2014 Hemlock XC Classic

back to results

Aug. 22, 2014

2014 Hemlock XC Classic
Hemlock High School
Provided by Ray Guzy



08/22/14 MEN'S ROAD RACE PAGE 1

HEMLOCK XC CLASSIC AT HEMLOCK HIGH SCHOOL 08/22/14

9th & 10th
MEN'S 5K RUN

FIN NAME NUM RESULTS TEAM
1. Jordan Eisengruber (10) 95 18:04.0 Heritage
2. Michael Fiore (09) 98 18:11.9 Heritage
3. Brennan Senkowski (10) 107 18:19.7 Heritage
4. Spencer Waldmann (10) 139 18:32.3 Midland Bullock Creek
5. Andrew Yaworski (10) 54 18:34.2 Essexville Garber
6. Jordan Martinus (10) 18 18:35.1 Birch Run
7. D'Anthony Goodwin (10) 31 18:36.0 Carrollton
8. Jack Doyle (09) 94 18:39.4 Heritage
9. Nick Sonnenberg (09) 108 18:48.5 Heritage
10. Clay Charbeneau (10) 92 19:12.0 Heritage
11. Nicolas Trevino (09) 110 19:13.2 Heritage
12. Marty Fedewa (10) 59 19:25.5 Farwell
13. Asher Vandell (09) 53 19:26.3 Essexville Garber
14. Ryan Christensen (10) 49 19:32.0 Essexville Garber
15. Nathan Weidman (9) 111 19:44.9 Heritage
16. Daylen Garver (10) 60 20:25.1 Farwell
17. Nick Colucci (10) 93 20:34.0 Heritage
18. Brandon Harris (10) 43 20:38.8 Chesaning
19. Parker Hayes (09) 10 20:39.1 Beaverton
20. Jacob Quinnan (10) 177 20:45.8 St. Charles
21. Andrew Garza (09) 100 20:47.1 Heritage
22. Brendan Mudd (09) 134 20:57.8 Midland Bullock Creek
23. Drew Hubbard (10) 67 21:00.0 Freeland
24. Clayton Meder (10) 45 21:02.2 Chesaning
25. Graham Govitz (9) 8 21:02.6 Beaverton
26. Andrew Wendler (09) 167 21:06.1 Swan Valley
27. Harrison Lamont (09) 82 21:12.7 Hemlock
28. Jacob Yura (10) 113 21:13.0 Heritage
29. Noah Shankool (10) 50 21:19.9 Essexville Garber
30. Zach Smith (9) 84 21:27.0 Hemlock
31. Garrett Hirschenberger (09) 102 21:34.9 Heritage
32. Lance Boruszewski (09) 90 21:37.8 Heritage
33. Colby Vitany (09) 22 21:43.7 Birch Run
34. Dylan Vinke (09) 153 21:59.1 New Lothrop
35. Jackson Percy (10) 19 22:05.1 Birch Run
36. Connor Good (09) 101 22:09.6 Heritage
37. Liam Burns (09) 91 22:15.1 Heritage
38. Garret Moskal (10) 104 22:15.9 Heritage
39. Thomas Bate (10) 133 22:21.0 Midland Bullock Creek
40. Carson Krupp (10) 150 22:31.9 New Lothrop
41. Grant Freudenstein (09) 99 22:34.2 Heritage
42. Bryce Bila (10) 41 22:45.8 Chesaning
43. Brandon McDonald (10) 32 22:54.1 Carrollton
44. Cameron Briggs (10) 1 22:57.6 Bay City Central
45. David Buethin (10) 48 22:58.5 Essexville Garber
46. Nick Skabardis (10) 166 23:18.9 Swan Valley
47. Thatcher Trudell (9) 138 23:22.1 Midland Bullock Creek
48. Nathan Malott (10) 165 23:36.4 Swan Valley
49. Tyler Schneider (10) 106 23:45.6 Heritage
50. Andrew Gross (10) 42 23:47.4 Chesaning
51. Greg Goodwine 2 23:53.4 Bay City Central
52. Paxton Ruddy (10) 47 23:55.7 Chesaning
53. Caleb Niswander (10) 135 23:55.9 Midland Bullock Creek
54. Tyler Kramer (9) 81 24:01.5 Hemlock
55. Alex Malott (10) 164 24:03.6 Swan Valley
56. Darren Young (10) 112 24:22.2 Heritage
57. Connor McVannel (10) 83 24:29.3 Hemlock
58. Nick Anderson (09) 438 24:36.0 Swan Valley
59. Joey Spencer (09) 109 25:07.2 Heritage
60. Luke Winslow (10) 137 25:18.7 Midland Bullock Creek
61. Brandon Kline (10) 149 25:33.4 New Lothrop
62. Quinn Sommer (10) 20 25:40.2 Birch Run
63. Michael Keifer (9) 148 25:42.1 New Lothrop
64. Andrew Wisniewski (09) 71 25:52.1 Freeland
65. Conrad Strecker (9) 170 25:58.7 Swan Valley
66. Jared Shattuck (08) 439 26:13.9 Swan Valley
67. Alex Turner (10) 21 26:38.6 Birch Run
68. Zach Swarthout (10) 62 26:41.1 Farwell
69. Andrew Stewart (10) 51 27:02.7 Essexville Garber
70. Daniel Powell (9) 11 27:10.6 Beaverton
71. DJ Parkinson (10) 136 27:15.5 Midland Bullock Creek
72. Zach Claypool (10) 7 27:18.0 Beaverton
73. Brennan Vitous (10) 154 28:24.0 New Lothrop
74. Hunter Holbrook (09) 15 28:46.3 Birch Run
75. Gabe Turschak (09) 6 29:29.3 Bay City Central
76. Connor Graves (9) 9 29:33.9 Beaverton
77. Dan Jacobs (09) 5 29:38.3 Bay City Central
78. Hunter Wheeler (10) 155 29:40.8 New Lothrop
79. Andy Richardson (9) 152 29:46.5 New Lothrop
80. Austin Birchmeier (10) 147 30:13.1 New Lothrop
81. Jacob Irwin (09) 17 30:31.0 Birch Run
82. Julian Stone (09) 52 33:32.2 Essexville Garber
83. Kristopher Woods (9) 168 36:02.3 Swan Valley



08/22/14 WOMEN'S ROAD RACE PAGE 1

HEMLOCK XC CLASSIC AT HEMLOCK HIGH SCHOOL 08/22/14
9th & 10th
WOMEN'S 5K RUN

FIN NAME NUM RESULTS TEAM
1. Jenna Jeczmionka (10) 215 20:52.2 Essexville Garber
2. Rachel Kempf (09) 258 21:14.3 Heritage
3. Lynsey Amthor (09) 252 22:32.6 Heritage
4. Courtney Krupp (09) 410 22:51.7 New Lothrop
5. Madison Brooks (10) 277 22:59.6 Heritage
6. Emily Stewart (09) 266 23:06.8 Heritage
7. Ashtyn Stewart (10) 184 23:07.9 Bay City Central
8. Jenna Gregory (10) 231 23:08.9 Freeland
9. Megan Nalazek (10) 263 24:01.1 Heritage
10. Rebecca Sullivan (09) 267 24:31.3 Heritage
11. Sierna Alworden (9) 437 24:34.5 Swan Valley
12. Kaylee Argyle (09) 229 24:38.1 Freeland
13. Lauren Wellman (10) 272 24:47.3 Heritage
14. MyKenzie Garza (10) 428 25:25.4 Swan Valley
15. Kasey Klaczkiewicz (09) 259 25:36.2 Heritage
16. Robin Barnes (09) 241 25:37.6 Hemlock
17. Taylor Myers (10) 262 26:00.0 Heritage
18. Isabella Turner (10) 246 26:09.3 Hemlock
19. Amanda Kalkman (09) 257 26:10.8 Heritage
20. Kayla Chingman (09) 255 26:11.1 Heritage
21. Natalie Hoffman (09) 243 26:11.9 Hemlock
22. Robynn Verhaeghe (10) 216 26:18.8 Essexville Garber
23. Payton Honsinger (9) 244 26:28.2 Hemlock
24. Emily Krupp (10) 411 26:39.0 New Lothrop
25. Abbie Bethune (09) 254 26:49.7 Heritage
26. Olivia Weber (10) 270 26:51.5 Heritage
27. Olivia Ferrell (9) 230 27:03.0 Freeland
28. Alivia Wilson (10) 418 27:04.1 New Lothrop
29. Kasey Staley (10) 226 27:11.4 Farwell
30. Bailie Gagne (10) 294 27:12.8 Midland Bullock Creek
31. Cassidy Korson (10) 295 27:18.3 Midland Bullock Creek
32. Laura Valliere (10) 298 27:20.9 Midland Bullock Creek
33. Baylee Jo Cragg (10) 204 27:35.4 Chesaning
34. Madison Massey (09) 195 28:05.4 Birch Run
35. Katelyn Klein (09) 194 28:11.9 Birch Run
36. Angie Lenon (10) 296 28:19.7 Midland Bullock Creek
37. Devyn Warian (09) 247 28:44.8 Hemlock
38. Kayleigh Zechmeister (10) 429 28:55.2 Swan Valley
39. Savannah Taylor (09) 417 29:06.5 New Lothrop
40. Brianna Tabit (10) 197 29:07.4 Birch Run
41. Kelyn Blenkhorn (10) 180 29:45.1 Bay City Central
42. Mya Ackley (10) 182 29:53.0 Bay City Central
43. Tatyama Spaulding (10) 232 30:05.8 Freeland
44. Jaden Talbert (09) 268 30:49.9 Heritage
45. Amanda Aquinaga (10) 253 31:19.7 Heritage
46. Sierra Rodriquez (10) 207 31:23.4 Chesaning
47. Jessica Smith (10) 265 31:35.9 Heritage
48. Brooke Stivers (9) 209 31:47.1 Chesaning
49. Autumn Schneider (09) 264 31:57.1 Heritage
50. Autumn Pillsbury (9) 435 32:00.8 St. Charles
51. Makayla Morell (10) 414 32:16.8 New Lothrop
52. Alexsandra Guziak (10) 205 32:30.5 Chesaning
53. Marlee Weber (09) 271 32:34.1 Heritage
54. Chloe Kubacki (10) 260 33:08.7 Heritage
55. Kaitlyn Wilson (10) 274 34:08.8 Heritage
56. Lily Gatza (10) 409 34:29.2 New Lothrop
57. Sidney Richardson (10) 416 34:29.6 New Lothrop
58. Dakota Longberry (09) 434 36:42.6 St. Charles
59. Kirsten Carnahan (10) 407 40:23.2 New Lothrop
60. Julia Stoinski (9) 210 40:38.9 Chesaning
61. Kennedi Church (09) 408 41:06.2 New Lothrop



08/22/14 MEN'S ROAD RACE PAGE 1

HEMLOCK XC CLASSIC AT HEMLOCK HIGH SCHOOL 08/22/14

11th and 12th
MEN'S 5K RUN

FIN NAME NUM RESULTS TEAM
1. Parker Eisengruber (12) 96 16:34.9 Heritage
2. Ben Yagiela (12) 58 17:12.1 Essexville Garber
3. Ryan Hilbrandt (11) 85 17:26.8 Hemlock
4. Matt Beaudin (11) 114 17:37.4 Heritage
5. Landon Honsinger (11) 87 17:48.2 Hemlock
6. Andrew Ellsworth (12) 97 17:58.2 Heritage
7. Chandler Biggs (12) 140 18:00.7 Midland Bullock Creek
8. Noah Keller (12) 36 18:07.1 Carrollton
9. Jordan Borchard (12) 116 18:08.8 Heritage
10. Alex Stowell (12) 77 18:09.4 Freeland
11. Tom Yura (11) 132 18:14.9 Heritage
12. Michael Reh (12) 126 18:26.1 Heritage
13. Connor Lavigne (11) 123 18:29.5 Heritage
14. Chase Badalamenti (12) 55 18:38.8 Essexville Garber
15. Kurt Sollner (11) 89 18:45.9 Hemlock
16. Shane Mudd (12) 145 19:04.1 Midland Bullock Creek
17. Jacob Stone (12) 57 19:09.1 Essexville Garber
18. James Stewart (11) 128 19:14.8 Heritage
19. Ryan Trahan (12) 78 19:15.9 Freeland
20. Hayden Cobley (11) 56 19:30.5 Essexville Garber
21. Shane Woodcock 29 19:34.1 Birch Run
22. Mitch Mynatt (12) 125 19:38.3 Heritage
23. Gabe Bennett (12) 156 20:13.8 New Lothrop
24. Graham Fitkin (12) 74 20:18.0 Freeland
25. Max Ketelhut (11) 121 20:21.7 Heritage
26. Anthony Cook (12) 73 20:25.6 Freeland
27. Andrew Withrow (11) 131 20:36.7 Heritage
28. Ryan Laorr (11) 122 20:50.3 Heritage
29. Eric Handeguard (12) 169 20:55.5 Swan Valley
30. Brice Leuenberger (11) 69 20:57.4 Freeland
31. Luther Houle (12) 3 20:59.1 Bay City Central
32. Cole Hersch (11) 159 21:02.1 New Lothrop
33. Levi Gagne (11) 142 21:05.7 Midland Bullock Creek
34. Lucas Raycraft (11) 88 21:14.8 Hemlock
35. Justin Martin (12) 144 21:29.8 Midland Bullock Creek
36. Robert Burdick (11) 141 21:30.9 Midland Bullock Creek
37. Wylie Joynt (11) 120 21:49.2 Heritage
38. Jeffrey Ayling (12) 25 22:03.8 Birch Run
39. Danny Bernard (12) 115 22:14.2 Heritage
40. Bailey Scherwin (12) 40 22:24.5 Carrollton
41. Levi Krupp (11) 160 22:24.7 New Lothrop
42. Justin Kissinger (11) 143 22:26.3 Midland Bullock Creek
43. Jalen Krenz (11) 37 22:30.3 Carrollton
44. Logan Graves (11) 12 22:32.8 Beaverton
45. Garrett Delemester (11) 158 22:55.1 New Lothrop
46. Dominic Premo (12) 172 23:35.1 Swan Valley
47. Hogan Hayes (11) 13 23:51.6 Beaverton
48. Harrison Miller (11) 161 23:55.7 New Lothrop
49. James Sitarski (12) 127 23:59.6 Heritage
50. Austin Bitterman (11) 26 24:41.7 Birch Run
51. Matt Winterstein (10) 79 24:59.0 Freeland
52. Dion Tokalende (12) 162 25:38.5 New Lothrop
53. Kyle Altman (11) 23 25:41.0 Birch Run
54. Angelo Lopez (12) 171 25:44.7 Swan Valley
55. David Vandercar (11) 163 26:02.8 New Lothrop
56. Michael Hoffman (11) 86 26:03.3 Hemlock
57. Damien Brown (11) 64 26:07.2 Farwell
58. Greg Massaro (12) 14 28:30.5 Beaverton
59. Isaiah Powell (11) 70 28:40.0 Freeland
60. Habib Jajawie (11) 119 29:10.7 Heritage
61. Josh Lofton (12) 178 29:32.9 St. Charles
62. Jacob Smith (12) 175 29:39.5 Swan Valley
63. Alex Ross (11) 440 35:35.6 Swan Valley



08/22/14 WOMEN'S ROAD RACE PAGE 1

HEMLOCK XC CLASSIC AT HEMLOCK HIGH SCHOOL 08/22/14

11th and 12th
WOMEN'S 5K RUN

FIN NAME NUM RESULTS TEAM
1. Nichole Clement (12) 278 19:42.2 Heritage
2. Julia Jeczmionka (12) 220 21:26.6 Essexville Garber
3. Contessa Hammond (11) 227 21:59.9 Farwell
4. Claudia Raines (11) 433 22:27.7 Swan Valley
5. Marissa Lashuay (11) 404 22:34.1 Midland Bullock Creek
6. Hunter Berger (11) 248 22:40.0 Hemlock
7. Jessica Bishop (11) 198 22:58.3 Birch Run
8. Lindsay Christensen (12) 217 23:03.1 Essexville Garber
9. Ashleigh Bicknell (11) 275 23:03.8 Heritage
10. Grace Wellman (11) 293 23:06.7 Heritage
11. Nicole Sebok (12) 424 23:26.0 New Lothrop
12. Cortney Kelley (12) 192 23:43.3 Beaverton
13. Yu Mei Anderson (11) 299 23:44.3 Midland Bullock Creek
14. Jackie Pruitt (11) 238 23:49.4 Freeland
15. Megan Sullivan (11) 290 24:04.6 Heritage
16. Sarah Shapley (11) 289 24:09.1 Heritage
17. Chelsee Larsen (12) 432 24:09.4 Swan Valley
18. Haley Gorski (12) 219 24:32.4 Essexville Garber
19. Maddison Preston (11) 201 24:47.8 Birch Run
20. Brooklyn Orosco (12) 436 24:48.5 St. Charles
21. Madison Krupp (11) 213 24:49.2 Chesaning
22. Bailey Schnell (11) 422 24:51.1 New Lothrop
23. Raegan Price (12) 186 25:22.0 Bay City Central
24. Ericka Kenny (12) 249 25:22.4 Hemlock
25. Cailin King (12) 236 25:31.0 Freeland
26. Leigha White (11) 240 25:31.7 Freeland
27. Shelby Vincke (11) 427 25:38.1 New Lothrop
28. Kara Dobulis (11) 234 26:11.7 Freeland
29. Katlyn Trinklein (12) 292 26:32.9 Heritage
30. Chyna Biggs (12) 300 26:50.1 Midland Bullock Creek
31. Rebecca Gordon (11) 282 27:22.3 Heritage
32. Kylie Keyser (11) 285 27:22.9 Heritage
33. Kayleen Kindy (11) 403 27:24.3 Midland Bullock Creek
34. Krinn Eickholt (11) 420 27:42.9 New Lothrop
35. Erica Rudy (12) 187 27:50.7 Bay City Central
36. Maya Olgac (12) 222 27:56.4 Essexville Garber
37. Alexis Duffett (11) 199 28:14.8 Birch Run
38. Kerisa Rascoe (12) 223 28:35.5 Essexville Garber
39. Daisja Huell (11) 283 28:39.0 Heritage
40. Keeley Melwing (11) 214 28:43.4 Chesaning
41. Anecia Eurich (11) 281 28:51.2 Heritage
42. Casey Rappuhn (12) 286 29:21.7 Heritage
43. Marissa Doyen (12) 183 29:26.8 Bay City Central
44. Sarah Kempf (11) 284 29:53.7 Heritage
45. Mia Copes (11) 211 30:13.5 Chesaning
46. Baley Wright (11) 202 30:25.3 Birch Run
47. Anjela Wilson (12) 203 30:27.4 Birch Run
48. Kaitlyn Bell (11) 430 30:52.0 Swan Valley
49. Katie Forsyth (12) 421 30:57.3 New Lothrop
50. Andrea Scherf (12) 224 31:12.8 Essexville Garber
51. Amber Schneider (11) 288 31:18.8 Heritage
52. Ally Sovis (11) 425 31:22.2 New Lothrop
53. Kalie Gabriel (11) 431 31:25.1 Swan Valley
54. Kelly Dvorak (12) 401 31:29.7 Midland Bullock Creek
55. Paige Vincke (11) 426 33:32.4 New Lothrop
56. Kayla Parsley (11) 185 33:36.4 Bay City Central
57. Jazmin Steele (11) 193 34:04.3 Beaverton
58. Samatha DuLong (12) 235 34:28.2 Freeland
59. Brianna Miller (12) 196 36:35.8 Birch Run
60. Marlee Curnutt (11) 279 37:49.6 Heritage
61. Alicia Turner (12) 441 37:57.7 Birch Run
62. Nancy Lubas (11) 200 38:48.7 Birch Run
63. Farvona Kojaeva (12) 419 38:58.6 New Lothrop
64. Elizabeth Sahouri (12) 287 38:58.8 Heritage
65. Erika Foutch (11) 191 39:27.2 Beaverton
66. Laken Boyer (12) 189 39:32.3 Beaverton
67. Haila Ackley (12) 181 42:13.7 Bay City Central
68. Nanni Asia (12) 406 43:16.9 New Lothrop
69. Erica Seamon (12) 423 51:37.0 New Lothrop