2014 MCYF Fab 5K & Fun in the Sun Kids' Run

back to results

Jul. 26, 2014

2014 MCYF Fab 5K & Fun in the Sun Kids' Run
Fruitport, MI
Provided by Runners Edge Race Timing


MCYF Fab 5K

Age Group Results

July 26, 2014

Results by Runner's Edge Race Timing Runner's Edge Race Timing

Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 70-99

5K Run

Top
Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rich Przybylek Fruitport MI 942 37 1 18:28.0 18:28.0 5:57/M
Top
Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Trisha Genei Nunica MI 909 35 5 21:29.7 21:29.7 6:55/M
Top
Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mark Paulson White Lake MI 940 46 2 18:54.8 18:54.8 6:06/M
Top
Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Melissa Bergeron Muskegon MI 938 49 6 21:36.2 21:36.2 6:58/M
Top
Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Simon Johnson Fruitport MI 939 14 10 22:28.6 22:31.0 7:15/M
2 Matthew Jones Muskegon MI 889 13 11 22:38.2 22:39.0 7:18/M
3 Jared Gonzalez Saint Clair Shores MI 918 14 15 24:05.0 24:05.0 7:46/M
4 Parker Lynch Ravenna MI 900 10 25 26:55.4 26:55.4 8:41/M
5 Nolan Vermeer Ravenna MI 883 11 28 27:31.4 27:31.4 8:53/M
6 Owen Lynch Ravenna MI 901 13 33 28:39.7 28:41.4 9:15/M
7 Zach Michael Fremont MI 950 9 43 31:55.6 31:59.3 10:18/M
8 Nathaniel Haywood Lowell MI 916 6 52 34:02.0 34:07.2 10:59/M
9 Kaden Borgman Ravenna MI 854 6 59 39:13.7 39:18.4 12:39/M
10 Jeffrey Larsen Holland MI 922 3 68 47:16.5 47:28.0 15:15/M
11 Josh Ritter Ravenna MI 872 9 75 58:46.6 59:00.4 18:57/M
12 Chance Southworth Ravenna MI 877 3 79 1:00:17.3 1:00:32.6 19:27/M
Top
Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Amelia Mundinger Ravenna MI 912 12 36 29:23.8 29:36.6 9:29/M
2 Kelley Chase Conklin MI 862 11 64 45:37.6 45:47.2 14:43/M
3 Abby Lau Muskegon MI 904 6 66 46:09.1 46:14.8 14:53/M
Top
Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Aaron Simot Fruitport MI 917 16 7 21:47.1 21:49.7 7:02/M
2 Rock Klenk Sparta MI 908 19 40 30:00.5 30:09.4 9:41/M
3 Karl Cuncannan Coopersville MI 944 19 44 32:02.0 32:09.2 10:20/M
4 Brian Reens, Jr. Coopersville MI 887 18 45 32:03.8 32:10.7 10:20/M
Top
Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Hannah Erffmeyer Ravenna MI 935 16 17 25:00.7 25:03.4 8:04/M
2 Alison Altland Hart MI 926 15 18 25:14.1 25:19.5 8:08/M
3 Maria Michael Fremont MI 952 15 29 27:51.8 27:55.5 8:59/M
4 Rachel Dodde Conklin MI 865 17 37 29:25.8 29:33.0 9:29/M
5 Jenny Beuschel Conklin MI 853 19 50 32:59.9 33:09.3 10:38/M
6 Madison Mundinger Ravenna MI 911 15 51 33:51.3 34:04.6 10:55/M
7 Nicole Chase Conklin MI 861 17 53 37:09.6 37:19.8 11:59/M
8 Olivia Tilli Sparta MI 897 18 54 37:09.9 37:20.2 11:59/M
9 Kenna Botten Ravenna MI 858 17 58 39:13.4 39:18.1 12:39/M
10 Lora Rush Ravenna MI 947 15 61 41:35.4 41:44.3 13:25/M
11 Cheyenne Thompson Ravenna MI 880 16 72 50:52.3 51:06.0 16:25/M
12 Jasmine Draper Wyoming MI 949 15 76 1:00:08.0 1:00:08.0 19:24/M
Top
Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kyle Franczek Muskegon MI 890 21 12 22:51.1 22:52.2 7:22/M
Top
Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lindsay Purvis New Era MI 934 20 21 25:58.3 26:01.8 8:23/M
2 Christi Wiltenburg Conklin MI 892 20 42 30:33.2 30:40.8 9:51/M
3 Brittany Weiss Muskegon MI 931 23 47 32:10.5 32:16.7 10:23/M
4 Jeana Burch Fruitport MI 919 24 56 37:45.2 37:53.1 12:11/M
5 Katie Fryling Wyoming MI 868 23 62 42:20.5 42:26.3 13:39/M
6 Becky Borgman Ravenna MI 856 24 63 42:20.8 42:26.8 13:39/M
Top
Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rich Harley Muskegon MI 932 27 23 26:23.2 26:29.7 8:31/M
Top
Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Amelia Moore Muskegon MI 895 26 34 28:47.7 28:52.9 9:17/M
2 C Antonio Grant MI 852 28 57 38:20.4 38:20.4 12:22/M
Top
Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joshua Manzer Ravenna MI 924 33 46 32:09.5 32:12.5 10:22/M
Top
Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sarah Smaith Ravenna MI 945 33 41 30:30.3 30:46.6 9:50/M
2 Kasey Spofford Muskegon MI 930 31 55 37:42.3 37:48.9 12:10/M
3 Kasey Lau Muskegon MI 903 33 67 46:10.8 46:17.0 14:54/M
4 Lisa Libbett Ravenna MI 870 33 74 58:00.0 58:00.0 18:43/M
Top
Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeremy Larsen Holland MI 921 35 69 47:16.7 47:28.3 15:15/M
2 Nick Ritter Ravenna MI 874 37 73 55:16.1 55:30.6 17:50/M
Top
Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tammy Stephenson Muskegon MI 894 39 30 27:55.2 28:00.6 9:00/M
2 Teri Brandt Sparta MI 946 39 49 32:59.7 33:08.1 10:38/M
3 Jennifer Michael Fremont MI 951 39 60 41:35.2 41:44.3 13:25/M
4 Sarah Southworth Ravenna MI 876 35 78 1:00:16.7 1:00:31.9 19:26/M
Top
Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matt Jones Muskegon MI 888 40 3 19:16.9 19:17.3 6:13/M
2 Linc Ludtke Middleville MI 943 43 14 23:36.6 23:38.6 7:37/M
3 Ross Dorma Sioux Center IA 941 42 16 24:53.0 24:57.4 8:02/M
4 David Izaguirre Muskegon MI 925 40 20 25:42.0 25:42.0 8:17/M
5 Breyound Haywood Lowell MI 915 41 35 28:57.7 29:03.3 9:20/M
6 Doug Mundinger Ravenna MI 910 43 38 29:26.4 29:38.7 9:30/M
Top
Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Trish Vermeer Ravenna MI 882 44 71 49:23.4 49:39.6 15:56/M
2 Julie Ritter Ravenna MI 873 42 77 1:00:13.8 1:00:29.0 19:25/M
Top
Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brain Johnson Muskegon MI 948 48 13 23:18.7 23:21.9 7:31/M
2 Monte Gerwig Ravenna MI 869 49 31 27:58.9 27:59.1 9:01/M
Top
Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gayla Lutz Ravenna MI 871 45 22 26:04.4 26:06.7 8:25/M
2 Wendy Anderson Muskegon MI 851 46 32 28:04.4 28:12.8 9:03/M
3 Rhonda Collins Muskegon MI 863 47 39 29:59.9 30:03.9 9:40/M
4 Mindy Tilli Sparta MI 896 49 65 45:43.4 45:54.0 14:45/M
Top
Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Browne Naples FL 933 52 4 20:57.3 20:57.3 6:45/M
2 Steve Douglas Muskegon MI 867 51 8 21:58.8 22:00.1 7:05/M
3 Doug Luce Ravenna MI 929 51 9 22:23.0 22:24.5 7:13/M
4 Mark Vermeer Ravenna MI 881 53 26 27:00.6 27:04.7 8:43/M
Top
Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christine Klenk Sparta MI 906 50 48 32:58.2 33:06.1 10:38/M
Top
Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Robert Larsen Holland MI 923 60 19 25:34.1 25:43.8 8:15/M
2 Jim Water Muskegon MI 936 60 24 26:32.7 26:36.9 8:34/M
Top
Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dave Rottier Fremont MI 920 67 27 27:26.5 27:29.5 8:51/M
Top
Female 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Glenda Borowski Muskegon MI 857 70 70 48:22.4 48:34.8 15:36/M