2014 Run Some Mora

back to results

Aug. 17, 2014

2014 Run Some Mora
Gallup Park, Ann Arbor, MI
Provided by Olsen's Race Timing Services


Run Some Mora 5K
Age Group Results
August 17, 2014
Olsen's Race Timing Services

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ted Volz Ann Arbor MI 32 1 19:40 6:21/M

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kaci Navarre Southgate MI 25 11 23:40 7:38/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Yeong Kwok Ann Arbor MI 48 2 20:56 6:45/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Irene Ryan Plymouth MI 41 25 26:04 8:25/M

Female 10 & Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nora Ryan Plymouth MI 10 56 32:04 10:21/M

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aldo Pando Girard Ann Arbor MI 13 9 23:28 7:34/M
2 Sage Lane Adrian MI 14 13 24:38 7:57/M
3 Liam Ryan Plymouth MI 14 55 32:01 10:20/M
4 Joseph Locricchio Northville MI 11 68 35:19 11:24/M

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shannon Ryan Plymouth MI 13 17 25:11 8:07/M
2 Jenna Locricchio Northville MI 12 18 25:16 8:09/M
3 Hope A Renfer Northville MI 13 20 25:38 8:16/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexander Simpson Whitmore Lake MI 15 62 34:25 11:06/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Teresa Safranek Ann Arbor MI 17 14 24:41 7:58/M
2 Erin Elizabeth Neis Novi MI 15 24 26:00 8:23/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicolas Wilmot East Lansing MI 21 5 22:26 7:14/M
2 Joel Tiemeyer Ypsilanti MI 24 34 27:28 8:52/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Hilu Hilu Grosse Pointe Woods MI 22 21 25:40 8:17/M
2 Stephanie Gates Ann Arbor IL 24 23 25:58 8:23/M
3 Erica Concors Cherry Hill NJ 24 29 26:28 8:32/M
4 Tanya Adele Tiemeyer Ypsilanti MI 23 33 27:25 8:51/M
5 Stephanie Jane Held Troy MI 23 90 59:24 19:10/M
6 Lindsey Gothard Ann Arbor MI 22 91 59:25 19:10/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Daley Ann Arbor MI 29 3 21:36 6:58/M
2 Andy Henderson Ann Arbor MI 26 4 22:25 7:14/M
3 Adam Goodman Ann Arbor MI 27 15 24:44 7:59/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Diana Kenney Grass Lake MI 29 27 26:18 8:29/M
2 Jessica Varney Ann Arbor MI 26 37 28:06 9:04/M
3 Maria Kreag East Lansing MI 26 58 32:24 10:27/M
4 Olivia Barrett McGovern Ann Arbor MI 27 83 47:22 15:17/M
5 Maura Barrett Ann Arbor MI 25 84 47:24 15:17/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Alan Raine Ann Arbor MI 32 10 23:38 7:37/M
2 Joe Gofton Wayne MI 31 12 23:43 7:39/M
3 Matthew Anderson Northville MI 31 41 28:58 9:21/M
4 Steven Kumar Srivastava Adrian MI 31 46 29:21 9:28/M
5 Jesse Roberts Ypsilanti MI 33 75 37:27 12:05/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerusha Achterberg Ypsilanti MI 34 31 27:16 8:48/M
2 Kelly Little Ann Arbor MI 32 78 39:29 12:44/M
3 Kelly Pfeffer Belleville MI 33 79 39:53 12:52/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Rufa Brighton MI 35 6 22:59 7:25/M
2 Aaron Borgman Ypsilanti MI 39 16 24:57 8:03/M
3 James Bryce Cross Royal Oak MI 37 28 26:27 8:32/M
4 Carlos Mora Ann Arbor MI 37 35 27:28 8:52/M
5 Jeff Pustulka Milan MI 35 52 31:48 10:15/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elena Rasia Ann Arbor MI 38 19 25:34 8:15/M
2 Arlene Alisia Archer Southfield MI 36 59 33:44 10:53/M
3 Natalie Rufa Brighton MI 35 63 34:32 11:08/M
4 Chris Pustulka Milan MI 35 82 44:10 14:15/M
5 Emily Bien Canton MI 36 85 48:07 15:31/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Janczuk Dearborn MI 42 36 27:38 8:55/M
2 Peter Jansson Ann Arbor MI 40 44 29:17 9:27/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vesela Obese-Jecty Novi MI 42 38 28:12 9:06/M
2 Colleen Van Lent Ann Arbor MI 40 39 28:29 9:11/M
3 Elizabeth Locricchio Northville MI 44 42 29:03 9:22/M
4 Dawn Applegate Whitmore Lake MI 42 47 29:41 9:35/M
5 Denise Dashner Temperance MI 44 54 31:51 10:16/M
6 Anna Konigsberg Ann Arbor MI 42 72 36:57 11:55/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allan Beatty Co Beatty Ypsilanti MI 49 26 26:17 8:29/M
2 Thomas Haynes Ann Arbor MI 49 32 27:25 8:51/M
3 Greg Heimann Ann Arbor MI 46 51 30:54 9:58/M
4 David Rheault Whitmore Lake MI 45 61 34:08 11:01/M
5 Steven Locricchio Northville MI 48 64 34:45 11:13/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debra Pepper Canton MI 46 40 28:55 9:20/M
2 Lisa Vanisacker Monroe MI 46 49 30:42 9:54/M
3 Nina Goins Monroe MI 46 69 36:25 11:45/M
4 Susan Hagood Livonia MI 49 77 39:21 12:42/M
5 Tonya T Washington Ypsilanti MI 47 86 52:54 17:04/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terry Navarre Trenton MI 53 7 23:12 7:29/M
2 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 51 53 31:48 10:15/M
3 Jeffery Clark Taylor MI 52 65 34:49 11:14/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Safranek Ann Arbor MI 51 43 29:04 9:23/M
2 Gloria Simancas Melvindale MI 52 48 29:43 9:35/M
3 Sarah Singleton Ypsilanti MI 54 87 53:05 17:07/M
4 Michele Dennisuk Oak Park MI 51 89 53:28 17:15/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Gates Arlington Hts IL 58 8 23:18 7:31/M
2 Ken Eason Northville MI 55 22 25:46 8:19/M
3 Domingo Valadez Temperance MI 55 57 32:14 10:24/M
4 Donald P Grogan Ypsilanti MI 55 76 39:08 12:37/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lynn Chamberlain Ann Arbor MI 56 30 26:44 8:37/M
2 Catherine Sigler Ann Arbor MI 59 70 36:42 11:50/M
3 Patty Gates Arlington Hts IL 55 71 36:48 11:52/M
4 Carmen G Perez Chicago IL 58 73 36:57 11:55/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peter Chamberla Honeyman Ann Arbor MI 61 60 33:46 10:54/M
2 Gary McCleish Ann Arbor MI 63 67 35:17 11:23/M
3 Len Constantine Chesterfield MI 61 74 36:58 11:55/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ann Little Ann Arbor MI 60 50 30:53 9:58/M
2 Susan Gay Lewis Ann Arbor MI 60 66 35:06 11:19/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pat Robertson 67 88 53:26 17:14/M

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Owen Jansson Ann Arbor MI 70 45 29:18 9:27/M
2 Al Schrader Ann Arbor MI 79 80 40:25 13:02/M
3 Tim Little Ann Arbor MI 70 81 43:52 14:09/M



Run Some Mora 10K 10K
Age Group Results
August 17, 2014
Olsen's Race Timing Services

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Mann Detroit MI 53 1 44:51 7:14/M

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kaci Navarre Southgate MI 25 2 45:27 7:20/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terry Navarre Trenton MI 53 3 46:01 7:25/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jamie Haberichter Ann Arbor MI 40 8 50:07 8:05/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Taylor Helber Saline MI 19 40 1:05:10 10:31/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rushi Patel Lincoln Park MI 24 18 54:32 8:48/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Samantha Christ Higgins Ypsilanti MI 22 41 1:05:17 10:32/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dustin Bosworth Ypsilanti MI 26 5 48:21 7:48/M
2 Kevin W Jansen Perrysburg OH 26 7 49:45 8:01/M
3 Michael Trier Cieslar Ann Arbor MI 28 22 56:57 9:11/M
4 Zachary Themm Ann Arbor MI 25 33 1:02:21 10:03/M
5 James David Lawrence-Lupton Chicago IL 29 50 1:14:22 12:00/M
6 Samuel Tuck Ann Arbor MI 25 52 1:15:07 12:07/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Cesa Ann Arbor MI 29 12 52:30 8:28/M
2 Cecile Dautriat Livonia MI 29 23 57:29 9:16/M
3 Lacey Ann Beougher Ann Arbor MI 26 32 1:02:19 10:03/M
4 Elaine W Jansen Toledo OH 27 48 1:12:51 11:45/M
5 Courtney Martin Novi MI 29 51 1:14:38 12:02/M
6 Samantha Burns East Lansing MI 28 55 1:21:38 13:10/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Hargrow Ypsilanti MI 30 4 46:54 7:34/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eva Weissman Ann Arbor MI 34 10 51:41 8:20/M
2 Caren Scott East Lansing MI 33 19 55:05 8:53/M
3 Julia Duvall Dearborn MI 32 20 56:37 9:08/M
4 Elise McNulty Ypsilanti MI 31 21 56:38 9:08/M
5 Kathryn Mulka Saline MI 32 28 59:31 9:36/M
6 Lesleyanne Newsted Milford MI 32 34 1:02:33 10:05/M
7 Nikki J Lane Adrian MI 34 36 1:02:57 10:09/M
8 Laurie Bayles Ida MI 34 47 1:10:05 11:18/M
9 Rachael Shifrin Chicago IL 31 49 1:14:21 12:00/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Reed Ann Arbor MI 39 11 52:23 8:27/M
2 James Bryce Cross Royal Oak MI 37 13 52:48 8:31/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Holly Schiffler Temperance MI 35 16 54:18 8:45/M
2 Kelly Walkovich Ypsilanti MI 35 30 1:01:30 9:55/M
3 Irving Zywicke Ann Arbor MI 35 35 1:02:53 10:09/M
4 Valerie Renea Hayes Powell OH 39 46 1:08:52 11:06/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jesse Widmayer Saline MI 41 9 50:09 8:05/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Denise Dashner Temperance MI 44 25 58:02 9:22/M
2 Sylviane Mayer Saline MI 43 37 1:03:03 10:10/M
3 Tina Schiller Canton MI 43 38 1:03:12 10:12/M
4 Katie Grab Canton MI 41 39 1:03:17 10:12/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greg Heimann Ann Arbor MI 46 15 53:20 8:36/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie White Saline MI 47 17 54:28 8:47/M
2 Anna Camburn Saline MI 45 56 1:22:57 13:23/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 51 24 58:00 9:21/M
2 Robert Dennisuk Oak Park MI 53 27 59:16 9:34/M
3 Jeffery Clark Taylor MI 52 29 1:01:27 9:55/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Domingo Valadez Temperance MI 55 26 59:05 9:32/M
2 Gerald Hug Plymouth MI 55 44 1:07:06 10:49/M
3 Robert Danneels Dearborn Heights MI 57 45 1:07:08 10:50/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cynthia Kroodsma Saline MI 56 31 1:01:30 9:55/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eugene Herrera Ann Arbor MI 64 14 53:14 8:35/M
2 Len Constantine Chesterfield MI 61 42 1:05:55 10:38/M
3 Alan M. Mellow Ann Arbor MI 62 54 1:20:56 13:03/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeannie Fisher Ann Arbor MI 61 43 1:07:05 10:49/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Fred Corpuz Hilton Head SC 66 6 49:35 8:00/M

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Cherry Grosse Pointe MI 71 53 1:15:44 12:13/M
2 Reynolds Farley Ann Arbor MI 76 57 1:32:08 14:52/M

Gallup Park, Ann Arbor, MI
Provided by Olsen's Race Timing Services