2014 Petoskey Festival by the Bay 5K

back to results

Aug. 16, 2014

2014 Petoskey Festival by the Bay 5K
Petoskey, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


PETOSKEY FESTIVAL BY THE BAY 5K RUN/WALK
PETOSKEY, MI
8/16/2014

Scored by Gault Race Management

5K RUN/WALK AGE-GROUP RESULTS


MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 18
Place Oall Name Bib # City Ag Guntime Nettime Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 7 Zach Brunet 112 Commerce Twp 13 26:45 26:42 7:23
2 75 Brayden Zasada 187 Troy 5 49:38 49:19 13:38
3 87 Trevor Cook 121 Petoskey 17 59:39 59:12 16:22
4 99 Luke Lowther 154 Petoskey 6 1:05:25 1:04:58 17:57

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 18
Place Oall Name Bib # City Ag Guntime Nettime Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 18 Annika Bergquist 180 Boyne City 14 30:00 29:54 8:16
2 35 Noelle Cho 252 Caledonia 17 36:08 35:58 9:57
3 47 Emma Vigna 253 Caledonia 17 39:14 39:04 10:48
4 85 Megan Brackmann 236 Boone 17 59:16 58:45 16:14
5 86 Anna Olsen 237 Boone 9 59:17 58:45 16:14
6 97 Lydia Lowther 155 Petoskey 1 1:05:20 1:04:55 17:56

MALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24
Place Oall Name Bib # City Ag Guntime Nettime Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 1 Chris Burns 113 Rochester Hills 22 21:29 21:28 5:56

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24
Place Oall Name Bib # City Ag Guntime Nettime Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 8 Rachel Schappacher 240 Petoskey 21 26:52 26:46 7:24
2 16 Jill Antonishen 177 Petoskey 19 29:37 29:31 8:09

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 30
Place Oall Name Bib # City Ag Guntime Nettime Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 30
Place Oall Name Bib # City Ag Guntime Nettime Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 20 Megan Harris 245 Petoskey 30 30:42 30:27 8:25
2 39 Jessica Rambo-Moore 164 Petoskey 28 37:13 36:51 10:11
3 61 Katelyn Kloss 250 Alanson 26 43:45 43:24 12:00
4 67 Josie Helfenstein 141 Boyne Falls 25 46:16 45:52 12:41
5 70 Elle Mastenbrook 248 Petoskey 25 48:05 47:39 13:10
6 98 Shannon Maitland 157 Petoskey 30 1:05:21 1:04:55 17:56

MALE AGE GROUP: 31 - 35
Place Oall Name Bib # City Ag Guntime Nettime Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 33 Jeff Cook 117 Petoskey 35 34:43 34:28 9:32
2 37 Dan Lowther 153 Petoskey 31 36:53 36:29 10:05
3 74 Sean Zasada 189 Troy 34 49:38 49:16 13:37

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 31 - 35
Place Oall Name Bib # City Ag Guntime Nettime Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 4 Erica Rose 244 Ann Arbor 32 24:07 24:05 6:40
2 28 Tracey Zywicki 175 Traverse City 35 33:14 33:07 9:09
3 38 Courtney Font 130 Petoskey 35 36:48 36:41 10:08
4 43 Katie MacGregor 156 Petoskey 31 38:02 37:36 10:24
5 53 Krista Cook 118 Petoskey 35 40:24 40:09 11:06
6 56 Sarah Petrowski 249 Petoskey 31 40:34 40:10 11:06
7 76 Ruth Zasada 188 Troy 33 49:38 49:20 13:38
8 89 Cayce Armstrong 105 Petoskey 34 1:00:27 1:00:04 16:36

MALE AGE GROUP: 36 - 40
Place Oall Name Bib # City Ag Guntime Nettime Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 13 Christian Colby 196 Petoskey 39 29:17 29:04 8:02
2 21 Dennis Klepadlo 149 Petoskey 40 30:44 30:34 8:27
3 50 Mark Brown 183 Tecumseh 40 39:29 39:18 10:52
4 59 Josh Barnes 106 Petoskey 38 43:18 43:02 11:54

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 36 - 40
Place Oall Name Bib # City Ag Guntime Nettime Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 29 Leslie Horton 143 Petoskey 37 33:33 33:25 9:14
2 34 Aimee Dryer 127 Harbor Springs 40 35:57 35:46 9:53
3 51 Lisa Haller 137 Walled Lake 37 39:31 39:27 10:54
4 66 Melissa Nguyen 160 Alanson 40 45:11 44:58 12:26
5 73 Jennifer Fraser 194 Linden 40 48:39 48:22 13:22

MALE AGE GROUP: 41 - 45
Place Oall Name Bib # City Ag Guntime Nettime Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 3 Anthony Drake 256 Arlington 44 23:23 23:22 6:28
2 15 Dan Brunet 110 Commerce Twp 45 29:22 29:17 8:06
3 72 Bruce Fraser 193 Linden 41 48:37 48:20 13:22

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 41 - 45
Place Oall Name Bib # City Ag Guntime Nettime Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 11 Michelle Brunet 111 Commerce Twp 41 27:52 27:47 7:41
2 19 Michelle Bergquist 181 Boyne City 44 30:08 30:02 8:18
3 54 Rachel Frisch 133 Gaylord 42 40:14 40:09 11:06
4 55 Trisha Adam 101 Gaylord 45 40:14 40:09 11:06

MALE AGE GROUP: 46 - 50
Place Oall Name Bib # City Ag Guntime Nettime Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 6 Rob Bergquist 182 Boyne City 47 26:27 26:21 7:17

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 46 - 50
Place Oall Name Bib # City Ag Guntime Nettime Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 52 Marylou Hansen 140 Petoskey 47 39:48 39:28 10:55
2 60 Dawn Compton 116 Cheboygan 49 43:20 43:09 11:55
3 65 Becky Nohel 161 Boyne City 50 45:11 44:58 12:26
4 84 Monetta Foster 132 Petoskey 48 56:05 55:47 15:25
5 96 Margie Cho 254 Caledonia 50 1:03:11 1:02:53 17:23

MALE AGE GROUP: 51 - 55
Place Oall Name Bib # City Ag Guntime Nettime Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 2 Norbert Scharenbroch 197 Charlevoix 54 22:24 22:22 6:11
2 12 Jesse Walker 195 Hope 54 28:56 28:52 7:59
3 22 Rick Burns 115 Rochester Hills 52 31:18 31:15 8:38
4 36 Matt Mathison 200 Petoskey 52 36:19 36:07 9:59
5 48 Mike Foster 131 New York 55 39:23 39:07 10:49
6 101 Terry Cook 120 Petoskey 55 1:06:38 1:06:11 18:17

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 51 - 55
Place Oall Name Bib # City Ag Guntime Nettime Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 25 Jennifer Burns 114 Rochester Hills 55 32:34 32:29 8:59
2 30 Rhonda Fink 129 Petoskey 55 34:14 34:04 9:25
3 41 Jane Evans 128 Alanson 55 37:21 37:13 10:17
4 62 Lori Hoehn 142 Topinabee 53 43:57 43:38 12:04
5 100 Roxane Cook 119 Petoskey 54 1:06:38 1:06:09 18:17

MALE AGE GROUP: 56 - 60
Place Oall Name Bib # City Ag Guntime Nettime Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 10 Craig Denholm 125 Kalkaska 59 27:24 27:19 7:33
2 14 Harry Yee 199 Petoskey 57 29:14 29:10 8:04
3 17 Joseph Jozefiak 147 Johannesburg 58 29:56 29:49 8:15
4 31 Mark Antonishen 179 Petoskey 58 34:30 34:16 9:28
5 49 Dan Anderson 239 Petoskey 57 39:26 39:15 10:51
6 80 Alvin Cho 255 Caledonia 56 53:42 53:24 14:45
7 105 Gary Salisbury 167 Kalkaska 58 1:11:02 1:10:40 19:32

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 56 - 60
Place Oall Name Bib # City Ag Guntime Nettime Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 9 Sue Parks 251 Ypsilanti 58 26:56 26:54 7:26
2 24 Denise Bondy 108 Rochester Hills 56 32:33 32:27 8:58
3 27 Sheila Brunner 198 Manistee 58 32:57 32:55 9:06
4 32 Denise Antonishen 176 Petoskey 57 34:28 34:22 9:30
5 71 Jennifer Mastenbrook 247 Petoskey 58 48:06 47:40 13:10
6 103 Yvonne Coates 241 Davison 59 1:06:52 1:06:25 18:21

MALE AGE GROUP: 61 - 65
Place Oall Name Bib # City Ag Guntime Nettime Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 5 Tom Harbaugh 243 Boyne City 65 25:25 25:22 7:01
2 26 David Stierly 192 Lansing 62 32:44 32:35 9:00
3 44 Mike Coates 242 Davison 63 39:02 38:35 10:40
4 46 Michael Rothermel 166 Jenison 62 38:51 38:41 10:41
5 81 Darwin Costello 122 Petoskey 63 55:10 54:50 15:09
6 83 James White 173 New York 62 56:02 55:45 15:24

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 61 - 65
Place Oall Name Bib # City Ag Guntime Nettime Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 42 Cathy Siegers 169 Harbor Springs 62 37:36 37:31 10:22
2 45 Cynthia McIntosh 159 Greenacres 63 38:49 38:39 10:41
3 58 Carol Kirkland 148 Petoskey 64 41:08 41:06 11:21
4 63 Marjorie Green 134 Petoskey 62 44:03 43:54 12:08
5 64 Laura Rothermel 165 Jenison 62 44:10 44:00 12:10
6 68 Jennifer Herbert 184 Petoskey 63 46:27 46:18 12:48
7 90 Jessica Delater 124 Petoskey 61 1:00:26 1:00:05 16:36
8 91 Barbara Gutuskey 135 Petoskey 65 1:00:27 1:00:05 16:36
9 92 Susan Denholm 126 Kalkaska 61 1:02:24 1:02:04 17:09
10 95 Chris Bartlett 107 Petoskey 65 1:02:23 1:02:10 17:11
11 106 Jackie Salisbury 168 Kalkaska 62 1:10:51 1:10:43 19:32

MALE AGE GROUP: 66 - 70
Place Oall Name Bib # City Ag Guntime Nettime Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 23 Terry Wilson 257 Central Lake 67 32:06 31:56 8:50
2 40 Terrell Herbert 185 Petoskey 66 37:07 37:00 10:14
3 77 Maurus Mallory 186 Troy 67 50:05 49:42 13:44
4 82 Doug Whitcomb 191 Wolverine 70 55:06 54:52 15:10

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 66 - 70
Place Oall Name Bib # City Ag Guntime Nettime Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 69 Jeanette Novak 246 Charlevoix 70 46:40 46:37 12:53
2 79 Bernadine Whitcomb 190 Wolverine 69 51:31 51:12 14:09

MALE AGE GROUP: 71 - 75
Place Oall Name Bib # City Ag Guntime Nettime Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 57 Bill Swift 171 Traverse City 71 40:55 40:35 11:13
2 104 Alan McIntosh 158 Greenacres 71 1:10:56 1:10:36 19:30

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 71 - 75
Place Oall Name Bib # City Ag Guntime Nettime Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 76 - 80
Place Oall Name Bib # City Ag Guntime Nettime Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 76 - 80
Place Oall Name Bib # City Ag Guntime Nettime Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 88 Ruth Daggett 235 Boone 77 1:00:03 59:29 16:26

MALE AGE GROUP: 81 - 98
Place Oall Name Bib # City Ag Guntime Nettime Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 78 Duane Daggett 234 Boone 82 50:07 50:00 13:49
2 102 Robert Culbertson 123 Delavan 82 1:06:53 1:06:24 18:21

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 81 - 98
Place Oall Name Bib # City Ag Guntime Nettime Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= ======= =====

MALE NO AGE GROUP: 99 - 99
Place Oall Name Bib # City Ag Guntime Nettime Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= ======= =====

FEMALE NO AGE GROUP: 99 - 99
Place Oall Name Bib # City Ag Guntime Nettime Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 93 Sharon Schappacher 238 Petoskey 99 1:02:19 1:02:07 17:10
2 94 Mary Foster 258 Petoskey 99 1:02:18 1:02:07 17:10




PETOSKEY FESTIVAL BY THE BAY 5K RUN/WALK
PETOSKEY, MI
8/16/2014

Scored by Gault Race Management

5K RUN OVERALL RESULTS

Place Name No. City Ag S Guntime Nettime Pace
===== ========================== ===== ================= == = ======= ======= =====
1 Burns Chris 113 Rochester Hills 22 M 21:29 21:28 5:56

2 Scharenbroch Norbert 197 Charlevoix 54 M 22:24 22:22 6:11
3 Drake Anthony 256 Arlington 44 M 23:23 23:22 6:28
4 Rose Erica 244 Ann Arbor 32 F 24:07 24:05 6:40
5 Harbaugh Tom 243 Boyne City 65 M 25:25 25:22 7:01
6 Bergquist Rob 182 Boyne City 47 M 26:27 26:21 7:17
7 Brunet Zach 112 Commerce Twp 13 M 26:45 26:42 7:23
8 Schappacher Rachel 240 Petoskey 21 F 26:52 26:46 7:24
9 Parks Sue 251 Ypsilanti 58 F 26:56 26:54 7:26
10 Denholm Craig 125 Kalkaska 59 M 27:24 27:19 7:33
11 Brunet Michelle 111 Commerce Twp 41 F 27:52 27:47 7:41
12 Walker Jesse 195 Hope 54 M 28:56 28:52 7:59
13 Colby Christian 196 Petoskey 39 M 29:17 29:04 8:02
14 Yee Harry 199 Petoskey 57 M 29:14 29:10 8:04
15 Brunet Dan 110 Commerce Twp 45 M 29:22 29:17 8:06
16 Antonishen Jill 177 Petoskey 19 F 29:37 29:31 8:09
17 Jozefiak Joseph 147 Johannesburg 58 M 29:56 29:49 8:15
18 Bergquist Annika 180 Boyne City 14 F 30:00 29:54 8:16
19 Bergquist Michelle 181 Boyne City 44 F 30:08 30:02 8:18
20 Harris Megan 245 Petoskey 30 F 30:42 30:27 8:25
21 Klepadlo Dennis 149 Petoskey 40 M 30:44 30:34 8:27
22 Burns Rick 115 Rochester Hills 52 M 31:18 31:15 8:38
23 Wilson Terry 257 Central Lake 67 M 32:06 31:56 8:50
24 Bondy Denise 108 Rochester Hills 56 F 32:33 32:27 8:58
25 Burns Jennifer 114 Rochester Hills 55 F 32:34 32:29 8:59
26 Stierly David 192 Lansing 62 M 32:44 32:35 9:00
27 Brunner Sheila 198 Manistee 58 F 32:57 32:55 9:06
28 Zywicki Tracey 175 Traverse City 35 F 33:14 33:07 9:09
29 Horton Leslie 143 Petoskey 37 F 33:33 33:25 9:14
30 Fink Rhonda 129 Petoskey 55 F 34:14 34:04 9:25
31 Antonishen Mark 179 Petoskey 58 M 34:30 34:16 9:28
32 Antonishen Denise 176 Petoskey 57 F 34:28 34:22 9:30
33 Cook Jeff 117 Petoskey 35 M 34:43 34:28 9:32
34 Dryer Aimee 127 Harbor Springs 40 F 35:57 35:46 9:53
35 Cho Noelle 252 Caledonia 17 F 36:08 35:58 9:57
36 Mathison Matt 200 Petoskey 52 M 36:19 36:07 9:59
37 Lowther Dan 153 Petoskey 31 M 36:53 36:29 10:05
38 Font Courtney 130 Petoskey 35 F 36:48 36:41 10:08
39 Rambo-Moore Jessica 164 Petoskey 28 F 37:13 36:51 10:11
40 Herbert Terrell 185 Petoskey 66 M 37:07 37:00 10:14
41 Evans Jane 128 Alanson 55 F 37:21 37:13 10:17
42 Siegers Cathy 169 Harbor Springs 62 F 37:36 37:31 10:22
43 MacGregor Katie 156 Petoskey 31 F 38:02 37:36 10:24
44 Coates Mike 242 Davison 63 M 39:02 38:35 10:40
45 McIntosh Cynthia 159 Greenacres 63 F 38:49 38:39 10:41
46 Rothermel Michael 166 Jenison 62 M 38:51 38:41 10:41
47 Vigna Emma 253 Caledonia 17 F 39:14 39:04 10:48
48 Foster Mike 131 New York 55 M 39:23 39:07 10:49
49 Anderson Dan 239 Petoskey 57 M 39:26 39:15 10:51
50 Brown Mark 183 Tecumseh 40 M 39:29 39:18 10:52
51 Haller Lisa 137 Walled Lake 37 F 39:31 39:27 10:54
52 Hansen Marylou 140 Petoskey 47 F 39:48 39:28 10:55
53 Cook Krista 118 Petoskey 35 F 40:24 40:09 11:06
54 Frisch Rachel 133 Gaylord 42 F 40:14 40:09 11:06
55 Adam Trisha 101 Gaylord 45 F 40:14 40:09 11:06
56 Petrowski Sarah 249 Petoskey 31 F 40:34 40:10 11:06
57 Swift Bill 171 Traverse City 71 M 40:55 40:35 11:13
58 Kirkland Carol 148 Petoskey 64 F 41:08 41:06 11:21
59 Barnes Josh 106 Petoskey 38 M 43:18 43:02 11:54
60 Compton Dawn 116 Cheboygan 49 F 43:20 43:09 11:55
61 Kloss Katelyn 250 Alanson 26 F 43:45 43:24 12:00
62 Hoehn Lori 142 Topinabee 53 F 43:57 43:38 12:04
63 Green Marjorie 134 Petoskey 62 F 44:03 43:54 12:08
64 Rothermel Laura 165 Jenison 62 F 44:10 44:00 12:10
65 Nohel Becky 161 Boyne City 50 F 45:11 44:58 12:26
66 Nguyen Melissa 160 Alanson 40 F 45:11 44:58 12:26
67 Helfenstein Josie 141 Boyne Falls 25 F 46:16 45:52 12:41
68 Herbert Jennifer 184 Petoskey 63 F 46:27 46:18 12:48
69 Novak Jeanette 246 Charlevoix 70 F 46:40 46:37 12:53
70 Mastenbrook Elle 248 Petoskey 25 F 48:05 47:39 13:10
71 Mastenbrook Jennifer 247 Petoskey 58 F 48:06 47:40 13:10
72 Fraser Bruce 193 Linden 41 M 48:37 48:20 13:22
73 Fraser Jennifer 194 Linden 40 F 48:39 48:22 13:22
74 Zasada Sean 189 Troy 34 M 49:38 49:16 13:37
75 Zasada Brayden 187 Troy 5 M 49:38 49:19 13:38
76 Zasada Ruth 188 Troy 33 F 49:38 49:20 13:38
77 Mallory Maurus 186 Troy 67 M 50:05 49:42 13:44
78 Daggett Duane 234 Boone 82 M 50:07 50:00 13:49
79 Whitcomb Bernadine 190 Wolverine 69 F 51:31 51:12 14:09
80 Cho Alvin 255 Caledonia 56 M 53:42 53:24 14:45
81 Costello Darwin 122 Petoskey 63 M 55:10 54:50 15:09
82 Whitcomb Doug 191 Wolverine 70 M 55:06 54:52 15:10
83 White James 173 New York 62 M 56:02 55:45 15:24
84 Foster Monetta 132 Petoskey 48 F 56:05 55:47 15:25
85 Brackmann Megan 236 Boone 17 F 59:16 58:45 16:14
86 Olsen Anna 237 Boone 9 F 59:17 58:45 16:14
87 Cook Trevor 121 Petoskey 17 M 59:39 59:12 16:22
88 Daggett Ruth 235 Boone 77 F 1:00:03 59:29 16:26
89 Armstrong Cayce 105 Petoskey 34 F 1:00:27 1:00:04 16:36
90 Delater Jessica 124 Petoskey 61 F 1:00:26 1:00:05 16:36
91 Gutuskey Barbara 135 Petoskey 65 F 1:00:27 1:00:05 16:36
92 Denholm Susan 126 Kalkaska 61 F 1:02:24 1:02:04 17:09
93 Schappacher Sharon 238 Petoskey 99 F 1:02:19 1:02:07 17:10
94 Foster Mary 258 Petoskey 99 F 1:02:18 1:02:07 17:10
95 Bartlett Chris 107 Petoskey 65 F 1:02:23 1:02:10 17:11
96 Cho Margie 254 Caledonia 50 F 1:03:11 1:02:53 17:23
97 Lowther Lydia 155 Petoskey 1 F 1:05:20 1:04:55 17:56
98 Maitland Shannon 157 Petoskey 30 F 1:05:21 1:04:55 17:56
99 Lowther Luke 154 Petoskey 6 M 1:05:25 1:04:58 17:57
100 Cook Roxane 119 Petoskey 54 F 1:06:38 1:06:09 18:17
101 Cook Terry 120 Petoskey 55 M 1:06:38 1:06:11 18:17
102 Culbertson Robert 123 Delavan 82 M 1:06:53 1:06:24 18:21
103 Coates Yvonne 241 Davison 59 F 1:06:52 1:06:25 18:21
104 McIntosh Alan 158 Greenacres 71 M 1:10:56 1:10:36 19:30
105 Salisbury Gary 167 Kalkaska 58 M 1:11:02 1:10:40 19:32
106 Salisbury Jackie 168 Kalkaska 62 F 1:10:51 1:10:43 19:32
8/16/2014 11:26AM

Petoskey, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.