2014 Ithaca Fun Fest

back to results

Aug. 16, 2014

2014 Ithaca Fun Fest
Ithaca, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashlyn Nagel 12 9 21:03.1 6:47/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donald Richmond 29 1 15:40.4 5:03/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristy Stahl 49 25 25:05.6 8:05/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Russell Alton 50 6 20:11.5 6:31/M

Female Grand Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Monica Fox 55 32 26:08.1 8:24/M

Male Grand Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peter Tracey 54 15 23:01.4 7:25/M

Female Senior Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patricia Vincent 67 76 38:35.4 12:25/M

Male Senior Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Franich 65 33 26:30.6 8:32/M

Female 10 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ambria Nagel 9 65 31:57.8 10:18/M
2 Natalie Schafer 10 83 41:10.7 13:17/M
3 Peyton Sivier 5 87 41:27.4 13:18/M
4 Emerson Rondy 10 92 44:08.0 14:11/M
5 Elizabeth Sheahan 9 99 46:02.0 14:46/M
6 Kelsey Upton 9 109 59:04.2 18:57/M

Male 10 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Theo Rench 9 56 30:28.6 9:47/M
2 Gibson Rondy 6 86 41:22.6 13:21/M

Female 11 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hayley Williams 13 42 29:03.7 9:19/M
2 Jillian Blair 12 78 39:01.8 12:32/M
3 Makenzie Brown 11 80 40:45.2 13:08/M
4 Kayleigh Brown 11 81 40:45.4 13:08/M

Male 11 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jared Alton 13 12 21:45.6 7:01/M
2 Kyle Wood 13 14 23:01.1 7:25/M
3 Grant Weburs 11 23 24:41.6 7:58/M
4 Logan Schafer 11 27 25:58.8 8:23/M
5 Keagan Handy 12 28 26:01.2 8:24/M
6 Braxton Lamey 11 31 26:07.6 8:25/M
7 Jacob Brown 13 38 28:36.2 9:13/M
8 Brock McBride 11 71 35:30.1 11:26/M
9 Finn Rondy 12 82 40:59.7 13:13/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kaitlin Kindel 18 40 28:44.1 9:13/M
2 Kali Donahue 19 58 30:34.7 9:48/M
3 Alaine Banninga 16 90 43:20.0 13:56/M
4 Kaleigh Upton 19 105 49:19.8 15:55/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Denman 15 7 20:43.2 6:40/M
2 Kyle Augustine 15 13 22:46.0 7:20/M
3 Carsten Scheltheis 18 21 24:11.6 7:46/M
4 Ryan Cameron 18 34 26:41.6 8:36/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Haley Burrill 20 18 23:19.7 7:30/M
2 Louise Vanderploeg 20 53 30:09.1 9:42/M
3 Nicole Hoff 23 54 30:10.2 9:43/M
4 Halley Chaffin 24 55 30:22.2 9:46/M
5 Hannah Reeves 21 61 31:36.2 10:08/M
6 Kelly Kindel 21 70 35:24.2 11:22/M
7 Sarah White 21 112 1:02:36.8 20:05/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jarred Cline 24 4 19:51.2 6:22/M
2 Austin Kimel 24 10 21:12.2 6:48/M
3 Bonieke Rodrigues 23 11 21:41.1 6:59/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Behtany Fletcher 28 16 23:08.3 7:27/M
2 Jennifer Geisenhaver 26 30 26:05.4 8:23/M
3 Jesseca Krapohl 26 45 29:28.7 9:28/M
4 Jerilyn Strong 29 47 29:44.8 9:34/M
5 Ashley Noack 25 113 1:02:39.8 20:06/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Allen 27 22 24:33.8 7:54/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Meagan Shields 32 51 30:01.7 9:38/M
2 Lisa Stone 33 62 31:36.8 10:08/M
3 Jennifer McBride 34 69 33:49.8 10:54/M
4 Alicia Smolinski 34 73 36:17.3 11:38/M
5 Kalin Lombard 31 85 41:17.6 13:15/M
6 Kimberly Hansen 31 104 49:19.5 15:49/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Doug Smolinski 34 63 31:43.9 10:09/M
2 Jonathan McBride 33 68 33:49.6 10:53/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Notter 38 17 23:18.3 7:29/M
2 Kathryn Wood 35 19 23:21.0 7:31/M
3 Lisa Nagel 39 64 31:57.8 10:18/M
4 Trinity Blair 38 77 39:01.8 12:32/M
5 Jill Sandro 35 84 41:12.8 13:12/M
6 Lindsay Sivier 37 93 44:15.5 14:12/M
7 Amy Upton 38 110 59:05.5 18:58/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aaron Usher 35 2 17:26.9 5:37/M
2 Rob Paradise 36 3 19:41.8 6:21/M
3 Eric Wood 38 5 20:06.5 6:29/M
4 Jason McBride 39 20 23:21.1 7:32/M
5 Chris Sandro 37 111 1:01:29.7 19:45/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cathy Cameron 44 79 39:58.6 12:53/M
2 Jen Rondy 43 88 41:39.5 13:22/M
3 Amber Webur 44 89 41:39.9 13:22/M
4 Lori Kindel 44 102 46:32.4 14:57/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Denman 43 8 20:51.2 6:43/M
2 Phil Rondy 44 24 24:45.0 7:56/M
3 John Gates 44 35 26:57.2 8:38/M
4 Wayne Rench 43 57 30:30.0 9:47/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sherry Weber 45 41 28:52.3 9:14/M
2 Corinne Fisher 49 43 29:18.2 9:24/M
3 Anjanette Rusmisel 49 48 29:53.3 9:36/M
4 Barbara Sheahan 47 100 46:02.5 14:46/M
5 April Kapustka 45 106 49:20.8 15:50/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andy Cameron 46 29 26:05.4 8:24/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackie Waber 50 59 30:35.8 9:50/M
2 Shelly Betancourt 51 74 37:03.5 11:53/M
3 Sherah MacLaren 51 75 37:04.7 11:54/M
4 Maureen Myers 53 96 45:41.2 14:39/M
5 Faith Coston 53 107 49:47.5 15:59/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shawn Rowley 53 26 25:52.0 8:18/M
2 Dave Weber 52 39 28:41.3 9:11/M
3 Garth Banninga 52 91 43:20.5 13:56/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ann Franich 58 46 29:31.7 9:29/M
2 Sherry Meier 56 49 29:55.7 9:34/M
3 Cindy Lombard 57 67 33:07.3 10:39/M
4 Becky Ebright 59 72 36:03.7 11:35/M
5 Sherry Harkness 56 95 44:44.6 14:24/M
6 Becky Roslund 57 97 45:44.5 14:40/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Fedewa 57 36 27:05.4 8:43/M
2 Tim Donahue 57 52 30:06.5 9:39/M
3 Ron Meier 57 60 31:32.4 10:07/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacquelin Critchfield 60 94 44:44.0 14:23/M
2 Marci Browne 60 98 45:44.6 14:40/M
3 Debra Scott 62 101 46:28.8 14:53/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ron Ebright 64 50 29:59.0 9:38/M

Female 65 and over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Margaret Roth 67 103 46:34.7 14:58/M
2 Kathy McDonald 65 108 54:36.2 17:30/M

Male 65 and over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick McGaw 69 37 28:35.5 9:11/M
2 Jack Branch 70 44 29:24.5 9:26/M
3 Dale Yelski 65 66 32:53.9 10:34/M
4 Larry Strouf 82 114 1:39:38.0 32:08/M