2014 Danish Festival Road Run

back to results

Aug. 16, 2014

2014 Danish Festival Road Run
Greenville, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Dansih Festival Road Run 4 Mile Run
Age Group Results
August 16, 2014
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Toni Dhaseleer 36 9 27:33.7 6:53/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rob Stowe 37 1 22:59.1 5:45/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caroline Cook 54 14 28:17.9 7:04/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brad Wright 43 4 25:48.1 6:27/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jullian Fidler 14 13 28:15.9 7:04/M
2 Kara Bremser 10 104 45:04.3 11:16/M
3 Isabella Tower 12 118 53:59.7 13:30/M
4 Hannah Kinney 10 119 55:09.5 13:47/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Garrett Moeggenborg 14 7 27:21.8 6:50/M
2 Evan Bremser 13 30 31:17.9 7:49/M
3 Morgan Peterson 12 33 31:41.1 7:55/M
4 Aaron Bremser 11 106 45:32.0 11:23/M

Female 15 to 18

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julia Hansen 18 88 39:58.8 10:00/M

Male 15 to 18

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Coy 17 3 25:07.5 6:17/M
2 Cameron Anderson 15 26 30:44.8 7:41/M
3 Matthew Austin 16 35 31:47.9 7:57/M
4 John Austin 17 37 31:54.3 7:59/M
5 Jacob Reamer 16 44 32:25.3 8:06/M

Female 19 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chrstina Ledezma 20 39 32:09.6 8:02/M
2 Tori Sanders 20 51 33:34.0 8:24/M
3 Karissa Reed 21 60 34:55.5 8:44/M
4 Grace Beckman 19 101 42:16.6 10:34/M

Male 19 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kyle Reamer 19 2 25:03.3 6:16/M
2 Luke Laidlaw 20 15 28:33.7 7:08/M
3 Hex King 23 22 30:05.4 7:31/M
4 Danny Hansen 20 36 31:52.0 7:58/M
5 Ryan Anderson 20 40 32:11.0 8:03/M
6 Daniel Stout 21 59 34:55.0 8:44/M
7 Kevin Bradley 20 87 39:56.1 9:59/M
8 Jake Sanders 24 97 41:37.0 10:24/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jillian Gasper 25 70 36:17.6 9:04/M
2 Anna Townsend 27 91 40:52.4 10:13/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Townsend 27 10 27:43.2 6:56/M
2 Jacob Schmiedicke 28 18 29:14.8 7:19/M
3 Peter Hensen 26 23 30:23.7 7:36/M
4 Garrid Snyder 29 24 30:25.5 7:36/M
5 Matt Miller 25 29 31:15.3 7:49/M
6 Matthew Naffziger 29 42 32:18.4 8:05/M
7 Aj Heyboer 29 47 32:48.9 8:12/M
8 Bradford Bynes 28 50 33:22.1 8:21/M
9 Derek Bannen 27 54 34:06.0 8:32/M
10 Josh Van Haver 25 63 35:47.6 8:57/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erin Smith 32 21 30:04.6 7:31/M
2 Allison Turner 34 27 31:07.7 7:47/M
3 Sonjia Venema 34 49 33:02.4 8:16/M
4 Cara Lindamood 30 56 34:15.6 8:34/M
5 Ashley Mulholland 30 64 35:50.0 8:58/M
6 Jamie Palmer 33 72 36:32.6 9:08/M
7 Roxanne Faber 30 75 37:03.9 9:16/M
8 Shannan Kooistra 32 84 39:07.5 9:47/M
9 Jasmine Luce 31 90 40:18.4 10:05/M
10 Amber Arnold 32 108 45:40.4 11:25/M
11 Amanda Swarts 31 116 50:05.0 12:31/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peter Faber 34 8 27:22.2 6:51/M
2 Bob Byram 32 17 29:06.5 7:17/M
3 Josh Vermeulen 32 19 29:24.2 7:21/M
4 Joson Stariah 33 38 31:59.6 8:00/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Schad 36 45 32:36.3 8:09/M
2 Elizabeth Gillson 38 73 36:55.1 9:14/M
3 Rebecca Hoffman 38 76 37:21.2 9:20/M
4 .heather Averill 36 100 42:08.3 10:32/M
5 Robin Kleck 38 103 45:03.9 11:16/M
6 Jennifer Guthrie 35 111 45:59.2 11:30/M
7 Audrey Ringleka 35 114 46:58.1 11:45/M
8 Monique Ice 39 120 58:59.0 14:45/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Peterson 36 11 27:47.1 6:57/M
2 Brian Bentley 38 25 30:42.7 7:41/M
3 Matt Bromley 36 53 33:43.8 8:26/M
4 Daryl Hoffman 38 77 37:38.4 9:25/M
5 Bruce Bentley 38 83 38:58.0 9:45/M
6 Allen Ice 36 121 59:03.5 14:46/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jody Snyder 44 66 35:54.0 8:59/M
2 Shelley Korson 41 68 36:02.2 9:01/M
3 Heather Becker 41 92 41:06.2 10:17/M
4 Monica Brennan 41 102 42:39.5 10:40/M
5 Laura West 42 112 46:28.6 11:37/M
6 Michele Forrest 44 117 50:07.8 12:32/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Peterson 41 55 34:10.5 8:33/M
2 Brian Gardner 41 67 36:00.6 9:00/M
3 Nathan Miller 40 71 36:29.6 9:07/M
4 Douglas Bitler 44 96 41:35.2 10:24/M
5 Slater Martin 42 105 45:04.9 11:16/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Penny Dora 48 43 32:22.7 8:06/M
2 Ellen Tanner 47 74 37:02.8 9:16/M
3 Julie Soafford 47 85 39:38.5 9:55/M
4 Nancy Stephens 47 86 39:51.8 9:58/M
5 Teri Agema 49 98 41:37.3 10:24/M
6 Pam Roseman 45 109 45:41.2 11:25/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Billy Wright 46 12 28:15.2 7:04/M
2 Scott Anderson 46 32 31:29.0 7:52/M
3 Steve Stephens 47 95 41:19.1 10:20/M
4 Bart Zoerman 47 113 46:47.3 11:42/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marianne Hunsinger 54 62 35:20.3 8:50/M
2 Laura Moore 53 99 41:37.8 10:24/M
3 Robin Delap 53 122 1:00:27.6 15:07/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Peabody 52 5 26:25.5 6:36/M
2 Dan Hoskins 50 6 27:06.2 6:47/M
3 Scott Petersen 53 20 29:26.8 7:22/M
4 Michael Townsend 53 28 31:13.6 7:48/M
5 Clint Reamer 50 46 32:39.5 8:10/M
6 Joe Michalck 50 107 45:33.4 11:23/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rosemary Klackle 59 81 38:43.3 9:41/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Houghton 55 16 28:57.5 7:14/M
2 Gary Huch 59 34 31:44.2 7:56/M
3 John McCambridge 55 57 34:40.8 8:40/M
4 Jim Paris 56 61 34:56.4 8:44/M
5 Greg Tower 59 65 35:52.7 8:58/M
6 Mark Heyboer 57 69 36:12.2 9:03/M
7 Gale Nesbitt 58 80 38:29.5 9:37/M
8 Dan Roseman 57 82 38:53.9 9:43/M
9 Mark Delap 58 110 45:55.5 11:29/M
10 Will Nichols 58 115 47:06.1 11:47/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nanncy Junney 60 89 40:13.2 10:03/M
2 Martha Vihtelic Mort 60 123 1:00:59.4 15:15/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wes Ruwersma 63 79 38:19.7 9:35/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carla Schut 66 78 37:56.4 9:29/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Don Harp 68 48 32:53.3 8:13/M
2 Randy Slater 65 52 33:36.2 8:24/M
3 Mark Nielsen 65 93 41:08.0 10:17/M

Male 70 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leroy Hansen 73 58 34:45.2 8:41/M
2 Phil Archer 75 94 41:13.5 10:18/M

Male No Age Given

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Melching 99 31 31:19.7 7:50/M
2 Jerry Ledezma 99 41 32:13.5 8:03/M