2014 Simsonian Kick Off Classic

back to results

Aug. 16, 2014

2014 Simsonian Kick Off Classic
Grosse Ile High School


RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: JeffTrack, Jefferson Bears

Simsonian Kickoff Classic - 8/17/2013 1:40:20 PM
Grosse Ile HS, Grosse Ile, MI

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
==================================================
Name Group Age Time
--------------------------------------------------
1 Adam Sawicki M 13-15 15 17:16.5
2 Keith Erichson M 16-19 16 17:23.7
3 Jason Johnson M 16-19 18 17:28.1
4 Robert Conner M 16-19 17 17:55.4
5 Logan Andersen M 13-15 15 18:14.5
6 David Wilson M 40-49 47 18:23.7
7 Jackson Kelly M 16-19 16 18:37.8
8 Cameron Colwell M 16-19 17 19:06.1
9 James Gedris M 13-15 13 19:24.6
10 Zachary Camilleri M 13-15 15 20:13.0
11 Brad Austin M 13-15 14 20:15.1
12 Colin Gonia M 13-15 15 20:24.7
13 Jack Adams M 16-19 19 20:33.7
14 Jacob Ochab M 13-15 15 20:42.3
15 Dave Merkel M 40-49 44 21:04.9
16 Adam Kopp M 16-19 16 21:18.1
17 Megan Prater F 13-15 15 21:27.4
18 Marisa Swick F 13-15 13 21:39.5
19 Joseph Benjamin M 16-19 17 21:40.1
20 Morgan Swick F 16-19 17 21:40.7
21 Joshua Ochab M 13-15 13 21:51.9
22 Hannah Pifer F 13-15 15 21:55.5
23 Sydney Kreger F 16-19 16 21:56.4
24 Maria Gedris F 16-19 16 22:00.3
25 DJ Brausch M 16-19 19 22:00.7
26 Steven Brantley M 13-15 15 22:01.0
27 Chelsey Feaganes F 16-19 18 22:04.0
28 Celeste Mathews F 13-15 15 22:04.8
29 Kate Tobin F 16-19 16 22:05.3
30 Carolin e Fleming F 16-19 16 22:06.5
31 Madison Stome F 16-19 16 22:15.1
32 Dominik Mackowski M 16-19 16 22:19.3
33 Thomas Whitaker M 20-29 20 22:42.5
34 Hayley Stone F 16-19 16 22:43.3
35 Scott Czopek M 40-49 41 22:50.5
36 Sidney Mason F 13-15 15 22:58.5
37 Brendan Kaiser M 13-15 14 23:03.7
38 Jackson Ferrell M 13-15 15 23:05.4
39 Mady Jankowski F 16-19 19 23:14.9
40 Mary Beth Kelly F 50-59 52 23:23.2
41 Madison Swick F 13-15 14 23:24.7
42 Maria Krauss F 13-15 15 23:33.4
43 Melissa Brick F 16-19 16 23:33.8
44 Kaitlyn St.Bernard F 13-15 14 23:43.0
45 Beverly Booth F 50-59 55 23:55.0
46 Heater Beaver F 13-15 15 23:57.5
47 Steve Burgess M 50-59 54 24:01.2
48 Justin Peer M 30-39 39 24:02.6
49 Michael Gervasi M 30-39 36 24:07.3
50 Maddy Davis F 13-15 15 24:13.5
51 Madison Smith F 13-15 14 24:16.1
52 Joey Test M 13-15 14 24:19.7
53 Jillian Drzinski F 13-15 15 24:23.1
54 Alex Fodor M 30-39 35 24:31.8
55 Valerie Christou F 13-15 15 24:45.6
56 Lucas Kopp M 12 & Un 11 24:47.6
57 Denise Kopp F 40-49 46 24:48.0
58 Stephanie Susko F 20-29 25 24:52.5
59 Nicole Marek F 16-19 18 24:54.4
60 Lance Palamara M 20-29 29 25:01.0
61 Ike Merkel M 12 & Un 11 25:21.0
62 Joseph Kosztowny M 12 & Un 12 25:23.3
63 Rosemary Nuttall F 40-49 43 25:40.0
64 Ann Hajec F 16-19 19 25:57.6
65 Brendan Scherer M 13-15 15 26:01.8
66 Ysabel DeGrand F 16-19 17 26:05.6
67 Angela Kosztowny F 40-49 48 26:08.9
68 Diana Nunez F 13-15 14 26:17.4
69 Paul Marek M 50-59 56 26:18.3
70 Nicholas Camilleri M 16-19 16 26:19.7
71 Aaron Amaya M 13-15 14 26:21.5
72 Ben Merkel M 12 & Un 8 26:24.8
73 Catie Masserant F 13-15 14 26:25.5
74 Lindsay Miles F 13-15 14 26:25.8
75 Matthew Hoying M 16-19 17 26:36.1
76 Andrew Hoying M 13-15 14 26:38.4
77 Wes Wilke M 50-59 52 26:40.4
78 Megan Moco F 16-19 17 26:41.6
79 Maya Pandya F 13-15 15 26:46.6
80 Dirk Sims M 20-29 20 26:51.7
81 Saachi Mittal F 13-15 14 26:52.2
82 Darla Palamara F 20-29 26 26:52.6
83 Jeffery Clark M 50-59 52 26:53.2
84 Alyson Lemerand F 13-15 15 26:56.8
85 Heather Blosser F 30-39 36 26:57.2
86 Jim Kenyon M 50-59 56 26:58.9
87 Shawna Williams F 30-39 31 27:02.0
88 Megan Swick F 16-19 18 27:35.4
89 Kyle Karrar M 16-19 19 27:35.9
90 Bob Sims M 50-59 52 27:47.0
91 Hannah Champnella F 13-15 14 27:53.8
92 Emily Reich F 16-19 16 27:58.1
93 Kathryn Kosztowny F 13-15 13 28:00.3
94 Megan Szypula F 16-19 16 28:01.2
95 Nicole Wozniak F 40-49 42 28:04.2
96 Peter Kantz M 60 & ov 61 28:09.4
97 Madison Thompson F 16-19 16 28:16.6
98 Logan Dupuie M 13-15 15 28:25.9
99 Abby Ames F 13-15 14 28:28.0
100 Grace Ellis F 13-15 13 28:28.4
101 Erin Carney F 16-19 16 28:31.4
102 Dan Fleming M 40-49 45 28:32.9
103 John Rista M 50-59 53 28:36.7
104 Kennedy Levy F 20-29 20 28:39.5
105 Ray Miller M 50-59 58 28:41.4
106 Hayley Mehr F 16-19 17 28:42.0
107 Jenny Moco F 16-19 16 28:44.2
108 Kristine Rushlow F 30-39 33 28:48.1
109 Destini Pugh F 16-19 17 28:48.9
110 Abby Wozniak F 13-15 15 28:59.6
111 Kelli Sims F 30-39 30 29:00.5
112 Connor Singelyn M 20-29 23 29:01.0
113 Emmalee Compeau F 16-19 19 29:20.7
114 Emily Tyburski F 16-19 17 29:22.5
115 John Kosztowny M 40-49 48 29:26.8
116 Emily Kenyon F 16-19 19 29:28.7
117 Amy Miller F 20-29 27 29:32.6
118 Mckenna Stone F 13-15 14 29:37.7
119 Melissa Wojno F 16-19 16 29:41.2
120 Joanne Patel F 30-39 31 29:44.1
121 Joseph Cruciani M 40-49 44 29:46.2
122 Jacob Laurain M 16-19 18 29:54.4
123 Aubrey Fleming F 16-19 16 30:13.2
124 CRAIG MORFORD M 50-59 58 30:22.0
125 Patrick Rice M 40-49 44 30:28.6
126 Kennedy Chambers F 13-15 14 30:34.5
127 Chloe Pehote F 12 & Un 9 30:37.5
128 Kathleen Christnagel F 13-15 14 30:38.1
129 Hannah Fleming F 16-19 18 30:41.0
130 Daniela Cruciani F 13-15 13 30:46.8
131 Kaitlyn Clum F 13-15 14 30:49.8
132 Haley Clum F 13-15 15 30:56.4
133 Margaret Esordi F 16-19 16 30:57.0
134 Abby Fleming F 13-15 15 30:57.3
135 Logan Gladowski F 13-15 15 30:57.6
136 Hailey Lopez F 13-15 15 30:57.9
137 Erica Anderson F 20-29 21 30:58.2
138 Katie Williams F 16-19 16 30:58.5
139 Todd Williams M 50-59 50 31:00.3
140 Kelly Walters F 40-49 48 31:11.8
141 Sandey Gutenschwager F 40-49 49 31:17.7
142 Don Wallace M 50-59 54 31:27.8
143 Alan Watson M 60 & ov 66 31:31.8
144 Marie Stevenson F 50-59 57 31:32.9
145 liesa finazzo F 30-39 37 31:47.7
146 Heather Fulmer F 40-49 44 31:49.5
147 Avin Bailey F 30-39 36 31:51.3
148 Elisa Pehote F 30-39 37 31:57.8
149 Nate Pehote M 12 & Un 7 31:58.1
150 Leslie Esordi F 40-49 48 32:05.2
151 Hannah Whitaker F 16-19 17 32:08.3
152 Madelyn Moretti F 13-15 15 32:12.9
153 Collie Hooper-Yan F 60 & ov 67 32:13.4
154 Katie Frucci F 12 & Un 10 32:15.4
155 Halena Torosian F 13-15 15 32:22.4
156 Samantha Palamara F 20-29 23 32:35.7
157 Rosalia Cruciani F 40-49 44 32:38.9
158 Lisa Frucci F 40-49 44 32:44.3
159 Charlotte Will F 13-15 13 32:45.2
160 Libby Frucci F 13-15 14 32:53.4
161 Rachel Ruta F 20-29 21 33:15.2
162 Kristen Ruta F 16-19 17 33:15.4
163 Kelly Fleming F 40-49 44 33:41.2
164 James Wallace M 40-49 49 33:50.5
165 Diane Szabados F 30-39 37 34:03.8
166 Ruth Klemans F 50-59 53 34:13.0
167 Sherri Gowan F 50-59 51 34:15.2
168 Joseph Gramlich M 50-59 55 34:15.6
169 Gail Czarnik F 40-49 49 34:16.9
170 Don Thurlow M 60 & ov 67 34:32.3
171 Samantha Weslin F 13-15 15 34:56.5
172 Eileen Ellis F 50-59 50 35:11.6
173 Jannette Christnagel F 40-49 40 35:23.7
174 Kathryn Krohn F 30-39 38 36:48.1
175 Gabriella Cruciani F 16-19 16 37:51.2
176 Rebekah Szypula F 40-49 43 38:20.1
177 Rachel Gedris F 12 & Un 9 40:05.8
178 Scott Gedris M 40-49 46 40:06.5
179 Kelly McCrone F 40-49 49 42:27.4
180 Sean Ewbank M 40-49 49 43:32.5
181 Patricia Cox F 60 & ov 61 43:55.3
182 Tracey Constable F 40-49 48 43:56.3
183 Britanny Brooks F 20-29 20 44:15.1
184 Aline Palamara F 50-59 59 45:55.7
185 Sheree Donaldson F 50-59 59 46:36.1
186 Abby Ewbank F 12 & Un 11 48:33.8
187 Barbara Torango F 50-59 59 48:56.9
188 Barbara Sardanopoli F 60 & ov 67 52:08.8
189 Armando Sardanopoli M 60 & ov 68 52:09.1



RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: JeffTrack, Jefferson Bears

Simsonian Kickoff Classic - 8/17/2013 1:40:20 PM
Grosse Ile HS, Grosse Ile, MI


12 & UNDER

Men 5000 Meter Run
====================================================
Name Group Age Time
----------------------------------------------------
1 Lucas Kopp MALE 11 24:47.6
2 Ike Merkel MALE 11 25:21.0
3 Joseph Kosztowny MALE 12 25:23.3
4 Ben Merkel MALE 8 26:24.8
5 Nate Pehote MALE 7 31:58.1




13-15

Men 5000 Meter Run
====================================================
Name Group Age Time
----------------------------------------------------
1 Adam Sawicki MALE 15 17:16.5
2 Logan Andersen MALE 15 18:14.5
3 James Gedris MALE 13 19:24.6
4 Zachary Camilleri MALE 15 20:13.0
5 Brad Austin MALE 14 20:15.1
6 Colin Gonia MALE 15 20:24.7
7 Jacob Ochab MALE 15 20:42.3
8 Joshua Ochab MALE 13 21:51.9
9 Steven Brantley MALE 15 22:01.0
10 Brendan Kaiser MALE 14 23:03.7
11 Jackson Ferrell MALE 15 23:05.4
12 Joey Test MALE 14 24:19.7
13 Brendan Scherer MALE 15 26:01.8
14 Aaron Amaya MALE 14 26:21.5
15 Andrew Hoying MALE 14 26:38.4
16 Logan Dupuie MALE 15 28:25.9




16-19

Men 5000 Meter Run
====================================================
Name Group Age Time
----------------------------------------------------
1 Keith Erichson MALE 16 17:23.7
2 Jason Johnson MALE 18 17:28.1
3 Robert Conner MALE 17 17:55.4
4 Jackson Kelly MALE 16 18:37.8
5 Cameron Colwell MALE 17 19:06.1
6 Jack Adams MALE 19 20:33.7
7 Adam Kopp MALE 16 21:18.1
8 Joseph Benjamin MALE 17 21:40.1
9 DJ Brausch MALE 19 22:00.7
10 Dominik Mackowski MALE 16 22:19.3
11 Nicholas Camilleri MALE 16 26:19.7
12 Matthew Hoying MALE 17 26:36.1
13 Kyle Karrar MALE 19 27:35.9
14 Jacob Laurain MALE 18 29:54.4




20-29

Men 5000 Meter Run
====================================================
Name Group Age Time
----------------------------------------------------
1 Thomas Whitaker MALE 20 22:42.5
2 Lance Palamara MALE 29 25:01.0
3 Dirk Sims MALE 20 26:51.7
4 Connor Singelyn MALE 23 29:01.0




30-39

Men 5000 Meter Run
====================================================
Name Group Age Time
----------------------------------------------------
1 Justin Peer MALE 39 24:02.6
2 Michael Gervasi MALE 36 24:07.3
3 Alex Fodor MALE 35 24:31.8




40-49

Men 5000 Meter Run
====================================================
Name Group Age Time
----------------------------------------------------
1 David Wilson MALE 47 18:23.7
2 Dave Merkel MALE 44 21:04.9
3 Scott Czopek MALE 41 22:50.5
4 Dan Fleming MALE 45 28:32.9
5 John Kosztowny MALE 48 29:26.8
6 Joseph Cruciani MALE 44 29:46.2
7 Patrick Rice MALE 44 30:28.6
8 James Wallace MALE 49 33:50.5
9 Scott Gedris MALE 46 40:06.5
10 Sean Ewbank MALE 49 43:32.5




50-59

Men 5000 Meter Run
====================================================
Name Group Age Time
----------------------------------------------------
1 Steve Burgess MALE 54 24:01.2
2 Paul Marek MALE 56 26:18.3
3 Wes Wilke MALE 52 26:40.4
4 Jeffery Clark MALE 52 26:53.2
5 Jim Kenyon MALE 56 26:58.9
6 Bob Sims MALE 52 27:47.0
7 John Rista MALE 53 28:36.7
8 Ray Miller MALE 58 28:41.4
9 CRAIG MORFORD MALE 58 30:22.0
10 Todd Williams MALE 50 31:00.3
11 Don Wallace MALE 54 31:27.8
12 Joseph Gramlich MALE 55 34:15.6




60 & OVER

Men 5000 Meter Run
====================================================
Name Group Age Time
----------------------------------------------------
1 Peter Kantz MALE 61 28:09.4
2 Alan Watson MALE 66 31:31.8
3 Don Thurlow MALE 67 34:32.3
4 Armando Sardanopoli MALE 68 52:09.1



RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: JeffTrack, Jefferson Bears

Simsonian Kickoff Classic - 8/17/2013 1:40:20 PM
Grosse Ile HS, Grosse Ile, MI


12 & UNDER

Women 5000 Meter Run
====================================================
Name Group Age Time
----------------------------------------------------
1 Chloe Pehote FEMALE 9 30:37.5
2 Katie Frucci FEMALE 10 32:15.4
3 Rachel Gedris FEMALE 9 40:05.8
4 Abby Ewbank FEMALE 11 48:33.8




13-15

Women 5000 Meter Run
====================================================
Name Group Age Time
----------------------------------------------------
1 Megan Prater FEMALE 15 21:27.4
2 Marisa Swick FEMALE 13 21:39.5
3 Hannah Pifer FEMALE 15 21:55.5
4 Celeste Mathews FEMALE 15 22:04.8
5 Sidney Mason FEMALE 15 22:58.5
6 Madison Swick FEMALE 14 23:24.7
7 Maria Krauss FEMALE 15 23:33.4
8 Kaitlyn St.Bernard FEMALE 14 23:43.0
9 Heater Beaver FEMALE 15 23:57.5
10 Maddy Davis FEMALE 15 24:13.5
11 Madison Smith FEMALE 14 24:16.1
12 Jillian Drzinski FEMALE 15 24:23.1
13 Valerie Christou FEMALE 15 24:45.6
14 Diana Nunez FEMALE 14 26:17.4
15 Catie Masserant FEMALE 14 26:25.5
16 Lindsay Miles FEMALE 14 26:25.8
17 Maya Pandya FEMALE 15 26:46.6
18 Saachi Mittal FEMALE 14 26:52.2
19 Alyson Lemerand FEMALE 15 26:56.8
20 Hannah Champnella FEMALE 14 27:53.8
21 Kathryn Kosztowny FEMALE 13 28:00.3
22 Abby Ames FEMALE 14 28:28.0
23 Grace Ellis FEMALE 13 28:28.4
24 Abby Wozniak FEMALE 15 28:59.6
25 Mckenna Stone FEMALE 14 29:37.7
26 Kennedy Chambers FEMALE 14 30:34.5
27 Kathleen Christnagel FEMALE 14 30:38.1
28 Daniela Cruciani FEMALE 13 30:46.8
29 Kaitlyn Clum FEMALE 14 30:49.8
30 Haley Clum FEMALE 15 30:56.4
31 Abby Fleming FEMALE 15 30:57.3
32 Logan Gladowski FEMALE 15 30:57.6
33 Hailey Lopez FEMALE 15 30:57.9
34 Madelyn Moretti FEMALE 15 32:12.9
35 Halena Torosian FEMALE 15 32:22.4
36 Charlotte Will FEMALE 13 32:45.2
37 Libby Frucci FEMALE 14 32:53.4
38 Samantha Weslin FEMALE 15 34:56.5




16-19

Women 5000 Meter Run
====================================================
Name Group Age Time
----------------------------------------------------
1 Morgan Swick FEMALE 17 21:40.7
2 Sydney Kreger FEMALE 16 21:56.4
3 Maria Gedris FEMALE 16 22:00.3
4 Chelsey Feaganes FEMALE 18 22:04.0
5 Kate Tobin FEMALE 16 22:05.3
6 Carolin e Fleming FEMALE 16 22:06.5
7 Madison Stome FEMALE 16 22:15.1
8 Hayley Stone FEMALE 16 22:43.3
9 Mady Jankowski FEMALE 19 23:14.9
10 Melissa Brick FEMALE 16 23:33.8
11 Nicole Marek FEMALE 18 24:54.4
12 Ann Hajec FEMALE 19 25:57.6
13 Ysabel DeGrand FEMALE 17 26:05.6
14 Megan Moco FEMALE 17 26:41.6
15 Megan Swick FEMALE 18 27:35.4
16 Emily Reich FEMALE 16 27:58.1
17 Megan Szypula FEMALE 16 28:01.2
18 Madison Thompson FEMALE 16 28:16.6
19 Erin Carney FEMALE 16 28:31.4
20 Hayley Mehr FEMALE 17 28:42.0
21 Jenny Moco FEMALE 16 28:44.2
22 Destini Pugh FEMALE 17 28:48.9
23 Emmalee Compeau FEMALE 19 29:20.7
24 Emily Tyburski FEMALE 17 29:22.5
25 Emily Kenyon FEMALE 19 29:28.7
26 Melissa Wojno FEMALE 16 29:41.2
27 Aubrey Fleming FEMALE 16 30:13.2
28 Hannah Fleming FEMALE 18 30:41.0
29 Margaret Esordi FEMALE 16 30:57.0
30 Katie Williams FEMALE 16 30:58.5
31 Hannah Whitaker FEMALE 17 32:08.3
32 Kristen Ruta FEMALE 17 33:15.4
33 Gabriella Cruciani FEMALE 16 37:51.2




20-29

Women 5000 Meter Run
====================================================
Name Group Age Time
----------------------------------------------------
1 Stephanie Susko FEMALE 25 24:52.5
2 Darla Palamara FEMALE 26 26:52.6
3 Kennedy Levy FEMALE 20 28:39.5
4 Amy Miller FEMALE 27 29:32.6
5 Erica Anderson FEMALE 21 30:58.2
6 Samantha Palamara FEMALE 23 32:35.7
7 Rachel Ruta FEMALE 21 33:15.2
8 Britanny Brooks FEMALE 20 44:15.1




30-39

Women 5000 Meter Run
====================================================
Name Group Age Time
----------------------------------------------------
1 Heather Blosser FEMALE 36 26:57.2
2 Shawna Williams FEMALE 31 27:02.0
3 Kristine Rushlow FEMALE 33 28:48.1
4 Kelli Sims FEMALE 30 29:00.5
5 Joanne Patel FEMALE 31 29:44.1
6 liesa finazzo FEMALE 37 31:47.7
7 Avin Bailey FEMALE 36 31:51.3
8 Elisa Pehote FEMALE 37 31:57.8
9 Diane Szabados FEMALE 37 34:03.8
10 Kathryn Krohn FEMALE 38 36:48.1




40-49

Women 5000 Meter Run
====================================================
Name Group Age Time
----------------------------------------------------
1 Denise Kopp FEMALE 46 24:48.0
2 Rosemary Nuttall FEMALE 43 25:40.0
3 Angela Kosztowny FEMALE 48 26:08.9
4 Nicole Wozniak FEMALE 42 28:04.2
5 Kelly Walters FEMALE 48 31:11.8
6 Sandey Gutenschwager FEMALE 49 31:17.7
7 Heather Fulmer FEMALE 44 31:49.5
8 Leslie Esordi FEMALE 48 32:05.2
9 Rosalia Cruciani FEMALE 44 32:38.9
10 Lisa Frucci FEMALE 44 32:44.3
11 Kelly Fleming FEMALE 44 33:41.2
12 Gail Czarnik FEMALE 49 34:16.9
13 Jannette Christnagel FEMALE 40 35:23.7
14 Rebekah Szypula FEMALE 43 38:20.1
15 Kelly McCrone FEMALE 49 42:27.4
16 Tracey Constable FEMALE 48 43:56.3




50-59

Women 5000 Meter Run
====================================================
Name Group Age Time
----------------------------------------------------
1 Mary Beth Kelly FEMALE 52 23:23.2
2 Beverly Booth FEMALE 55 23:55.0
3 Marie Stevenson FEMALE 57 31:32.9
4 Ruth Klemans FEMALE 53 34:13.0
5 Sherri Gowan FEMALE 51 34:15.2
6 Eileen Ellis FEMALE 50 35:11.6
7 Aline Palamara FEMALE 59 45:55.7
8 Sheree Donaldson FEMALE 59 46:36.1
9 Barbara Torango FEMALE 59 48:56.9




60 & OVER

Women 5000 Meter Run
====================================================
Name Group Age Time
----------------------------------------------------
1 Collie Hooper-Yan FEMALE 67 32:13.4
2 Patricia Cox FEMALE 61 43:55.3
3 Barbara Sardanopoli FEMALE 67 52:08.8



RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: JeffTrack, Jefferson Bears

Simsonian Kickoff Classic - 8/17/2013 1:40:20 PM
Grosse Ile HS, Grosse Ile, MI

Men 5000 Meter Run
==================================================
Name Group Age Time
--------------------------------------------------
1 Adam Sawicki M 13-15 15 17:16.5
2 Keith Erichson M 16-19 16 17:23.7
3 Jason Johnson M 16-19 18 17:28.1
4 Robert Conner M 16-19 17 17:55.4
5 Logan Andersen M 13-15 15 18:14.5
6 David Wilson M 40-49 47 18:23.7
7 Jackson Kelly M 16-19 16 18:37.8
8 Cameron Colwell M 16-19 17 19:06.1
9 James Gedris M 13-15 13 19:24.6
10 Zachary Camilleri M 13-15 15 20:13.0
11 Brad Austin M 13-15 14 20:15.1
12 Colin Gonia M 13-15 15 20:24.7
13 Jack Adams M 16-19 19 20:33.7
14 Jacob Ochab M 13-15 15 20:42.3
15 Dave Merkel M 40-49 44 21:04.9
16 Adam Kopp M 16-19 16 21:18.1
17 Joseph Benjamin M 16-19 17 21:40.1
18 Joshua Ochab M 13-15 13 21:51.9
19 DJ Brausch M 16-19 19 22:00.7
20 Steven Brantley M 13-15 15 22:01.0
21 Dominik Mackowski M 16-19 16 22:19.3
22 Thomas Whitaker M 20-29 20 22:42.5
23 Scott Czopek M 40-49 41 22:50.5
24 Brendan Kaiser M 13-15 14 23:03.7
25 Jackson Ferrell M 13-15 15 23:05.4
26 Steve Burgess M 50-59 54 24:01.2
27 Justin Peer M 30-39 39 24:02.6
28 Michael Gervasi M 30-39 36 24:07.3
29 Joey Test M 13-15 14 24:19.7
30 Alex Fodor M 30-39 35 24:31.8
31 Lucas Kopp M 12 & Un 11 24:47.6
32 Lance Palamara M 20-29 29 25:01.0
33 Ike Merkel M 12 & Un 11 25:21.0
34 Joseph Kosztowny M 12 & Un 12 25:23.3
35 Brendan Scherer M 13-15 15 26:01.8
36 Paul Marek M 50-59 56 26:18.3
37 Nicholas Camilleri M 16-19 16 26:19.7
38 Aaron Amaya M 13-15 14 26:21.5
39 Ben Merkel M 12 & Un 8 26:24.8
40 Matthew Hoying M 16-19 17 26:36.1
41 Andrew Hoying M 13-15 14 26:38.4
42 Wes Wilke M 50-59 52 26:40.4
43 Dirk Sims M 20-29 20 26:51.7
44 Jeffery Clark M 50-59 52 26:53.2
45 Jim Kenyon M 50-59 56 26:58.9
46 Kyle Karrar M 16-19 19 27:35.9
47 Bob Sims M 50-59 52 27:47.0
48 Peter Kantz M 60 & ov 61 28:09.4
49 Logan Dupuie M 13-15 15 28:25.9
50 Dan Fleming M 40-49 45 28:32.9
51 John Rista M 50-59 53 28:36.7
52 Ray Miller M 50-59 58 28:41.4
53 Connor Singelyn M 20-29 23 29:01.0
54 John Kosztowny M 40-49 48 29:26.8
55 Joseph Cruciani M 40-49 44 29:46.2
56 Jacob Laurain M 16-19 18 29:54.4
57 CRAIG MORFORD M 50-59 58 30:22.0
58 Patrick Rice M 40-49 44 30:28.6
59 Todd Williams M 50-59 50 31:00.3
60 Don Wallace M 50-59 54 31:27.8
61 Alan Watson M 60 & ov 66 31:31.8
62 Nate Pehote M 12 & Un 7 31:58.1
63 James Wallace M 40-49 49 33:50.5
64 Joseph Gramlich M 50-59 55 34:15.6
65 Don Thurlow M 60 & ov 67 34:32.3
66 Scott Gedris M 40-49 46 40:06.5
67 Sean Ewbank M 40-49 49 43:32.5
68 Armando Sardanopoli M 60 & ov 68 52:09.1



RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: JeffTrack, Jefferson Bears

Simsonian Kickoff Classic - 8/17/2013 1:40:20 PM
Grosse Ile HS, Grosse Ile, MI

Women 5000 Meter Run
==================================================
Name Group Age Time
--------------------------------------------------
1 Megan Prater F 13-15 15 21:27.4
2 Marisa Swick F 13-15 13 21:39.5
3 Morgan Swick F 16-19 17 21:40.7
4 Hannah Pifer F 13-15 15 21:55.5
5 Sydney Kreger F 16-19 16 21:56.4
6 Maria Gedris F 16-19 16 22:00.3
7 Chelsey Feaganes F 16-19 18 22:04.0
8 Celeste Mathews F 13-15 15 22:04.8
9 Kate Tobin F 16-19 16 22:05.3
10 Carolin e Fleming F 16-19 16 22:06.5
11 Madison Stome F 16-19 16 22:15.1
12 Hayley Stone F 16-19 16 22:43.3
13 Sidney Mason F 13-15 15 22:58.5
14 Mady Jankowski F 16-19 19 23:14.9
15 Mary Beth Kelly F 50-59 52 23:23.2
16 Madison Swick F 13-15 14 23:24.7
17 Maria Krauss F 13-15 15 23:33.4
18 Melissa Brick F 16-19 16 23:33.8
19 Kaitlyn St.Bernard F 13-15 14 23:43.0
20 Beverly Booth F 50-59 55 23:55.0
21 Heater Beaver F 13-15 15 23:57.5
22 Maddy Davis F 13-15 15 24:13.5
23 Madison Smith F 13-15 14 24:16.1
24 Jillian Drzinski F 13-15 15 24:23.1
25 Valerie Christou F 13-15 15 24:45.6
26 Denise Kopp F 40-49 46 24:48.0
27 Stephanie Susko F 20-29 25 24:52.5
28 Nicole Marek F 16-19 18 24:54.4
29 Rosemary Nuttall F 40-49 43 25:40.0
30 Ann Hajec F 16-19 19 25:57.6
31 Ysabel DeGrand F 16-19 17 26:05.6
32 Angela Kosztowny F 40-49 48 26:08.9
33 Diana Nunez F 13-15 14 26:17.4
34 Catie Masserant F 13-15 14 26:25.5
35 Lindsay Miles F 13-15 14 26:25.8
36 Megan Moco F 16-19 17 26:41.6
37 Maya Pandya F 13-15 15 26:46.6
38 Saachi Mittal F 13-15 14 26:52.2
39 Darla Palamara F 20-29 26 26:52.6
40 Alyson Lemerand F 13-15 15 26:56.8
41 Heather Blosser F 30-39 36 26:57.2
42 Shawna Williams F 30-39 31 27:02.0
43 Megan Swick F 16-19 18 27:35.4
44 Hannah Champnella F 13-15 14 27:53.8
45 Emily Reich F 16-19 16 27:58.1
46 Kathryn Kosztowny F 13-15 13 28:00.3
47 Megan Szypula F 16-19 16 28:01.2
48 Nicole Wozniak F 40-49 42 28:04.2
49 Madison Thompson F 16-19 16 28:16.6
50 Abby Ames F 13-15 14 28:28.0
51 Grace Ellis F 13-15 13 28:28.4
52 Erin Carney F 16-19 16 28:31.4
53 Kennedy Levy F 20-29 20 28:39.5
54 Hayley Mehr F 16-19 17 28:42.0
55 Jenny Moco F 16-19 16 28:44.2
56 Kristine Rushlow F 30-39 33 28:48.1
57 Destini Pugh F 16-19 17 28:48.9
58 Abby Wozniak F 13-15 15 28:59.6
59 Kelli Sims F 30-39 30 29:00.5
60 Emmalee Compeau F 16-19 19 29:20.7
61 Emily Tyburski F 16-19 17 29:22.5
62 Emily Kenyon F 16-19 19 29:28.7
63 Amy Miller F 20-29 27 29:32.6
64 Mckenna Stone F 13-15 14 29:37.7
65 Melissa Wojno F 16-19 16 29:41.2
66 Joanne Patel F 30-39 31 29:44.1
67 Aubrey Fleming F 16-19 16 30:13.2
68 Kennedy Chambers F 13-15 14 30:34.5
69 Chloe Pehote F 12 & Un 9 30:37.5
70 Kathleen Christnagel F 13-15 14 30:38.1
71 Hannah Fleming F 16-19 18 30:41.0
72 Daniela Cruciani F 13-15 13 30:46.8
73 Kaitlyn Clum F 13-15 14 30:49.8
74 Haley Clum F 13-15 15 30:56.4
75 Margaret Esordi F 16-19 16 30:57.0
76 Abby Fleming F 13-15 15 30:57.3
77 Logan Gladowski F 13-15 15 30:57.6
78 Hailey Lopez F 13-15 15 30:57.9
79 Erica Anderson F 20-29 21 30:58.2
80 Katie Williams F 16-19 16 30:58.5
81 Kelly Walters F 40-49 48 31:11.8
82 Sandey Gutenschwager F 40-49 49 31:17.7
83 Marie Stevenson F 50-59 57 31:32.9
84 liesa finazzo F 30-39 37 31:47.7
85 Heather Fulmer F 40-49 44 31:49.5
86 Avin Bailey F 30-39 36 31:51.3
87 Elisa Pehote F 30-39 37 31:57.8
88 Leslie Esordi F 40-49 48 32:05.2
89 Hannah Whitaker F 16-19 17 32:08.3
90 Madelyn Moretti F 13-15 15 32:12.9
91 Collie Hooper-Yan F 60 & ov 67 32:13.4
92 Katie Frucci F 12 & Un 10 32:15.4
93 Halena Torosian F 13-15 15 32:22.4
94 Samantha Palamara F 20-29 23 32:35.7
95 Rosalia Cruciani F 40-49 44 32:38.9
96 Lisa Frucci F 40-49 44 32:44.3
97 Charlotte Will F 13-15 13 32:45.2
98 Libby Frucci F 13-15 14 32:53.4
99 Rachel Ruta F 20-29 21 33:15.2
100 Kristen Ruta F 16-19 17 33:15.4
101 Kelly Fleming F 40-49 44 33:41.2
102 Diane Szabados F 30-39 37 34:03.8
103 Ruth Klemans F 50-59 53 34:13.0
104 Sherri Gowan F 50-59 51 34:15.2
105 Gail Czarnik F 40-49 49 34:16.9
106 Samantha Weslin F 13-15 15 34:56.5
107 Eileen Ellis F 50-59 50 35:11.6
108 Jannette Christnagel F 40-49 40 35:23.7
109 Kathryn Krohn F 30-39 38 36:48.1
110 Gabriella Cruciani F 16-19 16 37:51.2
111 Rebekah Szypula F 40-49 43 38:20.1
112 Rachel Gedris F 12 & Un 9 40:05.8
113 Kelly McCrone F 40-49 49 42:27.4
114 Patricia Cox F 60 & ov 61 43:55.3
115 Tracey Constable F 40-49 48 43:56.3
116 Britanny Brooks F 20-29 20 44:15.1
117 Aline Palamara F 50-59 59 45:55.7
118 Sheree Donaldson F 50-59 59 46:36.1
119 Abby Ewbank F 12 & Un 11 48:33.8
120 Barbara Torango F 50-59 59 48:56.9
121 Barbara Sardanopoli F 60 & ov 67 52:08.8