2014 Run with the Rise of the Sun 5K

back to results

Aug. 16, 2014

2014 Run with the Rise of the Sun 5K
Harrisville Harbor, Harrisville, MIProvided by A2 Race Management


3rd Annual Run with the Rising Sun 5k

5k

Overall Finish List

August 16, 2014

Results Uploaded to A2 Race Management (www.a2racemanagement.com) A2 Race Management
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Time
1 Eric Hampton 60 20 M 1 Top Fin 19:23.6 19:23.6
2 Allen Tubbs 123 34 M 1 30-39 20:01.5 20:01.5
3 Michael Kilbourn 71 23 M 1 20-29 20:12.8 20:12.8
4 Grant Hampton 61 52 M 1 50-59 20:43.0 20:43.0
5 Karina Cole 32 18 F 1 Top Fin 21:10.8 21:10.8
6 Eric Ferguson Tawas City MI 147 17 M 1 17-19 21:47.5 21:47.5
7 Josh Kilbourn 69 13 M 1 13-16 21:50.7 21:50.7
8 KRISAN MITCHELL HARRISVILLE MI 138 16 M 2 13-16 22:24.5 22:24.5
9 Austin Klinger Tawas MI 146 17 M 2 17-19 22:34.4 22:34.4
10 MATTHEW KRISAN HARRISVILLE MI 139 13 M 3 13-16 22:38.7 22:38.7
11 Jason Steiner 119 17 M 3 17-19 22:40.8 22:40.8
12 Brendan Nelson 94 15 M 4 13-16 22:44.7 22:44.7
13 Cliff Miller 83 30 M 2 30-39 23:17.9 23:17.9
14 Doug Ferguson Tawas City MI 149 15 M 5 13-16 23:30.3 23:30.3
15 Alex Stephenson 121 14 M 6 13-16 23:34.7 23:34.7
16 Kevin Ritchie 109 19 M 4 17-19 23:37.9 23:37.9
17 Katelyn Nelson 95 17 F 1 17-19 23:41.3 23:41.3
18 Mandy Canute 23 36 F 1 30-39 23:46.3 23:46.3
19 JACKIE WROSCH DEARBORN MI 140 44 F 1 40-49 24:15.1 24:15.1
20 Cliff Miller 84 58 M 2 50-59 24:15.3 24:15.3
21 Al Mozug 87 61 M 1 60-99 24:27.1 24:27.1
22 Paul Kramer 73 46 M 1 40-49 24:36.7 24:36.7
23 Elliot Dubuque 44 13 M 7 13-16 25:02.2 25:02.2
24 Brett Nelson 93 12 M 1 1-12 25:03.9 25:03.9
25 Jeremy Kilbourn 70 26 M 2 20-29 25:16.5 25:16.5
26 Kalie Zerbst 127 17 F 2 17-19 25:17.0 25:17.0
27 Parker Myles 88 16 M 8 13-16 25:17.1 25:17.1
28 Matt Gonyea 133 23 M 3 20-29 25:41.7 25:41.7
29 Shea Ferguson Tawas City MI 148 15 F 1 13-16 25:44.7 25:44.7
30 Steve Gehres lincoln MI 131 45 M 2 40-49 25:51.1 25:51.1
31 Zachary Stephenson 120 11 M 2 1-12 26:49.8 26:49.8
32 Justin Ritchie 108 15 M 9 13-16 27:01.3 27:01.3
33 Katy Edwards 49 14 F 2 13-16 27:01.6 27:01.6
34 Brooke Shultz 112 15 F 3 13-16 27:14.1 27:14.1
35 Matt Horning 134 45 M 3 40-49 27:29.0 27:29.0
36 Joseph Carrasco 24 19 M 5 17-19 27:44.0 27:44.0
37 Harlie LaFond 75 15 F 4 13-16 27:48.4 27:48.4
38 Julie Emington 52 44 F 2 40-49 27:57.2 27:57.2
39 Nicole Gehres lincoln MI 130 15 F 5 13-16 27:57.2 27:57.2
40 Jennifer Thompson 145 49 F 3 40-49 28:05.3 28:05.3
41 Monica Buurma 19 10 F 1 1-12 28:09.9 28:09.9
42 Amy Buurma 21 31 F 2 30-39 28:31.1 28:31.1
43 Cheyenne Parkinson 102 17 F 3 17-19 28:51.8 28:51.8
44 Lily Sager 111 14 F 6 13-16 28:59.7 28:59.7
45 Caitlin Sorensen 116 14 F 7 13-16 29:00.2 29:00.2
46 Madison Lane 76 15 F 8 13-16 29:09.4 29:09.4
47 Doug Nedo 90 28 M 4 20-29 29:29.1 29:29.1
48 Hunter Canute 22 11 M 3 1-12 29:48.1 29:48.1
49 Kendall Nedo 91 26 F 1 20-29 29:48.3 29:48.3
50 Travis Buurma 20 11 M 4 1-12 29:50.6 29:50.6
51 Skyla Kremarik 135 17 F 4 17-19 29:51.0 29:51.0
52 Mari CROZE 37 35 F 3 30-39 29:51.6 29:51.6
53 George Church 30 40 M 4 40-49 30:52.4 30:52.4
54 Paul BILA 14 42 M 5 40-49 30:56.0 30:56.0
55 ALEXANDRA KRAMER LINCOLN MI 137 19 F 5 17-19 30:57.5 30:57.5
56 Courtney Church 29 13 F 9 13-16 30:57.6 30:57.6
57 Kayla Escareno 54 14 F 10 13-16 31:12.8 31:12.8
58 Jackie Masich 81 46 F 4 40-49 31:17.9 31:17.9
59 Diane Myles 89 48 F 5 40-49 31:49.5 31:49.5
60 Ava Budreau 17 60 F 1 60-99 32:34.6 32:34.6
61 Wendy Kirchner 72 37 F 4 30-39 33:01.3 33:01.3
62 Sierra Forsythe 56 15 F 11 13-16 33:04.6 33:04.6
63 Sam Zerbst 128 16 F 12 13-16 33:10.9 33:10.9
64 Bryan Layton 79 47 M 6 40-49 33:51.5 33:51.5
65 Michael Cook Crofton MD 142 47 M 7 40-49 33:57.7 33:57.7
66 Emily Dubuque 45 13 F 13 13-16 34:38.9 34:38.9
67 Dan Nedo 92 30 M 3 30-39 34:56.3 34:56.3
68 Colleen Higgins 66 47 F 6 40-49 35:06.0 35:06.0
69 Lucy Cole 33 45 F 7 40-49 36:50.5 36:50.5
70 Rachel Layton 78 11 F 2 1-12 37:51.6 37:51.6
71 Bob Lane 77 45 M 8 40-49 38:12.9 38:12.9
72 Cheryl Layton 80 46 F 8 40-49 39:07.8 39:07.8
73 Corey McLaughlin 82 19 M 6 17-19 40:04.6 40:04.6
74 Victoria Burns 18 16 F 14 13-16 40:04.8 40:04.8
75 Marisa Swartz 122 33 F 5 30-39 40:53.7 40:53.7
76 Justin Smigelski 114 13 M 10 13-16 41:02.8 41:02.8
77 Bryan Lapine Harrisville MI 143 52 M 3 50-59 41:20.8 41:20.8
78 David Cook Harrisville MI 141 51 M 4 50-59 41:22.4 41:22.4
79 Jordan Steiner 117 13 M 11 13-16 41:46.6 41:46.6
80 Katie Dellar 40 31 F 6 30-39 44:38.4 44:38.4
81 Kiersten Dellar 39 8 F 3 1-12 44:38.8 44:38.8
82 Brett Decker 118 17 M 7 17-19 44:45.1 44:45.1
83 Kay Diemond 42 65 F 2 60-99 46:13.9 46:13.9
84 Kathleen Gonyea 132 54 F 1 50-59 47:19.5 47:19.5
85 Brittany Decker 38 15 F 15 13-16 47:27.7 47:27.7
86 Natasha Dettmer 41 36 F 7 30-39 47:28.0 47:28.0
87 Kendra Cole 31 16 F 16 13-16 47:43.1 47:43.1
88 Tom Arnold 11 58 M 5 50-59 47:44.1 47:44.1
89 Layla Carriveau 25 14 F 17 13-16 49:08.7 49:08.7
90 Marc Parkinson 104 46 M 9 40-49 49:08.8 49:08.8
91 Amanda Parkinson 103 38 F 8 30-39 49:13.1 49:13.1
92 Teresa Oke 101 47 F 9 40-49 49:17.3 49:17.3
93 Bill Oke 100 47 M 10 40-49 49:21.9 49:21.9
94 Tina Kenworthy Greenbush MI 150 43 F 10 40-49 49:34.9 49:34.9
95 Dawn Havercroft 65 53 F 2 50-59 49:35.0 49:35.0
96 Jaime Beatty 129 29 F 2 20-29 49:51.4 49:51.4
97 Tina Smigelski 113 44 F 11 40-49 49:51.6 49:51.6
98 Michael Chandler 28 61 M 2 60-99 50:06.3 50:06.3
99 Brenda Cordes 36 63 F 3 60-99 50:24.8 50:24.8
100 Sandy Ritchie 110 69 F 4 60-99 50:25.7 50:25.7

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Time
101 Peg Gilstad 59 65 F 5 60-99 50:57.9 50:57.9
102 Connie Petrovich 105 63 F 6 60-99 50:59.1 50:59.1
103 Rhonda Miller 85 58 F 3 50-59 50:59.6 50:59.6
104 Karen Arnold 10 56 F 4 50-59 50:59.9 50:59.9
105 Kathleen Cole 34 54 F 5 50-59 54:30.9 54:30.9
106 Dakota Brown 16 15 F 18 13-16 54:32.5 54:32.5
107 Jordan Joyce 67 15 F 19 13-16 55:29.8 55:29.8
108 Torie Harmon 62 16 F 20 13-16 55:30.3 55:30.3
109 Sydney Pierce 106 16 F 21 13-16 55:30.5 55:30.5
110 Lauren Yokom 124 16 F 22 13-16 55:37.3 55:37.3
111 Brandon Smigelski 115 17 M 8 17-19 55:37.5 55:37.5
112 Isaac Dubuque 46 16 M 12 13-16 55:37.6 55:37.6
113 Mitchel Havercroft 64 16 M 13 13-16 55:37.9 55:37.9
114 Brandon Ritchie Lincoln MI 144 17 M 9 17-19 55:38.0 55:38.0
115 Debra Chandler 27 57 F 6 50-59 55:56.5 55:56.5


Harrisville Harbor, Harrisville, MIProvided by A2 Race Management