2014 Q-Town Race

back to results

Aug. 15, 2014

2014 Q-Town Race
Quincy, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


5k Run
Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Haley Bean 14 12 20:56.1 6:45/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kattia Cabrera 46 42 26:46.0 8:38/M

Female 11 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karrie Belcher 11 21 22:19.9 7:12/M
2 Reagan Fazekas 11 29 24:14.9 7:49/M
3 Emma Scholfield 11 69 32:30.9 10:29/M
4 Maya Walinski 8 72 33:36.1 10:50/M

Female 12 to 13

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sara Cole 12 40 26:19.8 8:29/M
2 Maddie Michael 13 53 28:01.4 9:02/M
3 Taylor Medendorp 12 70 32:38.0 10:32/M
4 Matisgn Howell 12 88 40:57.0 13:13/M

Female 14 to 15

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Madde Horn 15 23 23:36.7 7:37/M
2 Loren Reif 15 41 26:24.7 8:31/M

Female 16 to 18

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alyssa Bracy 18 19 22:14.4 7:10/M
2 Estefa Varefa 16 33 25:09.7 8:07/M
3 Claire Supianoski 16 37 25:21.4 8:11/M
4 Olivia Carman 16 44 27:22.2 8:50/M
5 Kelsey Bean 18 46 27:37.6 8:55/M
6 Taylor Reif 17 55 28:38.1 9:14/M

Female 19 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mackenzie Norman 19 36 25:18.4 8:10/M
2 Jessica D'Haene 21 49 27:42.1 8:56/M
3 Nancy Ulrich 20 66 31:59.4 10:19/M
4 Kellie Hart 24 82 37:49.3 12:12/M
5 Valerie Vanwert 23 96 45:53.8 14:48/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrea Richmond 28 22 23:20.3 7:32/M
2 Lindsay Chitwood 26 38 25:26.0 8:12/M
3 Megan Spahr 28 61 30:33.6 9:51/M
4 Laree Sparks 25 75 33:45.2 10:53/M
5 Jessica Miilu 27 92 43:53.4 14:09/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Liz Grigsby 31 15 21:13.9 6:51/M
2 Erin Howell 33 71 33:08.0 10:41/M
3 Angela Gill 30 73 33:36.8 10:50/M
4 Jody Dodd 31 74 33:43.2 10:53/M
5 Erin Brewer 33 76 34:06.7 11:00/M
6 Becky Clancy 31 78 35:08.0 11:20/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Spiegla 39 39 25:26.7 8:12/M
2 Brandi Killian 35 57 29:10.8 9:25/M
3 Jennifer Ziems 39 94 44:10.3 14:15/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandie Lennox 42 43 27:06.7 8:45/M
2 Gayle Gambill 40 83 37:49.8 12:12/M
3 Amy Adair 44 91 43:50.1 14:08/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Germann 48 80 36:54.2 11:54/M
2 Kim Pilaczynski 49 93 43:58.8 14:11/M
3 Shannan Clevenger 45 97 49:01.7 15:49/M
4 Karen Foust 48 98 49:03.5 15:49/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terry Carlson 52 59 29:30.1 9:31/M
2 Bonnie Pilaczynski 53 60 29:32.9 9:32/M
3 Dorie D'Haene 54 85 39:20.2 12:41/M
4 Ann Schmidt 50 90 42:46.5 13:48/M
5 Lisa Matthews 53 99 49:48.4 16:04/M
6 Stacy Smith 50 100 49:48.7 16:04/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deborah Bracy 55 62 31:04.7 10:01/M
2 Cindy Fickle 56 77 34:21.0 11:05/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dawn Merriman 61 79 35:19.0 11:24/M
2 Judy Skrzypek 60 84 38:44.7 12:30/M
3 Laura Kopacz 63 87 39:28.5 12:44/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rita Carpenter 69 86 39:22.5 12:42/M
2 Linda Bailey 66 95 44:22.1 14:19/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Helen Guisinger 72 52 27:55.8 9:00/M




Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elias Rojas 27 1 15:23.3 4:58/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rob Marshall 42 6 18:47.1 6:04/M

Male 11 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tyler Scholfield 09 63 31:12.0 10:04/M
2 Aiden Rogers 9 67 32:03.6 10:20/M
3 Caleb Snyder 5 101 54:09.4 17:28/M

Male 12 to 13

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carson Laney 12 7 20:07.5 6:29/M
2 Brock Martin 13 54 28:10.2 9:05/M

Male 16 to 18

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Riley Horn 18 3 17:17.6 5:35/M
2 Wade Ballmann 18 4 17:37.4 5:41/M
3 Zachariah Slack 18 5 18:28.0 5:57/M
4 Hunter Winger 18 9 20:44.5 6:41/M
5 Tyler Powell 17 11 20:50.9 6:43/M
6 Jared Brown 16 13 21:01.7 6:47/M
7 Casper Boshers 16 45 27:28.7 8:52/M

Male 19 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mitchell Klingler 22 2 15:34.6 5:01/M
2 Joshua Gibson 20 35 25:12.1 8:08/M
3 Tyler Ziems 20 51 27:51.9 8:59/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erick Obare 29 16 21:24.5 6:54/M
2 Daniel D'Haene 25 48 27:41.2 8:56/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zach Weber 31 10 20:44.8 6:41/M
2 Aaron Decker 33 14 21:08.3 6:49/M
3 Jon Koyl 34 17 21:31.1 6:56/M
4 Kevin Dirschell 32 24 23:39.6 7:38/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Lindsey 39 20 22:19.7 7:12/M
2 Edward Reif 37 47 27:40.8 8:55/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Lennox 41 28 23:42.1 7:39/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave D'Haene 48 8 20:12.7 6:31/M
2 Harold Sneath 47 34 25:11.6 8:07/M
3 Sean Spahr 49 50 27:48.4 8:58/M
4 Eric Dules 47 56 28:48.8 9:17/M
5 Don Michael 49 64 31:12.9 10:04/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rich Bean 52 18 21:40.2 6:59/M
2 Jon Hollanbaugh 51 30 24:18.0 7:50/M
3 David Corder 52 31 24:22.5 7:52/M
4 Doug Chaney 53 65 31:31.1 10:10/M
5 Bill McKinley 52 68 32:06.1 10:21/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Czapor 55 26 23:40.8 7:38/M
2 Rod Scholfield 59 81 37:42.6 12:10/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Skrzypek 61 25 23:40.2 7:38/M
2 Bruce Blanchard 62 27 23:41.7 7:38/M
3 Randy Fielder 63 58 29:21.1 9:28/M
4 Michael D'Haene 60 89 41:15.8 13:18/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephen Fazekas 68 32 24:39.7 7:57/M



10k Run
Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Loretta Tobolske-Horn 42 6 45:03.5 7:16/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tracy Evans 43 11 50:44.7 8:11/M

Female 18 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Morgan Lennox 19 9 48:17.5 7:47/M
2 Shayla Neelis 18 15 55:53.4 9:01/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sheena Spielbusch 29 24 1:02:03.2 10:00/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessie Mosher 32 19 56:37.6 9:08/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Tell 37 8 47:10.8 7:36/M
2 Deonne Lindsey 39 26 1:03:33.2 10:15/M
3 Tirsha Odisher 38 29 1:11:06.7 11:28/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tricia Rzepka 40 25 1:02:46.7 10:07/M
2 Julie North 44 27 1:08:38.4 11:04/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kris Jenkins 46 30 1:15:27.9 12:10/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Nikkila 32 1 32:52.9 5:18/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Price 59 4 41:27.8 6:41/M

Male 17 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aaron Cutler 17 5 42:05.6 6:47/M

Male 18 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Logan Kestner 18 22 1:00:41.4 9:47/M
2 Luke Wiser 18 23 1:00:42.9 9:47/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anthony Klongler 25 3 37:24.9 6:02/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Derrick Bean 30 2 37:06.2 5:59/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Teddy Foote 39 7 46:50.6 7:33/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Odisher 46 20 58:13.3 9:23/M
2 Mark Zimmerman 46 21 58:35.2 9:27/M
3 Tim Rzepka 47 28 1:10:53.2 11:26/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sean Munn 51 14 54:57.5 8:52/M
2 Joseph Hughes 53 18 56:29.4 9:07/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rolla Frisinger 59 12 50:55.0 8:13/M
2 Frank Payne 56 16 56:21.1 9:05/M
3 Eric Tolles 56 17 56:29.1 9:07/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Zinn 61 10 49:05.1 7:55/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Scott 66 13 52:00.4 8:23/M

Quincy, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation