2014 Camino of St. James

back to results

Aug. 10, 2014

2014 Camino of St. James
Mason, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


8k Run
Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erica Harrell 36 5 33:12.0 6:38/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Addie Maston 13 48 55:49.4 11:10/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Libbey Jones 18 14 40:52.8 8:10/M
2 Hannah Billing 18 15 40:53.2 8:11/M
3 Olivia Terry 15 28 42:58.2 8:36/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cynthia Ingle 24 8 36:29.8 7:18/M
2 Brittany Andres 22 31 44:22.4 8:52/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristen Murphy 29 44 50:53.2 10:11/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alison Smith 32 12 40:50.5 8:10/M
2 Elizabeth Nicholson 31 24 42:18.5 8:28/M
3 Jennifer Pawlowski 30 27 42:56.5 8:35/M
4 Lesleyanne Newsted 32 37 49:15.0 9:51/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Denise Dashnor 44 18 41:24.0 8:17/M
2 Karen Terry 44 38 49:24.3 9:53/M
3 Lisa Guarnaccia 44 39 49:30.4 9:54/M
4 Dawn Austin 41 51 1:07:09.4 13:26/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jodie Cady 45 13 40:51.3 8:10/M
2 Donna Szczepanik 48 23 42:16.3 8:27/M
3 Jackie Prokop 47 32 45:47.6 9:09/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barb Jacobson 57 34 46:38.3 9:20/M
2 Veronica Jackson 55 36 48:27.0 9:41/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barb Knuth 62 43 50:21.3 10:04/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marge Novak 68 47 54:46.0 10:57/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Todd Quiring 42 1 29:22.3 5:52/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Thomas 32 3 31:52.9 6:22/M
2 Matt Gardner 34 20 41:54.9 8:23/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Houston 39 16 41:21.8 8:16/M
2 Matt Kapp 35 22 42:03.1 8:25/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Duane Brown 41 4 33:11.8 6:38/M
2 Aric Prudden 44 7 35:41.4 7:08/M
3 John Terry 43 25 42:26.0 8:29/M
4 James Mc Ray 40 46 53:51.1 10:46/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lupe Sanchez 48 6 34:53.4 6:59/M
2 Christopher Merrill 48 9 38:11.3 7:38/M
3 Dean Cady 45 11 40:22.7 8:04/M
4 Ranoy Kloeckner 48 42 50:10.3 10:02/M
5 Shawn Prevost 49 49 56:40.8 11:20/M
6 Joel Sczcepanik 47 50 1:07:08.8 13:26/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Hammond 53 2 31:23.1 6:17/M
2 Jeff Anderson 52 26 42:26.2 8:29/M
3 Matt Lafleur 52 29 44:19.1 8:52/M
4 Michael Kim 52 33 45:47.6 9:09/M
5 Daneil Cook 52 35 48:10.9 9:38/M
6 Dale Thomas 50 41 50:08.3 10:02/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Neal Pecinousky 56 10 40:15.1 8:03/M
2 Domingo Valadez 55 19 41:38.4 8:20/M
3 Steve Baker 55 21 41:58.1 8:24/M
4 Craig Weier 59 30 44:20.2 8:52/M
5 Robert Rose 56 40 49:47.9 9:57/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Frank Maston 63 52 1:09:09.7 13:50/M

Male 70 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Keller 73 17 41:23.9 8:17/M
2 Jim Mowry 73 45 53:03.8 10:37/M
3 Giles Wilborn 73 53 1:19:10.3 15:50/M



5k Run/Walk
Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brooke Prieskorn 20 3 20:00.2 6:27/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Libby Filice 14 9 22:29.5 7:15/M
2 Maureen St. Pierre 13 19 24:46.7 7:59/M
3 Lauren Sinnaeve 13 20 24:50.2 8:01/M
4 Katelyn Brown 11 50 30:58.6 9:59/M
5 Allison Doneth 10 51 31:04.2 10:01/M
6 Serenity S Svcc Schiffer 9 58 33:45.1 10:53/M
7 Rachel M Svcc Schiffer 12 61 34:13.3 11:02/M
8 Kitana Q Svcc Schiffer 9 62 34:50.3 11:14/M
9 Katie Doneth 9 67 36:49.5 11:53/M
10 Lakayla W Svcc Schiffer 9 73 40:57.7 13:13/M
11 Gabreilla C Svcc Smith 12 76 42:42.5 13:46/M
12 Audrey V Svcc Smith 12 100 49:00.8 15:48/M
13 Brooklyn J Svcc Minerva 5 122 1:01:14.6 19:45/M
14 Elijia P Svcc Dee 14 123 1:01:20.3 19:47/M
15 Aubre H Svcc Smith 13 130 1:05:38.3 21:10/M
16 Akira W Svcc Smith 14 132 1:06:25.2 21:25/M
17 Angel W Svcc Smith 13 133 1:06:54.9 21:35/M
18 Aurelius S Svcc Schiffer 5 137 1:08:06.9 21:58/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Krueger 17 5 20:58.0 6:46/M
2 Leah Sinnaeve 17 11 22:45.5 7:20/M
3 Mckenzie Brunette 18 36 29:25.4 9:29/M
4 Emma Webster 19 39 29:42.4 9:35/M
5 Serena F Svcc Smith 16 105 49:33.4 15:59/M
6 Destiney S Svcc Smith 16 118 1:00:08.3 19:24/M
7 Samantha M Svcc Dee 16 125 1:01:22.2 19:48/M
8 Arriel Smith 15 126 1:01:23.6 19:48/M
9 Latavia B Svcc Smith 16 127 1:02:52.9 20:17/M
10 Keeley G Svcc Dee 15 136 1:07:10.7 21:40/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chelsea Navarre 22 48 30:34.5 9:52/M
2 Morgan Webster 21 102 49:06.9 15:50/M
3 Quina Capers 21 119 1:00:08.7 19:24/M
4 Briana Coleman 21 124 1:01:21.3 19:47/M
5 Joanne Eloi 24 129 1:05:36.0 21:10/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kaci Navarre 25 4 20:28.3 6:36/M
2 Kristen Woebse 28 28 26:56.4 8:41/M
3 Alicia Layman 26 82 44:42.2 14:25/M
4 Julie Freeman 28 99 47:07.3 15:12/M
5 Hannah Giunta 28 111 54:49.5 17:41/M
6 Jalissa Huntley 26 121 1:01:14.5 19:45/M
7 Lyndi Gatewood 25 138 1:08:16.2 22:01/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Siobhann Allstott 32 12 23:28.5 7:34/M
2 Marissa Layman 32 107 51:24.0 16:35/M
3 Jessica Hamel 34 117 58:18.3 18:48/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ana Kelly 36 38 29:38.6 9:34/M
2 Amaya Babbitt 38 42 30:11.1 9:44/M
3 Karen Hubbard 39 45 30:18.4 9:46/M
4 Scarlett Kane 39 54 31:41.4 10:13/M
5 Jennifer Rice 39 57 33:08.3 10:41/M
6 Dawn Doneth 39 66 36:48.4 11:52/M
7 Kirsten Grady 37 112 54:55.8 17:43/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Dubinskibrown 42 41 29:56.2 9:39/M
2 Sarah Bohne' 44 93 46:33.6 15:01/M
3 Holly Prudden 43 95 46:57.2 15:09/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Prieskorn 47 22 25:09.9 8:07/M
2 Cynthia Johnson 48 71 40:50.6 13:10/M
3 Kelly Miller 45 75 42:38.6 13:45/M
4 Lisa Webster 46 101 49:02.8 15:49/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lori Schmit 52 60 33:51.6 10:55/M
2 Deb Freeman 53 98 47:05.7 15:11/M
3 Shannah Havens 54 103 49:18.7 15:54/M
4 Julie Trierweiler 52 104 49:21.3 15:55/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sally Vrooman Jones 55 43 30:12.6 9:45/M
2 Cheryl Schmidt 59 49 30:47.1 9:56/M
3 Carol Selden 56 65 35:35.5 11:29/M
4 Kathie Orledo 55 83 44:50.2 14:28/M
5 Teresa Dollman-Jersey 59 86 45:18.3 14:37/M
6 Lynne Smith 59 108 52:20.2 16:53/M
7 Ann Forshee 57 110 52:55.0 17:04/M
8 Brenda Hamel 55 116 58:17.5 18:48/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joann Depeel 64 64 35:17.3 11:23/M
2 Linda St. Ammant 62 69 39:28.2 12:44/M
3 Diedad Kelly 63 80 44:33.2 14:22/M
4 Tess Layman 61 84 44:54.8 14:29/M
5 Rose Robertson 63 91 45:38.7 14:43/M
6 Mary Brown 62 92 45:38.9 14:43/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jane Matthews 69 59 33:47.4 10:54/M
2 Joyce Dryer 69 85 45:03.7 14:32/M
3 Judie Brighton 69 113 57:48.9 18:39/M

Female no age given

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Samantha Svcc Minerva 99 120 1:01:11.8 19:44/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brett Navarre 17 1 17:30.8 5:39/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Solomon Minerva 14 14 24:06.2 7:46/M
2 Eric Rice 10 16 24:18.6 7:50/M
3 Bryce Mathews 10 18 24:24.9 7:52/M
4 Hayden Pell 12 23 25:34.4 8:15/M
5 Brendan Mumby 11 29 27:00.6 8:43/M
6 Alex Doneth 7 34 28:41.5 9:15/M
7 Cooper O'Connor 13 37 29:27.8 9:30/M
8 Fletcher Smith 10 53 31:35.5 10:11/M
9 Andreas Guarnaccia 9 55 31:44.2 10:14/M
10 Keegan Bohne' 8 56 32:40.1 10:32/M
11 Chase Miller 10 72 40:56.8 13:12/M
12 Alesandro Guarnaccia 7 89 45:26.2 14:39/M
13 Skyler H Svcc Minerva 9 109 52:42.1 17:00/M
14 Christian F Svcc Schiffer 9 131 1:06:17.8 21:23/M
15 David V Svcc Minerva 13 135 1:07:08.8 21:39/M
16 Constantine S Svcc Schiffer 7 139 1:08:18.1 22:02/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mr. Pancake 18 7 21:00.8 6:46/M
2 Jackson Smith 17 10 22:36.6 7:17/M
3 Connor Webster 17 17 24:19.3 7:51/M
4 James S Svcc Minerva 15 33 28:40.6 9:15/M
5 Michael Domzalski 17 74 41:08.5 13:16/M
6 Kyle M Svcc Minerva 15 90 45:37.4 14:43/M
7 Ben A Svcc Minerva 16 94 46:38.5 15:03/M
8 Daniel B Svcc Minerva 15 128 1:02:54.5 20:17/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Robinson 22 63 34:52.6 11:15/M
2 Daven Crump 24 134 1:07:06.2 21:39/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Hoard 29 40 29:43.3 9:35/M
2 Brandon Tilson 28 47 30:33.5 9:51/M
3 Marvin Ellis 25 68 38:01.5 12:16/M
4 Andrew Gerding 29 115 58:17.0 18:48/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anthony Ingle 33 2 19:58.4 6:26/M
2 Nicholas McNew 33 31 27:35.3 8:54/M
3 Jacob Allstott 32 35 29:05.8 9:23/M
4 Joe Davis 32 44 30:17.3 9:46/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Douglas Adams 39 13 23:37.0 7:37/M
2 Bryan Wilton 36 24 25:47.2 8:19/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Pinches 43 8 21:32.0 6:57/M
2 Tim Pierz 42 26 26:18.6 8:29/M
3 Bradley Kane 42 27 26:24.6 8:31/M
4 Kirk Petee 43 32 28:18.0 9:08/M
5 Daniel Hubbard 41 46 30:18.9 9:46/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michale Vanoss 48 6 20:59.9 6:46/M
2 Kevin Durkee 46 25 25:54.6 8:21/M
3 John Webster 46 52 31:35.3 10:11/M
4 James Guarnaccia 46 88 45:25.4 14:39/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terry Navarre 53 15 24:17.6 7:50/M
2 Tony Sinnaeve 51 21 25:06.5 8:06/M
3 Karl Suni 53 77 42:43.8 13:47/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Freeman 57 97 47:04.1 15:11/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greg Minshall 60 78 42:51.0 13:49/M
2 Gordon Johnson 61 79 43:49.6 14:08/M
3 Roger Robertson 62 87 45:18.6 14:37/M
4 Gerald Crane 62 106 49:33.7 15:59/M
5 Tom Redmond 62 114 57:51.4 18:40/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Nelson 66 30 27:25.1 8:51/M
2 Steve Depeel 66 70 40:08.8 12:57/M
3 James Kelly 67 81 44:39.2 14:24/M

Male 70 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lloyd Corl 72 96 46:57.9 15:09/M

Mason, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation