2014 Milford Memories

back to results

Aug. 9, 2014

2014 Milford Memories
Milford, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


5k Run

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lynsie Gram Clarkston MI 234 17 10 19:50 6:24/M
2 Katie Sanborn Milford MI 95 30 11 19:51 6:24/M
3 Cheryl Hill Waterford MI 43 38 14 20:19 6:33/M


Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Camilleri Howell MI 166 35 1 17:39 5:42/M
2 Kyle Garbovits White Lake MI 37 16 2 17:43 5:43/M
3 Jacob Broman White Lake MI 15 15 3 18:53 6:05/M


No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Drew Milford MI 249 0 126 32:19 10:25/M


Female 10 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hailey Dollaway Milford MI 171 9 103 30:18 9:46/M
2 Caydence Watkins Highland MI 109 9 105 30:22 9:48/M
3 Sophia Kasi Milford MI 49 10 137 33:16 10:44/M
4 Mia Wroblewski Milford MI 115 9 150 35:58 11:36/M
5 Summer Dreachslin Davison MI 280 9 173 53:35 17:17/M


Male 10 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Evan Ternes Milford MI 102 9 59 26:20 8:30/M
2 Ryan Ternes Milford MI 103 8 60 26:23 8:31/M
3 Ian Kettenbeil Milford MI 54 10 65 27:03 8:44/M
4 Brian Apple Milford MI 207 10 75 28:09 9:05/M
5 Carter Ryska Milford MI 93 10 86 28:59 9:21/M


Female 11 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emilie Kennedy Milford MI 177 13 24 21:51 7:03/M
2 Olivia Huszti Milford MI 254 13 28 22:34 7:17/M
3 Madeline Rehm Commerce Twp MI 154 12 39 23:44 7:39/M
4 Sophia Hoszti Milford MI 255 12 42 24:05 7:46/M
5 Lauren Garbovits White Lake MI 38 12 52 25:27 8:13/M
6 Emily Broman White Lake MI 13 12 55 25:50 8:20/M
7 Jasmin Kasi Milford MI 48 13 125 32:11 10:23/M
8 Hailey Cwick White Lake MI 214 14 127 32:26 10:28/M
9 Emma Foster Milford MI 33 12 158 38:51 12:32/M


Male 11 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicholas Martin Milford MI 68 14 4 18:54 6:06/M
2 Nolan Bailey Milford MI 163 14 5 19:05 6:09/M
3 George Drallos Commerce Twp MI 197 13 8 19:14 6:12/M
4 Nolan Croy South Lyon MI 21 13 18 20:53 6:44/M
5 Nico Buettner Northville MI 19 11 20 21:22 6:54/M
6 Joshua Meyer White Lake MI 72 13 22 21:50 7:03/M
7 Brenden Cwiek White Lake MI 23 11 25 22:27 7:15/M
8 Pablo Martinez Commerce Twp MI 231 13 32 23:10 7:28/M
9 Kyle Brown White Lake MI 17 11 35 23:32 7:35/M
10 Brett Beal White Lake MI 213 11 66 27:17 8:48/M
11 Evan Pelkey Orchard Lake MI 84 11 76 28:13 9:06/M
12 Dane Pelkey Orchard Lake MI 83 14 77 28:13 9:06/M
13 Luke Aman Highland MI 4 12 89 29:10 9:25/M


Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mallory Barrett Milford MI 164 15 15 20:28 6:36/M
2 Alexandra Gladding Clarkston MI 248 15 38 23:43 7:39/M
3 Eve Hemingway Milford MI 175 15 49 24:40 7:57/M
4 Kelsey Riley Milford MI 87 19 56 26:07 8:25/M
5 Kelly Dubay Detroit MI 246 17 64 26:52 8:40/M
6 Izzie Kenhard Milford MI 51 15 123 32:06 10:21/M


Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elliot Seymour Milford MI 179 15 6 19:13 6:12/M
2 Luke Sakkinen Highland MI 278 15 13 20:02 6:28/M
3 Jack Hawes Milford MI 174 16 33 23:19 7:31/M
4 Alex Durbay Novi MI 247 19 44 24:17 7:50/M


Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Debra Muller Milford MI 76 27 16 20:29 6:36/M
2 Kristen Engstrom Northville MI 188 26 41 23:53 7:42/M
3 Veronica Dozier Grand Blanc MI 26 24 74 28:05 9:04/M
4 Jamie Hill Lincoln Park MI 44 29 79 28:33 9:13/M
5 Ashley Kautman Fenton MI 50 27 109 30:45 9:55/M
6 Amanda Shendas Novi MI 279 29 120 31:33 10:11/M
7 Erica Harrell Farmington Hills M 195 28 121 31:34 10:11/M
8 Michelle Watry Commerce Twp MI 243 27 141 34:09 11:01/M
9 Whitney Cotton Wichita KS 169 27 164 41:20 13:20/M


Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christian Krieger Milford MI 256 20 26 22:29 7:15/M
2 Jacob Pabean White Lake MI 239 22 29 22:50 7:22/M
3 Matthew Vanzoest Novi MI 107 23 37 23:40 7:38/M
4 Zach Bojanowski Jackson MI 215 26 61 26:36 8:35/M
5 Benjamin Vanzoest Novi MI 105 22 67 27:23 8:50/M
6 Nate Benton Milford MI 8 21 70 27:45 8:57/M
7 Greg Ratliff White Lake MI 232 27 99 30:04 9:42/M


Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrea Moss Berkley MI 75 35 30 23:00 7:25/M
2 Sarah Crawford Brighton MI 170 32 45 24:20 7:51/M
3 Gina Boughton White Lake MI 11 37 48 24:36 7:56/M
4 Nicole Bladzik Milford MI 10 34 81 28:34 9:13/M
5 Beth Sics White Lake MI 208 33 82 28:44 9:16/M
6 Elizabeth Fischer South Lyon MI 32 32 87 29:03 9:22/M
7 Alice Palumbo Mount Pleasant SC 79 33 90 29:18 9:27/M
8 Liz Wright Hazel Park MI 114 35 92 29:27 9:30/M
9 Jennifer Wheeler Milford MI 112 38 93 29:27 9:30/M
10 Katie Keough Milford MI 199 31 98 30:04 9:42/M
11 Monique Alberts Howell MI 1 33 101 30:10 9:44/M
12 Melissa Cellucci Hartland MI 210 34 110 30:46 9:55/M
13 Rachel Steiner Milford MI 100 30 124 32:07 10:22/M
14 Heather Rivet Milford MI 89 32 129 32:38 10:32/M
15 Nicole Stapp Oxford MI 205 33 136 33:09 10:42/M
16 Kristi Morgan Waterford MI 200 32 143 34:25 11:06/M
17 Alana Nicol Milford MI 192 37 145 35:18 11:23/M
18 Paula Wroblewski Milford MI 116 35 149 35:56 11:35/M
19 Ashley Taylor Milford MI 101 30 163 40:08 12:57/M
20 Courtney Anton Lansing MI 6 30 166 41:53 13:31/M
21 Vanessa Alexa Waterford MI 2 30 167 41:54 13:31/M


Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Devon Kennedy Milford MI 53 38 7 19:13 6:12/M
2 James Rutherford Milford MI 92 33 12 19:53 6:25/M
3 Ron Smerigan Hazel Park MI 275 37 23 21:51 7:03/M
4 Jeff Bruce White Lake MI 165 36 31 23:07 7:27/M
5 Jeffrey Eisenhart Waterford MI 28 38 34 23:22 7:32/M
6 Matt Bladzik Milford MI 9 36 36 23:38 7:37/M
7 Jason Rutherford Rochester Hills MI 219 31 51 25:24 8:12/M
8 Doug Watkins Milford MI 110 35 106 30:22 9:48/M
9 Bryce Robbins Milford MI 90 33 114 31:13 10:04/M
10 Carolynne Robbins Milford MI 91 34 115 31:15 10:05/M
11 Robert Lehrer Plymouth MI 62 37 132 32:40 10:32/M
12 Douglas Rivet Howell MI 88 31 133 32:46 10:34/M
13 Doug Nieset White Lake MI 77 38 134 32:48 10:35/M


Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jill Huff Holly MI 176 45 46 24:31 7:55/M
2 Lisa Garbovits White Lake MI 39 48 50 25:14 8:08/M
3 Amanda Rehm Commerce Twp MI 86 43 53 25:28 8:13/M
4 Crystal Meyer White Lake MI 71 46 69 27:43 8:56/M
5 Patricia Rathwell Commerce MI 153 49 72 27:53 9:00/M
6 Keely Aman Highland MI 3 42 88 29:09 9:24/M
7 Darlene Manross Brighton MI 250 48 91 29:26 9:30/M
8 Melissa Fury South Lyon MI 202 48 95 29:47 9:36/M
9 Lori Verbrugge Milford MI 108 49 97 30:03 9:42/M
10 Kelley Kettenbeil Milford MI 55 46 108 30:28 9:50/M
11 Natalie Hagopian Commerce Twp MI 173 40 130 32:39 10:32/M
12 Nicole Frank Milford MI 35 47 138 33:38 10:51/M
13 Kelly Foster Milford MI 34 45 140 33:59 10:58/M
14 Amy McDonald Commerce Twp MI 70 44 142 34:11 11:02/M
15 Beate Kasi Milford MI 47 44 146 35:35 11:29/M
16 Caroline Wright Wolverine Lake MI 251 40 148 35:45 11:32/M
17 Jennifer Brown White Lake MI 16 42 151 35:59 11:36/M
18 Gordana Cwiek White Lake MI 24 44 153 37:18 12:02/M
19 Sonja Glover Livonia MI 42 40 154 37:29 12:05/M
20 Jennifer Ostheimer White Lake MI 78 41 155 37:30 12:06/M
21 Charlene MacEwen White Lake MI 67 43 159 39:15 12:40/M
22 Karen Emerson Commerce Twp. MI 29 43 160 39:15 12:40/M
23 Raquel Worrell Milford MI 180 41 165 41:34 13:25/M
24 Stephanie Janiunas Farmington Hills M 46 41 169 44:56 14:30/M
25 Sandra Hamilton Milford MI 220 46 170 44:58 14:30/M
26 Cathy Swartz Commerce Twp MI 218 49 171 47:12 15:14/M


Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jamie Labrosse Ypsilanti MI 277 41 9 19:33 6:18/M
2 Jim Seeds Waterford ONT 276 45 17 20:47 6:42/M
3 Richard Garbovits White Lake MI 40 49 21 21:33 6:57/M
4 Sean Freibera Milford MI 209 43 43 24:12 7:48/M
5 Don Stockton Milford MI 193 48 54 25:41 8:17/M
6 Mike Kohler Commerce Twp MI 57 45 62 26:40 8:36/M
7 Tim Estrel Sylvania OH 30 44 63 26:41 8:36/M
8 Mike Kenhard Milford MI 52 41 68 27:28 8:52/M
9 Ken Kettenbeil Milford MI 56 45 80 28:33 9:13/M
10 Matt Brown Hartland MI 18 47 83 28:47 9:17/M
11 Jason Ryska Milford MI 94 43 85 28:57 9:20/M
12 John Wheeler Milford MI 113 40 94 29:29 9:31/M
13 Brian Glover Livonia MI 41 44 100 30:07 9:43/M
14 Eric Broman White Lake MI 14 43 102 30:11 9:44/M
15 Glen Breault Howell MI 12 45 107 30:27 9:49/M
16 Dave Stanis Wolverinelake MI 98 47 112 31:04 10:01/M
17 Aaron McDonald Commerce Twp MI 69 43 113 31:10 10:03/M
18 William Lehrer Milford MI 63 43 131 32:40 10:32/M
19 Ken Van Sparrentak Commerce Township 238 49 144 34:49 11:14/M


Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cheryl Sexton South Lyon MI 96 51 58 26:20 8:30/M
2 Jillian Peck Highland MI 82 50 78 28:26 9:10/M
3 Agnes Miesch Holly MI 74 53 117 31:19 10:06/M
4 Theresa Kraft Milford MI 58 53 118 31:28 10:09/M
5 Tracy Stanis Wolverinelake MI 99 51 122 31:39 10:13/M
6 Jennifer Watz Milford MI 111 50 128 32:38 10:32/M
7 Donna Newman West Bloomfield MI 236 51 135 32:53 10:36/M
8 Hollie Letarte Milford MI 64 50 161 39:44 12:49/M
9 Bonnie Tura South Lyon MI 241 51 162 39:51 12:51/M
10 Dorothy Cornell W. Bloomfield MI 167 52 168 41:54 13:31/M
11 Robbie Martinez Highland MI 211 59 172 51:09 16:30/M
12 Julie Dinkins Davison MI 25 51 174 53:53 17:23/M


Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Gatesman Highland MI 242 51 27 22:29 7:15/M
2 Steven Dollaway Milford MI 172 54 40 23:49 7:41/M
3 Dennis Peck Highland MI 81 52 47 24:33 7:55/M
4 Tom Lilley Okemos MI 65 55 57 26:14 8:28/M
5 Jeff Fadler South Lyon MI 203 50 71 27:47 8:58/M
6 Ken Baertson Commerce Twp MI 7 58 84 28:47 9:17/M
7 Dave Routledge Commerce Twp MI 191 51 96 29:53 9:38/M
8 Jim Scott South Lyon MI 178 55 111 31:03 10:01/M
9 Mark Houy Commerce MI 45 55 116 31:18 10:06/M
10 Tom Nestor Wixom MI 257 51 119 31:30 10:10/M
11 Steve Wright Wolverine Lake MI 252 51 147 35:44 11:32/M
12 David Vanzoest Novi MI 106 52 156 37:50 12:12/M


Female 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Meyer White Lake MI 73 68 152 36:16 11:42/M
2 Sandra Freeman Highland MI 36 65 157 38:00 12:15/M


Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lyle Lingenfelter Plainview NE 66 61 19 21:18 6:52/M
2 Chris Kurowski Highland MI 61 64 73 27:59 9:02/M
3 Patrick Duffy Milford MI 27 69 104 30:19 9:47/M
4 Gil Martinez Highland MI 212 62 139 33:57 10:57/M


Female 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leonora Smit Milford MI 97 73 175 1:25:50 27:41/M





10k Run

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Broyles Milford MI 125 36 7 41:59 6:46/M
2 Kendra Kramer Clarkston MI 60 33 8 42:04 6:47/M
3 Sara Hipple Milford MI 136 37 15 45:25 7:20/M


Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Johns White Lake MI 139 35 1 34:28 5:34/M
2 Sean Noone Highland MI 187 17 2 37:51 6:06/M
3 Jack Aman Highland MI 117 15 3 38:38 6:14/M


Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Grant Hawes Milford MI 135 18 4 39:27 6:22/M
2 Nick Gapp Highland MI 182 18 10 42:59 6:56/M
3 Joshua Deradoorian Milford MI 131 15 23 49:50 8:02/M
4 Tim Dimango Milford MI 133 18 59 1:03:38 10:16/M


Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rose Deren White Lake MI 226 21 18 46:33 7:30/M
2 Chelsea Bijansky Commerce Twp MI 122 24 42 57:52 9:20/M
3 Dana Bijansky New Hudson MI 123 25 49 59:49 9:39/M
4 Chelsea Kenny Howell MI 185 27 52 1:01:42 9:57/M
5 Whitney Anderson Howell MI 5 26 64 1:04:44 10:26/M


Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Follick White Lake MI 233 25 5 41:35 6:42/M
2 Eric Watry Commerce Twp MI 245 28 17 46:11 7:27/M
3 Alex Ziev Novi MI 162 23 29 52:55 8:32/M
4 Jeff Scheib Milford MI 190 21 39 56:42 9:09/M
5 Joshua Gomez Commerce MI 183 26 47 59:39 9:37/M


Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jodi Mashburn South Lyon MI 281 31 36 54:26 8:47/M
2 Christy Wright Chesterfield MI 161 35 44 58:19 9:24/M
3 Jennifer Osterman Waterford MI 150 36 53 1:01:43 9:57/M
4 Kimberly Jakubowski Commerce Twp MI 137 39 63 1:04:35 10:25/M


Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dennis Dewan Milford MI 132 37 6 41:55 6:46/M
2 Jeremy Kramer Clarkston MI 59 35 9 42:04 6:47/M
3 Mario Messina II Novi MI 147 33 11 43:26 7:00/M
4 Joseph Rukstelo White Lake MI 155 32 13 44:38 7:12/M
5 Will Spurgeon Milford MI 156 36 22 49:40 8:01/M
6 Brandon Parsley Waterford MI 222 38 27 51:47 8:21/M
7 Marco Bohlen Ann Arbor MI 124 38 32 53:29 8:38/M
8 Will Weston Commerece MI 216 39 33 53:35 8:39/M
9 Hans Strauch Milford MI 201 38 56 1:02:26 10:04/M


Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Hartman South Lyon MI 134 45 24 50:10 8:05/M
2 Laurie Lewis Milford MI 143 43 26 51:39 8:20/M
3 Jennifer Newman White Lake MI 186 45 30 52:59 8:33/M
4 Shelly Przywara Milford MI 152 42 37 55:40 8:59/M
5 Shannon Percy White Lake MI 151 45 38 55:55 9:01/M
6 Kim Russell Highland MI 196 46 57 1:02:29 10:05/M
7 Wendelien Benya Ypsilanti MI 121 47 58 1:03:12 10:12/M
8 Therese Smith Boyne City MI 204 48 66 1:13:06 11:47/M
9 Terri Weishaus Bloomfield Hills M 160 43 67 1:17:40 12:32/M


Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Aman Highland MI 118 42 12 44:04 7:06/M
2 Nathan Benton Milford MI 120 47 16 46:11 7:27/M
3 Tim Josephs St Clair Shores MI 224 47 20 48:14 7:47/M
4 David Coley Milford MI 128 45 21 48:46 7:52/M
5 Eric Barrett Milford MI 119 49 25 51:14 8:16/M
6 Doug Klingensmith Milford MI 221 48 28 52:09 8:25/M
7 Jeff Mueller Saint Clair Shores 148 42 31 53:22 8:36/M
8 David Hochrein Dexter MI 225 44 35 54:23 8:46/M
9 Andrew Stewazi Commerce Twp MI 223 41 40 57:14 9:14/M
10 Chad Wilson Milford MI 240 45 45 58:27 9:26/M
11 Kevin Tomaszewski Smiths Creek MI 158 40 54 1:02:10 10:02/M
12 Anthony Mastrogiacomo Milford MI 144 43 62 1:04:23 10:23/M


Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deb Deren White Lake MI 227 55 19 46:49 7:33/M
2 Linda La Belle Milford MI 142 58 46 58:47 9:29/M
3 Linda Kapelanski Milford MI 140 56 48 59:45 9:38/M
4 Elise Hanshew Howell MI 184 59 60 1:03:42 10:16/M


Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brion Waara Milford MI 159 55 34 54:21 8:46/M
2 Tim Nelson Garden City MI 149 56 41 57:42 9:18/M
3 Don Kalie Milford MI 198 51 50 1:00:08 9:42/M
4 Mike Scheib Highland MI 189 54 51 1:01:03 9:51/M
5 Jeff McClure Ccommerce Twp MI 145 59 55 1:02:19 10:03/M
6 Rick Franczak Commerce Twp MI 181 56 65 1:06:09 10:40/M


Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Graham Astley Brighton MI 217 61 14 45:09 7:17/M
2 Larry Kutsch Milford MI 141 62 43 57:57 9:21/M
3 Stan Zasuwa Milford MI 244 61 61 1:03:59 10:19/M

Milford, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management