2014 22nd Annual Falcon Run

back to results

Aug. 10, 2014

2014 22nd Annual Falcon Run
Dearborn, MI
Provided by Race Timing Services


Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nick Soter Dearborn MI 19 1 15:32 5:01/M
2 Tim Horst Trenton MI 27 2 16:34 5:21/M
3 Alex Salinas Dearborn MI 25 3 17:30 5:39/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Aufdemberge Redford MI 49 4 17:37 5:41/M
2 Shane Beauchamp Dearborn MI 40 9 18:30 5:58/M
3 Jeff Whittaker Dearborn MI 48 18 19:41 6:21/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Petlichkoff Dearborn MI 14 21 20:00 6:27/M
2 Jacob Levack Canton MI 14 29 20:48 6:43/M
3 Kevin Gondoly Dearborn MI 14 36 21:42 7:00/M
4 Erik Norwood Dbn Hgts MI 13 48 23:49 7:41/M
5 Anthony Roana Dearborn MI 14 53 23:57 7:44/M
6 Quinn Brick Dearborn MI 13 57 24:50 8:01/M
7 Ethan Laszlo MI 13 62 25:27 8:13/M
8 Andrew Senerpida Westland MI 14 70 26:37 8:35/M
9 Joseph Nelson Dbn Hgts MI 14 85 28:10 9:05/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dane Miller Dearborn MI 15 6 18:03 5:49/M
2 Andrew Kohn Dearborn MI 16 10 18:32 5:59/M
3 Sean Soter Dearborn MI 18 11 18:42 6:02/M
4 Ethan Levack Canton MI 19 12 18:44 6:03/M
5 Ryan Mangulaban Livonia MI 15 13 18:49 6:04/M
6 Caton Hacker Canton MI 19 14 19:19 6:14/M
7 Noah Welker Dbn Hgts MI 16 17 19:39 6:20/M
8 Daniel Mazur Canton MI 16 22 20:01 6:27/M
9 Liam Cardenas Canton MI 18 23 20:09 6:30/M
10 Charles Rick Dearborn MI 15 33 21:12 6:50/M
11 Charles Reinhardt Dearborn MI 18 34 21:33 6:57/M
12 Dominic Roana Dearborn MI 16 40 22:14 7:10/M
13 Austin Brewis Canton MI 17 43 23:00 7:25/M
14 Mike Grawburg Dearborn MI 19 44 23:08 7:28/M
15 Matthew Orischak Dearborn MI 16 52 23:51 7:42/M
16 Daniel Jr. O'Neill Redford MI 16 54 24:19 7:51/M
17 Daniel Doyle Dearborn Heights MI 16 73 27:00 8:43/M
18 Brandon Roach Canton MI 19 77 27:28 8:52/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Griffin Miller Dearborn MI 20 8 18:13 5:53/M
2 Jonathon Szpytman Dearborn MI 21 19 19:52 6:25/M
3 Matthew Mangulaban Livonia MI 20 20 19:58 6:26/M
4 Michael Cozenza Dearborn MI 20 24 20:18 6:33/M
5 Michael Brichta Dearborn MI 20 25 20:25 6:35/M
6 Christopher Lopez Livonia MI 22 27 20:37 6:39/M
7 Stephen Kerr Dearborn MI 23 30 20:50 6:43/M
8 Aaron Moore Taylor MI 21 37 21:49 7:02/M
9 Jake Grabowski Ann Arbor MI 21 59 25:06 8:06/M
10 Ricardo Benavidas Dearborn MI 23 69 26:33 8:34/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Timothy Howse Livonia MI 27 5 18:01 5:49/M
2 Christopher Naida Livonia MI 29 7 18:12 5:52/M
3 Jon Sandison Dearborn MI 26 15 19:21 6:15/M
4 Rich Brewis Dearborn MI 25 31 21:06 6:48/M
5 Eric Sarb Dearborn MI 25 35 21:36 6:58/M
6 David Mincel Livonia MI 28 39 22:11 7:09/M
7 Ryan Sparks Dearborn MI 26 49 23:49 7:41/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Howse Livonia MI 30 16 19:26 6:16/M
2 Mike J Courage Ypsilanti MI 34 28 20:43 6:41/M
3 Evan Chopp Ypsilanti MI 32 38 22:04 7:07/M
4 Jeffrey Varani Garden City MI 32 50 23:49 7:41/M
5 Father John Hopson Dearborn MI 32 56 24:34 7:55/M
6 Michael Kim Northville MI 34 64 25:40 8:17/M
7 Dan Cheeseling West Bloomfield MI 30 72 26:46 8:38/M
8 Michael Carpenter Dearborn Heights MI 33 74 27:12 8:46/M
9 David Simon Canton MI 34 83 28:01 9:02/M
10 Mike Sampson Winnipeg MB 34 87 28:16 9:07/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Perrotta Royal Oak MI 38 67 26:18 8:29/M
2 Sam Olson Redford MI 36 91 29:38 9:34/M
3 Stanley Wreckowski 37 103 35:10 11:21/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jon Cartlidge Columbus OH 43 42 22:39 7:18/M
2 Matthew Fleming Dearborn MI 44 58 25:05 8:05/M
3 Damian Herman Dearborn MI 43 76 27:22 8:50/M
4 Eric Welch Garden City MI 41 78 27:29 8:52/M
5 Michael Olivino Ypsilanti MI 42 82 27:58 9:01/M
6 Jim Solak Dearborn MI 41 86 28:12 9:06/M
7 Ray Radwan Canton MI 40 89 29:00 9:21/M
8 Chris Boudreau Dearborn MI 44 90 29:08 9:24/M
9 Robert Meehan Dearborn MI 41 94 29:58 9:40/M
10 Eric Hallberg Clarkston MI 41 97 32:04 10:21/M
11 Jefferey Bardelli Dearborn MI 44 102 34:11 11:02/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Kapolnek Farmington H MI 47 47 23:33 7:36/M
2 Steve Cicala Dbn Hgts MI 47 88 28:36 9:14/M
3 Daniel Totten Dearborn Heights MI 47 96 32:03 10:20/M
4 Mark Kilinski Livonia MI 47 98 32:56 10:37/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Michel Bloomfield MI 53 41 22:27 7:15/M
2 Michael Brewis Canton MI 54 46 23:27 7:34/M
3 Tim Corrigan Pinckney MI 50 51 23:49 7:41/M
4 Father Jim Bilot Dearborn MI 52 55 24:26 7:53/M
5 Frank Tokarski Westland MI 50 61 25:19 8:10/M
6 Reynold Mirabitur Westland MI 53 79 27:32 8:53/M
7 Jeffrey Long Livonia MI 53 81 27:56 9:01/M
8 Tom Brefeld Dearborn MI 51 84 28:08 9:05/M
9 John Kenrick Dearborn MI 51 93 29:49 9:37/M
10 Daniel Sr. O'Neill Redford MI 53 95 31:40 10:13/M
11 Matthew Nelson Dbn Hgts MI 53 99 32:56 10:37/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Brewis Dearborn MI 57 26 20:26 6:35/M
2 Kurt Schneider Dearborn MI 55 32 21:09 6:49/M
3 Allen Duncan Dearborn MI 57 60 25:13 8:08/M
4 Bruce Berndt Farmington Hills MI 55 63 25:29 8:13/M
5 Michael Tucker Beverly Hills MI 55 65 25:56 8:22/M
6 Paul Alexander Fairlawn OHIO 58 66 25:59 8:23/M
7 Richard Messic Livonia MI 59 68 26:30 8:33/M
8 Kevin Sarb Dearborn MI 59 80 27:47 8:58/M
9 Alan Sparks Dearborn MI 59 92 29:45 9:36/M
10 Francis J. Tofil Dbn Hgts MI 56 100 32:59 10:38/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephen Behmlander Dearborn MI 60 45 23:25 7:33/M
2 Lynn Ketelhut Allen Park MI 61 71 26:40 8:36/M
3 Tom Budd Livonia MI 62 75 27:22 8:50/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Archie Pollard Detroit MI 72 104 37:59 12:15/M

Male 75 & Over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Whalen Ann Arbor MI 82 101 33:57 10:57/M



Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Kerr Dearborn MI 20 1 19:01 6:08/M
2 Lindsay Brewis Dearborn MI 18 2 19:10 6:11/M
3 Kelly Valente Dearborn MI 35 3 20:35 6:38/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lesley Bartnick Dearborn MI 38 52 32:53 10:36/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tracy Cozenza Dearborn MI 48 20 24:34 7:55/M
2 Mariann Hejka-Nelson Dbn Hgts MI 51 23 25:50 8:20/M
3 Michele Zakarian Dearborn MI 52 25 26:20 8:30/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adeline Meyers Dbn Hgts MI 12 7 21:50 7:03/M
2 Ella Lawson Dearborn MI 14 11 22:29 7:15/M
3 Angelina Yglesias Westland MI 13 13 22:31 7:16/M
4 Sarah Grawburg Dearborn MI 14 17 23:27 7:34/M
5 Natalie Jablonski Dearborn MI 14 18 23:42 7:39/M
6 Audrey Renaud Dearboren MI 13 31 27:34 8:54/M
7 Emilie Reinhardt Dearborn MI 14 33 28:00 9:02/M
8 Kathleen Van Antwerp Dearborn MI 14 34 28:22 9:09/M
9 Adriene Melong Ypsilanti MI 14 42 31:09 10:03/M
10 Gemma Van Buhler Dearborn MI 14 48 31:50 10:16/M
11 Edie Metzger Taylor MI 14 50 32:15 10:24/M
12 Claudia Rea Dearborn MI 13 54 33:14 10:43/M
13 Victoria Smerdon Livonia MI 14 60 35:16 11:23/M
14 Frida Galaviz Livonia MI 14 62 38:07 12:18/M
15 Marie Galaviz Livonia MI 14 63 38:19 12:22/M
16 Catarina Rea Dearborn MI 14 64 39:02 12:35/M
17 Casey Springer Dearborn Heights MI 14 65 39:03 12:36/M
18 Ella Johnson Dearborn MI 9 72 42:56 13:51/M
19 Ava Rea Dearborn MI 11 74 49:53 16:05/M
20 Alisia Succurro Dearborn Heights MI 14 75 50:50 16:24/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ellayna Iaquaniello Plymouth MI 17 5 21:05 6:48/M
2 Grace Iaquaniello Plymouth MI 15 6 21:36 6:58/M
3 Haley Divis Dearborn MI 16 10 22:28 7:15/M
4 Veronica Norwood Dbn Hgts MI 15 12 22:30 7:15/M
5 Kelay Kauff Allen Park MI 18 14 22:58 7:25/M
6 Kasey Schock Dearborn MI 16 15 23:14 7:30/M
7 Melissa Nelson Dbn Hgts MI 18 19 24:14 7:49/M
8 Jackie White Livonia MI 17 21 24:53 8:02/M
9 Tessa Harkey Livonia MI 17 24 26:18 8:29/M
10 Jessie Collins Dearborn MI 15 30 27:30 8:52/M
11 Addy Merem Canton MI 17 32 27:55 9:00/M
12 Laura Nemes Livonia MI 17 36 29:40 9:34/M
13 Mary Gass Dearborn MI 15 37 30:01 9:41/M
14 Mary Beuckelaere Dearborn MI 18 38 30:03 9:42/M
15 Lily Newcomb Livonia MI 15 41 31:09 10:03/M
16 Sarah Samsundar Canton MI 15 51 32:17 10:25/M
17 Mary Clare Pollock Livonia MI 15 61 35:17 11:23/M
18 Ashley O'Neill Redford MI 19 66 39:22 12:42/M
19 Rachel O'Neill Redford MI 18 67 39:22 12:42/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anne Okonowski Dearborn MI 20 8 22:09 7:09/M
2 Melissa Mack Dearborn MI 21 16 23:16 7:30/M
3 Erica Crane Detroit MI 22 22 25:27 8:13/M
4 Victoria Tokarski Westland MI 22 29 27:26 8:51/M
5 Abby Hansen Dearborn Heights MI 23 40 30:30 9:50/M
6 Sarah Bachleda Rochester Hil MI 23 46 31:30 10:10/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Welker Dbn Hgts MI 25 4 20:39 6:40/M
2 Elizabeth Pertner Hyattsville OHIO 26 49 32:08 10:22/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Chopp Ypsilanti MI 33 9 22:11 7:09/M
2 Elizabeth Crabtree Ypsilanti MI 32 39 30:14 9:45/M
3 Jocelyn Troher Livonia MI 34 45 31:21 10:07/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Holly Olson Redford MI 36 26 26:20 8:30/M
2 Carrie Carpenter Dearborn MI 36 35 29:00 9:21/M
3 Christine Petty Lincoln Park MI 39 43 31:09 10:03/M
4 Marianne Baran Dearborn MI 39 47 31:40 10:13/M
5 Kristy Kenneally Northville MI 37 53 33:09 10:42/M
6 Nicole Crane Clarkston MI 39 55 34:20 11:05/M
7 Ann Johnson Dearborn MI 39 73 42:56 13:51/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristin Hermann Dearborn MI 43 59 34:52 11:15/M
2 Amy Gelicarelli Dearborn MI 42 68 39:34 12:46/M
3 Lucia Meehan Dearborn MI 40 69 39:34 12:46/M
4 Michelle Sugg West Bloomfield MI 43 70 40:03 12:55/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maureen Staunton-Rea Dearborn MI 47 27 26:34 8:34/M
2 Kathy Dawson Dearborn MI 46 57 34:22 11:05/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Groehn Fenton MI 54 28 26:42 8:37/M
2 Nanette Hall Canton MI 51 71 42:03 13:34/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Benavides Dearborn MI 55 56 34:22 11:05/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maureen Webster Dearborn MI 64 44 31:16 10:05/M
2 Margaret McMichael Northville MI 63 58 34:22 11:05/M