2014 Cheeseburger 5K

back to results

Aug. 9, 2014

2014 Cheeseburger 5K
Caseville, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


CHEESEBURGER 5K RUN & WALK
CASEVILLE, MI
8/9/2014

Scored by Gault Race Management

5K RUN AGE-GROUP RESULTS


MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name City Ag Guntime Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 256 Eddie Kemph New Baltimore 20 16:07 5:12

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name City Ag Guntime Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 253 Ashlyn Nagel Bay City 12 21:11 6:49

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place No. Name City Ag Guntime Nettime Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 430 Jordan Wolma 12 22:54 22:51 7:22
2 276 Anthony Bell Morrisville 11 23:35 23:34 7:36
3 81 Ethan Kent 12 25:53 25:51 8:20
4 279 Dmitry Bell Morrisville 10 28:01 27:58 9:01
5 88 Logan Krueger 9 29:58 29:23 9:28
6 223 Cade Truemner Pigeon 8 32:38 32:17 10:24
7 142 Alex Smith 10 33:20 32:58 10:37
8 472 Ethan Wenta Fostoria 9 33:45 33:29 10:47
9 198 Loganer Miles Bad Axe 8 34:37 34:25 11:05
10 466 Aaron Doane Dallas 10 35:14 34:40 11:10
11 225 Riley Sheppard Canton 8 37:22 37:12 11:59
12 20 Beckett Boyce 7 37:37 37:16 12:00
13 163 Austin Tomlinson 9 39:04 38:48 12:30
14 236 Joe Holmyard Ortonville 12 39:54 39:46 12:49
15 33 Nate Collier 11 48:16 47:55 15:26
16 244 Hayden Miles Bad Axe 9 48:34 48:14 15:32

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place No. Name City Ag Guntime Nettime Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 79 Tara Keller 12 25:30 25:21 8:10
2 215 Kyla Hotton Rochester 12 27:26 27:25 8:50
3 100 Jillian Laney 7 27:52 27:40 8:55
4 431 Kayla Wolma 12 27:52 27:47 8:57
5 432 Kelsey Wolma 9 29:51 29:45 9:35
6 23 Kendal Boyce 9 30:08 29:47 9:36
7 202 Jordyn Diebel Muir 9 32:07 31:54 10:17
8 125 Hannah Penfold 11 32:21 32:18 10:24
9 252 Ambria Nagel Bay City 9 33:13 33:05 10:39
10 196 Hailee Nichol Frankenmuth 7 34:51 34:38 11:09
11 7 Mandy Arnott 11 35:15 35:13 11:21
12 530 Lauren Henry 10 35:18 35:16 11:22
13 157 Caley Thomas 8 35:20 35:16 11:22
14 62 Abbey Halabis 11 35:48 35:24 11:24
15 259 Abby Phillips Cass City 12 35:55 35:31 11:26
16 269 Sydney Protzman 4 38:03 37:14 12:00
17 224 Hannah Sheppard Canton 11 39:05 38:54 12:32
18 211 Renee Gregoroff Plymouth 10 42:15 42:03 13:33
19 99 Grace Laney 10 42:37 42:25 13:40
20 190 Charlotte Scaddan Caseville 7 47:22 47:04 15:09
21 25 Tatum Boyce 9 47:22 47:04 15:10
22 200 Lauren Scaddan Caseville 9 51:59 51:41 16:39
23 227 Jessica Bennett Fremont 8 52:38 52:17 16:50
24 248 Isabelle Phillips Cass City 8 52:39 52:18 16:51
25 234 Shelby Ignash Cass City 8 52:39 52:18 16:51
26 24 Reagan Boyce 9 58:16 57:06 18:23
27 241 Alex Scaddan Caseville 11 58:24 58:04 18:42
28 188 Madison Scaddan Caseville 7 58:22 58:04 18:42

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 19
Place No. Name City Ag Guntime Nettime Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 291 Bransen Stimpfel Deford 16 16:11 16:09 5:12
2 57 Tom Goforth Vassar 18 16:46 16:45 5:24
3 237 Car Lee Stimpfel Deford 14 17:59 17:58 5:47
4 292 Mark Cappuccitti Boonton 16 18:00 17:59 5:48
5 219 Luke Walters Utica 16 19:37 19:29 6:17
6 220 Adam Walters Utica 15 21:17 21:09 6:49
7 176 Zane Wright Cass City 14 22:50 22:47 7:20
8 445 Jared Skias Reese 17 22:56 22:55 7:23
9 159 Logan Thomas 13 23:17 23:13 7:29
10 119 Stefano Moraccini Jr. 13 23:48 23:45 7:39
11 32 Jeff Collier 14 24:17 23:56 7:43
12 161 Chris Tighe 19 24:24 24:07 7:46
13 143 Andrew Smith 13 24:54 24:53 8:01
14 229 Jake Aymen Port Austin 16 25:11 25:07 8:06
15 55 Travis Fritz 13 25:24 25:24 8:11
16 207 Colin Truemner Pigeon 13 26:02 26:01 8:23
17 45 Chris Davis 19 26:47 26:31 8:33
18 135 Ryan Savich 18 26:55 26:40 8:35
19 10 Austin Behnke 14 27:24 26:57 8:41
20 457 Marty Wilkinson Vassar 16 27:35 27:34 8:53
21 184 Steven Moote Macomb 13 32:02 31:54 10:16
22 463 Dylan Koss Oxford 15 32:48 32:36 10:30
23 464 Evan Doane Dallas 13 34:30 34:28 11:06
24 133 Josh Robinson 13 35:04 34:29 11:06
25 226 Henry Behnke Roseville 13 35:03 34:37 11:09
26 148 Logan Solgat 13 36:07 35:43 11:30
27 17 Anthony Bosio 13 44:26 43:14 13:56

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 19
Place No. Name City Ag Guntime Nettime Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 58 Karlie Goretski Kinde 19 22:10 22:07 7:07
2 271 Lindsay Christensen Munger 17 22:08 22:07 7:08
3 105 Rachel Lord Smith 18 22:50 22:23 7:13
4 195 Ally Marter Pinconning 16 23:28 23:21 7:32
5 201 Allyson Diebel Muir 13 23:57 23:55 7:42
6 233 Sadie Muntz Bad Axe 17 24:12 24:05 7:46
7 263 Olivia Lipskey Ubly 15 24:15 24:07 7:46
8 197 Shelby Marter Pinconning 18 24:26 24:19 7:50
9 473 Monica Babcock West Bloomfield 19 24:25 24:21 7:51
10 228 Leigha White Caro 17 24:44 24:40 7:57
11 77 Emily Keesling 17 25:00 24:56 8:02
12 199 Samantha Sisson Marlette 16 25:14 25:13 8:07
13 192 Vicky Csapo Fenton 16 26:09 26:00 8:23
14 181 Madison Moote Macomb 17 26:38 26:30 8:32
15 194 Stacey Larouch Pinconning 15 29:02 28:55 9:19
16 14 Lauren Berry 18 31:32 31:17 10:05
17 95 Bethanie Lakatos 15 32:16 31:54 10:16
18 267 Somer Allen W. Bloomfield 17 32:52 32:47 10:34
19 84 Lauren Koneczny 19 34:26 34:21 11:04
20 117 Cristina Moraccini 16 35:21 35:17 11:22
21 66 Ashley Hawthorne Caseville 17 38:19 38:08 12:17
22 231 Jessica Craig Lapeer 18 52:05 50:41 16:19
23 97 Julianna Lakatos 17 52:37 51:02 16:26

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place No. Name City Ag Guntime Nettime Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 212 Vic Csapo Davison 23 18:37 18:34 5:59
2 278 Alex Tallman Bethel Park 24 18:58 18:58 6:07
3 239 John Creguer Lansing 21 19:53 19:51 6:24
4 451 Kyle Collett Taylor 20 21:20 21:14 6:50
5 242 Victo0 Csapo Fenton 22 21:22 21:17 6:52
6 71 Bradley Honeycutt Clinton Township 21 22:26 22:17 7:11
7 170 Tyler Wagner 20 22:53 22:51 7:22
8 18 Dan Ponegalek 25 27:01 26:46 8:37
9 297 Adam Jaworski Bad Axe 26 27:51 27:26 8:50
10 166 Mike Tyrell 27 27:48 27:42 8:55
11 477 Jack Bentley Northville 23 29:56 29:40 9:33
12 50 Brandon Fasse Ferndale 25 44:09 43:14 13:55

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place No. Name City Ag Guntime Nettime Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 183 Stephanie Flowers Pittsburgh 28 21:42 21:39 6:59
2 127 Lisa Pettit 28 25:33 24:54 8:01
3 216 Tara Whitesides Richland 29 26:10 25:54 8:21
4 8 Amanda Bainbridge Frisco 29 28:24 27:58 9:01
5 52 Jennifer Fiebelkorn Auburn Hills 28 28:23 27:59 9:01
6 152 Kimberly Stolzman Auburn 26 28:58 28:43 9:15
7 203 Victoria Csapo Kalamazoo 23 29:59 29:27 9:29
8 41 Maggie Cramer Bad Axe 21 30:48 30:40 9:53
9 73 Amanda Jacobs Sandusky 22 30:50 30:42 9:53
10 147 Alexis Smitowski 21 31:23 31:01 10:00
11 330 Eileen Disante 26 31:50 31:27 10:08
12 465 Eerica Lord Smith South Lyon 21 34:25 34:03 10:58
13 490 Kayla Jamieson Gagetown 24 34:30 34:22 11:04
14 499 Lauren Cheaney Novi 23 34:42 34:24 11:05
15 11 Cessily Bell Royal Oak 25 35:36 35:15 11:21
16 123 Brooke Ondrajka Pigeon 23 36:13 36:01 11:36
17 482 Rachel Smith Vassar 20 36:16 36:06 11:38
18 94 Michelle Lackowski Mt Pleasant 26 36:52 36:51 11:52
19 165 Laura Tyrell Romeo 26 37:41 37:35 12:06
20 67 Kalyn Helewski Ubly 23 38:40 38:31 12:24

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
Place No. Name City Ag Guntime Nettime Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 208 Garrett Jurges Ubly 32 19:25 19:24 6:15
2 501 Matthew Lewis 39 21:17 21:13 6:50
3 82 Mike Klosowski Pigeon 33 21:30 21:28 6:55
4 16 Matt Blakeley 34 22:15 21:49 7:02
5 264 Jordan Muxlow Lapeer 30 22:05 21:58 7:05
6 109 Nathan Manore Maocmb 33 22:36 22:12 7:09
7 452 Lee Pretty Lapeer 31 22:35 22:31 7:15
8 92 Donald Labrosse 37 24:27 24:05 7:45
9 139 Brian Schuetter 38 24:28 24:21 7:51
10 476 Danny Pallas Cass City 39 25:11 25:07 8:05
11 281 Bob Otremba Cass City 37 25:22 25:19 8:09
12 151 Dustin Stolzman Ann Arbor 30 26:28 26:14 8:27
13 80 Tom Keller Frankenmuth 39 26:31 26:22 8:30
14 497 Jason Krebill Pentwater 38 27:44 27:25 8:50
15 2 Anthony Aiello Riley Twp 34 27:43 27:27 8:50
16 87 Jonathan Krueger China Twp. 34 28:11 27:34 8:53
17 131 Luke Reynolds Marlette 30 29:33 29:11 9:24
18 180 Levi Zagorski Pigeon 34 30:43 30:23 9:47
19 489 Mark Dalessandro Troy 38 31:46 31:26 10:08
20 285 Kendal Truemner Pigeon 39 32:38 32:17 10:24
21 470 Darrin Forbing Prudenville 37 34:19 34:13 11:01
22 44 Robert Davies 38 35:44 35:31 11:27
23 107 Jerrod Makie 33 40:08 39:25 12:42

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
Place No. Name City Ag Guntime Nettime Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 48 Rochelle Discher Bay City 38 23:40 23:38 7:37
2 189 McIhelle McSorley Chicago 35 24:15 24:06 7:46
3 72 Gina Hurren Bay Port 36 25:33 24:55 8:02
4 46 Betsy Diegel Midland 36 25:09 25:00 8:03
5 273 Melisa Swoish Cass City 33 25:46 25:43 8:17
6 56 Amber Goebel Unionville 34 27:28 27:14 8:47
7 286 Jaime Anthes Cass City 37 27:45 27:43 8:56
8 468 Karla Pretty Lapeer 32 28:45 28:41 9:14
9 179 Kristen Zagorski 34 29:07 28:48 9:17
10 275 Crystal Waugh Sebewaing 33 29:45 29:32 9:31
11 3 Colleen Aiello Riley Twp 33 29:56 29:41 9:34
12 230 Jane Ignash Cass City 37 30:03 29:42 9:34
13 146 Stefanie Smith Sterling Heights 38 30:54 30:39 9:52
14 254 Megan Biskup Bay City 32 31:12 30:53 9:57
15 486 Kristin Dalessandro Troy 38 31:47 31:30 10:09
16 112 Cody Mattila Metamora 35 32:14 31:57 10:18
17 43 Stacy Darmafall Grand Blanc 35 32:22 32:08 10:21
18 15 Amanda Bjorem Caro 32 32:29 32:15 10:23
19 47 Celeste Diehl Caseville 38 32:50 32:27 10:27
20 61 Angela Haas Saginaw 32 32:46 32:33 10:29
21 258 Alicia Schultz Caseville 30 33:04 32:43 10:32
22 531 Lisa Nagel Bay City 39 33:13 33:06 10:40
23 177 Sarah Wutka 31 34:53 34:09 11:00
24 265 Sarah Piazza Vassar 31 35:14 35:05 11:18
25 116 Katie Hinderer 36 35:38 35:21 11:23
26 115 Carrie McGee Brooklyn 34 35:38 35:23 11:24
27 493 Jeni Anderson Bay Port 37 35:34 35:25 11:24
28 295 Sarah Bennett Pentwater 38 36:04 35:45 11:31
29 266 Carrie Lewis 37 38:03 37:14 12:00
30 174 Michelle Wiszniewski Macomb 38 38:22 37:26 12:03
31 158 Jeanette Thomas New Baltimore 36 38:20 37:52 12:12
32 284 Kelly Errer Ann Arbor 35 38:49 38:27 12:23
33 150 Dana St Jean Pigeon 33 42:55 42:16 13:37
34 6 Jillyn Arnott Caseville 38 45:01 44:39 14:23
35 209 Heather Miles Bad Axe 36 48:33 48:14 15:32
36 238 Jeanette Schwall Clinton Township 38 50:33 50:20 16:12
37 1 Jennifer Acha 39 52:25 50:56 16:24

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
Place No. Name City Ag Guntime Nettime Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 218 Dan Robertson Saline 40 19:34 19:31 6:17
2 30 Jon Case Alma 49 21:03 21:02 6:47
3 480 Mike Sheppard Canton 42 21:19 21:11 6:49
4 167 Hank Vanpijkeren Bad Axe 45 21:38 21:37 6:58
5 521 Thomas Stimpfel Deford 47 22:08 22:05 7:07
6 96 James Lakatos Marshall 47 23:01 22:56 7:23
7 290 Dave Walters Utica 45 23:30 23:22 7:32
8 504 Shawn Smith Caseville 43 23:46 23:39 7:37
9 134 Darren Ross Unionville 44 24:42 24:39 7:57
10 262 Joseph Kidd Canton 45 25:06 25:02 8:04
11 106 Joseph Lung Rochester Hills 40 25:53 25:43 8:17
12 118 Stefano Moraccini Macomb 45 26:41 26:38 8:35
13 171 Matthew Wasson 41 27:33 27:13 8:46
14 160 Robert Thomas Clawson 46 28:37 27:58 9:00
15 36 David Conley 49 29:54 29:30 9:30
16 51 Anthony Ferzo Saginaw 42 29:54 29:40 9:33
17 492 Clarence Crowell Wheeler 43 30:02 29:50 9:37
18 500 Richard Tasny Warren 42 30:20 30:06 9:42
19 461 Devin Grifka Sandusky 43 30:43 30:29 9:49
20 19 Dan Bouck Zionsville 47 30:48 30:30 9:49
21 175 Al Wright 48 31:00 30:52 9:57
22 86 Thomas Kraynak 45 32:27 32:00 10:19
23 39 Timothy Craig Lapeer 45 33:08 32:53 10:36
24 534 Thomas Bell Morrisville 49 33:22 33:19 10:44
25 479 Matt Wenta Fostoria 42 34:02 33:46 10:53
26 475 Mike Doane Dallas 47 35:15 34:45 11:12
27 156 Thomas Taylor Waterford 44 56:58 55:30 17:53
28 29 Tim Burns Saginaw 48 1:01:09 59:23 19:07
29 22 Brent Boyce Caseville 43 1:01:05 59:54 19:17

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
Place No. Name City Ag Guntime Nettime Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 232 Sioane Stimpfel Deford 45 22:34 22:31 7:15
2 140 Mary Kay Schuetter Indianapolis 41 24:28 24:22 7:51
3 63 Melissa Halabis Cass City 40 24:30 24:28 7:53
4 204 Joanne Ulatoski Leonard 48 25:29 25:17 8:09
5 210 Tory Parsons Comstock Park 45 27:57 27:27 8:50
6 53 Lisa Fisher St. Johns 46 28:34 28:21 9:08
7 145 Sandi Smith Bay Port 44 28:40 28:23 9:09
8 469 Carrie Wenta Fostoria 41 28:41 28:26 9:09
9 488 Heather Hosking Lake Orion 42 28:49 28:30 9:11
10 185 Stacey Moote Macomb 47 28:57 28:45 9:16
11 111 Andrea Pawz Mata Mt Pleasant 41 29:09 29:02 9:21
12 54 Shelly Foley Unionville 45 29:34 29:09 9:23
13 268 Mary Lou Ecken Alma 41 29:51 29:45 9:35
14 35 Anna Conley Marysville 45 30:16 29:52 9:37
15 93 Denise Lackowski Ruth 47 30:06 30:01 9:40
16 138 Amy Schock-Mcneill Fort Gratiot 42 31:12 30:50 9:56
17 78 Lisa Keesling Ortonville 46 30:58 30:50 9:56
18 26 Charlotte Braun Caseville 42 31:22 30:58 9:59
19 59 Jennie Griffith Auburn Hills 45 31:43 31:08 10:02
20 164 Shelly Truxall 45 32:34 32:07 10:21
21 124 Danielle Penfold Caseville 41 32:25 32:22 10:26
22 121 Kimberly Nelthrope Farmington Hills 43 33:21 33:02 10:39
23 27 Kari Brook Royal Oak 41 33:34 33:27 10:47
24 69 Sherri Holland Akron 41 34:34 34:08 11:00
25 91 Julie Krumholz 49 35:08 34:34 11:08
26 450 Meredith Wilkinson Vassar 40 34:59 34:49 11:13
27 31 Nicole Cassavoy Swartz Creek 42 36:09 35:33 11:27
28 187 Lisa Grifka Sandusky 49 36:07 35:54 11:34
29 12 Nancy Bennett Oak Park 48 37:07 36:27 11:44
30 293 Jennifer Gierman Marlette 42 36:50 36:29 11:45
31 21 Bradi Boyce 42 37:37 37:16 12:00
32 485 Cynthia Dufty New Baltimore 48 37:55 37:28 12:04
33 5 Margo Anderson Saginaw 49 38:39 38:20 12:21
34 217 Lisa Sheppard Canton 42 39:19 39:08 12:36
35 70 Terri Holmyard 42 39:57 39:48 12:49
36 141 Amy Sicken Chesterfield 43 41:35 41:06 13:14
37 126 Nancy Peruski Milan 48 41:49 41:27 13:21
38 34 Valarie Collier Delaware 46 48:16 47:55 15:26
39 60 Gail Gumienny Sterling Hts 47 49:42 48:57 15:46
40 38 Kelly Craig 43 52:06 50:41 16:20

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
Place No. Name City Ag Guntime Nettime Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 255 Larry Kanaby Bad Axe 53 19:43 19:42 6:21
2 85 Matthew Koneczny 55 22:23 22:04 7:07
3 289 Paul Stotts Marlette 54 23:39 23:37 7:37
4 155 Mark Suyama Attica 51 24:56 24:32 7:54
5 277 Bart Gregoroff Plymouth 51 25:59 25:44 8:17
6 89 Dean Krumholz Bruce Twps. 55 28:03 27:29 8:51
7 114 Jack McCain 57 27:48 27:36 8:53
8 474 Joe Murtaugh Hightstown 53 28:11 27:36 8:54
9 101 Jeff Leipprandt Pigeon 55 27:49 27:40 8:55
10 288 Victor Csapo Lansing 53 28:09 28:00 9:01
11 481 Terry Lutz Pigeon 50 28:12 28:01 9:02
12 243 Don Pringle Macomb 50 28:57 28:45 9:16
13 498 Eric Anderson Garden City 52 28:54 28:54 9:19
14 235 Joe Hedger Albuquerque 57 29:51 29:46 9:35
15 13 Jim Berry Shelby Twp 55 31:36 31:20 10:06
16 76 Mark Kay 53 31:32 31:30 10:09
17 287 John Sztykiel Lansing 57 33:07 32:49 10:34
18 524 Brian Jorah New Baltimore 51 35:47 35:24 11:24
19 294 Arthur Hedger Utica 58 41:32 41:27 13:21
20 144 Patrick Smith South Lyon 54 42:18 41:51 13:29
21 37 Rob Covers 50 44:16 43:38 14:03

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
Place No. Name City Ag Guntime Nettime Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 186 Linda Siver Caseville 57 28:08 27:59 9:01
2 214 Lisa Simpson Plymouth 52 29:07 28:51 9:18
3 68 Susan Hiltz Macomb 54 30:06 29:51 9:37
4 191 Janet Cappuccitti Boonton 53 30:07 29:55 9:38
5 83 Karrie Koneczny New Baltimore 50 30:33 30:15 9:45
6 128 Elaine Plotzke Chesterfield 53 32:56 32:49 10:34
7 169 Tamala Volmering White Lake 50 33:33 33:22 10:45
8 28 Sandra Bulemore 52 33:54 33:27 10:46
9 104 Kathy Lord Smith 55 34:07 33:42 10:51
10 120 Michelle Mulligan Frankenmuth 51 34:54 34:41 11:10
11 132 Connie Robinson Bad Axe 50 35:37 35:02 11:17
12 249 Suanne Anderson Garden City 52 37:10 36:48 11:51
13 162 Kathleen Tighe Sand Point 53 40:01 38:40 12:27

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99
Place No. Name City Ag Guntime Nettime Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 300 Mike Larson Ypsilanti 61 23:26 23:21 7:31
2 49 David Dixon Caseville 67 24:30 24:24 7:52
3 40 Tom Craig Pigeon 62 26:51 26:45 8:37
4 260 George Wood Imlay City 62 29:02 28:40 9:14
5 9 Arlen Bates Lapeer 65 30:38 30:14 9:44
6 172 Bill Waterhouse Southfield 66 30:34 30:16 9:45
7 448 Thomas Hedger New Orleans 60 36:03 35:56 11:34
8 205 Keith Gifford Rochester 69 36:23 35:57 11:35

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99
Place No. Name City Ag Guntime Nettime Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 247 Maria Hedger Albuquerque 60 26:33 26:27 8:31
2 65 Marge Hall Lansing 64 29:55 29:37 9:33
3 206 Eileen Gifford Rochester 67 33:55 33:43 10:52




CHEESEBURGER 5K RUN & WALK
CASEVILLE, MI
8/9/2014

Scored by Gault Race Management

5K WALK AGE-GROUP RESULTS


MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place No. Name City Ag Guntime Nettime Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 321 Connor Cassavoy 9 43:13 43:38 14:03
2 340 Garrett Fritz 11 52:42 52:31 16:55
3 370 Jacob Kohl 8 52:31 52:41 16:58
4 436 Tyler Wiszniewski 7 52:44 52:54 17:02
5 413 Camron Sturtz 3 58:40 58:01 18:41
6 346 James Hall 5 58:41 58:25 18:49
7 318 Spence Burns 8 59:05 58:47 18:56
8 416 Philip Sturtz 5 1:00:08 59:29 19:09

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place No. Name City Ag Guntime Nettime Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 369 Grace Kohl 7 37:18 37:28 12:04
2 368 Alexis Kohl 5 40:38 40:45 13:08
3 397 Anna Prime 11 42:31 42:19 13:38
4 316 Elizabeth Bosio 9 52:40 52:31 16:55
5 342 Rylee Fritz 9 54:45 54:35 17:35
6 301 Olivia Adams 9 55:04 54:43 17:37
7 353 Molly Hearsch 10 56:07 55:48 17:58
8 317 Sophia Burns 11 57:01 56:42 18:16
9 213 Christa Evans Canton 11 1:03:58 1:03:37 20:29
10 246 Morgan Evans Canton 9 1:03:58 1:03:37 20:29

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 19
Place No. Name City Ag Guntime Nettime Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 444 Bredan Prime 14 40:31 40:21 13:00

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 19
Place No. Name City Ag Guntime Nettime Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 182 Gabi Moote Macomb 14 32:00 32:55 10:36
2 193 Ashley Kerr Bad Axe 15 46:33 46:25 14:57
3 400 Raychel Prime 16 48:30 48:20 15:34
4 327 Abby Henning 19 48:39 48:29 15:37
5 334 Nicole Drabek 13 51:25 51:13 16:30
6 333 Maegan Drabek 15 51:24 51:13 16:30
7 240 Lyndsey Boizman Pigeon 15 57:13 57:06 18:23
8 414 Ellie Sturtz Saginaw 19 59:26 59:14 19:05
9 309 Kennedy Barry 13 1:03:56 1:03:45 20:32
10 337 Shannon Eimers 18 59:25 9:59:25 193:00

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place No. Name City Ag Guntime Nettime Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 349 Eric Haydamack New Baltimore 29 59:23 59:10 19:03
2 440 Dilyn Zarb New Boston 21 59:57 59:29 19:09

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place No. Name City Ag Guntime Nettime Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 328 Alex Davis 24 43:17 43:06 13:53
2 433 Nikki Wagner 21 47:54 47:48 15:24
3 354 Jenni Herbolsheimer Reese 25 50:41 50:26 16:14
4 407 Angela Schroeder Lapeer 27 56:50 56:21 18:09
5 364 Ashton Kattoo 27 57:08 56:51 18:18
6 405 Emma Schiller 22 59:57 59:28 19:09

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
Place No. Name City Ag Guntime Nettime Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 398 Benjamin Prime 39 42:24 42:19 13:38
2 503 John Phillips Cass City 38 47:56 47:25 15:16
3 420 Josh Thomas 38 52:20 52:09 16:48
4 415 Philip Sturtz Saginaw 33 1:00:10 59:27 19:09

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
Place No. Name City Ag Guntime Nettime Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 401 Jennifer Raicevich Allenton 36 30:24 31:11 10:03
2 344 Staci Gaeth 30 38:04 37:46 12:10
3 136 Celine Scaddan 38 40:46 40:41 13:06
4 371 Tracy Kohl Washington 35 40:38 40:46 13:08
5 374 Mindy Krueger 34 44:50 44:10 14:13
6 437 Kim Wixon Capac 38 44:17 45:03 14:31
7 362 Abby Kaiser Almont 30 44:36 45:22 14:37
8 345 Larysa Gruner Allegan 35 45:48 45:36 14:41
9 426 Alieda Vanpijkeren 37 46:20 46:05 14:51
10 250 Emily Phillips Cass City 32 47:56 47:25 15:16
11 376 Christa Labrosse Warren 36 50:58 50:32 16:16
12 435 Elisabeth Wasson Flint 37 51:05 50:43 16:20
13 396 Kim Pittel Saginaw 34 52:33 52:27 16:54
14 404 Julie Ruth Unionville 31 55:03 54:41 17:37
15 418 Joy Sweetin Birch Run 33 57:06 56:46 18:17
16 425 Tracy Tsouros Henniker 35 1:00:05 59:23 19:08
17 350 Jennifer Hayden Sterling Heights 37 1:05:55 1:05:15 21:01
18 402 Liz Reehl Cass City 36 44:16 9:44:16 188:07

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
Place No. Name City Ag Guntime Nettime Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 313 Sean Blasius North Borth Branc 42 32:32 33:23 10:45
2 392 Paul Penfold 42 39:27 38:37 12:26
3 129 Norbert Reehl 42 44:16 44:11 14:14
4 335 Pete Drabek 45 45:26 45:16 14:35
5 429 Darrin Wagner Brighton 49 47:54 47:47 15:24
6 487 Dave Eischer Freeland 46 50:18 49:55 16:05
7 377 Jay Laney 44 50:21 50:08 16:09
8 421 Mark Tomlinson Cass City 44 50:59 50:55 16:24
9 527 Scott Siewerr Port Huron 47 52:33 52:32 16:55
10 336 Timothy Dunn Swartz Creek 46 52:54 52:44 16:59
11 302 James Anderson 48 54:45 54:11 17:27
12 245 Kevin Vansickle Chesterfield 40 54:45 54:31 17:33
13 339 Jeff Flint 45 57:13 56:48 18:17
14 137 Paul Scaddan Sebewaing 47 1:00:02 59:57 19:18
15 308 Chris Barry 46 1:04:28 1:04:02 20:37

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
Place No. Name City Ag Guntime Nettime Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 367 Tracie Kent Kinde 40 41:44 41:41 13:26
2 274 Deanna Merchant Cass City 44 41:54 41:51 13:29
3 257 Sherry Peters Cass City 48 42:54 42:50 13:48
4 360 Karen Johnson Sterling Heights 43 43:19 43:06 13:53
5 348 Karla Hartz Caseville 42 44:41 44:38 14:23
6 372 Evelyn Kraynak Saginaw 49 45:22 45:18 14:35
7 332 Heather Drabek Bad Axe 40 46:21 46:11 14:53
8 428 Barb Voltz 49 46:44 46:31 14:59
9 434 Renee Wagner Brighton 43 47:53 47:46 15:23
10 399 Nicole Prime Unionville 41 48:30 48:22 15:35
11 320 Kristin Case 45 49:25 49:08 15:49
12 379 Anna Maier 44 49:35 49:19 15:53
13 168 Kim Vaughn 48 50:05 49:44 16:01
14 483 Diane Eischer Freeland 47 50:18 49:55 16:05
15 378 Melissa Laney Canton 41 50:20 50:08 16:09
16 319 Jennifer Carbary Sterling Heights 41 51:03 50:42 16:20
17 395 Betty Peyerk 43 51:42 51:30 16:35
18 419 Jennifer Thomas 46 51:48 51:40 16:38
19 386 Lyn-Ayn Morley 45 54:36 54:09 17:26
20 373 Stephanie Krohn Elkton 46 54:46 54:15 17:28
21 312 Joi Bigelow Warren 43 54:37 54:25 17:31
22 341 Michelle Fritz Caseville 42 54:45 54:34 17:35
23 296 Katherine Tilkins Warr Davison 43 55:16 55:00 17:43
24 352 Kari Hearsch Royal Oak 42 56:07 55:48 17:58
25 408 Evelyn Schroeder Attica 49 56:38 56:10 18:05
26 409 Shanna Scott 44 56:40 56:41 18:15
27 270 Sue Norwood Dearborn Heights 45 57:10 56:58 18:21
28 495 Christie Facione Livonia 45 57:12 57:00 18:21
29 502 Laura Kent-Jones Caro 45 57:13 57:00 18:22
30 347 Jody Hall 44 59:27 58:45 18:55
31 410 Lorren Silcock 48 1:06:28 1:06:20 21:22
32 403 Cheri Rossiter 45 1:06:28 1:06:20 21:22
33 391 Pam Page 49 49:35 9:49:35 189:50
34 306 Angelique Barry 40 1:04:28 10:04:28 194:37

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
Place No. Name City Ag Guntime Nettime Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 283 Joseph Hotton Rochester 57 36:43 37:03 11:56
2 331 Peter Disante St. Clair Shores 59 39:38 39:19 12:40
3 324 Terry Cramer 56 44:36 44:22 14:17
4 528 Jeff Frieling Lapeer 59 49:29 49:13 15:51
5 381 David McBride 54 51:25 51:20 16:32

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
Place No. Name City Ag Guntime Nettime Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 390 Amy Osentoski Bad Axe 53 36:35 36:34 11:47
2 343 Cris Gaeth Sebewaing 56 38:03 37:47 12:10
3 280 Renee Hotton Rochester 54 38:02 38:22 12:22
4 357 Theresa Honeycutt 51 43:22 42:51 13:48
5 323 Cheryl Cramer 56 44:06 43:51 14:07
6 443 Mary Ziel Caseville 50 46:04 45:49 14:46
7 496 Julie Shanley Allegan 57 46:24 46:02 14:50
8 221 Joy Kerr Bad Axe 52 46:33 46:25 14:57
9 329 Lisa Davis Northville 50 48:20 48:10 15:31
10 494 Jennifer Bentley Northville 56 48:26 48:15 15:32
11 311 Jenny Berry 53 48:39 48:30 15:37
12 322 Beth Covers 51 49:07 48:57 15:46
13 449 Caroline Frieling Lapeer 56 49:29 49:14 15:51
14 355 Nancy Herbolsheimer 56 50:43 50:28 16:15
15 382 Sheila McBride Pigeon 51 51:56 51:48 16:41
16 261 Laura Clinton Township 53 52:51 52:27 16:54
17 251 Gayle Ignagni Oxford 53 52:50 52:27 16:54
18 380 Lynn Makie 55 52:47 52:28 16:54
19 359 Fay Ignash Elkton 58 53:07 52:58 17:04
20 305 Susan Bales Clarkston 55 56:31 56:00 18:02
21 389 Elizabeth Nimmo New Baltimore 53 57:08 56:46 18:17
22 365 Ann Kay Warren 52 56:40 57:04 18:23
23 314 Tamara Bliss Cass City 59 57:47 57:16 18:27
24 446 Elaine Torres Midland 55 58:47 58:23 18:48
25 447 Rosemary Gaeth Unionville 55 58:47 58:24 18:48
26 361 Cyndi Jorah New Baltimore 50 59:24 59:09 19:03

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99
Place No. Name City Ag Guntime Nettime Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 439 Stanley Wutka 63 42:03 41:34 13:23
2 411 Greg Sowulewski Saginaw 62 42:15 42:11 13:35
3 442 Karl Zeigler Caseville 68 43:53 43:27 14:00
4 393 Jim Petrie Northville 74 49:58 49:52 16:04
5 532 Larry Eischer Bay City 71 50:18 49:56 16:05
6 484 Dennis Cummings Walled Lake 60 51:34 51:00 16:25
7 303 Wes Bainbridge 64 52:14 51:40 16:39
8 272 Dan Tighe Pigeon 60 52:17 51:59 16:45
9 304 Mark Bales 60 57:48 57:15 18:26
10 325 James Davies 69 1:08:56 1:08:25 22:02

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99
Place No. Name City Ag Guntime Nettime Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 315 Diane Borgman Macomb 62 41:36 41:43 13:26
2 406 Marianne Schock Port Huron 64 42:16 42:56 13:50
3 441 Carmen Zeigler 68 43:51 43:24 13:59
4 387 Donna Murlick Reese 65 44:06 43:51 14:07
5 438 Barbara Wutka Ann Arbor 64 44:30 44:10 14:14
6 363 Sandy Kaiser 63 44:34 45:20 14:36
7 358 Michelle Houthoofd 61 47:54 47:38 15:21
8 384 Susan Meyersieck Pigeon 64 49:06 48:59 15:46
9 375 Ruth Kumaus Pigeon 68 50:06 49:46 16:02
10 394 Lonna Petrie 69 49:57 49:51 16:03
11 505 Debbie Harris Flushing 63 52:55 52:46 17:00
12 383 Judy Meredith Caro 67 54:36 54:09 17:26
13 427 Maria Vansickle Chesterfield 67 54:44 54:31 17:34
14 299 Charlene Fisher Caseville 68 55:16 54:59 17:43
15 338 Marge Felczak Caseville 64 55:14 55:01 17:43
16 351 Arlene Hearsch 68 56:19 56:00 18:02
17 417 Kay Sweeney Metamora 69 57:12 56:44 18:16
18 326 Maureen Davies Monroe 68 1:08:56 1:08:24 22:02

Caseville, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.