2014 3rd Annual Jayhawk 5K Team Challenge

back to results

Jul. 31, 2014

2014 3rd Annual Jayhawk 5K Team Challenge
McGraft Park, Muskegon, MI


Team Results
Jayhawk 5k Team Challenge
Jayhawk 5k Team Challenge at McGraft Park 8-1-13
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Whitehall 2 (M 0-51) Score: 11 Total: 0:52:31.0
Average: 17:30.3
Spread: 01:08.0
Points Time Grade Behind Winner
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Alex Dennis 2 16:54.0 00:01.0
2. Keaton Smith 4 17:35.0 00:42.0
3. Roger Champion 5 18:02.0 01:09.0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2. State Bound (M 0-51) Score: 13 Total: 0:53:23.0
Average: 17:47.7
Spread: 02:12.0
Points Time Grade Behind Winner
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Damien Halverson 1 16:53.0 00:00.0
2. Arik LaFave 3 17:25.0 00:32.0
3. Kyle Venne 9 19:05.0 02:12.0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3. Triple A's (F 0-51) Score: 44 Total: 1:00:07.0
Average: 20:02.3
Spread: 00:33.0
Points Time Grade Behind Winner
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Adelyn Ackley 13 19:43.0 02:50.0
2. Alayna Ackley 15 20:08.0 03:15.0
3. Sierra Albus 16 20:16.0 03:23.0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4. BIG RED NORSEMEN (M 124-162) Score: 56 Total: 1:03:24.0
Average: 21:08.0
Spread: 02:57.0
Points Time Grade Behind Winner
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. David Waterstradt 10 19:31.0 02:38.0
2. Steve Douglas 19 21:25.0 04:32.0
3. Clayton Lowe 27 22:28.0 05:35.0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
5. Forced to Run (M 0-51) Score: 60 Total: 1:04:04.0
Average: 21:21.3
Spread: 03:11.0
Points Time Grade Behind Winner
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Jordan Lathrop 12 19:41.0 02:48.0
2. Noah Brininstool 20 21:31.0 04:38.0
3. Connor Durow 28 22:52.0 05:59.0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
6. GVSU Laker Liters (M 52-123) Score: 63 Total: 1:04:22.0
Average: 21:27.3
Spread: 09:01.0
Points Time Grade Behind Winner
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Richard Przybylek 6 18:24.0 01:31.0
2. Steve Leatherman 7 18:33.0 01:40.0
3. Jeff Elliott 50 27:25.0 10:32.0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7. PB&J (C 124-162) Score: 71 Total: 1:04:30.0
Average: 21:30.0
Spread: 05:07.0
Points Time Grade Behind Winner
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Pedro Panteleon-Santiago 8 18:37.0 01:44.0
2. Joseph Masvero 26 22:09.0 05:16.0
3. Vicki Cox 37 23:44.0 06:51.0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
8. LSD (F 0-51) Score: 74 Total: 1:05:32.0
Average: 21:50.7
Spread: 03:32.0
Points Time Grade Behind Winner
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Jennie Gottardo 14 19:56.0 03:03.0
2. Madison Hodges 25 22:08.0 05:15.0
3. Alison Altland 35 23:28.0 06:35.0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
9. Whitehall 5 (M 0-51) Score: 77 Total: 1:06:26.0
Average: 22:08.7
Spread: 04:01.0
Points Time Grade Behind Winner
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Alex Mark 11 19:40.0 02:47.0
2. Hunter Bower 30 23:05.0 06:12.0
3. Haddan Young 36 23:41.0 06:48.0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
10. Espionage (C 52-123) Score: 84 Total: 1:08:52.0
Average: 22:57.3
Spread: 06:50.0
Points Time Grade Behind Winner
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Paul Henderson 17 20:26.0 03:33.0
2. Avery Lowe 18 21:10.0 04:17.0
3. Corinne Nedeau 49 27:16.0 10:23.0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
11. LSD2 (C 0-51) Score: 88 Total: 1:09:07.0
Average: 23:02.3
Spread: 03:03.0
Points Time Grade Behind Winner
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Andrew Witney 23 21:59.0 05:06.0
2. Braxtan Platt 24 22:06.0 05:13.0
3. Kassidy Baum 41 25:02.0 08:09.0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12. Whitehall 3 (F 0-51) Score: 98 Total: 1:10:49.0
Average: 23:36.3
Spread: 04:11.0
Points Time Grade Behind Winner
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Maya Hector 21 21:36.0 04:43.0
2. Rebekah Townsend 34 23:26.0 06:33.0
3. Kallan Sawyer 43 25:47.0 08:54.0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
13. Whitehall 1 (F 52-123) Score: 111 Total: 1:12:37.0
Average: 24:12.3
Spread: 02:48.0
Points Time Grade Behind Winner
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Kendal Pippin 32 23:16.0 06:23.0
2. Lauren Baustert 33 23:17.0 06:24.0
3. Coach K Hector 46 26:04.0 09:11.0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
14. Whitehall 4 (C 52-123) Score: 115 Total: 1:13:58.0
Average: 24:39.3
Spread: 02:45.0
Points Time Grade Behind Winner
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Scott Hector 31 23:09.0 06:16.0
2. Brooke Armstrong 40 24:55.0 08:02.0
3. Kiera Smith 44 25:54.0 09:01.0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
15. Medallion Plus One (M 52-123) Score: 129 Total: 1:19:16.0
Average: 26:25.3
Spread: 07:53.0
Points Time Grade Behind Winner
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Robert Munro 22 21:41.0 04:48.0
2. Nathan Grinwis 52 28:01.0 11:08.0
3. Greg Simon 55 29:34.0 12:41.0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
16. Whitehall 6 (C 0-51) Score: 133 Total: 1:19:18.0
Average: 26:26.0
Spread: 05:38.0
Points Time Grade Behind Winner
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Paul Josephson 29 22:53.0 06:00.0
2. Zoey Elliott 51 27:54.0 11:01.0
3. Allie Elliott 53 28:31.0 11:38.0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
17. On Target (C 124-162) Score: 146 Total: 1:24:12.0
TieBrk: 84 Average: 28:04.0
Spread: 09:32.0
Points Time Grade Behind Winner
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Chuck Fishel 39 24:22.0 07:29.0
2. Ed Brady 45 25:56.0 09:03.0
3. Joann Fishel 62 33:54.0 17:01.0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
18. Fast and Furious (C 52-123) Score: 146 Total: 1:22:29.0
TieBrk: 90 Average: 27:29.7
Spread: 05:15.0
Points Time Grade Behind Winner
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Nicole Gagnon 42 25:20.0 08:27.0
2. Mike Reyes 48 26:34.0 09:41.0
3. Ashlee Taylor 56 30:35.0 13:42.0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
19. Morning Stars (F 124-162) Score: 161 Total: 1:30:54.0
Average: 30:18.0
Spread: 10:18.0
Points Time Grade Behind Winner
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Megan Aney 38 23:59.0 07:06.0
2. Lisa Nash 60 32:38.0 15:45.0
3. Carolyn Waterstradt 63 34:17.0 17:24.0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
20. #I Feel Old (F 52-123) Score: 171 Total: 1:32:38.0
Average: 30:52.7
Spread: 02:12.0
Points Time Grade Behind Winner
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Sarah Charland 54 29:26.0 12:33.0
2. Jessica Bolduc-Brown 58 31:34.0 14:41.0
3. Lisa Morgan 59 31:38.0 14:45.0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
21. Trail Trekkers 2 (C 52-123) Score: 179 Total: 1:39:52.0
Average: 33:17.3
Spread: 11:43.0
Points Time Grade Behind Winner
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Ricky Harley 47 26:34.0 09:41.0
2. Brittany Weiss 65 35:01.0 18:08.0
3. Kasey Spofford 67 38:17.0 21:24.0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
22. Trail Trekkers 3 (F 163-182) Score: 184 Total: 1:40:18.0
Average: 33:26.0
Spread: 04:48.0
Points Time Grade Behind Winner
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Patti Fialek 57 30:56.0 14:03.0
2. Jeannie McClain 61 33:38.0 16:45.0
3. Julie Hazekamp 66 35:44.0 18:51.0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
23. Trail Trekkers 1 (F 52-123) Score: 207 Total: 2:01:44.0
TieBrk: 135 Average: 40:34.7
Spread: 09:03.0
Points Time Grade Behind Winner
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Nancy Darga 64 34:36.0 17:43.0
2. Jordan Hernandez 71 43:29.0 26:36.0
3. Kim Plummer 72 43:39.0 26:46.0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
24. Ludington Ladies (F 52-123) Score: 207 Total: 2:07:12.0
TieBrk: 137 Average: 42:24.0
Points Time Grade Behind Winner
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Shelli Coffin 68 42:24.0 25:31.0
2. Melissa Sanders 69 42:24.0 25:31.0
3. Carena Leonard 70 42:24.0 25:31.0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
No Team (??) No Score
Points Time Grade Behind Winner
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Bailey Brown 21:06.0 04:13.0
2. Reiley Brown 21:09.0 04:16.0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Team Shirley Draft (?) No Score
Points Time Grade Behind Winner
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Gayle Baker 43:34.0 26:41.0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Team Inc (?) No Score
Points Time Grade Behind Winner
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Lauren Hazekamp 29:26.0 12:33.0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Printouts compliments of the host team.



Individual Results
Jayhawk 5k Team Challenge
Jayhawk 5k Team Challenge at McGraft Park 8-1-13
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Plc Pts Name Team Grade Time Number
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1 Damien Halverson State Bound (M 0-51) 16:53.0 421
2 2 Alex Dennis Whitehall 2 (M 0-51) 16:54.0 405
3 3 Arik LaFave State Bound (M 0-51) 17:25.0 420
4 4 Keaton Smith Whitehall 2 (M 0-51) 17:35.0 404
5 5 Roger Champion Whitehall 2 (M 0-51) 18:02.0 406
6 6 Richard Przybylek VSU Laker Liters (M 52-1 18:24.0 383
7 7 Steve Leatherman VSU Laker Liters (M 52-1 18:33.0 385
8 8 Pedro Panteleon-Santiago PB&J (C 124-162) 18:37.0 399
9 9 Kyle Venne State Bound (M 0-51) 19:05.0 422
10 10 David Waterstradt IG RED NORSEMEN (M 124-1 19:31.0 433
11 11 Alex Mark Whitehall 5 (M 0-51) 19:40.0 415
12 12 Jordan Lathrop Forced to Run (M 0-51) 19:41.0 455
13 13 Adelyn Ackley Triple A's (F 0-51) 19:43.0 443
14 14 Jennie Gottardo LSD (F 0-51) 19:56.0 427
15 15 Alayna Ackley Triple A's (F 0-51) 20:08.0 444
16 16 Sierra Albus Triple A's (F 0-51) 20:16.0 442
17 17 Paul Henderson Espionage (C 52-123) 20:26.0 449
18 Bailey Brown No Team (??) 21:06.0 446
19 Reiley Brown No Team (??) 21:09.0 445
20 18 Avery Lowe Espionage (C 52-123) 21:10.0 447
21 19 Steve Douglas IG RED NORSEMEN (M 124-1 21:25.0 432
22 20 Noah Brininstool Forced to Run (M 0-51) 21:31.0 454
23 21 Maya Hector Whitehall 3 (F 0-51) 21:36.0 407
24 22 Robert Munro edallion Plus One (M 52- 21:41.0 460
25 23 Andrew Witney LSD2 (C 0-51) 21:59.0 437
26 24 Braxtan Platt LSD2 (C 0-51) 22:06.0 428
27 25 Madison Hodges LSD (F 0-51) 22:08.0 431
28 26 Joseph Masvero PB&J (C 124-162) 22:09.0 398
29 27 Clayton Lowe IG RED NORSEMEN (M 124-1 22:28.0 438
30 28 Connor Durow Forced to Run (M 0-51) 22:52.0 456
31 29 Paul Josephson Whitehall 6 (C 0-51) 22:53.0 418
32 30 Hunter Bower Whitehall 5 (M 0-51) 23:05.0 414
33 31 Scott Hector Whitehall 4 (C 52-123) 23:09.0 411
34 32 Kendal Pippin Whitehall 1 (F 52-123) 23:16.0 403
35 33 Lauren Baustert Whitehall 1 (F 52-123) 23:17.0 402
36 34 Rebekah Townsend Whitehall 3 (F 0-51) 23:26.0 409
37 35 Alison Altland LSD (F 0-51) 23:28.0 430
38 36 Haddan Young Whitehall 5 (M 0-51) 23:41.0 413
39 37 Vicki Cox PB&J (C 124-162) 23:44.0 400
40 38 Megan Aney orning Stars (F 124-162) 23:59.0 424
41 39 Chuck Fishel On Target (C 124-162) 24:22.0 389
42 40 Brooke Armstrong Whitehall 4 (C 52-123) 24:55.0 412
43 41 Kassidy Baum LSD2 (C 0-51) 25:02.0 429
44 42 Nicole Gagnon ast and Furious (C 52-12 25:20.0 440
45 43 Kallan Sawyer Whitehall 3 (F 0-51) 25:47.0 408
46 44 Kiera Smith Whitehall 4 (C 52-123) 25:54.0 410
47 45 Ed Brady On Target (C 124-162) 25:56.0 391
48 46 Coach K Hector Whitehall 1 (F 52-123) 26:04.0 401
49 47 Ricky Harley rail Trekkers 2 (C 52-12 26:34.0 395
50 48 Mike Reyes ast and Furious (C 52-12 26:34.0 441
51 49 Corinne Nedeau Espionage (C 52-123) 27:16.0 448
52 50 Jeff Elliott VSU Laker Liters (M 52-1 27:25.0 384
53 51 Zoey Elliott Whitehall 6 (C 0-51) 27:54.0 416
54 52 Nathan Grinwis edallion Plus One (M 52- 28:01.0 462
55 53 Allie Elliott Whitehall 6 (C 0-51) 28:31.0 417
56 Lauren Hazekamp Team Inc (?) 29:26.0 453
57 54 Sarah Charland #I Feel Old (F 52-123) 29:26.0 459
58 55 Greg Simon edallion Plus One (M 52- 29:34.0 461
59 56 Ashlee Taylor ast and Furious (C 52-12 30:35.0 439
60 57 Patti Fialek rail Trekkers 3 (F 163-1 30:56.0 450
61 58 Jessica Bolduc-Brown #I Feel Old (F 52-123) 31:34.0 457
62 59 Lisa Morgan #I Feel Old (F 52-123) 31:38.0 458
63 60 Lisa Nash orning Stars (F 124-162) 32:38.0 423
64 61 Jeannie McClain rail Trekkers 3 (F 163-1 33:38.0 451
65 62 Joann Fishel On Target (C 124-162) 33:54.0 390
66 63 Carolyn Waterstradt orning Stars (F 124-162) 34:17.0 425
67 64 Nancy Darga rail Trekkers 1 (F 52-12 34:36.0 387
68 65 Brittany Weiss rail Trekkers 2 (C 52-12 35:01.0 396
69 66 Julie Hazekamp rail Trekkers 3 (F 163-1 35:44.0 452
70 67 Kasey Spofford rail Trekkers 2 (C 52-12 38:17.0 397
71 68 Shelli Coffin udington Ladies (F 52-12 42:24.0 393
72 69 Melissa Sanders udington Ladies (F 52-12 42:24.0 392
73 70 Carena Leonard udington Ladies (F 52-12 42:24.0 394
74 71 Jordan Hernandez rail Trekkers 1 (F 52-12 43:29.0 388
75 Gayle Baker Team Shirley Draft (?) 43:34.0 434
76 72 Kim Plummer rail Trekkers 1 (F 52-12 43:39.0 386
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Printouts compliments of the host team.


--- RunnerCalc Version 1.78 - www.RunnerCalc.com ---