2014 Give & Get Fit

back to results

Jul. 27, 2014

2014 Give & Get Fit
Detroit , Mi
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Gunn Detroit MI 1 18:17.0 5:53/M

Male 9 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gabe Sikora 9 73 33:51.6 10:53/M
2 Owen Demuth Bloomfield Hills MI 9 97 36:50.5 11:51/M
3 Unknown Partic. 465 128 46:08.5 14:50/M
4 Tyler Selbly 9 151 52:45.7 16:58/M
5 Justin Fuller 9 152 52:50.6 16:59/M
6 Matthew Molokac 8 161 54:17.7 17:27/M
7 Elijah Nelson 4 204 58:02.8 18:40/M
8 Unknown Partic. 500 212 1:00:36.3 19:29/M

Male 10 to 13

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Hayes Farmington MI 13 10 23:26.0 7:32/M
2 Caleb Wood 12 20 26:42.8 8:35/M
3 Noah Hayes 10 21 26:45.8 8:36/M
4 Seth Wood 10 27 27:52.1 8:58/M
5 James Kennedy Detroit MI 12 107 38:29.9 12:22/M
6 Troy Williams West Bloomfield MI 11 157 54:05.2 17:23/M

Male 14 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mac Fritz 15 4 21:05.6 6:47/M
2 Nate Wood 14 9 22:24.9 7:12/M
3 Deon Griffin Southfield MI 16 14 24:04.8 7:44/M
4 Christian Burkheiser 14 72 33:47.7 10:52/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anthony Jones 24 5 21:08.1 6:48/M
2 John Sabol 23 6 21:22.3 6:52/M
3 Jordan Craighead 27 8 22:10.4 7:08/M
4 Evan Buchanan 21 17 24:49.6 7:59/M
5 James Chen 22 23 27:09.9 8:44/M
6 Anthony Gill 25 24 27:17.0 8:46/M
7 Shane Smolak 24 28 27:53.7 8:58/M
8 Derek Summerville Frankfort KY 25 31 28:43.4 9:14/M
9 David Presar 26 36 29:13.3 9:24/M
10 Marsalis Fowlkes Detroit MI 20 39 29:24.8 9:27/M
11 Hayward Crawford 25 42 29:47.4 9:35/M
12 Chance Lauver 26 54 31:03.5 9:59/M
13 Ryan Bishara 24 60 31:52.5 10:15/M
14 Nicholas Dolecki 24 61 32:07.5 10:20/M
15 Jeff Von Linsowe 26 78 34:03.8 10:57/M
16 Kwaku Osei 24 85 34:51.5 11:12/M
17 Jeremy Dover 26 95 36:18.1 11:40/M
18 Kwame Dildy 20 103 38:05.6 12:15/M
19 Nick Palmer 29 163 54:28.2 17:31/M
20 Chris John Rizik 27 205 58:02.9 18:40/M
21 Sammy Barbour 24 211 1:00:25.8 19:26/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ted Volz 32 3 20:52.8 6:43/M
2 Jamie Pons 31 11 23:34.4 7:35/M
3 Trent Warnke 32 15 24:28.7 7:52/M
4 Randall Richardson Vine Grove KY 31 32 28:44.1 9:14/M
5 Aaron Sikora 39 74 33:54.5 10:54/M
6 Abdullah Muhammad 39 79 34:09.3 10:59/M
7 Dominic Mirabella 36 88 35:16.1 11:20/M
8 Shola Salako 37 94 36:17.5 11:40/M
9 Aaron Zean Oak Park MI 37 105 38:18.0 12:19/M
10 Wale Anifowoshe 33 130 46:59.8 15:06/M
11 Michael Page 38 143 49:51.4 16:02/M
12 Marrus Freeman Sterling Heights MI 37 162 54:20.7 17:28/M
13 Matthew Roling 34 189 56:26.1 18:09/M
14 Besnik Topulli 32 202 57:18.0 18:25/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Armin Scherer Birmingham MI 40 7 21:45.0 7:00/M
2 Kenneth Missig 48 19 26:20.9 8:28/M
3 Geoffrey Wood 43 29 28:04.0 9:01/M
4 John Coughlin 44 51 30:53.6 9:56/M
5 Daryl Johnson Southfield MI 48 64 32:23.3 10:25/M
6 Anthony Turner 43 117 41:06.5 13:13/M
7 Andrew Molokac 49 160 54:16.0 17:27/M
8 Jon Nelson 40 198 56:45.0 18:15/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Neil Bristol 53 25 27:23.0 8:48/M
2 Dan Ross 57 35 29:08.1 9:22/M
3 Matt Rizik 59 71 33:20.8 10:43/M
4 Jon Anibal 57 82 34:34.5 11:07/M
5 Todd Simms 50 87 35:02.2 11:16/M
6 Bill Kingsley 52 125 45:20.6 14:35/M
7 Ed Gordon 53 127 45:34.8 14:39/M
8 Chris Rizik 53 133 48:29.3 15:35/M
9 Dick Held Troy MI 51 136 48:53.0 15:43/M
10 Peter Catalanotte New Baltimore MI 55 145 50:13.1 16:09/M
11 Jim Buckley 58 213 1:01:24.2 19:45/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pat Gregory 62 44 30:04.6 9:40/M
2 Lee Janice 65 48 30:42.3 9:52/M
3 Lewis Hoskins Detroit MI 60 65 32:35.2 10:29/M

10K
Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrea Brisson 47 2 42:06.4 6:47/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Neville 25 4 43:37.8 7:02/M
2 Caitlin Norton 26 9 45:25.8 7:20/M
3 Emily Schenk 25 16 48:14.3 7:47/M
4 Shayna Smith Allen Park MI 29 26 52:45.7 8:30/M
5 Vannessa Forero 23 34 55:54.6 9:01/M
6 Tia Slack East Lansing MI 21 37 56:29.8 9:07/M
7 Colleen Bailey 23 46 1:02:03.2 10:00/M
8 Jen Malin 20 47 1:03:05.2 10:10/M
9 Alison Mueller 28 55 1:07:35.0 10:54/M
10 Elkena Steele 20 57 1:16:37.9 12:21/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dina Karim Walled Lake MI 35 32 55:09.0 8:54/M
2 Merschon Rodwell Detroit MI 33 44 1:00:27.8 9:45/M
3 Sarah Floria 35 48 1:03:24.0 10:14/M
4 Jennifer Hornok Saint Clair Shores MI 31 52 1:05:48.5 10:37/M
5 Courtney Truitt Brighton MI 31 56 1:14:42.7 12:03/M
6 Leia Meyers 39 63 1:26:28.2 13:57/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauralyn Taylor 43 22 51:20.7 8:17/M
2 Natalie Hayes Farmington MI 44 31 54:33.8 8:48/M
3 Tiffany Hunt Columbus OH 42 38 57:01.2 9:12/M
4 Donna Perry 44 45 1:01:14.6 9:53/M
5 Michelle Spears West Bloomfield MI 45 59 1:19:20.9 12:48/M
6 Lisa Lipscomb-Jones 45 60 1:24:30.3 13:38/M
7 Kishna Tarver 44 61 1:25:46.9 13:50/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beatrice Muglia 51 62 1:26:27.8 13:57/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Jordan Detroit 60 64 1:30:41.0 14:38/M
2 Bobbyjean Calhoun 65 65 1:31:06.3 14:42/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Tate Highland Park MI 36 1 41:39.6 6:43/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Marchewka 24 6 44:21.7 7:09/M
2 Ahmed Zayidi 20 10 45:46.9 7:23/M
3 Jacob Lee Fenton MI 26 11 46:27.9 7:30/M
4 Pearse McCarthy Clawson MI 20 12 46:36.6 7:31/M
5 John Kenny 20 21 51:09.9 8:15/M
6 Gregory Stein 28 25 52:20.4 8:26/M
7 James Anderson Flint MI 22 29 54:15.6 8:45/M
8 Robert Schmitz 24 30 54:20.1 8:46/M
9 Jerry Fletcher 22 33 55:53.2 9:01/M
10 Nick Mei 24 40 58:20.4 9:25/M
11 Stanley Chears II Hamtramck MI 27 50 1:04:04.0 10:20/M
12 Chris Kokotilo 25 51 1:04:54.6 10:28/M
13 Ben Hartman Davison MI 26 53 1:07:11.5 10:50/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Benet Driessen Dearborn MI 31 8 45:17.3 7:18/M
2 David Durfee 39 13 46:58.1 7:35/M
3 Mark Floria Farmington MI 35 14 47:06.4 7:36/M
4 Jeffrey Petrous 34 20 51:05.0 8:14/M
5 Rodney Wallace South Lyon MI 37 23 52:09.6 8:25/M
6 Cory Thompson 36 27 53:12.4 8:35/M
7 Carlos Thimann 35 36 56:26.1 9:06/M
8 Paul Astras 34 39 58:08.9 9:23/M
9 Michael Sanchez Oxford 38 41 58:41.8 9:28/M
10 Nick Horger 34 43 1:00:04.2 9:41/M
11 Sachin Mehta 33 54 1:07:11.7 10:50/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Doug Williams Warren MI 44 3 42:22.1 6:50/M
2 Robert Samuel Roseville MI 40 5 43:46.6 7:04/M
3 Bing Xiao Troy MI 43 17 49:36.9 8:00/M
4 Joshua Bailey 43 18 49:48.8 8:02/M
5 Tim Carless 48 19 50:54.3 8:13/M
6 Terrell Gibbs Gibbs 41 24 52:20.3 8:26/M
7 Steven Linville Troy MI 40 28 53:47.1 8:40/M
8 Romero Hardy 44 35 56:17.9 9:05/M
9 Jeff Allain 40 42 59:47.1 9:39/M
10 Michael Murray 49 49 1:03:41.1 10:16/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Todd Kelly Troy MI 53 7 44:43.4 7:13/M
2 William Grady Detroit MI 58 15 47:42.4 7:42/M

Male 70 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donald Cherry 71 58 1:17:59.2 12:35/M



Rhonda Walker Foundation Give & Get Fit
Age Group Results
July 27, 2014
Results By Rotpac Racing Rotpac Racing http://www.rotpac.com

5K
Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Blaire J 27 2 20:48.6 6:41/M

Female 9 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kimberly Stevens Atlanta GA 70 33:11.8 10:40/M
2 Terri Bond Southfield MI 110 39:18.0 12:38/M
3 Erica Nelson 8 197 56:44.5 18:15/M
4 Geraldine Stevens Detroit MI 210 59:57.5 19:17/M

Female 10 to 13

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Payton Harvey 12 76 33:57.1 10:55/M
2 Elise Sikora 11 80 34:25.3 11:04/M
3 Jayla Jones Detroit MI 12 92 35:54.2 11:33/M
4 Olivia Demuth Bloomfield Hills MI 11 108 39:13.1 12:37/M
5 Emily Young 12 173 55:53.6 17:58/M

Female 14 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christina Jordan West Bloomfield MI 16 18 26:19.8 8:28/M
2 Karlyn Kelley 14 59 31:52.4 10:15/M
3 Damille Thomas Harper Woods MI 18 129 46:09.4 14:50/M
4 Alyssa Setting Clarkston MI 19 159 54:13.6 17:26/M
5 Ajanae Cowart 15 168 55:40.2 17:54/M
6 Kimberly Barbour 18 186 56:16.6 18:06/M
7 Rachel Rizik Birmingham MI 19 194 56:31.9 18:10/M
8 Anjali Sundar 19 195 56:32.1 18:11/M
9 Margaret Peterman 14 199 56:47.6 18:15/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erin Pons 26 12 23:51.8 7:40/M
2 Breanna Cugliari 25 13 23:54.6 7:41/M
3 Elizabeth Gutowski 26 33 28:51.5 9:17/M
4 Sara Ross 24 34 29:06.5 9:21/M
5 Yewande Oke 24 41 29:39.8 9:32/M
6 Maura Gregory 24 43 29:58.0 9:38/M
7 Michelle Craighead 25 49 30:47.4 9:54/M
8 Diedre Lauver 26 52 31:02.7 9:59/M
9 Teresa Wojnarowski 20 55 31:09.6 10:01/M
10 Maura Mott 20 56 31:09.6 10:01/M
11 Callie Miller 28 62 32:10.3 10:21/M
12 Stephanie Phillips 26 67 32:46.8 10:32/M
13 Johanna Syc 24 68 33:02.4 10:37/M
14 Beth Wloszek 23 69 33:04.1 10:38/M
15 Bianca Razo 22 77 34:03.7 10:57/M
16 Sarah Tidwell 27 83 34:38.9 11:08/M
17 Bhavika Bhatt 26 89 35:36.4 11:27/M
18 Anna Ross 26 91 35:41.6 11:28/M
19 Katie Harris 26 96 36:18.2 11:40/M
20 Alicia Jackson Detroit MI 27 111 39:50.1 12:48/M
21 Jenni Smith 26 115 40:46.2 13:06/M
22 Hannah Borland 24 116 40:46.9 13:06/M
23 Ochga Smith Dearborn Heights MI 24 123 43:48.7 14:05/M
24 Lindsay Thurman 25 144 50:06.6 16:07/M
25 Kristina Ballough Clarkston MI 20 158 54:13.2 17:26/M
26 Devona Marshall Southfield MI 26 183 56:02.9 18:01/M
27 Bethany Rizik 22 192 56:30.5 18:10/M
28 Colleen Oberc 22 193 56:31.0 18:10/M
29 Rachelle Rizik 27 206 58:02.9 18:40/M
30 Lacie Melasi 25 218 1:05:39.5 21:07/M
31 Rachel May 23 219 1:05:39.5 21:07/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ada Jones Detroit MI 34 16 24:32.8 7:53/M
2 Mikai Green Detroit MI 32 37 29:20.0 9:26/M
3 Porcha Johnson 34 40 29:31.0 9:29/M
4 Amyel Reed Farmington MI 33 46 30:31.8 9:49/M
5 Elizabeth Forester 34 50 30:53.5 9:56/M
6 Ashley Davis 32 57 31:37.5 10:10/M
7 Roxann Paddock 32 63 32:10.4 10:21/M
8 Tylene Henry Franklin MI 32 66 32:43.0 10:31/M
9 Robyn Liddell 37 81 34:26.0 11:04/M
10 Michelle Wang 30 84 34:39.4 11:08/M
11 Patricia Liang 32 93 36:13.4 11:39/M
12 Dana Hoskins 34 99 36:56.2 11:53/M
13 Amy Perzanowski 35 100 37:19.2 12:00/M
14 Danielle Hall Detroit MI 31 101 37:59.5 12:13/M
15 Michelle Korndum Oak Park MI 30 106 38:18.4 12:19/M
16 Leilani Garripee 32 118 41:06.7 13:13/M
17 Latoya Hardrick 30 119 41:06.9 13:13/M
18 Ana Barragan 36 124 44:52.5 14:26/M
19 Wakeelah Everfield 34 135 48:51.6 15:42/M
20 Robin Gamble Jackson MI 38 153 52:56.5 17:01/M
21 India Washinton 34 164 54:34.5 17:33/M
22 Candace Kalio 31 165 54:34.8 17:33/M
23 Jenell Lloyd 36 166 54:49.0 17:38/M
24 Britney Pitt 31 169 55:48.8 17:57/M
25 Tamela Tatum 38 170 55:50.2 17:57/M
26 Tara Teat 34 171 55:51.4 17:57/M
27 Kim Pomaville 35 172 55:52.2 17:58/M
28 Jessica Young 38 174 55:54.0 17:58/M
29 Markisha Williams Sterling Heights MI 37 180 56:00.8 18:00/M
30 Molly Armstrong 35 184 56:08.6 18:03/M
31 Eileen Newell 38 188 56:25.0 18:08/M
32 Sharma Smith 37 190 56:27.3 18:09/M
33 Kyle Lessl 31 191 56:27.4 18:09/M
34 Kamela Bollano 32 201 57:17.8 18:25/M
35 Jodie Cosbey 30 203 57:22.4 18:27/M
36 Erika Pagre Grosse Pointe MI 36 215 1:04:48.8 20:50/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicole Philando 42 22 27:01.3 8:41/M
2 Shelley Chinn Bloomfield Hills MI 45 30 28:41.4 9:13/M
3 Angela Burkheiser 44 38 29:24.0 9:27/M
4 Jennifer Bielecki 48 47 30:42.3 9:52/M
5 Kimberly Jacobson 48 53 31:02.8 9:59/M
6 Felicia Wasson 44 98 36:53.4 11:52/M
7 Kathy Crockett 49 102 38:04.2 12:14/M
8 Kristen Demuth Bloomfield Hills MI 43 109 39:14.6 12:37/M
9 Leslie Gordon West Bloomfield MI 45 113 40:21.3 12:58/M
10 Dana Harvey West Bloomfield MI 43 114 40:22.1 12:59/M
11 Laura Kelley 43 120 41:29.7 13:20/M
12 Mary Hinton 45 121 42:18.3 13:36/M
13 Vincina Person Farmington MI 45 126 45:30.9 14:38/M
14 Kelley Minefield Southfield MI 49 131 47:35.2 15:18/M
15 Sabrina Sanford Southfield MI 49 137 48:55.4 15:44/M
16 Gina Coleman Franklin MI 44 141 49:18.2 15:51/M
17 Kimberly Beard Detroit MI 49 146 50:53.0 16:22/M
18 Carrie Nelson 42 147 52:28.9 16:52/M
19 Kelly Holden 44 154 52:57.2 17:02/M
20 Tatiana Molokac 41 155 53:25.2 17:11/M
21 Kimberly Williams West Bloomfield MI 44 176 55:58.0 18:00/M
22 Shawvon Johnson 42 179 56:00.6 18:00/M
23 Antoinette Massey 44 182 56:01.4 18:01/M
24 Annemarie Kleabir 46 185 56:09.4 18:03/M
25 Lisa Peterman 43 200 57:11.2 18:23/M
26 Christine Drummond 48 209 59:06.2 19:00/M
27 Jerry Smith 48 216 1:04:57.2 20:53/M
28 Sally Smith 40 217 1:04:58.4 20:53/M
29 Stacie Robinson 44 220 1:07:58.1 21:51/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Denise Kabalka-Chesney 50 26 27:44.4 8:55/M
2 Kathleen Goliz Detroit MI 55 58 31:52.0 10:15/M
3 Valjeanna Fowlkes Detroit MI 58 75 33:55.7 10:54/M
4 Mary Mwaungulu Farmington Hills 58 86 34:54.5 11:13/M
5 Diana Ross 53 90 35:41.2 11:28/M
6 Lynda Hicks Detroit MI 52 104 38:06.8 12:15/M
7 Christine Catalanotte New Baltimore MI 54 112 40:05.2 12:53/M
8 Julia Chudzinski Lake Orion MI 50 122 42:39.5 13:43/M
9 Colette Rizik 53 132 48:29.2 15:35/M
10 Keisha Prile Dearborn Heights MI 50 134 48:43.4 15:40/M
11 Lorraine Syc 52 139 49:11.5 15:49/M
12 Gail Perry-Mason Detroit MI 51 140 49:15.7 15:50/M
13 Tonie Harris-Tinker 54 142 49:31.8 15:55/M
14 Deborah Grace 56 149 52:32.2 16:54/M
15 Nancy Greenia 59 150 52:36.2 16:55/M
16 Brenda Moore 57 156 53:27.5 17:11/M
17 Jill Andree 51 175 55:54.4 17:58/M
18 Lorine Mays-Parker Detroit MI 56 177 55:59.9 18:00/M
19 Monica Barbour 59 187 56:23.1 18:08/M
20 Priscilla Perkins 53 207 58:35.3 18:50/M
21 Terri Fenner 56 208 58:40.1 18:52/M
22 Karen Buckley 56 214 1:01:25.4 19:45/M
23 Vivian Greenway 50 221 1:08:01.3 21:52/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda MacLake Grosse Pointe MI 64 45 30:05.1 9:40/M
2 Margaret Coaghlin Rochester MI 63 148 52:31.9 16:53/M
3 Jeanene Bohman 65 167 54:56.0 17:40/M
4 Paula Smith Bloomfield Hills MI 63 178 56:00.3 18:00/M
5 Donna Wells Bloomfield Hills MI 60 181 56:00.9 18:00/M
6 Beth D'Anna 61 196 56:40.2 18:13/M

Female 80 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bernadette Blanchard Birmingham MI 99 138 48:56.7 15:44/M