2014 Jeff Wieber Memorial Race

back to results

Jul. 26, 2014

2014 Jeff Wieber Memorial Race
Fowler, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


5k Run
Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kieren Becker 19 4 20:14.2 6:32/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ruth Thelen St. Johns 69 36 27:10.9 8:46/M

Female Grand Master Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gloria Thelen Perrinton 59 52 44:09.1 14:15/M

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zoie Schafer Pewamo 12 17 22:05.2 7:07/M
2 Lauren Schafer Fowler 10 33 26:18.1 8:29/M
3 Aubrey Goerge Fowler 11 45 32:59.6 10:38/M

Female 13 to 14

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michaela Ward Fowler 14 20 23:05.6 7:27/M
2 Mariele Feldpausch Fowler 14 35 27:09.8 8:45/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allison Myers 19 40 28:56.9 9:20/M
2 Haley Simon 19 41 28:57.3 9:20/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kimberly Thelen St. Johns 21 21 23:20.7 7:32/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Britney Thelen Fowler 29 14 21:42.0 7:00/M
2 Lori Thelen 29 29 25:42.2 8:17/M
3 Rachel Schafer Lansing 29 53 44:22.9 14:19/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Corey Werner Pewamo 32 6 20:38.7 6:39/M
2 Courtney Thelen 33 11 21:23.8 6:54/M
3 Angie Hufnagel Fowler 33 44 29:51.6 9:38/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Penny Goerge Fowler 38 32 25:56.3 8:22/M
2 Terri Thelen Fowler 39 38 28:06.5 9:04/M
3 Lyndie Nobaeh 35 42 29:14.6 9:26/M
4 Laura Halfman St. Johns 35 49 42:05.8 13:35/M
5 Melissa Aste 38 51 42:14.1 13:37/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gregory Trieweiler 19 1 16:43.3 5:24/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brett Schafer Fowler 44 7 21:01.4 6:47/M

Male Grand Master Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John McCabe 59 12 21:24.6 6:54/M

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Thelen Westphalia 9 24 23:27.3 7:34/M
2 Jordan Schneider St. Johns 11 48 36:21.0 11:44/M

Male 13 to 14

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tyler Rademacher Fowler 14 18 22:10.5 7:09/M
2 Riley Goerge Fowler 13 22 23:21.6 7:32/M
3 Jonathan Hong Hubbardston 13 31 25:50.1 8:20/M
4 Cole Goerge 13 39 28:35.1 9:13/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tony Hufnagel Fowler 15 5 20:34.7 6:38/M
2 Will Schafer 16 9 21:18.9 6:52/M
3 Elijah Becker 16 10 21:21.9 6:53/M
4 Jacob Hong Hubbardston 16 13 21:34.2 6:57/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Schafer Lansing 29 8 21:17.2 6:52/M
2 Mike Armbrustmacher St. Johns 26 23 23:26.6 7:34/M
3 Jose Aste 29 50 42:11.5 13:36/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Werner Pewamo 33 2 16:49.6 5:25/M
2 Brad Schafer 33 15 21:52.7 7:03/M
3 Dan Hufnagel Fowler 33 28 25:39.3 8:16/M
4 Andrew Janetzke Dewitt 32 34 26:56.5 8:41/M
5 David Simon 31 37 28:02.5 9:03/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Vanvleet Dewitt 35 3 19:46.6 6:23/M
2 Ryan Goerge Fowler 39 43 29:33.0 9:32/M
3 Gus Cullens 35 47 33:28.8 10:48/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Curt Rademacheer Fowler 43 27 25:32.8 8:14/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Becker Fowler 49 26 24:40.0 7:57/M
2 Dan Bengel 49 46 33:19.5 10:45/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Don Gilbert 50 19 22:21.5 7:13/M
2 Steve Schneider 51 25 24:14.5 7:49/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ed Thelen 55 16 21:54.6 7:04/M
2 Dean Schrauben Fowler 57 30 25:42.7 8:17/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gordon Johnson 61 54 48:29.2 15:38/M



5k Walk
Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Hecksel-Perkins 50 2 38:11.7 12:19/M
2 Nicole Schrauben Fowler 99 3 44:08.2 14:14/M
3 Sue Schrauben Fowler 99 4 44:09.6 14:15/M

Female 99 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tami Rademacher Fowler 99 5 44:32.0 14:22/M
2 Brenda Miller St. Johns 99 6 45:28.7 14:40/M
3 Cami Miller St. Johns 99 7 45:30.9 14:41/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Thurston Fowler 99 1 37:41.4 12:09/M




5k Roller
Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michaela Rademacher Fowler 99 1 21:57.9 7:05/M
2 Kristie Thelen Dewitt 30 2 23:32.9 7:35/M

Female 99 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nickie Thelen Fowler 32 3 23:33.7 7:36/M

Fowler, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation