2014 Hudson Booster 5K

back to results

Jul. 26, 2014

2014 Hudson Booster 5K
Hudson, MI


Hudson Booster 5K - 7/26/2014 8:30:00 AM
Hudson High School, Hudson, MI


OVERALL
Men 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Alex Russeau M 25-29 25 Dundee, MI 15:45.56
2 Zacchaeus Widner M 20-24 23 Adrian, MI 16:10.00


MASTERS
Men 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Tom Romanowski M 40-44 44 Hudson, MI 18:20.44


13 & UNDER
Men 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Mark Dembowski M 13 & un 12 Toledo, OH 23:10.10
2 Will Stiverson M 13 & un 12 Hudson, MI 23:38.55
3 Trey Romanowski M 13 & un 12 Hudson, MI 27:30.00
4 Braden Vernot M 13 & un 11 Wauseon, OH 28:50.64
5 Zach McWatters M 13 & un 9 , 28:51.05
6 Samuel Sharpe M 13 & un 11 Pittsford, MI 31:50.81
7 Gabe Wolf M 13 & un 6 Haslett, MI 32:44.93


14-15
Men 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Alexander Garcia M 14-15 15 , 20:27.89
2 Michael Petterson M 14-15 15 Adrian, MI 21:48.61
3 Kyle Vernot M 14-15 14 , 22:00.64
4 Sam Darr M 14-15 15 Hudson, MI 23:03.83
5 Jacob Morgan M 14-15 14 Hudson, MI 23:52.93
6 Corbin Clark M 14-15 15 Hudson, MI 24:30.25
7 Justin Strang M 14-15 14 , 25:18.00


16-17
Men 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Christopher Kangas M 16-17 17 , 18:19.17
2 Michael Burciaga M 16-17 16 Adrian, MI 19:21.92
3 Jason McGinnis M 16-17 17 , 19:41.80
4 Thomas Atkin M 16-17 17 Hudson, MI 20:39.97
5 Aaron Dunn M 16-17 16 Toledo, OH 21:12.05
6 Ethan Sword M 16-17 16 Hudson, MI 22:43.02
7 Brady Perry M 16-17 16 Hudson, MI 23:07.59
8 Jonathon Gagle M 16-17 16 , 28:39.41


20-24
Men 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Sabin Enerson M 20-24 24 Hudson, MI 18:29.41
2 Sean Lazio M 20-24 24 Adrian, MI 22:33.97


35-39
Men 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Rajib Dutta M 35-39 35 , 23:59.52
2 Corey Borck M 35-39 39 , 30:01.30


40-44

Men 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Thomas Vernot M 40-44 44 Wauseon, OH 21:16.10
2 Lonnie Peiffer M 40-44 42 , 22:13.35
3 Dan Dembowski M 40-44 41 Toledo, OH 24:01.28
4 Jeff Webb M 40-44 43 Hillsdale, MI 26:24.66
5 Corey Boelter M 40-44 44 Hudson, MI 32:12.88


45-49

Men 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 James Pinkelman M 45-49 48 Haskins, OH 22:47.41
2 Bob Griffin M 45-49 48 , 22:53.50
3 John Kegerreis M 45-49 47 Tecumseh, MI 23:29.17
4 Mark Dunn M 45-49 49 Toledo, OH 27:24.20
5 Dave Pulka M 45-49 48 Brooklyn, MI 53:04.43


50-54

Men 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Gilbert Blanks M 50-54 54 Jackson, MI 23:15.97
2 Jim Ragan M 50-54 52 , 26:56.68
3 John Selenko M 50-54 51 , 28:02.28


55-59

Men 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Greg Sharer M 55-59 57 , 23:45.49
2 Sonny Salazar M 55-59 56 , 27:14.48
3 Edward Roney M 55-59 55 , 39:31.72


60-64

Men 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Tom MacNaughton M 60-64 62 Adrian, MI 21:17.39
2 Mike Irmen M 60-64 60 , 23:48.83
3 Art Wheeler M 60-64 62 Morenci, MI 33:28.49




OVERALL
Women 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kaylin Russeau F 20-24 23 Dundee, MI 18:14.99
2 Tea Romanowski F 16-17 16 Hudson, MI 21:20.27


MASTERS
Women 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Hope Mitchell F 40-44 44 Toledo, OH 25:56.05


13 & UNDER
Women 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Amber Czeiszperger F 13 & un 12 Pittsford, MI 25:21.06
2 Lexi Hill F 13 & un 13 Hudson, MI 26:38.21
3 Emily Czeiszperger F 13 & un 10 Pittsford, MI 27:07.28
4 Katie Salenko F 13 & un 13 , 28:01.97
5 Lauren Hill F 13 & un 9 Hudson, MI 29:47.16
6 Charity Sharpe F 13 & un 12 Pittsford, MI 36:18.53
7 Jaclyn Pulka F 13 & un 12 Brooklyn, MI 53:04.02


14-15
Women 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Morgan Dembowski F 14-15 14 Toledo, OH 21:54.47
2 Colette Lark F 14-15 15 , 22:22.50
3 Julia Atkin F 14-15 14 Hudson, MI 23:45.81
4 Kaden Harper F 14-15 15 Wauseon, OH 24:12.43
5 Sydney Feekings F 14-15 14 Manitou Beach, MI 24:32.52
6 Bree Romanowski F 14-15 14 Hudson, MI 27:29.75


16-17
Women 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Alicia Roney F 16-17 16 Waldron, MI 21:33.06
2 Tavish Phelps F 16-17 16 Whitehouse, OH 23:24.63
3 Faith Salsbury F 16-17 16 Toledo, OH 23:50.42


18-19
Women 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kavanaugh Phelps F 18-19 18 Whitehouse, OH 23:15.64
2 Erica Oram F 18-19 19 Sand Creek, MI 23:36.00


20-24
Women 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Julie Shoemaker F 20-24 20 Hudson, MI 32:45.33


25-29
Women 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Diana Bramlett F 25-29 26 , 27:27.08
2 Sarah Painter F 25-29 29 Hillsdale, MI 28:33.41
3 Raelyn Pummell F 25-29 29 , 35:17.11
4 Beth Wolf F 25-29 28 , MI 38:43.58


35-39
Women 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Trina Romanowski F 35-39 37 Hudson, MI 22:09.88
2 Angela Czeiszperger F 35-39 36 Pittsford, MI 28:11.05
3 Deloris Clark-Osborne F 35-39 35 Adrian, MI 29:21.61


40-44
Women 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Amy Hill F 40-44 40 , 27:19.65
2 Shannon Irmen F 40-44 43 Onsted, MI 29:54.65


45-49
Women 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Christine Gerken F 45-49 48 Onsted, MI 35:42.66


50-54
Women 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Diana Roney F 50-54 52 , 43:27.84


55-59
Women 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jo Essenmacher F 55-59 58 , 26:53.62
2 Vickie Kegerreis F 55-59 56 Tecumseh, MI 36:40.08