2014 Run 4 Food

back to results

Jul. 26, 2014

2014 Run 4 Food
Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Run 4 Food 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
July 26, 2014
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tricia Bartoe 34 4 23:05.3 7:27/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Hill 26 1 19:45.6 6:22/M

Female 12 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emma Kreft 9 32 38:55.2 12:33/M
2 Annie Garcia 11 38 40:23.7 13:02/M
3 Sallie Kribbet 9 48 58:02.9 18:43/M

Male 12 & under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Austin Garcia 7 8 26:13.0 8:27/M
2 Isaiah Smith 9 22 32:41.8 10:33/M
3 Gerrit Garcia 7 42 41:54.9 13:31/M

Female 13 to 15

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sela Clifford 14 12 27:53.7 9:00/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandon Currin 26 11 27:08.0 8:45/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sara Becerril 34 15 29:11.6 9:25/M
2 Leydi Egan 33 16 29:12.6 9:25/M
3 Angie Smith 33 21 32:40.9 10:32/M
4 Pang Yang 31 23 32:48.0 10:35/M
5 Sylvia Renteria 34 28 35:33.4 11:28/M
6 Jessica Applin 33 44 45:08.1 14:34/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Will Broderick 33 3 21:22.6 6:54/M
2 Arnulfo MacIas Jr 32 5 23:23.6 7:33/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Vermeesch 35 24 33:32.4 10:49/M
2 Annia Alvarez Nodarse 38 25 33:34.7 10:50/M
3 Kate Skowronek 35 30 36:37.5 11:49/M
4 Cheri Kreft 38 33 38:55.6 12:33/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Clifford 40 14 28:08.8 9:05/M
2 Kori Streeter 41 26 34:59.7 11:17/M
3 Julie Welch 42 29 35:58.5 11:36/M
4 Liisa Speaker 42 40 41:19.2 13:20/M
5 Kristi Garcia 43 43 41:55.7 13:31/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Walt Birney 43 35 39:01.1 12:35/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ronda Ackerson 47 27 35:16.1 11:23/M
2 Theresa Vedder 45 31 37:20.0 12:03/M
3 Sylvia Garcia 49 51 59:55.8 19:20/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Noel Garcia 48 9 26:14.2 8:28/M
2 Larry Erdman 49 10 26:14.8 8:28/M
3 Jeff Sowers 49 18 29:46.5 9:36/M
4 John Gardner 48 45 49:58.5 16:07/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol Carney 53 7 25:53.4 8:21/M
2 Paulette Carter-Scott 54 49 58:03.3 18:44/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Kenney 51 6 25:17.5 8:09/M
2 Bo Garcia 50 37 40:20.6 13:01/M
3 Chuck Deyo 52 39 41:12.1 13:17/M
4 John French 53 41 41:23.1 13:21/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clyde Briner 56 17 29:41.3 9:35/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Renee Acker 61 20 31:45.2 10:15/M
2 Brenda Weathers 63 34 38:57.0 12:34/M
3 Janet Claus 62 36 40:20.4 13:01/M
4 Judy Sibal 61 46 57:42.7 18:37/M
5 Alma Garcia 60 52 59:58.5 19:21/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Scholl 61 2 21:10.6 6:50/M
2 David Borzenski 64 19 31:25.9 10:08/M

Male 65 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Kline 66 13 27:57.9 9:01/M
2 Joe Hutting 71 50 59:21.0 19:09/M

Female no age provided

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roseanne Barner 99 47 58:01.0 18:43/M