2014 Ophelia Bonner Races

back to results

Jul. 26, 2014

2014 Ophelia Bonner Races
Flint, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


5K Run
Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rosie Marano Grand Blanc MI 51 4 22:56.4 7:22/M
2 Ellie Reynolds Flushing MI 11 6 23:12.9 7:28/M
3 Morgan Turk Lapeer MI 12 9 25:58.0 8:21/M

Female 12 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Meghan McNamara Flushing MI 10 11 26:31.1 8:32/M
2 Anastacia Lambaria Grand Blanc MI 10 27 42:53.3 13:47/M

Female 19 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chelsea Fisher Grand Blanc MI 24 23 35:39.4 11:28/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Schellen Kidd Flint MI 30 29 50:56.3 16:23/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wendy Monty Grand Blanc MI 38 22 35:19.4 11:21/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristina Owens Flint MI 44 30 58:30.0 18:49/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Wallace Grand Blanc MI 54 20 35:13.4 11:19/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sheila Lomax Grand Blanc MI 57 32 1:25:47.0 27:35/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joan Simpson Flint MI 62 18 34:33.9 11:07/M
2 Mary Beth Balaze Davison MI 63 25 41:35.9 13:22/M
3 Nancy Durance Davison MI 60 26 42:01.6 13:31/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Velma Williams Flint MI 65 24 36:23.7 11:42/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jan Wallen Flushing MI 73 17 33:24.9 10:44/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greg Thomas Clio MI 45 1 19:23.1 6:14/M
2 Terry Wittock Flushing MI 54 2 21:19.4 6:51/M
3 Matt Woodstra Phoenix AZ 31 3 22:23.6 7:12/M

Male 12 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grayson Kramer Flushing MI 12 21 35:14.1 11:20/M

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Markeidus Hall II Ypsilanti MI 15 7 23:12.9 7:28/M

Male 19 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick Murphy Flushing MI 24 12 27:23.9 8:48/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nick Bendall Grand Blanc MI 25 5 23:08.0 7:26/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Reynolds Flushing MI 41 10 26:10.6 8:25/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Napolean Petteway Flushing MI 48 16 32:49.4 10:33/M
2 Dwight Collins Southfield MI 47 19 35:00.1 11:15/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karl Kramer Flushing MI 53 8 23:49.9 7:39/M
2 Hardy Moore Lake Worth FL 53 13 27:37.7 8:53/M
3 Tom Bryant Flint MI 54 15 30:51.5 9:55/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Wallen Flushing MI 74 14 27:53.3 8:58/M
2 Norman Hart Davison MI 72 28 43:45.6 14:04/M
3 Waldo Bronson Flint MI 74 31 1:02:31.5 20:06/M



5K Walk
Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sheila Smith Otisville MI 47 2 41:29.3 13:20/M
2 Christine Peek Flushing MI 58 3 41:52.0 13:28/M
3 Chirstina Ostrander Grand Blanc MI 34 4 43:07.7 13:52/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Yvette Collins Southfield MI 48 12 54:24.8 17:30/M
2 Erika Holliday Grand Blanc MI 49 20 1:09:28.7 22:20/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dawn Kramer Flushing MI 54 6 45:10.6 14:31/M
2 Barbara Wilson Flint MI 53 11 51:03.8 16:25/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lena Darrough Flint MI 55 17 57:46.4 18:34/M
2 Cassandra Hubbard Flint MI 56 18 1:04:42.6 20:48/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Evon Whitehead Clio MI 64 5 45:05.3 14:30/M
2 Gaynell Gould Flint MI 60 8 47:59.6 15:26/M
3 Lara Nkume Flint MI 63 10 51:03.8 16:25/M
4 Valarie Britt Flint MI 62 13 55:17.4 17:47/M
5 Deborah Jones Flint MI 62 16 57:27.8 18:28/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Geraldine Feaster Flint MI 69 14 55:28.2 17:50/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aggie Sheerin Fenton MI 70 7 47:17.0 15:12/M
2 Olama James Burton MI 71 9 50:57.5 16:23/M

Female 75 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kay Lennerth Flint MI 77 15 56:26.6 18:09/M
2 Yvonne Hubbard Flint MI 76 19 1:04:43.3 20:49/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Griffin Flint MI 56 1 40:35.6 13:03/M



8K Walk
Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonelle Ross Burton MI 34 2 1:00:37.6 12:16/M
2 Cynthia Gamble Flint MI 54 4 1:02:13.4 12:36/M
3 Denise Brady Grand Blanc MI 58 5 1:06:02.4 13:22/M

Female 19 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Armanii Hartfield Indianapolis IN 16 14 1:25:46.8 17:22/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tracy Schmidt Fenton MI 44 7 1:13:30.4 14:53/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charlotte Walker Flint MI 59 9 1:17:50.6 15:45/M
2 Kathy Crumley Grand Blanc MI 57 10 1:19:33.7 16:06/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol Arends Grand Blanc MI 62 11 1:19:33.9 16:06/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dorothea Prichett Flint MI 66 13 1:25:46.7 17:22/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Belford Grand Blanc MI 65 1 55:54.1 11:19/M
2 Wesley Shumpert Flint MI 73 3 1:00:46.8 12:18/M
3 Lester Brady Grand Blanc MI 61 6 1:06:02.8 13:22/M

Male 19 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amarii Hartfield Indianapolis IN 6 12 1:25:44.4 17:21/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Fred Walker Flint MI 60 8 1:17:50.3 15:45/M



8K Run
Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ann May Flint MI 36 5 40:15.2 8:09/M
2 Charity Tomcala Grand Blanc MI 40 6 41:41.8 8:26/M
3 Robin Hoeffel Goodrich MI 50 7 42:04.6 8:31/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alicia Lewis Columbiaville MI 34 17 47:54.0 9:42/M
2 Theresa Roach Flint MI 30 42 1:02:31.0 12:39/M
3 Tiffany Prichett Flint MI 31 44 1:02:51.9 12:43/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebecca Anderson Davison MI 39 16 47:43.1 9:40/M
2 Joleen Diehl Swartz Creek MI 38 35 58:51.6 11:55/M
3 Tamia Hunter Flint MI 38 38 59:48.8 12:06/M
4 Nancy Ferrigan New Lothrop MI 36 45 1:04:23.7 13:02/M
5 Tia Dale Davison MI 39 47 1:04:27.2 13:03/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kellie Wilson Grand Blanc MI 42 23 51:27.9 10:25/M
2 Marcie Pigee Grand Blanc MI 42 26 53:15.5 10:47/M
3 Carla Caudle Flint MI 43 28 55:37.7 11:16/M
4 Tasha Frederick Grand Blanc MI 41 40 1:02:29.5 12:39/M
5 Brenda Carmack Grand Blanc MI 43 49 1:07:56.1 13:45/M
6 Susanne Kubik Flushing MI 43 54 1:12:22.5 14:39/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Edwards Commerce MI 45 22 50:14.4 10:10/M
2 Susan Klein Holly MI 47 31 57:37.4 11:40/M
3 Karen Owens Flint MI 47 41 1:02:30.7 12:39/M
4 Kim Propst Grand Blanc MI 47 48 1:07:55.4 13:45/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barb Bailey Flint MI 52 21 48:39.4 9:51/M
2 Venetia Petteway Flushing MI 54 24 51:45.7 10:29/M
3 Kristen Hansen Swartz Creek MI 54 25 52:16.2 10:35/M
4 Tracey Malcolm Grand Blanc MI 53 33 58:03.4 11:45/M
5 Sylvia Holifield Mount Morris MI 54 36 59:15.2 12:00/M
6 Joi Cobb Grand Blanc MI 52 56 1:12:58.7 14:46/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Trudy Tabor Flint MI 56 9 43:01.7 8:42/M
2 Lynne Peterson Flint MI 58 43 1:02:31.6 12:39/M
3 Betty Cummings Grand Blanc MI 58 50 1:08:48.6 13:56/M
4 Lori Baran Goodrich MI 58 51 1:08:57.4 13:57/M
5 Loretta Lane 56 57 1:13:30.3 14:53/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Victoria Salvador Flint MI 61 34 58:07.9 11:46/M
2 Anne Figueroa Davison MI 61 55 1:12:22.7 14:39/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc MI 69 30 57:12.9 11:35/M
2 Judy Hendrix Davison MI 67 46 1:04:24.3 13:02/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Niven Swartz Creek MI 50 1 29:47.2 6:02/M
2 Rojelio Lara Burton MI 55 2 34:11.7 6:55/M
3 Nicholas Godlesky Flushing MI 30 3 37:54.1 7:40/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Moreau Birch Run MI 27 18 48:01.1 9:43/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Markeidus Hall Ypsilanti MI 39 8 42:20.9 8:34/M
2 Delandon Thomas Grand Blanc MI 39 52 1:09:19.8 14:02/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Noel McCarriston Mount Morris MI 40 10 43:07.0 8:44/M
2 Derrick Wilson Grand Blanc MI 44 14 47:07.1 9:32/M
3 Milas Caudle Flint MI 44 29 56:55.3 11:31/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darren Klein Holly MI 46 13 45:46.9 9:16/M
2 Carmi Edwards Commerce MI 47 20 48:29.2 9:49/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Hebner Flushing MI 51 4 38:20.6 7:46/M
2 Edward Moreau Birch Run MI 53 12 45:33.5 9:13/M
3 Bryant Allen Grand Blanc MI 54 19 48:04.6 9:44/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Hall Flint MI 58 11 43:30.9 8:48/M
2 Paul Wright Burton MI 58 27 55:11.2 11:10/M
3 Maurice Denson Burton MI 55 37 59:18.4 12:00/M
4 Wally Clay Grand Blanc MI 58 53 1:12:17.8 14:38/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Timothy Murphy Flushing MI 61 15 47:14.5 9:34/M
2 Kenneth Malcolm Grand Blanc MI 62 32 58:03.3 11:45/M
3 Thomas Salvador Flint MI 64 39 1:01:33.2 12:28/M





1 Mile Run
Female 99 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Diamond Cummings Swartz Creek MI 17 1 11:37.2 11:37/M

Flint, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.