2014 The Promise Run

back to results

Jul. 26, 2014

2014 The Promise Run
Laingsburg, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


The Promise Race 5k run/walk
Age Group Results
July 26, 2014
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peyton Fleming 15 5 22:55.5 7:24/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nick Rowler 39 1 21:30.5 6:56/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dana Fleming 40 6 23:11.0 7:29/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Fleming 41 2 21:49.0 7:02/M

Female Grand Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Teresa Verscheure 50 21 27:26.8 8:51/M

Male Grand Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Bush 55 10 24:19.0 7:51/M

Female 9 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patience Miller 9 49 43:22.0 13:59/M

Female 10 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Malinda Barberio 13 12 25:19.8 8:10/M
2 Hayleigh Mertens 11 20 27:21.7 8:49/M
3 Grace Grahum 11 24 27:54.0 9:00/M
4 Ellie Thelen 12 25 27:54.3 9:00/M
5 Sierra Price 11 31 29:25.6 9:29/M
6 Chloe Rivard 13 34 31:07.3 10:02/M
7 Olivia Grahum 13 35 31:23.1 10:07/M
8 Chloe Smith 11 41 33:55.3 10:56/M
9 Riley Vandendries 12 45 36:11.8 11:40/M

Male 10 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ethan Fleming 13 7 23:32.2 7:35/M
2 Spencer Howell 11 37 31:55.5 10:18/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marguerite Walker 17 22 27:27.4 8:51/M
2 Makinna Chant 15 28 29:07.8 9:24/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Saint Amour 15 11 25:04.5 8:05/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Crawford 23 50 43:35.0 14:04/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Bankuiken 27 4 22:29.4 7:15/M
2 Daniel Culpepper 29 29 29:13.6 9:25/M
3 Timothy Thelen 28 32 29:25.9 9:29/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shawna Bushard 31 39 31:57.9 10:18/M
2 Angela Price 33 40 33:28.2 10:48/M
3 Katie Burley 33 47 37:09.5 11:59/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Hicks 33 53 44:47.2 14:27/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Renee Gutzman 38 8 23:35.2 7:36/M
2 Tina Esch 36 14 25:27.2 8:13/M
3 Tanya Klont 38 16 25:40.9 8:17/M
4 Deborah Schaefer 36 17 25:42.3 8:17/M
5 Shelly Vandendries 37 23 27:53.7 9:00/M
6 Stacy Smith 35 42 33:56.3 10:57/M
7 Rachel Cameron 36 43 34:08.1 11:01/M
8 Amy Ellis 35 48 39:18.3 12:41/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darryl Mangles 38 52 44:11.9 14:15/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelley Soeltner 43 15 25:32.4 8:14/M
2 Katie Brewer 40 19 26:44.3 8:37/M
3 Julie Thomas 44 33 30:45.5 9:55/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Todd Brewer 40 3 22:23.9 7:13/M
2 Mike Hagerty 42 9 23:46.3 7:40/M
3 Kurt Schaaf 41 18 25:49.3 8:20/M
4 Troy Grahum 42 36 31:23.4 10:07/M
5 Russ Klont 43 44 34:43.0 11:12/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sheila Crawford 45 51 43:35.4 14:04/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Troy Crawford 46 27 29:04.0 9:23/M
2 Randy Howell 47 38 31:56.8 10:18/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gordon Clark 59 26 28:41.4 9:15/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terry Gawal 64 30 29:17.6 9:27/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ruth Brewer 69 55 45:08.6 14:34/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Eldridge 66 46 37:04.1 11:57/M
2 Richard Brewer 68 54 45:00.7 14:31/M

Male No Age Given

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Soeltner 99 13 25:21.3 8:11/M