2014 Wyandotte Step It Up Superstars

back to results

Jul. 26, 2014

2014 Wyandotte Step It Up Superstars
Wyandotte, MI
Provided by Race Timing Services


Wyandotte Step it up Superstars 5K
Age Group Results
July 26, 2014
Olsen's Race Timing Services

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Benjamin Holsinger Wyandotte MI 29 2 19:48 6:23/M

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Audrey Belf Bloomfield Hills MI 17 1 17:25 5:37/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anthony Weaver West Bloomfield MI 56 7 24:22 7:52/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shari Berry South Lyon MI 44 4 22:21 7:13/M

Male 14 & Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Collins Woodhaven MI 10 33 38:50 12:32/M

Female 14 & Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chelsey Fritz Trenton MI 13 16 28:20 9:08/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julia Loria Wyandotte MI 16 36 39:53 12:52/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordon Thackery Wyandotte MI 23 11 25:11 8:07/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vanessa Putek Trenton MI 27 27 33:58 10:57/M
2 Melissa Weinschenker Wyandotte MI 29 29 34:20 11:05/M
3 Stephanie Honaker Wyandotte MI 24 37 41:33 13:24/M
4 Katelyn Ugorcak Wyandotte MI 23 45 49:39 16:01/M
5 Kimberly Kemper Wyandotte MI 27 46 49:40 16:01/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Brehmer 31 3 21:59 7:05/M
2 Jared Doyle Taylor MI 37 5 23:36 7:37/M
3 Matthew Perry Wyandotte MI 33 9 24:40 7:57/M
4 Marc Engelbrecht Trenton MI 33 15 26:50 8:39/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Krissy Rushlow Riverview MI 33 17 28:31 9:12/M
2 Melissa Cabauatan Trenton MI 39 22 31:06 10:02/M
3 Tracy Kuderik 35 35 39:44 12:49/M
4 Bridget Brehmer 32 40 44:38 14:24/M
5 Stacy Honeycutt Wyandotte MI 37 43 49:05 15:50/M
6 Crystal Broome Wyandotte MI 30 44 49:12 15:52/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Youngs Rockwood MI 48 13 25:52 8:21/M
2 Michael Loria Wyandotte MI 48 39 44:33 14:22/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wendy Schrag Pleasant Ridge MI 49 6 23:46 7:40/M
2 Cheryl Naylor Ida MI 48 12 25:18 8:10/M
3 Kristie Trombley Trenton MI 44 20 29:55 9:39/M
4 Faith Stover Brownstown MI 49 28 34:04 10:59/M
5 Susan Hagood Livonia MI 49 31 36:07 11:39/M
6 Tracey Constable Romulus MI 48 34 38:59 12:35/M
7 Aundrea Mielke 41 41 45:36 14:43/M
8 Julie Dickman Wyandotte MI 43 42 48:23 15:36/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Sunderland Monroe MI 56 8 24:29 7:54/M
2 Robert Pugno Lincoln Park MI 51 14 26:20 8:30/M
3 Ron Kruse Trenton MI 55 21 30:57 9:59/M
4 Tony Goreta Wyandotte MI 50 26 33:47 10:54/M
5 Rudy Cianfarani Wyandotte MI 54 30 36:06 11:39/M
6 Patrick Emerson La Salle MI 53 32 37:01 11:56/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Alt Wyandotte MI 59 10 25:05 8:05/M
2 Karen Hawes Brownstown MI 57 18 28:56 9:20/M
3 Kelly Martin Dearborn MI 50 19 29:20 9:28/M
4 Joyce Zanley Wyandotte MI 54 23 32:49 10:35/M
5 Janet Bush Grosse Ile MI 59 47 59:45 19:16/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alan Watson Grosse Ile MI 66 24 33:12 10:43/M
2 Gerald Ford Buford GA 62 25 33:16 10:44/M
3 Chris Bush Grosse Ile MI 62 48 59:47 19:17/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patricia Cox Grosse Ile MI 61 38 42:37 13:45/M