2014 Lexington Olympic & Sprint Triathlons

back to results

Jul. 19, 2014

2014 Lexington Olympic & Sprint Triathlons
Lexington, MI
Provided by 3disciplines.com


Results are compiled by Your Results/3 Disciplines.
Please direct any questions or corrections to
info@3disciplines.com. Thank you.

LEXINGTON
OLYMPIC & SPRINT TRIATHLONS
LEXINGTON, MI
JULY 19, 2014

********** OLYMPIC TRIATHLON AWARDS **********


********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
** 1000M SWIM / 24MI BIKE / 10K RUN **

Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 92 Katie Tovar 40 4 25:26 2:33 1:53 1 1:12:00 20.0 1:16 1 49:59 8:03 2:30:32

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 6 Renee Bacon 33 1 22:15 2:14 3:17 1 1:24:06 17.1 3:02 1 56:00 9:01 2:48:39

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 144 Kelly Willian 37 1 17:40 1:46 6:22 2 1:16:40 18.8 2:20 2 51:30 8:18 2:34:31
2 43 Teresa Kellerman 37 2 33:47 3:23 2:11 1 1:14:59 19.2 1:56 1 50:41 8:10 2:43:33

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 90 Nicole Thomson 41 1 22:45 2:17 2:19 1 1:12:57 19.7 1:48 1 52:13 8:25 2:32:00



********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
** 1000M SWIM / 24MI BIKE / 10K RUN **

Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 40 James Johnson 47 5 20:53 2:06 2:23 5 1:01:00 23.6 0:53 1 39:45 6:24 2:04:51

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 106 Bennett Wynkoop 17 1 19:16 1:56 1:46 1 1:28:57 16.2 0:52 1 55:44 8:59 2:46:33

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 68 Eric Rader 31 2 22:58 2:18 1:33 1 1:05:18 22.1 1:09 1 48:42 7:51 2:19:39
2 8 Andrew Beaudry 32 3 30:30 3:03 1:25 2 1:07:01 21.5 0:58 2 50:07 8:04 2:29:59
3 80 Mark Simmer 30 1 22:53 2:18 3:04

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 76 Paul Schmude 39 1 25:05 2:31 1:37 1 1:00:07 24.0 1:10 1 43:48 7:03 2:11:45
2 143 Craig Willian 37 2 1:03:41 22.6 1:45 2 48:23 7:48 2:18:41

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 47 Mark Lieber 41 3 21:41 2:11 1:03 1 1:00:28 23.8 0:44 2 42:50 6:54 2:06:44
2 45 Jay Landon 42 2 20:11 2:02 1:48 2 1:04:06 22.5 1:02 3 45:19 7:18 2:12:24
3 26 Craig Frankenstein 43 6 24:27 2:27 2:58 5 1:09:46 20.6 1:38 1 40:14 6:29 2:19:01
4 10 Shane Bendert 41 5 24:18 2:26 1:59 3 1:04:28 22.3 1:42 4 49:46 8:01 2:22:10
5 84 Chris Smith 42 4 22:55 2:18 2:41 4 1:08:39 21.0 1:19 5 50:04 8:04 2:25:35
6 42 Jayson Kellerman 42 7 33:56 3:24 2:03 6 1:14:59 19.2 1:55 6 50:41 8:10 2:43:33
7 87 Ryan Stevens 41 1 15:39 1:34 2:39 7 1:16:19 18.9

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 125 Michael Taylor 48 1 19:40 1:58 1:23 1 58:54 24.4 1:02 1 44:38 7:11 2:05:36
2 117 Christopher Cudnik 45 3 26:15 2:38 1:15 2 1:04:31 22.3 1:08 2 47:11 7:36 2:20:19
3 15 Steve Burstall 48 4 27:53 2:48 3:19 3 1:07:55 21.2 1:12 4 1:03:23 10:12 2:43:40
4 35 John Helner 48 2 23:02 2:19 7:32 5 1:24:46 17.0 2:02 3 50:17 8:06 2:47:38
5 60 Jim Moeller 49 5 27:55 2:48 2:16 4 1:16:01 18.9 1:48 5 1:07:35 10:53 2:55:33

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 72 Donald Schmid 54 1 25:01 2:31 2:11 1 1:00:55 23.6 1:25 1 47:25 7:38 2:16:55

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 22 Michael Eckert 55 1 29:19 2:56 2:01 1 1:07:13 21.4 1:35 1 41:34 6:42 2:21:41



Results are compiled by Your Results/3 Disciplines.
Please direct any questions or corrections to
info@3disciplines.com. Thank you.

LEXINGTON
OLYMPIC & SPRINT TRIATHLONS
LEXINGTON, MI
JULY 19, 2014

********** SPRINT TRIATHLON AWARDS **********


********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
**** 500M SWIM / 11MI BIKE / 5K RUN ****

Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 121 Rebecca Olszewski 34 1 10:04 2:01 1:02 3 33:16 19.8 0:49 4 23:51 7:41 1:09:00

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 91 Crystal Tovar 14 1 11:36 2:20 2:10 1 36:09 18.3 0:32 1 22:44 7:19 1:13:09
2 14 Abigail Bringard 18 3 13:17 2:40 2:04 4 38:31 17.1 0:39 2 23:09 7:28 1:17:38
3 93 Katrina Tovar 17 2 11:37 2:20 1:52 2 37:37 17.5 0:30 9 28:29 9:10 1:20:03
4 67 Madison Phillips 17 5 15:49 3:10 2:34 3 38:09 17.3 0:37 3 23:50 7:41 1:20:57
5 83 Brooke Smith 17 7 15:59 3:12 2:00 6 41:22 16.0 0:45 7 27:37 8:54 1:27:40
6 94 Hannah Tubbs 19 6 15:56 3:12 1:52 8 42:07 15.7 0:26 6 27:28 8:51 1:27:47
7 59 Stevie Michaels 16 8 17:00 3:24 1:17 5 41:04 16.1 0:43 8 28:20 9:08 1:28:23
8 53 Nicole Macker 19 9 20:42 4:09 1:54 7 41:39 15.8 0:31 4 25:14 8:08 1:29:58
9 138 Paige Kasper 16 4 15:12 3:03 3:06 9 46:39 14.1 0:38 5 27:16 8:47 1:32:48

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 16 Andrea Curtiss 20 2 19:23 3:53 2:10 2 1:09:00 9.6 1:38 1:14:26
2 74 Margaret Schmid 20 1 12:51 2:35 1:35 1 35:32 18.6 1:32 1 24:33 7:55 1:16:01

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 127 Mellissa Burns 27 1 13:56 2:48 1:31 1 35:07 18.8 0:42 2 30:31 9:50 1:21:45
2 13 Laura Boyea 27 2 20:56 4:12 2:51 2 44:13 14.9 0:42 1 28:21 9:08 1:37:01

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 55 Christina Marchlews 32 1 11:37 2:20 1:50 2 37:45 17.5 0:34 1 26:11 8:26 1:17:54
2 49 Carrie Logan 34 7 15:54 3:11 1:38 1 37:00 17.8 1:24 4 27:18 8:47 1:23:12
3 37 Jennifer Hudson 33 6 15:08 3:02 2:09 3 40:16 16.4 0:59 3 27:16 8:47 1:25:47
4 32 Sandy Harquail 30 2 14:17 2:52 3:04 5 42:06 15.7 0:53 2 27:14 8:46 1:27:32
5 85 Jennifer Smith 30 4 14:22 2:53 2:53 4 40:58 16.1 2:03 7 28:38 9:13 1:28:51
6 58 Nicole McIntyre 33 5 15:00 3:00 3:45 7 43:12 15.3 0:41 6 28:34 9:12 1:31:10
7 3 Jaime Anglin 32 3 14:21 2:53 2:42 6 43:03 15.3 1:18 8 30:23 9:47 1:31:46
8 31 Laura Gudme 31 8 24:16 4:52 5:54 8 44:02 15.0 2:30 5 28:23 9:08 1:45:02

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 23 Erin Ferguson 35 1 12:10 2:26 1:17 1 32:46 20.1 0:52 2 29:35 9:32 1:16:39
2 54 Jo Lynn Manns 39 4 19:33 3:55 3:17 3 38:30 17.1 0:40 1 26:30 8:32 1:28:28
3 98 Dayna Vasbinder 36 3 16:12 3:15 3:08 4 47:39 13.9 0:37 3 31:34 10:10 1:39:08
4 19 Kathleen DeSnyder 39 2 12:46 2:34 0:55 2 36:03 18.3

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 33 Jennifer Headley 43 1 13:57 2:48 1:45 2 37:37 17.5 0:57 1 29:24 9:28 1:23:37
2 4 Amy Anttila 43 2 17:03 3:25 3:22 1 35:11 18.8 1:37 2 33:11 10:41 1:30:22
3 86 Laura Stade 44 3 17:46 3:34 3:32 3 41:38 15.9 2:26 3 34:40 11:10 1:40:01
4 11 Tonia Borowski 43 4 20:09 4:02 4:58 4 51:05 12.9 4:10 4 44:37 14:22 2:04:57

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 61 Kathy Nicholl 48 2 17:02 3:25 1:42 3 43:24 15.2 0:35 1 25:47 8:18 1:28:27
2 101 Jennifer Willoughby 48 1 16:23 3:17 1:49 1 41:56 15.7 1:18 2 29:36 9:32 1:31:00
3 1 Jennifer Aguinaga 46 3 24:20 4:52 2:58 2 43:16 15.3 0:49 3 29:49 9:36 1:41:09

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 5 Sharon Armstrong 50 2 16:59 3:24 2:53 3 43:17 15.2 0:58 2 30:49 9:56 1:34:55
2 104 Lisa Woodcox 50 1 16:56 3:24 2:31 1 38:26 17.2 1:52 3 37:39 12:07 1:37:22
3 95 Anne Vaara 54 3 26:00 5:12 3:08 2 42:02 15.7 1:37 1 29:25 9:28 1:42:11

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 81 Rosie Simmer 55 3 20:36 4:08 2:45 1 32:51 20.1 1:38 1 26:21 8:29 1:24:09
2 18 Joanne Denison 57 2 14:53 2:59 2:20 2 38:22 17.2 1:35 2 27:58 9:00 1:25:06
3 119 Sally Miller 55 1 12:51 2:35 2:07 3 42:34 15.5 1:52 3 31:13 10:03 1:30:36

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 79 Linda Shearing 61 1 15:23 3:05 1:47 1 38:24 17.2 1:03 1 28:36 9:13 1:25:11

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
**** 500M SWIM / 11MI BIKE / 5K RUN ****

Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 50 Joe Lombardo 41 3 10:15 2:03 1:07 1 30:23 21.7 0:40 8 20:52 6:43 1:03:15

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 100 Trevor Wilczynski 18 5 12:51 2:35 2:08 1 30:56 21.3 0:48 1 18:40 6:01 1:05:22
2 122 Khristian Burke 18 11 15:48 3:10 1:27 2 31:52 20.7 0:37 3 20:28 6:36 1:10:11
3 20 Jace Drennan 19 2 10:42 2:09 1:58 3 34:56 18.9 0:52 8 23:06 7:26 1:11:32
4 139 Kyle Kasper 18 4 11:39 2:20 1:55 6 36:16 18.2 0:32 9 24:00 7:44 1:14:20
5 89 Kevin Thompson 19 3 11:20 2:16 3:26 9 38:48 17.0 0:29 2 20:18 6:32 1:14:20
6 70 Matthew Romzek 18 6 13:21 2:41 2:18 4 35:56 18.4 0:36 7 22:16 7:10 1:14:26
7 27 Nick Frankenstein 16 7 13:25 2:41 2:52 8 38:01 17.4 0:24 4 20:45 6:41 1:15:24
8 130 Collin Lieber 15 9 14:18 2:52 1:53 7 36:22 18.1 0:52 10 24:03 7:45 1:17:25
9 62 Noah Nicholl 18 8 13:37 2:44 2:31 10 39:08 16.9 0:31 5 21:45 7:00 1:17:30
10 65 James Obermyer 18 1 9:40 1:56 1:36 11 39:09 16.9 0:57 13 27:32 8:52 1:18:52
11 52 Julian Luce 14 14 17:32 3:31 3:59 5 36:09 18.3 1:58 11 24:55 8:02 1:24:32
12 38 Mark Hudson 16 15 20:25 4:05 3:47 12 45:19 14.6 1:05 6 22:13 7:09 1:32:47
13 36 Jason Hudson 16 13 16:29 3:18 2:28 14 46:59 14.0 0:44 12 26:22 8:30 1:33:00
14 103 Chris Wit 18 10 14:28 2:54 3:38 15 47:55 13.8 0:42 14 28:04 9:02 1:34:46
15 123 Jared Anderson 14 12 16:20 3:16 3:09 13 46:18 14.3 0:52 15 33:12 10:42 1:39:50

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 129 Zach Johnson 24 3 14:04 2:49 1:53 1 34:18 19.2 1:10 1 19:34 6:18 1:10:57
2 25 Seth Fleming 20 2 12:02 2:25 4:26 2 44:37 14.8 1:10 2 27:51 8:58 1:30:04
3 96 Joe Valice 20 1 12:01 2:25 3:12 3 47:50 13.8 1:12 3 41:46 13:27 1:45:59

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 120 Matthew Beaudry 28 2 12:07 2:26 0:55 2 32:32 20.3 0:43 1 19:58 6:26 1:06:12
2 132 David Farley 28 1 11:03 2:13 1:32 1 31:35 20.9 0:56 2 22:45 7:20 1:07:48
3 131 Matt Neterer 27 3 16:16 3:16 2:55 3 39:15 16.8 0:57 4 25:05 8:05 1:24:26
4 88 David Thomas 29 4 17:05 3:25 2:25 4 40:59 16.1 0:48 3 24:09 7:47 1:25:25

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 69 Marty Rheaume 33 5 16:37 3:20 2:36 1 32:14 20.5 2:22 1 20:49 6:42 1:14:35
2 9 Nicholas Beaudry 30 2 15:43 3:09 1:38 2 33:55 19.5 1:16 3 23:44 7:39 1:16:14
3 51 Shawn Lubahn 30 4 16:07 3:14 3:57 3 33:57 19.4 2:04 2 23:41 7:38 1:19:45
4 39 Paul Hudson 32 3 16:02 3:13 2:14 5 38:06 17.3 0:59 4 23:53 7:41 1:21:12
5 126 Chirs Totten 33 1 15:23 3:05 2:32 4 36:51 17.9 0:49 5 28:31 9:11 1:24:04

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 105 Matt Wuchte 43 1 8:40 1:44 1:01 2 32:46 20.1 0:38 1 23:18 7:30 1:06:21
2 118 David Anderson 43 5 16:25 3:17 3:09 1 32:25 20.4 1:48 2 26:31 8:32 1:20:16
3 57 Chris McGarvie 41 3 14:35 2:55 2:14 4 36:26 18.1 1:04 3 28:34 9:12 1:22:52
4 12 Todd Boswell 42 6 16:27 3:18 3:19 3 34:41 19.0 0:42 4 28:44 9:15 1:23:53
5 46 Jason Lawson 41 2 12:45 2:33 2:22 6 42:28 15.5 1:05 5 37:43 12:09 1:36:22
6 7 Ed Barbieri 42 7 19:30 3:54 3:12 5 39:39 16.6 2:06 6 40:55 13:11 1:45:20
7 24 Craig Fiederlein 43 4 15:15 3:03

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 124 Tom Valko 47 1 12:43 2:33 1:07 1 32:00 20.6 0:51 2 22:00 7:05 1:08:40
2 135 Martin Dineil 48 4 13:15 2:39 1:54 4 36:13 18.2 0:27 1 21:43 7:00 1:13:30
3 17 Neal Delventhal 46 3 12:51 2:35 1:07 3 35:20 18.7 0:35 5 24:38 7:56 1:14:29
4 41 Mark Kappen 46 7 22:44 4:33 1:33 2 32:44 20.2 1:00 4 22:43 7:19 1:20:41
5 137 Joe Casper 49 5 16:13 3:15 2:05 6 39:45 16.6 0:33 3 22:38 7:18 1:21:13
6 116 Rick Pallante 49 2 12:50 2:34 3:01 5 37:04 17.8 2:15 6 26:26 8:31 1:21:34
7 133 Michael cooper 47 6 16:15 3:15 2:09 7 41:48 15.8 1:05 7 28:06 9:03 1:29:22
8 2 Mike Aguinaga 47 8 31:16 6:16 4:09 8 49:23 13.4 0:59 8 34:14 11:01 1:59:59

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 66 Neal Obermyer 51 1 11:55 2:23 0:59 1 33:28 19.7 0:44 1 21:42 7:00 1:08:47
2 134 Greg MARTINO 52 2 12:04 2:25 1:58 2 33:41 19.6 1:04 2 22:01 7:05 1:10:46
3 97 Nicholas Valore 52 4 15:01 3:01 1:20 4 35:46 18.5 0:55 3 24:33 7:55 1:17:34
4 56 Ken Maxwell 50 3 14:18 2:52 1:55 3 34:57 18.9 0:58 4 29:52 9:37 1:21:59
5 99 David Vogtmann 50 5 17:43 3:33 2:16 5 36:55 17.9 1:08 5 30:49 9:55 1:28:49

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 34 Steven Heithoff 59 1 13:51 2:47 1:31 1 31:50 20.7 1:09 1 23:37 7:37 1:11:58
2 29 Steven Ginther 55 2 14:46 2:58 1:33 2 33:20 19.8 1:41 3 30:41 9:53 1:21:59
3 136 Greg Bartelt 55 4 15:26 3:06 2:48 4 39:47 16.6 0:49 2 30:11 9:43 1:28:59
4 30 Tim Grondin 55 3 14:50 2:58 2:17 3 38:37 17.1 0:59 4 34:24 11:05 1:31:06
5 44 Jerry Kulczycki 55 5 16:58 3:24 4:16 5 41:26 15.9 4:01 5 38:08 12:17 1:44:48

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 115 Chuck GREWE 60 1 22:02 4:25 1:57 1 35:05 18.8 0:47 1 36:12 11:39 1:36:02

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 48 Robert Lieber 65 1 12:30 2:30 1:47 2 32:54 20.1 1:40 1 25:09 8:06 1:13:58
2 78 Ian Shearing 65 2 12:49 2:34 1:56 1 31:49 20.7 1:24 3 28:01 9:01 1:15:57
3 128 Craig Mirkin 65 3 16:05 3:13 1:41 3 36:48 17.9 0:29 2 27:11 8:45 1:22:11
4 21 Randall Dunkel 65 4 19:44 3:57 3:21 4 44:34 14.8 0:51 4 38:13 12:19 1:46:42

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 28 Phillip frankenstei 74 1 22:48 4:34 4:42 1 49:28 13.3 1:41 1 34:46 11:12 1:53:24

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 99
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======



LEXINGTON
OLYMPIC & SPRINT TRIATHLONS
LEXINGTON, MI
JULY 19, 2014

*** SPRINT TRIATHLON RELAY SPLITS ***

Place No. Relay Name Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish
===== ==== ============================== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======
1 110 The Young and the Old 6 12:32 0:43 3 34:54 0:24 1 19:34 1:08:05
2 109 Wendling's Warriors 7 12:49 0:36 1 33:39 0:28 3 24:40 1:12:10
3 145 TEAM TOVAR 4 11:21 0:27 6 38:29 0:35 2 22:17 1:13:06
4 111 Tri H 2 9:49 0:32 2 34:00 0:28 9 29:36 1:14:23
5 112 The Simmer's 8 13:40 0:42 4 34:55 0:34 4 25:07 1:14:56
6 113 3 Amigas 1 8:18 5 27:04 1:16:34
7 141 Lexington #2 5 11:51 0:35 7 39:03 0:25 7 29:14 1:21:07
8 142 Lexington #3 3 11:06 0:43 8 39:42 0:31 10 31:42 1:23:43
9 114 The Soul Sisters 11 17:31 0:39 5 36:32 0:36 8 29:18 1:24:34
10 108 McMillans/Willis 10 15:19 0:47 9 40:37 0:29 6 28:04 1:25:14
11 140 Lexington #1 9 15:14 1:28 10 58:45 0:50 11 43:55 2:00:10