2014 Kids Crosstown Triathlon

back to results

Jul. 20, 2014

2014 Kids Crosstown Triathlon
Howell, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Crosstown Kids Triathlon

Age Group Results

July 20, 2014

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Age 7-8

Girls 7 to 8
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lucy Trusdell Pleasant Ridge MI 409 8 3 13:17 5:15/M
2 Henley Barz Fenton MI 3 8 4 13:24 5:18/M
3 Bella Larson Dexter MI 40 8 5 13:34 5:22/M
4 Allison Hufstdeler Oxford MI 21 8 6 14:17 5:39/M
5 Brenna Likosky Ann Arbor MI 44 7 8 14:30 5:44/M
6 Madeline Lally South Lyon MI 414 8 10 15:04 5:57/M
7 Elise Janda Brighton MI 23 8 14 15:50 6:15/M
8 Hannah Anderson Brighton MI 1 8 16 16:33 6:32/M
9 Elise Lacour Howell MI 450 8 17 17:00 6:43/M
10 Kaitlyn Bimer Pinckney MI 6 8 18 17:00 6:43/M
11 Abbey Hodder Oxford MI 19 7 20 17:52 7:04/M
12 Sarah Orilvie Saline MI 431 7 23 19:22 7:39/M
13 Amelia Lampi Novi MI 25 8 24 19:29 7:42/M
14 Lillian Hebner Howell MI 18 7 26 20:07 7:57/M
15 Mackenzie Bushey Farmington Hills M 7 7 27 20:29 8:06/M
16 Amelia Day West Bloomfield MI 8 8 28 20:42 8:11/M
17 Erin Pohlod Morrice MI 63 7 29 22:01 8:42/M
18 Halee Haydu Stockbridge MI 17 8 30 22:26 8:52/M
19 Ava Laura Brighton MI 42 8 31 23:18 9:13/M
20 Jessica Grater Howell MI 16 7 32 23:56 9:28/M
21 Ava Kushner Howell MI 24 7 33 24:12 9:34/M
22 Kinsley Pietila Howell MI 465 7 34 1:33:49 37:05/M


Boys 7 to 8
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicholas Suranyi Novi MI 65 8 1 12:15 4:51/M
2 Aidan Meyers South Lyon MI 56 8 2 13:04 5:10/M
3 Gavin Mulcaly South Lyon MI 453 8 7 14:18 5:39/M
4 Lucas Nicholson Brighton MI 59 7 9 14:59 5:55/M
5 Logan Maynard Northville MI 46 8 11 15:08 5:59/M
6 James McClear Oxford MI 53 7 12 15:18 6:03/M
7 Noah Shand Brighton MI 64 7 13 15:26 6:06/M
8 Anthony Masson Brighton MI 45 7 15 16:12 6:24/M
9 Colten Lanz Lansing MI 38 7 19 17:13 6:48/M
10 Griffin Moore Troy MI 57 7 21 19:03 7:32/M
11 Connor Hulett Howell MI 458 7 22 19:18 7:38/M
12 Aidan Lally South Lyon MI 421 7 25 19:38 7:46/M


Age 9-10

Girls 9 to 10
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel Patten Windsor ON 157 10 1 11:54 4:39/M
2 Gabby Mainhardt Howell MI 135 10 2 12:49 5:00/M
3 Anna Suranyi Novi MI 190 10 5 13:29 5:16/M
4 Sofia Floros Warren MI 100 9 7 13:56 5:27/M
5 Riley Hodder Oxford MI 106 10 8 13:56 5:27/M
6 Lisa Hoy Farmington Hills M 127 10 10 14:03 5:29/M
7 Elizabeth Hoy Farmington Hills M 122 10 11 14:51 5:48/M
8 Sierra Newton South Lyon MI 147 9 13 15:11 5:56/M
9 Sydney Schulz South Lyon MI 180 10 17 15:44 6:09/M
10 Lucy Trapp Livonia MI 193 10 20 16:24 6:24/M
11 Madellyn Tincu Howell MI 192 10 25 16:44 6:32/M
12 Sarah Marchese White Lake MI 461 9 26 16:53 6:36/M
13 Sydney Sharon Howell MI 182 10 30 17:36 6:53/M
14 Brigit Foley New Hudson MI 101 9 32 18:49 7:21/M
15 Maisie Fujita Dearborn Heights M 102 10 33 18:51 7:22/M
16 Julianna Flores Dearborn Heights M 99 9 34 19:03 7:26/M
17 Megan Thompson Pinckney MI 191 9 35 19:58 7:48/M
18 Sydney Pohlod Morrice MI 168 10 37 20:39 8:04/M
19 Rae Stachowski Howell MI 184 10 38 21:05 8:14/M
20 Julia McGee Pinckney MI 136 9 39 21:29 8:24/M
21 Aliyah Simet Howell MI 183 9 40 22:57 8:58/M


Boys 9 to 10
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peter Fazekas Ypsilanti MI 86 9 3 12:49 5:00/M
2 Tavyn Likosky Ann Arbor MI 134 9 4 13:15 5:11/M
3 Eric Johnson Novi MI 129 10 6 13:45 5:22/M
4 Ryan Harris Perry MI 105 9 9 14:02 5:29/M
5 Bryan Bimer Pinckney MI 69 10 12 14:55 5:50/M
6 Anthony Eaton Farmington MI 83 10 14 15:21 6:00/M
7 Tanner Scanlan Laingsburg MI 175 9 15 15:26 6:02/M
8 George Pill Oxford MI 164 10 16 15:32 6:04/M
9 Brendan Pietile Howell MI 464 9 18 15:51 6:11/M
10 Cameron Bukoski Oxford MI 73 9 19 16:01 6:15/M
11 Nicholas Daniels Howell MI 82 10 21 16:31 6:27/M
12 Anthony Valente Howell MI 197 10 22 16:34 6:28/M
13 Brandy Lipke Howell MI 455 9 23 16:36 6:29/M
14 Nathan Ritz Howell MI 172 10 24 16:42 6:31/M
15 Logan Elliott Howell MI 341 10 27 17:12 6:43/M
16 Connor Nicholson Brighton MI 148 9 28 17:25 6:48/M
17 Oliver Gottbreht Whitmore Lake MI 103 9 29 17:26 6:49/M
18 Luke Anderson Brighton MI 66 9 31 18:45 7:19/M
19 Connor Miller Fenton MI 138 10 36 20:26 7:59/M
20 Harrison Putkela Howell MI 170 9 41 24:30 9:34/M
21 Noah Trapp Livonia MI 196 9 42 26:14 10:15/M


Age 11-12

Girls 11 to 12
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amber Patten Windsor ON 304 12 1 20:31 4:01/M
2 Miranda Meyers South Lyon MI 272 11 2 23:14 4:33/M
3 Kinsey Jones Oxford MI 250 12 4 24:03 4:42/M
4 Emily McClear Oxford MI 268 12 7 24:54 4:52/M
5 Jenna Fistler Oxford MI 223 11 8 24:58 4:53/M
6 Alexa Demuth East Lansing MI 213 12 15 27:01 5:17/M
7 Alexandra Daniels Howell MI 208 11 21 28:29 5:34/M
8 Madeline Laber Howell MI 255 11 25 29:26 5:46/M
9 Olivia Flores Dearborn Heights M 227 11 34 35:18 6:54/M


Boys 11 to 12
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nate Bowman Farmington MI 203 12 3 23:40 4:38/M
2 Nathan Larson Dexter MI 256 12 5 24:32 4:48/M
3 Tyler Scanlan Laingsburg MI 315 11 6 24:32 4:48/M
4 Shane Paxton Brighton MI 305 11 9 25:29 4:59/M
5 Ethan Janda Brighton MI 246 12 10 26:07 5:07/M
6 Marco Mularoni Brighton MI 287 12 11 26:22 5:10/M
7 Steve Garvey Canton MI 234 11 12 26:24 5:10/M
8 Cole Selfer Howell MI 422 12 13 26:24 5:10/M
9 Lane Schroeder Livonia MI 322 11 14 26:59 5:17/M
10 Mason Bethke Howell MI 420 12 16 27:10 5:19/M
11 Matthew Roberts Howell MI 314 12 17 27:29 5:23/M
12 Lucas Evans Ann Arbor MI 219 11 18 27:36 5:24/M
13 Caleb Mulcaly South Lyon MI 452 12 19 28:00 5:29/M
14 Aj Benit Howell MI 201 11 20 28:13 5:31/M
15 Eli Thompson Pinckney MI 330 11 22 28:33 5:35/M
16 Adam Pitila Howell MI 466 11 23 28:50 5:39/M
17 Domenic Loiacono Howell MI 262 11 24 29:24 5:45/M
18 Luke Gubesch Oxford MI 236 11 26 29:47 5:50/M
19 Matthew Persha Howell MI 310 12 27 30:54 6:03/M
20 Drew Perry Howell MI 309 12 28 31:12 6:06/M
21 Brody Esper Howell MI 343 11 29 31:57 6:15/M
22 Dominic Girardin Howell MI 235 11 30 32:12 6:18/M
23 Nicholas Demski Brighton MI 209 11 31 32:24 6:20/M
24 Gavin Obrien Howell MI 300 12 32 33:27 6:33/M
25 Reid Lipke Howell MI 454 11 33 34:39 6:47/M
26 Derrick Simet Howell MI 328 11 35 36:29 7:08/M
27 Bryee Vrooman Northville MI 432 11 36 37:27 7:20/M


Age 13-14

Girls 13 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mariah Evans Ann Arbor MI 346 13 1 22:56 4:26/M
2 Juliette Lanz Lansing MI 374 14 3 23:03 4:28/M
3 Sophia Mainhardt Howell MI 375 13 4 25:29 4:56/M
4 Rachel Gubesch Oxford MI 353 13 5 25:43 4:58/M
5 Madison McClear Oxford MI 405 14 6 26:04 5:03/M
6 Kerstin Hufstdeler Oxford MI 370 13 9 26:51 5:12/M
7 Paige Hodder Oxford MI 354 13 10 27:04 5:14/M
8 Kate Marsh Oxford MI 402 14 14 28:48 5:34/M
9 Grace Vogler Oxford MI 396 13 15 30:06 5:49/M
10 Megan Klinger Oxford MI 373 13 16 30:12 5:50/M
11 Brianna McPherson Howell MI 376 14 17 44:57 8:42/M


Boys 13 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Braden Gregory Howell MI 351 13 2 23:00 4:27/M
2 Nick Schroeder Livonia MI 385 14 7 26:12 5:04/M
3 Paul Deangelis Oxford MI 340 13 8 26:34 5:08/M
4 Benjamin Nelson Howell MI 378 13 11 27:07 5:15/M
5 Ben Paxton Brighton MI 380 13 12 28:15 5:28/M
6 David Garvey Canton MI 348 13 13 28:18 5:28/M


Age 15-17

Girls 15 to 17
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Danielle Kemp Oxford MI 397 15 1 25:37 4:57/M


Boys 15 to 17
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Conner Jones Oxford MI 406 16 2 27:46 5:22/M