2014 Rocket Fest 5k

back to results

Jul. 19, 2014

2014 Rocket Fest 5k
New Haven, MI


48 GIBSON TOM M 50-59 5 20:46.3
49 FERRELL CHUCK M 50-59 4 22:52.3
50 PERRY BEN M 13-19 41 23:46.0
51 ROY DAVID M 13-19 47 24:20.9
52 ARMSTEAD RODNEY M 30-39 1 24:37.0
53 HAMZIK ANTHONY M 20-29 52 24:38.4
54 BARBA ESTBAN M 12 & UNDER 64 25:14.3
55 BALWINSKI JAMES M 20-29 45 25:21.9
56 HEMPHILL ANDREW M 13-19 44 26:42.5
57 MACDONALD THOMAS M 20-29 62 27:48.8
58 DAVIDS JOHN M 40-49 56 28:15.0
59 NAGY JOHN M 50-59 19 28:30.1
60 MULLINS JACK M 12 & UNDER 71 29:51.0
61 SNIDER ADAM M 40-49 53 29:58.1
62 MUELLER LYLE III M 20-29 18 30:29.6
63 HAMZIK FRANK M 40-49 58 31:06.7
64 MEGEE DAVID M 40-49 50 31:52.7
65 LAWRENCE KEN M 40-49 14 35:54.2
66 ASHCRAFT XAINER M 12 & UNDER 37 36:42.3
67 ASHCRAFT JOE M 40-49 36 37:49.8
68 PACKER MIKE M 40-49 55 39:02.8
69 JONES MICHAEL M 40-49 11 40:08.8
70 NROBEL JASON M 30-39 59 40:59.9
71 SIMPSON DAN M 50-59 29 49:47.0
72 SUMMERS STEVE M 50-59 49 53:22.5




NAME SEX AGE DIVISON BIB # TIME
1 TERMAN DONNA F 20-29 31 24:40.0
2 YOUNGBLOOD GRACIE F 12 & UNDER 40 24:49.7
3 KULA LESLIE F 40-49 13 27:56.8
4 HEMPHILL ANGELA F 13-19 43 27:58.0
5 HUDOLIN TAMMY F 40-49 54 28:34.0
6 NAGY TINA F 40-49 20 28:36.6
7 O'MARA BILLI JO F 30-39 21 28:52.2
8 HAMZIK TRISHA F 40-49 51 29:11.1
9 LEBELT SHERRY F 30-39 15 29:53.4
10 MACDONALD NANCY F 50-59 61 30:16.4
11 IGLESIAS KRISTINA F 13-19 46 30:28.1
12 MULLINS SARAH F 30-39 70 31:16.1
13 BOYD LAUREN F 20-29 57 31:25.8
14 GIBSON ABIGAIL F 50-59 6 33:55.4
15 WHITSETT RACHEL F 30-39 35 35:11.0
16 ASHCRAFT MAYA F 12 & UNDER 39 36:46.6
17 ASHCRAFT NOLA F 12 & UNDER 38 37:48.4
18 JONES DOLLIE F 40-49 10 38:10.7
19 MUELLER KALIE F 13-19 17 38:30.2
20 OSTERHOLM ANDREA F 30-39 23 39:04.3
21 OSTERHOLM RILEY F 12 & UNDER 24 39:13.9
22 COLLIER WENDIE F 40-49 60 41:01.4
23 MUELLER JOAN F 40-49 16 43:18.2
24 SIERENGOWSKI RACHEL F 13-19 28 44:15.3
25 GUERRERO/BARBA MARIA F 40-49 63 44:56.1
26 BARBA SIRENNA F 12 & UNDER 65 45:39.0
27 GUERRERO LORENA F 30-39 68 45:40.5
28 SUMMERS DONNA F 50-59 48 46:42.6
29 SIMPSON DIANE F 50-59 30 47:37.2
30 WEIDER EMMA F 12 & UNDER 33 47:39.1
31 JOHNS MADISON F 12 & UNDER 9 48:27.5
32 WEIDER KRISTI F 30-39 34 48:29.0
33 GOSTOVICH GLORIA F 60-69 7 53:51.5
34 CURDIE CAROLE F 50-59 3 53:57.1
35 ROBINE CONNIE F 40-49 42 55:26.6
36 RATAJCZYK DANIELLE F 40-49 25 55:28.2
37 CLARK JILL F 40-49 2 57:07.4
38 HOLETON ANNETTE F 40-49 8 57:08.9
39 SAWYER MARGIE F 40-49 26 57:10.4
40 KRAWCZYK CATHY F 50-59 12 57:14.0
41 MONBLEAU SHARON F 40-49 72 57:15.6
42 RAATZ MISTY F 40-49 69 57:17.2
43 OSTERHOLM ALLIE F 12 & UNDER 22 57:34.0
44 TRENCHEMONTAGNE KARIN F 60-69 32 58:10.8
45 PEGELO ALMA F 60-69 67 59:10.9
46 GUERRERO ESTHER F 70+ 66 59:13.1




OVERALL WINNERS ROCKETFEST 5K
NAME SEX AGE DIVISON BIB # TIME
1 TERMAN DONNA F 20-29 31 24:40.0
2 YOUNGBLOOD GRACIE F 12 & UNDER 40 24:49.7
3 KULA LESLIE F 40-49 13 27:56.8

1 GIBSON TOM M 50-59 5 20:46.3
2 FERRELL CHUCK M 50-59 4 22:52.3
3 PERRY BEN M 13-19 41 23:46.0

DIVISION WINNERS FEMALE ROCKETFEST 5K
NAME SEX AGE DIVISON BIB # TIME
1 YOUNGBLOOD GRACIE F 12 & UNDER 40 24:49.7
2 ASHCRAFT MAYA F 12 & UNDER 39 36:46.6
3 ASHCRAFT NOLA F 12 & UNDER 38 37:48.4

1 HEMPHILL ANGELA F 13-19 43 27:58.0
2 IGLESIAS KRISTINA F 13-19 46 30:28.1
3 MUELLER KALIE F 13-19 17 38:30.2

1 TERMAN DONNA F 20-29 31 24:40.0
2 BOYD LAUREN F 20-29 57 31:25.8


1 O'MARA BILLI JO F 30-39 21 28:52.2
2 LEBELT SHERRY F 30-39 15 29:53.4
3 MULLINS SARAH F 30-39 70 31:16.1

1 KULA LESLIE F 40-49 13 27:56.8
2 HUDOLIN TAMMY F 40-49 54 28:34.0
3 NAGY TINA F 40-49 20 28:36.6

1 MACDONALD NANCY F 50-59 61 30:16.4
2 GIBSON ABIGAIL F 50-59 6 33:55.4
3 SUMMERS DONNA F 50-59 48 46:42.6

1 GOSTOVICH GLORIA F 60-69 7 53:51.5
2 TRENCHEMONTAGNE KARIN F 60-69 32 58:10.8
3 PEGELO ALMA F 60-69 67 59:10.9

1 GUERRERO ESTHER F 70+ 66 59:13.1


DIVISION WINNERS MALE ROCKETFEST 5K
NAME SEX AGE DIVISON BIB # TIME
1 BARBA ESTBAN M 12 & UNDER 64 25:14.3
2 MULLINS JACK M 12 & UNDER 71 29:51.0
3 ASHCRAFT XAINER M 12 & UNDER 37 36:42.3

1 PERRY BEN M 13-19 41 23:46.0
2 ROY DAVID M 13-19 47 24:20.9
3 HEMPHILL ANDREW M 13-19 44 26:42.5

1 HAMZIK ANTHONY M 20-29 52 24:38.4
2 BALWINSKI JAMES M 20-29 45 25:21.9
3 MACDONALD THOMAS M 20-29 62 27:48.8

1 ARMSTEAD RODNEY M 30-39 1 24:37.0
2 NROBEL JASON M 30-39 59 40:59.9


1 DAVIDS JOHN M 40-49 56 28:15.0
2 SNIDER ADAM M 40-49 53 29:58.1
3 HAMZIK FRANK M 40-49 58 31:06.7

1 GIBSON TOM M 50-59 5 20:46.3
2 FERRELL CHUCK M 50-59 4 22:52.3
3 NAGY JOHN M 50-59 19 28:30.1