2014 Chris Cook Memorial Run

back to results

Jul. 19, 2014

2014 Chris Cook Memorial Run
Fremont, MI
Provided by Race Timing Services


10 Mile Run
Age Group Results

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Lanciaux Grand Rapids MI 23 1 56:44 5:40/M

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Clark Hesperia MI 26 13 1:17:51 7:47/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Lanciaux Fremont MI 52 4 1:02:20 6:14/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Bergeron Muskegon MI 49 9 1:11:55 7:12/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ian Klahre Fremont MI 16 27 1:27:44 8:46/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cara Atwood White Cloud MI 15 30 1:32:38 9:16/M
2 Katie Atwood White Cloud MI 15 32 1:33:44 9:22/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Trisha Ermatinger Belleair FL 24 41 1:42:38 10:16/M
2 Dana Rumsey Belleair FL 23 43 1:46:32 10:39/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Travis Reid Fremont MI 29 7 1:07:08 6:43/M
2 Matt Devreugd Belding MI 29 26 1:27:19 8:44/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebekah Thompson Newaygo MI 25 44 1:48:27 10:51/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Evans Kalamazoo MI 31 2 58:08 5:49/M
2 Benjamin Semeyn Fremont MI 32 3 1:00:04 6:00/M
3 Jason Los Holland MI 30 18 1:19:48 7:59/M
4 Zachary Lienau Fremont MI 30 23 1:25:57 8:36/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Corrie Hillary Valrico FL 33 16 1:18:48 7:53/M
2 Teresa Winterstein Toledo OH 34 35 1:34:44 9:28/M
3 Kristi Vandop Coopersville MI 34 36 1:35:16 9:32/M
4 Hilary Sepe Twin Lake MI 33 37 1:39:58 10:00/M
5 Amanda Van Sickle Whitehall MI 32 46 1:53:40 11:22/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Benji Walker Fremont MI 39 6 1:03:51 6:23/M
2 Tony Reichle Fremont MI 39 19 1:20:39 8:04/M
3 Thomas Palmer Whitehall MI 39 28 1:30:30 9:03/M
4 Matt Carlson Twin Lake MI 35 31 1:33:42 9:22/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Esther Jiran Fremont MI 37 24 1:26:31 8:39/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Cook Fremont MI 43 8 1:11:21 7:08/M
2 Scott Sherman Fremont MI 41 14 1:18:31 7:51/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Holly Shoemaker Grand Rapids MI 40 10 1:13:33 7:21/M
2 Tracey Crowley Fremont MI 44 22 1:23:56 8:24/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Paulson White Lake MI 46 5 1:03:35 6:22/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie Kraley Fremont MI 48 21 1:23:56 8:24/M
2 Andrea Atwood White Cloud MI 45 39 1:41:29 10:09/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ron Nienhuis Holland MI 51 33 1:34:08 9:25/M
2 Michael Klahre Fremont MI 54 48 2:19:07 13:55/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deede Petz Fremont MI 50 38 1:40:00 10:00/M
2 Maria Klahre Fremont MI 54 47 2:19:06 13:55/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Leibfritz Midland MI 57 20 1:21:02 8:06/M
2 Larry Smalligan Fremont MI 57 25 1:26:33 8:39/M
3 Patrick Conklin Fremont MI 58 34 1:34:23 9:26/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Leibfritz Midland MI 57 40 1:42:16 10:14/M
2 Paula Pranger White Cloud MI 59 45 1:53:17 11:20/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken Abbott Fremont MI 62 12 1:16:24 7:38/M
2 Timothy Sneller Grand Rapids MI 61 15 1:18:37 7:52/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dean Denman Shelby MI 67 11 1:15:49 7:35/M
2 Don Huizinga Grand Rapids MI 67 17 1:19:30 7:57/M
3 Robert Palmer Whitehall MI 66 29 1:30:30 9:03/M
4 Glen Sparks Fremont MI 67 49 2:34:59 15:30/M

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerry Johncock Shelbyville MI 86 42 1:44:09 10:25/M



5K RUN
Age Group Results

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Cherry Fremont MI 20 1 16:09 5:13/M

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sierra Albus Hesperia MI 15 28 21:03 6:47/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ty Miller Fremont MI 42 22 20:15 6:32/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heidi Systema Muskegon MI 42 70 25:15 8:09/M

Male 10 & Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Walker Fremont MI 10 19 19:51 6:24/M
2 Adrian Frank Hudsonville MI 10 32 21:27 6:55/M
3 Enrique Bowman White Cloud MI 10 77 26:18 8:29/M
4 Chaz Miller Fremont MI 8 80 26:31 8:33/M
5 Jared Pell Howard City MI 9 135 30:41 9:54/M
6 Luke Hinton Fremont MI 10 168 34:32 11:08/M

Female 10 & Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zaida Hoogerhyde Allendale MI 10 79 26:29 8:33/M
2 Ava Parsons Utica MI 10 115 29:23 9:29/M
3 Emma Merkel Grand Rapids MI 9 120 29:39 9:34/M

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Lipka Montague MI 14 17 19:48 6:23/M
2 Wyatt Kaastra Fremont MI 13 25 20:26 6:35/M
3 Christian Lipka Montague MI 14 37 22:04 7:07/M
4 Benjamin Paige Fremont MI 11 38 22:07 7:08/M
5 Daniel Lipka Montague MI 14 40 22:12 7:10/M
6 Caden Collins Fowlerville MI 14 41 22:12 7:10/M
7 Lucas Johnson Fremont MI 13 42 22:12 7:10/M
8 Joshua Zerfas Fremont MI 11 44 22:19 7:12/M
9 Carter Moon Fremont MI 12 45 22:20 7:12/M
10 Tyler Yonker Fremont MI 14 51 23:01 7:25/M
11 Jacob Pung Portland MI 13 63 24:40 7:57/M
12 Elijah Miller Caledonia MI 11 72 25:34 8:15/M
13 Cody Moon Fremont MI 12 76 26:10 8:26/M
14 Jaxx Miller Fremont MI 12 83 26:56 8:41/M
15 Cameron Karnes White Cloud MI 14 85 27:11 8:46/M
16 Matthew Johnson Fremont MI 11 94 27:39 8:55/M
17 Brock Dylan Muskegon MI 11 100 28:06 9:04/M
18 Kyle Irvine Muskegon MI 11 102 28:09 9:05/M
19 Asa Hinton Fremont MI 12 114 29:21 9:28/M
20 Nathan Johnson Fremont MI 11 121 29:47 9:36/M
21 Eli Kersey Caledonia MI 11 149 31:51 10:16/M
22 Nikolas Lipka Montague MI 12 161 33:31 10:49/M

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Walker Fremont MI 13 30 21:16 6:52/M
2 Allison Frank Hudsonville MI 14 50 23:00 7:25/M
3 Emily Vandyken Byron Center MI 13 52 23:03 7:26/M
4 Calla Miller Fremont MI 11 53 23:04 7:26/M
5 Hannah Hamilton Hesperia MI 12 58 23:59 7:44/M
6 Mackenzie Stitt Fremont MI 11 61 24:06 7:46/M
7 Lili Kaastra Fremont MI 14 64 24:43 7:58/M
8 Hannah David Clare MI 14 67 24:54 8:02/M
9 Larkin Hoogerhyde Allendale MI 13 107 28:43 9:16/M
10 Eryn Belleman Fremont MI 14 125 30:08 9:43/M
11 Ellie Dekam Muskegon MI 14 132 30:39 9:53/M
12 Eoen Holcomb Fremont MI 11 175 37:20 12:03/M
13 Reese Frankhouser Grand Rapids MI 12 180 42:10 13:36/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Damien Halverson Hesperia MI 17 2 16:26 5:18/M
2 Matthew Zerfas Fremont MI 15 3 16:42 5:23/M
3 Samuel Stitt Fremont MI 15 4 17:24 5:37/M
4 Arik Lafave Hesperia MI 16 5 17:25 5:37/M
5 Sam Kaastra Fremont MI 16 6 17:52 5:46/M
6 Luke Boulter Plainwell MI 19 7 18:13 5:53/M
7 Cole Hamilton Hesperia MI 15 8 18:35 6:00/M
8 Jan Castle White Cloud MI 18 9 18:44 6:03/M
9 Aaron Frank Hudsonville MI 17 10 18:52 6:05/M
10 Kyle Venne Hesperia MI 15 11 18:58 6:07/M
11 Andrew Goodspeed Fremont MI 17 12 19:02 6:08/M
12 Maverick Stitt Fremont MI 17 23 20:20 6:34/M
13 Isaiah Brown Fremont MI 15 26 20:49 6:43/M
14 Benjamin Deuling Fremont MI 16 33 21:31 6:56/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brooke Wahl Fremont MI 17 35 21:54 7:04/M
2 Mackenzie Lounsbery Fremont MI 18 36 21:54 7:04/M
3 Brooke Carrier Spring Lake MI 15 46 22:27 7:15/M
4 Becca Wolffis Fremont MI 17 54 23:08 7:28/M
5 Colleen Hall Holton MI 18 66 24:53 8:02/M
6 Corrine Stevens Newaygo MI 16 69 25:13 8:08/M
7 Brianna Norris Grant MI 15 75 26:09 8:26/M
8 Whitney James Fremont MI 19 84 27:04 8:44/M
9 Melody Perrin Grant MI 15 88 27:14 8:47/M
10 India Hager Fremont MI 19 95 27:46 8:57/M
11 Taylor McDonald White Cloud MI 18 112 29:16 9:26/M
12 Sage Hager Fremont MI 17 160 33:26 10:47/M
13 Kasey Belleman Fremont MI 16 174 36:34 11:48/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tommy Jewett Fremont MI 21 20 19:56 6:26/M
2 Aj Reinhold Holton MI 21 82 26:52 8:40/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Dickinson White Cloud MI 22 71 25:25 8:12/M
2 Hannah Slattery Fremont MI 24 87 27:14 8:47/M
3 Mary Harris Hart MI 23 117 29:26 9:30/M
4 Rebecca Harris Lapeer MI 20 123 30:00 9:41/M
5 Janice Stitt Holton MI 23 130 30:30 9:50/M
6 Emily Wolffis Fremont MI 24 164 34:01 10:58/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josh Alderink Holton MI 26 27 20:50 6:43/M
2 Rob Parker Holton MI 29 93 27:39 8:55/M
3 Geoff Bunce Fremont MI 25 134 30:41 9:54/M
4 Scott Teusink Fremont MI 29 165 34:02 10:59/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristel Green White Cloud MI 29 48 22:37 7:18/M
2 Amanda Hill Ravenna MI 29 98 28:05 9:04/M
3 Carlie Parks Fremont MI 27 99 28:05 9:04/M
4 Abigail Davis Fremont MI 28 109 28:54 9:19/M
5 Kaitlyn Lounsbery Wyoming MI 27 116 29:24 9:29/M
6 Jennie Hendon Northville MI 25 118 29:30 9:31/M
7 Tanya Miller Fremont MI 27 124 30:00 9:41/M
8 Angie Bouwsma Holton MI 29 167 34:24 11:06/M
9 Rachelle O'Connell Newaygo MI 25 172 36:02 11:37/M
10 Kara Beck Mount Pleasant MI 28 184 44:49 14:27/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grant Swinger Fremont MI 30 14 19:29 6:17/M
2 Ty Manchip Fremont MI 34 18 19:50 6:24/M
3 Mike Segaar Spring Lake MI 34 21 20:02 6:28/M
4 Carl Miller White Cloud MI 34 55 23:18 7:31/M
5 Jason Stariha Fremont MI 33 60 24:00 7:45/M
6 Brandon Huisman Newaygo MI 31 90 27:27 8:51/M
7 Jason O'Connell Fremont MI 30 171 36:02 11:37/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Seifferlein Grand Rapids MI 34 62 24:26 7:53/M
2 Jen Johnson Muskegon MI 32 78 26:18 8:29/M
3 Laura Sparks Hesperia MI 34 86 27:14 8:47/M
4 Rebecca Robeck Grant MI 33 91 27:27 8:51/M
5 Emily Seaman White Cloud MI 31 92 27:30 8:52/M
6 Amanda Parsons Utica MI 33 129 30:26 9:49/M
7 Sue Pell Howard City MI 34 138 30:50 9:57/M
8 Beth Myers Fremont MI 31 139 30:51 9:57/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Patten Fremont MI 35 13 19:20 6:14/M
2 Nathan Puna Arvada CO 39 15 19:31 6:18/M
3 Robert Hentschel Whitehall MI 38 16 19:46 6:23/M
4 Gus Salto Kentwood MI 39 31 21:23 6:54/M
5 Darrin Robeck Fremont MI 38 103 28:15 9:07/M
6 Jason Seaman White Cloud MI 38 137 30:48 9:56/M
7 David Utzinger Twin Lake MI 35 166 34:18 11:04/M
8 Scott Johnson Holton MI 35 181 42:10 13:36/M
9 Eric Pell Howard City MI 35 183 42:37 13:45/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Hendrie Fremont MI 36 59 24:00 7:45/M
2 Karen Frankhouser Grand Rapids MI 38 68 25:05 8:05/M
3 Cathy Gragg Grant MI 36 89 27:22 8:50/M
4 Jennifer Merkel Grand Rapids MI 38 119 29:39 9:34/M
5 Wendy Robeck Fremont MI 36 136 30:44 9:55/M
6 Andrea Wood Grand Rapids MI 39 140 30:51 9:57/M
7 Carrie Miller-Terveer Fremont MI 38 141 30:52 9:57/M
8 Lisa Reichle Fremont MI 38 144 31:06 10:02/M
9 Shawn Miller White Cloud MI 36 158 32:57 10:38/M
10 Jennifer Utzinger Twin Lake MI 36 169 35:10 11:21/M
11 Amy Merdzinski Fremont MI 39 173 36:30 11:46/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rod Richards Fremont MI 44 24 20:24 6:35/M
2 Rob Vandyken Byron Center MI 44 29 21:10 6:50/M
3 Link Ludtke Middleville MI 43 49 22:39 7:18/M
4 Dewey Ackerman Fremont MI 44 65 24:52 8:01/M
5 Kevin Kaastra Fremont MI 43 97 27:53 9:00/M
6 Charles Buhl Grand Rapids MI 42 131 30:34 9:52/M
7 Steve Hannahs White Cloud MI 42 142 30:54 9:58/M
8 Jay Hoogerhyde Allendale MI 40 155 32:34 10:30/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Karnes White Cloud MI 40 104 28:17 9:07/M
2 Leanne Roesler Fremont MI 42 105 28:25 9:10/M
3 Jennifer Stitt Fremont MI 40 106 28:26 9:10/M
4 Kristin Pung Arvada CO 40 113 29:17 9:27/M
5 Leigh Higgins Grant MI 40 127 30:10 9:44/M
6 Tammy David Clare MI 44 146 31:17 10:05/M
7 Dawn Hansen Fremont MI 42 153 32:26 10:28/M
8 Alison Hannahs White Cloud MI 40 154 32:32 10:30/M
9 Shelly Moon Fremont MI 42 156 32:52 10:36/M
10 Vicki Sparks Fremont MI 40 157 32:54 10:37/M
11 Jaci Wismar Newaygo MI 40 162 33:33 10:49/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Doug Drake Greenville MI 49 39 22:09 7:09/M
2 Dan Dekam Muskegon MI 48 47 22:34 7:17/M
3 Lindsay Hager Fremont MI 49 57 23:33 7:36/M
4 Joe Lohman Rothbury MI 47 74 26:01 8:24/M
5 Pete Zerfas Fremont MI 45 101 28:07 9:04/M
6 Dean Johnson Fremont MI 46 152 31:59 10:19/M
7 Ed Cook Fremont MI 45 182 42:32 13:43/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ann Arnold Fernandina Beach FL 49 147 31:36 10:12/M
2 Julie Sidlauskas Fremont MI 46 148 31:50 10:16/M
3 Linda Ackerman Fremont MI 47 163 33:50 10:55/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aaron Brock Muskegon MI 50 43 22:16 7:11/M
2 David Landheer Fremont MI 51 56 23:30 7:35/M
3 Craig Suchner Newaygo MI 50 96 27:49 8:58/M
4 Randy McDonald Fremont MI 53 150 31:55 10:18/M
5 Dean Wheater Fremont MI 51 185 50:52 16:25/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lori Vanboxel Fremont MI 53 111 29:09 9:24/M
2 Jodi Bunce Fremont MI 51 133 30:41 9:54/M
3 Alecia Clark White Cloud MI 52 145 31:12 10:04/M
4 Beth McDonald Fremont MI 51 151 31:55 10:18/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Ebert Fremont MI 55 34 21:41 7:00/M
2 Phillip Anderson Whitehall MI 55 81 26:38 8:35/M
3 David Cappadonia Decatur GA 57 108 28:44 9:16/M
4 John MacHuta Fremont MI 59 159 33:20 10:45/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patti Duflo Newaygo MI 59 122 29:58 9:40/M
2 Kathy MacHuta Fremont MI 57 143 31:04 10:01/M
3 Mickey Conklin Fremont MI 58 170 35:46 11:32/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken Hoersten Fremont MI 64 73 25:58 8:23/M
2 Doug Duflo Newaygo MI 61 110 29:08 9:24/M
3 Bud Elve Newaygo MI 64 128 30:20 9:47/M
4 Chuck Yonker Holland MI 61 179 42:05 13:35/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shirley Harris Fairbanks AK 60 176 38:51 12:32/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Britton Rothbury MI 69 126 30:09 9:44/M
2 Richard Carlson Fremont MI 65 177 39:51 12:51/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carole Vanagtmael Fremont MI 66 178 39:58 12:54/M



5K Walk
Overall Finish List

Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace
1 Kerrie Welch White Cloud MI 571 49 1 MAST 50:50 16:24/M
2 Jenifer Witteveen Fremont MI 572 33 1 OPEN 50:52 16:25/M
3 Mary Folkema Fremont MI 944 54 1 F Female 058:44 18:57/M
4 Diane Manino Fremont MI 570 55 2 F Female 01:00:31 19:31/M

Fremont, MI
Provided by Race Timing Services