2014 Ionia Free Fair 5K

back to results

Jul. 19, 2014

2014 Ionia Free Fair 5K
Ionia, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


5k Run
Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Sandborn 32 9 19:03.7 6:09/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chloe Wandell 14 18 22:46.4 7:21/M
2 Olivia Hummell 11 48 31:18.2 10:06/M
3 Kaidence Thomas 7 54 36:29.0 11:46/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erica Lacasse 16 23 24:05.8 7:46/M
2 Alexys Roundtree 15 35 26:36.1 8:35/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alissa Leonard 20 37 27:02.3 8:43/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stacey Humphrey 28 24 24:35.8 7:56/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Supplee 33 19 23:39.1 7:38/M
2 Erin Schneider 31 32 25:51.5 8:20/M
3 Kylie Golden 31 43 29:05.5 9:23/M
4 Betsy Vanbenneker 33 57 37:04.6 11:57/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Suzanne Deeren 36 27 25:11.1 8:07/M
2 Julie Farmer 38 29 25:36.7 8:15/M
3 Hollie Leonard 35 33 26:12.3 8:27/M
4 Jennifer Henry 35 36 26:47.8 8:38/M
5 Elizabeth Cook 36 49 32:06.3 10:21/M
6 Stacie Castillo 37 52 32:23.1 10:27/M
7 Denise Castor 35 53 33:22.4 10:46/M
8 Star Thomas 37 55 36:30.3 11:46/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lyanne Malnix 42 42 29:05.2 9:23/M
2 Carrie Felice 40 44 29:20.7 9:28/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Pifer 53 30 25:40.9 8:17/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lois Wilber 59 31 25:41.4 8:17/M

Female 65 and Over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carla Schut 66 41 28:19.1 9:08/M
2 Lucerne Simeone 67 50 32:14.4 10:24/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Mourer 37 1 15:06.2 4:52/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tyler Esch 13 10 19:14.7 6:12/M
2 Wilson Deeren 14 26 24:58.1 8:03/M
3 Collin Farmer 9 28 25:36.5 8:15/M
4 Caleb Deeren 12 39 27:27.5 8:51/M
5 Brenden Wittenbach 9 45 30:58.4 9:59/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Young 18 2 15:17.6 4:56/M
2 Jason Liaw 16 3 17:12.4 5:33/M
3 Peter Pelon 16 4 17:22.3 5:36/M
4 Tim Mayer 17 5 17:44.9 5:43/M
5 Jordan Zamarron 17 6 18:07.3 5:51/M
6 Matt Felice 16 12 20:11.9 6:31/M
7 Cole Arens 16 22 24:01.9 7:45/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donald Blight Jr. 21 11 19:30.1 6:17/M
2 Zachary Grooters 24 38 27:24.9 8:50/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Drew Brown 26 7 18:50.4 6:05/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cory McDiarmid 38 8 18:59.5 6:07/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Felice 42 34 26:14.9 8:28/M
2 Troy Thomas 44 56 36:30.7 11:46/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pete Sanford 45 13 20:17.1 6:33/M
2 Ron Leonard 46 15 20:48.6 6:43/M
3 Frank Garcia 49 25 24:49.1 8:00/M

male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Schafer 54 16 20:49.1 6:43/M
2 Don Blight Sr. 52 20 23:44.8 7:39/M
3 Daniel Cook 52 47 31:02.8 10:01/M

male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kip Carle 59 14 20:42.6 6:41/M
2 Roy Brown 58 17 21:44.7 7:01/M
3 Kieth Hesche 59 21 23:49.9 7:41/M
4 Michael Reed 59 40 27:55.7 9:00/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Craig Wittenbach 62 46 30:59.2 10:00/M

Male 65 and Over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Wuelfing 67 51 32:17.9 10:25/M



5k Walk
Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Audrey Masengale 23 3 45:54.6 14:48/M

Female

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bethany Gurnsey 30 4 45:55.0 14:49/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Stierley 62 1 33:04.6 10:40/M

Male

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kenneth Baczkiewicz 58 2 37:49.8 12:12/M

Ionia, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation