2014 Freedom 5K

back to results

Jul. 19, 2014

2014 Freedom 5K
Potterville, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Freedom 5k 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
July 19, 2014
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kate McLain 18 10 20:16.7 6:32/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tyler Larson 20 1 17:12.5 5:33/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Meister 42 56 25:00.6 8:03/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Hammond 53 5 18:43.9 6:02/M

Female 12 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elaina Volk 10 69 27:12.9 8:46/M
2 Alyssa Kirchen 10 114 32:28.1 10:28/M
3 Hayden May 11 117 33:14.1 10:43/M
4 Julia May 9 119 33:54.7 10:56/M
5 Leah Kiss 8 146 39:14.2 12:39/M
6 Emily Lasalle 11 149 39:33.5 12:45/M
7 Kaylee Kiss 7 150 39:35.5 12:46/M
8 Adriana May 7 153 40:14.3 12:59/M
9 Madison Rishel 8 154 40:51.3 13:11/M
10 Eva Chain 7 156 41:11.2 13:17/M
11 Lila Mercer 8 157 41:11.8 13:17/M
12 Alaina Thorn 9 194 55:05.6 17:46/M
13 Chloe Thorn 12 197 55:31.8 17:55/M
14 Miah Kiss 8 205 1:05:36.3 21:10/M
15 Haley Dickson 11 206 1:06:19.7 21:24/M

Male 12 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kobe Blanco 12 42 23:58.3 7:44/M
2 Samual Liberato 12 58 25:15.1 8:09/M
3 Michael Kiss 10 66 26:28.7 8:32/M
4 Lance Byers 9 74 27:56.9 9:01/M
5 Triston Dickson 10 102 31:20.8 10:06/M
6 Nate Byers 11 103 31:21.1 10:07/M
7 Malachi Kiss 7 142 38:56.1 12:34/M
8 Nolan Schaeding 11 182 49:06.1 15:50/M
9 Joseph Lasalle 7 184 50:08.1 16:10/M
10 Zachary Lasalle 4 191 54:11.9 17:29/M
11 Blake Thorn 4 192 54:55.3 17:43/M

Female 13 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Danielle Koepke 17 45 24:24.5 7:52/M
2 Kathy Hurst 15 54 24:59.8 8:04/M
3 Tarah Gates 16 107 31:46.3 10:15/M
4 Calsey Aiken 19 123 34:36.8 11:10/M
5 Gabrielle Mundt 16 180 49:02.0 15:49/M

Male 13 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Taylor Rouse 15 3 18:36.8 6:00/M
2 Zach Yarger 15 13 20:51.0 6:44/M
3 Hunter Geisenhaver 14 16 21:13.3 6:51/M
4 Andrew Richard 13 23 21:49.3 7:02/M
5 Justin Steward 19 38 23:37.2 7:37/M
6 Austin Tyler 16 47 24:36.0 7:56/M
7 Dane Taylor 13 53 24:56.1 8:03/M
8 Elijah Mercer 13 75 28:03.6 9:03/M
9 Colin Morehouse 13 96 30:30.8 9:50/M
10 Zack Shick 14 189 51:39.3 16:40/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chelsea Fogwell 25 28 22:32.3 7:16/M
2 Elizabeth Freund 25 29 22:33.0 7:16/M
3 Michelle Snay 28 48 24:45.4 7:59/M
4 Lauren Moreau 22 51 24:52.6 8:01/M
5 Jessica Tirrell 28 67 26:46.1 8:38/M
6 Brittany Johnson 28 71 27:14.2 8:47/M
7 Kristin Myers 25 92 29:47.4 9:36/M
8 Rachel Meade 28 97 30:42.6 9:54/M
9 Shante Pickford 27 106 31:35.2 10:11/M
10 Maureen Harvie 24 129 35:52.4 11:34/M
11 Amanda Gerding 28 139 38:35.6 12:27/M
12 Ashely Banks 25 164 43:49.7 14:08/M
13 Mindi Mercer 29 166 44:31.1 14:22/M
14 Emily Darin 25 178 48:53.4 15:46/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jake Laferriere 20 2 18:13.4 5:53/M
2 Brad Ostergren 25 4 18:39.9 6:01/M
3 Justin Seigo 29 37 23:19.7 7:31/M
4 Dan Kolakowski 27 65 26:19.0 8:29/M
5 Timothy Patterson 28 76 28:06.1 9:04/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Fillius 36 11 20:34.3 6:38/M
2 Corie Pung 31 26 22:08.5 7:08/M
3 Stephanie Little 30 43 24:16.7 7:50/M
4 Megan Merrill 33 46 24:33.5 7:55/M
5 Stacia Buchanan 36 50 24:52.4 8:01/M
6 Jennifer Dunavant 33 68 27:00.7 8:43/M
7 Danielle Patterson 32 77 28:06.1 9:04/M
8 Beth Curran 35 78 28:06.4 9:04/M
9 Patricia Ratell 36 81 28:33.9 9:13/M
10 Moriah Newman 37 84 28:51.1 9:18/M
11 Cassie Emery 31 86 28:55.0 9:20/M
12 Elizabeth Schutte 34 93 30:10.4 9:44/M
13 Amanda Morehouse 37 100 31:12.6 10:04/M
14 Tunisha Harrison 35 105 31:35.1 10:11/M
15 Sarah Liberato 39 110 32:08.2 10:22/M
16 Michelle Kiss 39 116 33:00.9 10:39/M
17 Mandi McKee 39 120 34:05.6 11:00/M
18 Stacy Ann Sipes 32 121 34:18.1 11:04/M
19 Tina Volk 39 122 34:18.8 11:04/M
20 Catherine Henning 39 124 35:02.3 11:18/M
21 Andrea Thiemkey 31 128 35:48.5 11:33/M
22 Kay Richardson 38 130 35:58.1 11:36/M
23 Renee Kirchen 37 134 36:45.4 11:51/M
24 Jessica Fox 32 135 36:52.8 11:54/M
25 Heather Roberts 34 137 37:46.4 12:11/M
26 Rebecca Froebe 35 159 41:29.7 13:23/M
27 Lisa Blanco 39 162 41:44.9 13:28/M
28 Amanda Kirchen 33 165 44:26.9 14:20/M
29 Cynthia Moinet 32 177 48:52.1 15:46/M
30 Hannah Birgy 35 183 49:44.0 16:03/M
31 Veronica Chain 38 185 51:09.5 16:30/M
32 Michelle Phillips 35 186 51:18.0 16:33/M
33 Amanda Thorn 37 196 55:23.6 17:52/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charles Fritz 39 6 18:49.2 6:04/M
2 Kevin Bisard 30 8 19:46.7 6:23/M
3 Michael Tiffany 33 14 20:53.1 6:44/M
4 Will Broderick 33 15 21:07.7 6:49/M
5 Stacy Van Norman 36 18 21:21.4 6:53/M
6 Guan Saw 37 19 21:26.9 6:55/M
7 Matt Newman 37 22 21:48.8 7:02/M
8 Matt Gerding 30 24 21:50.6 7:03/M
9 Michael Struzinski 38 25 21:53.1 7:04/M
10 Brendon Thiede 36 27 22:22.8 7:13/M
11 Michael Harrell 36 30 22:34.2 7:17/M
12 John Buchanan 38 31 22:47.0 7:21/M
13 Todd Thorn 37 32 22:51.8 7:22/M
14 Brad Handy 36 33 22:56.8 7:24/M
15 Dereck Perkins 34 35 23:10.7 7:28/M
16 David House 32 39 23:44.0 7:39/M
17 Justin Pung 37 41 23:57.3 7:44/M
18 Matt Kapp 35 52 24:55.5 8:02/M
19 Troy Thelen 34 64 26:14.3 8:28/M
20 Mark Byers 38 73 27:50.9 8:59/M
21 Eric Mulcahy 31 80 28:32.9 9:12/M
22 Rick Schutte 37 94 30:10.6 9:44/M
23 Shannon Curoland 36 99 30:57.4 9:59/M
24 Erik Rishel 31 127 35:45.1 11:32/M
25 Adrian Kiss 39 151 39:36.7 12:46/M
26 James Weiser 39 171 46:16.5 14:55/M
27 Ricky Dickson 39 173 47:40.4 15:23/M
28 Keith Kirchen 35 187 51:25.5 16:35/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ruth Walters 42 60 25:22.8 8:11/M
2 Larisa Ballard 46 62 26:06.4 8:25/M
3 Tara Malek 44 70 27:13.6 8:47/M
4 Lori Noyer 42 88 29:04.8 9:23/M
5 Debbie Hurst 45 89 29:28.3 9:30/M
6 Denise Leigon 40 90 29:41.5 9:35/M
7 Wanda Darrow 47 91 29:45.1 9:36/M
8 Candi McMickle 44 98 30:51.8 9:57/M
9 Wendy Skidmore 49 109 31:58.7 10:19/M
10 Jodi Morton 45 112 32:26.6 10:28/M
11 Kathi Haley 43 113 32:27.0 10:28/M
12 Stephanie Curtis 40 115 32:30.1 10:29/M
13 Theresa Coats 47 118 33:29.9 10:48/M
14 Lori Fountain 41 125 35:15.4 11:22/M
15 Laurie Brown 47 131 36:06.6 11:39/M
16 Katrina Hadcock 48 133 36:33.9 11:47/M
17 Arlene Weismantel 49 144 38:58.8 12:34/M
18 Holly Mulligan 43 147 39:15.2 12:40/M
19 Ann Roiter 44 155 40:54.9 13:12/M
20 Trina Imes 44 158 41:12.6 13:17/M
21 Jody Tyler 43 163 41:57.2 13:32/M
22 Debbie Weiser 46 170 46:16.1 14:55/M
23 Shanna Sommers 46 174 48:29.4 15:38/M
24 Karen Konopinski 48 176 48:38.9 15:41/M
25 Therese Lostroscio 40 179 48:54.7 15:46/M
26 Martha Mundt 47 181 49:02.6 15:49/M
27 Tracy Shick 43 190 53:11.1 17:09/M
28 Tammy Schneider 45 203 1:00:26.5 19:30/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Duane Brown 41 7 19:28.1 6:17/M
2 Dan Davis 45 9 19:50.3 6:24/M
3 Timothy Imes 45 20 21:30.9 6:56/M
4 John Laferriere 48 34 23:03.7 7:26/M
5 Matthew Moreau 49 40 23:44.2 7:39/M
6 Steve Dexter 45 44 24:21.1 7:51/M
7 Scott Morehouse 42 61 25:55.3 8:22/M
8 David Weismantel 49 63 26:08.3 8:26/M
9 Brian Banko 41 72 27:22.5 8:50/M
10 Joe Liberato 41 82 28:38.1 9:14/M
11 Scheldon Schaeding 45 111 32:16.0 10:25/M
12 Nathan Lasalle 42 195 55:18.8 17:50/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacqueline Little 52 57 25:01.3 8:04/M
2 Debby Mansel 58 59 25:17.7 8:09/M
3 Julie McClure 55 79 28:23.0 9:09/M
4 Kim Meade 57 104 31:23.4 10:07/M
5 Joyce Romar 50 138 38:20.9 12:22/M
6 Teresa Miller 57 140 38:37.0 12:27/M
7 Lynette Jacobson 59 143 38:58.3 12:34/M
8 Brenda Seeger 51 148 39:20.0 12:41/M
9 Sherrie Armstrong 50 152 39:49.9 12:51/M
10 Sue Schneider 58 161 41:43.1 13:27/M
11 Anne Kennedy 54 168 44:42.3 14:25/M
12 Jennette Fox 55 175 48:38.5 15:41/M
13 Brenda Hamel 55 188 51:29.7 16:36/M
14 Kim Gamet 52 200 59:19.7 19:08/M
15 Brenda Davis 50 201 1:00:13.8 19:25/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Hinkle 50 12 20:40.7 6:40/M
2 Carl Parker 54 49 24:51.6 8:01/M
3 Matthew Nelson 55 55 25:00.4 8:04/M
4 Michael Larue 59 83 28:46.5 9:17/M
5 John Palacios 57 85 28:51.5 9:18/M
6 Rick Mott 59 87 29:01.2 9:22/M
7 Dennis Kane 53 95 30:28.1 9:50/M
8 John Miller 59 132 36:27.6 11:45/M
9 Charles Castaneda 51 136 37:15.1 12:01/M
10 Jim Schneider 58 141 38:48.6 12:31/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sally Nelson 60 101 31:20.2 10:06/M
2 Karen Rishel 63 160 41:40.4 13:26/M
3 Susan McCarty 61 167 44:40.0 14:25/M
4 Jeanne Kidle 60 172 47:37.5 15:22/M
5 Jolene Austin 61 198 58:08.6 18:45/M
6 Rhonda Harrell 63 199 58:09.0 18:45/M
7 Patty Maddix 63 204 1:00:27.7 19:30/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Scholl 61 17 21:17.4 6:52/M
2 Bob Bochenek 67 21 21:38.3 6:59/M
3 Chuck Larson 63 36 23:19.0 7:31/M
4 Ron Borkowski 62 108 31:54.2 10:17/M
5 Ernie Block 64 126 35:41.1 11:31/M
6 Gordon Johnson 61 169 45:26.9 14:39/M

Female 70 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alice Florida 75 145 38:59.0 12:35/M

Male 70 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charles Parkinson 78 202 1:00:14.3 19:26/M

Female no age

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Lasalle 99 193 55:00.7 17:45/M