2014 Caseville Back to the Beach Triathlon

back to results

Jul. 14, 2014

2014 Caseville Back to the Beach Triathlon
Caseville, MI
Provided by Newton Timing & Race Services


HALF IRONMAN TRIATHLON RESULTS

Due to the high waves, the swim portion was cancelled. All participants ran a 5k instead of swimming the first leg.

HALF IRONMAN MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Run1 Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 1 57 Thomas Trout Byron Center 43 6 18:54 0:36 2 2:23:32 23.4 0:49 4 1:42:40 4:26:30
2 2 64 Eyad Abu-Isa Northville 34 4 18:49 0:51 7 2:33:16 21.9 0:56 3 1:39:09 4:32:59
3 3 75 Matt Frazier Midland 35 3 18:11 0:58 5 2:32:26 22.0 1:17 5 1:42:44 4:35:34
7/13/2014 5:58PM


HALF IRONMAN FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Run1 Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 13 18 Julie Sparkes London 34 4 23:59 0:57 1 2:43:53 20.5 0:49 1 1:53:28 5:03:04
2 15 5 Kimberly Rapp Commerce Township 39 2 23:24 1:22 2 2:46:33 20.2 1:26 2 1:57:32 5:10:15
3 20 28 Shawn Halloran Grand Rapids 44 6 24:20 0:57 7 2:56:16 19.1 1:28 3 2:00:56 5:23:55
7/13/2014 5:58PM

HALF IRONMAN MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 18
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Run1 Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Final

HALF IRONMAN FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 18
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Run1 Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Final

HALF IRONMAN MALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Run1 Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 7 53 Ryan Daye Midland 24 1 17:52 1:10 2 2:47:50 20.0 1:27 1 1:38:52 4:47:10
2 10 66 Kyle Johnson Walled Lake 23 3 20:30 1:03 1 2:46:33 20.2 1:09 2 1:46:24 4:55:37
3 39 33 Patrick Vaughan East Lansing 22 2 20:28 1:45 3 2:54:09 19.3 3:03 3 2:34:31 5:53:54

HALF IRONMAN FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Run1 Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Final

HALF IRONMAN MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Run1 Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 8 20 Cameron Lefevre Midland 25 1 18:52 0:46 1 2:33:14 21.9 0:35 1 1:54:22 4:47:46
2 16 12 Robert Lawrence Auburn 29 4 22:55 0:45 4 2:50:10 19.7 1:33 2 2:00:49 5:16:09
3 19 79 Eric Schwalbe Imlay City 28 5 24:07 1:24 2 2:48:12 20.0 2:14 3 2:07:28 5:23:23
4 31 54 Tyler Rauch Royal Oak 27 3 22:30 1:04 3 2:49:17 19.8 1:22 5 2:30:18 5:44:29
5 32 7 Ian McDowell Jackson 25 2 19:32 1:27 5 3:01:11 18.5 2:21 4 2:22:34 5:47:03
6 59 38 Emilio Olivarez Rochester 25 6 26:18 2:15 6 3:20:01 16.8 7:44 6 2:46:58 6:43:14

HALF IRONMAN FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Run1 Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 27 30 Renee Przystas Grand Haven 29 1 24:07 1:11 2 3:01:26 18.5 2:38 1 2:06:26 5:35:46
2 28 43 Jacquelyn Mondani Royal Oak 28 2 25:09 1:45 1 2:59:27 18.7 1:44 2 2:08:46 5:36:49
3 48 49 Natasha Piper Grand Rapids 25 3 25:52 2:11 3 3:10:55 17.6 2:54 3 2:31:22 6:13:12

HALF IRONMAN MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Run1 Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 4 21 David Daprato Grand Rapids 32 1 21:53 0:39 1 2:23:29 23.4 1:03 1 1:50:45 4:37:47
2 52 45 Chris Lambert Westland 34 2 25:02 1:45 2 2:59:54 18.7 2:39 2 2:49:51 6:19:09

HALF IRONMAN FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Run1 Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 43 22 Laura Crower Sanford 30 1 26:11 1:41 1 2:55:13 19.2 2:01 1 2:40:32 6:05:36

HALF IRONMAN MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Run1 Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 26 31 Dan Wilson Lake Orion 35 2 26:33 1:43 1 2:39:18 21.1 2:21 1 2:24:42 5:34:35
2 57 60 Nick Leone New Baltimore 35 1 26:20 3:36 2 3:06:27 18.0 3:37 3 2:54:23 6:34:20
3 61 147 Jason Spina 37 3 26:35 1:56 5 3:40:07 15.3 2:25 2 2:44:40 6:55:39
4 66 6 David Lavender MacOmb 38 5 30:02 1:50 4 3:31:01 15.9 1:54 4 3:19:07 7:23:53
5 48 Corey Woodruff Utica 35 4 27:52 1:57 3 3:13:14 17.4 2:29


HALF IRONMAN FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Run1 Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 33 4 Sabrina Buchalski Midland 37 3 26:46 1:39 2 2:57:21 18.9 1:53 2 2:21:38 5:49:15
2 35 27 Jodey Leser Lowell 39 2 26:17 2:06 3 3:10:12 17.7 3:43 1 2:08:58 5:51:15
3 54 63 Melinda Grubich Dewitt 39 5 28:43 0:58 4 3:12:36 17.4 3:45 3 2:42:57 6:28:57
4 62 73 Jennifer Shields Rochester 39 4 27:14 2:41 5 3:31:16 15.9 3:33 4 2:57:38 7:02:20
5 71 47 Janice Rumph Mattawan 38 6 43:32 1:49 6 4:42:15 11.9 2:09 5 3:54:15 9:23:59
6 76 Kelly Derocher Freeland 35 1 23:40 2:20 1 2:55:33 19.1

HALF IRONMAN MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Run1 Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 5 34 Jason Lafave Sanford 40 1 17:00 1:04 3 2:46:43 20.2 1:00 1 1:33:00 4:38:46
2 6 41 Christian Isakson Portland 41 2 20:02 1:28 1 2:23:47 23.4 1:54 2 1:54:29 4:41:38
3 12 40 Jeff Smith Grand Rapids 40 9 26:17 1:03 2 2:27:59 22.7 0:48 3 2:06:27 5:02:33
4 21 65 Matt Smith Midland 41 3 22:10 1:18 6 2:54:02 19.3 1:08 4 2:09:00 5:27:36
5 24 16 Michael Loszewski Ann Arbor 42 6 24:57 2:07 4 2:47:05 20.1 2:14 5 2:17:05 5:33:26
6 38 17 Mark Weirich Rockford 44 5 24:24 2:54 5 2:52:25 19.5 2:08 6 2:31:11 5:52:59
7 49 56 Chris Rupp Marshall 41 8 25:18 1:39 8 3:07:50 17.9 1:45 7 2:37:01 6:13:30
8 56 26 Robert Haase Richmond 42 7 25:05 1:56 10 3:20:06 16.8 2:50 8 2:42:00 6:31:54
9 64 58 Jason Pierson Byron Center 44 10 29:11 2:38 9 3:11:42 17.5 3:48 10 3:18:18 7:05:35
10 67 72 Michael Jacobson Rochester 43 11 31:52 9:00 11 3:46:45 14.8 9:35 9 3:14:07 7:51:17
11 80 Jeff Berard Midland 42 4 22:52 1:55 7 3:06:02 18.1

HALF IRONMAN FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Run1 Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 22 148 Dawn Brady 42 1 22:53 1:50 2 2:48:43 19.9 3:39 1 2:10:33 5:27:36
2 25 150 Brandy Woodall-Ritter 44 4 25:09 1:33 1 2:48:41 19.9 1:38 4 2:17:12 5:34:11
3 34 39 Kelli Crawford Novi 40 7 26:37 1:19 3 3:03:44 18.3 0:59 3 2:16:47 5:49:25
4 40 13 Kim Rattet West Bloomfield 43 5 26:05 1:39 5 3:08:33 17.8 2:29 2 2:15:27 5:54:11
5 41 52 Julie Nicke Rochester 40 3 24:55 1:58 4 3:06:39 18.0 3:50 5 2:18:32 5:55:51
6 44 37 Jenn Wood Bath 42 2 24:30 1:22 6 3:09:35 17.7 1:29 6 2:32:07 6:09:01
7 68 15 Christine Jacobson Rochester 41 8 31:52 4:13 9 4:07:51 13.6 3:42 7 3:03:44 7:51:20
8 70 149 Deborah Pacek 41 9 35:08 5:23 8 3:45:53 14.9 6:04 8 3:37:31 8:09:57
9 67 Tamara Schwarz Saginaw 40 6 26:21 1:20 7 3:09:50 17.7

HALF IRONMAN MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Run1 Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 11 51 Simon Iregbu New Baltimore 48 1 23:00 1:28 1 2:33:50 21.8 1:06 2 1:59:59 4:59:22
2 17 14 David Krueger Dexter 48 5 25:03 0:56 3 2:45:31 20.3 0:50 3 2:05:20 5:17:37
3 23 8 Maciej Litkowiec Clinton Township 49 7 26:12 2:15 6 2:58:45 18.8 2:36 1 1:58:04 5:27:49
4 29 11 William Davis Ann Arbor 49 3 24:09 2:13 2 2:42:50 20.6 1:19 6 2:32:08 5:42:36
5 30 32 Billy Downs Novi 49 8 26:16 0:57 5 2:51:12 19.6 1:39 4 2:23:26 5:43:29
6 42 59 Dave Brunk Clarkston 47 2 23:58 1:14 7 3:12:57 17.4 1:09 5 2:24:39 6:03:55
7 46 146 Stevin Wiederhold 45 6 25:04 1:16 4 2:51:09 19.6 1:58 7 2:52:48 6:12:13
8 63 25 Walter Shiflet Lansing 45 4 25:01 1:24 8 3:24:30 16.4 2:07 8 3:11:54 7:04:54
9 69 35 Johnjoel Gacoscos Flint 45 9 38:27 3:51 9 3:51:12 14.5 2:59 9 3:22:19 7:58:46


HALF IRONMAN FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Run1 Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 36 69 Tammy Ludy Bay City 46 1 24:26 3:10 1 3:08:33 17.8 1:37 1 2:14:04 5:51:48
2 45 44 Michelle Greenfield Carbondale 47 2 26:35 2:30 2 3:12:36 17.4 2:35 2 2:25:11 6:09:25
3 55 46 Annette Jones Dexter 45 3 28:44 3:24 3 3:12:41 17.4 5:22 3 2:38:47 6:28:57
4 65 71 Dawn Banner Dewitt 45 4 32:13 2:32 4 3:30:11 16.0 2:15 4 2:59:32 7:06:41

HALF IRONMAN MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Run1 Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 14 62 Eric Rosendall Grand Ledge 51 4 25:12 1:18 1 2:34:36 21.7 1:33 1 2:04:24 5:07:01
2 18 78 Ed Nicholson Milford 51 1 21:52 1:37 3 2:47:27 20.1 1:34 2 2:09:27 5:21:55
3 47 42 David Nisbett Deckerville 50 2 23:49 1:47 4 3:02:24 18.4 1:51 3 2:42:33 6:12:23
4 51 29 Leo Brancheau Longmont 50 5 29:08 1:56 2 2:41:43 20.8 2:27 5 3:03:18 6:18:30
5 53 10 Daniel Limer Brighton 51 3 25:07 1:48 5 3:05:46 18.1 2:14 4 2:44:59 6:19:52

HALF IRONMAN FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Run1 Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 37 70 Kelly Richardson Auburn 53 1 25:08 1:19 1 2:59:31 18.7 1:31 2 2:25:09 5:52:35
2 50 9 Ann Meagher Bay City 50 2 26:19 1:43 2 3:24:59 16.4 3:06 1 2:21:29 6:17:35

HALF IRONMAN MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Run1 Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 9 19 Kenneth Gutowski Northville 56 1 23:32 1:32 1 2:37:11 21.4 1:07 1 1:49:15 4:52:35

HALF IRONMAN FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Run1 Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Final

HALF IRONMAN MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Run1 Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 60 74 John Haag Midland 60 1 26:45 2:10 1 3:27:04 16.2 2:25 1 2:48:02 6:46:24

HALF IRONMAN FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Run1 Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Final

HALF IRONMAN MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Run1 Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Final

HALF IRONMAN FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Run1 Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 58 50 Diane Ebert-May Okemos 65 1 29:35 2:35 1 3:12:43 17.4 5:20 1 2:45:45 6:35:55

OLYMPIC TEAM RESULTS
Place No. Teamname Rank Run1 Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 36 k2 1 24:48 1:48 1 2:52:05 19.5 1:10 1 1:51:49 5:11:38
2 81 Team Bear Bait 2 24:58 0:40 2 3:07:09 18.0 0:29 2 2:16:10 5:49:25
3 82 Team Mandi 3 28:10 0:49 3 3:49:17 14.7 0:30 3 2:46:49 7:05:32



Due to the high waves, the swim portion was cancelled. All participants ran a 5k instead of swimming the first leg.

OLYMPIC TRIATHLON RESULTS


OLYMPIC MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Run1 Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 1 409 Louis Cayedito Ann Arbor 22 1 16:40 0:44 1 59:24 56.6 0:38 1 36:33 1:53:58
2 2 367 Yariel Quintana Hernandez Essexville 25 51 29:50 0:40 2 1:01:02 55.1 0:52 2 40:46 2:13:08
3 3 278 Vance Nall Utica 43 7 21:32 1:20 3 1:04:34 52.0 0:56 5 47:23 2:15:43
7/13/2014 8:44PM


OLYMPIC FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Run1 Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 6 399 Samantha Kennedy Laingsburg 27 2 20:32 0:32 5 1:13:32 45.7 0:31 1 43:33 2:18:38
2 7 346 Sarah Squires Mayville 27 3 21:01 1:01 4 1:11:56 46.7 0:55 2 44:51 2:19:41
3 8 212 Jill Gushow Midland 44 4 21:14 1:10 3 1:11:52 46.8 0:42 4 46:15 2:21:11
7/13/2014 8:44PM

OLYMPIC MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 18
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Run1 Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Final

OLYMPIC FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 18
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Run1 Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Final

OLYMPIC MALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Run1 Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 5 339 Connor Reynolds Wixom 20 1 19:54 0:43 1 1:11:33 47.0 1:00 1 44:36 2:17:45
2 38 390 Matthew Wozniak Ann Arbor 23 3 22:53 2:40 3 1:22:34 40.7 1:41 4 53:25 2:43:11
3 41 404 James Brisson MacOmb 23 5 23:42 0:43 5 1:27:55 38.2 1:00 3 51:34 2:44:52
4 42 342 Tyler Swanson Middleville 21 4 23:07 1:01 2 1:17:41 43.3 1:06 5 1:02:56 2:45:50
5 43 180 Ryan Birko Clinton Township 20 2 20:54 1:05 6 1:35:47 35.1 0:53 2 47:52 2:46:28
6 64 288 Brian Oberly MacOmb 20 6 27:07 1:18 4 1:23:39 40.2 1:32 6 1:06:58 3:00:32

OLYMPIC FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Run1 Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 22 199 Madeline Collins Saginaw 21 1 22:04 0:54 1 1:16:25 44.0 0:51 1 53:21 2:33:33
2 56 283 Elizabeth Kayfish Ortonville 20 2 24:42 1:00 3 1:31:06 36.9 0:48 2 59:16 2:56:50
3 75 200 Samantha Johnson Saginaw 20 3 29:15 1:03 2 1:27:20 38.5 0:58 3 1:21:56 3:20:31

OLYMPIC MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Run1 Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 11 483 Joseph Pond Rosebush 27 1 19:25 1:16 1 1:10:51 47.4 1:48 1 50:43 2:24:02
2 13 325 Nenad Ciric Ferndale 27 3 22:01 1:21 2 1:11:01 47.3 1:04 2 51:35 2:27:00
3 35 487 Sheldon Little 28 2 21:47 2:25 3 1:15:41 44.4 1:32 3 1:00:11 2:41:33

OLYMPIC FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Run1 Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 24 347 Sarah Burns Sneads Ferry 25 1 22:51 1:12 1 1:19:57 42.0 1:25 1 50:24 2:35:48
2 57 372 Jenny Senko Seneca 25 2 25:28 1:47 2 1:23:01 40.5 1:20 3 1:05:45 2:57:19
3 58 237 Sarah Roberts New Baltimore 25 4 28:16 1:31 4 1:26:39 38.8 1:16 2 1:00:01 2:57:41
4 68 332 Coriann Gastol Auburn Hills 29 3 26:36 1:56 3 1:24:06 40.0 3:14 4 1:08:33 3:04:24
5 81 231 Kerrie Spinney Saginaw 28 6 32:57 2:00 6 1:52:18 29.9 1:55 5 1:41:54 4:11:03
6 257 Jamie Jacobs Lansing 27 5 30:42 1:00 5 1:40:40 33.4 1:01


OLYMPIC MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Run1 Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 18 403 Ronald Chapman Royal Oak 31 2 21:49 1:00 2 1:13:28 45.7 0:52 2 52:17 2:29:24
2 20 152 Scott Mazure Sebewaing 33 3 22:20 0:54 5 1:16:08 44.1 0:43 1 51:08 2:31:10
3 25 494 Jonathon Miller 33 1 21:37 1:20 7 1:20:21 41.8 1:16 3 52:32 2:37:04
4 26 259 Dan Olaughlin Midland 34 4 23:34 0:49 4 1:15:43 44.4 0:58 4 56:03 2:37:05
5 34 330 Michael Gastol Auburn Hills 30 8 26:37 1:10 6 1:16:26 44.0 0:50 5 56:32 2:41:32
6 55 225 Eric Garnham Sterling Heights 32 10 29:19 1:29 3 1:14:03 45.4 2:17 8 1:09:27 2:56:32
7 59 235 Kevin O'Connell Chicago 34 7 25:08 2:01 8 1:26:48 38.7 2:17 6 1:01:37 2:57:48
8 67 395 Jairus Mikols Redford 32 5 23:40 1:29 9 1:28:51 37.8 1:09 7 1:08:32 3:03:39
9 80 238 Michael Mihora, Jr. Ypsilanti 31 9 27:42 4:05 10 1:45:01 32.0 3:24 9 1:17:11 3:37:21
10 268 Shawn Vogel Royal Oak 34 6 24:19 0:38 1 1:09:02 48.7 1:35

OLYMPIC FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Run1 Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 44 279 Stephanie Lebeau Clarkston 33 1 23:16 1:48 2 1:26:15 39.0 1:31 1 53:58 2:46:46
2 48 384 Erin Shirey Grand Blanc 31 3 29:16 0:55 1 1:15:50 44.3 0:53 3 1:01:12 2:48:03
3 71 391 Tina Myers Rochester 30 2 24:21 2:14 3 1:45:05 32.0 2:11 2 57:44 3:11:34

OLYMPIC MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Run1 Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 10 499 Ryan Hamilton Gaylord 38 1 20:28 0:32 2 1:14:55 44.8 0:50 1 46:20 2:23:02
2 16 183 Bradley Williams Westland 35 2 22:24 1:42 1 1:11:29 47.0 1:03 3 52:14 2:28:50
3 33 361 Scott Boughton Lake Orion 35 3 23:44 1:21 3 1:24:46 39.6 1:16 2 50:05 2:41:09
4 69 374 Kenneth Vansumeren Midland 39 4 24:24 1:18 4 1:33:55 35.8 0:50 4 1:04:19 3:04:43

OLYMPIC FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Run1 Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 9 280 Cheryl Hill Waterford 39 1 20:31 0:33 2 1:14:20 45.2 0:41 1 45:32 2:21:35
2 15 362 Jessica McKee Freeland 39 2 23:13 0:56 1 1:11:49 46.8 0:58 2 51:20 2:28:14
3 52 256 Victoria Christiansen Clinton Township 36 4 28:18 1:49 3 1:17:21 43.4 1:58 4 1:02:41 2:52:05
4 54 373 Sarah Vansumeren Midland 38 3 26:10 1:25 4 1:27:17 38.5 1:06 3 1:00:09 2:56:04
5 76 157 Brandy Wambold Lapeer 36 5 31:01 2:31 5 1:32:16 36.4 3:21 5 1:14:57 3:24:04

OLYMPIC MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Run1 Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 4 172 Joel Eurich Aurora 42 1 21:28 0:48 1 1:05:55 51.0 0:43 1 48:03 2:16:56
2 17 343 Tim Hansen West Branch 43 4 23:42 0:51 2 1:12:55 46.1 0:51 3 50:50 2:29:08
3 23 485 David Szczepunski 40 5 24:04 2:41 3 1:15:28 44.5 1:48 2 50:10 2:34:09
4 30 229 Ben Erwin Columbiaville 41 2 22:04 1:04 10 1:24:15 39.9 0:55 4 51:48 2:40:04
5 36 209 Mickey Kimsel Bay City 41 3 23:03 1:07 7 1:20:14 41.9 1:14 6 56:02 2:41:38
6 37 267 Seyed Alireza Hajimirza Clarkston 44 6 24:31 1:59 8 1:20:27 41.8 1:18 5 54:53 2:43:06
7 46 246 John Sacra Utica 44 7 24:44 1:34 9 1:21:37 41.2 1:02 7 58:31 2:47:26
8 47 217 Jeff O'Hare Saginaw 43 9 26:48 0:45 5 1:18:10 43.0 0:49 8 1:01:33 2:48:03
9 49 492 Dalef Wolfgang 44 8 26:08 1:21 4 1:17:40 43.3 1:32 9 1:03:44 2:50:22
10 61 196 Charles Morden West Bloomfield 43 10 28:48 1:39 6 1:18:30 42.8 1:22 10 1:08:08 2:58:26


OLYMPIC FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Run1 Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 28 281 Heather Witt Midland 43 2 24:29 1:10 1 1:18:39 42.7 0:39 1 53:12 2:38:07
2 29 365 Lynn Sauve Midland 44 1 23:08 1:01 2 1:20:11 41.9 0:48 2 53:25 2:38:32
3 62 163 Michele Packard Howell 42 3 27:40 1:30 3 1:27:34 38.4 1:38 3 1:00:49 2:59:08

OLYMPIC MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Run1 Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 19 495 Joe Axisa 49 3 25:18 1:20 2 1:13:09 45.9 1:27 1 48:42 2:29:54
2 32 162 Charles Packard Howell 49 4 25:18 1:16 3 1:17:20 43.4 1:37 2 55:25 2:40:55
3 40 396 Eric Malzahn Royal Oak 45 6 28:12 1:57 1 1:12:27 46.4 1:40 4 1:00:16 2:44:31
4 45 239 Greg Arnett Caro 49 1 24:40 1:14 5 1:21:50 41.1 1:32 3 57:44 2:46:58
5 50 211 Doug Hollingshead Midland 46 5 27:18 1:12 4 1:21:20 41.3 1:12 5 1:00:25 2:51:25
6 66 354 David Zacks Ann Arbor 46 2 25:16 1:28 6 1:22:07 40.9 1:43 6 1:12:16 3:02:48

OLYMPIC FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Run1 Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 12 158 Lonna Blair Grand Rapids 46 1 22:41 1:26 1 1:11:38 46.9 1:30 1 49:40 2:26:53
2 63 340 Lisa McManaman Bad Axe 49 2 24:33 1:20 4 1:36:47 34.7 1:27 2 55:06 2:59:11
3 70 318 Julianne MacLennan Perrinton 45 3 28:56 2:07 2 1:23:24 40.3 2:10 3 1:10:51 3:07:27
4 79 241 Ann Robinson Louisville 48 4 33:18 1:19 3 1:36:14 34.9 2:21 4 1:18:51 3:32:01

OLYMPIC MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Run1 Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 21 371 John Shaw Toledo 54 2 22:36 0:58 1 1:14:27 45.1 0:47 1 54:28 2:33:15
2 31 202 Gregory Dardas Midland 51 1 22:35 1:36 2 1:14:31 45.1 1:15 2 1:00:16 2:40:11
3 65 168 Jeff Downing Fort Gratiot 53 4 30:12 2:04 4 1:23:07 40.4 2:41 3 1:03:33 3:01:35
4 349 Tad Machrowicz Ortonville 50 3 27:17 1:40 3 1:15:15 44.7 2:31

OLYMPIC FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Run1 Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 39 161 Donna Heska Kawkawlin 52 1 24:46 0:49 2 1:20:14 41.9 0:47 1 56:43 2:43:18
2 53 275 Vicki Rondeau Dearborn 52 2 28:03 1:00 1 1:19:59 42.0 1:13 3 1:04:05 2:54:18
3 60 226 Susan Gutowski Northville 54 3 28:03 1:21 3 1:24:54 39.6 4:15 2 59:25 2:57:57

OLYMPIC MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Run1 Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 14 400 Keith Richardson Auburn 58 1 23:20 0:56 1 1:10:44 47.5 1:14 1 51:13 2:27:25
2 51 319 Leon Niebrzydowski Sterling Heights 59 2 25:13 2:52 2 1:25:11 39.4 2:11 2 56:03 2:51:29
3 73 398 Steven Bigatti Rochester 56 3 27:50 3:17 3 1:31:41 36.6 4:19 3 1:09:07 3:16:12
4 77 381 John Bitner Cass City 59 4 28:51 7:37 5 1:36:00 35.0 8:25 5 1:10:33 3:31:24
5 78 484 Greg Gagner Farmington 55 5 28:52 9:37 4 1:35:17 35.3 7:08 4 1:10:32 3:31:24

OLYMPIC FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Run1 Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 74 344 Melissa Crower Midland 58 1 27:48 2:28 1 1:39:54 33.6 2:14 1 1:05:13 3:17:35

OLYMPIC MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Run1 Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 27 380 Airton Arruda Ann Arbor 61 1 25:15 1:27 1 1:15:33 44.5 1:15 1 54:21 2:37:49

OLYMPIC FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Run1 Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Final

OLYMPIC MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Run1 Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Final

OLYMPIC FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Run1 Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Final


OLYMPIC TEAM RESULTS
Place No. Teamname Rank Run1 Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 188 The Komodo Dragons 2 27:14 1:06 1 1:22:03 41.0 0:55 3 1:00:31 2:51:47
2 297 slirarby 3 32:01 0:35 2 1:22:43 40.6 0:28 2 57:52 2:53:37
3 317 Oak Beach Superheros 1 23:58 0:39 3 1:47:16 31.3 0:32 1 53:37 3:06:00



Due to the high waves, the swim portion was cancelled. All participants ran a 5k instead of swimming the first leg.

SPRINT TRIATHLON RESULTS


SPRINT MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 1 333 Nathan Bussiere Midland 25 1 16:19 0:48 1 31:39 0:38 1 16:52 1:06:15
2 2 208 Adam Grifka Ubly 18 2 17:25 0:38 7 35:17 0:35 2 18:11 1:12:05
3 3 205 William Mapes Midland 22 4 18:17 0:50 5 33:24 0:37 6 21:07 1:14:13
7/13/2014 2:22PM


SPRINT FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 8 406 Cadia Humpula Saint Charles 31 1 21:16 0:59 1 35:04 0:45 1 22:13 1:20:16
2 14 378 Tammy Sanmiguel Midland 46 3 22:17 1:21 3 36:44 0:56 2 22:51 1:24:08
3 19 358 Britt Vallad Bay City 31 5 23:33 0:50 4 37:07 0:46 3 24:25 1:26:39
7/13/2014 2:22PM

SPRINT MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 18
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 20 309 Robert Labarbera Saint Clair Shore 18 1 20:16 1:03 1 41:48 0:44 1 23:06 1:26:55
2 49 382 Nicholas Prantera Saint Clair Shore 18 2 23:26 1:39 2 46:24 1:01 2 30:21 1:42:49

SPRINT FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 18
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 93 389 Elizabeth Oberly MacOmb 17 1 31:59 2:11 1 1:00:29 1:14 1 36:56 2:12:47

SPRINT MALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 4 488 Nick Marks Columbus 23 1 18:01 1:04 2 35:42 1:08 1 19:18 1:15:11
2 6 490 Bryan Den Hollander 24 2 19:37 0:53 1 33:20 1:03 2 21:41 1:16:31
3 21 366 Austin Kimmel Saginaw 24 4 22:50 1:04 3 39:55 1:03 3 24:14 1:29:04
4 219 Jacob Bremer Munger 23 3 20:31 1:03

SPRINT FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 68 348 Katherine Anderson Garden City 22 1 29:21 1:09 2 44:58 0:38 1 36:20 1:52:25
2 79 328 Erica Henderson Lapeer 23 3 33:43 1:52 1 43:11 1:38 3 38:48 1:59:10
3 82 274 Chelsea Figuirski Waterford 22 2 29:24 1:37 3 52:41 1:14 2 37:21 2:02:15
4 99 363 Ashley Wrubel Essexville 20 4 38:16 0:55 4 55:27 1:00 4 45:52 2:21:28

SPRINT MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 33 335 Ryan Dickson Brentwood 25 1 25:58 1:19 1 41:10 0:50 1 25:45 1:34:59
2 63 218 Josh Spinney Saginaw 28 2 30:25 1:58 2 43:25 1:01 2 33:27 1:50:14

SPRINT FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 32 307 Jolene Pond Livonia 25 1 21:47 1:24 3 45:54 0:45 1 25:07 1:34:55
2 55 316 Joelle Greene Wixom 29 4 28:03 1:22 1 44:15 0:48 4 30:05 1:44:32
3 57 311 McKayla Hanson Davison 27 2 22:43 1:48 5 51:21 3:51 2 25:08 1:44:49
4 58 216 Kristen Squires Midland 26 3 26:35 1:16 2 45:13 1:01 5 31:03 1:45:07
5 66 322 Laura Boyea Marysville 27 5 29:42 1:49 4 49:45 0:54 3 28:57 1:51:05
6 102 276 Jacks Kandt Ypsilanti 27 6 43:04 1:11 6 53:25 0:55 6 52:48 2:31:21


SPRINT MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 18 222 Joshua McCallum Northville 31 2 22:10 0:41 1 37:06 0:41 2 25:15 1:25:50
2 22 187 Mark Maurin Westland 34 3 23:21 1:25 2 38:05 1:12 3 26:30 1:30:31
3 31 308 Jason Blackburn Saint Clair Shore 30 1 21:43 1:29 3 41:40 0:53 5 29:03 1:34:47
4 40 164 Ian Leath MacOmb 32 5 24:53 1:18 5 44:14 0:52 4 28:22 1:39:37
5 45 282 Tim Mattila Metamora 34 7 27:44 1:25 4 41:59 1:00 6 29:27 1:41:32
6 52 401 Kevin Ramsey Port Hope 31 6 26:22 1:35 6 50:17 0:43 1 25:10 1:44:05
7 90 388 Ryan Ramsey Harbor Beach 34 8 33:26 0:54 8 56:50 0:50 7 39:34 2:11:32
8 178 Justin Leath Rochester 30 4 24:32 6:14 7 51:43 1:14

SPRINT FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 51 215 Jennelle Maki Midland 30 1 27:46 0:47 4 45:16 0:39 1 29:02 1:43:27
2 54 306 Jilian Mikols Redford 31 3 28:05 2:01 1 41:21 1:21 3 31:46 1:44:32
3 59 243 Amy Larson Grand Rapids 30 7 30:38 0:45 2 41:47 0:36 5 33:26 1:47:09
4 65 357 Cara Miller Midland 33 9 31:04 2:23 3 42:16 1:13 6 33:39 1:50:33
5 73 177 Sarah Leath Rochester 30 4 29:05 1:33 6 51:51 1:12 4 31:46 1:55:25
6 76 481 Jessica Joseph 34 2 28:03 1:55 7 54:58 1:19 2 31:22 1:57:35
7 86 233 Jessica Franey MacOmb 33 5 30:33 2:07 9 56:52 1:44 7 34:21 2:05:36
8 87 234 Nicole Neumann MacOmb 33 6 30:34 2:03 8 56:50 1:49 8 34:21 2:05:36
9 89 251 Angela Powers Davison 34 8 31:03 0:53 10 59:03 1:24 10 36:30 2:08:50
10 94 359 Katie Beckman Bay City 33 11 39:07 1:19 5 51:18 0:49 11 42:37 2:15:07
11 98 289 Katie Bugaski Brighton 30 10 32:32 1:43 11 1:09:55 1:25 9 35:49 2:21:22

SPRINT MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 7 491 Jeff Ponke 39 1 20:06 1:03 2 36:33 0:52 1 20:39 1:19:12
2 12 186 Matthew Yurenka New Baltimore 38 2 22:14 0:59 1 35:47 1:38 2 23:01 1:23:37
3 24 198 Chad Miller Washington 35 4 23:05 1:07 5 41:29 1:11 4 24:44 1:31:35
4 29 153 Thomas Reese Unionville 35 5 25:34 1:30 3 40:05 0:37 6 26:13 1:33:56
5 30 296 Ben Radtke Bay City 37 6 26:21 1:13 4 40:39 1:02 5 25:13 1:34:26
6 36 210 Shane Harrison Utica 37 3 22:16 1:45 7 47:22 1:18 3 23:44 1:36:22
7 48 201 Marcus Hehl Lake Orion 39 7 26:21 1:24 6 45:19 2:17 7 27:00 1:42:18
8 78 258 Ron Kaski North Street 39 8 31:38 1:31 8 47:46 0:54 8 36:47 1:58:34

SPRINT FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 41 323 Gail Mira Fraser 36 1 26:50 1:29 1 41:29 1:51 1 28:19 1:39:57
2 47 159 Tracy Flak Howell 36 2 27:01 1:22 2 43:05 1:13 2 29:08 1:41:47
3 53 252 Jennifer Schultz Beaverton 35 3 27:50 0:50 3 45:10 0:39 4 29:50 1:44:18
4 67 497 Jill Waliczek 36 4 29:09 1:32 7 49:33 1:29 3 29:43 1:51:25
5 70 206 Ashley Elzerman Midland 36 5 31:43 1:10 6 48:21 1:37 5 29:53 1:52:41
6 85 227 Ashalay Swank Columbiaville 36 7 35:15 1:56 4 45:32 1:33 7 39:03 2:03:16
7 92 228 Kathy Erwin Columbiaville 39 8 39:21 1:02 5 48:13 0:40 8 43:33 2:12:46
8 97 182 Deanna Payne Sebewaing 37 6 32:58 2:11 8 1:07:45 0:50 6 36:37 2:20:20


SPRINT MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 9 203 Ronald Yurenka Romeo 41 1 20:21 1:20 3 37:46 1:01 1 21:28 1:21:53
2 11 292 Stephen Orsini Midland 42 2 22:41 0:29 1 34:49 0:25 3 24:47 1:23:08
3 27 486 Scott Beach Farmington 44 3 24:55 1:20 2 37:04 1:13 5 28:05 1:32:34
4 34 355 Steve Zoller Troy 42 4 25:48 1:26 4 40:57 1:07 4 26:12 1:35:28
5 39 179 Dave Reed Rochester 42 5 26:23 1:06 6 47:49 1:21 2 22:03 1:38:40
6 61 379 Steven Rummel Williamston 41 6 29:28 1:53 5 42:19 2:12 6 32:06 1:47:56
7 397 Jason Lawson Clio 41 7 41:03 0:43 7 51:38

SPRINT FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 64 151 Mary Durbin Bay City 44 1 31:10 1:56 1 41:19 1:44 1 34:14 1:50:22

SPRINT MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 10 493 Jerry Canze 49 2 22:04 0:56 2 35:45 0:59 2 23:09 1:22:51
2 13 345 Bret Forfar North Branch 45 3 23:08 1:22 1 33:00 1:08 3 25:19 1:23:54
3 15 171 Gene Jacobs Bay City 47 1 20:52 0:57 4 39:09 0:47 1 22:48 1:24:31
4 23 167 Mark Prescott Bad Axe 46 4 24:58 1:05 3 36:49 0:56 4 27:39 1:31:25
5 60 320 Patrick Oberly MacOmb 49 5 29:11 1:37 5 45:43 1:42 5 29:32 1:47:43

SPRINT FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 69 270 Melinda (nickna Crichton Midland 45 1 32:05 2:38 1 43:34 1:24 1 32:58 1:52:37
2 91 338 Jill Matthews Waterford 49 2 32:28 2:26 2 45:27 2:31 2 49:41 2:12:30

SPRINT MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 5 350 Wilson Hester Cedarville 50 3 21:18 0:31 1 32:48 0:31 1 20:41 1:15:47
2 16 174 Greg Martino Sandusky 52 1 21:09 0:59 4 38:40 0:57 3 22:59 1:24:42
3 17 299 William Pritchett Midland 52 2 21:15 1:31 5 39:17 1:01 2 22:37 1:25:38
4 28 408 Craig McManaman Bad Axe 52 4 24:57 1:13 7 40:27 0:45 4 26:07 1:33:27
5 35 220 Charles Thomas Swartz Creek 54 7 28:01 1:17 3 38:22 1:13 5 27:24 1:36:15
6 38 190 Jim Schultz Bay City 50 5 25:04 0:49 8 42:03 0:45 6 30:00 1:38:39
7 42 327 Ilhyung Cho Saginaw 50 6 27:49 1:31 2 37:50 1:20 7 31:54 1:40:22
8 62 273 Matthew Figurski Waterford 50 8 29:14 2:25 6 40:13 1:55 8 34:34 1:48:19
9 80 254 Michael Buggy Marysville 53 9 31:53 2:15 10 45:50 1:44 9 39:14 2:00:54
10 83 207 Jeffrey Canejo Flat Rock 53 10 33:30 1:18 11 48:12 0:52 10 39:24 2:03:15
11 88 221 Doug Stanley Swartz Creek 53 11 37:55 1:30 9 44:46 2:12 11 40:57 2:07:18

SPRINT FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 25 356 Barb Pruetz Oxford 50 1 24:51 1:30 1 36:29 1:57 1 27:20 1:32:05
2 44 156 Marianne Maxim Grand Rapids 51 2 27:01 1:11 2 40:59 0:54 2 30:58 1:41:01
3 71 368 Corinne Fisher Ithaca 50 3 31:56 1:06 3 46:59 1:04 4 32:58 1:54:01
4 72 383 Margo Anderson Saginaw 50 4 32:01 0:49 4 48:01 0:52 3 32:49 1:54:30
5 96 287 Gabrielle Newton Walled Lake 51 5 44:06 2:23 6 48:52 1:30 5 43:09 2:19:57
6 100 214 Nancy Clark Saginaw 53 6 46:18 1:44 5 48:04 1:10 6 48:03 2:25:17


SPRINT MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 26 489 Gary Duke Linden 57 1 25:30 2:24 1 37:50 1:10 1 25:35 1:32:27
2 43 387 Peter Bowen Howell 58 3 28:16 1:20 2 41:02 1:19 2 28:40 1:40:34
3 50 213 Mark Auchter Clarkston 56 2 28:15 1:22 3 42:24 1:27 3 29:49 1:43:14
4 77 337 Doug Matthews Waterford 57 4 31:30 2:43 4 45:21 2:58 4 35:42 1:58:11

SPRINT FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 75 284 Jeanne Williams Royal Oak 55 1 30:16 1:32 1 44:02 1:10 2 39:50 1:56:48
2 84 176 Nancy Mauch Saginaw 57 2 34:15 2:33 2 46:41 2:29 1 37:19 2:03:16
3 101 230 Valerie Strong Midland 56 3 39:26 2:33 3 57:31 2:17 3 43:49 2:25:35
4 103 240 Renee Griesbeck Grosse Pointe 58 4 42:13 1:37 4 1:00:24 1:28 4 47:31 2:33:10

SPRINT MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 37 204 Richard Krakowski Troy 64 1 27:16 1:17 1 40:12 1:23 1 27:41 1:37:46
2 46 353 Mark Gerisch Caseville 64 2 27:59 1:35 2 40:34 1:09 2 30:20 1:41:36
3 74 407 Norm Monto Bay City 63 4 32:01 3:34 4 45:13 1:50 3 34:12 1:56:48
4 81 321 Mike Deline Marysville 60 5 32:16 3:25 3 44:53 3:01 4 37:36 2:01:09
5 95 223 Rob McCallum Saginaw 60 3 31:18 1:26 5 1:03:33 1:32 5 38:54 2:16:40

SPRINT FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final

SPRINT MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 56 245 David Dixon Manhattan Beach 68 1 27:32 1:20 1 48:36 0:50 1 26:21 1:44:36

SPRINT FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final

SPRINT TEAM RESULTS
Place No. Teamname Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 410 The A Team 1 21:29 0:35 1 49:12 0:29 1 22:17 1:34:01
2 175 Team Spitzley 2 35:28 0:44 2 49:58 0:46 2 26:21 1:53:15



DUATHLON RESULTS


DUATHLON MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Run 1 Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final
1 1 364 Bob (snapper) Miller Saginaw 40 1 17:24 0:42 1 31:40 0:48 1 19:16 1:09:48
2 2 269 Kenneth Kearns Midland 33 4 21:46 1:13 2 35:16 0:47 3 21:32 1:20:32
3 3 247 Jeremy Johnson Bay City 39 3 21:18 1:01 4 37:44 0:44 2 21:03 1:21:46
7/13/2014 1:23PM


DUATHLON FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Run 1 Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final
1 10 386 Kayla Duke Linden 25 1 24:27 1:10 6 46:11 0:36 1 26:54 1:39:17
2 11 314 Cassandra Smith Utica 21 10 28:47 0:48 1 42:00 0:54 6 29:35 1:42:01
3 13 166 Angelia Talaski Dearborn 42 5 27:39 0:47 7 47:01 0:36 3 28:36 1:44:37
7/13/2014 1:23PM

DUATHLON MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 18
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Run 1 Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final

DUATHLON FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 18
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Run 1 Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final

DUATHLON MALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Run 1 Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final

DUATHLON FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Run 1 Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final
1 22 285 Kathaleen Kokotilo Detroit 24 1 29:29 1:15 1 49:31 1:00 1 32:09 1:53:22
2 30 272 Rebekah Vanherweg Auburn 19 2 31:29 0:56 2 57:30 0:46 2 34:51 2:05:30
3 39 303 Amanda Reed Auburn 19 3 37:35 1:24 3 1:00:07 1:10 3 42:51 2:23:04

DUATHLON MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Run 1 Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final
1 8 23 Steven Will Vassar 28 1 25:18 1:08 1 39:06 1:05 1 30:01 1:36:36
2 19 286 Chris Kokotilo Detroit 25 2 29:19 0:50 2 46:12 0:52 2 31:52 1:49:04

DUATHLON FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Run 1 Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final
1 18 277 Sara Renke MacOmb 27 1 27:41 1:22 2 50:06 0:48 1 27:52 1:47:48
2 23 336 Brianne Burgoon West Bloomfield 25 2 30:03 0:50 1 49:40 1:12 2 31:50 1:53:33
3 26 260 Kelly Kuchek Bay City 29 3 30:56 1:02 3 50:56 0:55 3 32:51 1:56:37

DUATHLON MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Run 1 Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final
1 4 169 Justin Noble Pinckney 30 1 20:20 0:47 1 39:47 0:48 1 23:54 1:25:35

DUATHLON FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Run 1 Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final
1 14 326 Erin Atha Freeland 31 1 26:18 2:34 1 47:35 0:50 1 28:43 1:45:57
2 28 385 Stacy Ramsey Port Hope 31 2 30:48 1:21 2 50:57 1:00 2 36:02 2:00:07
3 36 170 Kristin Ramsey Harbor Beach 30 3 35:19 1:15 3 55:33 1:06 3 38:20 2:11:32

DUATHLON MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Run 1 Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final
1 7 310 Daniel Curry Caro 35 2 25:31 2:42 1 39:16 1:42 1 26:39 1:35:48
2 44 290 Mark Dalessandro Troy 39 1 22:59 2:01 2 1:35:18 2:26 2 1:00:41 3:03:24

DUATHLON FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Run 1 Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final
1 15 191 Lisa McCain Bay Port 39 3 27:54 1:34 2 45:26 1:08 2 30:22 1:46:22
2 20 181 Kimberly Molosky Columbiaville 37 1 26:49 1:35 4 51:34 1:05 1 29:27 1:50:30
3 21 304 Amy Bates Northville 39 2 27:50 2:09 3 49:47 1:15 3 30:33 1:51:32
4 35 351 Sara Herrmann Three Rivers 37 5 39:59 1:56 1 45:20 1:17 5 42:45 2:11:14
5 37 197 Celine Scaddan Sebewaing 38 4 35:42 1:11 5 55:15 1:05 4 42:08 2:15:20


DUATHLON MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Run 1 Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final
1 5 331 Trever Engler Bad Axe 40 2 23:19 1:07 1 36:38 0:47 2 24:20 1:26:09
2 6 324 Kyle Feliks Ann Arbor 42 1 23:10 1:24 2 38:24 0:58 1 22:25 1:26:19
3 31 301 Clint Braun Caseville 42 4 30:58 1:30 4 58:34 0:47 3 35:21 2:07:07
4 41 264 Tim Dardas Okemos 41 5 42:25 1:27 3 56:18 1:56 4 52:21 2:34:25
5 262 Matthew Van Raaphorst Northville 42 3 25:33

DUATHLON FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Run 1 Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final
1 16 500 Danielle Penfold Caseville 42 2 27:57 1:36 2 43:49 1:30 1 31:33 1:46:23
2 17 195 Bradi Boyce Derby 42 3 28:54 1:24 1 43:29 1:25 2 31:33 1:46:43
3 24 236 Mary O'Connell Chicago 44 1 27:20 1:29 3 51:52 1:12 3 32:36 1:54:27
4 33 300 Charlotte Braun Pigeon 42 4 32:40 1:28 4 53:21 1:45 4 40:36 2:09:48
5 43 341 Marti Denuyl Zeeland 44 5 47:56 1:50 5 1:04:40 1:38 5 51:45 2:47:47

DUATHLON MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Run 1 Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final
1 9 352 Brian Curl Madison Heights 47 1 24:39 2:30 1 41:41 2:23 1 25:29 1:36:40
2 25 498 Paul Scaddan Sebewaing 47 3 30:51 2:13 3 44:41 1:17 3 37:26 1:56:26
3 27 305 Dwayne Bates Northville 49 4 32:42 2:03 2 43:52 1:28 2 37:01 1:57:04
4 45 154 Michael Ambroziak Bay City 47 2 24:44 3:58 4 1:37:39 2:59 4 1:14:44 3:24:02

DUATHLON FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Run 1 Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final
1 32 189 Christina Wagenschutz Walloon Lake 46 1 32:33 2:12 1 55:22 1:03 1 38:18 2:09:25
2 40 302 Suzette Reed Auburn 47 2 37:34 1:22 2 1:00:12 1:07 2 42:51 2:23:04

DUATHLON MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Run 1 Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final
1 12 402 Robert Stafford Midland 52 1 27:45 0:46 1 45:18 0:38 1 29:02 1:43:27

DUATHLON FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Run 1 Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final
1 34 313 Sandy Birko Clinton Township 50 2 37:22 1:40 1 49:16 0:59 2 40:57 2:10:13
2 38 315 Cindy Martin MacOmb 50 1 34:24 2:01 2 59:50 1:10 1 38:28 2:15:51

DUATHLON MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Run 1 Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final

DUATHLON FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Run 1 Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final
1 29 376 Connie Nunham Howell 57 1 30:52 0:58 1 52:20 0:51 1 37:50 2:02:49

DUATHLON MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Run 1 Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final

DUATHLON FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Run 1 Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final

DUATHLON MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Run 1 Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final

DUATHLON FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Run 1 Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final

DUATHLON MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Run 1 Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final
1 42 242 Terry Dardas Bay City 74 1 42:25 1:29 1 56:14 1:57 1 52:21 2:34:25

DUATHLON FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Run 1 Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final

DUATHLON MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Run 1 Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final

DUATHLON FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Run 1 Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final

DUATHLON MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Run 1 Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final

DUATHLON FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Run 1 Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final


DUATHLON TEAM RESULTS
Place No. Teamname Rank Run 1 Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final




Due to the high waves, the swim portion was cancelled. All participants ran a 5k instead of swimming the first leg.