2014 Glow4Kids

back to results

Jul. 13, 2014

2014 Glow4Kids
Burton, MI
Provided by Newton Timing & Race Services


5K RUN RESULTS

MALE OVERALL
Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 2 Gregory Hurd 42 Swartz Creek 22:22 7:12

FEMALE OVERALL
Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 1 Angela Kasten 28 Davison 19:53 6:24

MALE MASTERS
Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 4 Joe Marshall 50 Burton 22:58 7:24

FEMALE MASTERS
Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 6 Melissa Schummer 40 Grand Blanc 23:34 7:36


MALE AGE GROUP: 1-14
Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 3 Braylon Silvas 11 Flint 22:30 7:15
2 5 Kalub Odett 12 Almont 23:25 7:32
3 7 Hunter May 13 Burton 23:37 7:36
4 10 Joe Wade 12 Flushing 23:54 7:42
5 11 Sam Wade 14 Flushing 25:07 8:05
6 14 Jacob Dunning 14 Flint 25:12 8:07
7 33 Luke Rose 12 Linden 30:40 9:53
8 48 Colton Potts 8 Essexville 34:10 11:00


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-14
Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 13 Meghan McNamara 10 Flushing 25:11 8:07
2 25 Julie McNamara 9 Flushing 28:44 9:15
3 26 Emily Bissett 10 Burton 29:14 9:25
4 39 Jessica Bruella 10 Davison 32:16 10:23
5 40 Kelsey Caughlin 9 Burton 32:18 10:24
6 42 Anna Sporman 10 Flint 33:13 10:42
7 43 Adriana Callahan 10 Flint 33:14 10:42
8 49 Sydney Potts 12 Essexville 34:10 11:00
9 52 Amelia Sporman 7 Flint 34:24 11:05
10 60 Victoria Davidson 8 Linden 38:28 12:23
11 63 Kursten Bennett 10 Davison 39:02 12:34
12 64 Olivia Thiel 14 Davison 39:03 12:34
13 65 Alex Pastor 14 Clarkston 39:03 12:34
14 66 Avery Williams 14 Davison 39:03 12:34
15 67 Sarah Hurd 12 Swartz Creek 39:31 12:43
16 72 Emma Boyce 9 Linden 41:30 13:22
17 75 Lia Silvas 14 41:48 13:28
18 80 Jennifer Liversedge 13 Flushing 43:45 14:05
19 83 Bailey Burton 7 Flint 46:18 14:55
20 84 Emily Hurd 8 Swartz Creek 46:20 14:55


MALE AGE GROUP: 15-19
Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 22 Tyler Montgomery 15 Davison 28:12 9:05
2 41 Jason Montgomery 17 Davison 32:45 10:33


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15-19
Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 20 Allison Barnett 17 Burton 27:25 8:50
2 23 Catherine Folts 16 Burton 28:19 9:07
3 70 Rebecca Hurd 15 Swartz Creek 40:44 13:07
4 73 Jacquelynn Gillie 17 Flint 41:39 13:25
5 74 Kaitlyn Alburtus 15 41:48 13:28


MALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 46 Michelle Hall 23 Flushing 34:07 10:59
2 59 Haley Miracle 23 Fenton 36:13 11:40
3 68 Theresa Brown 20 Columbiaville 40:04 12:54
4 78 Tiffany Bryngelson 24 Flushing 42:12 13:35


MALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 27 Matt Soulia 29 Fenton 29:29 9:30


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 45 Stephanie Soulia 29 Fenton 33:30 10:47
2 50 Kara Webster 29 Davison 34:19 11:03
3 76 Natalie Allison 27 Flint 41:55 13:30


MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 16 Doug Linstrom 34 Davison 26:07 8:25


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 15 Elizabeth Vanvalin 30 Grand Blanc 25:41 8:16
2 17 Carissa Pilarski 30 Imlay City 26:18 8:28
3 29 Jennifer Heppner 31 Grand Blanc 30:09 9:43
4 31 Misty Fitzpatrick 30 Columbiaville 30:20 9:46
5 35 Jaime Savidson 32 Linden 30:44 9:54
6 53 Melissa Chichester 33 Auburn 34:43 11:11
7 54 Amanda Dinkel 31 Caro 34:44 11:11
8 55 Julie Hall 30 Flushing 36:02 11:36
9 56 Cindi Robinson 33 Flushing 36:05 11:37
10 58 Staci Daly 30 Linden 36:13 11:40
11 69 Anne Winn 31 Flint 40:04 12:54


MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 28 Joel Lagore 35 Flushing 29:35 9:32


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 12 Kate McNamara 35 Flint 25:09 8:06
2 32 Jodi Arnst 36 Grand Blanc 30:26 9:48
3 34 Kimberly Kerns 39 Flushing 30:41 9:53
4 36 Mandy Gilbert 36 Lapeer 31:00 9:59
5 57 Kerry Munsey 35 Flushing 36:06 11:37
6 71 Misty Mohr 36 Davison 41:02 13:13
7 79 Terisa Boyce 36 Linden 42:26 13:40
8 82 Amanda Coffman 38 Prairie Village 46:11 14:52


MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 8 Brett McCall 41 Davison 23:40 7:37
2 9 Sean Blasius 42 North Branch 23:49 7:40


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 24 Shelly Page 41 Fenton 28:23 9:08
2 51 Lisa James 43 Genesee 34:23 11:04
3 81 Amy Paschack 41 Flushing 43:45 14:05


MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 19 Evarett Centerwall 3rd 47 Flint 26:56 8:40
2 21 Thomas Selby 47 Grand Blanc 27:45 8:56
3 38 John Dunning 49 Flint 31:42 10:13
4 62 Gary Cousins 49 Flint 38:57 12:33



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 18 Diane Selby 49 Grand Blanc 26:37 8:34
2 30 Jacelyn Brumwell 46 Grand Blanc 30:13 9:44
3 44 Kathy Myers 45 Davison 33:15 10:42
4 77 Sindey Gillie 49 Flint 41:56 13:30


MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 61 Roxanne Butuakos 53 Fenton 38:36 12:26


MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 47 Kimberly Hall 58 Flushing 34:07 10:59


MALE AGE GROUP: 60-99
Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 37 Ronald Arnott 60 Flint 31:29 10:08


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-99
Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace

Burton, MI
Provided by Newton Timing & Race Services