2014 Grand Haven Beach Vault Day 2

back to results

Jul. 12, 2014

2014 Grand Haven Beach Vault Day 2
Grand Haven Beach, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 7/12/2014 07:47 PM
Grand Haven Beach Vault - 7/11/2014 to 7/12/2014
KP Athletics/Amway Grand/Bil Mar Restaurant
Grand Haven Beaches, along Lake Michigan
Results

Girls Pole Vault Elite Women 1 Invite
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Hixson, Kristen Grand Valley 4.49m 14-01.00
2 Nageotte, Katie Ashland 4.47m J14-01.00
3 Gergel, Melissa University o 4.49m J14-01.00
4 Tobel, Kiley University o 4.21m 13-01.00
5 Richartz, Stephanie 22 Island Lake 4.34m 12-07.00
5 Sabbatine, Andrea Louisville 12-07.00

Girls Pole Vault HS Elite Girls
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kiefer, Lex 17 Farmington 11-09.00 12-06.00
2 Zacharias, Morgan 17 Custer Park 13-00.00 12-00.00
3 Kemp, Landon 15 Greenville 12-00.00 J12-00.00
4 Kulkin, Elliett 17 Tulsa 12-00.00 11-06.00
5 Wieber, Kenzie 18 Westland 12-03.00 11-00.00
6 Brown, Sandra 16 Indianapolis 12-00.00 J11-00.00
7 LeRoux, Allie 17 Battle Creek 12-00.00 J11-00.00
8 Gallagher, Mackenzie 17 Bloomington 11-09.00 10-06.00
-- Catherine, Brooke 16 Bloomington 12-09.00 NH
-- Jackson, Kim 17 Indianapolis 12-03.00 NH

Women Pole Vault College Women A
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Shell, Mackenzie 17 Fort Wayne 13-06.00 12-09.00
2 McKeeman, Sara 18 Fort Wayne 12-09.00 12-03.00
3 Trupp, Kaetlin 19 Elgin 12-09.00 11-09.00
4 Rosenberger, Lauralyn 19 Florissant 12-03.00 11-03.00
5 Schichtel, Libby 20 Rockford 11-09.00 J11-03.00
5 Lark, Meghan 19 Ann Arbor 12-06.00 J11-03.00
5 Eversole, Elizabeth 19 Mishawaka 11-09.00 J11-03.00
5 Wieber, Kirstie 20 Westland 12-09.00 J11-03.00
9 Whitford, Alexandra 19 Grandville 12-06.00 J11-03.00
10 Linder, Hannah 19 Eagan 11-09.00 10-06.00
10 Kimble, Rachele 24 Indianapolis 10-06.00
12 Posbergh, Anna 20 Stillwater 10-06.00 9-09.00
13 Herron, Elizabeth 21 Indianapolis 11-00.00 9-00.00
-- Hammel, Kristin 19 Champaign 11-00.00 NH
-- Ciasto-Poor, Hannah 21 Bloomington 12-00.00 NH
-- Herring, Breanna 19 Indianapolis 11-06.00 NH

Women Pole Vault 14 and Under Girls
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Held, Josephine 14 Decatur 11-06.00 10-06.00
2 Millsap, Taylor 14 Sadorus 11-03.00 10-00.00
3 Heibel, Rachel 14 Grand Rapids 10-00.00 9-06.00
4 Walberer, Livia 14 Grand Rapids 9-06.00 9-00.00
5 Kyle, Abby 13 Mahomet 9-00.00 8-06.00
6 Kuck, Celeste 14 New Lenox 8-00.00 J8-06.00
7 Avery, Jaisan 12 UNA 8-00.00 8-00.00
7 Kelly, Myah 14 Bancroft 9-00.00 8-00.00
9 Battani, Aubrey 14 Almont 9-03.00 J8-00.00
10 Conn, Meghan 14 St. Charles 8-00.00 7-03.00
11 Romanowski, Bree 14 Hudson 7-06.00 6-06.00
12 Herron, Cleo 13 Indianapolis 6-06.00 J6-06.00
13 Deyoung, Madison 12 Lowell 7-00.00 5-09.00
14 McKinney, Kyra 13 Indianapolis 6-00.00 J5-09.00
15 Eversole, Emma 13 Mishawaka 6-00.00 5-00.00

Women 24&U Pole Vault Masters/Open Women
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Conn, Autumn 20 St. Joseph 13-00.00 12-06.00

Women 25-29 Pole Vault Masters/Open Women
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Noonan, Dianna 27 UNA 12-00.00
2 Lindemulder, Carla 26 UNA 10-00.00 10-00.00
3 Shanahan, Abby 25 UNA 5-06.00 8-06.00

Boys Pole Vault Elite Men 1 Invite
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dangel, Josh 23 UNA 5.44m 17-07.00
2 Young, Sean University o 5.56m 17-01.00
3 Volz, Drew 21 Bloomington 5.33m J17-01.00
4 Babits, Max Eastern Mich 5.53m 16-07.00
5 Bane, Matthew University o 5.38m 16-01.00
-- Wilson, Bryant Central Michigan 5.51m NH

Boys Pole Vault HS Elite Boys
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bell, Curits 17 Coleman 15-06.00 15-03.00
2 Volz, Deakin 17 Bloomington 17-03.00 J15-03.00
3 Mckenzie, Justin 18 Swartz Creek 15-09.00 14-09.00
3 Koksal, Andrew 19 Lancaster 15-00.00 14-09.00
5 Marguet, Jacob 18 Greenville 15-06.00 J14-09.00
6 Mueller, Mitchell 18 Ira 15-09.00 14-03.00
7 Jatis, Andrew 17 Homer Glen 15-00.00 J14-03.00
8 Fast, Alex 17 Eaton Rapids J14-03.00
9 Schlatter, Hunter 17 Grand Haven 15-00.00 13-09.00
10 Cosby, Morgon 18 Goshen 14-06.00 J13-09.00
11 Messer, Connor 17 Ashland 15-00.00 J13-09.00
12 Battani, Jacob 15 Almont 13-09.00 J13-09.00
13 Hunt, Ryan 17 Fort Wayne 14-06.00 13-03.00
14 Frens, Aaron (Aj) 16 Greenville 14-00.00 J13-03.00

Men 24&U Pole Vault Masters/Open Men
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chisholm, Chadd 20 Westland 13-03.00 13-06.00
2 Martinelli, Danny 24 Livonia 12-00.00 10-06.00

Men 25-29 Pole Vault Masters/Open Men
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Conn, Jake 28 Indianapolis 15-00.00 14-00.00

Men 30-34 Pole Vault Masters/Open Men
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Finney, Brian 34 Canton 14-00.00 14-00.00
2 Baze, Adam 31 UNA 14-00.00 12-06.00
3 Marzka, Jeremy 33 Grand Haven 12-00.00 11-00.00

Men 35-39 Pole Vault Masters/Open Men
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brademeyer, Joe 38 Ann Arbor 15-00.00 14-00.00
2 Steffen, Jamie 36 Shelbyville 13-06.00 13-00.00

Men 40-44 Pole Vault Masters/Open Men
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Herron, Joe 43 Indianapolis 13-06.00 12-06.00
2 Shellhaas, Steve 40 Rossburg 12-00.00 11-00.00

Men 50-54 Pole Vault Masters/Open Men
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Moeller, James 51 Eagan 13-00.00 12-00.00
2 Koeze, Mark 52 UNA 15-08.00 6-00.00

Men 60-64 Pole Vault Masters/Open Men
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sparks, Bubba 61 Dana Point 12-03.00 12-00.00
2 Woodward, Terry 60 Brighton 10-00.00 9-06.00
3 Arnett, Mark 62 Clyde 10-06.00 8-06.00

Men 65-69 Pole Vault Masters/Open Men
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kochert, Dick 65 Remington 10-06.00 10-06.00
1 Large, John 66 Belding 12-00.00 10-06.00

Men 70-74 Pole Vault Masters/Open Men
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Booth, Howard 70 Gregory 9-06.00 7-01.00

Men 80-84 Pole Vault Masters/Open Men
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Root, Bob 80 Niles 8-06.00 6-06.00

Men Pole Vault 14 and Under Boys
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bradford, Zachery 14 Bloomington 12-06.00 12-00.00
2 Trick, Ryan 14 Greenville 12-00.00 11-00.00
3 Carrel, Tyler 12 Urbana 8-06.00 9-06.00
4 Shellhaas, Brock 12 Rossburg 8-00.00 8-06.00
5 Bachtold, Garrett 13 Paxton 9-00.00 J8-06.00
6 Darby, Brandon 14 Bardstown 7-06.00 8-00.00
7 Wolf, Jeremy 12 Ada 7-00.00 7-00.00
8 McFarland, Camdyn 12 Monticello 6-00.00 6-06.00
9 Bouwhuis, Jack 13 Grand Rapids 7-00.00 5-06.00
10 Emeott, Colton 12 UNA J5-06.00
11 Brademeyer, Grant 11 Whitmore Lak 6-00.00 5-00.00
-- Holton, Patrick 14 Livonia 7-06.00 NH

Men Pole Vault College Men A
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Emery, Dan 20 Battle Creek 16-00.00 16-00.00
2 Guthrie, Timothy 19 Batavia 15-09.00 15-06.00
3 Rowland, Matt 19 Bellevue 16-09.00 J15-06.00
4 Schuck, Nathan 20 Fishers 15-09.00 15-00.00
5 Carrel, Brandon 20 Urbana 16-00.00 J15-00.00
5 Johnson, Jesse 20 Madison 17-03.00 J15-00.00
-- Galardy, Blaze 21 Champaign 16-09.00 NH
-- Armstrong, Tony 19 Fort Wayne 15-09.00 NH
-- Schipper, David 21 Leo 16-00.00 NH
-- Wallenfang, Jake 19 Greenville 16-00.00 NH

Men Pole Vault College Men B
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Haughn, Kevin 19 Portage 15-01.00
2 Andris, Steven 21 Kewanee 14-00.00
3 Vincent, Ryan 19 Champaign J14-00.00
4 Lemley, Keith 19 Ada J14-00.00
5 Krach, Patrick 21 Ft. Wayne 13-06.00
6 Marcus, Nate 20 Holland J13-06.00
7 Taylor, Justin 19 Kent City 13-00.00
-- Cabbage, Dakota 20 Forrest NH
-- Wolters, Luke 20 Vincennes NH