2014 Grand Haven Beach Vault Day 1

back to results

Jul. 11, 2014

2014 Grand Haven Beach Vault Day 1
Grand Haven, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 7/11/2014 08:10 PM
Grand Haven Beach Vault - 7/11/2014 to 7/12/2014
KP Athletics/Amway Grand/Bil Mar Restaurant
Grand Haven Beaches, along Lake Michigan
Results

Girls Pole Vault Girls 15-16 Div 1
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Oesterle, Michaela 16 Scotts 9-06.00 9-09.00
2 Sonnenburg, Amanda 16 Lakeville 9-06.00 9-03.00
2 Addington, Lexi 15 Greenville 9-09.00 9-03.00
4 Schultz, Christine 16 Gregory 9-06.00 J9-03.00
5 Metz, Haley 15 Canton 9-06.00 J9-03.00
6 Overbeek, Sara 16 Jenison 8-06.00 J9-03.00
7 Taylor, Cecilia 15 Mishawaka 9-00.00 8-06.00
7 Green, Hailey 16 South Lyon 8-06.00 8-06.00
7 Breitowich, Andi 15 La Porte 9-06.00 8-06.00
10 Hansma, Priscilla 15 Jenison 8-06.00 J8-06.00
11 Fontana, Samantha 15 Plymouth 9-00.00 J8-06.00
12 McGahan, Kirsten 15 Brighton 8-06.00 7-09.00
12 Berta, Margaret 16 South Bend 9-09.00 7-09.00
12 Horal, Meghan 16 Brighton 8-06.00 7-09.00
15 Feist, Erin 15 Grand Rapids 9-00.00 J7-09.00
16 Brunk, Anna 15 Lemont 8-06.00 J7-09.00
17 Battani, Aubrey 14 Almont 9-03.00 J7-09.00
18 Alexander, Shanna 16 Zionsville 7-00.00 7-00.00
18 Dine, Ashley 16 Berrien Spri 8-06.00 7-00.00
18 Jackson, Kya 15 Indianapolis 7-06.00 7-00.00
21 Witherspoon, Emma 16 Livonia 7-00.00 J7-00.00
22 Schuck, Jessie 16 Fishers 7-06.00 6-03.00
23 Cardwell, Megan 15 Kalamazoo 6-06.00 J6-03.00
24 Chisholm, Allison 16 South Lyon 6-06.00 5-06.00

Girls Pole Vault Girls 15-16 Div 2
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brown, Sandra 16 Indianapolis 12-00.00 12-00.00
2 Bagwell, Nicole 14 Tolono 11-03.00 11-06.00
3 Staley, Kasey 15 Farwell 11-03.00 11-00.00
4 LaRoux, Gabriella 14 Battle Creek 11-06.00 J11-00.00
5 Lambeth, Stephanie 16 Birch Run 11-06.00 J11-00.00
6 McFarland, Kendyl 15 Monticello 10-03.00 10-06.00
7 Held, Josephine 14 Decatur 11-06.00 J10-06.00
7 Desmond, Jacquelyn 16 Lemont 11-00.00 J10-06.00
9 Atwood, Hanna 15 St. Joseph 10-03.00 9-09.00
9 Tollakson, Becky 16 Mahomet 10-06.00 9-09.00
9 Wilson, Cassie 15 Downs 10-06.00 9-09.00
12 Bauer, Emma 16 South Lyon 11-00.00 J9-09.00
13 Munson, Ali 15 Naperville 11-00.00 J9-09.00
14 Ring, Jenna 15 Bloomington 10-09.00 J9-09.00
15 Otermat, Amber 16 Fremont 10-00.00 J9-09.00
16 Hartness, Emma 16 Bloomington 10-00.00 9-00.00
17 Ryktarsyk, Olivia 16 Livonia 10-00.00 J9-00.00

Girls Pole Vault HS Girls Div 1
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lisa, Metzger 17 Cadillac 10-00.00 10-00.00
2 Patton, Cat 18 Jeffersonvil 10-03.00 J10-00.00
3 Kaliniak, Michaela 18 Sparta 9-06.00 9-00.00
4 Raby, Katie 17 Brighton 9-06.00 J9-00.00
5 Haughn, Aubrey 17 Portage 9-06.00 8-03.00
5 Goggins, Erin 17 South Bend 10-00.00 8-03.00
5 Nevill, Mackenzie 17 Louisville 9-09.00 8-03.00
5 Lullo, Gianna 15 New Lenox 9-06.00 8-03.00
5 Anderson, Kirsten 17 Plainfield 9-06.00 8-03.00
5 Darrow, Meg 18 South Lyon 9-06.00 8-03.00
11 Simpson, Sarah 17 Oxford 9-00.00 J8-03.00
12 Hogan, Allie 17 Fishers 8-00.00 J8-03.00
13 May, Kayla 17 Norton Shore 7-06.00 7-06.00
14 Huizen, Hannah 17 Jenison 7-03.00 6-09.00
14 Cunningham, Annie 17 Frankfort 8-00.00 6-09.00
-- Smiley, Katelyn 17 Fishers 9-06.00 NH

Girls Pole Vault HS Girls Div 2
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kiefer, Lex 17 Farmington 11-09.00 11-09.00
2 Kulkin, Elliett 17 Tulsa 12-00.00 J11-09.00
3 Wojciechowski, Danielle 17 Roselle 12-00.00 11-03.00
3 LeRoux, Allie 17 Battle Creek 12-00.00 11-03.00
3 McIntyre, Morgan 18 Ashland 11-00.00 11-03.00
6 Mather, Rachel 18 Noblesville 12-09.00 J11-03.00
6 Jackson, Kim 17 Indianapolis 12-03.00 J11-03.00
8 Drouillard, Erin 19 Mecosta 11-06.00 J11-03.00
9 Emery, Hannah 17 Battle Creek 11-00.00 J11-03.00
9 Delach, Christina 18 Sugar Grove 11-03.00 J11-03.00
11 Mueller, Stephanie 18 Naperville 11-06.00 J11-03.00
11 McCallum, Madelyn 18 UNA 11-00.00 J11-03.00
13 Ziemke, Jordan 18 Alto 10-06.00 10-09.00
14 Momber, Kelly 17 Grand Rapids 10-06.00 J10-09.00
14 Chapin, Tori 17 Fenton 10-06.00 J10-09.00
16 Hopp, Bethany 18 Hudsonville J10-09.00
17 Obear, Emily 17 Fishers 10-06.00 10-00.00
18 Fox, Amanda 18 Westland 10-06.00 J10-00.00
18 McKinley, Sheila 18 Livonia 11-06.00 J10-00.00

Boys Pole Vault Boys 15-16 Div 1
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Trupp, Jared 15 Elgin 10-06.00 11-09.00
2 Lobo, Steven 16 Livonia 10-06.00 10-03.00
3 Nordstrom, Ethan 15 Livonia 8-03.00 J10-03.00
4 Brookfield, Branden 16 Versailles 9-06.00 9-09.00
4 Jewell, Austin 15 Oakland 9-06.00 9-09.00
6 Maki, Gregory 15 Oxford 8-06.00 J9-09.00
7 Hassa, Matthew 16 Livonia 10-00.00 J9-09.00
8 Jacobs, Jarrod 16 Kentwood 10-00.00 9-00.00
8 Richartz, Dylan 15 Island Lake 9-06.00 9-00.00
10 Gayan, Grant 16 Rockford 9-00.00 J9-00.00
11 Bradman, Grant 16 Kentwood 9-06.00 J9-00.00
12 Traxler, Nathan 15 Pioneer 10-00.00 8-03.00
12 Hoffman, Eric 15 Lake Orion 9-03.00 8-03.00

Boys Pole Vault Boys 15-16 Div 2
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gray, Joe 16 Jackson 13-03.00 14-07.00
2 Lipe, Ryan 15 Carmel 14-00.00 13-03.00
3 Peterson, Nick 16 Round Lake B 13-00.00 J13-03.00
4 Frens, Aaron (Aj) 16 Greenville 14-00.00 12-09.00
5 Burke, Ethan 16 Westland 13-00.00 J12-09.00
6 Lipe, Mitch 15 Carmel 13-00.00 12-03.00
6 Prout, Brendan 16 Port Huron 12-06.00 12-03.00
8 Battani, Jacob 15 Almont 13-09.00 J12-03.00
9 McNeal, Allen 15 UNA J12-03.00
10 Kaufmann, Evan 15 Grand Haven 11-06.00 11-09.00
11 Timmerman, Brad 16 Zeeland 12-03.00 11-00.00
12 Snyder, Cale 15 Macomb 12-06.00 J11-00.00
13 Yates, Coble 16 Carol Stream 12-06.00 J11-00.00
14 Weaver, Lucas 15 Frankfort 12-06.00 J11-00.00
15 Groh, Chase 15 Belmont 11-00.00 10-03.00
16 Dehaan, Jonny 15 Ada 11-06.00 J10-03.00
-- Jacob, Maier 15 Cadillac 12-06.00 NH

Boys Pole Vault HS Boys Div 1
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Martin, Michael 17 Battle Creek 12-03.00 13-00.00
2 Mast, Grant 17 Canton 12-06.00 J13-00.00
3 Acton, Denrick 18 Chelsea 12-09.00 12-06.00
4 Tomaga, Shane 17 Hobart 12-06.00 J12-06.00
5 Hillard, Joshua 18 Charlotte 12-06.00 J12-06.00
6 Jasper, Alex 17 Park Ridge 12-06.00 12-00.00
7 Guthard, Caleb 17 Livonia 12-00.00 J12-00.00
8 Slaughter, Jason 17 Hastings 12-09.00 J12-00.00
9 Racette, Adam 17 Caledonia 12-00.00 11-03.00
9 Geerlings, Connor 17 UNA 11-03.00
9 Cole, Jack 18 Livonia 12-06.00 11-03.00
12 Kuhl, Ryan 17 Fishers 11-00.00 J11-03.00
12 Porter, Matthew 17 Grandville 11-09.00 J11-03.00
14 Sonnenburg, Tyler 18 Lakeville 12-06.00 J11-03.00
14 Reppenhagen, Kyle 17 Livonia 12-00.00 J11-03.00
16 Skog, Ludwig 18 Hobart 11-00.00 10-06.00
16 Kooyer, Andrew 17 Grand Rapids 11-03.00 10-06.00
18 Dely, Devin 17 Livonia 9-00.00 9-00.00
-- Gengelbach, James 17 Grand Rapids 9-06.00 NH

Boys Pole Vault HS Boys Div 2
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Koksal, Andrew 19 Lancaster 15-00.00 15-00.00
2 Mueller, Mitchell 18 Ira 15-09.00 14-06.00
3 Burkhalter, Nick 17 South Lyon 14-00.00 14-00.00
4 Ashenbremer, Ryan 15 Normal 14-00.00 J14-00.00
5 St. Pierre, David 17 Chelsea 14-03.00 13-06.00
6 Schlatter, Hunter 17 Grand Haven 15-00.00 12-09.00
6 Cornish, Jake 17 UNA 13-03.00 12-09.00
6 Coffin, Tristin 18 White Lake 13-06.00 12-09.00
9 VanDeWalker, Nicholas 18 Portage 13-06.00 J12-09.00
9 Pillen, Carter 17 Kewanee 13-06.00 J12-09.00
9 Dye, John 18 Fishers 13-06.00 J12-09.00
12 Hage, Jake 18 UNA 15-00.00 12-00.00
12 Prigg, David 17 Elmhurst 13-06.00 12-00.00
12 Albert, Triston 17 Sparta 13-03.00 12-00.00
-- Hindenach, Tyler 18 UNA 13-03.00 NH
-- Bray, Ethan 17 Fishers 14-06.00 NH
-- Scurlock, Austin 18 South Lyon 13-00.00 NH