2014 Little Feats 5K

back to results

Jul. 13, 2014

2014 Little Feats 5K
Okemos, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Little Feats 5k 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
July 13, 2014
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leah Morin 34 6 22:35.9 7:17/M
2 Charlie B. Dobson 24 9 24:08.1 7:47/M
3 Debbie Bellant 50 11 24:33.8 7:55/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deontay Walker 16 1 21:18.6 6:52/M
2 Kevin Gamper 47 2 21:24.4 6:54/M
3 B J Rycus 45 3 22:10.8 7:09/M

Male 12 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Colin Hagerman 9 46 35:28.3 11:26/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jena Burley 16 20 26:38.5 8:35/M
2 Alyssa Tisdale 17 33 29:57.0 9:40/M
3 Mackenzie Mayes 17 34 30:01.5 9:41/M
4 Taylor Kring 19 38 31:35.0 10:11/M
5 Delaney Johnson 16 54 38:13.7 12:20/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anthony Cross 15 22 26:46.0 8:38/M
2 James Tisdale 19 72 54:18.4 17:31/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Autumn Tisdale 21 73 54:19.0 17:31/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lindsay Farrell 25 28 29:04.9 9:23/M
2 Meagan Lafler 27 29 29:04.9 9:23/M
3 Michelle Adams 26 51 36:48.5 11:52/M
4 Christina Andriacchi 28 52 37:16.7 12:01/M
5 Kami Kosloski 28 63 48:42.9 15:43/M
6 Julie Freeman 28 69 51:39.6 16:40/M
7 April Alleman 25 77 58:52.3 18:59/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shawn Rayon 29 18 26:36.2 8:35/M
2 Chris Rall 29 32 29:52.2 9:38/M
3 Jason Alleman 27 76 58:51.7 18:59/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Blair Yaroch 33 31 29:17.6 9:27/M
2 Marissa Herrera 32 35 31:08.3 10:03/M
3 Shandra O'Donnell 31 36 31:08.4 10:03/M
4 Heather Chamberlain 34 40 32:51.8 10:36/M
5 Jeni Conlin 32 65 48:51.4 15:45/M
6 Lindsey Harris 32 68 51:39.4 16:40/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Wholehan 30 14 25:12.8 8:08/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Bliss 36 13 25:10.7 8:07/M
2 Christy Barnhart 35 16 26:04.0 8:25/M
3 Angie Atkins 37 21 26:39.4 8:36/M
4 Pamela Comer 36 23 28:11.4 9:05/M
5 Kate Hagerman 37 47 36:16.5 11:42/M
6 Tanna Meyers 37 60 43:35.9 14:04/M
7 Rebecca Froebe 35 62 46:20.2 14:57/M
8 Kirsten Grady 37 74 56:35.7 18:15/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Armstrong 37 5 22:29.9 7:15/M
2 Mikhail Murshak 36 39 32:35.1 10:31/M
3 Chris Hagerman 39 48 36:24.5 11:45/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christina Burley 44 17 26:12.5 8:27/M
2 Jeane Kring 43 26 28:32.1 9:12/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Nowak 42 4 22:16.1 7:11/M
2 Craig Phillipich 42 24 28:12.9 9:06/M
3 Michael Wendorf 41 43 34:14.9 11:03/M
4 Kurt Knisely 43 49 36:31.1 11:47/M
5 Jason Tippett 42 50 36:44.7 11:51/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Savage 45 19 26:38.4 8:35/M
2 Norma Donally 47 41 32:55.7 10:37/M
3 Mary Boegner 45 44 34:16.2 11:03/M
4 Liz Alvarado 47 45 35:11.9 11:21/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Merrill 48 7 23:29.4 7:35/M
2 Thomas Kring 48 10 24:13.2 7:49/M
3 Daniel Homer 46 30 29:08.5 9:24/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Willing 50 15 25:42.9 8:17/M
2 Angela Tisdale 50 25 28:21.9 9:09/M
3 Sharon Hammond 51 42 34:07.8 11:00/M
4 Kimberly Savage 50 56 40:13.1 12:58/M
5 Deb Freeman 53 70 51:39.7 16:40/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Tisdale 51 53 37:47.4 12:11/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bonnie Conlin 59 67 48:51.7 15:45/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Joss 58 8 23:32.0 7:35/M
2 Sheryl Dekett 57 66 48:51.5 15:45/M
3 Mark Freeman 57 71 51:39.8 16:40/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jill Bielawski 61 57 40:40.3 13:07/M
2 Connie Barnhart 64 61 43:47.5 14:07/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jesse Lothamer 64 12 24:55.6 8:02/M
2 Darrel Hale 64 37 31:23.8 10:07/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joanne Olin 65 27 28:37.4 9:14/M

Male 70 to 79

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Stocker 70 58 40:45.1 13:09/M
2 Curt Henderson 73 59 41:19.2 13:20/M
3 Joe Hutting 71 75 57:16.2 18:28/M
4 Maynard Shier 72 78 1:02:14.0 20:05/M

Male 80 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harrison Hensley 81 55 40:01.1 12:55/M

Female no age

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cindy Kosloski 99 64 48:43.3 15:43/M