2014 Mt Olivet Cementery Sunrise Run

back to results

Jul. 13, 2014

2014 Mt Olivet Cementery Sunrise Run
Detroit, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Mount Olivet Cemetery Sunrise Run 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
July 13, 2014
Everal Race Management

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alice McGuire Clinton Township MI 46 11 24:31 7:55/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Kalmar Grosse Pointe Park MI 17 1 17:54 5:46/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Perkins Clawson MI 50 16 26:24 8:31/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Pennisi Royal Oak MI 40 3 18:15 5:53/M

Female 14 & under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kaitlynn Kovalesky Rochester Hills MI 13 37 30:31 9:51/M
2 Stella Vanhowe Rochester Hills MI 9 54 34:07 11:00/M
3 Hydia Hall Detroit MI 14 113 45:35 14:42/M
4 Maddy Bandy Sterling Heights MI 10 116 45:45 14:45/M
5 Abigail Tiedt Livonia MI 13 139 1:01:28 19:50/M

Male 14 & under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Michalski Grosse Pointe Woods MI 10 8 23:46 7:40/M
2 Evan Kolin Bloomfield Hills MI 14 25 28:57 9:20/M
3 Jj Mandzuik Sterling Heights MI 14 47 33:17 10:44/M
4 Tim Ozanich Berkley MI 11 68 36:01 11:37/M
5 Brendan McComb Manistee MI 10 77 37:28 12:05/M
6 Idreas Martin Detroit MI 9 115 45:43 14:45/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Olivia Groff Davisburg MI 15 28 29:18 9:27/M
2 Jacquelyn Tindall Troy MI 15 123 48:41 15:42/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Earl Allard 16 2 17:56 5:47/M
2 Christopher Suszynski Shelby Twp. MI 15 24 28:51 9:18/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mckenzie Chilcote Rochester Hills MI 20 26 28:58 9:21/M
2 Miranda MacKew Clinton Township MI 22 105 43:14 13:57/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Murrell Berkley MI 20 42 31:53 10:17/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Madigan Royal Oak MI 27 13 25:40 8:17/M
2 Nikolina Dimovski Birmingham MI 28 19 27:28 8:52/M
3 Angela Daniele Detroit MI 29 51 33:54 10:56/M
4 Tricia Wells Otisville MI 26 99 41:11 13:17/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dana Hoskins Detroit MI 34 32 29:37 9:33/M
2 Sharon Chapp Wolverine Lake MI 32 35 30:19 9:47/M
3 Ashley Lehman Ferndale MI 31 36 30:24 9:48/M
4 Lindsay West Warren MI 32 43 32:04 10:21/M
5 April Beaton Ferndale MI 32 45 32:27 10:28/M
6 Jackie Frei Macomb Township MI 31 46 32:42 10:33/M
7 Ashley Truan Novi MI 31 60 35:23 11:25/M
8 Andrea Dickson-Rekasi Saint Clair Shores MI 34 62 35:33 11:28/M
9 Tabatha Miller Flint MI 33 65 35:52 11:34/M
10 Angela Baker Fraser MI 34 89 39:22 12:42/M
11 Carolynn Tarif Pontiac MI 32 95 40:22 13:01/M
12 Amy Bandy Sterling Heights MI 30 118 45:50 14:47/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Faber White Lake MI 31 22 28:16 9:07/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Eichhorst Indianapolis IN 37 12 25:38 8:16/M
2 Christina Thurau New Baltimore MI 37 17 26:35 8:35/M
3 Amy Andreopoulos Detroit MI 38 33 29:40 9:34/M
4 Valerie Schave Clinton Township MI 37 52 34:04 10:59/M
5 Carin Slowik Farmington Hills MI 37 61 35:29 11:27/M
6 Sarah Dubensky-Obando Dearborn Heights MI 39 91 39:29 12:44/M
7 Michelle Belcher Harrison Township MI 37 92 39:33 12:45/M
8 Danielle Wilk St. Clair Shores MI 37 93 39:34 12:46/M
9 Pam Anzicek 39 94 39:36 12:46/M
10 Deanna Bucher Ferndale MI 39 103 42:38 13:45/M
11 Mary Beth Dubensky Dearborn MI 37 125 48:58 15:48/M
12 Andraya Kecskes Brownstown MI 37 131 50:40 16:21/M
13 Carlyn Tiedt-Scott Livonia MI 35 140 1:01:30 19:50/M
14 Jennifer Jones Rochester Hills MI 36 142 1:24:48 27:21/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marty Bogen Saint Clair Shores MI 37 6 22:54 7:23/M
2 Noah Haidl Detroit MI 35 10 24:04 7:46/M
3 Ryan Plovie Macomb MI 39 34 29:49 9:37/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sonya Woodruff Algonac MI 42 38 30:38 9:53/M
2 Karen Garner Clinton Twp MI 44 44 32:15 10:24/M
3 Laura Redman Royal Oak MI 41 49 33:46 10:54/M
4 Joanna Porvin Detroit MI 44 70 36:39 11:49/M
5 Stephene Martin Detroit MI 44 87 39:01 12:35/M
6 Nancy Czarny Chesterfield Township MI 40 90 39:27 12:44/M
7 Montilee Stormer Royal Oak MI 41 100 41:25 13:22/M
8 Jennifer Michalski Grosse Pointe Woods MI 43 109 43:51 14:09/M
9 Danielle Ozanich Berkley MI 41 110 43:53 14:09/M
10 Mary Corio Grosse Pointe Woods MI 42 111 45:07 14:33/M
11 Kelly Womer Fraser MI 41 119 46:57 15:09/M
12 Tanya Gill Lenox MI 42 130 50:39 16:20/M
13 Michelle McComb Manistee MI 44 137 54:15 17:30/M
14 Katie Funtik Beverly Hills MI 42 138 54:17 17:31/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Vanhowe Rochester Hills MI 43 53 34:06 11:00/M
2 Alan Kimber Farmington Hills MI 43 63 35:36 11:29/M
3 Mike Kovalesky Rochester Hills MI 44 88 39:10 12:38/M
4 Howard Martin Detroit MI 41 114 45:40 14:44/M
5 Oscar Obando Dearborn Heights MI 43 132 51:42 16:41/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sharon Weaver 48 23 28:33 9:13/M
2 Michelle Calkins Roseville MI 47 48 33:41 10:52/M
3 Sandra Siegel Riverview MI 49 59 35:21 11:24/M
4 Karen Kersten Sterling Heights MI 49 128 50:23 16:15/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Weaver 48 14 25:55 8:22/M
2 Tom Groff Davisburg MI 46 29 29:19 9:27/M
3 Peter Williams Lake Orion MI 45 55 34:41 11:11/M
4 Richard Anderson Clarkston MI 46 67 35:59 11:36/M
5 James Piasecki New Boston MI 49 81 38:09 12:18/M
6 Brian Barr Belleville MI 48 82 38:10 12:19/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Suzanne Truxillo Warren MI 54 50 33:48 10:54/M
2 Karen Chilcote Rochester Hills MI 50 56 34:57 11:16/M
3 Adriana Bogdziewicz Grosse Pointe Woods Mi MI 51 57 35:03 11:18/M
4 Julie Hamilton Royal Oak MI 52 69 36:05 11:38/M
5 Donna Pylar White Lake Twp MI 54 71 37:00 11:56/M
6 Carrie Montgomery Livonia MI 50 79 37:42 12:10/M
7 Robin Dicicco Troy MI 50 80 37:55 12:14/M
8 Kathi Jacobini Roseville MI 53 86 38:46 12:30/M
9 Linda Wolyniec Grosse Pointe MI 53 98 41:04 13:15/M
10 Laura Kuhn New Haven MI 54 141 1:07:18 21:43/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim McDonald Miamisburg OH 50 18 26:39 8:36/M
2 John Bogdziewicz Grosse Pointe Woods MI 51 20 27:55 9:00/M
3 Jeffery Clark Taylor MI 52 21 28:06 9:04/M
4 Michael Chilcote Rochester Hills MI 50 31 29:37 9:33/M
5 James Montgomery Livonia MI 53 78 37:38 12:08/M
6 Carl Tindall Troy MI 53 124 48:43 15:43/M
7 Don Bolieau Sterling Heights MI 53 129 50:27 16:16/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Millie Dimovski Macomb MI 56 41 31:23 10:07/M
2 Monique Beels Grosse Pointe MI 58 74 37:13 12:00/M
3 Michelle Francek Grosse Pointe Woods MI 56 75 37:16 12:01/M
4 Dale Decker Clarkston MI 59 76 37:17 12:02/M
5 Nancy Mason St.clair Shores MI 56 83 38:31 12:25/M
6 Pamela Daniele Chesterfield Township MI 55 85 38:33 12:26/M
7 Rosa Bava Shelby Twp MI 59 96 40:32 13:05/M
8 Diane Chartier Belleville MI 55 101 41:48 13:29/M
9 Chris Setters 57 102 42:34 13:44/M
10 Peggy Evanoff Taylor MI 56 117 45:47 14:46/M
11 Patricia Tarini 55 120 47:12 15:14/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Tarantino Shelby Twp MI 56 4 20:05 6:29/M
2 Larry Naumann Berkley MI 57 7 23:10 7:28/M
3 Patrick Repeck Holland MI 55 15 26:17 8:29/M
4 Rocky Hanzek Romeo MI 56 27 29:16 9:26/M
5 Martin Beaver Westland MI 55 40 31:07 10:02/M
6 Hank Rozwadowski Shelby Township MI 58 58 35:18 11:23/M
7 Edward Wolyniec Grosse Pointe MI 56 72 37:04 11:57/M
8 Kenneth Marx Livonia MI 58 135 53:37 17:18/M
9 Domenico Gabrielli Livonia MI 57 136 53:38 17:18/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sherry Parsh Grosse Pointe Woods MI 60 106 43:16 13:57/M
2 Sandy Muldowney Brighton MI 63 121 48:25 15:37/M
3 Virginia Harris Grosse Pointe Farms MI 61 134 53:36 17:17/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kirt Stalker White Lake MI 61 9 23:52 7:42/M
2 Lewis Hoskins Detroit MI 60 39 30:46 9:55/M
3 Neil Murphy Sterling Heights MI 64 73 37:11 12:00/M
4 Gary Stankowski St Clair Shores MI 62 97 40:54 13:12/M
5 Thomas Betts Wixom MI 64 104 43:00 13:52/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Miriam Abdullah St. Clair Shores MI 66 84 38:32 12:26/M
2 Marilyn Tarantino Shelby Twp MI 68 107 43:44 14:06/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dennis Suszynski Shelby Twp. MI 66 64 35:41 11:31/M
2 Dan Dewey Orion MI 67 66 35:57 11:36/M
3 John Hages Sterling Heights MI 65 112 45:20 14:37/M
4 David Graham Bluffton SC 66 133 53:25 17:14/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Monte Piliawsky Southfield MI 70 5 22:37 7:18/M
2 Richard Fellrath Troy MI 73 126 49:01 15:49/M
3 William Blachford Troy MI 71 127 49:02 15:49/M

Female 75 & up

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandra Studebaker Fraser MI 78 108 43:47 14:07/M

Male 75 & up

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob McDonald Cincinnati OH 75 30 29:36 9:33/M
2 Patrick McDonald Brighton MI 78 122 48:26 15:37/M



Mount Olivet Cemetery Sunrise Run 10k Run
Age Group Results
July 13, 2014
Everal Race Management

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Wachler Boston MA 27 5 40:20 6:30/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cain Leathers Toledo OH 19 1 36:14 5:51/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joan Mathews Maumee OH 57 17 47:55 7:44/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joel Kozlowski Macomb Twp. MI 42 3 38:48 6:15/M

Male 14 & under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mitchell Mandziuk Sterling Heights MI 11 58 57:12 9:14/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Madeleine Chilcote Rochester Hills MI 19 16 47:48 7:43/M
2 Stephanie Heber Rochester Hills MI 19 69 59:08 9:32/M
3 Jeannine Degnan Grosse Pointe Park MI 18 71 59:16 9:34/M
4 Anne Race Grosse Pnt Shores MI 17 75 1:00:32 9:46/M
5 Elyse Dumas Franklin MI 19 90 1:04:00 10:19/M
6 Stephanie Gordon Madison Heights MI 18 119 1:12:02 11:37/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan O'Connell Troy MI 19 65 58:04 9:22/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Courtney Cannon St.clair Shores MI 22 130 1:18:25 12:39/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ben Lambert Livonia MI 20 2 38:12 6:10/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacki Kilbride Ferndale MI 27 33 54:12 8:45/M
2 Jessica Bennett Wyandotte MI 29 73 59:37 9:37/M
3 Dana Gingrich 27 96 1:05:58 10:38/M
4 Diane Sacha Commerce MI 29 99 1:06:30 10:44/M
5 Jennifer Stankowski St Clair Shores MI 25 102 1:07:59 10:58/M
6 Erica Beaver Westland MI 25 110 1:09:03 11:08/M
7 Carla Beaver Westland MI 27 111 1:09:09 11:09/M
8 Celeste Simen 29 120 1:12:07 11:38/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Devin Silvia Lansing MI 29 4 39:03 6:18/M
2 Chad Franchy Roseville MI 26 11 46:02 7:25/M
3 Michael Kuharcik Warren MI 26 43 55:26 8:56/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kerri Morrell Royal Oak MI 31 28 52:28 8:28/M
2 Joanne Freed Ferndale MI 31 30 53:35 8:39/M
3 Marcia Lee Hamtramck MI 31 37 54:46 8:50/M
4 Nichole Taucher Flat Rock MI 32 46 55:47 9:00/M
5 Karie Gruber Monroe MI 34 47 55:48 9:00/M
6 Carolyn Nitschke Harrison Township MI 33 64 57:58 9:21/M
7 Rachel Kast Holly MI 30 84 1:02:28 10:05/M
8 Lisa Brown Harrison Township MI 33 91 1:04:41 10:26/M
9 Beth Slack 31 118 1:12:01 11:37/M
10 Chrissie MacIejewski Troy MI 32 124 1:14:08 11:57/M
11 Cindy Maybee Warren MI 33 129 1:16:45 12:23/M
12 Tara McMachen Ann Arbor MI 30 140 1:23:35 13:29/M
13 Bonnie Gabrielli Livonia MI 32 146 1:31:13 14:43/M
14 Krista Gilbert Sterling Heights MI 34 149 1:40:54 16:16/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua James Ferndale MI 34 14 47:02 7:35/M
2 Michael Groark Chicago IL 31 39 54:47 8:50/M
3 Christopher Zaccanti Warren MI 34 134 1:21:52 13:12/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adriana Pantaleo Shelby Township MI 38 23 50:47 8:11/M
2 Erin Myers New Baltimore MI 37 50 56:06 9:03/M
3 Lindsay Rosenfeld Royal Oak MI 36 60 57:31 9:17/M
4 Amanda Beckett Holly MI 36 74 59:55 9:40/M
5 Karen McLennan Fenton MI 39 88 1:03:17 10:12/M
6 Amy Johnson Webberville MI 38 89 1:03:18 10:13/M
7 Jayme Strehlke Warren MI 37 114 1:09:22 11:11/M
8 Jennifer Ottinger Macomb MI 35 115 1:09:40 11:14/M
9 Kerlyne Alexis-Pinkins Detroit MI 39 125 1:15:07 12:07/M
10 Stacey Ary Warren MI 38 135 1:21:56 13:13/M
11 Alexis Krot Hamtramck MI 36 139 1:22:16 13:16/M
12 Leshonda Lewis 38 145 1:30:13 14:33/M
13 Stephanie Stanton Shelby Township MI 39 148 1:32:21 14:54/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Deleon Royal Oak MI 36 12 46:07 7:26/M
2 Paolo Bonavia Beverly Hills MI 37 15 47:36 7:41/M
3 James Cross Royal Oak MI 37 31 53:42 8:40/M
4 Adam James 35 70 59:11 9:33/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hope Calati Royal Oak MI 41 26 52:09 8:25/M
2 Denise Dashner Temperance MI 44 27 52:12 8:25/M
3 Mary Hoenscheid Sterling Heights MI 43 40 54:59 8:52/M
4 Michelle Lutz Shelby Township MI 42 49 56:02 9:02/M
5 Jennifer Murphy Taylor MI 41 63 57:57 9:21/M
6 Pamela Parlow Clinton Twp. MI 43 66 58:15 9:24/M
7 Heather Betts Dearborn Heights MI 42 67 58:17 9:24/M
8 Rebecca Simms St. Clair Shores MI 44 78 1:00:49 9:49/M
9 Rae Ann Ploucha Clinton Township MI 41 83 1:01:17 9:53/M
10 Heidi Bliss Orion MI 43 86 1:02:53 10:09/M
11 Stacy Moceri Roseville MI 41 87 1:02:53 10:09/M
12 Jennifer Vanhowe Rochester Hills MI 41 105 1:08:34 11:04/M
13 Laura Kovalesky Rochester Hills MI 41 108 1:08:40 11:05/M
14 Jodi Sweeney Madison Heights MI 41 128 1:16:18 12:18/M
15 Christy Demay Shelby Twp MI 44 132 1:21:33 13:09/M
16 Valerie Rappert Royal Oak MI 44 137 1:22:01 13:14/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Doug Williams Warren MI 44 10 44:41 7:12/M
2 Christopher Irving Northville MI 41 25 51:50 8:22/M
3 Craig Doleski 40 45 55:42 8:59/M
4 Scott Chodun Troy MI 42 48 55:54 9:01/M
5 Patrick Sweeney Madison Heights MI 44 82 1:01:12 9:52/M
6 Jerome Van Hullz Livonia MI 44 95 1:05:46 10:36/M
7 Mark Azar Harrison Township MI 43 126 1:15:17 12:09/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kimberly Kalmar Grosse Pointe Pk MI 45 19 48:46 7:52/M
2 Kathleen Erz St Clair Shores MI 49 20 49:34 8:00/M
3 Beth Luttrell Southfield MI 45 36 54:41 8:49/M
4 Rachel Babich Lake Orion MI 46 59 57:17 9:14/M
5 Tammy Hudolin Macomb MI 48 72 59:17 9:34/M
6 Aurelie Saigh Grosse Pointe MI 49 79 1:01:02 9:51/M
7 Paulette Mills Shelby Twp MI 47 104 1:08:16 11:01/M
8 Marcia Polselli Bloomfield Hills MI 49 116 1:09:44 11:15/M
9 Michelle Tindall Troy MI 46 117 1:09:46 11:15/M
10 Lynn Heber Rochester Hills MI 47 136 1:21:57 13:13/M
11 Janice Barnes Macomb MI 48 138 1:22:05 13:14/M
12 Felecia Tyler Detroit MI 47 143 1:25:35 13:48/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Kalmar Grosse Pointe Park MI 45 7 43:57 7:05/M
2 Stephane Cesareo 45 21 50:17 8:07/M
3 Scott Corless Royal Oak MI 46 34 54:20 8:46/M
4 Paul Kulin 45 38 54:46 8:50/M
5 Jeff Mandziuk Sterling Heights MI 48 57 57:00 9:12/M
6 Andy Race Royal Oak MI 46 76 1:00:33 9:46/M
7 Scot McColl Grosse Pointe Farms MI 47 80 1:01:03 9:51/M
8 Mark Heber Rochester Hills MI 49 103 1:08:00 10:58/M
9 Peter Hedemark Harper Woods MI 47 113 1:09:21 11:11/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beth Dumas Franklin MI 50 51 56:10 9:04/M
2 Julia Farinha St.clair Shores MI 52 52 56:11 9:04/M
3 Teri Simon Commerce Twp. MI 51 61 57:43 9:19/M
4 Maria Miller Rochester Hills MI 50 94 1:05:29 10:34/M
5 Dena Papangelis Birmingham MI 54 97 1:06:01 10:39/M
6 Susan Pelkey Waterford MI 51 100 1:07:12 10:50/M
7 Catherine Ivan White Lake MI 52 101 1:07:20 10:52/M
8 Cheryl Lendzion Rochester Hills MI 51 106 1:08:36 11:04/M
9 Jackie Roehl Farmington Hills MI 54 121 1:13:04 11:47/M
10 Terry Wyza Rochester Hills MI 53 141 1:24:49 13:41/M
11 Lavette Anderson Detroit MI 53 147 1:31:44 14:48/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Siegel Riverview MI 50 13 46:58 7:35/M
2 Robert Grimes Taylor MI 54 22 50:20 8:07/M
3 Robert Biskup 51 24 51:33 8:19/M
4 Charlie Babich Lake Orion MI 51 62 57:45 9:19/M
5 Bernard Degnan Grosse Pointe Park MI 53 68 59:03 9:31/M
6 Ross Corio Grosse Pointe Woods MI 54 77 1:00:48 9:48/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nancy Knoll Warren MI 58 42 55:16 8:55/M
2 Maureen Valeri Livonia MI 58 55 56:18 9:05/M
3 Terese Pohl Troy MI 57 107 1:08:37 11:04/M
4 Diane Mitchell Walled Lake MI 55 109 1:08:52 11:06/M
5 Sylvia Gorte Livonia MI 57 112 1:09:15 11:10/M
6 Marie Ellis Washington MI 57 123 1:14:07 11:57/M
7 Colleen Minick Waterford MI 57 127 1:15:34 12:11/M
8 Denise Pettaway Detroit MI 59 144 1:26:04 13:53/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Frank Grosse Pointe Woods MI 57 6 41:17 6:40/M
2 Jim McCabe 58 9 44:32 7:11/M
3 Michael Goree Grosse Pointe MI 56 32 53:54 8:42/M
4 J.d McCoy Syvania OH 56 41 55:10 8:54/M
5 Mark Barowicz St.clair Shores MI 58 44 55:38 8:58/M
6 Domingo Valadez Temperance MI 55 54 56:15 9:04/M
7 John Skrzyael 58 92 1:05:01 10:29/M
8 Charlie Miller Rochester Hills MI 56 93 1:05:12 10:31/M
9 Kent Semlow Shelby Twp. MI 55 133 1:21:34 13:09/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Wade Belleville MI 60 56 56:48 9:10/M
2 Katie Jordan Detroit MI 60 142 1:25:05 13:43/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bruce Seguin Harrison Township MI 63 8 43:58 7:05/M
2 William Irving Gpw MI 60 18 48:45 7:52/M
3 Edward O'Reilly Maumee OH 60 29 53:30 8:38/M
4 Paul Repeck Warren MI 62 35 54:23 8:46/M
5 Dennis Sabatowich Detroit MI 60 53 56:14 9:04/M
6 Leonard Constantine Chesterfield MI 61 98 1:06:05 10:40/M
7 Phil Wade Belleville MI 60 131 1:21:08 13:05/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hal Briand New Baltimore MI 67 81 1:01:08 9:52/M
2 Paul Hussey Rochester Hills MI 68 85 1:02:51 10:08/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Cherry Grosse Pointe MI 70 122 1:14:05 11:57/M

Detroit, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management