2014 Bastille Day Race

back to results

Jul. 13, 2014

2014 Bastille Day Race
Fenton, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


Bastille Day 15K Run
Age Group Results
July 12, 2014
Olsen's Race Timing Services

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jesse Anderson Fenton MI 24 1 50:43 5:27/M

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelsey Bragg Fenton MI 24 7 59:41 6:25/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Green Pontiac MI 46 3 56:55 6:07/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Veneziano Fenton MI 49 10 1:00:50 6:32/M

No age provided/Missing info

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Kubina Oxford MI 0 250 1:40:03 10:45/M

Male 14 to 18

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dustin M Sack Linden MI 18 20 1:03:50 6:52/M
2 Jacob Lopiccolo Imlay City MI 17 21 1:03:58 6:53/M
3 Logan D Goering Northville MI 15 31 1:07:52 7:18/M
4 Camden Boston Bloomfield Hills MI 14 38 1:09:42 7:30/M
5 Theodore Krause Grand Blanc MI 17 104 1:21:38 8:47/M
6 Austin T Sordyl Flushing MI 16 209 1:33:58 10:06/M

Female 14 to 18

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Monica Leduc Fenton MI 16 121 1:24:42 9:06/M
2 Mariah S Koolthong Grand Blanc MI 16 275 1:44:10 11:12/M
3 Emily R Keesling Ortonville MI 17 277 1:44:13 11:12/M

Male 19 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Folliok White Lake MI 24 11 1:01:23 6:36/M
2 Nick Brown Fenton MI 24 43 1:11:14 7:40/M
3 Ian Edwards Linden MI 23 53 1:13:35 7:55/M
4 Andrew Monson Clarkston MI 24 264 1:42:11 10:59/M

Female 19 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Martinez Grand Blanc MI 22 22 1:04:23 6:55/M
2 Pamela Rynearso Fenton MI 24 33 1:08:28 7:22/M
3 Erynn Edwards Linden MI 20 54 1:13:51 7:56/M
4 Laura A Wheeler Grand Blanc MI 22 263 1:41:50 10:57/M
5 Brittany Noble Clarkston MI 24 266 1:42:13 10:59/M
6 Raina Richardson Flushing MI 22 280 1:44:41 11:15/M
7 Chelsea Moran Davison MI 23 312 1:48:55 11:43/M
8 Laura E Eickhoff Grand Blanc MI 22 368 2:06:01 13:33/M
9 Elizabeth Lauer Grand Blanc MI 21 376 2:17:40 14:48/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Billy Durant Flint MI 25 2 53:15 5:44/M
2 Todd Connor Fenton MI 29 4 56:56 6:07/M
3 Nick Sage Fenton MI 28 83 1:18:51 8:29/M
4 Robert J Atkins Flint MI 29 381 2:29:05 16:02/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ann Lisiecki Brighton MI 25 82 1:18:40 8:28/M
2 Caitlyn Munro Wixom MI 28 90 1:19:31 8:33/M
3 Kate Partlow Clio MI 29 117 1:23:54 9:01/M
4 Lindsey Mahlmeister Ann Arbor MI 29 142 1:26:44 9:20/M
5 Kenzie Peak Fenton MI 29 164 1:29:03 9:35/M
6 Liz Minock Fenton MI 28 217 1:34:42 10:11/M
7 Lindsey A Johnston Fenton MI 26 241 1:38:25 10:35/M
8 Lindsey M Tarrant Grand Blanc MI 28 316 1:49:18 11:45/M
9 Lia Yaricson Flint MI 28 339 1:53:42 12:14/M
10 Luciana Gatica Flint MI 26 343 1:55:40 12:26/M
11 Amber Rushlow Swartz Creek MI 28 353 1:58:45 12:46/M
12 Kori Yeager Burton MI 27 362 2:02:46 13:12/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandon Gabany Linden MI 33 9 1:00:46 6:32/M
2 Matt Springer Swartz Creek MI 34 13 1:01:42 6:38/M
3 Ross Lee Rochester MI 31 16 1:02:38 6:44/M
4 James Rutherford Milford MI 33 28 1:07:28 7:15/M
5 Joshua Freeman Fenton MI 32 34 1:08:31 7:22/M
6 Trevor Francis Troy MI 31 44 1:11:15 7:40/M
7 Chris Fahner Brighton MI 31 45 1:11:22 7:40/M
8 Kyle Munro Wixom MI 31 48 1:11:52 7:44/M
9 Nicholas Godlesky Flushing MI 30 89 1:19:13 8:31/M
10 Jonathan Tanner Fenton MI 31 118 1:24:35 9:06/M
11 John C Schwartz Grand Blanc MI 32 145 1:26:58 9:21/M
12 Michael Lowther Fenton MI 33 168 1:29:24 9:37/M
13 Phil Churchill Holly MI 34 186 1:31:02 9:47/M
14 Wayne Gonyea Davison MI 30 224 1:36:19 10:21/M
15 Stefan Schmelzer Fenton MI 34 292 1:46:06 11:25/M
16 Gregory Ehinger Pinckney MI 31 293 1:46:06 11:25/M
17 Alberto Camacho Flint MI 32 321 1:50:37 11:54/M
18 Matthew J Smith Grand Blanc MI 31 336 1:53:38 12:13/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary S Sushynski Davison MI 31 42 1:11:00 7:38/M
2 Crissy Taylor Fenton MI 34 59 1:14:48 8:03/M
3 Lori Culloty Holly MI 33 61 1:15:11 8:05/M
4 Emily Kaye Fenton MI 33 84 1:18:54 8:29/M
5 Kate Waxweiler Grand Blanc MI 34 140 1:26:22 9:17/M
6 Elena Moeller-Younger Fenton MI 34 167 1:29:22 9:37/M
7 Jessica Billings Gaines MI 30 179 1:30:32 9:44/M
8 Katie Bingaman Grand Blanc MI 34 188 1:31:27 9:50/M
9 Jennifer Bluhm Linden MI 34 189 1:31:29 9:50/M
10 Jaime Davidson Linden MI 32 191 1:31:39 9:51/M
11 Dee Klocko Brighton MI 31 211 1:34:14 10:08/M
12 Monica Woolman Davison MI 34 216 1:34:37 10:10/M
13 Emily R Schwartz Grand Blanc MI 32 246 1:39:39 10:43/M
14 Deborah Cowan Grand Blanc MI 34 279 1:44:39 11:15/M
15 Emma Goett Holly MI 31 315 1:49:11 11:44/M
16 Rachel L Smith Grand Blanc MI 30 335 1:53:37 12:13/M
17 Jessica Homann Highland MI 33 342 1:55:26 12:25/M
18 Katharine Clar Auburn Hills MI 30 369 2:10:22 14:01/M
19 Jennifer Flack Fenton MI 30 370 2:10:22 14:01/M
20 Danielle Ward Davison MI 33 372 2:11:50 14:11/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steven Bothe Newnan GA 38 6 59:40 6:25/M
2 James Felton III Saginaw MI 38 14 1:02:10 6:41/M
3 Garrett Peabody Fenton MI 35 15 1:02:18 6:42/M
4 Ryan Coy Livonia MI 38 24 1:06:05 7:06/M
5 Bryan Hatfield Howell MI 39 29 1:07:41 7:17/M
6 Andrew Behnke Linden MI 37 47 1:11:29 7:41/M
7 Richard Shriner Grand Blanc MI 37 51 1:13:15 7:53/M
8 Joshua Wittenbach Fenton MI 35 52 1:13:27 7:54/M
9 Austin Taylor Fenton MI 36 58 1:14:43 8:02/M
10 Eric L Maust Rochester MI 38 62 1:15:30 8:07/M
11 Jeromy Sage Fenton MI 36 66 1:16:01 8:10/M
12 Mark Ritter Madison Heights MI 38 85 1:19:00 8:30/M
13 James Moskal Howell MI 36 97 1:20:25 8:39/M
14 James Cross Royal Oak MI 37 100 1:21:11 8:44/M
15 Brian Stancato Madison Heights MI 36 103 1:21:34 8:46/M
16 Tom Grasso Grand Blanc MI 38 109 1:22:46 8:54/M
17 Brian Deleon Royal Oak MI 36 119 1:24:36 9:06/M
18 Casey Tafoya Flushing MI 39 130 1:25:27 9:11/M
19 Jacob R Wallace Linden MI 37 147 1:27:07 9:22/M
20 Kris McGuire Grand Blanc MI 35 165 1:29:10 9:35/M
21 Brian S Schmitt Burton MI 38 208 1:33:44 10:05/M
22 Jeff Schodowski Milford MI 37 222 1:35:27 10:16/M
23 James Bale Gaines MI 37 242 1:38:42 10:37/M
24 Brian Aubuchon Grand Blanc MI 36 358 2:00:13 12:56/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandy Haugh Linden MI 38 39 1:09:52 7:31/M
2 Shawn Reiser Fenton MI 38 41 1:10:53 7:37/M
3 Amy Hughes Linden MI 35 65 1:15:48 8:09/M
4 Jess Marek Grand Blanc MI 37 70 1:16:51 8:16/M
5 Heather C Slater Fenton MI 35 72 1:17:15 8:18/M
6 Lindsay Parsell Troy MI 36 73 1:17:18 8:19/M
7 Lacey Randall Holly MI 36 74 1:17:30 8:20/M
8 Amy Watson Sterling Heights MI 39 79 1:18:15 8:25/M
9 Kelly Craine Davison MI 38 107 1:22:23 8:52/M
10 Sarah Springer Swartz Creek MI 36 123 1:24:58 9:08/M
11 Courtney Simpson Flint MI 35 137 1:25:55 9:14/M
12 Erin Robinson Commerce Township MI 35 138 1:25:57 9:15/M
13 Allison Metz Fenton MI 39 141 1:26:35 9:19/M
14 Holly McGuire Grand Blanc MI 37 143 1:26:49 9:20/M
15 Stephanie Kibby Grand Blanc MI 37 163 1:28:56 9:34/M
16 Kristin Wittenbach Fenton MI 38 174 1:30:00 9:41/M
17 Carrie MacKie Flint MI 37 183 1:30:56 9:47/M
18 Anne Root Fowlerville MI 35 193 1:31:42 9:52/M
19 Krista Seiter Holly MI 38 212 1:34:19 10:08/M
20 Buffy Moelke Linden MI 39 223 1:36:01 10:19/M
21 Shawna M Ferry Grand Blanc MI 39 254 1:40:25 10:48/M
22 Crystal Arft Lapeer MI 35 287 1:45:30 11:21/M
23 Christy Ingham Flushing MI 38 295 1:46:15 11:25/M
24 Susanna King Madison Heights MI 36 300 1:46:57 11:30/M
25 Leah Peterson Clio MI 37 304 1:47:46 11:35/M
26 Shelley Alexander Goodrich MI 39 310 1:48:37 11:41/M
27 Susan Bothe Newnan GA 35 324 1:51:40 12:00/M
28 Sherry L Weeder Swartz Creek MI 39 326 1:52:08 12:03/M
29 Susan Smallwood Fenton MI 36 327 1:52:23 12:05/M
30 Jennifer E Cieliczka Linden MI 36 340 1:54:47 12:21/M
31 Susan K Lloyd Lennon MI 35 352 1:58:31 12:45/M
32 Jacqueline Cowan Fayetteville NC 36 356 1:59:13 12:49/M
33 Jennifer Rouse 37 371 2:11:50 14:11/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Antoniou Lake Orion MI 41 19 1:03:08 6:47/M
2 Dave Pinchock Grand Blanc MI 42 56 1:14:05 7:58/M
3 Kenneth Hecht Holly MI 44 86 1:19:03 8:30/M
4 Andy Johnston Holly MI 44 87 1:19:04 8:30/M
5 Michael Ludlum Northville MI 44 88 1:19:12 8:31/M
6 Christopher Swanson Fenton MI 41 96 1:20:17 8:38/M
7 David Strach Fenton MI 44 111 1:22:54 8:55/M
8 David Baier Macomb MI 42 115 1:23:45 9:00/M
9 Jasen Anthony Swartz Creek MI 40 128 1:25:24 9:11/M
10 Andrew Brown Fenton MI 41 132 1:25:34 9:12/M
11 David Taylor Fenton MI 42 149 1:27:28 9:24/M
12 Kris Gibson Waterford MI 40 162 1:28:53 9:33/M
13 Lawrence Cubitt Linden MI 43 196 1:32:04 9:54/M
14 Robert C. Bennett Flint MI 43 218 1:34:48 10:12/M
15 Brian D Duro Flushing MI 41 227 1:36:42 10:24/M
16 Derrick Wilson Grand Blanc MI 44 233 1:37:37 10:30/M
17 Daniel Kivett Grand Blanc MI 44 252 1:40:18 10:47/M
18 Kirk Morton Flint MI 42 350 1:58:15 12:43/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paula Antoniou Lake Orion MI 40 35 1:08:38 7:23/M
2 Holly Sheerin Grand Blanc MI 42 46 1:11:22 7:40/M
3 Kris Kotula Swartz Creek MI 43 81 1:18:20 8:25/M
4 Kris Taubitz Swartz Creek MI 44 105 1:21:48 8:48/M
5 Leah Morcom Fowlerville MI 42 136 1:25:52 9:14/M
6 Mary Ann Johnston Holly MI 42 139 1:26:19 9:17/M
7 Andrea Roberts Fenton MI 41 175 1:30:13 9:42/M
8 Stacy Underwood Goodrich MI 44 180 1:30:33 9:44/M
9 Amy Lampert Lawrenceville GA 41 184 1:30:58 9:47/M
10 Cynda Parks Fenton MI 43 185 1:31:01 9:47/M
11 Sara Hoyle Clarkston MI 41 187 1:31:05 9:48/M
12 Rhonda L Lehr Mount Morris MI 43 201 1:32:50 9:59/M
13 Kerri L Prue Grand Blanc MI 44 202 1:32:50 9:59/M
14 Jennifer Watson Grand Blanc MI 43 215 1:34:27 10:09/M
15 Heather P Heiberger Grand Blanc MI 40 221 1:35:07 10:14/M
16 Julie Emington Linden MI 44 225 1:36:30 10:23/M
17 Chistyna D. Morris Flint MI 40 255 1:40:32 10:49/M
18 Veronica Pearson Fenton MI 41 257 1:40:33 10:49/M
19 April Buerkel Fenton MI 43 260 1:40:58 10:51/M
20 Sarah Parini Linden MI 43 261 1:41:04 10:52/M
21 Wendy MacHak Lake Orion MI 43 267 1:42:15 11:00/M
22 Gina Maruskin Milford MI 41 272 1:42:52 11:04/M
23 Libbie A Deering Grand Blanc MI 42 276 1:44:11 11:12/M
24 Theresa Wood Swartz Creek MI 40 283 1:45:05 11:18/M
25 Leslie Morrow Grand Blanc MI 40 290 1:45:55 11:23/M
26 Lisa Kerr Grand Blanc MI 42 291 1:45:56 11:23/M
27 Stephanie D Gebaver Davison MI 44 296 1:46:15 11:25/M
28 Kristi Willey Milford MI 43 303 1:47:37 11:34/M
29 Kellie A Wilson Grand Blanc MI 41 305 1:47:47 11:35/M
30 Heidi Olmsted Grand Blanc MI 41 313 1:49:05 11:44/M
31 Shelly McArthur Grand Blanc MI 42 314 1:49:06 11:44/M
32 Jennifer Worth Holly MI 42 363 2:03:11 13:15/M
33 Georgina Mandas Royal Oak MI 44 364 2:03:12 13:15/M
34 Kim Proppst Grand Blanc MI 43 377 2:22:22 15:18/M
35 Brenda L Carmack Grand Blanc MI 43 379 2:22:23 15:19/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Madrigal Durand MI 45 17 1:02:47 6:45/M
2 Bob Davidge Canton MI 49 25 1:06:36 7:10/M
3 David Cavalier Okemos MI 45 30 1:07:47 7:17/M
4 Phil Porritt Grand Blanc MI 47 37 1:09:07 7:26/M
5 Trini Martinez Grand Blanc MI 47 49 1:11:55 7:44/M
6 Brian A Burnell Holly MI 48 60 1:15:04 8:04/M
7 Jim Oleksinski Grosse Pointe MI 47 64 1:15:47 8:09/M
8 Michael Cuschieri Farmington MI 46 68 1:16:31 8:14/M
9 Thomas Close Waterford MI 47 75 1:18:03 8:24/M
10 Mark Piper Fenton MI 45 76 1:18:03 8:24/M
11 Joseph MacKsood Fenton MI 49 93 1:20:05 8:37/M
12 David Dwyre Davison MI 45 95 1:20:17 8:38/M
13 John Tosto Flint MI 47 101 1:21:24 8:45/M
14 Joseph A Dear Rochester MI 49 108 1:22:34 8:53/M
15 Doug Beck Swartz Creek MI 45 112 1:23:19 8:58/M
16 John Walter 46 116 1:23:54 9:01/M
17 John Pendell Flint MI 46 120 1:24:38 9:06/M
18 William Davis, Jr Fenton MI 47 155 1:28:19 9:30/M
19 Fred Lopiccolo Imlay City MI 48 262 1:41:18 10:54/M
20 Todd R Kraemer Grand Blanc MI 48 297 1:46:26 11:27/M
21 Thomas Woolley North Branch MI 48 299 1:46:51 11:29/M
22 Matthew Davis Rochester MI 47 331 1:52:47 12:08/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marie Halpin Birmingham MI 45 23 1:06:03 7:06/M
2 Jacqueline MacKsood Fenton MI 48 40 1:10:30 7:35/M
3 Trina Jolley Goodrich MI 45 91 1:19:46 8:35/M
4 Christine Conroy Fenton MI 45 106 1:21:56 8:49/M
5 Debbie Walter Grand Blanc MI 47 114 1:23:38 9:00/M
6 Debra Bennethum Rochester MI 47 146 1:27:01 9:21/M
7 Stephanie Caponigro Bloomfield Hills MI 45 151 1:27:50 9:27/M
8 Sue E Brown Linden MI 47 181 1:30:34 9:44/M
9 Jennifer Howard Linden MI 47 197 1:32:12 9:55/M
10 Debra Rojewski Fowlerville MI 49 199 1:32:34 9:57/M
11 Christy Husted Lake Orion MI 45 206 1:33:07 10:01/M
12 Tammy L Stadler Flushing MI 46 219 1:34:54 10:12/M
13 Laurie White Grand Blanc MI 48 226 1:36:42 10:24/M
14 Kathy Laga Ortonville MI 46 231 1:37:29 10:29/M
15 Leann Cooper Clarkston MI 47 232 1:37:35 10:30/M
16 Mary Beth Heron Grand Blanc MI 48 238 1:38:06 10:33/M
17 Amy Jo Brown Gaines MI 45 239 1:38:13 10:34/M
18 Michele Hyde Flint MI 48 244 1:39:27 10:42/M
19 Kelly Boonstra Lapeer MI 47 248 1:39:39 10:43/M
20 Audrey Ann Kaucheck Fenton MI 49 249 1:40:02 10:45/M
21 Rene McMann Burton MI 45 253 1:40:23 10:48/M
22 Deanna Zanolli Clinton Township MI 45 259 1:40:56 10:51/M
23 Jocelyn J Brumwell Grand Blanc MI 46 265 1:42:12 10:59/M
24 Sally Gobrogge Oxford MI 48 268 1:42:18 11:00/M
25 Lisa A Keesling Ortonville MI 46 278 1:44:13 11:12/M
26 Amy R Moore Fenton MI 45 282 1:44:54 11:17/M
27 Kim L Goering Northville MI 48 289 1:45:45 11:22/M
28 Anita L Koolthong Grand Blanc MI 49 317 1:49:51 11:49/M
29 Leslie Toldo Linden MI 46 328 1:52:23 12:05/M
30 Jennifer Krausman Clarkston MI 49 337 1:53:40 12:13/M
31 Michelle M Tolliver Clio MI 45 345 1:56:06 12:29/M
32 Marci Colyer Flint MI 45 347 1:57:23 12:37/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Niven John Swartz Creek MI 50 8 1:00:01 6:27/M
2 Lawrence Sak Lake Orion MI 53 26 1:06:52 7:11/M
3 Bill Khan Fenton MI 51 32 1:08:26 7:22/M
4 Dean Fuller Burton MI 50 36 1:08:52 7:24/M
5 Brain Francis Gaines MI 52 50 1:12:18 7:46/M
6 Dave Walsh Farmington MI 53 67 1:16:29 8:13/M
7 Ron Nachtigal Linden MI 54 69 1:16:39 8:15/M
8 Gregory Dedolph Swartz Creek MI 50 77 1:18:08 8:24/M
9 Dan L Goering Northville MI 52 78 1:18:09 8:24/M
10 Paul Zelenak Clarkston MI 51 99 1:21:06 8:43/M
11 David Thompson Flint MI 50 126 1:25:11 9:10/M
12 Daniel Thompson Flint MI 50 127 1:25:12 9:10/M
13 Michael Gunderson Grand Blanc MI 51 129 1:25:24 9:11/M
14 Kip Darcy Flint MI 54 134 1:25:40 9:13/M
15 Bryon R Matthews Grand Blanc MI 50 135 1:25:48 9:14/M
16 Mark D Hommel Commerce Township MI 52 154 1:28:18 9:30/M
17 Rich Glomb Fenton MI 50 161 1:28:43 9:32/M
18 Brian E Wilbur Owosso MI 52 170 1:29:36 9:38/M
19 Ken Hartwig Ortonville MI 54 173 1:30:00 9:41/M
20 Andy Cirinesi Clarkston MI 50 190 1:31:37 9:51/M
21 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 51 194 1:31:53 9:53/M
22 Edward J Moreau Birch Run MI 53 198 1:32:19 9:56/M
23 Mark Mattingly Grand Blanc MI 51 200 1:32:47 9:59/M
24 William Cipponeri Fraser MI 51 207 1:33:20 10:02/M
25 Dennis Tierney Milford MI 51 213 1:34:23 10:09/M
26 Rob Buti Plymouth MI 50 214 1:34:24 10:09/M
27 Jacek Glowacki Grand Blanc MI 52 220 1:35:02 10:13/M
28 Terry Steffey Fenton MI 52 240 1:38:22 10:35/M
29 Mark Worth Fenton MI 52 258 1:40:43 10:50/M
30 Tony Mazzola Macomb MI 50 330 1:52:33 12:06/M
31 Brian Collie Lapeer MI 52 349 1:57:28 12:38/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lorie Schehr Fenton MI 51 133 1:25:38 9:12/M
2 Pamela Mordue Holly MI 51 148 1:27:24 9:24/M
3 Dianne Seymour Linden MI 51 159 1:28:33 9:31/M
4 Cindy Common Fenton MI 54 160 1:28:39 9:32/M
5 Deborah S Smith Gaines MI 50 171 1:29:39 9:38/M
6 Margaret Shooshanian Fenton MI 50 172 1:29:41 9:39/M
7 Louise Edwards Linden MI 54 229 1:37:17 10:28/M
8 Cindy Weller Flushing MI 51 235 1:37:53 10:32/M
9 Mary Stoody Fenton MI 52 251 1:40:06 10:46/M
10 Kathleen Noble Clarkston MI 53 270 1:42:19 11:00/M
11 Julie Gallagher Grand Blanc MI 51 284 1:45:23 11:20/M
12 Julie A Wright Grand Blanc MI 51 286 1:45:28 11:20/M
13 Susan L Hiler Lennon MI 54 288 1:45:31 11:21/M
14 Barb Crane Montrose MI 53 311 1:48:53 11:42/M
15 Carole Muraske Linden MI 51 318 1:50:08 11:51/M
16 Brenda Wehrli Fenton MI 53 319 1:50:08 11:51/M
17 Sandra L Bigelow Clio MI 53 344 1:56:05 12:29/M
18 Jane Gunderson Grand Blanc MI 51 346 1:56:43 12:33/M
19 Susan Mora Fassett Fenton MI 51 354 1:58:50 12:47/M
20 Karen L Eickhoff Grand Blanc MI 51 367 2:06:01 13:33/M
21 Patty Richardson Burton MI 50 373 2:12:09 14:13/M
22 Mary E Doolan Flint MI 50 378 2:22:23 15:19/M
23 Lisa M Atkins Burton MI 54 382 2:29:28 16:04/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karl Lenser Conway AR 56 5 58:51 6:20/M
2 Dave Wolbert Flint MI 55 12 1:01:28 6:37/M
3 Kurt Lenser Northville MI 56 18 1:03:00 6:46/M
4 James Mascow Fenton MI 59 63 1:15:44 8:09/M
5 Steve Ruggirello Fenton MI 59 92 1:20:04 8:37/M
6 Don Edwards Linden MI 55 94 1:20:14 8:38/M
7 Stan Chwojnicki Davison MI 55 131 1:25:31 9:12/M
8 Larry M Turnage Davison MI 55 144 1:26:56 9:21/M
9 Sam Gachupin Warren MI 55 150 1:27:40 9:26/M
10 Ronald P Maksymowski Flint MI 59 152 1:28:11 9:29/M
11 Robert Maksymowski Fenton MI 59 153 1:28:12 9:29/M
12 Dave Maier Gaines MI 59 157 1:28:32 9:31/M
13 Ken Arble Linden MI 57 158 1:28:33 9:31/M
14 Joe Saidoo Burton MI 57 177 1:30:28 9:44/M
15 Kevin Swift Grand Blanc MI 57 178 1:30:30 9:44/M
16 John Waters Flint MI 57 203 1:32:57 10:00/M
17 Eric Kozlowski Oakland MI 56 205 1:33:07 10:01/M
18 Michael Thibodeau Grand Blanc MI 57 228 1:36:45 10:24/M
19 Dennis Pennell Flushing MI 58 234 1:37:44 10:31/M
20 Larry A Martin Flushing MI 56 236 1:37:57 10:32/M
21 Douglas Thibaut Flint MI 58 237 1:38:02 10:32/M
22 Daniel R Wheeler Grand Blanc MI 55 247 1:39:39 10:43/M
23 Chris Common Fenton MI 59 294 1:46:10 11:25/M
24 Brian Byr Swartz Creek MI 57 302 1:47:28 11:33/M
25 Charles C Boyd Grand Blanc MI 57 338 1:53:41 12:13/M
26 John C Thomas Linden MI 58 341 1:55:13 12:23/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Imig Lapeer MI 56 125 1:25:01 9:08/M
2 Lyn Lewis Grand Blanc MI 56 192 1:31:40 9:51/M
3 Diane Heidenberger Lapeer MI 57 230 1:37:19 10:28/M
4 Lorrie Callis Davison MI 55 243 1:39:26 10:42/M
5 Vicki L Dolliver Linden MI 57 245 1:39:34 10:42/M
6 Ruth Cantor Flint MI 59 256 1:40:32 10:49/M
7 Lynn Marie Coppel Fenton MI 59 274 1:43:20 11:07/M
8 Susan D Scharrer Clio MI 59 281 1:44:47 11:16/M
9 Debra Knust Brighton MI 56 309 1:48:14 11:38/M
10 Pamela Diment-Flores Flint MI 59 329 1:52:27 12:05/M
11 Diana Gibbons Fenton MI 55 348 1:57:28 12:38/M
12 Janet E Ruggirello Fenton MI 59 357 1:59:24 12:50/M
13 Elizabeth Cady Flint MI 56 359 2:00:35 12:58/M
14 Janet Oplinger Farmington MI 55 374 2:16:51 14:43/M
15 Jamie L Jones Fenton MI 55 380 2:28:19 15:57/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Duhaime Holly MI 60 27 1:07:16 7:14/M
2 Gerard Wilbrink Okemos MI 60 55 1:13:56 7:57/M
3 Andrew Neuwirth Clinton Township MI 62 57 1:14:32 8:01/M
4 Edward Recke Brighton MI 61 71 1:17:06 8:17/M
5 Mike Murphy Burton MI 63 80 1:18:17 8:25/M
6 Michael Conn Grand Blanc MI 60 98 1:20:49 8:41/M
7 Kim Mosier Waterford MI 61 122 1:24:52 9:08/M
8 Darrell F Mitzel Swartz Creek MI 61 156 1:28:31 9:31/M
9 Gregory Yaschen Highland MI 61 166 1:29:19 9:36/M
10 Mike Goodall Flint MI 61 169 1:29:32 9:38/M
11 Nelson Wietholter Allen Park MI 62 195 1:32:04 9:54/M
12 Jerry Myers Flint MI 60 210 1:34:09 10:07/M
13 Gary Hankinson Grand Blanc MI 64 269 1:42:19 11:00/M
14 Roger Mahlmeister Brighton MI 64 285 1:45:24 11:20/M
15 Clinton B Cunningham Pinckney MI 61 301 1:47:14 11:32/M
16 Michael Ruggirello Fenton MI 60 307 1:48:02 11:37/M
17 David J Pieper Flushing MI 63 308 1:48:07 11:38/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dona Derossett Otisville MI 62 176 1:30:26 9:43/M
2 Cindy Goodall Flint MI 63 271 1:42:30 11:01/M
3 Marie T Thompson Clio MI 64 273 1:43:13 11:06/M
4 Martha J. Kemp Fenton MI 60 306 1:47:51 11:36/M
5 Dianne I. Thiel-Harris Fenton MI 60 322 1:51:08 11:57/M
6 Ann Chlebnik Goodrich MI 61 323 1:51:28 11:59/M
7 Christine McColman Fenton MI 62 375 2:16:51 14:43/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Fred L Smith Flint MI 66 102 1:21:33 8:46/M
2 David A Pichey Flint MI 68 113 1:23:20 8:58/M
3 Michael Biernatt Davison MI 66 124 1:25:01 9:08/M
4 Fred Guest Birch Run MI 68 298 1:46:26 11:27/M
5 Tim Giles Flushing MI 69 325 1:51:45 12:01/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Wascha Burton MI 71 110 1:22:47 8:54/M
2 Bill Kehoe Grand Blanc MI 71 204 1:33:04 10:00/M
3 John B Hart Grand Blanc MI 70 351 1:58:28 12:44/M
4 Marshall Sanders Flushing MI 73 355 1:58:50 12:47/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jan Wallen Flushing MI 73 320 1:50:24 11:52/M
2 Shirley A Larsen Grand Blanc MI 71 334 1:53:15 12:11/M
3 Marilyn Bown Davison MI 71 360 2:01:51 13:06/M
4 Mary Demattia Novi MI 73 366 2:05:49 13:32/M

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lee Burch Clio MI 76 182 1:30:46 9:46/M
2 Buzz Purcell Flint MI 75 332 1:52:56 12:09/M
3 Donald Hartz Flushing MI 79 333 1:53:11 12:10/M
4 Robert Woolley Lapeer MI 76 365 2:05:46 13:31/M

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cathy P Detman Flint MI 75 361 2:02:38 13:11/M



Bastille Day 5K Run
Age Group Results
July 12, 2014
Olsen's Race Timing Services

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pete Janson Holly MI 29 1 16:40 5:23/M

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelli Jackson Hudsonville MI 17 4 18:32 5:59/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Diego Velasquez Fenton MI 44 7 19:02 6:08/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kellie Redmond Bethesda MD 45 17 21:00 6:46/M

Male 13 & under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Liam J Sack Linden MI 12 35 23:40 7:38/M
2 Andrew Hutchins Fenton MI 11 36 23:50 7:41/M
3 Brady James Linden MI 9 38 24:05 7:46/M
4 Mason Carron Clarkston MI 12 55 24:48 8:00/M
5 Joseph W Hoppe Belleville MI 13 59 24:56 8:03/M
6 Jarid Ellias Bloomfield Hills MI 10 74 26:03 8:24/M
7 Ben Grob Fenton MI 9 94 27:04 8:44/M
8 Flavian Vax France 10 119 28:29 9:11/M
9 Jack Benedict Fenton MI 10 120 28:47 9:17/M
10 Nolan Pinion Fenton MI 8 155 29:55 9:39/M
11 Joshua Brott Fenton MI 9 210 32:51 10:36/M
12 Joe Bode Swartz Creek MI 10 283 37:43 12:10/M
13 Cody A Haney Fenton MI 9 301 39:26 12:43/M
14 Alexander Schmidt Fenton MI 5 345 45:22 14:38/M

Female 13 & under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Endebrock Howell MI 12 32 23:26 7:34/M
2 Moon Delaney Grand Blanc MI 9 95 27:04 8:44/M
3 Emily Grob Fenton MI 10 96 27:06 8:45/M
4 Chloe McKenzie Fenton MI 13 105 27:30 8:52/M
5 Mila Forakis/rustin Farmington MI 9 129 29:13 9:25/M
6 Annie Petiprin Fenton MI 10 153 29:50 9:37/M
7 Shelby Holscher Linden MI 12 161 30:05 9:42/M
8 Abigail James Linden MI 11 172 30:30 9:50/M
9 Gabrielle Kerr Grand Blanc MI 13 198 31:48 10:15/M
10 Natalie Harmon Fenton MI 12 240 34:21 11:05/M
11 Maeve Kane Fenton MI 8 268 36:33 11:47/M
12 Josephina Genson Bowling Green OH 12 271 36:40 11:50/M
13 Maddie Davis Rochester MI 12 291 38:31 12:25/M
14 Marcella Petiprin Fenton MI 12 297 39:16 12:40/M
15 Leah Moon Bowling Green OH 12 311 40:01 12:55/M
16 Lydia Anderson Fenton MI 11 340 45:18 14:37/M
17 Kiera R Robinson Clio MI 13 344 45:21 14:38/M

Male 14 to 18

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Fouad Abdole Grand Blanc MI 18 3 17:13 5:33/M
2 Jacob Hoppe Belleville MI 18 5 18:36 6:00/M
3 Vincent Cantu Holly MI 18 6 18:57 6:07/M
4 Max Waters Hartland MI 16 21 21:49 7:02/M
5 Douglas Lesperance Holly MI 17 27 22:59 7:25/M
6 Andrew Mason Holly MI 18 33 23:32 7:35/M
7 Noah Lula Wayne MI 16 44 24:20 7:51/M
8 Seth Edwards Linden MI 16 71 25:41 8:17/M
9 Nathan Brown Fenton MI 17 226 33:37 10:51/M

Female 14 to 18

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Long Oxford MI 15 18 21:13 6:51/M
2 Katarina Genson Bowling Green OH 15 19 21:27 6:55/M
3 Courtney Davis Linden MI 17 23 22:12 7:10/M
4 Anna D Hoppe Belleville MI 16 75 26:04 8:25/M
5 Mary M Hoppe Belleville MI 15 78 26:13 8:27/M
6 Lauren A Burnell Holly MI 16 97 27:06 8:45/M
7 Olivia Allmen Davisburg MI 18 98 27:06 8:45/M
8 Marine Vax France 15 101 27:13 8:47/M
9 Emma Hackel Fenton MI 14 131 29:18 9:27/M
10 Riley Webb Otisville MI 18 178 30:41 9:54/M
11 Elizabeth Heffernan Bowling Green OH 14 194 31:37 10:12/M
12 Hannah J Gallamore Linden MI 16 221 33:28 10:48/M
13 Anna White Holly MI 15 229 33:45 10:53/M
14 Libby Carpenter Fenton MI 14 254 35:27 11:26/M
15 Molly Anderson Fenton MI 14 258 35:48 11:33/M
16 Margaret Michel Ortonville MI 17 262 35:56 11:35/M
17 Corinne Tipping Bowling Green OH 17 273 36:50 11:53/M
18 Ally Davis Rochester MI 15 292 38:32 12:26/M
19 Erin S Carter White Lake MI 17 337 44:25 14:20/M
20 Isabella Genson Bowling Green OH 17 354 49:35 16:00/M

Male 19 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael McCarty Jr Davisburg MI 21 2 16:51 5:26/M
2 Patrick Starrs Linden MI 21 40 24:11 7:48/M
3 Adam Fons Fenton MI 19 41 24:15 7:49/M
4 Derek Seth Lula Wayne MI 19 52 24:45 7:59/M
5 Patrick Williams Grand Blanc MI 22 58 24:53 8:02/M
6 John Verhines Canton MI 21 144 29:37 9:33/M
7 Jaime Kato Grand Blanc MI 22 212 33:01 10:39/M

Female 19 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Misty Godley Ithaca MI 21 12 20:27 6:36/M
2 Rose Deren White Lake MI 21 25 22:40 7:19/M
3 Elizabeth J Hoppe Belleville MI 19 46 24:24 7:52/M
4 Jessica Saunders Flint MI 21 60 25:04 8:05/M
5 Veronica Dozier Grand Blanc MI 24 64 25:17 8:09/M
6 Ruth A Hoppe Belleville MI 21 66 25:23 8:11/M
7 Megan Brown Fenton MI 22 92 26:57 8:42/M
8 Shelby A Skinner Linden MI 22 100 27:08 8:45/M
9 Chelsea Hackel Fenton MI 22 166 30:15 9:45/M
10 Caitlin Rowley Linden MI 20 175 30:33 9:51/M
11 Katie Handley Fenton MI 19 185 31:10 10:03/M
12 Jamie Dorotinsky Fenton MI 24 219 33:20 10:45/M
13 Stephanie Petrie Linden MI 20 242 34:31 11:08/M
14 Elizabeth Thompson Flint MI 23 253 35:17 11:23/M
15 Margaret Craig Kalamazoo MI 21 269 36:35 11:48/M
16 Samantha Rabidoux Grand Blanc MI 20 270 36:35 11:48/M
17 Savannah Lee Linden MI 20 310 39:51 12:51/M
18 Lindsey P Carter White Lake MI 23 357 50:07 16:10/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Benjamin Schoener Fenton MI 28 10 19:57 6:26/M
2 Pat Ostras Fenton MI 25 42 24:16 7:50/M
3 Gary Conley Fenton MI 29 69 25:30 8:14/M
4 Jeremy Nolkemper Linden MI 27 89 26:45 8:38/M
5 Aaron Rogers Linden MI 25 99 27:08 8:45/M
6 Paul Shepard Royal Oak MI 28 215 33:05 10:40/M
7 Radi Varbanov Troy MI 29 232 33:51 10:55/M
8 Ryan Johnson Grand Blanc MI 27 300 39:25 12:43/M
9 Torrance Laury St Louis Park MN 26 331 43:11 13:56/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Janson Holly MI 27 14 20:56 6:45/M
2 Kara Webster Davison MI 29 67 25:24 8:12/M
3 Courtney Klagstad Davison MI 27 68 25:24 8:12/M
4 Allison Assaly Ada MI 25 73 25:56 8:22/M
5 Jamie Hill Lincoln Park MI 29 79 26:14 8:28/M
6 Cynthia Brown Swartz Creek MI 25 113 27:52 8:59/M
7 Kari Carnell Flushing MI 27 122 28:54 9:19/M
8 Shanon Darga Fenton MI 28 146 29:38 9:34/M
9 Ashley Norman Fenton MI 26 168 30:22 9:48/M
10 Karen Mroz Fenton MI 28 216 33:12 10:43/M
11 Kalyne Campbell Fenton MI 26 218 33:15 10:44/M
12 Ann Varbanov Troy MI 29 233 33:51 10:55/M
13 Erika Daniels Grand Blanc MI 27 239 34:18 11:04/M
14 Krystal M Crawford Grand Blanc MI 26 264 36:19 11:43/M
15 Mary L Smiley Fenton MI 25 266 36:22 11:44/M
16 Heather Guenther Ann Arbor MI 27 267 36:22 11:44/M
17 Felicia Coughlin 26 276 37:11 12:00/M
18 Lauren M Holaly-Zembo Grand Blanc MI 29 282 37:35 12:07/M
19 Kasie Johnson Grand Blanc MI 29 302 39:26 12:43/M
20 Rachel Cady Holly MI 27 315 41:04 13:15/M
21 Chelsea McMonigle Grand Blanc MI 28 322 41:51 13:30/M
22 Grace Hoppe Canton MI 25 339 44:37 14:24/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathon Yinger Fenton MI 33 61 25:15 8:09/M
2 Jason Rutherford Rochester MI 31 72 25:46 8:19/M
3 James Partyka Fenton MI 33 82 26:21 8:30/M
4 Brian Bates Grand Blanc MI 31 93 26:58 8:42/M
5 Brandon Peabody Fenton MI 33 133 29:19 9:27/M
6 Chris Thome Plymouth MI 34 159 30:01 9:41/M
7 Robert Monroe Flushing MI 33 199 31:48 10:15/M
8 Mike Daniels Grand Blanc MI 30 238 34:17 11:04/M
9 Ryan Cavalier Holly MI 33 316 41:05 13:15/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lindsey Whitman Swartz Creek MI 31 29 23:13 7:29/M
2 Carrie Juratich Swartz Creek MI 33 63 25:17 8:09/M
3 Lauren A Peabody Fenton MI 31 132 29:19 9:27/M
4 Regilene Forakis Farmington MI 33 136 29:20 9:28/M
5 Alicia A Lewis Columbiaville MI 34 154 29:54 9:39/M
6 Michelle Hemeyer Hartland MI 30 170 30:26 9:49/M
7 Courtney Remillard Linden MI 33 181 30:56 9:59/M
8 Tiffany M Hughes Flint MI 30 224 33:32 10:49/M
9 Rebecca Higgs Howell MI 33 225 33:36 10:50/M
10 Jenifer Bailey Burton MI 34 227 33:41 10:52/M
11 Amanda Sherwood Clio MI 34 289 38:16 12:21/M
12 Colleen Niedzwiecki Grand Blanc MI 31 318 41:40 13:26/M
13 Mckenzie D Flannery Byron MI 33 323 41:52 13:30/M
14 Debra R Skinner Grand Blanc MI 33 326 41:59 13:33/M
15 Lindsay Lebow Fenton MI 32 355 50:06 16:10/M
16 Vivian V Vodka Burton MI 34 358 50:10 16:11/M
17 Ida Ratherbedrinkin Swartz Creek MI 33 361 52:09 16:49/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric M Wood Brighton MI 37 16 20:58 6:46/M
2 Daniel Davis Linden MI 36 30 23:18 7:31/M
3 Jason Kulongowski Fenton MI 35 45 24:20 7:51/M
4 Brett Deweese Linden MI 38 62 25:15 8:09/M
5 Edward Lipke Clarkston MI 38 88 26:39 8:36/M
6 Matt A Voss Grand Blanc MI 38 115 28:02 9:03/M
7 Steve Harmon Fenton MI 37 125 29:02 9:22/M
8 Matt Bosely Howell MI 37 173 30:31 9:51/M
9 Rob Tisch Fenton MI 35 204 32:23 10:27/M
10 Daniel Foster Fenton MI 37 256 35:30 11:27/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathryn L Wood Brighton MI 35 39 24:07 7:47/M
2 Kim Kriesel Swartz Creek MI 35 43 24:20 7:51/M
3 Jennifer Wasilewski Linden MI 37 77 26:12 8:27/M
4 Elizabeth Cooper Clarkston MI 35 108 27:40 8:55/M
5 Tara Bosley Howell MI 39 111 27:45 8:57/M
6 Melissa Pinion Fenton MI 37 147 29:39 9:34/M
7 Melissa Bard Grand Blanc MI 35 150 29:45 9:36/M
8 Erin Boillat Linden MI 35 163 30:07 9:43/M
9 Darcie Carron Clarkston MI 37 176 30:35 9:52/M
10 Jennifer Latham Canton MI 36 179 30:42 9:54/M
11 Gina Poe Fenton MI 36 180 30:42 9:54/M
12 Kelli Larson Fenton MI 37 183 31:05 10:02/M
13 Katie Spezia Linden MI 35 192 31:27 10:09/M
14 Julie A Faulkner Swartz Creek MI 37 217 33:13 10:43/M
15 Angela Griffiths Linden MI 39 220 33:25 10:47/M
16 Misty White Fenton MI 37 230 33:45 10:53/M
17 Alexandria Tithof-Hill Fenton MI 39 279 37:18 12:02/M
18 Dove Leinenkugal Grand Blanc MI 38 281 37:28 12:05/M
19 Lindsay Rode Swartz Creek MI 36 284 37:47 12:11/M
20 Margie Shard Fenton MI 35 287 38:01 12:16/M
21 Nicole Maddock Fenton MI 35 295 39:14 12:39/M
22 Wendy Monty Grand Blanc MI 38 304 39:32 12:45/M
23 Meagan Lipke Clarkston MI 35 319 41:44 13:28/M
24 Anastasia Beaverhousen Howell MI 35 334 43:59 14:11/M
25 Jenelle M Vanarsdale Flushing MI 35 338 44:36 14:23/M
26 Nykia Smith Pontiac MI 39 346 45:43 14:45/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Larson Fenton MI 43 8 19:20 6:14/M
2 Jeff Walls Grand Blanc MI 42 9 19:46 6:23/M
3 Charles Genson Bowling Green OH 42 15 20:56 6:45/M
4 Rich Benson Howell MI 44 28 23:01 7:25/M
5 Steve James Linden MI 40 37 24:03 7:45/M
6 Aaron Bell Howell MI 42 54 24:47 8:00/M
7 James Gordon Highland MI 43 56 24:49 8:00/M
8 Erich M Thiel Davison MI 42 70 25:35 8:15/M
9 David Hochrein Dexter MI 44 85 26:27 8:32/M
10 Michael Skaggs Grand Blanc MI 43 87 26:38 8:35/M
11 Jay Hutchins Fenton MI 42 107 27:37 8:55/M
12 Eric Geib Holly MI 42 140 29:29 9:31/M
13 Michael Sack Linden MI 44 152 29:47 9:36/M
14 Scott Kerr Grand Blanc MI 44 203 32:19 10:25/M
15 Mike Green Fenton MI 44 214 33:03 10:40/M
16 Berlin Hill Fenton MI 40 278 37:17 12:02/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janet Sneckenberger White Lake MI 41 50 24:42 7:58/M
2 Julie A Kordyzon Grand Blanc MI 42 51 24:45 7:59/M
3 Renee McClafferty Highland MI 40 76 26:08 8:26/M
4 Sara McDowell Grand Blanc MI 40 81 26:18 8:29/M
5 Leslie E Sedlarik Flushing MI 44 106 27:35 8:54/M
6 Juliette M Thiel Davison MI 41 126 29:02 9:22/M
7 Kristin J Quinn Grand Blanc MI 41 145 29:38 9:34/M
8 Paige Plant Canton MI 44 188 31:15 10:05/M
9 Shannon M Robinson Clio MI 44 190 31:21 10:07/M
10 Christina Bray Grand Blanc MI 40 195 31:37 10:12/M
11 Elisa Wittersheim Fenton MI 40 200 31:52 10:17/M
12 Kim Hartzell Fenton MI 44 206 32:36 10:31/M
13 Kelly Kane Fenton MI 43 272 36:41 11:50/M
14 Bermicia Parks Flint MI 42 293 38:35 12:27/M
15 Sarah Brott Fenton MI 42 296 39:16 12:40/M
16 Robin M Bobrowski Swartz Creek MI 41 303 39:31 12:45/M
17 Karen Shanahan Fenton MI 40 314 40:46 13:09/M
18 Chris Drenth Flint MI 44 321 41:49 13:29/M
19 Judy L Wallace Linden MI 41 324 41:55 13:31/M
20 Marie L Vanhorn Grand Blanc MI 41 325 41:58 13:32/M
21 Lisa Morrow Waterford MI 42 329 42:36 13:45/M
22 Susanne B Kubic Flushing MI 43 348 45:58 14:50/M
23 Christine King Fenton MI 40 351 48:22 15:36/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chuck Hall Swartz Creek MI 47 22 22:11 7:09/M
2 Marc Digiamberdine Fenton MI 45 34 23:38 7:37/M
3 Kirk Wiley Fenton MI 49 49 24:42 7:58/M
4 Everett Centerwall Flint MI 47 91 26:54 8:41/M
5 Jeff Brown Flint MI 47 104 27:23 8:50/M
6 Kenneth Willey Howell MI 45 109 27:43 8:56/M
7 Ed Piatek Hartland MI 48 112 27:50 8:59/M
8 Greg Smith Linden MI 48 114 27:56 9:01/M
9 Carmi Edwards Walled Lake MI 46 137 29:24 9:29/M
10 Samuel Buchalter Lansing MI 48 141 29:30 9:31/M
11 Mark Hamel Fenton MI 47 142 29:33 9:32/M
12 Al Wright Ortonville MI 47 164 30:11 9:44/M
13 Tim J Webb Otisville MI 46 182 30:58 9:59/M
14 Eric Brott Fenton MI 46 223 33:29 10:48/M
15 Christopher Cooke Linden MI 46 261 35:56 11:35/M
16 Bill Anderson Fenton MI 45 341 45:20 14:37/M
17 Olaf Schmidt Fenton MI 45 343 45:21 14:38/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cynthia Loringer Flushing MI 49 90 26:45 8:38/M
2 Michele L Morse Flint MI 47 110 27:44 8:57/M
3 Sheila Bearden Gaines MI 49 118 28:27 9:11/M
4 Tina Swickard Flint MI 47 121 28:51 9:18/M
5 Lori Popyk Grand Blanc MI 45 128 29:12 9:25/M
6 Marcie Marcola Fenton MI 49 135 29:20 9:28/M
7 Kathleen Edwards Linden MI 45 158 29:59 9:40/M
8 Wendy S Dove Swartz Creek MI 49 167 30:18 9:46/M
9 Stacey R Mitchell Davison MI 48 169 30:25 9:49/M
10 Lisa Byrne Goodrich MI 46 171 30:30 9:50/M
11 Geralyn Lopioccolo Imlay City MI 49 184 31:06 10:02/M
12 Laura Allmen Davisburg MI 48 193 31:28 10:09/M
13 Peggy Bell Montrose MI 46 201 31:59 10:19/M
14 Stacey A Webb Otisville MI 45 208 32:39 10:32/M
15 Leslie Smith Linden MI 47 222 33:28 10:48/M
16 Deb Sak Lake Orion MI 49 235 33:57 10:57/M
17 Rose A Tabor Davison MI 45 236 33:58 10:57/M
18 Tawana Branch Flint MI 45 244 34:43 11:12/M
19 Tracy Hittle Fenton MI 45 246 34:53 11:15/M
20 Angela Yvonne Clark Davison MI 48 249 35:12 11:21/M
21 Toni L Toll Flint MI 49 252 35:14 11:22/M
22 Sheila Aschenbrenner Fenton MI 47 257 35:41 11:31/M
23 Joni Grob Fenton MI 49 260 35:55 11:35/M
24 Robin Michel Ortonville MI 49 275 37:09 11:59/M
25 Terri Koprowski Burton MI 47 306 39:39 12:47/M
26 Kim J Herderich Metamora MI 49 308 39:40 12:48/M
27 Lora L Flint Flushing MI 48 309 39:40 12:48/M
28 Julia Langdon Fenton MI 49 313 40:27 13:03/M
29 Julie Jandreski Flushing MI 46 317 41:35 13:25/M
30 Julie Endebrock Howell MI 49 333 43:45 14:07/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jay Owens Fenton MI 52 20 21:37 6:58/M
2 Chirs Luke Milford MI 50 24 22:21 7:13/M
3 Jeffrey W Callard Fenton MI 50 31 23:25 7:33/M
4 Robert Campbell Fenton MI 50 57 24:50 8:01/M
5 Jeff Ruffini Holly MI 54 65 25:20 8:10/M
6 Michael Burkley Flint MI 52 84 26:26 8:32/M
7 Bruce Aittama Highland MI 54 86 26:35 8:35/M
8 Dave Routledge Commerce Township MI 51 117 28:18 9:08/M
9 John Hoffmam Birch Run MI 53 165 30:13 9:45/M
10 Scott Lee Linden MI 51 174 30:33 9:51/M
11 Todd Somsky Fenton MI 51 228 33:45 10:53/M
12 Mark Herderich Metamora MI 52 234 33:57 10:57/M
13 David Hilliker Fenton MI 53 243 34:42 11:12/M
14 Cedric A Kendall Flint MI 51 265 36:21 11:44/M
15 Ted Valley Flint MI 52 305 39:38 12:47/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vicki Wood White Lake MI 52 53 24:47 8:00/M
2 Theresa Cooke Grand Blanc MI 54 83 26:23 8:31/M
3 Deborah Wilcox Flushing MI 53 143 29:33 9:32/M
4 Margaret O'Riley Fenton MI 51 148 29:40 9:34/M
5 Jenny Transue Okemos MI 53 149 29:43 9:35/M
6 Virginia Bergamo Howell MI 50 160 30:01 9:41/M
7 Laura M Carter White Lake MI 50 162 30:06 9:43/M
8 Shawn Fryzel Fenton MI 54 191 31:26 10:08/M
9 Karen Shea Davisburg MI 52 196 31:40 10:13/M
10 Joni Maier Gaines MI 51 207 32:36 10:31/M
11 Lauren K Emmendorfer Montrose MI 51 213 33:02 10:39/M
12 Robyn L Pratt Fenton MI 50 247 34:55 11:16/M
13 Victoria Germond Linden MI 52 250 35:13 11:22/M
14 Ann Baca South Lyon MI 53 251 35:13 11:22/M
15 Rebecca Anderson Grand Blanc MI 53 290 38:26 12:24/M
16 Lori S Curtis Lapeer MI 51 307 39:40 12:48/M
17 Carol Halligan Grand Blanc MI 51 327 42:00 13:33/M
18 Connie Lee Linden MI 54 332 43:22 13:59/M
19 Patti Heilner Howell MI 52 347 45:51 14:47/M
20 Shelley Austin Boulder CO 50 352 49:23 15:56/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Halm Williamston MI 59 11 20:01 6:27/M
2 Roger Lara Burton MI 55 13 20:46 6:42/M
3 Paul Benedict South Lyon MI 58 47 24:34 7:55/M
4 James Nordin Highland MI 55 123 28:56 9:20/M
5 Joseph Starrs Linden MI 57 130 29:17 9:27/M
6 Mark Reaves Fenton MI 55 139 29:28 9:30/M
7 Michael McCarthy Flushing MI 58 187 31:13 10:04/M
8 Ed Gomez Fenton MI 56 211 32:59 10:38/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carrie Grafft Fenton MI 57 134 29:19 9:27/M
2 Marilyn S Bradford Highland MI 57 157 29:59 9:40/M
3 Ellie Sevick Fenton MI 58 197 31:41 10:13/M
4 Pam L Nelson Flint MI 55 241 34:29 11:07/M
5 Melody L Henry Mount Morris MI 55 245 34:44 11:12/M
6 Mary Rose Griffin Lake Orion MI 56 263 36:01 11:37/M
7 Judy Chizmadia Otisville MI 58 274 37:07 11:58/M
8 Mary Hansen Fenton MI 55 277 37:14 12:01/M
9 Susan Pennell Flushing MI 57 285 37:59 12:15/M
10 Cindy L Maksymowski Fenton MI 57 298 39:19 12:41/M
11 Okhui Ziegle Fenton MI 56 299 39:25 12:43/M
12 Robin R June Linden MI 55 350 46:52 15:07/M
13 Debra A Sarosy Fenton MI 55 353 49:24 15:56/M
14 Shirley Norman Linden MI 56 360 51:36 16:39/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Down Naples FL 61 80 26:18 8:29/M
2 Mike Imig Lapeer MI 60 102 27:14 8:47/M
3 Lonnie Rich Clio MI 60 103 27:22 8:50/M
4 Steve Maxfield Linden MI 61 124 28:58 9:21/M
5 Charles Handley Fenton MI 61 186 31:10 10:03/M
6 Larry Derossett Otisville MI 63 205 32:34 10:30/M
7 Riley McLincha Clio MI 63 294 38:49 12:31/M
8 Gregory Chynoweth Highland MI 64 320 41:44 13:28/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janet Stiles Linden MI 60 48 24:36 7:56/M
2 Mary Chynoweth Highland MI 63 177 30:41 9:54/M
3 Suzanne Hutto Flushing MI 60 231 33:50 10:55/M
4 Doris Maxfield Linden MI 61 255 35:28 11:26/M
5 Gloria K Marsh Grand Blanc MI 62 280 37:26 12:05/M
6 Bonnie L Haffajee Fenton MI 64 286 38:00 12:15/M
7 Leslie Wizauer Fenton MI 61 288 38:13 12:20/M
8 Hope McLincha Clio MI 61 335 44:08 14:14/M
9 Anne Figueroa Davison MI 61 349 45:59 14:50/M
10 Ina Golden Holly MI 62 359 50:13 16:12/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Cryderman Milford MI 67 26 22:52 7:23/M
2 John W Hebert Milford MI 67 127 29:07 9:24/M
3 Lance Dunbar Linden MI 67 156 29:56 9:39/M
4 Jerry Brunner Bay City MI 69 189 31:16 10:05/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deanna K Gillespie Flint MI 67 237 34:13 11:02/M
2 Margo Hebert Milford MI 66 328 42:32 13:43/M
3 Christina Putney Davison MI 69 330 42:48 13:48/M
4 Yvonne S Moore Brighton MI 65 336 44:25 14:20/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Wallen Flushing MI 74 116 28:15 9:07/M
2 Roy Brown Highland MI 73 138 29:27 9:30/M
3 Conrad M Scharrer Clio MI 70 202 32:07 10:22/M
4 Richard Jones Highland MI 71 209 32:50 10:35/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ellen Nitz Brighton MI 73 151 29:47 9:36/M
2 Joann Wascha Burton MI 70 248 34:57 11:16/M
3 Maureen Schisler Gaines MI 72 312 40:03 12:55/M
4 Karen L Scanlon Brighton MI 72 356 50:06 16:10/M

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeanne M Lee Davison MI 78 342 45:20 14:37/M

Male 80 & up

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Glen A Larsen Grand Blanc MI 82 259 35:51 11:34/M



Bastille Day 5K Walk
Age Group Results
July 12, 2014
Olsen's Race Timing Services

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kraig Webber Davison MI 55 1 29:37 9:33/M

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brenda Davis Rochester MI 46 3 30:55 9:58/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harry V Garrison Flushing MI 68 2 29:49 9:37/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elaine Sheets Holly MI 56 6 35:28 11:26/M

No age provided/Missing Info

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Hoeg Northville MI 0 142 57:06 18:25/M

Male 13 & under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ben Henley Fenton MI 13 47 41:36 13:25/M

Female 13 & under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sofia Maldonado Linden MI 12 71 44:44 14:26/M
2 Madison Scott Ballwin MO 7 132 53:56 17:24/M
3 Kaitlyn Shebik Ballwin MO 8 134 53:58 17:25/M

Female 14 to 18

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Griffiths Fenton MI 15 73 45:13 14:35/M
2 Emily Griffiths Fenton MI 18 151 1:08:56 22:14/M

Female 19 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Franny Gagnier Fenton MI 22 94 47:40 15:23/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cherice Daniels Saint Louis Park MN 29 62 43:11 13:56/M
2 Nicole Williams Grand Blanc MI 28 80 46:09 14:53/M
3 Patricia Hoeg Novi MI 26 141 57:06 18:25/M
4 Karima Bostick Ballwin MO 28 146 1:01:07 19:43/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Kroeger Fenton MI 31 4 34:27 11:07/M
2 Jonelle Ross Burton MI 34 11 36:53 11:54/M
3 Christina M Ostrander Grand Blanc MI 34 64 43:38 14:05/M
4 Catherine Slaughter Linden MI 33 68 44:23 14:19/M
5 Laura L Strand Swartz Creek MI 34 113 50:13 16:12/M
6 Jessica Davis Fenton MI 32 147 1:02:11 20:04/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Malone Swartz Creek MI 37 98 48:38 15:41/M
2 Ellen Remsing Manhattan KS 35 107 49:47 16:04/M
3 Stacey Bassi Grand Blanc MI 39 109 49:58 16:07/M
4 Jodie A Ferguson Grand Blanc MI 39 128 52:48 17:02/M
5 Karen Shebik Ballwin MO 38 133 53:57 17:24/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin A. Davis Fenton MI 40 148 1:02:13 20:04/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Teresa Galbraith Swartz Creek MI 41 9 36:33 11:47/M
2 Melinda Branham Clio MI 42 28 39:03 12:36/M
3 Suzie Cherney Fenton MI 40 48 41:50 13:30/M
4 Stacey Lafay Fenton MI 40 61 43:10 13:55/M
5 Myla Estacio Royal Oak MI 41 76 45:27 14:40/M
6 Ellen Ruddock Flint MI 40 77 45:43 14:45/M
7 Tracy Schmidt Fenton MI 44 90 47:24 15:17/M
8 Lisa Genson Bowling Green OH 42 105 49:40 16:01/M
9 Melissa Dunbar Raymond Mount Morris MI 42 117 51:08 16:30/M
10 Paulette L Pierson Flint MI 43 121 52:22 16:54/M
11 Melissa E Daunt Flint MI 40 122 52:35 16:58/M
12 Janet MacKsood Fenton MI 44 135 55:06 17:46/M
13 Melissa Digiamberdine Fenton MI 44 144 59:07 19:04/M
14 Stacey Travis Fenton MI 44 145 1:00:14 19:26/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Edward Johnson Jr Royal Oak MI 49 44 40:55 13:12/M
2 David Allen Brown Fenton MI 49 129 53:25 17:14/M
3 Randy O Callaghan 45 136 55:07 17:47/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ann Henley Fenton MI 49 31 39:25 12:43/M
2 Kristine L. Moore Byron MI 48 45 40:56 13:12/M
3 Julie Osmun Gaines MI 49 69 44:25 14:20/M
4 Barbara J Gallamore Linden MI 46 82 46:12 14:54/M
5 Candy J Van Sickle Linden MI 49 85 47:00 15:10/M
6 Jill C Welch Grand Blanc MI 47 86 47:14 15:14/M
7 Kelly Delong Pinehurst NC 48 95 47:41 15:23/M
8 Sarah Pooler Fenton MI 49 97 48:16 15:34/M
9 Elizabeth Clarno Clarkston MI 46 100 49:09 15:51/M
10 Wendy Maldonado Linden MI 47 106 49:42 16:02/M
11 Tonya Lali Clarkston MI 45 110 49:58 16:07/M
12 Rae Whitehead Davison MI 48 111 49:59 16:07/M
13 Laura L Durfee Fenton MI 48 112 50:01 16:08/M
14 Melissa Lane Lapeer MI 46 114 50:24 16:15/M
15 Kelly Griffith Fenton MI 48 150 1:08:55 22:14/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hugh Griffiths Fenton MI 52 78 45:56 14:49/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cynthia K Gamble Flint MI 54 24 37:54 12:14/M
2 Debbie Lengyel Fenton MI 54 34 40:00 12:54/M
3 Amy Szikszay Otisville MI 51 42 40:53 13:11/M
4 Diane McDonald Burton MI 52 72 44:55 14:29/M
5 Marcine J Keeler Flushing MI 54 87 47:14 15:14/M
6 Jo Ann M Gagnier Fenton MI 53 92 47:38 15:22/M
7 Ellen Lounds Grand Blanc MI 53 96 48:16 15:34/M
8 Jude Brown Fenton MI 53 130 53:26 17:14/M
9 Sandy Bancroft Flint MI 53 131 53:43 17:20/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian S Martin Grand Blanc MI 57 17 37:18 12:02/M
2 Tim Johnson Mount Morris MI 55 23 37:51 12:13/M
3 Jim Wolf Ann Arbor MI 57 60 43:10 13:55/M
4 Joe M Gagnier Fenton MI 55 93 47:40 15:23/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michele Hood Clarkston MI 59 8 35:52 11:34/M
2 Beverly A Keely Flint MI 57 14 37:07 11:58/M
3 Karen Westrick Fenton MI 55 19 37:21 12:03/M
4 Diane Sunde Fenton MI 56 20 37:35 12:07/M
5 Katrina Johnson Mount Morris MI 55 22 37:50 12:12/M
6 Dena Altheide Grand Blanc MI 58 32 39:25 12:43/M
7 Denise J Brady Grand Blanc MI 58 41 40:36 13:06/M
8 Teresa Gisewhite Fenton MI 56 53 42:18 13:39/M
9 Christine M Peek Flushing MI 58 54 42:26 13:41/M
10 Vicki Lynn Hall Fenton MI 55 63 43:32 14:03/M
11 Kimberly A Hudson Davison MI 55 65 43:54 14:10/M
12 Irma Williams Grand Blanc MI 56 67 44:23 14:19/M
13 Kathleen M Thomas Linden MI 57 84 46:52 15:07/M
14 Helena Kurowski Flint MI 58 88 47:14 15:14/M
15 Vicki Slayton Holly MI 56 101 49:09 15:51/M
16 Susie Gordon Fenton MI 59 102 49:24 15:56/M
17 Lynn Phillips Swartz Creek MI 59 104 49:30 15:58/M
18 Renee Hoeg Northville MI 55 143 57:06 18:25/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Zonca Linden MI 61 5 35:09 11:20/M
2 David Kemp Fenton MI 62 10 36:41 11:50/M
3 Stephen Welch Grand Blanc MI 64 25 38:01 12:16/M
4 Mark S O'Donnell Grand Blanc MI 62 26 38:54 12:33/M
5 Bob Tritten Grand Blanc MI 61 27 38:58 12:34/M
6 Mike T Marvin Swartz Creek MI 64 38 40:24 13:02/M
7 Lester O Brady Grand Blanc MI 61 39 40:26 13:03/M
8 Charles Ross Burton MI 60 40 40:31 13:04/M
9 Jim Walters Holly MI 60 58 42:52 13:50/M
10 Mark G Mora Grand Blanc MI 62 66 44:13 14:16/M
11 Joseph Gibson Commerce Township MI 61 118 51:14 16:32/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda L. Roll Fenton MI 64 30 39:23 12:42/M
2 Janis D Korth Grand Blanc MI 61 33 39:40 12:48/M
3 Carol A Ray Fenton MI 61 36 40:03 12:55/M
4 Karen G Kaloydis Flushing MI 60 43 40:55 13:12/M
5 Susan M Lintz Fenton MI 61 52 42:18 13:39/M
6 Jill M Jirikovic Davison MI 63 75 45:22 14:38/M
7 Sandy Lawerence Grand Blanc MI 60 81 46:12 14:54/M
8 Crista Thompson Flint MI 61 89 47:15 15:15/M
9 Deborah Rockman Linden MI 63 99 48:59 15:48/M
10 Judy M Marvin Swartz Creek MI 60 115 50:51 16:24/M
11 Debra L Mora Grand Blanc MI 60 116 50:52 16:25/M
12 Kathy Haggart Fenton MI 64 125 52:46 17:01/M
13 Rose Linda Coates Grand Blanc MI 63 127 52:47 17:02/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph A Griffin Grand Blanc MI 65 7 35:40 11:30/M
2 Mike Cushnier Rochester MI 66 12 36:58 11:55/M
3 Norman Puray Grand Blanc MI 66 16 37:15 12:01/M
4 Donald Raasio Grand Blanc MI 68 29 39:16 12:40/M
5 Val Nieto Fenton MI 65 49 41:54 13:31/M
6 Paul R White Fenton MI 68 55 42:28 13:42/M
7 Gary Haggart Fenton MI 66 126 52:46 17:01/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kim Noe Flushing MI 67 18 37:19 12:02/M
2 Yolonda Nieto Fenton MI 65 37 40:05 12:56/M
3 Betty L. Palmer Fenton MI 68 46 41:32 13:24/M
4 Ellen Morgan Fenton MI 65 56 42:47 13:48/M
5 Connie Valliere Mount Morris MI 67 59 42:56 13:51/M
6 Cheryl Christoff Flint MI 68 79 46:05 14:52/M
7 Glenda M Simkins Swartz Creek MI 66 103 49:29 15:58/M
8 Elaine Lee Metamora MI 65 108 49:49 16:04/M
9 Geraldine Rudduck Grand Blanc MI 69 119 51:55 16:45/M
10 Marsha M Brown Grand Blanc MI 65 120 52:07 16:49/M
11 Linda Roeser Fenton MI 66 123 52:42 17:00/M
12 Sandy Jordan Flushing MI 66 124 52:43 17:00/M
13 Bobbie G Alfaro Fenton MI 67 140 56:22 18:11/M
14 Connie Davis Fenton MI 67 149 1:04:46 20:54/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Elwarner New Smyrna Beach FL 74 21 37:49 12:12/M
2 Harold Peterson Holly MI 73 35 40:02 12:55/M
3 Ralph Stingel Flint MI 73 50 41:56 13:32/M
4 Jim Loria Swartz Creek MI 74 51 42:18 13:39/M
5 Cal Voorheis Grand Blanc MI 73 70 44:31 14:22/M
6 Tim Courtney Holly MI 74 139 55:57 18:03/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patty Cooper Davison MI 70 13 36:58 11:55/M
2 Wanda K Merrell Flushing MI 70 15 37:14 12:01/M
3 Aggie Sheerin Fenton MI 70 83 46:51 15:07/M
4 Nancy Berger Fenton MI 70 91 47:38 15:22/M
5 Susan MacKenzie Fenton MI 71 137 55:29 17:54/M

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Stack Grand Blanc MI 77 57 42:52 13:50/M

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kay E Lennerth Flint MI 77 138 55:30 17:54/M

Male 80 & up

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Anderson Flushing MI 82 74 45:14 14:35/M

Fenton, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.