2014 Lakeshore Miracle Run

back to results

Jul. 12, 2014

2014 Lakeshore Miracle Run
Holland, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Lakeshore Miracle Run 10K Run
Age Group Results
July 12, 2014
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicole Zeinstra Holland MI 19 20 47:23.4 7:38/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ruth Pratt Zeeland MI 47 58 54:41.2 8:48/M

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Bieri Holland MI 51 97 59:41.8 9:37/M

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elise Kunkel Holland MI 13 80 57:59.4 9:21/M
2 Aliza Garcia Portage MI 12 131 1:03:06.6 10:11/M
3 Sydnie Avery Douglas MI 14 136 1:03:22.5 10:13/M
4 Alexis Nesbitt West Olive MI 14 167 1:07:13.6 10:50/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Kelly Fennville MI 17 72 56:34.6 9:07/M
2 Kit Huffman Saugatuck MI 15 83 58:09.9 9:23/M
3 Kayla David Otsego MI 19 95 59:17.1 9:34/M
4 Libby Springer Saugatuck MI 16 111 1:01:07.7 9:51/M
5 Liz Carlson Hudsonville MI 18 121 1:02:22.2 10:04/M
6 Emily Pantelleria Fennville MI 15 138 1:03:47.8 10:17/M
7 Delaney Stickel Holland MI 16 139 1:03:49.5 10:18/M
8 Tucker Alchin Williamston MI 17 151 1:04:45.1 10:27/M
9 Lizzie Maher Holland MI 19 159 1:05:21.1 10:32/M
10 Mary Cappeletti Marlette MI 17 165 1:06:57.1 10:48/M
11 Destini Eichenberg Holland MI 17 174 1:08:40.7 11:05/M
12 Gabby Hart Zeeland MI 16 197 1:11:51.0 11:35/M
13 Tiffany Welch Schoolcraft MI 16 216 1:15:07.9 12:07/M
14 Clarissa Johnston Normal IL 19 345 1:47:20.9 17:19/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebecca Vander Sluis Holland MI 20 30 49:01.2 7:54/M
2 Amanda Weaver Marshall MI 23 31 49:04.5 7:55/M
3 Lauren Warren Holland MI 20 55 53:41.9 8:40/M
4 Lindsey Bieri Holland MI 21 59 54:48.0 8:50/M
5 Erica Snyder Grand Haven MI 27 62 54:54.9 8:51/M
6 Maria Deshaw Holland MI 21 81 58:07.8 9:22/M
7 Jess O'Brien Eagle MI 20 85 58:28.4 9:26/M
8 Stefanie Heyser Grosse Pointe MI 26 104 1:00:18.8 9:44/M
9 Emily Oren Holland MI 20 123 1:02:23.6 10:04/M
10 Laurie Jellison Richland MI 21 137 1:03:44.3 10:17/M
11 Julie Remmelts Grand Rapids MI 28 148 1:04:37.8 10:25/M
12 Amy Hopp Byron Center MI 29 173 1:08:33.0 11:03/M
13 Allison Land Zeeland MI 27 176 1:08:43.2 11:05/M
14 Courtney Vandriel Grand Rapids MI 25 182 1:09:15.8 11:10/M
15 Arianna Davis Grand Haven MI 25 183 1:09:27.8 11:12/M
16 Kelly Baykowski Grand Haven MI 29 185 1:10:08.6 11:19/M
17 Samantha Waterstone Holland MI 26 188 1:11:09.5 11:29/M
18 Marlie Lieberman Grand Rapids MI 25 195 1:11:44.7 11:34/M
19 Peggy Bauman Zeeland MI 28 198 1:12:36.3 11:43/M
20 Selina Brieden Holland MI 27 201 1:13:04.6 11:47/M
21 Lauren Barger Grand Rapids MI 27 202 1:13:04.9 11:47/M
22 Liz Vande Bunte Holland MI 20 204 1:13:26.0 11:51/M
23 Katie Franken Holland MI 21 205 1:13:26.8 11:51/M
24 Rachel Schutte West Olive MI 29 261 1:22:40.2 13:20/M
25 Kellie Hirst Kalamazoo MI 25 266 1:23:07.8 13:24/M
26 Keri Debruin Holland MI 29 272 1:23:53.1 13:32/M
27 Becky Fether Holland MI 21 273 1:23:58.4 13:33/M
28 Hayley Lynch Grand Rapids MI 26 278 1:24:23.6 13:37/M
29 Lynsey Vanderzanden Casnovia MI 22 282 1:25:10.1 13:44/M
30 Patience De Roo Paw Paw MI 27 290 1:26:21.3 13:56/M
31 Theresa Casey Holland MI 24 300 1:28:52.5 14:20/M
32 Ann Brzezniak Kalamazoo MI 29 307 1:29:47.4 14:29/M
33 Kyrie Shepherd Holland MI 26 312 1:30:30.4 14:36/M
34 Mariah Rininger Otsego MI 23 319 1:34:08.3 15:11/M
35 Marla Alvarez Portage MI 26 332 1:43:53.9 16:45/M
36 Bailey Steely Richland MI 22 337 1:45:07.0 16:57/M
37 Kirsten Ziesmer Kalamazoo MI 23 339 1:45:17.2 16:59/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angelina Bauer Holland MI 32 25 48:05.3 7:45/M
2 Tonya Reister Sparta MI 39 57 54:00.0 8:43/M
3 Katy Kobylenski Holland MI 31 73 56:36.7 9:08/M
4 Erin Barrios Holland MI 37 89 58:51.8 9:30/M
5 Kristina Nelson Grandville MI 36 99 59:51.2 9:39/M
6 Jennifer Smitherman Grand Rapids MI 39 130 1:02:59.5 10:10/M
7 Addie Thompson Holland MI 31 140 1:03:51.8 10:18/M
8 Sara Aumaugher Douglas MI 37 142 1:04:09.9 10:21/M
9 Maribel Maddala Ada MI 30 161 1:05:26.6 10:33/M
10 Lisa Manion Jenison MI 38 171 1:08:17.0 11:01/M
11 Brenda Bradford Sparta MI 34 180 1:08:56.2 11:07/M
12 Brandy Wittingen West Olive MI 34 187 1:10:52.9 11:26/M
13 Heather Baran Holland MI 35 189 1:11:12.2 11:29/M
14 Kelly Chadwick Laingsburg MI 38 191 1:11:19.6 11:30/M
15 Ashley Plowman Holland MI 31 192 1:11:20.1 11:30/M
16 Christina Lasarez-Heyda West Olive MI 33 194 1:11:35.8 11:33/M
17 Jennifer Morris Caledonia MI 31 196 1:11:45.4 11:34/M
18 Jillian Lankford Holland MI 34 199 1:12:54.2 11:45/M
19 Mary Anderson Holland MI 32 209 1:14:19.7 11:59/M
20 Christina Chambers Allegan MI 38 214 1:15:03.0 12:06/M
21 Christy Kiefer Grand Rapids MI 32 222 1:16:40.2 12:22/M
22 Shannon Teachout Allegan MI 39 223 1:16:46.8 12:23/M
23 Jessica Roe Portage MI 37 225 1:17:20.8 12:28/M
24 Rachel Calcagno Grand Rapids MI 31 228 1:17:48.3 12:33/M
25 Jill Westcott Sparta MI 39 230 1:17:49.1 12:33/M
26 Tara Wisnlewski Jenison MI 37 234 1:18:23.5 12:39/M
27 Libby Dans Grand Rapids MI 31 235 1:18:29.3 12:40/M
28 Jessica Dinka Lowell MI 30 237 1:18:39.1 12:41/M
29 Michelle Fielbrandt Plainwell MI 34 239 1:18:50.6 12:43/M
30 Joanna Schroeder Malibu CA 36 240 1:19:01.7 12:45/M
31 Ampapone Vongsiprasom Holland MI 32 241 1:19:13.2 12:47/M
32 Jennifer Owens Holland MI 39 242 1:19:48.3 12:52/M
33 Katie Solomon Hamilton MI 35 243 1:19:54.5 12:53/M
34 Carmen Brower West Olive MI 39 248 1:20:13.8 12:56/M
35 Kelly Smith Jenison MI 32 250 1:20:17.8 12:57/M
36 Regina Lopez Holland MI 38 254 1:21:41.9 13:10/M
37 Kristin Johnson Muskegon MI 35 269 1:23:31.8 13:28/M
38 Melissa Feldt Hudsonville MI 35 274 1:24:11.1 13:35/M
39 Whitney Meyers Allendale MI 37 275 1:24:11.5 13:35/M
40 Jennifer McNeilly Sand Lake MI 31 276 1:24:20.5 13:36/M
41 Kellen Elliott Grand Rapids MI 31 277 1:24:21.6 13:36/M
42 Beth McGough Holland MI 39 279 1:24:32.1 13:38/M
43 Jodi Prince Holland MI 36 289 1:26:13.5 13:54/M
44 Regina Ambs Otsego MI 37 299 1:28:42.4 14:18/M
45 Rhonda Van Kley Holland MI 38 302 1:29:21.9 14:25/M
46 Jennifer Vangelder Holland MI 35 303 1:29:22.3 14:25/M
47 Raechel Scholz Kalamazoo MI 30 306 1:29:46.9 14:29/M
48 April Bryant Grand Junction MI 36 308 1:29:50.7 14:29/M
49 Jaime Mosqueda Shelbyville MI 36 309 1:29:51.7 14:30/M
50 Melissa Dipert Portage MI 30 325 1:37:06.4 15:40/M
51 Kara Steely Richland MI 31 327 1:41:22.7 16:21/M
52 Brenda Mattson Mattawan MI 32 338 1:45:16.3 16:59/M
53 Peggy Fehn Vicksburg MI 32 340 1:45:37.1 17:02/M
54 Miranda Bell Portage MI 35 341 1:45:55.4 17:05/M
55 Erin Watson Fennville MI 36 343 1:46:43.1 17:13/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Bernath West Olive MI 40 86 58:29.2 9:26/M
2 Krista Seabolt Holland MI 49 91 58:58.4 9:31/M
3 Amy David Otsego MI 43 94 59:16.5 9:34/M
4 Kara Barone Kalamazoo MI 40 101 1:00:06.8 9:42/M
5 Gena Vandermeulen Shelbyville MI 46 116 1:01:53.5 9:59/M
6 Krista Garcia Holland MI 40 120 1:02:07.7 10:01/M
7 Lori Dykstra Zeeland MI 43 125 1:02:24.0 10:04/M
8 Lori Mooney Jensen Beach FL 42 127 1:02:48.9 10:08/M
9 Shelley Kunkel Holland MI 46 144 1:04:18.6 10:22/M
10 Kristen Dewitt Holland MI 43 157 1:05:05.4 10:30/M
11 Mary Hemenway Dewitt MI 47 168 1:07:28.4 10:53/M
12 Lisa Cerven Allegan MI 45 186 1:10:48.7 11:25/M
13 Michelle Robinson Dewitt MI 45 190 1:11:19.2 11:30/M
14 Barbara Arnold Hastings MI 43 211 1:14:33.4 12:01/M
15 Christine Huff Kalamazoo MI 46 212 1:14:40.5 12:03/M
16 Tamara Potter Grand Haven MI 46 219 1:15:45.7 12:13/M
17 Leigh Soderman Grand Rapids MI 42 220 1:16:05.1 12:16/M
18 Debbie Mahoney Byron Center MI 42 224 1:16:51.5 12:24/M
19 Angela Donaldson Stevensville MI 49 226 1:17:40.5 12:32/M
20 Johanna La Fleur San Rafael CA 47 245 1:20:07.2 12:55/M
21 Amanda Boggs Holland MI 42 249 1:20:14.0 12:56/M
22 Jacqueline Johnson Holland MI 49 252 1:21:38.7 13:10/M
23 Nikki Bocks Zeeland MI 42 253 1:21:41.7 13:10/M
24 Stephanie Brown Rochester MI 40 256 1:22:09.6 13:15/M
25 Brenda Davis Holland MI 44 257 1:22:14.8 13:16/M
26 Lori Cavanagh Holland MI 49 259 1:22:30.2 13:18/M
27 Melanie Zahn Holland MI 41 260 1:22:38.8 13:20/M
28 Marianne Baker Gobles MI 47 263 1:22:46.8 13:21/M
29 Cheryl Wesler Gobles MI 46 264 1:22:46.9 13:21/M
30 Bobbi Jo Lanning Grand Rapids MI 42 271 1:23:44.1 13:30/M
31 Traci Streeter Holland MI 42 281 1:24:57.9 13:42/M
32 Kelly Vanderzanden Casnovia MI 45 283 1:25:10.4 13:44/M
33 Dawn Reigler Freeport MI 47 284 1:25:43.8 13:50/M
34 Thea Reigler Freeport MI 47 285 1:25:43.9 13:50/M
35 Lisa Pearson Holland MI 40 286 1:25:55.6 13:51/M
36 Susan Kahn Marshall MI 49 293 1:27:24.0 14:06/M
37 Brenda Seymour Holland MI 45 294 1:27:41.1 14:09/M
38 Dawn Houskamp Holland MI 48 304 1:29:23.9 14:25/M
39 Traci Bosch Holland MI 48 305 1:29:23.9 14:25/M
40 Jennifer Barve Battle Creek MI 42 313 1:30:53.2 14:40/M
41 Andrea Warren Holland MI 47 315 1:31:40.8 14:47/M
42 Ellen Kaines Holland MI 48 316 1:32:12.1 14:52/M
43 Robin You Holland MI 45 317 1:32:40.2 14:57/M
44 Rachel Vance Allegan MI 44 329 1:41:23.8 16:21/M
45 Katherine Rowell Xenia OH 49 330 1:41:43.9 16:24/M
46 Bethany Wassink Holland MI 40 344 1:46:57.3 17:15/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marylynn Webster Holland MI 55 119 1:02:07.5 10:01/M
2 Jacqueline Sander Holland MI 51 146 1:04:30.2 10:24/M
3 Linnae Satterlee Grand Rapids MI 53 149 1:04:37.9 10:25/M
4 Cindy Vander Lee Holland MI 52 163 1:05:44.3 10:36/M
5 Trang Kim Grand Rapids MI 59 170 1:08:15.6 11:00/M
6 Denise Richards Caledonia MI 50 172 1:08:19.8 11:01/M
7 Tammy Walker Zeeland MI 55 178 1:08:55.0 11:07/M
8 Jane Clark Holland MI 51 200 1:12:54.5 11:45/M
9 Sherri Dutton Rudyard MI 51 213 1:14:41.6 12:03/M
10 Barbara Malis Holland MI 56 221 1:16:17.3 12:18/M
11 Cindy Sneller Hamilton MI 51 246 1:20:11.4 12:56/M
12 Becky Faulkner Holland MI 58 247 1:20:12.9 12:56/M
13 Linda Boeve Zeeland MI 58 268 1:23:28.8 13:28/M
14 Denise Steely Richland MI 52 287 1:26:03.4 13:53/M
15 Michelle Bombe Holland MI 51 288 1:26:07.3 13:53/M
16 Christine Wennersten Holland MI 57 297 1:28:29.8 14:16/M
17 Val Hyrdman 55 301 1:29:16.3 14:24/M
18 Jill McCann Grand Rapids MI 58 318 1:33:24.7 15:04/M
19 Anita Sherwood Otsego MI 52 320 1:34:08.4 15:11/M
20 Donna Barnaby 51 321 1:35:06.0 15:20/M
21 Julie Vanbruggen Fennville MI 53 328 1:41:23.0 16:21/M
22 Lissa Yogan Valparaiso IN 54 331 1:41:50.1 16:25/M
23 Mary Lou Mortorff Holland MI 57 334 1:44:37.6 16:52/M
24 Debra Swanson Holland MI 53 336 1:44:39.5 16:53/M
25 Sue Alchin Williamston MI 51 347 1:52:06.3 18:05/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deirdre Toeller-Novak Holland MI 66 314 1:31:40.5 14:47/M
2 Kathy Jurries Zeeland MI 60 335 1:44:37.8 16:52/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sean Kelly Fennville MI 19 1 39:24.5 6:21/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Springer Saugatuck MI 49 17 45:41.1 7:22/M

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Kraay Zeeland MI 55 23 47:48.9 7:42/M

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Reed Vanderlugt Rockford MI 12 28 48:54.0 7:53/M
2 Alec Vanderlugt Rockford MI 14 45 52:17.6 8:26/M
3 Corbin Blink Fennville MI 14 106 1:00:36.1 9:46/M
4 Nathan Maher Holland MI 14 160 1:05:21.4 10:32/M
5 Ryan Mooney Jensen Beach FL 9 298 1:28:40.9 14:18/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clayton Springer Saugatuck MI 18 3 40:50.2 6:35/M
2 Jacob Pettinga Saugatuck MI 17 6 43:15.1 6:59/M
3 Joseph Newcomb Tekonsha MI 19 7 43:47.4 7:04/M
4 Will Moench Holland MI 19 10 44:51.8 7:14/M
5 Lucas Barnes Caledonia MI 19 12 44:58.4 7:15/M
6 Zachary Pettinga Saugatuck MI 15 13 45:09.0 7:17/M
7 Josh Schutzenhofer Saugatuck MI 15 16 45:32.6 7:21/M
8 Nick Butch Douglas MI 15 21 47:30.9 7:40/M
9 Orlando Carrion Holland MI 15 22 47:33.2 7:40/M
10 Nick Heelan Fennville MI 15 26 48:22.1 7:48/M
11 Trenton Feyen Caledonia MI 19 37 50:01.4 8:04/M
12 Corey Zeinstra Holland MI 17 39 50:18.2 8:07/M
13 Zachary Fisher Ostrander OH 16 44 51:47.6 8:21/M
14 Eldon Garvelink Saugatuck MI 15 46 52:23.7 8:27/M
15 Noah Swartz Hamilton MI 16 69 55:43.6 8:59/M
16 Christian Post Saugatuck MI 15 82 58:08.9 9:23/M
17 Alexander Hockley Gresham OR 16 107 1:00:37.2 9:47/M
18 Kray Freestone Holland MI 19 124 1:02:23.9 10:04/M
19 Connor Danos Holland MI 18 175 1:08:40.9 11:05/M
20 Cory Alchin Williamston MI 16 206 1:13:40.0 11:53/M
21 Max McQueary Fennville MI 15 292 1:26:52.9 14:01/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Melvin Bangor MI 22 2 40:01.8 6:27/M
2 Benjamin Xie Holland MI 21 4 41:35.7 6:42/M
3 Harrison Clark Holland MI 20 8 44:07.4 7:07/M
4 Ethan Barnes Caledonia MI 20 9 44:13.1 7:08/M
5 Aaron Croad Novi MI 23 11 44:55.8 7:15/M
6 Andrew Fuentes Grand Junction MI 24 14 45:19.9 7:19/M
7 Brenden Maher Holland MI 20 15 45:28.6 7:20/M
8 Jeff Zenger Granger IN 21 19 47:07.8 7:36/M
9 Scott Przystas Grand Haven MI 28 35 49:44.3 8:01/M
10 Brad Meyer Zeeland MI 29 38 50:17.9 8:07/M
11 Deion Sanders Northville MI 24 41 51:01.2 8:14/M
12 Jose Lozada Holland MI 20 43 51:44.5 8:21/M
13 Isaac Bowman Kalamazoo MI 21 54 53:35.8 8:39/M
14 Ryan Anderson Plainwell MI 21 61 54:52.0 8:51/M
15 John Vanderjagt Holland MI 28 63 55:19.4 8:55/M
16 Joseph Finney Chicago IL 29 71 56:32.8 9:07/M
17 Ravinder Singh Owens Cross Roads AL 21 74 56:53.7 9:10/M
18 Brody Welch Kalamazoo MI 26 87 58:47.5 9:29/M
19 Mark Herrmann Portage MI 28 88 58:49.6 9:29/M
20 Mark Waterstone Holland MI 24 98 59:50.5 9:39/M
21 Ben Dean Caledonia MI 20 105 1:00:29.0 9:45/M
22 Daniel Scenebouttarath Holland MI 27 118 1:02:03.8 10:00/M
23 Chase Freestone Holland MI 21 122 1:02:22.9 10:04/M
24 Matt Stoutenburg Byron Center MI 29 126 1:02:32.0 10:05/M
25 Chris Vankampen Holland MI 21 128 1:02:52.8 10:08/M
26 Jacob Morris Holland MI 27 154 1:05:04.9 10:30/M
27 Eric Zeinstra Holland MI 21 238 1:18:43.3 12:42/M
28 Daniel Basscher Grandville MI 24 265 1:23:00.3 13:23/M
29 Jordan Welch Schoolcraft MI 28 333 1:43:54.1 16:45/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Bauer Holland MI 34 5 42:57.5 6:56/M
2 Dave Powers Hudsonville MI 38 18 46:48.4 7:33/M
3 Josh Verhage Grand Haven MI 34 24 48:03.0 7:45/M
4 Colin Mulder Holland MI 35 27 48:24.8 7:48/M
5 Scott Freese Allendale MI 38 32 49:18.7 7:57/M
6 Aj Barrios Holland MI 35 34 49:38.3 8:00/M
7 Steve Kunst Grand Rapids MI 34 36 49:48.3 8:02/M
8 Vuong Tang Grand Rapids MI 32 40 50:33.4 8:09/M
9 Marc Petz Byron Center MI 33 47 52:29.6 8:28/M
10 Lance Bently Kalamazoo MI 34 49 52:40.3 8:30/M
11 Nathan Ferrier Holland MI 32 66 55:32.3 8:57/M
12 Jared Adams Byron Center MI 30 68 55:35.1 8:58/M
13 Segaer Mike Spring Lake MI 34 70 56:20.8 9:05/M
14 Scott Brooks Holland MI 38 76 57:22.7 9:15/M
15 Tim Van Vliet Holland MI 39 79 57:58.7 9:21/M
16 John Palmeiteer Chicago IL 32 84 58:23.9 9:25/M
17 Nathan Erdman Mayville MI 36 100 1:00:05.3 9:41/M
18 Eric Suter Grosse Pointe MI 30 102 1:00:14.6 9:43/M
19 Victor Quiroz Holland MI 32 103 1:00:15.4 9:43/M
20 Matthew Saganski Grand Rapids MI 35 108 1:00:42.5 9:47/M
21 Steve Holmes West Olive MI 33 112 1:01:16.7 9:53/M
22 Brian Kunst Grand Rapids MI 39 113 1:01:23.6 9:54/M
23 Daniel Finney Saint Louis MO 36 132 1:03:14.8 10:12/M
24 Jason Lawson Grand Haven MI 36 133 1:03:15.4 10:12/M
25 Eric Dewaard Holland MI 31 135 1:03:21.0 10:13/M
26 Shawn Smitherman Grand Rapids MI 39 147 1:04:32.2 10:25/M
27 Michael Johnson Muskegon MI 37 181 1:09:15.0 11:10/M
28 Cory Schroeder Hudsonville MI 33 215 1:15:04.2 12:06/M
29 Jeff Pellerito Zeeland MI 35 217 1:15:24.8 12:10/M
30 Chris Calcagno Grandville MI 31 229 1:17:48.8 12:33/M
31 Ian Wwot Schaumburg IL 33 232 1:17:50.8 12:33/M
32 Alejorder Quircy Grand Rapids MI 37 236 1:18:29.6 12:40/M
33 Sergio Facundo Holland MI 37 267 1:23:08.5 13:25/M
34 Jeremy Davis Kalamazoo MI 39 310 1:30:04.1 14:32/M
35 Kenneth Crawford Vicksburg MI 36 342 1:45:56.7 17:05/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerry Schippa Wyoming MI 49 29 48:57.3 7:54/M
2 Craig Kingma Jenison MI 49 33 49:35.6 8:00/M
3 Michael Vanderlugt Anchorage AK 42 42 51:08.7 8:15/M
4 Ben Doctor Ada MI 45 48 52:37.6 8:29/M
5 Vanderlugt Philip Grand Rapids MI 44 50 53:08.8 8:34/M
6 Barry Huffman Holland MI 49 51 53:14.0 8:35/M
7 Ron Hockley Gresham OR 49 52 53:26.8 8:37/M
8 Jeff Hartford Byron Center MI 45 53 53:29.7 8:38/M
9 Nathan Eklund Everett WA 45 60 54:51.8 8:51/M
10 Scott Demeester Holland MI 49 64 55:20.6 8:55/M
11 Chad Kikstra Holland MI 41 65 55:32.1 8:57/M
12 Matt Lepard Hamilton MI 41 75 56:58.0 9:11/M
13 Richard Klein Allendale MI 49 77 57:38.2 9:18/M
14 Shannon Mitchel Grand Haven MI 41 78 57:52.2 9:20/M
15 Matthew Greenman Allegan MI 41 92 59:06.1 9:32/M
16 Ron Thompson Grand Haven MI 48 93 59:07.0 9:32/M
17 Billy Racker Holland MI 46 96 59:23.6 9:35/M
18 Perry Pearson Holland MI 40 109 1:00:43.6 9:48/M
19 Michael Eodchick Holland MI 47 117 1:01:54.9 9:59/M
20 Dale Leffler Dewitt MI 43 129 1:02:56.3 10:09/M
21 Jeff Arnold Hastings MI 47 134 1:03:17.5 10:12/M
22 Kelly Dewitt Holland MI 45 141 1:03:54.1 10:18/M
23 Charly Sommers Cincinnati OH 40 145 1:04:23.3 10:23/M
24 Dave Berens Zeeland MI 47 152 1:04:46.7 10:27/M
25 Mark Bremer Chicago IL 47 153 1:04:47.1 10:27/M
26 Matt Wehrmeyer Holland MI 41 155 1:05:05.1 10:30/M
27 Tony Zahn Holland MI 41 158 1:05:11.7 10:31/M
28 Douglass Smith Holland MI 42 193 1:11:24.1 11:31/M
29 Gary Hart Zeeland MI 41 203 1:13:07.2 11:48/M
30 Brian Piotrzkowski Holland MI 49 207 1:14:08.5 11:57/M
31 Benjamin Burry Holland MI 44 208 1:14:16.1 11:59/M
32 Omar Espinoza Caledonia MI 45 210 1:14:33.4 12:01/M
33 Kevin Garnett Holland MI 42 255 1:21:53.2 13:12/M
34 Cathy Dychouse Fennville MI 48 291 1:26:47.7 14:00/M
35 Dan Watson Fennville MI 40 323 1:35:40.4 15:26/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerry Deshaw Holland MI 54 67 55:33.1 8:58/M
2 Chris Byrnes Holland MI 53 90 58:55.5 9:30/M
3 Kevin Steely Richland MI 56 114 1:01:39.1 9:57/M
4 Tom Bos Holland MI 51 115 1:01:52.9 9:59/M
5 Mike Mortorff Holland MI 58 150 1:04:44.9 10:26/M
6 Ed Lafontaine Dorr MI 51 156 1:05:05.1 10:30/M
7 John Anderson Holland MI 52 162 1:05:42.9 10:36/M
8 Jeff Tenbrink Holland MI 52 164 1:05:57.4 10:38/M
9 Ken Moench Holland MI 51 166 1:07:11.9 10:50/M
10 Cristopher Estkowski Pullman MI 59 169 1:08:13.5 11:00/M
11 Steve Holmes Millington MI 59 177 1:08:47.1 11:06/M
12 Pete Hewett Spring Lake MI 54 179 1:08:55.6 11:07/M
13 Brian Carlson Hudsonville MI 52 218 1:15:29.0 12:10/M
14 Ron Nienhuis Holland MI 51 227 1:17:42.1 12:32/M
15 Tom Lampen Holland MI 58 233 1:17:58.0 12:35/M
16 Edward Crum Holland MI 52 244 1:19:59.1 12:54/M
17 Steve Welch Schoolcraft MI 54 258 1:22:19.0 13:17/M
18 Bruce Warren Holland MI 51 262 1:22:41.9 13:20/M
19 Michael Sander Holland MI 52 295 1:27:44.5 14:09/M
20 Steve Alchin Williamston MI 52 296 1:27:59.5 14:11/M
21 Jim Mooney Jensen Beach FL 52 311 1:30:10.7 14:33/M
22 Keith Winnard Holland MI 58 322 1:35:11.6 15:21/M
23 Jo Garnett 51 324 1:36:52.2 15:37/M
24 Thomas Allen Coloma MI 51 326 1:37:50.9 15:47/M
25 Charles Castaneda Charlotte MI 51 346 1:50:29.2 17:49/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Frank Schwartz Grandville MI 61 56 53:58.6 8:42/M
2 Curt Anderson Plainwell MI 60 143 1:04:17.1 10:22/M
3 Tim Beeman Berrien Springs MI 60 184 1:09:40.1 11:14/M
4 David Jurries Zeeland MI 60 231 1:17:50.6 12:33/M
5 Bud Ferguson Holland MI 65 251 1:20:48.1 13:02/M

Male 70 and up

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ralph Greene Saugatuck MI 75 270 1:23:32.3 13:28/M
2 Rudy Vedovell Holland MI 86 348 2:24:31.0 23:19/M

Male no age given

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Raul Domiquez Holland MI 99 110 1:01:00.2 9:50/M
2 Thomas McCgough 99 280 1:24:32.6 13:38/M