2014 Freedom Run

back to results

Jun. 29, 2014

2014 Freedom Run
Clawson, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.

Freedom Run 5k 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
June 29, 2014
Results By Rotpac Racing Rotpac Racing http://www.rotpac.com

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Danielle Savard Rochester Hills MI 32 11 19:01 6:08/M
2 Bonnie Kaminsky Ann Arbor MI 24 20 20:29 6:36/M
3 Kc Navarre Southgate 25 42 22:19 7:12/M

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kate Meinecke Royal Oak 10 78 24:17 7:50/M
2 Claire Thomson Clawson MI 10 99 25:37 8:16/M
3 Abigail Lodato Clawson MI 9 142 27:02 8:43/M
4 Emily Frega Royal Oak MI 11 185 28:48 9:17/M
5 Ella Kolf Clawson MI 10 205 30:01 9:41/M
6 Rylie Hana Madison Heights MI 09 212 30:20 9:47/M
7 Mackenzie Kopf Clawson 12 225 30:55 9:58/M
8 Sydney Kleiner Clawson MI 10 270 32:27 10:28/M
9 Allison Thomson Farmington MI 9 271 32:27 10:28/M
10 Aliyah Vesper Royal Oak MI 9 299 33:48 10:54/M
11 Abigail Thomson Farmington MI 11 311 34:23 11:05/M
12 Madelyn Buck Burton MI 09 313 34:25 11:06/M
13 Cree Page Clawxson 6 380 40:12 12:58/M
14 Elizabeth Dylewski Clawson MI 10 395 43:03 13:53/M
15 Ella Jagodzinski Royal Oak MI 10 407 44:34 14:23/M
16 Avery Byrne Goodrich MI 7 410 44:53 14:29/M
17 Jessica Saunders Royal Oak 10 423 47:28 15:19/M
18 Kate Goodman Royal Oak MI 12 424 47:35 15:21/M
19 Ava Guthrie Berkley 12 468 1:05:31 21:08/M

Female 13 to 18

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lilly Grochowski Washington Township 15 77 24:17 7:50/M
2 Brianna Zuhl Troy MI 15 79 24:23 7:52/M
3 Maya Ellicott Troy 15 132 26:36 8:35/M
4 Rachel Bartkowiak Troy MI 18 139 26:50 8:39/M
5 Libby Kurtz Royal Oak MI 13 151 27:14 8:47/M
6 Teresa Wiencko Clawson 18 168 27:56 9:01/M
7 Erin Cueter Troy MI 14 173 28:06 9:04/M
8 Rebekah Menchak Salline 18 178 28:21 9:09/M
9 Marissa Ceccato Troy MI 18 256 31:54 10:17/M
10 Savanna Malinowski Royal Oak 15 296 33:44 10:53/M
11 Elizabeth Nutting Troy 18 300 33:49 10:55/M
12 Noelle Kaminski Troy 15 357 37:53 12:13/M
13 Amanda Hurley Royal Oak 14 358 37:58 12:15/M
14 Maddie Wilson Franklin 18 362 38:07 12:18/M
15 Samantha Boven Troy MI 15 417 45:41 14:44/M
16 Tessa Kaminski Troy 13 418 45:41 14:44/M
17 Lily Guthrie Berkley MI 13 462 1:03:07 20:22/M
18 Madison Rewitzer Warren 16 465 1:05:14 21:03/M
19 Lauren Rhoads Bloomfield Hills 13 467 1:05:31 21:08/M

Female 19 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelsey Bartoloni Southgate 24 73 24:11 7:48/M
2 Jennifer Erichsen Farmington MI 21 112 26:10 8:26/M
3 Marianne Carney Madison Heights MI 19 119 26:17 8:29/M
4 Liz Handler Rochester Hills 23 162 27:42 8:56/M
5 Chanell O'Rourke Royal Oak MI 21 184 28:47 9:17/M
6 Chloe Akers White Lake 23 218 30:36 9:52/M
7 Candice Ebenhoeh Troy 24 259 32:03 10:20/M
8 Caity Costine Clawson 23 261 32:10 10:23/M
9 Kailah Happ Waterford 23 262 32:10 10:23/M
10 Katie Smith Clarkston 23 263 32:11 10:23/M
11 Allison Costine Clawson 19 265 32:13 10:24/M
12 Stephanie Johnson Troy MI 21 309 34:22 11:05/M
13 Monica Francis Clawson MI 22 331 35:16 11:23/M
14 Brynn Martz Clawson 23 332 35:16 11:23/M
15 Kate Coules Niles 24 340 35:59 11:36/M
16 Emily Cutlip Warren 23 366 38:36 12:27/M
17 Jamie Smith Warren MI 24 433 50:02 16:08/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Williams 28 50 22:51 7:22/M
2 Sera Krueger Clawson 27 70 23:56 7:43/M
3 Amanda Wagener Clawson 28 124 26:27 8:32/M
4 Lindsay Young Clawson 28 131 26:36 8:35/M
5 Lindsay Stefanski Dearborn 28 154 27:24 8:50/M
6 Megan Ford Detroit MI 25 155 27:28 8:52/M
7 Danielle Hanser Clawson MI 28 164 27:52 8:59/M
8 Danielle Johnston Rochester Hills 28 175 28:12 9:06/M
9 Katie Rothley Royal Oak 28 182 28:43 9:16/M
10 Antigone Akers White Lake 25 230 31:04 10:01/M
11 Sally Vidosh Oak Park 28 234 31:10 10:03/M
12 Lisa Stein Trenton 27 239 31:18 10:06/M
13 Stacey Wayland Royal Oak 28 245 31:36 10:12/M
14 Aimee Cisler Royal Oak 25 249 31:41 10:13/M
15 Elizabeth Grabill Waterford 27 255 31:53 10:17/M
16 Leeann Webb Clawson 26 266 32:17 10:25/M
17 Bethany Marks Clawson 28 267 32:23 10:27/M
18 Kelsey Finlayson Royal Oak MI 28 269 32:26 10:28/M
19 Hayley Kennedy Royal Oak MI 25 283 32:58 10:38/M
20 Krystal Hull Ferndale 29 288 33:29 10:48/M
21 Angela Daniele Detroit 29 328 35:10 11:21/M
22 Jennifer Bury New Baltimore MI 29 361 38:05 12:17/M
23 Rachael Elias Clawson 29 369 39:23 12:42/M
24 Jennifer Morton Waterford MI 26 374 39:53 12:52/M
25 Marcel Blaszyk Troy 26 386 41:20 13:20/M
26 Sandy Yousif Royal Oak MI 29 389 41:51 13:30/M
27 Maya Mitchell Clawson 26 390 42:03 13:34/M
28 Melissa Kim Clawson 27 391 42:04 13:34/M
29 Tarah Schwalb Berkley 26 409 44:35 14:23/M
30 Angela Walentovic Clawson 27 427 47:42 15:23/M
31 Elizabeth Dubois Clawson 28 428 47:52 15:26/M
32 Randi Wilfong Hazel Park 29 453 57:57 18:42/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Natalie McBrayer Scott Depot WV 33 44 22:29 7:15/M
2 Andrea Vanwashenova Canton 33 82 24:46 7:59/M
3 Ashley Ogonowski Royal Oak 31 94 25:24 8:12/M
4 Renee Loren Troy MI 30 107 25:57 8:22/M
5 Julie Morehouse New Haven MI 34 144 27:03 8:44/M
6 Alison Delicati Keller TX 33 147 27:07 8:45/M
7 Rachel Mills Berkley 34 152 27:16 8:48/M
8 Amy Chmielinski Clawson MI 31 157 27:31 8:53/M
9 Julie Lambert Berkley MI 32 171 28:05 9:04/M
10 Alyson Young Royal Oak 34 224 30:54 9:58/M
11 Julie Sinning Royal Oak 33 226 30:56 9:59/M
12 Melissa Waldie Novi MI 33 228 31:01 10:00/M
13 Mary Reda Sterling Heights MI 31 233 31:09 10:03/M
14 Ashley Lehman Ypsilanti MI 31 244 31:31 10:10/M
15 Erin Dorr Clawson MI 32 246 31:37 10:12/M
16 Megan Rizor Lake Orion 30 254 31:47 10:15/M
17 Sherry Lebelt Sterling Heights MI 33 257 32:02 10:20/M
18 Angela Schneider Clawson 31 280 32:55 10:37/M
19 Molly Campbell Berkley 31 284 33:03 10:40/M
20 Monika Sanders Clawson 30 287 33:18 10:45/M
21 Lindsay West Warren MI 32 303 33:57 10:57/M
22 Kathy Johnson Troy MI 31 305 34:12 11:02/M
23 Dana Trachsel Rochester Hills MI 34 310 34:22 11:05/M
24 Andrea Hoyumpa Saint Clair Shores MI 31 319 34:38 11:10/M
25 Erin Naseef Royal Oak MI 34 320 34:44 11:12/M
26 Alanna Stockley Clawson 31 321 34:48 11:14/M
27 Laura Dertz Warren MI 33 322 34:48 11:14/M
28 Katie Leib Sterling Heights MI 33 329 35:13 11:22/M
29 Lauren Finlayson Lake Orion 30 345 36:34 11:48/M
30 Karin Matthews Royal Oak 30 350 37:14 12:01/M
31 Katie Kolber Clawson MI 30 372 39:38 12:47/M
32 Denise Lanfear Clawson MI 34 373 39:40 12:48/M
33 Tiffany Joyce Clawson 34 378 40:04 12:55/M
34 Renee Hinman Clawson 31 379 40:11 12:58/M
35 Becca Balogh Royal Oak 30 385 41:19 13:20/M
36 Laura Spungen Oak Park MI 32 400 43:54 14:10/M
37 Lindsay Krot Auburn Hills 30 426 47:41 15:23/M
38 Samantha Hanser Maynard Clawson 33 442 53:15 17:11/M
39 Dana Sutherland Warren 34 451 57:18 18:29/M
40 Stephanie Wilfong Hazel Park 34 464 1:04:21 20:45/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Belanger Royal Oak MI 37 63 23:44 7:39/M
2 Amy Martin Clarkston 37 74 24:14 7:49/M
3 Gwyneth Elliott Clawson 35 113 26:12 8:27/M
4 Sara Christensen Gladwin 36 127 26:32 8:34/M
5 Annmarie Swain Rochester MI 39 128 26:35 8:35/M
6 Valerie Weeks Clawson MI 35 137 26:48 8:39/M
7 Joanna McKinney Beverly Hills 37 146 27:05 8:44/M
8 Joanna Ferland Rochester Hills MI 38 196 29:32 9:32/M
9 Tracy Freytag Royal Oak MI 39 207 30:07 9:43/M
10 Julie Swanson Clawson MI 35 220 30:43 9:55/M
11 Kate Strada Royal Oak 36 243 31:30 10:10/M
12 April Lehman Howell MI 37 250 31:41 10:13/M
13 Preety Bartusek Clawson 38 252 31:43 10:14/M
14 Danielle Woodford Beverly Hills MI 38 275 32:36 10:31/M
15 Lisa Lockhart Clawson MI 39 277 32:39 10:32/M
16 Krysia Szymanski Center Line MI 35 302 33:56 10:57/M
17 Jill Grunenwald Mt Clemens MI 38 318 34:37 11:10/M
18 Megan Scribner Sterling Heights 37 330 35:14 11:22/M
19 Danielle Dindorf Clawson 38 341 36:10 11:40/M
20 Heather Hellebuyck Chesterfield 37 360 38:05 12:17/M
21 Jill Kilbourn Clawson 37 364 38:18 12:21/M
22 Heather Kohl Troy 39 376 39:58 12:54/M
23 Sara Rodell Clawson MI 37 377 40:03 12:55/M
24 Karen Buck Burton MI 39 382 40:19 13:00/M
25 Jennifer Korenchuk Royal Oak 35 383 40:57 13:13/M
26 Kanchan Kandage Troy 35 397 43:18 13:58/M
27 Danelle Aboud Clawson 37 403 44:21 14:18/M
28 Traci Uhlig Madison Hgts MI 35 404 44:22 14:19/M
29 Caroline Dylewski Clawson MI 39 413 45:09 14:34/M
30 Kelli Baetiong Fraser MI 38 416 45:34 14:42/M
31 Karie Pasternak Troy 35 422 47:12 15:14/M
32 Heather Ryan Allen Park 37 444 53:24 17:14/M
33 Colleen Zidar Roseville 37 445 53:25 17:14/M
34 Katie Darling South Lyon 35 448 55:28 17:54/M
35 Kelly Rivers Clawson 35 455 58:08 18:45/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mandy Mitroff Royal Oak 40 47 22:36 7:17/M
2 Hope Calati Royal Oak MI 41 66 23:49 7:41/M
3 Molly Vesper Royal Oak MI 40 208 30:10 9:44/M
4 Sejal Bosnic Clawson 44 211 30:20 9:47/M
5 Jennifer Annetta Royal Oak MI 41 215 30:26 9:49/M
6 Kris Cueter Troy MI 44 235 31:11 10:04/M
7 Donyel Renaud Troy 41 236 31:11 10:04/M
8 Tracy Eubanks Oxford MI 41 286 33:13 10:43/M
9 Sue Guthrie Sterling Heights 42 289 33:29 10:48/M
10 Melanie Hardy Sterling Heights MI 43 297 33:45 10:53/M
11 Meghan Timko Rochester Hills MI 42 316 34:30 11:08/M
12 Tina Ichenberg Romeo 42 338 35:52 11:34/M
13 Christy Demay Shelby Twp MI 44 344 36:21 11:44/M
14 Laura Moore Northville MI 40 346 36:43 11:51/M
15 Kathryn Trussell Clawson MI 42 365 38:18 12:21/M
16 Kelly Hess Clawson MI 43 368 38:46 12:30/M
17 Michalle Grochowski Washington Township 43 371 39:30 12:45/M
18 Suzi Busdiecker Beverly Hills 44 392 42:21 13:40/M
19 Nicole Hurley Royal Oak 42 399 43:38 14:05/M
20 Kimberly Johnson Hazel Park MI 44 408 44:34 14:23/M
21 Lisa Balnius Royal Oak MI 43 412 45:00 14:31/M
22 Micki Maki Royal Oak MI 41 414 45:26 14:39/M
23 Amy Saban Chicago OH 42 429 48:29 15:38/M
24 Carrie Barnes Grand Blanc 42 440 50:48 16:23/M
25 Maria Fletcher Clawson 42 443 53:16 17:11/M
26 Tonya George Merritt Island 44 446 53:36 17:17/M
27 Dawn Maes Madison Heights 43 457 1:00:30 19:31/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tracy Zieter Clawson 45 69 23:55 7:43/M
2 Melanie Mayberry Rochester MI 45 120 26:18 8:29/M
3 Barbara Hendricks Sterling Heights 47 123 26:21 8:30/M
4 Debera Guenther Warren 49 126 26:32 8:34/M
5 Carmen Bartley Clawson 49 150 27:13 8:47/M
6 Christine Schulte Royal Oak 46 206 30:01 9:41/M
7 Shelley Chinn Bloomfield Hills MI 45 216 30:26 9:49/M
8 Kelley Watson Clawson MI 45 238 31:12 10:04/M
9 Diane Smith Clawson MI 46 268 32:24 10:27/M
10 Marcia Polselli Bloomfield MI 48 272 32:29 10:29/M
11 Jacqueline Brown Washington MI 49 274 32:30 10:29/M
12 Linda Taylor Birmingham MI 49 333 35:17 11:23/M
13 Randi Dubois Rochester Hills 49 337 35:52 11:34/M
14 Diana Williams Troy MI 47 384 41:12 13:17/M
15 Lisa Byrne Goodrich MI 45 411 44:56 14:30/M
16 Maria Manautou Rochester MI 48 432 49:25 15:56/M
17 Sharon Malinowski Royal Oak 45 437 50:41 16:21/M
18 Angela Zavislak Royal Oak 46 438 50:41 16:21/M
19 Lori Guthrie Berkley MI 49 447 55:28 17:54/M
20 Pam Hohf Macomb 48 454 58:05 18:44/M
21 Rose Evers Sterling Heights 49 460 1:02:02 20:01/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Perkins Clawson MI 50 143 27:02 8:43/M
2 Cathy Seago Troy 50 193 29:24 9:29/M
3 Genevieve Hayes Birmingham 54 219 30:43 9:55/M
4 Tracy Handler Rochester Hills MI 52 227 30:57 9:59/M
5 Beth Dumas Franklin MI 50 273 32:29 10:29/M
6 Debbie Murray Royal Oak 52 278 32:42 10:33/M
7 Jill Neugebauer Bronson 50 291 33:30 10:48/M
8 Linda Babcock West Bloomfield 51 292 33:34 10:50/M
9 Pati Burson Howell MI 54 325 34:57 11:16/M
10 Sue Ulbrich Warren MI 54 355 37:48 12:12/M
11 Gina Brew Hazel Park 50 388 41:28 13:23/M
12 Christine Donelson Vicksburg MI 52 431 48:32 15:39/M
13 Joan Lalonde Howell MI 53 439 50:42 16:21/M
14 Annette Wilfong Hazel Park 54 469 1:05:54 21:15/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Veronica Jackson Lansing MI 55 202 29:47 9:36/M
2 Lyn Kendall Grosse Ile 57 402 43:54 14:10/M
3 Becky Weber Oxford 57 405 44:23 14:19/M
4 Susan Smiley Warren MI 55 420 47:00 15:10/M
5 Judy Hellems Hazel Park 57 436 50:33 16:18/M
6 Nancy Boright Warren 56 470 1:05:55 21:16/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elaine Bryson Troy MI 62 349 37:13 12:00/M
2 Janet Rasmussen Rochester MI 61 363 38:11 12:19/M
3 Carroll Zamler Bloomingdale 60 434 50:30 16:17/M

Female 65 and Over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dianne Kerner Washington 66 326 35:03 11:18/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Verellen Sterling Heights MI 33 1 16:39 5:22/M
2 Jonathan Hevron Rochester Hills 23 2 17:14 5:34/M
3 Keith Erichsen Farmington MI 16 3 17:20 5:35/M

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Drew Meinecke Royal Oak 12 23 20:39 6:40/M
2 Jack Decker Troy MI 12 24 20:46 6:42/M
3 Johnathan Buck Burton MI 12 62 23:44 7:39/M
4 Tristen Perry Clawson 12 93 25:24 8:12/M
5 Bruce Smith Clawson MI 12 101 25:42 8:17/M
6 Ryan Lodato Clawson MI 10 115 26:13 8:27/M
7 Shea Timko Rochester Hills MI 11 118 26:15 8:28/M
8 Luke Decker Troy MI 08 156 27:30 8:52/M
9 Andrew Kolf Clawson MI 12 161 27:41 8:56/M
10 Evan McGhee Royal Oak 9 188 28:56 9:20/M
11 Brian Ankrapp Jr. Royal Oak MI 9 189 28:57 9:20/M
12 Lucas Wendell Marine City MI 08 200 29:39 9:34/M
13 Trevor Corless Royal Oak MI 08 260 32:07 10:22/M
14 Ethan Scripter Royal Oak 10 324 34:56 11:16/M
15 Ethan Scribner Sterling Heights 9 327 35:05 11:19/M
16 Tristan Reynolds Madison Heights 12 343 36:16 11:42/M
17 Cameron Scribner Sterling Heights 7 347 37:00 11:56/M
18 Jacon Hurley Royal Oak 12 356 37:48 12:12/M
19 Christopher Buck Burton MI 08 381 40:17 13:00/M
20 Andrew Saunders Royal Oak MI 11 421 47:02 15:10/M
21 Finn O'Rourke 10 441 51:40 16:40/M
22 Drew Maes Madison Heights 9 456 59:56 19:20/M
23 Alex Evers Sterling Heights 9 458 1:00:57 19:40/M
24 Anthony Burgess Warren 10 459 1:01:15 19:45/M

Male 13 to 18

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Burley Sterling Heights MI 15 4 17:52 5:46/M
2 Justin Davenport Clawson MI 18 5 18:23 5:56/M
3 Luke Wallace Bloomfield Hills 15 6 18:23 5:56/M
4 Michael Trease Birmingham 18 9 18:40 6:01/M
5 Chris Yatoomi Sterling Heights MI 16 12 19:05 6:09/M
6 Ben Lewis Allen Park MI 16 13 19:21 6:15/M
7 Alex Put Sterling Heights MI 16 14 19:26 6:16/M
8 David Seago Troy 15 18 19:44 6:22/M
9 Ben Williams Birmingham 15 22 20:35 6:38/M
10 Patrick Fegan Royal Oak 15 32 21:29 6:56/M
11 Ryan Dawson Clawson MI 16 36 21:34 6:57/M
12 Andrew Ellicott Troy 17 39 22:07 7:08/M
13 Andrew Dingwall Troy MI 15 45 22:33 7:16/M
14 Blake Smith Royal Oak MI 14 65 23:49 7:41/M
15 Jared Chacon New Baltimore MI 15 105 25:51 8:20/M
16 Yao Kuang Sterling Heights MI 17 111 26:09 8:26/M
17 James Chacon Chesterfield 18 163 27:50 8:59/M
18 Jason Reynolds Madison Heights MI 13 179 28:26 9:10/M
19 Nick Bosnic Clawson 13 199 29:36 9:33/M
20 Nin Pinjurnor Bloomfield Hills MI 16 253 31:44 10:14/M
21 Max Janssen Bloomfield Hills 17 301 33:56 10:57/M
22 Daniel Ceccato Troy MI 17 314 34:29 11:07/M
23 Achyuth Vankatesh Clawson 15 339 35:58 11:36/M
24 Evan Honig Bloomfield MI 13 352 37:30 12:06/M
25 Zach Dease Washington MI 18 370 39:28 12:44/M
26 Carson Davis 14 463 1:03:08 20:22/M

Male 19 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wes Diener Capac MI 19 7 18:32 5:59/M
2 Max Wettlaufer Royal Oak MI 20 25 20:51 6:44/M
3 Matthew Metsker Royal Oak 20 58 23:24 7:33/M
4 Kyle Baker Westland 20 198 29:36 9:33/M
5 William Murrell Berkley MI 20 241 31:25 10:08/M
6 John Grabill Metamora MI 19 251 31:42 10:14/M
7 Marc Murphy Troy 22 295 33:44 10:53/M
8 Deon Banks Detroit 22 387 41:22 13:21/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Keeler Royal Oak 26 10 18:45 6:03/M
2 Daniel Garcia Lapeer 28 15 19:28 6:17/M
3 Jason Prasad Detroit 26 26 20:57 6:45/M
4 Pearse McCarthy Clawson 26 37 21:35 6:58/M
5 James Spencer Clawson MI 28 38 21:40 6:59/M
6 Benjapol Piyawanichpong Troy 27 52 23:07 7:27/M
7 Colin Neville Clawson 26 55 23:20 7:32/M
8 Brian Smith Troy MI 27 80 24:25 7:53/M
9 Chad Zamler Royal Oak MI 29 95 25:28 8:13/M
10 Andrew McLaughlin Clawson 27 100 25:38 8:16/M
11 Erik Krueger Clawson 27 103 25:50 8:20/M
12 Ian Robertson Clawson MI 28 110 26:05 8:25/M
13 John Thoel Pontiac 25 114 26:12 8:27/M
14 Alex Ribbens Clawson 29 125 26:28 8:32/M
15 Jon Cendrowski Royal Oak MI 29 170 28:04 9:03/M
16 Paul Webb Royal Oak MI 25 180 28:27 9:11/M
17 Brian Kerrigan Clawson 27 181 28:42 9:15/M
18 Jared Grabill Royal Oak 29 194 29:27 9:30/M
19 John Uberti Troy 27 213 30:21 9:47/M
20 Michael Mazzenga Sterling Heights MI 25 237 31:12 10:04/M
21 David Fenner Eastpointe 29 452 57:18 18:29/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Williams Caro MI 30 16 19:37 6:20/M
2 Erik Barazsu Berkley 32 27 21:03 6:47/M
3 Jason Kozlowski Troy MI 33 40 22:10 7:09/M
4 Nicholas Ward Detroit 30 53 23:15 7:30/M
5 Stephen Rumple Birmingham MI 32 57 23:23 7:33/M
6 Paul Dorset Birmingham 31 59 23:25 7:33/M
7 Matt Chowning Clawson MI 33 67 23:51 7:42/M
8 Wesley David Ferndale 32 81 24:37 7:56/M
9 Tim Jr. Morehouse New Haven MI 33 87 25:12 8:08/M
10 Aaron Mills Berkley 33 96 25:29 8:13/M
11 Alan Weber Clawson 31 102 25:49 8:20/M
12 Michael Rapach Royal Oak 31 106 25:54 8:21/M
13 Jason Rutherford Rochester MI 31 135 26:46 8:38/M
14 Matt Cooper Oak Park MI 31 141 26:57 8:42/M
15 Thomas Delicati Keller TX 32 145 27:04 8:44/M
16 Paul Trahan Dearborn 30 153 27:24 8:50/M
17 Tony Chmielinski Clawson MI 34 158 27:31 8:53/M
18 Daniel Johnston Rochester Hills 30 159 27:31 8:53/M
19 Kevin Schneider Clawson 31 165 27:53 9:00/M
20 Josh Terebelo Commerce 31 190 28:59 9:21/M
21 Drew Matthews Royal Oak 32 192 29:14 9:26/M
22 Jason Ryley Troy 34 210 30:17 9:46/M
23 Christopher Smith Ferndale MI 34 217 30:33 9:51/M
24 Eric Swanson Clawson MI 33 221 30:43 9:55/M
25 Nick Lang Clawson 30 247 31:37 10:12/M
26 Austin Balogh Royal Oak MI 31 279 32:54 10:37/M
27 Ryan Smith Royal Oak MI 34 294 33:44 10:53/M
28 Keith Finlayson Lake Orion MI 30 306 34:14 11:03/M
29 Adam Spungen Oak Park MI 30 317 34:36 11:10/M
30 David Holiday Clawson 33 393 42:23 13:40/M
31 Jefferey Dubois Clawson 31 396 43:12 13:56/M
32 Corbin Reynolds Madison Heights MI 33 398 43:37 14:04/M
33 Adam Goodman Royal Oak MI 33 425 47:36 15:21/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Galindo Livonia 36 30 21:20 6:53/M
2 Armin Scherer Birmingham 39 31 21:22 6:54/M
3 Jason Brender Clinton Twp MI 36 46 22:33 7:16/M
4 Tony Bottrell Madison Heights MI 37 54 23:19 7:31/M
5 Jeffrey Weeks Clawson MI 37 56 23:21 7:32/M
6 Corey Harris Troy MI 38 84 24:56 8:03/M
7 Derek Meinecke Royal Oak 38 88 25:14 8:08/M
8 Matt Elliott Clawson 35 97 25:31 8:14/M
9 Eric Ferland Rochester Hills MI 39 98 25:31 8:14/M
10 Gordon Meyer Royal Oak MI 37 104 25:51 8:20/M
11 Erich Buchler 37 121 26:19 8:29/M
12 Clinton Lockhart Clawson MI 39 133 26:37 8:35/M
13 Brian Vasicek Royal Oak MI 38 136 26:46 8:38/M
14 Nathan Mallon Clawson MI 38 169 28:02 9:03/M
15 Kevin Michalec Rochester Hills 39 174 28:07 9:04/M
16 Troy Henize Berkley MI 38 176 28:14 9:06/M
17 Jeffrey Belanger Royal Oak 37 195 29:31 9:31/M
18 Andrew Rodgers Royal Oak 39 203 29:53 9:38/M
19 Dave Jagodzinski Royal Oak MI 37 222 30:49 9:56/M
20 Paul Banicki Royal Oak MI 35 242 31:27 10:09/M
21 Michael Daigneau Macomb MI 37 276 32:38 10:32/M
22 Jason Gamet Dearborn MI 37 282 32:57 10:38/M
23 Brady Pankow Waterford MI 39 285 33:10 10:42/M
24 Steve Karwan 35 307 34:17 11:04/M
25 Brian Kolber Clawson MI 37 315 34:30 11:08/M
26 Stephen Trachsel Rochester Hills MI 36 323 34:49 11:14/M
27 Gary Shear Clawson 35 342 36:10 11:40/M
28 Thomas Capt. Awesome Perry Clawson 39 353 37:38 12:08/M
29 Justin Yow Madison Heights MI 35 359 38:00 12:15/M
30 Edmond Rose Royal Oak MI 36 401 43:54 14:10/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Olszewski Macomb MI 40 8 18:39 6:01/M
2 Alessandro Davi Birmingham 43 17 19:41 6:21/M
3 Jon Honig Bloomfield MI 42 19 20:26 6:35/M
4 Gary Warrick Novi MI 42 33 21:32 6:57/M
5 Matthias Woletz Clawson 40 35 21:32 6:57/M
6 Matthew Blamy Novi MI 44 85 24:57 8:03/M
7 Shawn Kilbourn Clawson 40 89 25:15 8:09/M
8 Kent Saunders Royal Oak MI 44 92 25:21 8:11/M
9 Rich Millard Royal Oak MI 40 108 26:01 8:24/M
10 Christian Hauser Rochester MI 41 129 26:35 8:35/M
11 Georg Kneipp Ferndale 40 177 28:19 9:08/M
12 Mike Kleiner Clawson MI 43 186 28:50 9:18/M
13 David Korenchuk Royal Oak 42 197 29:32 9:32/M
14 Jim Buza Warren MI 43 209 30:11 9:44/M
15 Chris Annetta Royal Oak MI 41 214 30:25 9:49/M
16 Randy Vesper Royal Oak MI 41 223 30:53 9:58/M
17 Brian Kolf Clawson MI 41 293 33:38 10:51/M
18 Michael Martin Clarkston 40 298 33:47 10:54/M
19 Alexander Thomson Farmington 40 312 34:23 11:05/M
20 Nate Vesper Royal Oak MI 40 335 35:28 11:26/M
21 Mark Scribner Sterling Heights 44 348 37:06 11:58/M
22 Alan Taylor Birmingham MI 44 367 38:45 12:30/M
23 Alvin Roche Oakland MI 43 406 44:32 14:22/M
24 Elmer Baetiong Fraser MI 41 415 45:33 14:42/M
25 Jim Evers Sterling Heights 44 461 1:02:02 20:01/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karl Zubal Berkley MI 48 21 20:29 6:36/M
2 Jim Oleksinski Grosse Pointe Woods MI 47 51 23:02 7:26/M
3 Keith Black Old Hickory TN 48 61 23:42 7:39/M
4 Mark Klosowski Bay City MI 46 64 23:46 7:40/M
5 Matt Busdiecker Beverly Hills 46 68 23:53 7:42/M
6 Don Frega Royal Oak MI 46 83 24:49 8:00/M
7 Carl Mitroff Royal Oak 47 86 25:12 8:08/M
8 Andrew Race Royal Oak MI 46 109 26:01 8:24/M
9 Dan Donlin Clawson 47 116 26:14 8:28/M
10 Curtis Bartz Clawson MI 49 117 26:15 8:28/M
11 Joe Cueter Troy 46 122 26:20 8:30/M
12 Brian Curl Madison Heights MI 47 130 26:36 8:35/M
13 Ken Schofield Bloomfield Hills 48 148 27:08 8:45/M
14 Mark Heaton Rochester MI 47 149 27:13 8:47/M
15 Greg Malinowski Royal Oak 46 167 27:56 9:01/M
16 Allan Moltmaker Harrison Twp. 48 172 28:06 9:04/M
17 Tom Balnius Royal Oak MI 45 183 28:44 9:16/M
18 Steve Smith Clawson 45 187 28:54 9:19/M
19 Mike Bosnic Clawson MI 45 201 29:46 9:36/M
20 Mike Schulte Royal Oak 47 204 30:01 9:41/M
21 Chuck Eubanks Oxford MI 45 231 31:07 10:02/M
22 Cedric Dukes Utica MI 46 258 32:02 10:20/M
23 Scott Corless Royal Oak MI 46 264 32:12 10:23/M
24 Frank Neugebauer Bronson MI 45 290 33:30 10:48/M
25 Daniel Johnson Troy MI 49 304 34:09 11:01/M
26 David Arwinfz Troy MI 49 308 34:21 11:05/M
27 Paul Hutchison Dearborn MI 46 336 35:48 11:33/M
28 Larry Hendricks Sterling Heights 47 351 37:25 12:04/M
29 George Renaud Troy 46 394 42:27 13:42/M
30 Jeff Trabucchi Berkley 49 449 55:58 18:03/M
31 James Pinkley Warren MI 47 466 1:05:23 21:05/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Grimes Taylor MI 54 28 21:06 6:48/M
2 Mike Wettlaufer Royal Oak MI 54 29 21:07 6:49/M
3 William Belcher Troy MI 50 34 21:32 6:57/M
4 Mike Nielsen Rochester Hills MI 52 41 22:11 7:09/M
5 Bryan Baker Westland 52 43 22:22 7:13/M
6 Capt. America Royal Oak 52 49 22:42 7:19/M
7 Mike Leslie Rochester 51 71 24:07 7:47/M
8 Brian Bartkowiak Troy MI 51 72 24:11 7:48/M
9 Jim Zittel Waterford OH 51 134 26:43 8:37/M
10 Brian Nutting Troy MI 50 160 27:39 8:55/M
11 Tim Kolling Dearborn Heights MI 53 281 32:56 10:37/M
12 Bob Marten Royal Oak 54 450 56:09 18:07/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peter Trussell Clawson MI 57 48 22:40 7:19/M
2 Duane Stewart Royal Oak MI 55 60 23:36 7:37/M
3 Larry Naumann Berkley MI 57 76 24:16 7:50/M
4 Raymond Kennedy Royal Oak 56 90 25:19 8:10/M
5 Richard Danforth Rochester Hills MI 56 91 25:19 8:10/M
6 Patrick Smith Troy 55 140 26:57 8:42/M
7 K.chris Schlenker Clawson MI 56 240 31:20 10:06/M
8 Steve Ulbrich Warren MI 56 354 37:47 12:11/M
9 Steve Evans Royal Oak MI 57 419 46:48 15:06/M
10 Greg Grabill Metamora MI 55 430 48:31 15:39/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Beale Royal Oak MI 62 166 27:56 9:01/M
2 Bruce Freeburger Roseville MI 62 191 29:03 9:22/M
3 Richard Porte Dearborn MI 62 248 31:41 10:13/M
4 Michael Pedersen Saint Charles 60 435 50:30 16:17/M

Male 65 and Over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eugene Barry Clawson MI 68 75 24:14 7:49/M
2 Mike Smith Franklin MI 66 138 26:50 8:39/M
3 Bill Waterhouse Southfield MI 65 229 31:04 10:01/M
4 John Wehrly Madison Heights MI 74 232 31:09 10:03/M
5 Richard O'Malley Royal Oak MI 74 334 35:20 11:24/M
6 Harrison Hensley Pinckney OH 81 375 39:53 12:52/M