2014 IN YOUR FACE STEEPLECHASE

back to results

Jun. 26, 2014

2014 IN YOUR FACE STEEPLECHASE
Flint, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


THREE MILE IN YOUR FACE STEEPLECHASE OPEN RESULTS

Place Bib Name City Laps Nettime
===== ===== ====================== ================= ==== ==========
1 2 Jesse Anderson Fenton 3 15:49.00 1: 5:19 5:18.50
2: 5:16 10:33.76
3: 5:16 15:49.00
2 113 Joe Dimambro 3 16:00.10 1: 5:19 5:18.03
2: 5:18 10:35.09
3: 5:26 16:00.10
3 19 Winston Emmitt Stoody Flint 3 16:15.46 1: 5:19 5:18.47
2: 5:27 10:45.05
3: 5:31 16:15.46
4 122 Leo Foley 3 16:55.21 1: 5:27 5:26.79
2: 5:48 11:14.36
3: 5:41 16:55.21
5 39 Eli Jenkinson Corunna 3 17:07.73 1: 5:29 5:28.31
2: 5:45 11:12.95
3: 5:55 17:07.73
6 114 Dominic Dimambro 3 17:58.89 1: 5:29 5:28.41
2: 6:10 11:38.12
3: 6:21 17:58.89
7 38 Caleb Hess Henderson 3 18:06.03 1: 5:29 5:28.13
2: 6:22 11:49.66
3: 6:17 18:06.03
8 36 Marcus Marek Grand Blanc 3 19:10.50 1: 6:04 6:03.55
2: 6:31 12:34.50
3: 6:36 19:10.50
9 111 Greg Thomas 3 19:38.20 1: 6:08 6:07.79
2: 6:43 12:50.13
3: 6:49 19:38.20
10 120 Thomas Horale 3 20:01.32 1: 6:10 6:09.98
2: 6:55 13:04.34
3: 6:57 20:01.32
11 101 Josh Davenport 3 20:33.46 1: 6:18 6:17.45
2: 7:05 13:22.32
3: 7:12 20:33.46
12 33 Chris James Sterling Heights 3 21:02.11 1: 6:39 6:38.41
2: 7:10 13:48.26
3: 7:14 21:02.11
13 8 Ben Cox Fenton 3 21:08.12 1: 6:16 6:15.94
2: 7:28 13:43.91
3: 7:25 21:08.12
14 110 Russ Faulkner 3 21:08.48 1: 6:41 6:40.27
2: 7:20 13:59.48
3: 7:09 21:08.48
15 32 Reed Hoyer Oakland Township 3 21:37.58 1: 6:40 6:39.66
2: 7:21 14:00.49
3: 7:38 21:37.58
16 104 Michele Visconti 3 22:14.64 1: 6:14 6:13.98
2: 8:06 14:19.54
3: 7:56 22:14.64
17 13 Keith Klobucar Dryden 3 23:06.19 1: 7:25 7:24.03
2: 7:46 15:10.00
3: 7:57 23:06.19
18 46 Danielle Hack Linden 3 23:39.46 1: 6:51 6:50.41
2: 8:18 15:07.81
3: 8:32 23:39.46
19 105 Stu Allen 3 24:08.96 1: 7:38 7:37.13
2: 8:03 15:39.85
3: 8:30 24:08.96
20 112 Era Chmielewski 3 24:21.80 1: 7:13 7:12.82
2: 8:32 15:43.91
3: 8:38 24:21.80
21 121 Jim Swain 3 24:25.55 1: 7:53 7:52.57
2: 8:22 16:13.90
3: 8:12 24:25.55
22 131 Kate Peabody 3 24:51.56 1: 8:33 8:32.68
2: 8:25 16:57.67
3: 7:54 24:51.56
23 123 Alyse Egner 3 24:59.61 1: 7:53 7:52.53
2: 8:42 16:34.06
3: 8:26 24:59.61
24 35 Michael Fitzgerald Mount Morris 3 25:03.73 1: 7:02 7:01.81
2: 8:54 15:55.75
3: 9:08 25:03.73
25 102 Mike Davenport 3 25:49.12 1: 8:01 8:00.53
2: 8:44 16:43.94
3: 9:06 25:49.12
26 106 Shelia Allen 3 25:58.71 1: 8:47 8:46.15
2: 8:35 17:20.89
3: 8:38 25:58.71
27 18 Sandy Smith Davisburg 3 25:59.63 1: 8:09 8:08.18
2: 8:50 16:57.42
3: 9:03 25:59.63
28 37 John Ranville Flint 3 26:17.72 1: 8:08 8:07.56
2: 8:56 17:03.09
3: 9:15 26:17.72
29 15 Gerry Myers Flint 3 26:40.30 1: 8:55 8:54.14
2: 8:58 17:51.68
3: 8:49 26:40.30
30 41 David J Thomson Flint 3 26:43.70 1: 8:16 8:15.38
2: 9:24 17:38.50
3: 9:06 26:43.70
31 9 Thomas Delgado Flint 3 26:44.14 1: 8:43 8:42.19
2: 9:03 17:44.55
3: 9:00 26:44.14
32 127 Sue Imig 3 26:58.54 1: 8:50 8:49.76
2: 9:02 17:51.35
3: 9:08 26:58.54
33 132 Patty Peabosy 3 27:18.17 1: 8:35 8:34.44
2: 8:30 17:03.79
3: 10:15 27:18.17
34 126 Elena Moeller-Younger 3 27:18.56 1: 8:38 8:37.59
2: 9:13 17:49.84
3: 9:29 27:18.56
35 130 Ryan Rich 3 27:23.42 1: 7:52 7:51.95
2: 9:47 17:38.34
3: 9:46 27:23.42
36 45 Andy Myers Freeland 3 27:23.70 1: 7:54 7:53.88
2: 9:46 17:39.35
3: 9:45 27:23.70
37 12 Hannah Griswold Davison 3 27:31.55 1: 8:19 8:18.21
2: 9:35 17:53.19
3: 9:39 27:31.55
38 26 Jim Zittel Waterford 3 28:06.29 1: 9:12 9:11.32
2: 9:27 18:37.86
3: 9:29 28:06.29
39 100 Robin Haeffel 3 28:17.27 1: 8:49 8:48.70
2: 9:37 18:25.42
3: 9:52 28:17.27
40 125 Brent Pittenger 3 28:39.56 1: 9:16 9:15.79
2: 9:50 19:04.83
3: 9:35 28:39.56
41 124 Jason Dellamater 3 29:17.37 1: 8:34 8:33.33
2: 10:20 18:52.49
3: 10:25 29:17.37
42 3 David Brooks Lapeer 3 29:44.16 1: 9:33 9:32.77
2: 10:10 19:42.58
3: 10:02 29:44.16
43 17 Samantha Orvis Grand Blanc 3 30:26.18 1: 9:06 9:05.65
2: 10:33 19:37.68
3: 10:49 30:26.18
44 128 Kristen Deloney 3 30:32.46 1: 9:40 9:39.33
2: 10:27 20:06.27
3: 10:27 30:32.46
45 116 Josie Ware 3 31:30.01 1: 9:59 9:58.70
2: 10:52 20:49.72
3: 10:41 31:30.01
46 119 Christine Zittel 3 31:45.89 1: 9:26 9:25.22
2: 11:23 20:47.23
3: 10:59 31:45.89
47 133 Claire Peabody 3 31:49.18 1: 10:42 10:41.87
2: 10:45 21:26.47
3: 10:23 31:49.18
48 44 Terisa Boyce Linden 3 32:52.60 1: 9:06 9:05.60
2: 12:41 21:46.36
3: 11:07 32:52.60
49 23 Devon Wolfe Grand Blanc 3 33:03.07 1: 9:19 9:18.40
2: 11:31 20:48.58
3: 12:15 33:03.07
50 1 Loanna Ammerman Swartz Creek 3 33:33.12 1: 10:22 10:21.80
2: 11:26 21:47.11
3: 11:47 33:33.12
51 40 Paul Streby Flint 3 33:39.84 1: 10:38 10:37.93
2: 11:15 21:52.40
3: 11:48 33:39.84
52 107 Mary Stoody 3 34:00.14 1: 10:43 10:42.96
2: 11:56 22:38.76
3: 11:22 34:00.14
53 10 Jennie Dumas Flushing 3 34:34.59 1: 11:09 11:08.52
2: 11:38 22:46.27
3: 11:49 34:34.59
54 42 Deborah Cowan Grand Blanc 3 34:40.68 1: 12:29 12:28.61
2: 10:59 23:27.24
3: 11:14 34:40.68
55 6 Ken Cooper Clio 3 34:46.68 1: 11:16 11:15.65
2: 14:04 25:19.08
3: 9:28 34:46.68
56 118 Maddie Incammicia 3 35:14.33 1: 12:14 12:13.11
2: 16:19 28:32.02
3: 6:43 35:14.33
57 25 Kira Wolfe Clio 3 35:36.00 1: 10:55 10:54.10
2: 12:09 23:02.66
3: 12:34 35:36.00
58 129 E. King 3 36:11.37 1: 10:49 10:48.21
2: 12:16 23:03.35
3: 13:09 36:11.37
59 16 Robert Oakes Clio 3 36:14.04 1: 11:05 11:04.41
2: 12:35 23:38.50
3: 12:36 36:14.04
60 24 Jaden Wolfe Clio 3 36:21.38 1: 11:03 11:02.89
2: 12:39 23:41.64
3: 12:40 36:21.38
61 20 Debi Wilcox Mount Morris 3 36:30.32 1: 12:14 12:13.73
2: 11:32 23:44.87
3: 12:46 36:30.32
62 109 Melissa Lamb 3 37:12.67 1: 11:24 11:23.29
2: 12:50 24:13.02
3: 13:00 37:12.67
63 115 Elizebeth Ware 3 37:27.96 1: 12:12 12:11.56
2: 16:21 28:32.45
3: 8:56 37:27.96
64 103 Tim Giles 3 37:33.53 1: 12:22 12:21.34
2: 12:42 25:03.24
3: 12:31 37:33.53
65 117 Kristen Ruelle 3 39:45.41 1: 9:59 9:58.65
2: 16:50 26:48.45
3: 12:57 39:45.41
66 43 Andrea Ringler Goodrich 3 42:06.73 1: 12:29 12:28.14
2: 14:20 26:48.09
3: 15:19 42:06.73
67 21 Madison Wilcox Mount Morris 3 47:16.71 1: 13:38 13:37.88
2: 17:09 30:46.36
3: 16:31 47:16.71
68 22 Tom Wilcox Mount Morris 3 47:17.60 1: 13:42 13:41.14
2: 17:06 30:46.62
3: 16:31 47:17.60
69 49 Mariah Wolfe Flint 3 47:45.08 1: 14:53 14:52.84
2: 16:53 31:45.16
3: 16:00 47:45.08
70 47 Melodee Mabbitt Flint 3 47:48.35 1: 14:53 14:52.52
2: 16:52 31:44.03
3: 16:05 47:48.35



TWO MILE HIGH SCHOOL STEEPLECHASE CHALLENGE RESULTS

Place Bib Name City Laps Nettime
===== ===== ====================== ================= ==== ==========
1 31 Cameron Olmsted Grand Blanc 2 25:15.14 1: 12:39 12:38.27
2: 12:37 25:15.14
2 27 Drew Balow Grand Blanc 2 25:15.37 1: 12:39 12:38.11
2: 12:38 25:15.37
3 29 Heidi Olmsted Grand Blanc 2 25:38.28 1: 13:30 13:29.50
2: 12:09 25:38.28
4 30 Tyler Olmsted Grand Blanc 2 32:23.20 1: 14:28 14:27.04
2: 17:57 32:23.20
5 28 Trina Balow Grand Blanc 2 32:23.69 1: 14:26 14:25.85




ONE MILE MUD HOP RESULTS

Place Bib Name City Nettime
===== ===== ====================== ================= =======
1 34 Daniel Fitzgerald Flint 8:52
2 14 Macy Madeleine Clarkston 11:02
3 7 Lizzy Cooper Clio 12:32
4 108 Mike Herriman 13:27


Flint, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.