2014 64 Livonia Spree Run

back to results

Jun. 29, 2014

2014 64 Livonia Spree Run
Livonia, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


5K Age Group Results

No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dena Spurlock 23 0 53 34:53 11:15/M


Male 13 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hunter Hopwood 37 6 31 27:00 8:43/M
2 Zack Pomicter 58 11 65 41:22 13:21/M


Female 13 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anna Coyne Canton MI 66 11 25 26:02 8:24/M
2 Alissa Pomicter 60 10 67 41:29 13:23/M
3 Jordan Rogers 7 10 68 45:48 14:46/M
4 ? ? 59 6 72 53:41 17:19/M


Male 14 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tanner Kendall Livonia MI 36 15 3 19:39 6:20/M
2 Cameron Waller Plymouth MI 47 15 5 21:08 6:49/M
3 Mitchell Kubiak Plymouth MI 64 14 10 22:15 7:11/M
4 Kyle Downey Westland MI 49 15 14 22:42 7:19/M
5 Greg Rogers 34 19 36 28:23 9:09/M


Female 14 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lauren Bernhardt Livonia MI 55 16 18 23:14 7:30/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Meghan Brandon South Lyon MI 70 24 4 20:03 6:28/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeremy Hergan Northville MI 76 28 8 21:33 6:57/M
2 Drew Brandon South Lyon MI 71 29 13 22:41 7:19/M
3 Steven Dietz Novi MI 67 29 15 23:00 7:25/M
4 Benjamin Debusschere Redford MI 77 29 26 26:14 8:28/M
5 Jake Horgan Westland MI 78 29 35 28:11 9:05/M
6 Jake Kozdron 14 28 43 30:53 9:58/M
7 Brad Wozniak Farmington Hills M 41 26 44 30:54 9:58/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Clancy Horgan Northville MI 75 29 20 23:59 7:44/M
2 Angela Harris-Schaltheis Farmington Hills M 45 28 34 27:59 9:02/M
3 Laura Sweeney Allen Park MI 9 25 60 38:11 12:19/M
4 Barbara Byrd 21 29 64 41:09 13:16/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mchele Clark 6 34 32 27:02 8:43/M
2 Lindsay Bakken 1 30 57 35:50 11:34/M
3 Stephanie Belcher Livonia MI 19 31 61 38:12 12:19/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Darren Standorf 15 39 2 18:16 5:54/M
2 David Goizton Livonia MI 69 35 7 21:27 6:55/M
3 Scott Hopwood 38 35 30 26:59 8:42/M
4 Rick Hart 28 35 37 28:37 9:14/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Oneil 68 37 21 24:42 7:58/M
2 Kimberly Lee Livonia MI 42 37 45 31:11 10:04/M
3 Jennifer Kokowicz Livonia MI 43 36 46 31:36 10:12/M
4 Kathleen Lyons 12 37 52 33:49 10:55/M
5 Shawna Fleming Farmington Hills M 52 36 62 41:05 13:15/M
6 Jessica Mistak Redford MI 32 36 63 41:07 13:16/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Craig Dolecki Redford MI 57 40 1 17:52 5:46/M
2 John Bagley Livonia MI 65 44 11 22:20 7:12/M
3 Ben Schalteis Northville MI 46 41 16 23:02 7:26/M
4 Brian Downey Westland MI 50 44 28 26:38 8:35/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jolene Defrank Flat Rock MI 3 40 27 26:15 8:28/M
2 Dawn Delorenzo Livonia MI 44 43 41 30:41 9:54/M
3 Bonnie Davis Livonia MI 22 44 47 32:04 10:21/M
4 Ria Rogers 8 44 69 45:49 14:47/M
5 Karen Smith Clinton Twp. MI 35 43 76 1:01:10 19:44/M
6 Jennifer Elayyan Belleville MI 24 41 77 1:01:11 19:44/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brad Everingham Livonia MI 48 48 22 24:43 7:58/M
2 Brian Guzdial Tucker GA 61 49 66 41:28 13:23/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Tatro Milford MI 40 47 19 23:29 7:35/M
2 Diane Huch Brownstown MI 81 45 48 33:12 10:43/M
3 Jane Wallace Riverview MI 82 47 49 33:37 10:51/M
4 Susan Hagood Livonia MI 26 49 59 37:24 12:04/M
5 Amy Pomicter 33 45 73 53:43 17:20/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Brindley Livonia MI 20 52 23 25:22 8:11/M
2 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 56 51 29 26:39 8:36/M
3 Don Wallace Riverview MI 83 54 42 30:53 9:58/M
4 Rudy Cianfarani Wyandotte MI 80 54 54 35:23 11:25/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carolyn Leathley Livonia MI 2 52 55 35:47 11:33/M
2 Joann Casai Livonia MI 5 53 56 35:48 11:33/M
3 Laurie McGuire Livonia MI 54 54 70 49:04 15:50/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Horgan Livonia MI 74 57 6 21:25 6:55/M
2 Bruce Berndt Farmington Hills M 63 55 24 25:49 8:20/M
3 Gary Gillow Livonia MI 51 59 38 28:38 9:14/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janine Gillow Livonia MI 25 57 39 28:46 9:17/M
2 Pat Horgan Livonia MI 73 55 50 33:41 10:52/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael McGuire Plymouth MI 31 60 9 22:04 7:07/M
2 Dan Gauvin Livonia MI 13 60 33 27:12 8:46/M
3 Jerome McGuire Livonia MI 62 62 58 36:32 11:47/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Loos Canton MI 30 62 40 29:42 9:35/M
2 Deidre Ducka Livonia MI 53 62 71 53:17 17:11/M
3 Mildred Kirby 29 63 74 53:45 17:20/M
4 Ana Quintana 10 63 75 59:13 19:06/M


Male 65 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dale Yagiela Novi MI 16 65 12 22:31 7:16/M
2 Maury Dean Commerce Township 39 71 17 23:12 7:29/M


Female 65 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diane Dunn Walled Lake MI 4 68 51 33:47 10:54/M

Livonia, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management