2014 Twin Lake 5k

back to results

Jun. 29, 2014

2014 Twin Lake 5k
Twin Lake, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Female 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Raegen Lockhart 13 14 24:47.7 8:00/M
2 Grace Lockhart 11 16 25:02.6 8:05/M
3 Paige Byrnes 12 36 29:21.3 9:28/M
4 Kate Conzemius 9 53 32:27.8 10:28/M
5 Emma Conzemius 14 60 33:45.1 10:53/M
6 Selah Crawford 8 64 34:04.3 10:59/M
7 Danielle Vandermeulen 13 68 34:42.0 11:12/M
8 Sandra Stoner 11 77 38:05.0 12:17/M
9 Mikayla Burns 8 80 38:33.5 12:26/M
10 Justice Otterbacher 11 88 40:55.9 13:12/M
11 Rayonna Knutson 8 97 43:42.9 14:06/M
12 Lainee Carmean 7 101 44:06.4 14:14/M
13 Jenna Carmean 8 102 44:30.3 14:21/M
14 Kendyl Chupailo 8 105 45:21.5 14:38/M
15 Bicanca Chester 9 110 46:52.9 15:07/M
16 Olivia Chupailo 9 112 48:18.3 15:35/M
17 Macie Chupailo 11 113 48:19.2 15:35/M
18 Harper Leon 8 119 51:24.6 16:35/M
19 Danika Johnson 7 120 52:36.9 16:58/M
20 Nola Hoover 6 151 1:00:12.6 19:25/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julian Pruett 11 12 23:57.8 7:44/M
2 Jacob Neuman 11 21 25:38.3 8:16/M
3 Joshua Neuman 8 41 30:06.8 9:43/M
4 Aaron Boonstra 12 44 31:34.7 10:11/M
5 Kyle Henderson 8 47 31:54.1 10:17/M
6 Wesley Blaser 6 62 34:01.8 10:58/M
7 Gage Whoric 8 71 36:07.1 11:39/M
8 Jack Yonkman 6 82 38:41.8 12:29/M
9 Harry Cornell 8 108 46:30.2 15:00/M
10 Logan Burns 12 109 46:43.1 15:04/M
11 Jamieson Crawford 11 127 54:12.8 17:29/M

Female 15 to 21

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Cross 18 8 22:53.2 7:23/M
2 Heather Vandermeulen 16 37 29:34.7 9:32/M
3 Ciara Broadhead 17 45 31:37.0 10:12/M
4 Rachael Moreen 16 55 32:44.4 10:34/M
5 Andy Kriger 15 67 34:41.9 11:11/M
6 Gabby Subdon 17 75 37:32.3 12:06/M
7 Jennifer Vanderlinde 18 78 38:15.3 12:20/M
8 Kaitlyn Petrie 19 155 1:00:30.0 19:31/M

Male 15 to 21

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Moreen 21 5 21:10.6 6:50/M
2 Christian Foreman 16 6 21:47.8 7:02/M
3 Rasmus Bengtsson 21 7 22:02.5 7:06/M
4 Grant Younts 18 25 26:32.6 8:34/M
5 Mike Anderson 21 43 31:18.1 10:06/M
6 L Mertins 17 106 46:01.4 14:51/M

Female 22 to 30

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Hesse 30 26 27:04.1 8:44/M
2 Charlene Beck 30 28 27:33.8 8:53/M
3 Becca Cook 29 31 28:18.4 9:08/M
4 Crystal Pruett 30 35 29:16.1 9:26/M
5 Rachel Cebulla 24 42 30:31.8 9:51/M
6 Jennifer Wright 24 46 31:48.2 10:15/M
7 Alyssa Nauta 27 48 32:00.9 10:19/M
8 Alyssa Packingham 28 49 32:06.3 10:21/M
9 Jennifer Geisler 30 51 32:12.1 10:23/M
10 Amber Stoner 30 84 38:48.3 12:31/M
11 Brooke Borek 25 98 43:43.3 14:06/M
12 Jeana Burch 24 99 43:43.6 14:06/M
13 Tiffany Burns 30 107 46:19.1 14:56/M
14 Angela Vander Wall 27 123 52:56.1 17:05/M
15 Andrea Simerick 27 126 53:50.6 17:22/M
16 Karie Simerick 29 130 55:00.2 17:45/M
17 Brittany Brow 27 132 55:38.9 17:57/M
18 Meredith Simerick 30 133 55:40.2 17:57/M
19 Samantha Hills 25 139 57:40.9 18:36/M
20 Stephanie Weesies 30 142 57:53.8 18:40/M

Male 22 to 30

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shane Leroux 28 11 23:47.9 7:40/M
2 Jacob Anderson 26 18 25:13.6 8:08/M
3 Robert Packingham 29 38 29:51.2 9:38/M
4 Tyler Cebulla 25 95 43:32.4 14:03/M
5 Devin Vander Wall 28 122 52:53.9 17:04/M

Female 31 to 40

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erin Ricco 35 20 25:22.0 8:11/M
2 Faith Wood 32 29 27:53.7 9:00/M
3 Mandy Werner 37 33 28:42.9 9:15/M
4 Brandi Neuman 38 66 34:41.0 11:11/M
5 Kara Vanderweele 33 70 35:46.3 11:32/M
6 Shayna Carlson 36 72 36:23.2 11:44/M
7 Deanna Krukowski 40 79 38:32.4 12:26/M
8 Stephanie Bird 34 81 38:37.1 12:27/M
9 Sarah Yonkman 35 83 38:45.0 12:30/M
10 Keri Dill 38 85 40:26.5 13:03/M
11 Laurel Monette 36 87 40:43.6 13:08/M
12 Linnette Rushing 39 90 42:04.5 13:34/M
13 Karissa Tryska 37 91 42:54.1 13:50/M
14 Lindsey Weesies 33 92 42:58.1 13:52/M
15 Rebecca Brazaski 35 93 43:24.0 14:00/M
16 Katie Henderson 33 96 43:37.1 14:04/M
17 Nicole Carmean 35 103 44:32.3 14:22/M
18 Dawn Henderson 38 104 45:05.1 14:33/M
19 Samantha Cornell 39 115 49:51.3 16:05/M
20 Valarie Hasse 40 116 50:43.9 16:22/M
21 Caryn Dykman 33 117 50:46.0 16:23/M
22 Stacy Johnson 37 121 52:37.4 16:58/M
23 Jennifer Burns 32 125 53:26.1 17:14/M
24 Yolanda Blaser 34 128 54:13.7 17:29/M
25 Kristen Broilo 33 135 56:18.7 18:10/M
26 Lynn Ranithum 31 141 57:44.6 18:37/M
27 Amy Dykes 36 148 59:33.9 19:13/M
28 Candace Young 34 149 59:36.7 19:14/M
29 Corinn Hover 36 150 1:00:02.4 19:22/M
30 Carrie Ledford 38 153 1:00:27.9 19:30/M

Male 31 to 40

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randall Wood 32 1 18:15.3 5:53/M
2 Nic Hesse 31 2 19:51.5 6:24/M
3 Kevin Ramthun 34 13 24:01.3 7:45/M
4 Brent Lockhart 38 15 25:02.1 8:05/M
5 Heath Warren 34 19 25:15.8 8:09/M
6 Jason Stariha 33 22 26:07.4 8:25/M
7 Nick Borek 31 23 26:11.8 8:27/M
8 Micky Brazaski 36 24 26:19.3 8:29/M
9 Sean Carmean 36 27 27:16.3 8:48/M
10 Tyler Berg 35 32 28:40.9 9:15/M
11 Ryan Weesies 33 39 29:52.3 9:38/M
12 Scott Weesies 31 61 33:53.9 10:56/M
13 Dan Blaser 36 63 34:02.4 10:59/M
14 Mike Carlson 35 86 40:39.7 13:07/M
15 Cory Burns 34 111 48:14.9 15:34/M
16 Spencer Suchy 32 131 55:37.0 17:56/M
17 Aaron Simerick 34 134 55:47.4 18:00/M
18 Chris Carlson 37 136 56:20.0 18:10/M
19 Nicholas Bol 35 145 58:27.6 18:51/M
20 Mike Ricco 35 146 59:20.0 19:08/M
21 Jon Simerick 36 147 59:33.4 19:13/M

Female 41 to 50

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lori Vredenburg 43 34 29:01.0 9:22/M
2 Diane Engelman 49 50 32:09.2 10:22/M
3 Dacia Leroux 49 57 32:53.2 10:36/M
4 Paula Foreman 42 58 33:07.2 10:41/M
5 Paula Davis 43 59 33:10.5 10:42/M
6 Audrey Herremans 43 69 34:44.1 11:12/M
7 Dawn Pascavis 41 73 36:49.9 11:53/M
8 Becky Snippe 41 74 37:16.4 12:01/M
9 Ann Moreen 44 76 37:41.6 12:09/M
10 Sheli Vanderlinde 50 89 41:51.5 13:30/M
11 Denise Pamer 47 100 43:44.1 14:06/M
12 Tina Ledford 42 152 1:00:27.1 19:30/M

Male 41 to 50

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dean Johnson 47 4 21:02.6 6:47/M
2 Jeff Tercheck 47 9 23:16.7 7:30/M
3 Joe Grey 48 10 23:32.3 7:35/M
4 Chad Neuman 42 40 30:06.6 9:43/M
5 Todd Conzemiur 42 54 32:28.0 10:28/M

Female 51 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Veronica Jackson 55 30 28:11.2 9:05/M
2 Marijean Smith 63 56 32:52.4 10:36/M
3 Tamra Berson 52 65 34:14.2 11:03/M
4 Debbie Gratton 53 94 43:26.8 14:01/M
5 Patsy Wieienga 67 118 51:21.3 16:34/M
6 Kathy Olsen 60 124 52:56.1 17:05/M
7 Becky Crawford 54 129 54:13.9 17:29/M
8 Connie Panozzo 65 137 57:12.4 18:27/M
9 Sue Burns 59 138 57:34.1 18:34/M
10 Muriel Wiser 69 140 57:44.6 18:37/M
11 Rae Simerick 61 144 58:26.2 18:51/M
12 Nancy Gray 64 154 1:00:29.0 19:31/M

Male 51 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Keillor 52 3 20:22.6 6:34/M
2 Chris Black 56 17 25:03.4 8:05/M
3 Steve Anderson 54 52 32:23.5 10:27/M
4 Geniece Chester 64 114 49:02.5 15:49/M
5 Mike Simerick 65 143 58:22.7 18:50/M

Twin Lake, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation