2014 Trailblazer 5k

back to results

Jun. 28, 2014

2014 Trailblazer 5k
Saginaw, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Male 10 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Logan Gast 8 44 30:09.6 9:44/M
2 Isiah Sova 9 46 30:30.4 9:50/M
3 Jack Corrivean 8 64 35:53.3 11:35/M
4 Ian Gast 6 87 45:32.0 14:41/M

Female 11 to 15

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Savannah Doyle 12 32 28:47.2 9:17/M
2 Brianna Spellerberg 14 70 38:13.2 12:20/M
3 Brandy Gronowski 15 88 45:33.2 14:42/M
4 Jenna Lesnich 15 109 53:27.5 17:15/M

Female 16 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexis Gronowski 17 86 45:21.9 14:38/M
2 Hope Lawry 17 95 48:23.1 15:36/M

Male 16 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sean Suitor 19 14 24:31.5 7:55/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie Techlin 28 4 22:05.5 7:07/M
2 Christie Peterson 27 5 23:20.7 7:32/M
3 Kalyn Froeschle 29 9 23:44.7 7:39/M
4 Shannon Murphy 29 19 25:45.0 8:18/M
5 Megan Brush 21 23 26:34.2 8:34/M
6 Stacey Simmermacher 26 26 27:27.4 8:51/M
7 Christen Yaklin 28 30 28:10.6 9:05/M
8 Courtney Hoffman 26 37 28:57.7 9:20/M
9 Emily Lewalski 28 43 29:52.0 9:38/M
10 Chelsea Hadd 21 45 30:30.0 9:50/M
11 Robyn Yrlas 20 47 30:30.6 9:50/M
12 Amanda Warner 22 53 32:51.2 10:36/M
13 Hana Dehtiar 27 55 33:01.9 10:39/M
14 Mara Perry 21 67 36:57.5 11:55/M
15 Lisa Banda 24 76 40:09.8 12:57/M
16 Ashley Shevchenko 28 99 49:02.1 15:49/M
17 Meghan Wisniewski 24 102 49:36.8 16:00/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brett Monahan 27 2 21:02.1 6:47/M
2 James Monaghan 20 7 23:38.6 7:37/M
3 Brian Simmermacher 26 25 27:27.3 8:51/M
4 Beau Hoffman 27 35 28:55.5 9:20/M
5 Mark Perry 27 42 29:49.6 9:37/M
6 Clayton Funnell 29 59 34:49.0 11:14/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Dowdney 35 11 24:13.6 7:49/M
2 Jenni Kammer 33 24 26:54.5 8:41/M
3 Molly Horwath 37 27 27:49.9 8:58/M
4 Julie Hartley 36 38 29:06.9 9:23/M
5 Kristy Puchel 32 39 29:26.9 9:30/M
6 Kelly Neil 32 40 29:27.1 9:30/M
7 Amber Godwin 37 41 29:32.2 9:32/M
8 Molly Henne 38 49 31:17.6 10:05/M
9 Candice Lagan 32 51 32:17.3 10:25/M
10 Katrina Dailey 33 57 33:44.7 10:53/M
11 Stephanie Allen-Killingbeck 34 62 35:41.8 11:31/M
12 Lori Diaz 33 63 35:50.2 11:34/M
13 Melissa Spellerberg 39 69 38:12.9 12:19/M
14 Keri Benkert 30 75 39:55.3 12:53/M
15 Krista Moody 33 78 41:33.8 13:24/M
16 Terri Gast 35 79 41:35.6 13:25/M
17 Sheila McLaughlen 37 80 43:00.7 13:52/M
18 Kristy Schalk 35 83 43:16.1 13:57/M
19 Regina Waananen 37 92 47:36.7 15:21/M
20 Stephanie Miller 37 116 55:28.1 17:54/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jamie Rasmussen 32 1 20:34.7 6:38/M
2 Ric Moody 34 3 21:22.1 6:54/M
3 Ben Wenzel Jr 37 18 25:41.8 8:17/M
4 Ray Waananen 38 29 28:05.1 9:04/M
5 Sam Alfano 38 31 28:40.2 9:15/M
6 Castulo Diaz Sr 33 33 28:49.0 9:18/M
7 Steve Horwath 36 36 28:57.6 9:20/M
8 Ryan Neil 34 58 34:44.9 11:12/M
9 Benjamin Benkert 30 74 39:54.6 12:52/M
10 Justin Schalk 37 82 43:13.2 13:56/M
11 Will Gast 35 89 45:48.3 14:46/M
12 Brandon Shelson 30 101 49:35.2 16:00/M
13 Brian Jensen 31 111 54:24.0 17:33/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Shields 42 28 28:01.7 9:02/M
2 Paije Alfano 45 56 33:18.7 10:45/M
3 Cathy Hadd 41 71 38:42.5 12:29/M
4 Jody Corrivean 41 77 41:28.4 13:23/M
5 Marguerite Muno 48 85 44:45.3 14:26/M
6 Chris Jozwiak 40 90 46:12.2 14:54/M
7 Patty Boynton 46 105 50:37.3 16:20/M
8 Lisa Lesnich 46 110 53:30.6 17:15/M
9 Dorothy Murray 46 114 54:30.5 17:35/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erik Durussel 41 6 23:26.6 7:34/M
2 Jeffrey Muno 49 12 24:22.9 7:52/M
3 Jeff Allen 46 16 25:15.9 8:09/M
4 Greg Konik 42 20 25:58.5 8:23/M
5 Richard Fisher 47 60 35:15.9 11:22/M
6 John Hadd 41 61 35:27.2 11:26/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Teresa Martin 54 13 24:27.6 7:53/M
2 Barb Ziel 58 34 28:52.7 9:19/M
3 Korina Tucker 50 48 31:05.4 10:02/M
4 Marilyn Clark 59 65 36:23.9 11:44/M
5 Marcelline Perry 58 68 36:59.0 11:56/M
6 Karen Tessin 50 73 39:15.8 12:40/M
7 Laura Kempf 57 84 43:19.7 13:58/M
8 Rena MacGillivray 50 94 48:03.9 15:30/M
9 Kim Hicks 52 96 48:27.3 15:38/M
10 Sue Taylor 54 97 48:28.7 15:38/M
11 Jayne Kruska 56 107 50:59.1 16:27/M
12 Doris Garza 58 112 54:29.7 17:35/M
13 Mary Mitchell 57 113 54:30.2 17:35/M
14 Sue Nelson 59 115 55:27.0 17:53/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Keith 57 8 23:38.9 7:37/M
2 Craig Monahan 56 10 24:07.9 7:47/M
3 Chris Rocnicke 53 21 26:19.9 8:29/M
4 Mike Fabish 55 52 32:38.8 10:32/M
5 Ken MacGillivray 51 72 39:15.4 12:40/M
6 Kenneth Kruska 59 81 43:03.5 13:53/M

Female 60 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ellen Ryder-Petre 69 91 46:12.6 14:54/M
2 Rosemary Burdo 65 104 50:36.6 16:19/M

Male 60 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ed Dean 63 17 25:18.0 8:10/M
2 Frank Johnson 62 22 26:31.4 8:33/M
3 Bruce Clark 61 50 31:26.4 10:08/M
4 Don Burdo 66 98 49:01.5 15:49/M
5 Edward Brosofski 75 108 51:07.3 16:29/M

Female no age provided

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brenda Warner 99 66 36:40.6 11:50/M
2 Anne Debari 99 93 48:02.3 15:30/M
3 Yvonne Weber 99 100 49:11.6 15:52/M
4 Jennifer Gutierrez 99 103 49:54.5 16:06/M
5 Kim Fabish 99 106 50:58.1 16:26/M

Male no age provided

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Neil Frank 99 15 24:52.5 8:01/M
2 Mark Pung 99 54 33:01.9 10:39/M

Saginaw, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation