2014 Julie Run 5k

back to results

Jun. 28, 2014

2014 Julie Run 5k
Waterford, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Men 5k run/walk

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brendon Clover 20 1 19:48.8 6:23/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Micael Wozniak 62 4 22:50.2 7:22/M

Male 13 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Blake Collins 11 9 24:40.0 7:57/M
2 Tom Carter 10 10 25:01.9 8:04/M
3 Joey Zurek 13 18 27:21.9 8:49/M
4 Ryan Smith 12 22 29:42.9 9:35/M
5 Seth Fox 11 43 34:51.3 11:15/M
6 Parker Hood 11 60 39:40.8 12:48/M
7 Cooper Auten 6 65 40:59.5 13:13/M
8 Tyler Auten 7 70 41:24.2 13:21/M
9 Joshua Gerard 11 103 55:35.5 17:56/M

Male 14 to 18

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joey Mercier 16 2 21:31.3 6:56/M
2 Christopher Thompson 16 13 26:02.2 8:24/M
3 Eric Vrbensky 18 15 26:47.9 8:38/M

Male 19 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josh Costa 22 8 24:29.9 7:54/M
2 Patrick Tyrell 25 30 31:42.1 10:14/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Eisenhart 38 7 24:18.9 7:50/M
2 Jeffery Ross 39 38 34:32.8 11:08/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karl Krause 44 5 23:05.2 7:27/M
2 Tom Siberski 46 6 23:19.6 7:31/M
3 Mike Weissman 46 16 26:56.1 8:41/M
4 Marvin Zurek 49 19 27:26.1 8:51/M
5 Andy Carter 42 24 29:54.1 9:39/M
6 Kevin Maloney 45 44 35:11.7 11:21/M
7 John Edwards 49 49 35:57.9 11:36/M
8 Mike Hood 45 61 39:41.2 12:48/M
9 Chris Rydel 46 86 49:06.5 15:50/M
10 Keith Appold 48 93 51:02.5 16:28/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kenneth Clees 56 20 27:35.0 8:54/M
2 Jim Zittel 51 21 27:46.8 8:57/M
3 Timothy Smith 57 32 32:20.8 10:26/M
4 Jeff Dennis 51 34 33:18.3 10:45/M
5 Patrick Tracy 58 57 38:16.5 12:21/M
6 Chris Pawloski 55 73 42:38.4 13:45/M
7 Bill Price 57 78 46:27.5 14:59/M
8 Andrew McLaughlin 53 90 50:51.3 16:24/M
9 Dan Sullivan 52 98 53:21.6 17:13/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chuck Stewart 64 17 27:08.8 8:45/M
2 Eric Andrzejak 65 35 33:57.7 10:57/M
3 Vance Shoger 69 80 47:18.3 15:15/M
4 Mike Croney 64 91 50:52.4 16:25/M



Women 5k run/walk

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kate Petsch 14 3 22:37.7 7:18/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janet Sneckenberger 41 11 25:18.2 8:10/M

Female 13 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carolyn Moscone 13 23 29:47.3 9:36/M
2 Julia Gerard 13 36 34:20.7 11:05/M
3 Mary Krause 10 39 34:33.4 11:09/M
4 Emma Bradley 8 40 34:35.5 11:09/M
5 Jessica Gerard 9 51 36:07.7 11:39/M
6 Allison Brzezinski 11 58 38:19.3 12:22/M
7 Abi Auten 10 69 41:18.6 13:19/M

Female 14 to 18

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Mercier 14 27 30:31.0 9:51/M
2 Molly Seelig 16 46 35:23.3 11:25/M
3 Claire McLaughlin 15 89 50:51.0 16:24/M

Female 19 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Xia Vue 28 28 31:25.6 10:08/M
2 Monet Williamson 24 63 40:31.3 13:04/M
3 Talisha Williamson 19 64 40:52.1 13:11/M
4 Rachel Appold 19 100 54:53.1 17:42/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Croitori 34 33 32:52.2 10:36/M
2 Kristina Fischer 34 41 34:40.9 11:11/M
3 Angela Cini 39 52 36:48.5 11:52/M
4 Stephanie Bono 38 53 36:55.4 11:55/M
5 Kim Randall 36 55 37:01.1 11:56/M
6 Jennifer Slifko 39 59 39:15.9 12:40/M
7 Amy Earl 39 66 41:03.1 13:15/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Colleen Moscone 43 14 26:44.3 8:37/M
2 Rhonda Seals 44 31 32:03.8 10:20/M
3 Victoria Kean 43 42 34:44.6 11:12/M
4 Erin Seelig 49 50 36:02.8 11:37/M
5 Jennifer Herning 44 56 37:19.1 12:02/M
6 Tricia Auten 41 72 41:25.6 13:22/M
7 Cindy Stirling 45 76 46:16.5 14:55/M
8 Lori Hueh 44 77 46:16.7 14:55/M
9 Heather Hood 44 82 47:22.0 15:17/M
10 Deann Brzezinski 40 84 48:33.3 15:40/M
11 Barb Wyszynski 43 85 48:36.9 15:41/M
12 Tara Ross 41 101 54:54.3 17:43/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vicki Wood 52 12 25:23.8 8:11/M
2 Mitzi Amelon 51 26 30:21.3 9:47/M
3 Janet Shipp 52 29 31:26.9 10:08/M
4 Jody Tenkeras 57 37 34:30.0 11:08/M
5 Wendy Parker 54 45 35:18.1 11:23/M
6 Roberta Ballard 59 47 35:27.1 11:26/M
7 Karen Whetter 52 54 37:01.0 11:56/M
8 Heidi Price 55 62 40:01.7 12:55/M
9 Susan Switzer 57 67 41:07.9 13:16/M
10 Christine Zittel 50 68 41:10.6 13:17/M
11 Catherine Fox 50 81 47:21.0 15:16/M
12 Betsy Sullivan 53 83 47:47.1 15:25/M
13 Nancy Andrzejak 59 87 49:14.9 15:53/M
14 Julie Dinkins 51 88 49:38.1 16:01/M
15 Michelle McMahon 58 96 53:11.0 17:09/M
16 Jennifer Geiger 57 97 53:11.5 17:09/M
17 Maureen McLaughlin 51 99 53:24.2 17:14/M
18 Janice Broniak 56 102 54:54.8 17:43/M
19 Leslie Morsehead 55 104 55:56.8 18:03/M
20 Gloria Wilson 54 105 55:57.3 18:03/M
21 Marcy Schulman 56 106 55:57.7 18:03/M
22 Kathy Adriansen 52 107 56:07.2 18:06/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nancy Croitori 60 25 30:07.9 9:43/M
2 Terri Stanley 61 48 35:36.4 11:29/M
3 Carolyn Brown 69 71 41:25.4 13:22/M
4 Janice Gross 65 74 43:27.7 14:01/M
5 Ann Fraser 62 79 47:05.7 15:11/M
6 Pat Fairless 60 92 51:01.9 16:27/M
7 Sue Camilleri 65 95 51:13.5 16:31/M

Female 70 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Louise Aebersold 70 75 43:34.3 14:03/M
2 Jane Chunovich 81 94 51:11.0 16:31/M
3 Jeanne Boyse 79 108 57:10.2 18:26/M




1 Mile Fun Run
Female

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isabele Krause 7 1 9:01.2 9:01/M
2 Bella Alex 12 2 9:36.3 9:36/M
3 Caitlin Maloney 14 3 9:57.3 9:57/M
4 Linda Christenson 37 4 9:58.2 9:58/M
5 Caroline Christenson 7 5 9:58.4 9:58/M
6 Natalie Weissman 7 6 10:09.7 10:09/M
7 Sara Bradley 34 8 10:48.5 10:48/M
8 Tracy Weissman 46 9 11:24.2 11:24/M
9 Judith Whitlock 75 11 19:10.0 19:10/M

Male

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adam Bradley 5 7 10:48.3 10:48/M
2 Timothy Walter 68 10 19:10.0 19:10/M