2014 Concord Classic 5k

back to results

Jun. 28, 2014

2014 Concord Classic 5k
Concord High School, Concord, MI
Provided by Concord Cross Country


5K RUN

Female 12 & Under

Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Alaysia Gutierrez Parma MI 12 98 25:48.3
2 Skylar Thompson Concord MI 11 108 26:29.8
3 Jaelyn Hampton Jackson MI 12 162 30:39.4
4 Jacey Hutchins Albion MI 10 167 31:30.6
5 Audrey Illi Albion MI 10 184 33:28.4
6 Renee Marston Jackson MI 10 201 36:53.1
7 Madisen Young Parma MI 12 214 40:58.6

Female 13 to 14

Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Amanda Lewis Jackson MI 14 39 21:38.4
2 Samantha Saenz Concord MI 14 43 22:06.9
3 Gabby Brandonisio Hanover MI 14 44 22:12.1
4 Haley Wilkes Addison MI 13 66 23:37.2
5 Amira Oudghiri South Bend IN 14 122 27:33.7
6 Kimberly Pulka Jackson MI 14 159 30:31.1
7 Halie Cesco Concord MI 13 197 35:33.3

Female 15 to 18

Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Lauryn Henrickson Jackson MI 18 55 22:52.7
2 Sarah Kempa Hillsdale MI 16 56 22:53.6
3 Carly Bunce Hanover MI 16 60 23:19.5
4 Madison Dean Jackson MI 15 73 23:56.3
5 Shayla Neelis Concord MI 17 1 24:27.7
6 Sandra Cesco Concord MI 17 121 27:22.7
7 Ceily Doan-Fessel Jackson MI 16 128 28:00.6
8 Brianna Cesco Concord MI 17 191 34:17.7

Female 19 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Lindsey Burdette Horton MI 20 12 18:53.7
2 Lauren McUmber Jackson MI 23 19 20:15.9
3 Jill McEldowney Horton MI 21 86 24:38.9
4 Emily Powell Horton MI 20 123 27:36.9
5 Corey Downey Albion MI 24 168 31:39.2
6 Nicolle Nacey Ann Arbor MI 24 175 32:11.3
7 Rachel Kohvaken 22 179 32:46.7
8 Paige Poling Jackson MI 21 186 33:38.7
9 Alyssa Coxon Concord MI 23 187 33:40.0
10 Carrie Youtsey Parma MI 24 203 37:41.9
11 Leslie Craig Dearborn Heights MI 22 217 41:39.0
12 Lynsee Mohn 22 223 53:34.0

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Kristina Olsen Ann Arbor MI 26 8 18:10.3
2 Chelsea Thiede Holt MI 25 49 22:21.5
3 Meagan Connell Dexter MI 29 57 22:57.3
4 Stephanie Baiz Parma MI 28 68 23:43.8
5 Sarah O'Connell Jackson MI 27 93 25:31.9
6 Meghan Jacokes Williamston MI 26 96 25:46.4
7 Kaitlyn Tracy Jackson MI 26 105 26:11.3
8 Jen Gienapp 29 106 26:12.0
9 Sarah Painter Hillsdale MI 29 114 26:44.0
10 Lauren Crabb Jackson MI 27 124 27:37.6
11 Nicole Alexander Oxford MI 25 136 28:16.1
12 Caitlin Koppelman Parma MI 27 138 28:21.5
13 Jaime Stevens Concord MI 28 163 30:49.5
14 Amanda Russel 29 169 31:39.6
15 Heather Keeling Jackson MI 28 183 33:10.3
16 Ashley Kipp Richland MI 29 208 38:49.7
17 Kayla Bush Concord MI 27 209 38:51.7
18 Stephanie Drumhiller Albion MI 29 220 42:34.6

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Christine Jarchow Jackson MI 30 17 19:57.0
2 Tonya Sears Horton MI 31 38 21:29.9
3 Dawn Schafer Okemos MI 34 80 24:14.3
4 Stephanie Mose Jackson MI 33 84 24:17.7
5 Alana Becker Albion MI 34 101 25:59.4
6 Adrienne Tawney 34 133 28:11.6
7 Dianna Pepper Jackson MI 31 149 29:33.9
8 MaryJo White Jackson MI 30 150 29:40.5
9 Jodie Shuberg Clarklake MI 31 154 29:49.5
10 Valerie Huscio Jackson MI 30 161 30:37.8
11 Lacey Root 32 193 34:32.2
12 Stephanie Ott Parma MI 30 204 37:50.5

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Danielle Doctor Jackson MI 35 41 21:48.7
2 Ann Marie Russell Jackson MI 35 119 27:00.0
3 Amber Keathley Jackson MI 35 130 28:04.1
4 Carrie Slayton Jackson MI 37 131 28:08.3
5 Tina Ledwidge Jackson MI 37 143 28:52.8
6 Rebekah Waldron Horton MI 38 146 29:25.1
7 Jennifer Curtis Spring Arbor MI 38 147 29:30.0
8 Gena Young Parma MI 38 158 30:08.4
9 Kim Rogers Albion MI 38 174 32:09.8
10 Elizabeth Hampton Jackson MI 39 176 32:14.9
11 Anna Gallagher Chelsea MI 35 200 36:33.4
12 Nichole Wheaton Brooklyn MI 36 206 38:19.8

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Crissy Dochuda Jackson MI 40 52 22:46.8
2 Beverly Winchell Concord MI 43 109 26:33.9
3 Amanda Rand Horton MI 41 126 27:48.0
4 Holly Stetz Jackson MI 40 153 29:49.1
5 Molly Pulka Jackson MI 41 156 29:55.9
6 Tammy Swetland Jackson MI 40 173 32:00.5

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Belinda Vinton Horton MI 48 74 23:56.9
2 Michelle Poe Homer MI 46 92 25:19.8
3 Cathy Brubaker Concord MI 45 100 25:56.0
4 Becky Dalton North Adams MI 48 104 26:10.3
5 Joanna Plate Jackson MI 45 117 26:55.4
6 Nancy Silbernagel Concord MI 49 170 31:40.2
7 Kathlyn Chapin Jackson MI 45 190 34:04.3
8 Lisa Illi Albion MI 45 195 35:15.2
9 Angela Lauer Parma MI 45 196 35:23.4
10 Chantel Marston Concord MI 49 202 37:36.0
11 Renee Stover Bonita Springs FL 47 212 38:57.0
12 Stacey Schweda Jackson MI 45 218 41:45.5

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Rochelle Johnson Jackson MI 50 35 21:20.3
2 Darla Brown 50 64 23:28.1
3 Pam Jacobson Jackson MI 50 103 26:06.2
4 Roxann Brown Jackson MI 54 110 26:36.4
5 Carol Carney Jackson MI 53 120 27:14.7
6 Rebecca Bonder Winston-Salem NC 52 135 28:13.8
7 Bonnie Pilaczynski Quincy MI 53 144 29:10.3
8 Sheli Bentley Parma MI 50 205 37:55.0
9 Ann Schmidt 50 219 42:25.6

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Nicki Kennedy Brooklyn MI 57 142 28:33.6
2 Vicki Huscio Pleasant Lake MI 58 166 31:30.2
3 MaryJo Hulburt Virginia Beach VA 55 180 32:47.8
4 Susi Bullinger Jackson MI 58 189 33:59.7
5 Kathy Arnold Jackson MI 55 192 34:24.3
6 Cindy Fickle Quincy MI 56 194 34:45.4

Female 60 to 66

Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Ruth Ann Hershberger Albion MI 61 157 29:56.3

Female 67 to 75

Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Betty Lathrop Jackson MI 70 216 41:34.4

Male 12 & Under

Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Carson Laney Jonesville MI 12 24 20:56.3
2 Garrett Melling Hanover MI 12 33 21:17.1
3 Rogan Melling Hanover MI 9 34 21:19.4
4 Jonathan Mikovits Spring Arbor MI 9 79 24:13.3
5 Gene Hendrickson Jackson MI 12 81 24:15.0
6 Joey Stover Bonita Springs FL 12 94 25:42.0
7 Aiden Rogers Albion MI 9 165 31:25.8
8 Ethan Dillay Parma MI 12 215 41:21.9

Male 13 to 14

Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Landon Melling Hanover MI 14 15 19:39.3
2 T J Kessman Horton MI 13 16 19:44.4
3 Nicholas Wolf Clarkston MI 13 18 20:08.5
4 Rocky Hutchins Albion MI 14 29 21:05.1
5 James Silbernagel Concord MI 14 51 22:43.8
6 Darren Hampton Jackson MI 14 116 26:49.6
7 Jake Casler Jackson MI 13 140 28:22.3
8 Spencer Jordon Greenville MI 13 198 36:19.5

Male 15 to 18

Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Jesse Hersha Concord MI 17 1 16:17.6
2 Ian Daugherty Jackson MI 17 3 16:56.5
3 Jacob Hall Concord MI 17 4 17:02.9
4 Joey Hutchins Albion MI 17 9 18:26.8
5 Daniel Mikovits Spring Arbor MI 15 10 18:34.5
6 Tyler Robertson Jackson MI 15 11 18:51.2
7 Devon Walsh Jackson MI 16 14 19:37.0
8 Chase Swope Cement City MI 15 22 20:42.0
9 Jakob Roberts Concord MI 18 28 21:04.6
10 Graham Peterson Jackson MI 18 31 21:14.6
11 Brendan Hunt Jackson MI 16 36 21:21.5
12 David Mikovits Spring Arbor MI 16 46 22:14.2
13 Tyler Yoell Hanover MI 15 63 23:26.5
14 Connor Dean Jackson MI 15 72 23:52.3
15 Malik Oudghiri South Bend IN 17 118 26:56.7
16 Zach Lee Jackson MI 18 178 32:29.8

Male 19 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Anthony Winnie Parma MI 20 5 17:22.8
2 Josh Seedorf Liberty Center OH 21 6 17:43.2
3 Jared Garrison Kalamazoo MI 24 50 22:36.7

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Kevin Gienapp Jackson MI 29 23 20:43.2
2 Nick Tenney Jackson MI 27 25 20:58.8
3 Dustin Burdick Jackson MI 27 62 23:22.2
4 Jason Salinas Mason MI 25 91 25:11.1
5 Norman Corrion 29 111 26:37.9
6 Ben Sloan Albion MI 29 182 33:08.4

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Chris Edwards Pleasant Lake MI 31 26 21:02.9
2 Joseph Sleight Jackson MI 30 70 23:49.5
3 Joseph Enright Leslie MI 32 71 23:51.3
4 Alan Norris Jackson MI 32 76 23:59.5
5 Darrell Wisz Albion MI 33 112 26:39.8
6 Eric Hill Jackson MI 32 113 26:41.8
7 Darrell Norris Hanover MI 31 115 26:47.7

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Brendon Thiede Holt MI 36 13 19:21.3
2 Randy Andrews Brooklyn MI 35 21 20:39.9
3 Breck Stringer Dexter MI 35 65 23:34.2
4 Bob Poulin Parma MI 35 69 23:45.2
5 Robert Harris Jackson MI 39 75 23:59.0
6 Don Donihue Parma MI 39 90 24:57.5
7 Archie Wickham Albion MI 37 127 27:49.7
8 Traie Shelhart Jackson MI 38 139 28:21.9
9 Ben Lasky Jackson MI 37 141 28:24.2
10 Mathew Miller Jackson MI 36 152 29:44.8
11 Richard Butler Battle Creek MI 38 160 30:35.3
12 Doug Cure Hanover MI 39 188 33:58.9
13 Brecken Enright Leslie MI 37 210 38:52.2
14 Danny Wheaton Brooklyn MI 37 211 38:53.3
15 Troy Sutherland Jackson MI 38 213 40:26.7

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Joel Dinverno Grass Lake MI 44 27 21:03.8
2 Joshua Donnelly Jackson MI 43 32 21:15.9
3 Rich Langley Jackson MI 43 40 21:39.7
4 Dave Breitenbach Concord MI 41 47 22:15.2
5 Shane Reiniche Hanover MI 44 85 24:32.6
6 Daniel Peterson Onondaga MI 42 87 24:42.8
7 Damien Wetzel Albion MI 42 129 28:02.3
8 Dennis Groom Jackson MI 42 155 29:50.4
9 Brian Bryant Hanover MI 42 172 31:44.4

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Brian Mazur Jackson MI 45 7 18:02.5
2 Dean Martin Jackson MI 46 30 21:12.7
3 Michael Van Oss 48 48 22:18.7
4 Jeff Collier Clarklake MI 48 53 22:47.7
5 Brad Fish Jackson MI 45 77 24:00.5
6 Andrew Reigle Jackson MI 45 82 24:16.0
7 Alan Mikovits Spring Arbor MI 48 88 24:45.6
8 Mike Morse Jackson MI 47 95 25:45.4
9 Todd Miller Jackson MI 47 137 28:20.9
10 Rob McEldowney Jackson MI 49 148 29:32.8
11 Don Koveleski 46 171 31:40.5
12 Chris Kalitenbach Concord MI 47 177 32:18.5
13 Chip Illi Albion MI 48 185 33:38.2

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Brian Olsen Jackson MI 53 2 16:55.3
2 Jeff Heath Hanover MI 53 37 21:26.5
3 Llyoyd Wagner Jackson MI 53 45 22:13.2
4 Jeff Beagle Horton MI 53 67 23:41.4
5 Rick Spring Jackson MI 53 83 24:16.8
6 Michael Scott Horton MI 54 89 24:55.9
7 Mark Devereaux Jackson MI 54 97 25:47.5
8 Brad Jacokes Williamston MI 53 102 26:02.4
9 Scott Mackie Twinsburg OH 53 151 29:44.4
10 Rick Zenz Jackson MI 53 181 33:05.6
11 Charles Castaneda Charlotte MI 51 207 38:28.3
12 Steve Everett Jackson MI 53 222 52:31.1

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Paul Jr Bapst Hanover MI 58 20 20:19.0
2 Rick Hills Jackson MI 58 42 22:03.4
3 Rick Swope Cement City MI 57 54 22:51.1
4 Joe Sheets Jackson MI 55 78 24:06.0
5 Joseph Lerczak Jackson MI 57 107 26:23.2
6 Michael Thompson Concord MI 57 125 27:47.1
7 Brian Hulburt Virginia Beach VA 58 145 29:11.3
8 Kevin Click Jackson MI 55 221 47:34.5

Male 60 to 66

Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Michael Skrzpek Mendon MI 61 58 23:10.0
2 Bruce Andrews Brooklyn MI 66 59 23:17.8
3 Lester Hershberger Albion MI 61 61 23:20.8
4 Bob Sonsara Jackson MI 62 99 25:55.0
5 Craig Doan Hanover MI 60 134 28:13.1
6 Bill Dobbins Albion MI 62 199 36:20.0

Male 67 to 75

Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Daniel Peters Marshall MI 67 132 28:10.6
2 Paul Hakes Homer MI 70 164 30:59.7




5K WALK

Female 18 & Under

Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Veronica Cousino Concord MI 16 68 51:41.9

Female 19 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Megan Shelby Grand Rapids MI 24 15 38:30.1
2 Abigail Kamke 29 32 43:27.2
3 Jenna Sheets Grand Rapids MI 24 34 43:32.9
4 Chandah Herman Spring Arbor MI 25 41 44:24.1
5 Amanda Nearpass Jackson MI 24 58 50:33.1
6 Amanda Newberry Jackson MI 29 81 57:39.1

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Jamie Cruz Parma MI 33 40 44:18.6

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Aimee Fedore Jackson MI 39 29 42:51.3
2 Erica Woddburn Onondaga MI 38 36 43:47.1
3 Bethany McConnell Jackson MI 37 48 48:01.8
4 Denise Okoniewski Jackson MI 36 49 48:11.9
5 Amanda Kieth Jackson MI 37 51 48:54.4
6 Caroline Kloack Parma MI 36 65 51:31.8

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Carol Wierenga Horton MI 44 22 40:52.2
2 Leslie Stahl 41 31 43:09.5
3 Julanne Crowley Jackson MI 44 39 44:18.0
4 Rhonda Cheney Jackson MI 42 43 45:32.4
5 Stephany Gauss Dansville MI 41 52 48:54.8
6 Robin Cousino Concord MI 41 67 51:40.9
7 Deb Lake Litchfield MI 42 75 53:49.3
8 Gina Weston Springport MI 40 80 57:38.9

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Carletta Goucher Pleasant Lake MI 49 24 41:46.0
2 Laurie Smith Hanover MI 47 27 42:50.1
3 Marilynn Fryer Parma MI 45 42 44:47.2
4 Teresa Sattler Concord MI 48 54 50:13.6
5 Bethany Nehmer Jackson MI 49 71 52:42.4
6 Sincerra Benson Springport MI 48 76 54:52.5
7 Linda Osburn Pleasant Lake MI 48 82 1:30:17.0

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Janet Scott Horton MI 50 2 34:12.4
2 Lynda Wooden Hanover MI 53 8 37:20.9
3 Janet Fater Rives Junction MI 51 11 37:43.3
4 Jeannie Lerczak Jackson MI 52 19 40:05.2
5 Pam Baker Jackson MI 52 44 45:34.1
6 Deborah Laske Concord MI 51 45 45:54.8
7 Laurie Nearpass Jackson MI 51 57 50:29.5
8 Robin Ellison Concord MI 50 62 50:36.9
9 Patricia Payne Concord MI 53 63 51:25.9
10 Julie McGuire Jackson MI 51 66 51:40.2
11 Laurel Kalenchick Jackson MI 54 73 52:48.7

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Robin Brigham Concord MI 58 5 35:36.4
2 Carol Selden Spring Arbor MI 56 10 37:24.3
3 Susan Hunt 56 28 42:50.6
4 Letha Cox Jerome MI 57 55 50:13.9
5 Deb Richardson Jackson MI 58 56 50:23.2
6 Deb Heath Jackson MI 58 59 50:33.6
7 Kym Braun Jackson MI 58 77 54:53.7

Female 60 to 66

Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Patty Pelton Grass Lake MI 66 18 39:40.8
2 Judy Busack Jerome MI 66 70 52:18.8
3 Paula Evans Jackson MI 62 72 52:42.9
4 Barb Plummer Brooklyn MI 60 78 54:54.2

Female 67 & Over

Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Wilma anne Jefferson Murrells Inlet SC 79 53 49:44.9
2 Janet Guillemette Cement City MI 68 61 50:36.0
3 Helen Cousino Homer MI 80 69 52:14.7

18 & Under

Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Mark Smith Jackson MI 11 30 43:03.0

Male 19 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Joseph Sheets Grand Rapids MI 28 35 43:45.9

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Josh Woodburn Onondaga MI 36 37 43:54.3
2 Michael Arbuckle Hanover MI 35 50 48:52.9
3 Lamar Hershberger Albion MI 38 74 53:49.0

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Tyler Cesco Hanover MI 40 46 45:57.0

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Jeff Post Horton MI 49 25 41:59.2
2 Don Whiteaker Jackson MI 48 26 42:09.6
3 Dean Sieler Jerome MI 47 64 51:27.0
4 Fred Osburn Pleasant Lake MI 49 84 1:30:22.0

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Randy Eicher Jackson MI 57 9 37:23.9
2 Curtis Fater Rives Junction MI 58 12 37:49.3
3 Dave Kloack Jackson MI 55 13 37:51.3
4 Jack Shelby 59 14 37:57.5
5 Doran Winchell Homer MI 55 17 38:59.2
6 David Kamke Jackson MI 59 33 43:27.9
7 Mike Pierson Michigan Center MI 58 47 48:00.7

Male 60 to 66

Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Kris Kloack Rives Junction MI 65 4 35:21.1
2 Ray Roberts Coldwater MI 63 6 36:43.0
3 Wally Drogt Jackson MI 65 7 36:43.7
4 Charles Dawson Adrian MI 62 16 38:58.9
5 James Jr Sleight Concord MI 61 21 40:16.4
6 Bob Jones Concord MI 61 23 41:07.2
7 Jeff Guillemette Cement City MI 64 38 43:54.8
8 David Busack Jerome MI 65 60 50:35.5
9 James Plummer Brooklyn MI 66 79 57:16.8

67 & Over

Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Don Pelton Grass Lake MI 67 3 34:56.2
2 David Delaet Clarklake MI 69 20 40:10.1
3 Robert Burnett Pleasant Lake MI 76 83 1:30:20.0

Concord High School, Concord, MI
Provided by Concord Cross Country