2014 Lake Cadillac Team Marathon Plus

back to results

Jun. 22, 2014

2014 Lake Cadillac Team Marathon Plus
Cadillac, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Cadillac Marathon, Half, 10K and Team Marathon Pl

Age Group Results

June 23, 2013

Results By MichianaTiming.com http://michianatiming.com/results

Men: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49
Women: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

10K

Top
Female 10K Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Shannon Metzger Cadillac 471 13 1 48:49.6 48:49.6
Top
Male 10K Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Maurice Murillo Saginaw 474 34 2 49:54.7 49:54.7
Top
Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jenna Alisoglu Saginaw 450 23 11 1:03:33.7 1:03:33.7
2 Erin French Saginaw 457 25 13 1:15:07.7 1:15:07.7
Top
Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jason Kopec Saginaw 466 27 3 52:37.2 52:37.2
2 Ryan Rotter Ann Arbor 479 29 5 55:29.2 55:29.2
3 Ryan Miller Cadillac 472 26 8 58:24.4 58:24.4
Top
Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Katie Foster 494 32 7 57:21.2 57:21.2
Top
Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jerry Foster 493 33 6 57:20.8 57:20.8
Top
Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brenda Pylkas Cadillac 476 48 9 59:14.5 59:14.5
2 Michelle Hall Cadillac 461 46 10 1:03:11.9 1:03:11.9
Top
Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ryan Modders Cadillac 473 40 4 54:43.0 54:43.0
Top
Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Pay Gable 486 59 12 1:14:47.4 1:14:47.4



Cadillac Marathon, Half, 10K and Team Marathon Pl

Age Group Results

June 23, 2013

Results By MichianaTiming.com http://michianatiming.com/results

Men: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-39 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-39 50-59

Half Marathon

Top
Female Half Marathon Winners

Overall ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- Finish ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 5 Amber McNew 470 38 1 55:09.0 1 1:03:10.5 1:58:19.6 1:58:19.6

Top
Male Half Marathon Winners

Overall ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- Finish ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 1 Matt Royalty 496 33 1 43:49.7 1 47:53.8 1:31:43.6 1:31:43.6

Top
Female 19 and Under

Overall ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- Finish ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 10 Rachel Leggett 468 17 2 55:54.3 1 1:10:39.9 2:06:34.2 2:06:34.2
2 11 Kirsten Fedorowicz 456 18 1 55:54.3 2 1:10:40.0 2:06:34.3 2:06:34.3

Top
Male 19 and Under

Overall ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- Finish ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 2 Ben MacIoszek 469 17 1 43:49.8 1 52:09.1 1:35:58.9 1:35:58.9

Top
Female 20 to 29

Overall ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- Finish ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 8 Heather Ramsey 477 26 1 58:04.1 1 1:05:47.3 2:03:51.5 2:03:51.5
2 14 Jamie Dupont 455 29 2 1:01:47.7 2 1:17:25.6 2:19:13.3 2:19:13.3

Top
Male 20 to 29

Overall ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- Finish ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 4 Justin Nowland 75 21 1 43:47.4 1 1:02:25.0 1:46:12.5 1:46:12.5

Top
Female 30 to 39

Overall ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- Finish ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 7 Nicole House 462 34 1 58:03.9 1 1:05:46.9 2:03:50.9 2:03:50.9
2 13 Jennifer Jones 465 38 2 1:05:51.2 2 1:12:01.7 2:17:52.9 2:17:52.9
3 15 Elizabeth Brown 451 33 3 1:05:58.3 3 1:16:17.6 2:22:15.9 2:22:15.9
4 16 Lisa Guitar 460 35 4 1:11:28.6 4 1:17:33.8 2:29:02.4 2:29:02.4

Top
Male 30 to 39

Overall ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- Finish ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 9 Corey Jones 464 38 1 59:55.3 1 1:05:41.0 2:05:36.3 2:05:36.3

Top
Female 50 to 59

Overall ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- Finish ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 12 Patricia Greteman 459 52 1 1:01:01.3 1 1:10:49.2 2:11:50.6 2:11:50.6

Top
Male 60 to 69

Overall ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- Finish ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 3 David Crary 453 63 1 49:13.8 1 55:57.4 1:45:11.2 1:45:11.2
2 6 Gary B. Lake 467 67 2 53:58.9 2 1:04:38.7 1:58:37.7 1:58:37.7



Cadillac Marathon, Half, 10K and Team Marathon Pl

Age Group Results

June 23, 2013

Results By MichianaTiming.com http://michianatiming.com/results

Marathon Men: Top Finishers 30-39 60-69
Marathon Women: Top Finishers 30-39
Half Marathon Men:
Half Marathon Women:
10K Men:
10K Women:

Marathon

Top
Female Marathon Winners

Overall ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- ------- Lap 3 ------- ------- Finish ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 3 Ashley Dubois 454 47 1 1:01:26.8 1 1:15:43.8 1 1:23:07.8 1 1:34:58.6 5:15:17.1 5:15:17.1

Top
Male Marathon Winners

Overall ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- ------- Lap 3 ------- ------- Finish ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 1 Matt Schneider 495 36 1 40:42.5 1 51:08.8 1 56:52.7 1 1:06:51.0 3:35:35.1 3:35:35.1

Top
Female 30 to 39

Overall ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- ------- Lap 3 ------- ------- Finish ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 4 Stacy Rodgers 478 31 1 1:01:26.5 1 1:15:44.3 1 1:23:08.8 1 1:34:57.4 5:15:17.2 5:15:17.2

Top
Male 30 to 39

Overall ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- ------- Lap 3 ------- ------- Finish ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 2 Jeff Wolgast 481 34 1 43:47.6 1 56:12.3 1 1:10:20.0 1 1:23:50.5 4:14:10.5 4:14:10.5

Top
Male 60 to 69

Overall ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- ------- Lap 3 ------- ------- Finish ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 5 Frank C. Johnson 463 62 1 1:00:17.5 1 1:16:54.0 1 1:34:40.1 1 1:52:46.4 5:44:38.1 5:44:38.1



Cadillac Marathon, Half, 10K and Team Marathon Pl Male Team Marathon

June 23, 2013

Results By MichianaTiming.com http://michianatiming.com/results

0-72 (<18 ind)



Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name City Time Pace

1 482 3:22:16.1 7:43/M
482 Jeremiah Simerson
483 Crystal Niewiadonski
485 Brennan Huff
484 Zachary Workman

2 386 BEEMITCH 4:29:26.1 10:17/M
388 Emily Mitchell
387 Joey Beehler
389 Kaitlyn Mitchell
386 Eli Beehler

73-116 (19-29 ind)



Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name City Time Pace


1 402 Fear the Fro 3:17:38.8 7:33/M
403 Mathers Rachel
405 Hutchinson Kylie
404 Hutchinson Katelyn
402 Hammel Carey

2 410 Misfits 3:26:25.2 7:53/M
412 Ken Willems
411 Jonathon Perry
410 Grace Hamilton
413 Josh Woods

117-156 (30-39 ind)



Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name City Time Pace


1 426 The Dream Crushers 4:12:52.0 9:39/M
426 Nancy Burgi
427 Phyllis McInerney
428 Monica Pearson
429 Rick Pearson

2 430 The Frunners 4:38:30.9 10:38/M
432 Patrick Otto
430 Samantha Crawford
433 Brande Phillips
431 Ashley Otto

157 and up (40+ ind)



Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name City Time Pace


1 390 Between a walk and a hard pace 3:28:23.4 7:57/M
391 Scott Akom
390 Lindsey Akom
393 Keith Stutzman
392 Lisa Harding

2 489 BorgWarner 4:10:03.1 9:33/M
491 Linda Sniegowski
490 John Sniegowski
489 Shelley Hurrell
492 John Troost

3 442 Three Ladies and That One Dude 4:20:33.8 9:57/M
442 Maria Billsby
445 Colleen Metiva
443 Elizabeth Eastway
444 Jeff Jennette




Cadillac Marathon, Half, 10K and Team Marathon Pl Women Team Marathon

June 23, 2013

Results By MichianaTiming.com http://michianatiming.com/results

0-72 (<18 ind)



Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name City Time Pace

1 398 Dem Beal City Sole Sisters 3:23:15.4 7:45/M
398 Brenda Faber
400 Emily Steffke
399 Ariel Salter
401 Hannah Steffke

2 434 The Untouchables 3:52:40.4 8:53/M
435 Sidney Linck
436 Ella Mabrito
434 Hannah Erffmeyer
437 Lanie Nerli

73-116 (19-29 ind)



Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name City Time Pace


1 487 Runasaurus Rex 3:38:50.2 8:21/M
488 Jamie Barnes
487 Baron Stacey
488 Jamie Barnes
487 Baron Stacey

2 394 Buns of Glory 4:23:40.1 10:04/M
396 Angie Romey
394 Kayla Barnes
395 Kacy Moore
397 Nicole Schultz

117-156 (30-39 ind)



Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name City Time Pace


1 438 Three ladies & a baby 4:06:22.0 9:24/M
439 Peggy Yates
438 Allison Lebron
439 Peggy Yates
440 Jennifer Tomanek

2 418 Run for Fun 4:24:44.3 10:06/M
420 Hannah Ordiway
419 Tracey Laverty
418 Kim Bailey
421 Kathy Ordiway

157 and up (40+ ind)



Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name City Time Pace


1 422 S.I.R. (Sisters In Running) 3:53:50.1 8:55/M
424 Ann Smith
423 Jan Hopwood
422 Bonnie Brown
425 Bethany Waldo




Cadillac Marathon, Half, 10K and Team Marathon Pl Male Team Marathon

June 23, 2013

Results By MichianaTiming.com http://michianatiming.com/results

0-72 (<18 ind)



Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name City Time Pace

1 446 Walknasty's Gang 2:53:36.9 6:38/M
448 Andrew Hutchinson
449 James O'Boyle
447 Tyler Travis
446 Walker Priest

2 406 Grandpa Walters & the grandkids 3:11:12.2 7:18/M
409 Joslin Andrew
408 Eisenberger Eric
406 Walters Jacob
407 Mcdonald Jack

117-156 (30-39 ind)



Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name City Time Pace


1 414 Mayagi and Danielson 2:47:58.5 6:25/M
415 Bj Tomanek
415 Bj Tomanek
414 Rick Cahoon
414 Rick Cahoon



Cadillac Marathon, Half, 10K and Team Marathon Pl

June 23, 2013

Results By MichianaTiming.com http://michianatiming.com/results
Male Team Marathon

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time Pace

1 414 Mayagi and Danielson 2:47:58.5 6:25/M
415 Bj Tomanek Runner 1 1 36:04.6 36:04.6 6:33/M
415 Bj Tomanek Runner 2 1 46:44.7 1:22:49.3 6:46/M
414 Rick Cahoon Runner 3 1 41:36.2 2:04:25.5 6:02/M
414 Rick Cahoon Finish 2 43:33.0 2:47:58.5 6:19/M

2 446 Walknasty's Gang 2:53:36.9 6:38/M
448 Andrew Hutchinson Runner 1 2 38:44.7 38:44.7 7:03/M
449 James O'Boyle Runner 2 2 47:03.8 1:25:48.6 6:49/M
447 Tyler Travis Runner 3 2 44:37.4 2:10:26.0 6:28/M
446 Walker Priest Finish 1 43:10.9 2:53:36.9 6:15/M

3 406 Grandpa Walters & the grandkids 3:11:12.2 7:18/M
409 Joslin Andrew Runner 1 3 38:46.1 38:46.1 7:03/M
408 Eisenberger Eric Runner 2 3 47:19.7 1:26:05.8 6:51/M
406 Walters Jacob Runner 3 3 52:52.0 2:18:57.8 7:40/M
407 Mcdonald Jack Finish 3 52:14.3 3:11:12.2 7:34/M


Female Team Marathon


Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time Pace

1 398 Dem Beal City Sole Sisters 3:23:15.4 7:45/M
398 Brenda Faber Runner 1 2 44:48.2 44:48.2 8:09/M
400 Emily Steffke Runner 2 1 50:02.9 1:34:51.2 7:15/M
399 Ariel Salter Runner 3 2 58:35.1 2:33:26.4 8:29/M
401 Hannah Steffke Finish 1 49:49.0 3:23:15.4 7:13/M

2 487 Runasaurus Rex 3:38:50.2 8:21/M
488 Jamie Barnes Runner 1 1 44:38.9 44:38.9 8:07/M
487 Baron Stacey Runner 2 2 53:18.8 1:37:57.7 7:43/M
488 Jamie Barnes Runner 3 4 1:01:37.3 2:39:35.0 8:56/M
487 Baron Stacey Finish 2 59:15.1 3:38:50.2 8:35/M

3 434 The Untouchables 3:52:40.4 8:53/M
435 Sidney Linck Runner 1 5 51:34.2 51:34.2 9:23/M
436 Ella Mabrito Runner 2 5 1:01:52.9 1:53:27.2 8:58/M
434 Hannah Erffmeyer Runner 3 3 58:50.6 2:52:17.8 8:32/M
437 Lanie Nerli Finish 3 1:00:22.6 3:52:40.4 8:45/M

4 422 S.I.R. (Sisters In Running) 3:53:50.1 8:55/M
424 Ann Smith Runner 1 6 51:46.9 51:46.9 9:25/M
423 Jan Hopwood Runner 2 3 1:00:41.6 1:52:28.5 8:48/M
422 Bonnie Brown Runner 3 1 53:02.1 2:45:30.7 7:41/M
425 Bethany Waldo Finish 5 1:08:19.4 3:53:50.1 9:54/M

5 438 Three ladies & a baby 4:06:22.0 9:24/M
439 Peggy Yates Runner 1 3 50:07.1 50:07.1 9:07/M
438 Allison Lebron Runner 2 4 1:00:53.0 1:51:00.2 8:49/M
439 Peggy Yates Runner 3 6 1:05:44.9 2:56:45.1 9:32/M
440 Jennifer Tomanek Finish 7 1:09:36.9 4:06:22.0 10:05/M

6 394 Buns of Glory 4:23:40.1 10:04/M
396 Angie Romey Runner 1 7 59:59.3 59:59.3 10:54/M
394 Kayla Barnes Runner 2 6 1:12:28.8 2:12:28.2 10:30/M
395 Kacy Moore Runner 3 5 1:02:33.2 3:15:01.4 9:04/M
397 Nicole Schultz Finish 6 1:08:38.7 4:23:40.1 9:57/M

7 418 Run for Fun 4:24:44.3 10:06/M
420 Hannah Ordiway Runner 1 4 50:45.3 50:45.3 9:14/M
419 Tracey Laverty Runner 2 7 1:14:02.1 2:04:47.4 10:44/M
418 Kim Bailey Runner 3 7 1:17:46.0 3:22:33.4 11:16/M
421 Kathy Ordiway Finish 4 1:02:10.9 4:24:44.3 9:01/M


Coed Team Marathon


Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time Pace

1 402 Fear the Fro 3:17:38.8 7:33/M
403 Mathers Rachel Runner 1 3 45:32.6 45:32.6 8:17/M
405 Hutchinson Kylie Runner 2 2 53:35.8 1:39:08.5 7:46/M
404 Hutchinson Katelyn Runner 3 2 51:05.6 2:30:14.2 7:24/M
402 Hammel Carey Finish 2 47:24.6 3:17:38.8 6:52/M

2 482 3:22:16.1 7:43/M
482 Jeremiah Simerson Runner 1 1 43:36.6 43:36.6 7:56/M
483 Crystal Niewiadonski Runner 2 8 1:05:49.2 1:49:25.8 9:32/M
485 Brennan Huff Runner 3 1 48:16.5 2:37:42.4 7:00/M
484 Zachary Workman Finish 1 44:33.7 3:22:16.1 6:27/M

3 410 Misfits 3:26:25.2 7:53/M
412 Ken Willems Runner 1 4 52:46.3 52:46.3 9:36/M
411 Jonathon Perry Runner 2 1 51:40.5 1:44:26.8 7:29/M
410 Grace Hamilton Runner 3 4 54:07.8 2:38:34.7 7:51/M
413 Josh Woods Finish 3 47:50.5 3:26:25.2 6:56/M

4 390 Between a walk and a hard pace 3:28:23.4 7:57/M
391 Scott Akom Runner 1 2 44:39.5 44:39.5 8:07/M
390 Lindsey Akom Runner 2 4 57:10.8 1:41:50.3 8:17/M
393 Keith Stutzman Runner 3 3 51:58.6 2:33:48.9 7:32/M
392 Lisa Harding Finish 6 54:34.5 3:28:23.4 7:54/M

5 489 BorgWarner 4:10:03.1 9:33/M
491 Linda Sniegowski Runner 1 6 1:07:19.1 1:07:19.1 12:14/M
490 John Sniegowski Runner 2 7 1:03:23.6 2:10:42.8 9:11/M
489 Shelley Hurrell Runner 3 6 1:02:35.4 3:13:18.2 9:04/M
492 John Troost Finish 7 56:44.9 4:10:03.1 8:13/M

6 426 The Dream Crushers 4:12:52.0 9:39/M
426 Nancy Burgi Runner 1 8 1:10:57.0 1:10:57.0 12:54/M
427 Phyllis McInerney Runner 2 9 1:06:57.5 2:17:54.6 9:42/M
428 Monica Pearson Runner 3 5 1:00:34.3 3:18:28.9 8:47/M
429 Rick Pearson Finish 5 54:23.1 4:12:52.0 7:53/M

7 442 Three Ladies and That One Dude 4:20:33.8 9:57/M
442 Maria Billsby Runner 1 9 1:11:17.3 1:11:17.3 12:58/M
445 Colleen Metiva Runner 2 6 1:02:07.1 2:13:24.5 9:00/M
443 Elizabeth Eastway Runner 3 7 1:15:18.5 3:28:43.0 10:55/M
444 Jeff Jennette Finish 4 51:50.7 4:20:33.8 7:31/M

8 386 BEEMITCH 4:29:26.1 10:17/M
388 Emily Mitchell Runner 1 7 1:08:52.1 1:08:52.1 12:31/M
387 Joey Beehler Runner 2 5 1:01:22.2 2:10:14.3 8:54/M
389 Kaitlyn Mitchell Runner 3 8 1:21:18.3 3:31:32.7 11:47/M
386 Eli Beehler Finish 8 57:53.3 4:29:26.1 8:23/M

9 430 The Frunners 4:38:30.9 10:38/M
432 Patrick Otto Runner 1 5 1:05:08.5 1:05:08.5 11:51/M
430 Samantha Crawford Runner 2 3 56:35.4 2:01:43.9 8:12/M
433 Brande Phillips Runner 3 9 1:33:52.2 3:35:36.2 13:36/M
431 Ashley Otto Finish 9 1:02:54.7 4:38:30.9 9:07/M

Cadillac, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing