2014 Matt Frankfurth Memorial 5k

back to results

Jun. 22, 2014

2014 Matt Frankfurth Memorial 5k
Waterford Oaks, Waterford, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Matt Frankfurth Memorial 5k 5k Run/walk
Age Group Results
June 22, 2014
Results By Rotpac Racing Rotpac Racing http://www.rotpac.com

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Farra Rust Waterford MI 37 4 24:04.4 7:45/M

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 rachel rybicki Grosse Pointe MI 10 51 41:03.3 13:14/M
2 raegan rybicki Grosse Pointe MI 11 52 41:20.1 13:20/M
3 Savannah Powers Clarkston MI 7 80 56:36.7 18:16/M

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 michelle wemel Brighton MI 14 27 34:06.3 11:00/M
2 michelle crowell Milford MI 14 28 34:07.1 11:00/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cassie Williams Caro MI 28 6 25:07.8 8:05/M
2 Jenna Law West Henrietta NY 22 14 29:26.2 9:30/M
3 Aimee Jackson Waterford MI 20 24 32:53.8 10:37/M
4 Alyssa Jackson Waterford MI 24 34 35:28.1 11:26/M
5 Christine Wlosinski Waterford MI 28 37 35:36.7 11:29/M
6 Allison Melkonian White Lake MI 24 40 37:46.4 12:14/M
7 Ashley Williams Clarkston MI 26 45 38:40.3 12:27/M
8 kellie reed Waterford MI 24 46 38:59.6 12:37/M
9 Roshalle VanDorp Auburn Hills MI 24 50 40:29.4 13:06/M
10 Julie Harkins Clarkston MI 24 54 43:06.4 13:57/M
11 Megan McDonald Waterford MI 21 79 56:27.2 18:14/M
12 elizabeth kline Harrison Township MI 24 82 57:02.1 18:26/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sofia Garcia Oxford MI 36 20 30:46.1 9:56/M
2 Joanne Sumiec White Lake MI 37 26 33:20.8 10:45/M
3 Colleen Kutz Birmingham MI 30 29 34:19.9 11:04/M
4 Amy Fessler Brighton MI 32 39 37:15.2 12:00/M
5 Quiriat Lopez Lake Orion MI 37 42 38:09.3 12:19/M
6 Cassondra Light Grand Blanc MI 31 44 38:15.0 12:19/M
7 pam anzicek Clarkston MI 39 55 44:30.9 14:22/M
8 kimberly smith Davisburg MI 34 63 50:37.2 16:22/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Denise Foldenauer Howell MI 40 7 27:25.1 8:50/M
2 Amy Giles Waterford MI 47 15 29:43.8 9:35/M
3 Diane Sweet Clarkston MI 40 17 30:14.3 9:45/M
4 susan gilmore Hartland MI 49 31 35:16.6 11:22/M
5 Amanda Paletz Rochester MI 40 32 35:19.6 11:24/M
6 dana somsel Carmel IN 45 33 35:26.8 11:27/M
7 Mary Kelly Oxford MI 46 35 35:34.2 11:30/M
8 Cindy Wagner Clarkston MI 42 36 35:34.2 11:30/M
9 Paula Goodman Waterford MI 48 47 39:15.5 12:39/M
10 Ellen Dunaj Pontiac MI 41 48 39:19.9 12:40/M
11 Juli Rybicki Grosse Pointe MI 44 53 41:20.4 13:20/M
12 Robin Webb Troy MI 46 57 46:03.8 14:51/M
13 Wendy Conklin Grand Blanc MI 47 60 48:53.5 15:45/M
14 Amy Ploof Rochester MI 42 70 53:10.5 17:10/M
15 Sarah Whitens Waterford MI 40 73 55:19.0 17:51/M
16 Heather Powers Clarkston MI 42 76 55:35.4 17:58/M
17 Dawn McDonald Waterford MI 43 78 56:26.4 18:14/M
18 julie rule White Lake MI 42 84 57:18.1 18:32/M
19 Kathy Olerich Waterford MI 46 88 58:45.3 18:58/M
20 Vicki Vann Taylor MI 49 91 1:03:49.2 20:38/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anne Clifton Clarkston MI 53 9 28:09.3 9:04/M
2 Christine Zittel Waterford MI 50 18 30:31.8 9:51/M
3 barb land Waterford MI 50 22 31:24.8 10:07/M
4 Cheryl Field Bloomfield Hills MI 57 58 47:05.5 15:11/M
5 Deb Nolen Grand Blanc MI 54 61 49:05.8 15:49/M
6 carrie gordon may Waterford MI 53 62 49:30.0 15:59/M
7 Laura LaMonte-Harris Waterford MI 56 67 52:38.1 17:00/M
8 mary beth cota Brighton MI 50 74 55:19.3 17:50/M
9 kathleen stafford Pinckney MI 50 75 55:19.6 17:50/M
10 cathy segel West Bloomfield MI 57 77 55:36.8 17:59/M
11 Kathy Pecar Waterford MI 51 87 58:45.0 18:58/M
12 Melinda Jackson Waterford MI 54 90 59:06.5 19:07/M

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janet Rasmussen Rochester MI 61 49 39:33.9 12:47/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Williams Caro MI 30 1 20:49.7 6:42/M

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gregory Goodman Waterford MI 12 19 30:34.3 9:50/M
2 Max Powers Clarkston MI 10 43 38:09.8 12:16/M

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jimmy Olerich Waterford MI 18 3 23:44.0 7:38/M
2 Christopher Thompson Waterford MI 16 8 27:27.7 8:50/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Louis Kraus Auburn Hills MI 26 10 28:42.6 9:17/M
2 Tyler Light Grand Blanc MI 23 11 28:51.2 9:18/M
3 joshua field Columbia MO 25 59 47:06.0 15:11/M
4 Jordan Jackson Waterford MI 26 65 52:35.8 17:01/M
5 corey deGrandchamp Sterling Heights MI 26 81 57:00.4 18:26/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerry Sumiec White Lake MI 39 5 24:10.0 7:47/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MIKE O'CONNOR Waterford MI 43 13 28:57.3 9:20/M
2 andreas knoeppel Rochester MI 44 21 30:57.8 9:59/M
3 Christopher Cobb Rochester MI 44 41 38:00.0 12:15/M
4 Jamie Ploof Rochester MI 43 69 53:03.9 17:08/M
5 Harry Powers Clarkston MI 44 83 57:17.0 18:32/M
6 JR Olerich Waterford MI 48 86 58:43.9 18:58/M
7 Darryl Vann Taylor MI 49 89 58:45.6 19:00/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 kevin gilmore Hartland MI 51 2 21:45.0 7:00/M
2 Jim Zittel Columbus OH 51 12 28:51.9 9:19/M
3 Major Murray Oxford MI 50 16 30:07.4 9:43/M
4 kent land Waterford MI 52 23 31:25.3 10:07/M
5 jeff stafford Pinckney MI 50 30 34:56.2 11:17/M
6 John Wenzel Lapeer MI 59 38 36:54.3 11:56/M
7 robert law Milford MI 58 56 45:42.2 14:48/M
8 randy reed Waterford MI 53 64 52:35.6 17:00/M
9 Mark Jackson Waterford MI 53 66 52:36.6 17:01/M
10 Donn Harris Waterford MI 58 68 52:38.9 17:00/M

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leonard Constantine New Baltimore MI 61 25 33:04.3 10:40/M
2 Marvin Stevenson Rochester MI 79 71 53:12.2 17:12/M
3 Ken Coll Holly MI 61 72 54:46.6 17:43/M
4 mark segel West Bloomfield MI 61 85 57:18.5 18:32/M

Waterford Oaks, Waterford, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.