2014 Happy Soles

back to results

Jun. 22, 2014

2014 Happy Soles
Heritage Park
Taylor, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Happy Soles 5k Run/Walk

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

June 22, 2014

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Klingel Brownstown Twp. MI 162 17 1 18:02 5:49/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggie Pawelczyk 480 14 5 19:35 6:19/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shane Beauchamp Dearborn MI 184 40 3 18:31 5:58/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Kuhn Farmington Hills M 499 49 17 22:50 7:22/M


No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 C J Orsche Taylor MI 204 0 100 33:33 10:49/M


No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacquelyn Holzworth Newport MI 196 0 186 55:45 17:59/M


Male 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry Emeigh III Taylor MI 147 12 8 20:33 6:38/M
2 Devin Tenerowicz Allen Park MI 298 14 10 21:08 6:49/M
3 Billy Brinker Rockwood MI 180 13 14 21:59 7:05/M
4 Ethan Lopez Riverview MI 172 14 23 23:51 7:42/M
5 Ayden Roupe New Boston MI 143 11 24 23:53 7:42/M
6 Christian Lopez Riverview MI 171 11 35 24:46 7:59/M
7 Nathan Kriebel Brownstown Twp MI 208 10 81 30:48 9:56/M
8 Trevor Marshall Taylor MI 202 12 86 31:19 10:06/M
9 Derrick Marshall Taylor MI 200 10 101 33:51 10:55/M
10 Matthew Grimble 2424 13 145 46:28 14:59/M
11 Marlon Glenn Jr. Taylor MI 161 9 199 1:01:02 19:41/M


Female 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mallory Emeigh Taylor MI 2486 11 25 23:54 7:43/M
2 Breeann Roupe New Boston MI 213 9 50 26:22 8:30/M
3 Caitlin Roupe New Boston MI 2480 12 77 30:11 9:44/M
4 Cece Bono Allen Park MI 2496 13 122 39:00 12:35/M
5 Ella Normandin Taylor MI 283 9 129 40:45 13:09/M
6 Makayla Glenn Taylor MI 2497 11 134 43:45 14:07/M
7 Elisabeth Isaacs 477 12 165 50:23 16:15/M
8 Marlana Glenn Taylor MI 282 14 173 52:56 17:05/M
9 Isabelle Kribel Brownstown Twp MI 210 6 180 54:42 17:39/M
10 Mandy Bono Allen Park MI 2494 12 184 55:07 17:47/M


Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Troy Busch Taylor MI 188 16 4 18:59 6:07/M
2 Jakob Muntz Taylor MI 189 17 6 20:21 6:34/M
3 Ryan Lafferty Woodhaven MI 141 15 7 20:24 6:35/M
4 Nicholas Rumohr Brownstown MI 153 15 36 24:50 8:01/M
5 Emilie Ruiz Taylor MI 192 15 41 25:03 8:05/M
6 Matthew Isaacs 2419 15 66 28:24 9:10/M
7 Brian Hopper Taylor MI 295 19 162 50:02 16:08/M
8 Scotlen Cox 2nd Taylor MI 291 16 190 56:20 18:10/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Babinchak 176 23 15 22:22 7:13/M
2 Marco Salomone 2436 24 124 39:34 12:46/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anne Okonowski Dearborn MI 2444 20 11 21:50 7:03/M
2 Christine Crowell Taylor MI 2456 21 37 24:51 8:01/M
3 Samantha Rohrback Belleville MI 2461 20 42 25:05 8:05/M
4 Veronica Dozier Grand Blanc MI 278 24 45 25:35 8:15/M
5 Alyssa Killingbeck 500 24 58 27:37 8:55/M
6 Kelly Denton 497 23 84 30:57 9:59/M
7 Natalie Pellam Belleville MI 2479 20 102 34:07 11:00/M
8 Becky Barann Allen Park MI 492 21 160 49:41 16:02/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shreyas Ganta Farmington MI 144 26 30 24:20 7:51/M
2 Christopher Vesdin Taylor MI 169 27 76 30:05 9:42/M
3 Jayson Wurtzbacher Canton MI 294 25 119 38:01 12:16/M
4 Chris Huoken Taylor MI 183 28 127 40:25 13:02/M
5 Marty Reed Lincoln Park MI 203 25 136 44:28 14:21/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jamie Hill Lincoln Park MI 279 29 51 26:40 8:36/M
2 Cindy Huang Dearborn Heights M 2459 27 63 27:52 8:59/M
3 Dayna Winczner Taylor MI 2443 27 79 30:35 9:52/M
4 Caitlin Siegel Marietta GA 186 25 95 32:46 10:34/M
5 Erin Carney Taylor MI 2466 25 98 33:13 10:43/M
6 Christina Fenech Allen Park MI 2462 25 115 36:39 11:49/M
7 Kelly Walewski Roseville MI 2489 27 116 37:17 12:02/M
8 Kelly Hayden Canton MI 2449 26 118 38:00 12:15/M
9 Marybeth Winsjansen South Rockwood MI 2416 26 163 50:13 16:12/M
10 Ellen Grutta Taylor MI 2454 25 194 56:50 18:20/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Raymond Yost Westland MI 190 30 2 18:17 5:54/M
2 Shaun Hill Lincoln Park MI 157 31 12 21:52 7:03/M
3 Joshua Combs Taylor MI 156 33 31 24:28 7:54/M
4 Russ McNamee 168 33 44 25:25 8:12/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jamie McCarty Taylor MI 174 32 22 23:34 7:36/M
2 Melissa Cochren Wyandotte MI 2474 30 65 28:18 9:08/M
3 Amy Beckner Livonia MI 215 34 78 30:16 9:46/M
4 Holly Combs Taylor MI 2500 34 108 34:53 11:15/M
5 Vanessa Morris Taylor MI 170 34 117 37:43 12:10/M
6 Linda Kriebel Brownstown Twp MI 212 32 181 54:42 17:39/M
7 Jennifer Flatt Southgate MI 194 30 185 55:26 17:53/M
8 Nina Eberline Taylor MI 2447 32 189 56:19 18:10/M
9 Dorothy Fleming Southgate MI 2452 33 205 1:04:41 20:52/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jared Doyle Taylor MI 207 37 26 24:01 7:45/M
2 Justin Peer Brownstown MI 2430 38 28 24:11 7:48/M
3 Jeremy Biddle Livonia MI 159 37 72 29:29 9:31/M
4 Jesse Kriebel Brownstown Twp MI 205 37 82 30:49 9:56/M
5 Jacob Wasztyl Lincoln Park MI 293 37 141 45:04 14:32/M
6 Scotlen Cox Taylor MI 292 38 183 55:04 17:46/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maria Jaimes Galveston TX 287 39 27 24:03 7:45/M
2 Mandy Spears Durand MI 185 36 46 25:46 8:19/M
3 Cassandra Roupe New Boston MI 2478 35 49 26:04 8:25/M
4 Belkis Marshall Taylor MI 199 38 59 27:40 8:55/M
5 Heather Blosser Flat Rock MI 2488 36 61 27:46 8:57/M
6 Jennifer Nemcok Allen Park MI 2442 36 73 29:42 9:35/M
7 Mandi Bogart Brownstown MI 496 37 80 30:46 9:55/M
8 Brenda Lavender Taylor MI 2499 39 89 31:33 10:11/M
9 Christine Petty Lincoln Park MI 2491 39 96 32:48 10:35/M
10 Erica Burris Redford MI 2457 39 111 35:37 11:29/M
11 Alexandra Barahena Taylor MI 198 35 112 36:05 11:38/M
12 Tracie Peer Brownstown MI 2409 39 132 42:12 13:37/M
13 Melissa Cragg Dearborn MI 2493 36 148 47:11 15:13/M
14 Renee Slage Southgate MI 2463 36 172 52:54 17:04/M
15 Janet Holland Allen Park MI 2445 39 182 54:51 17:42/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Greg Zeisler West Bloomfield MI 152 43 29 24:13 7:49/M
2 Terry Emeigh Jr Taylor MI 148 41 32 24:31 7:55/M
3 Brian Donley Chesterfield MI 149 40 40 24:58 8:03/M
4 John Loudermilk Dexter MI 140 42 43 25:19 8:10/M
5 Ron Howard Taylor MI 163 41 52 26:44 8:37/M
6 Leslie Harris Taylor MI 289 43 57 27:06 8:45/M
7 Keith Lehman Lincoln Park MI 2431 44 60 27:44 8:57/M
8 Mike Murphy Taylor MI 142 43 62 27:50 8:59/M
9 Marlon Glenn Taylor MI 155 43 64 27:53 9:00/M
10 Michael Isaacs 2420 44 91 31:45 10:15/M
11 Daniel Benedict Southgate MI 290 40 93 31:53 10:17/M
12 Douglas Courter Livonia MI 145 40 135 43:51 14:09/M
13 Jennifer Elayyan Belleville MI 154 41 170 52:48 17:02/M
14 Paul Balikowski 2422 43 176 53:19 17:12/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicole Ozimek Taylor MI 206 40 19 23:08 7:28/M
2 Jenny Ballard Wyandotte MI 211 42 21 23:17 7:31/M
3 Brenda Cunningham Southgate MI 2451 40 38 24:52 8:01/M
4 Deborah Rumohr Brownstown MI 2490 43 39 24:53 8:02/M
5 Vesela Obese-Jecty Novi MI 2450 41 53 26:47 8:38/M
6 Jennifer Murphy Taylor MI 2476 41 54 26:50 8:39/M
7 Sherry Lopez Riverview MI 173 44 68 28:40 9:15/M
8 Anne Zobel Highland Park MI 195 42 85 31:01 10:00/M
9 Michelle Emeigh Taylor MI 2487 40 90 31:43 10:14/M
10 Kirstin Tannas Detroit MI 285 40 106 34:28 11:07/M
11 Mari Normandin Taylor MI 284 44 137 44:32 14:22/M
12 Karen Smith Canton MI 281 43 152 48:22 15:36/M
13 Jennifer Isaacs 478 43 166 50:25 16:16/M
14 Jennifer Bono Allen Park MI 2495 44 188 56:10 18:07/M
15 Areatha Glenn Taylor MI 2498 41 200 1:01:20 19:47/M
16 Nichole Studivant 476 44 202 1:03:07 20:22/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Evans 2439 49 33 24:43 7:58/M
2 Dan Crowell Taylor MI 296 49 34 24:45 7:59/M
3 Paul Hardin Taylor MI 158 48 47 25:51 8:20/M
4 James Wallace Brownstown MI 214 49 103 34:09 11:01/M
5 Jim Marcum Woodhaven MI 182 45 149 47:24 15:17/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erin Sutphen Taylor MI 280 45 55 27:02 8:43/M
2 Jane Rohrback Belleville MI 2460 48 74 29:45 9:36/M
3 Sandey Gutenschwager Wyandotte MI 2473 49 83 30:50 9:57/M
4 Annette David Trenton MI 2472 47 104 34:22 11:05/M
5 Dawn Lafever 2410 48 110 35:21 11:24/M
6 Norma Fenech Allen Park MI 2458 48 114 36:25 11:45/M
7 Diana Cook Manchester MI 2481 46 121 38:50 12:32/M
8 Sandra Siegel Riverview MI 2464 49 123 39:22 12:42/M
9 Susan Hagood Livonia MI 2470 49 128 40:38 13:06/M
10 Victoria Keating St Clair Shores MI 2475 49 142 45:13 14:35/M
11 Maureen Byrne Taylor MI 2492 48 147 47:09 15:13/M
12 Lydia Marcum Woodhaven MI 181 46 150 47:25 15:18/M
13 Chris Brady St Clair Shores MI 187 47 151 47:32 15:20/M
14 Kristine Barann 493 48 159 49:41 16:02/M
15 Gloria Hopper Taylor MI 2455 45 161 50:01 16:08/M
16 Kimberly Ingersoll Taylor MI 2482 46 167 51:46 16:42/M
17 Michelle Crossman Taylor MI 2483 45 168 51:46 16:42/M
18 Susan Cheresko 483 45 175 53:19 17:12/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Captain America Royal Oak MI 2418 52 9 20:49 6:43/M
2 Kelly Carmichael Galveston TX 166 51 13 21:54 7:04/M
3 Scott Siegel Riverview MI 300 50 16 22:37 7:18/M
4 Dave Mann Detroit MI 2433 53 20 23:15 7:30/M
5 Mark Tonge Taylor MI 2438 51 94 32:22 10:26/M
6 Rudy Cianfarani Wyandotte MI 209 54 113 36:20 11:43/M
7 Stephen Pedley Taylor MI 146 50 140 44:43 14:25/M
8 Gerald Siecinski Taylor MI 139 54 144 46:21 14:57/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robin Hoeffel Goodrich MI 2446 50 48 26:01 8:24/M
2 Susan Pedley Taylor MI 2484 50 139 44:42 14:25/M
3 Marlene Riker 2417 50 153 48:39 15:42/M
4 Mary Reed Lincoln Park MI 2412 53 164 50:14 16:12/M
5 Dina Eldamaty Taylor MI 2453 54 195 56:51 18:20/M
6 Bonnie Nygro 2411 52 196 57:00 18:23/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Rushing Kenner LA 288 56 18 23:04 7:26/M
2 Bruce Berndt Farmington Hills M 160 55 56 27:03 8:44/M
3 Robert Blosser Flat Rock MI 150 56 67 28:40 9:15/M
4 Bruce Hale Dallas TX 167 56 92 31:46 10:15/M
5 Eric Lewis Livonia MI 2432 56 130 40:52 13:11/M
6 Ken Allen 2425 56 207 1:06:18 21:23/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Victoria Shaw Canton MI 488 55 70 29:13 9:25/M
2 Karen Hawes Brownstown MI 2408 56 71 29:17 9:27/M
3 Gloria Bass Trenton MI 495 58 99 33:32 10:49/M
4 Tricia Loeber Taylor MI 179 59 105 34:23 11:05/M
5 Mary Smith Taylor MI 2448 59 107 34:33 11:09/M
6 Patty Donahue Taylor MI 201 56 120 38:22 12:23/M
7 Margaret Evanoff Taylor MI 2468 56 143 45:38 14:43/M
8 Sandi Allen 491 57 206 1:06:11 21:21/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Porte Dearborn MI 2434 62 75 29:47 9:36/M
2 Hilory Earley Livonia MI 191 63 126 40:17 13:00/M
3 Charles Barnard 2426 62 131 40:54 13:12/M
4 Elvin Reed Lincoln Park MI 2435 61 138 44:38 14:24/M
5 George Eskridge Southgate MI 2427 63 157 48:45 15:44/M
6 Tom Block 2423 63 193 56:48 18:19/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Baxter London ONT 286 62 87 31:30 10:10/M
2 Marjie Barnard Allen Park MI 494 62 133 42:48 13:48/M
3 Deborah Eskridge Southgate MI 498 60 155 48:44 15:43/M
4 Susannna Ickes Taylor MI 197 63 156 48:45 15:44/M
5 Kathy Kelly Allen Park MI 177 63 158 49:37 16:00/M
6 Linda Kilduff Dearborn MI 481 61 169 52:11 16:50/M
7 Debbie Mason Taylor MI 2477 63 171 52:53 17:04/M
8 Suzanne Cookson Lakeland 175 61 178 53:46 17:21/M
9 Virginia Apkarian Sgate MI 474 61 179 53:47 17:21/M
10 Barb Block 484 63 191 56:45 18:18/M
11 Sue Vokal Dearborn Heights M 2467 62 198 58:55 19:00/M
12 Anita Reinholz Taylor MI 485 62 201 1:03:02 20:20/M
13 Kristine Elkins 486 64 204 1:04:03 20:40/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Loeber Taylor MI 178 65 69 29:05 9:23/M
2 John Furchak Wyandotte MI 2428 65 88 31:32 10:10/M
3 Dan Clancy 2440 67 146 46:48 15:06/M


Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christina Scholz Southgate MI 2414 66 125 40:01 12:55/M
2 Andrea Shaffer Allen Park MI 193 67 154 48:40 15:42/M
3 Diane Balikowski 482 66 177 53:20 17:12/M
4 Brenda Giles 475 67 187 56:03 18:05/M
5 Marcia Kreger Plymouth MI 2471 65 197 58:54 19:00/M


Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Jones Northville MI 151 70 174 53:13 17:10/M


Female 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Judy Nagy 489 74 192 56:46 18:19/M
2 Jeanette Wackro 2415 71 208 1:06:35 21:29/M
3 Joan Smarr 487 70 209 1:06:36 21:29/M


Male 75 to 79
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Keith Collett Taylor MI 299 76 97 33:09 10:42/M
2 James Ingles Dearborn MI 297 76 109 34:56 11:16/M


Female 80 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barb Williams 479 83 203 1:04:01 20:39/M