2014 Get Healthy Now 5k

back to results

Jun. 21, 2014

2014 Get Healthy Now 5k
Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Get Healthy Now 5k 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
June 21, 2014
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Danielle Hack 16 6 21:49.7 7:02/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josh Perkins 23 1 18:23.8 5:56/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Wynn 46 10 22:07.6 7:08/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Bush 55 8 21:58.0 7:05/M

Female 12 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emma Ebeling 10 15 23:45.2 7:40/M
2 Isabelle Wynn 10 33 30:37.4 9:53/M
3 Jadas Wilson 12 45 35:41.9 11:31/M
4 Maya Work 9 74 42:28.7 13:42/M
5 Annie Dudley 11 98 47:46.6 15:25/M
6 Jameson Morell 6 101 47:51.3 15:26/M
7 Cameron Morell 4 102 47:53.9 15:27/M
8 Katy Howard 6 123 54:36.0 17:37/M

Male 12 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Henschel 12 63 39:31.4 12:45/M
2 Keegan Bohne 7 65 39:48.1 12:50/M
3 Youssouf Sow 12 94 47:02.7 15:10/M
4 Lance Tucker 12 95 47:03.5 15:11/M
5 Andre Bonhomme 12 99 47:47.4 15:25/M
6 Austin Gibson 12 100 47:48.0 15:25/M

Female 13 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Latoriana Haywood 14 56 38:43.0 12:29/M
2 Kearstin Dankert 13 73 42:26.4 13:41/M

Male 13 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Dudley 13 27 28:28.9 9:11/M
2 Thomas Wilson 14 58 38:44.8 12:30/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mitch Henschel 17 3 19:40.7 6:21/M
2 Brad Coulter 19 5 20:05.0 6:29/M
3 Kyle Coulter 17 13 23:15.3 7:30/M
4 Luke Blough 15 20 24:58.5 8:03/M
5 Jeremiah Blough 18 44 34:26.4 11:06/M
6 Devonshae Haywood 18 78 43:23.0 14:00/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Brownridge 24 14 23:35.2 7:36/M
2 Elicia Sashington 24 31 30:11.5 9:44/M
3 Moreblessing Nyika 24 79 43:32.6 14:03/M
4 Taylor Singleton 24 85 45:23.9 14:38/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julian Alford 24 22 26:31.1 8:33/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexia Plummen 26 12 23:03.6 7:26/M
2 Renee Verscheure 28 21 25:01.1 8:04/M
3 Blair Fleet 26 32 30:35.2 9:52/M
4 Lenise Tolbert 25 71 41:52.2 13:30/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Devin Silvia 29 2 19:09.8 6:11/M
2 Cody Kienitz 27 19 24:57.5 8:03/M
3 Alan Glanton 26 55 38:23.9 12:23/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Theresa Spisak 32 11 23:01.1 7:25/M
2 April Lanz 33 17 23:51.6 7:42/M
3 Katie Jaskolski 32 34 30:45.2 9:55/M
4 Katherine Kratz 31 49 36:41.5 11:50/M
5 Jennifer Rockoll 33 52 37:42.4 12:10/M
6 Stacy Ellis 34 76 42:51.8 13:49/M
7 Satitra Singleton 31 86 45:25.6 14:39/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greg Ayles 31 4 19:58.3 6:26/M
2 Riley Lanz 34 7 21:52.5 7:03/M
3 Arnulfo MacIas 32 16 23:51.0 7:42/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debbie Peckham 35 26 28:02.2 9:03/M
2 Susie Davenport 38 36 31:49.3 10:16/M
3 Amber Soper 35 51 37:04.6 11:57/M
4 Annia Alvarez Nodarse 38 53 38:03.4 12:16/M
5 Jennifer Adams 37 70 41:25.9 13:22/M
6 Kezi Jones-Farmer 36 92 46:47.0 15:05/M
7 Jill Morell 39 103 47:54.4 15:27/M
8 Petra Waters 39 107 48:34.3 15:40/M
9 Cynthia Provo 36 114 49:17.2 15:54/M
10 Holly Howard 39 124 54:52.2 17:42/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chad Devereaux 38 9 22:04.1 7:07/M
2 Anthony Cosenza 37 43 34:00.1 10:58/M
3 Donnelle Farmer 38 46 35:46.1 11:32/M
4 Brad Jaskolski 38 59 38:52.4 12:32/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tracie Richards 44 40 33:31.9 10:49/M
2 Kori Streeter 41 50 37:00.1 11:56/M
3 Barb Bohne 42 66 39:49.7 12:51/M
4 Shannon Ebeling 44 77 43:16.4 13:57/M
5 Wimbley Tawanda-Grae 41 87 45:30.5 14:41/M
6 Minyaun Green 43 96 47:10.1 15:13/M
7 Monica Smith 40 97 47:35.8 15:21/M
8 Felicia Thomas 44 105 48:28.1 15:38/M
9 Angie Morris 40 108 48:48.6 15:45/M
10 Jeannie Anthony 41 110 48:56.1 15:47/M
11 Circe Rodriguez 40 111 48:59.5 15:48/M
12 Dorothy Ingersoll 43 122 53:20.1 17:12/M
13 Lore Resch 44 126 56:15.7 18:09/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Spencer 43 23 26:54.0 8:41/M
2 Roderick Thomas 40 28 28:44.0 9:16/M
3 Walt Birney 43 60 38:52.9 12:32/M
4 Daric Morell 40 117 50:03.0 16:09/M
5 Geoff Eisenlord 41 118 50:08.6 16:10/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debra Hartwagle 45 42 33:44.6 10:53/M
2 Ronda Ackerson 47 54 38:04.8 12:17/M
3 Nancy Morse 46 62 39:17.3 12:40/M
4 Rhonda Williams 47 83 44:19.6 14:18/M
5 Tamara Baker 47 90 45:33.3 14:42/M
6 Kerri Besemer 45 112 49:00.0 15:48/M
7 Jill Walker 48 113 49:01.0 15:49/M
8 Stacey Bumbalough 48 121 53:19.7 17:12/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Richards 45 18 24:21.9 7:51/M
2 Curtis Farris 47 24 27:28.8 8:52/M
3 Mike O'Brien 49 109 48:49.7 15:45/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Martin 50 29 28:54.8 9:19/M
2 Crystal Thomas 51 39 33:19.4 10:45/M
3 Mary Hecksel-Perkins 50 67 40:02.4 12:55/M
4 Michelle Deline 53 120 51:25.3 16:35/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken Canady 51 75 42:34.0 13:44/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sally Vrooman Jones 55 30 29:33.2 9:32/M
2 Gina Blackwell 57 41 33:43.7 10:53/M
3 Renee Motley 57 69 40:42.6 13:08/M
4 Terri Taylor 57 72 42:07.0 13:35/M
5 Marlene Hammond 59 81 44:17.8 14:17/M
6 Angela Fugua 55 88 45:31.7 14:41/M
7 Sherry Forrest 59 89 45:32.6 14:41/M
8 Jeanette Jackson 55 91 46:28.6 14:59/M
9 Janice Pfeiffer 59 93 46:51.6 15:07/M
10 Carolyn Terry 55 106 48:33.6 15:40/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Renee Acker 60 37 31:56.2 10:18/M
2 Jill Bielawski 61 48 36:38.0 11:49/M
3 Brenda Weathers 63 61 39:13.1 12:39/M
4 Susan Slater 64 68 40:07.7 12:56/M
5 Susan Dankert 63 104 48:01.4 15:29/M
6 Lee Jaskolski 63 115 49:18.3 15:54/M
7 Mary Dama 63 119 51:24.8 16:35/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Wieber 61 38 32:31.7 10:29/M
2 Leon Neal 61 80 44:13.2 14:16/M

Female 65 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roseanne Barner 65 82 44:19.1 14:18/M

Male 65 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Jackson 70 25 27:33.7 8:53/M
2 Fred Fry 67 35 31:14.1 10:05/M
3 Dave Blough 68 47 35:55.1 11:35/M
4 Larry Parker 71 64 39:45.0 12:49/M
5 Tom Jaskolski 65 116 50:01.8 16:08/M
6 Joe Hutting 70 125 56:13.8 18:08/M

Female no age given

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paige Morris 99 84 44:26.5 14:20/M

Male no age given

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephon Haywood 99 57 38:43.8 12:29/M