2014 Ortonville Creekfest

back to results

Jun. 21, 2014

2014 Ortonville Creekfest
Ortonville, MI
Provided by Race Timing Services


Ortonville Creekfest Half Marathon
Age Group Results
June 21, 2014
Olsen's Race Timing Services

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Rowland Rochester Hills MI 27 1 1:26:35 6:37/M

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Liz Hendershott Ortonville 45 7 1:50:19 8:25/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dean Fuller Burton 55 4 1:43:30 7:54/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Colette Bryan Davison MI 42 8 1:54:49 8:46/M

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Skelly Ortonville MI 18 3 1:39:19 7:35/M

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine Mihalick Ortonville 15 17 2:26:59 11:13/M
2 Casette Lindsay Oxford MI 15 20 2:28:38 11:21/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Lindsay Oxford MI 22 19 2:28:37 11:21/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Derek Dodge Caro MI 36 2 1:32:17 7:03/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angela Stover Ortonville MI 35 10 2:01:56 9:18/M
2 Mary Kathryn Turner Grand Blanc 35 12 2:02:23 9:21/M
3 Jillian Beccia Ortonville 35 13 2:02:25 9:21/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Marr Flint MI 44 11 2:02:19 9:20/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Trina Jolley Goodrich MI 45 9 1:56:43 8:55/M
2 Laurie White Grand Blanc 45 15 2:21:48 10:49/M
3 Angela Willis Ortonville 45 18 2:28:09 11:19/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tony Ketchmark Davison MI 55 5 1:45:18 8:02/M
2 Marvin Guitar Harrison Township 55 6 1:49:33 8:22/M
3 Ken Hartwig Ortonville MI 54 14 2:12:10 10:05/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephen Loney Annarbor 65 16 2:25:00 11:04/M

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jan Wallen Flushing 70 21 3:00:09 13:45/M




Ortonville Creekfest 5K Run
Age Group Results
June 21, 2014
Olsen's Race Timing Services

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Laughlin Ortonville 15 1 18:34 5:59/M

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordyn Houle Rochester 15 4 19:17 6:13/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keith Hooker Ortonville MI 55 7 23:17 7:31/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robin Laughlin Ortonville 45 10 24:25 7:53/M

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jamie Kaleel Ortonville MI 14 2 18:43 6:02/M
2 Nicholas Wolf Ortonville MI 15 3 19:11 6:11/M

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Tyrrell Oxford 15 5 22:09 7:09/M
2 Alessia Fionda Clarkston 15 6 22:29 7:15/M
3 Alexis Hendershott Ortonville MI 15 15 35:34 11:28/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Moore Ortonville MI 22 8 23:30 7:35/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Margaret Hamilton Waterford 35 13 33:51 10:55/M
2 Kristina Heverly Ortonville 35 14 34:40 11:11/M
3 Amy Luce Mount Clemens MI 35 17 41:03 13:15/M
4 Jessica Case Clarkston MI 34 20 42:37 13:45/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Laga Ortonville MI 45 11 28:11 9:05/M
2 Carolyn Houle Rochester 45 12 33:29 10:48/M
3 Caryn Thompson Ortonville MI 43 16 36:12 11:41/M
4 Misti Friend Ortonville MI 45 19 42:35 13:44/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Ziskie Ortonville MI 54 18 42:12 13:37/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Natalie Hooker Ortonville MI 55 21 47:00 15:10/M

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Carlton White Lake MI 71 9 24:20 7:51/M




Ortonville Creekfest 10K Run
Age Group Results
June 21, 2014
Olsen's Race Timing Services

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Hoffman Ortonville MI 29 1 41:00 6:37/M

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lori Davis Lapeer MI 50 3 43:01 6:56/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wally Hayes Ann Arbor MI 62 2 41:19 6:40/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Olson Southgate MI 64 4 46:59 7:35/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Samantha Kelling North Branch MI 25 13 1:03:32 10:15/M
2 Vanessa Moon Madison Heights MI 25 14 1:03:33 10:15/M
3 Stacey Sheer Ortonville MI 26 15 1:04:01 10:20/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Zimmerman Holly MI 35 18 1:11:06 11:28/M
2 Danielle Leskie Ortonvile 35 19 1:11:11 11:29/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peter Marino Oxford 45 11 54:24 8:46/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alicia Digirolamo Ortonville MI 49 7 53:21 8:36/M
2 Kati Kuehl Ortonville MI 48 8 53:23 8:37/M
3 Michelle Tyrrell Oxford MI 45 9 53:37 8:39/M
4 Devon Kaster Delaware/ohio 45 12 1:03:29 10:14/M
5 Rebecca Matthews Waterford MI 42 17 1:10:17 11:20/M
6 Jennifer Worth Holly MI 42 20 1:16:51 12:24/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robin Hoeffel Goodrich 55 10 54:13 8:45/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Manz Ann Arbor MI 60 5 47:25 7:39/M
2 Ron Carmean Ortonville MI 60 6 51:43 8:20/M
3 Kenneth Rowe Southgate MI 67 16 1:04:30 10:24/M