2014 BCBSM Riverwalk Run

back to results

Jun. 14, 2014

2014 BCBSM Riverwalk Run
Detroit, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


BCBSM Riverfront Run/Walk
Age Group Results
June 14, 2014
Results By Rotpac Racing Rotpac Racing http://www.rotpac.com

5K Run/Walk
Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brittany Robichaud Monroe MI 21 3 20:45 6:40/M

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erika Fells Farmington MI 14 101 31:42 10:12/M
2 Joelle Reich Grosse Pointe MI 13 197 39:30 12:42/M
3 Emma Reich Grosse Pointe MI 9 199 39:38 12:45/M
4 Shyanne Riskus Roseville MI 10 294 51:00 16:24/M
5 Summer Paul Fayetteville GA 13 396 1:21:09 26:06/M
6 Nadia Paul Southfield MI 9 397 1:21:09 26:06/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erinne Lubienski Grosse Pointe MI 15 48 26:24 8:29/M
2 Ashlee Merritt New Baltimore MI 18 72 29:11 9:23/M
3 Kc Shonk East China MI 19 73 29:11 9:23/M
4 Jeannine Degnan Grosse Pointe MI 18 93 30:39 9:51/M
5 Mary Lewandowski Dearborn Heights MI 18 159 35:30 11:25/M
6 Joey Shmyr Plymouth MI 15 267 47:16 15:12/M
7 Gogo Shmyr Plymouth MI 15 269 47:16 15:12/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine Crowell Taylor MI 21 45 26:21 8:28/M
2 Tess Guyett Saint Clair Shores MI 24 55 27:13 8:45/M
3 Madeline Michaels Rochester MI 20 58 27:45 8:55/M
4 Julie Molnar Rochester MI 24 76 29:28 9:28/M
5 Sydney Sanders Bloomfield Hills MI 20 87 30:20 9:45/M
6 Bethany Slon Franklin MI 22 88 30:21 9:46/M
7 Melissa Shmyr Plymouth MI 22 109 32:21 10:24/M
8 Dayna Johnson Northville MI 23 115 32:33 10:28/M
9 Lindsay Kaza Fenton MI 22 119 32:40 10:30/M
10 Allison Marruffo Utica MI 22 127 33:03 10:38/M
11 Sara Groth Saint Clair Shores MI 22 174 37:22 12:01/M
12 Taylor Hopp-Storey Huntington Woods MI 22 182 37:54 12:11/M
13 Katy Duke Riverview MI 21 183 37:58 12:12/M
14 Sierra Beeler Warren MI 21 188 38:40 12:26/M
15 Kelsey Miller Birmingham MI 23 262 46:10 14:51/M
16 Celia Shmyr Plymouth MI 20 266 47:16 15:12/M
17 Kristen Mullaly Berkley MI 22 283 49:44 15:59/M
18 Adriane Davis Dearborn Heights MI 23 313 53:13 17:07/M
19 Julie Gunther Royal Oak MI 22 320 54:09 17:25/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allison Lucas Tipton MI 26 6 21:18 6:51/M
2 Emily Mrozowski Plymouth MI 27 23 24:48 7:58/M
3 Alma Guerrrero Troy MI 29 64 28:31 9:10/M
4 Eileen Disante Saint Clair Shores MI 26 81 29:50 9:36/M
5 Rachel Bayham Ypsilanti MI 25 102 31:50 10:14/M
6 Stephanie York Huntington Woods MI 28 114 32:32 10:28/M
7 Carla Beaver Westland MI 27 137 33:31 10:47/M
8 Courtney Lyons Macomb MI 28 148 34:18 11:02/M
9 Lauren Sydor Royal Oak MI 25 164 35:57 11:34/M
10 Sara Feeney Detroit MI 27 170 36:47 11:50/M
11 Nicole Koltunowicz New Baltimore MI 26 173 37:21 12:01/M
12 Elizabeth Rinke Royal Oak MI 29 176 37:24 12:02/M
13 Brittani Tracy Clawson MI 27 177 37:30 12:03/M
14 Brittany Kelly Fraser MI 26 189 38:43 12:27/M
15 Kara Dib Clinton Township MI 25 201 39:38 12:45/M
16 Sandra Noessler West Bloomfield MI 25 214 40:41 13:05/M
17 Tiffannie Lockhart Oak Park MI 28 224 42:12 13:34/M
18 Tricia Wells Otisville MI 26 228 42:30 13:40/M
19 Allison Burlock Ann Arbor MI 28 234 43:34 14:01/M
20 Jennifer Brawn Ann Arbor MI 29 238 44:23 14:16/M
21 Acuna Gaby West Bloomfield MI 26 245 44:32 14:19/M
22 Kia Jones Detroit MI 28 249 44:35 14:20/M
23 Deidre Anderson Dearborn MI 29 276 48:21 15:33/M
24 Kristen Lewis Detroit MI 27 277 48:26 15:34/M
25 Anisha Tandon West Bloomfield MI 26 295 51:24 16:32/M
26 Brittnie Wilson Southfield MI 27 298 51:42 16:37/M
27 Tiffany Gray Romulus MI 25 299 51:42 16:37/M
28 Patricia Thompson Royal Oak MI 29 315 53:53 17:20/M
29 Tracey Lockhart Oak Park MI 26 325 54:29 17:31/M
30 Khelli Wade Inkster MI 28 329 54:37 17:34/M
31 Shayla Wilson Detroit MI 27 330 54:38 17:34/M
32 Molly Gole Royal Oak MI 28 335 55:05 17:43/M
33 Kamiel McMurray-Smith Belleville MI 28 342 55:22 17:48/M
34 La Triana Eddington West Bloomfield MI 28 345 56:01 18:01/M
35 Erica Espere Oak Park MI 27 352 56:38 18:13/M
36 Jonelle Tolhurst Plymouth MI 29 371 1:00:08 19:20/M
37 Kristen Meyn Canton MI 27 372 1:00:08 19:20/M
38 Julie Blaisdell Redford MI 26 387 1:03:33 20:26/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Owczarek Saint Clair Shores MI 32 15 23:13 7:28/M
2 Jenn Hautamaki Royal Oak MI 33 37 25:50 8:18/M
3 Andrea Pallister Royal Oak MI 33 60 28:06 9:02/M
4 Dana Hoskins Detroit MI 34 70 29:02 9:20/M
5 Elizabeth Wood Huntington Woods MI 33 75 29:22 9:27/M
6 Jill Rothenhauser Warren MI 32 85 30:03 9:40/M
7 Anna Heinl West Bloomfield MI 30 100 31:41 10:11/M
8 Erin Dorr Clawson MI 32 105 32:03 10:18/M
9 Lindsay Battle Royal Oak MI 31 106 32:09 10:20/M
10 Ann Tocco Ypsilanti MI 33 113 32:28 10:26/M
11 Christine Bollenbach New Baltimore MI 33 134 33:18 10:42/M
12 Andrea Hoyumpa Saint Clair Shores MI 31 139 33:35 10:48/M
13 Amy Pattie Grosse Pointe MI 32 140 33:38 10:49/M
14 Allison Nowak Dearborn MI 34 155 35:06 11:17/M
15 Jamie Jager Rockwood MI 32 160 35:35 11:26/M
16 Dawn Stowe Plymouth MI 32 163 35:53 11:32/M
17 Lauren Whiting Utica MI 34 187 38:28 12:22/M
18 Jennifer Hawley Wyandotte MI 33 191 38:46 12:28/M
19 January Hladki Bloomfield Hills MI 34 211 40:33 13:02/M
20 Jocelyn Valentino Rochester MI 30 217 41:16 13:16/M
21 Jennifer Taylor Holly MI 34 222 41:56 13:29/M
22 Lauren Dennis Saint Clair Shores MI 34 250 44:35 14:20/M
23 Cristin Hipke Canton MI 34 288 50:02 16:05/M
24 Maggie Muzzin Grosse Ile MI 32 318 54:05 17:23/M
25 Melissa Brown Ypsilanti MI 32 379 1:02:25 20:04/M
26 Palencia Mobley Detroit MI 34 395 1:16:34 24:37/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Greenhawt Ann Arbor MI 37 26 24:55 8:01/M
2 Nora Markijohn Grosse Pointe MI 39 65 28:49 9:16/M
3 Karen Beedy Royal Oak MI 38 86 30:11 9:42/M
4 Amy Andreopoulos Detroit MI 38 91 30:36 9:50/M
5 Jill Grunenwald Mount Clemens MI 38 107 32:17 10:23/M
6 Rebecca Stout New Baltimore MI 38 133 33:18 10:42/M
7 Kara Hassell Trenton MI 37 190 38:46 12:28/M
8 Ann Pattie Detroit MI 37 204 39:53 12:49/M
9 Mary Lynn Stone Davison MI 39 207 39:56 12:50/M
10 Michelle Miller Detroit MI 38 218 41:24 13:19/M
11 Bethann St.germain Windsor 38 230 42:48 13:46/M
12 Emily Lanzon Saint Clair Shores MI 36 235 43:48 14:05/M
13 Nevena Corrie South Lyon MI 35 242 44:29 14:18/M
14 Karla Zarate Sterling Heights MI 37 246 44:32 14:19/M
15 Jamie Garcia Saint Clair Shores MI 36 248 44:35 14:20/M
16 Annette Leone Flat Rock MI 36 254 45:32 14:38/M
17 Tracey Spencer Macomb MI 39 272 47:32 15:17/M
18 Meghan Obrien Novi MI 36 302 52:06 16:45/M
19 Tracy Armstrong Warren MI 39 310 53:06 17:04/M
20 Nora Cash Madison Heights MI 39 344 55:53 17:58/M
21 Andrea Pietrowsky Grosse Pointe MI 36 365 59:42 19:12/M
22 Sherrie Ingham Ypsilanti MI 37 380 1:02:26 20:05/M
23 Andrea Cole Redford MI 35 381 1:02:27 20:05/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Burgess Sterling Heights MI 44 39 25:54 8:20/M
2 Gwendolyn Timmons 41 79 29:39 9:32/M
3 Michele Dugas Saint Clair Shores MI 42 96 31:15 10:03/M
4 Camille McCauley Detroit MI 43 98 31:35 10:09/M
5 Christina Michaud Grosse Pointe MI 43 118 32:39 10:30/M
6 Ladawn Barnette Inkster MI 44 142 33:42 10:50/M
7 Linda Kennedy Troy MI 44 147 34:17 11:01/M
8 Stephanie Harton Detroit MI 44 181 37:47 12:09/M
9 Ruquel Atchison Canton MI 40 196 39:17 12:38/M
10 Cynthia Reich Grosse Pointe MI 42 200 39:38 12:45/M
11 Michele Rochester West Bloomfield MI 42 203 39:51 12:49/M
12 Kristen Metoyer Troy MI 41 205 39:54 12:50/M
13 David Stone Davison MI 44 206 39:56 12:50/M
14 Angela Long Trenton MI 40 210 40:28 13:01/M
15 Tameka Haden Detroit MI 40 219 41:49 13:27/M
16 Vonda Shell Detroit MI 44 263 46:20 14:54/M
17 Anne Ebright Bowling Green OH 43 275 48:18 15:32/M
18 Karen Gibson Clinton Township MI 44 289 50:16 16:10/M
19 Psauntia Andrews Detroit MI 41 290 50:17 16:10/M
20 Michelle Moten Detroit MI 41 305 52:18 16:49/M
21 Lisa Drayton Detroit MI 40 311 53:07 17:05/M
22 Angela Bullock Detroit MI 43 338 55:06 17:43/M
23 Nataki Vinyard Detroit MI 41 366 59:45 19:13/M
24 Nicole Petricca Roseville MI 41 375 1:01:01 19:37/M
25 Latisha Tippett Detroit MI 43 385 1:03:15 20:20/M
26 Toni Hall Detroit MI 44 386 1:03:30 20:25/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Victoria Edwards Detroit MI 49 59 27:47 8:56/M
2 Shelley Chinn Bloomfield Hills MI 45 77 29:29 9:29/M
3 Julia Watson Warren MI 49 82 29:52 9:36/M
4 Michele Hodges 47 117 32:38 10:30/M
5 Rhonda Robichaud Monroe MI 46 120 32:40 10:30/M
6 Kristina Richards Rochester MI 46 145 34:02 10:57/M
7 Sheila Dugeon Royal Oak MI 48 161 35:41 11:28/M
8 Carolyn Miranda Lincoln Park MI 46 179 37:33 12:04/M
9 Charmaine Gauvin Oak Park MI 46 208 40:05 12:53/M
10 Danette Valentino 45 227 42:26 13:39/M
11 Lauana Williams Detroit MI 47 279 49:02 15:46/M
12 Kim Eberhard Saint Clair MI 48 280 49:26 15:54/M
13 Julie Riskus Roseville MI 45 292 50:56 16:23/M
14 Kim Kish Grosse Ile MI 47 293 50:59 16:24/M
15 Angela McCarty Redford MI 49 304 52:18 16:49/M
16 Olivia Massey Southfield MI 49 327 54:34 17:33/M
17 Kimberly Beard Detroit MI 49 336 55:05 17:43/M
18 Mary Zigman Westland MI 47 350 56:31 18:10/M
19 Kim Kish Grosse Ile MI 47 359 57:56 18:38/M
20 Julie Knight Saint Clair Shores MI 46 374 1:01:00 19:37/M
21 Maddie Rice Redford MI 46 389 1:05:07 20:56/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carolyn Brill Clarkston MI 51 56 27:14 8:45/M
2 Diane Slon Franklin MI 51 78 29:36 9:31/M
3 Stacey Lerner Franklin MI 50 112 32:27 10:26/M
4 Charlotte Boyer Clinton Township MI 51 166 36:15 11:39/M
5 Vera Ogletree Livonia MI 50 167 36:20 11:41/M
6 Elizabeth Cornillie Grosse Pointe MI 52 171 36:50 11:51/M
7 Julia Chudzinski Lake Orion MI 50 184 38:05 12:15/M
8 Patti Dib Clinton Township MI 51 185 38:18 12:19/M
9 Lori Martich Harper Woods MI 51 186 38:22 12:20/M
10 Karen Foster Fort Mitchell KY 53 221 41:56 13:29/M
11 Julie Shmyr Plymouth MI 53 256 45:45 14:43/M
12 Michelle Williams Harper Woods MI 50 265 47:04 15:08/M
13 Laurie Newman Livonia MI 52 268 47:16 15:12/M
14 Gail Perry Mason Grosse Pointe MI 51 281 49:32 15:56/M
15 Shelia Montgomery Detroit MI 50 282 49:32 15:56/M
16 Teri Mullaly Berkley MI 51 284 49:45 16:00/M
17 Kelly Fennell Grosse Pointe MI 50 300 51:57 16:42/M
18 Elizabeth McCloskey Windsor 50 314 53:23 17:10/M
19 Erin Disante Saint Clair Shores MI 53 324 54:26 17:30/M
20 Jennifer Clements Detroit MI 50 326 54:30 17:31/M
21 Kathy Henderson Detroit MI 50 341 55:20 17:48/M
22 Denise Oaks Westland MI 51 351 56:31 18:10/M
23 Lynnette Powell West Bloomfield MI 54 360 58:29 18:48/M
24 Sonja M Gilmore-King Norfolk VA 54 362 58:30 18:49/M
25 Donna Lindsey-Law Detroit MI 50 390 1:07:04 21:34/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laurie Parmely Troy MI 55 143 33:54 10:54/M
2 Joann Roberts Detroit MI 58 165 35:58 11:34/M
3 Victoria Plonski Dearborn MI 55 178 37:32 12:04/M
4 Valerie Howse Detroit MI 55 209 40:18 12:57/M
5 Michele Francek Grosse Pointe MI 56 216 41:07 13:13/M
6 Velonda Thompson Detroit MI 57 231 42:49 13:46/M
7 Patsy Walton Southfield MI 58 236 44:19 14:15/M
8 Karen Deisenroth Farmington MI 57 240 44:29 14:18/M
9 Nancy Mason Saint Clair Shores MI 56 259 45:47 14:43/M
10 Elizabeth Hechinger Evansville IN 58 261 46:08 14:50/M
11 Cheri Dean Lincoln Park MI 58 264 46:45 15:02/M
12 Ann Marie Meisner Saint Clair Shores MI 58 285 49:59 16:04/M
13 Karen Braun Livonia MI 56 291 50:21 16:11/M
14 Demetra Johnson Oak Park MI 55 312 53:07 17:05/M
15 Janet Gole Troy MI 59 321 54:12 17:26/M
16 Kathy Thompson Novi MI 59 328 54:34 17:33/M
17 Carrie Mueller Chelsea MI 55 332 54:41 17:35/M
18 Cindy Rivington Grosse Pointe MI 55 348 56:28 18:09/M
19 Joyce Anderson Detroit MI 55 353 56:43 18:14/M
20 Patricia Allen Detroit MI 55 354 57:04 18:21/M
21 Bernadette Cusmano Grosse Pointe MI 57 355 57:10 18:23/M
22 Carol Brady Novi MI 57 357 57:29 18:29/M
23 Rosalyn Horn Ecorse MI 59 363 59:00 18:58/M
24 Laura Beamon Detroit MI 59 364 59:00 18:58/M
25 Colleen Brown Plymouth MI 57 367 59:55 19:16/M
26 Helen Huseltine Saint Clair Shores MI 57 376 1:01:37 19:49/M
27 Gail Powell Detroit MI 56 378 1:02:21 20:03/M
28 Joanne Tocco Utica MI 55 382 1:02:42 20:10/M
29 Crystal Lewis Southfield MI 57 384 1:03:14 20:20/M
30 Nancy Blaisdell Redford MI 56 388 1:03:33 20:26/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda MacLake Grosse Pointe MI 63 92 30:37 9:51/M
2 Kathleen Cutler Herndon 60 153 34:54 11:13/M
3 Victoria Roberts Detroit MI 62 162 35:46 11:30/M
4 Sandy Bentley Dearborn Heights MI 62 169 36:41 11:48/M
5 Sherry Parsh Grosse Pointe MI 60 244 44:30 14:19/M
6 Deborah Knight Detroit MI 60 247 44:32 14:19/M
7 Virignia Harris Grosse Pointe MI 61 258 45:47 14:43/M
8 Peggy Bach Detroit MI 64 274 47:55 15:24/M
9 Janice Rhines Berkley MI 63 278 48:46 15:41/M
10 Patricia Holt Rochester MI 61 319 54:09 17:25/M
11 Constance Price Detroit MI 61 323 54:17 17:27/M
12 Susan Mutschler Royal Oak MI 61 334 55:04 17:42/M
13 Victoria Rose Detroit MI 62 339 55:07 17:43/M
14 Dianne Deangelis Dearborn MI 64 343 55:29 17:50/M
15 Janet Spooner Clinton Township MI 61 347 56:23 18:08/M
16 Joan Gumbel Detroit MI 62 392 1:08:01 21:52/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deborah Howard Leamington 66 84 29:59 9:38/M
2 Jan Valade Northville MI 67 123 32:52 10:34/M
3 Marilyn Tarantino Utica MI 68 251 44:59 14:28/M
4 Sharon Thompson Royal Oak MI 65 316 53:54 17:20/M
5 Charlotte Smith Detroit MI 67 361 58:30 18:49/M
6 Dixie Pritzl Lincoln Park MI 67 377 1:01:40 19:50/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marisa Ellero Saint Clair Shores MI 73 175 37:22 12:01/M
2 Jeaneane Havstad Plymouth MI 72 383 1:02:43 20:10/M

Female 75 and Over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Liz Oliver Detroit MI 99 180 37:40 12:07/M
2 Sandra Studebaker Fraser MI 78 260 45:49 14:44/M
3 Susie Lenzo Detroit MI 82 393 1:13:20 23:35/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Fiske Saint Clair Shores MI 50 1 18:28 5:56/M

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 638 28 25:06 8:04/M
2 Unknown Partic. 296 157 35:22 11:22/M
3 Unknown Partic. 583 309 52:52 17:00/M

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luc Michaud Grosse Pointe MI 9 146 34:15 11:01/M
2 Corey Walker Oak Park MI 10 226 42:14 13:35/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sam Hiltz Warren MI 16 287 50:01 16:05/M
2 Billy Brady Novi MI 19 358 57:29 18:29/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Pokladek Grosse Pointe MI 23 2 18:43 6:01/M
2 Will Cantrell Keego Harbor MI 24 5 21:14 6:50/M
3 Derrick Dugeon Jr Southfield MI 21 18 23:59 7:43/M
4 Nicholas Burgess Sterling Heights MI 21 21 24:40 7:56/M
5 Joshua Brill Clarkston MI 22 40 25:56 8:20/M
6 Bryan Farris Riverview MI 21 52 26:47 8:37/M
7 Alexander Parent Clawson MI 23 63 28:16 9:05/M
8 Scott Mason Grosse Pointe MI 20 172 36:56 11:53/M
9 Tom Brady Farmington MI 24 356 57:29 18:29/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dane Wilborn Grosse Pointe MI 26 7 21:24 6:53/M
2 Michael Cavalli West Bloomfield MI 28 10 21:55 7:03/M
3 Sam Zimmerman Daly City CA 25 16 23:35 7:35/M
4 Chaz Ten Poughkeepsie NY 25 20 24:35 7:54/M
5 Justin Gysel South Lyon MI 25 22 24:47 7:58/M
6 Lukas Speer Royal Oak MI 28 24 24:52 8:00/M
7 Garrett Stephens Ypsilanti MI 26 25 24:54 8:00/M
8 Steven Dietz Novi MI 29 29 25:22 8:09/M
9 Shreyas Ganta Farmington MI 26 30 25:29 8:12/M
10 Delorean Cotton Southfield MI 29 35 25:45 8:17/M
11 Peter Dancs Grosse Ile MI 27 41 26:04 8:23/M
12 Benjamin Debusschere Redford MI 29 62 28:15 9:05/M
13 Mike Lebowski Milford MI 25 74 29:15 9:24/M
14 Adam Robinson Waterford MI 29 99 31:40 10:11/M
15 Steven Sprankle Warren MI 25 103 31:53 10:15/M
16 Andrew Fitzgerald South Lyon MI 28 104 32:02 10:18/M
17 Joshua Mrozowski Plymouth MI 27 108 32:21 10:24/M
18 Daimeon Cotton Dearborn MI 29 135 33:25 10:45/M
19 Nick Kihn Plymouth MI 26 223 42:05 13:32/M
20 Wilbur Rush Macomb MI 27 271 47:31 15:17/M
21 Freddie Wright Jr Oak Park MI 28 331 54:38 17:34/M
22 Patrick Gumbel Detroit MI 29 391 1:08:00 21:52/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erik Abraham Troy MI 31 12 22:02 7:05/M
2 Matthew Hartley Dearborn MI 32 13 22:52 7:21/M
3 Nithin Gottam Royal Oak MI 32 38 25:51 8:19/M
4 Ryan Kinch Ypsilanti MI 30 47 26:23 8:29/M
5 Erik Rothenhauser Warren MI 32 110 32:23 10:25/M
6 Pierre Hayden Detroit MI 34 124 32:55 10:35/M
7 David Simon Canton MI 34 130 33:07 10:39/M
8 Joe Graham Trenton MI 34 138 33:34 10:48/M
9 Warren Stowe Plymouth MI 31 141 33:38 10:49/M
10 Joseph Baller Dexter MI 31 150 34:31 11:06/M
11 Mateusz Nowak Dearborn MI 34 156 35:06 11:17/M
12 Herando Carter Birmingham AL 34 220 41:54 13:28/M
13 Ryan Sredzinski West Bloomfield MI 30 296 51:25 16:32/M
14 Tony Muzzin Grosse Ile MI 32 317 54:00 17:22/M
15 Mike Tolhurst Plymouth MI 30 368 59:55 19:16/M
16 Nick Stonerook Livonia MI 32 369 59:55 19:16/M
17 Patrick Meyn Canton MI 30 373 1:00:08 19:20/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bradley Knoch Trenton MI 35 14 22:53 7:21/M
2 Jason Brender Troy MI 36 17 23:49 7:39/M
3 Mark Smith Clinton Township MI 39 27 25:02 8:03/M
4 Dustin Stout New Baltimore MI 38 53 26:58 8:40/M
5 Jeff Pike Algonac MI 37 54 27:11 8:44/M
6 Ricardo Walker Oak Park MI 37 69 29:01 9:20/M
7 Jeremy Beedy Royal Oak MI 37 89 30:31 9:49/M
8 Edward Trojanowski Grosse Pointe MI 37 116 32:33 10:28/M
9 Pritesh Gosrani Farmington MI 36 152 34:51 11:12/M
10 Mike Miller Roseville MI 38 158 35:25 11:23/M
11 Matthew Hladki Bloomfield Hills MI 37 212 40:36 13:03/M
12 David Murray Troy MI 39 225 42:13 13:34/M
13 Mike Corrie South Lyon MI 35 243 44:30 14:19/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Leonardo Grosse Pointe MI 44 9 21:50 7:01/M
2 Chris Affer Ypsilanti MI 40 33 25:40 8:15/M
3 Edward Cardenas Saint Clair Shores MI 40 57 27:41 8:54/M
4 Dontonio Thompson 43 122 32:49 10:33/M
5 Frank Pattie Detroit MI 40 125 32:56 10:35/M
6 Kevin Fells Farmington MI 44 192 38:50 12:29/M
7 Mike Argue Southgate MI 43 193 38:53 12:30/M
8 James Devlin Dearborn MI 41 194 39:02 12:33/M
9 Mike Reich Grosse Pointe MI 43 202 39:39 12:45/M
10 Robert Long Trenton MI 40 213 40:40 13:05/M
11 Tre Neal Southfield MI 41 306 52:19 16:49/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Crowell Taylor MI 49 44 26:21 8:28/M
2 Mark Lubienski Grosse Pointe MI 49 49 26:25 8:30/M
3 Anthony Lewis Farmington MI 45 51 26:41 8:35/M
4 Michael Minnis Westland MI 46 68 29:01 9:20/M
5 Brian Bell Huntington Woods MI 45 71 29:04 9:21/M
6 Jeffrey Sines Berkley MI 45 90 30:34 9:50/M
7 Richard Maddigan Harper Woods MI 47 132 33:15 10:41/M
8 Darryl Paul Fayetteville GA 48 149 34:31 11:06/M
9 Carl Williams Harper Woods MI 46 168 36:25 11:43/M
10 Michael Kulwicki Detroit MI 45 198 39:30 12:42/M
11 Darin Paul Southfield MI 48 241 44:29 14:18/M
12 Janine Hentrich Saint Clair Shores MI 47 270 47:16 15:12/M
13 Allen Weaver Bourbonnais IL 48 308 52:32 16:54/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Tremel Livonia MI 54 4 20:48 6:41/M
2 Captain America Royal Oak MI 52 8 21:38 6:57/M
3 Sean J. Kelley Detroit MI 51 11 21:56 7:03/M
4 Robert Pulk Detroit MI 51 31 25:35 8:14/M
5 Elliot Lerner Franklin MI 50 32 25:40 8:15/M
6 Derrick Dugeon Southfield 54 46 26:22 8:29/M
7 Reginald Gay Southfield MI 54 50 26:35 8:33/M
8 Keith Page Farmington MI 53 83 29:55 9:37/M
9 Andrew Shaw Troy MI 53 94 30:40 9:52/M
10 Tim Moreton Detroit MI 51 111 32:26 10:26/M
11 Michael Kaza Fenton MI 51 121 32:40 10:30/M
12 Alan Beery Manchester MI 51 154 34:57 11:14/M
13 Michael Foster Fort Mitchell KY 54 255 45:42 14:42/M
14 Martin Fennell Grosse Pointe MI 53 301 51:57 16:42/M
15 Kevin Dib Clinton Township MI 50 303 52:16 16:48/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Grabowski Utica MI 56 36 25:46 8:17/M
2 Thomas Click Saint Clair MI 56 42 26:09 8:25/M
3 John Kinch Armada MI 58 80 29:45 9:34/M
4 Larry Marruffo Utica MI 56 128 33:03 10:38/M
5 Martin Beaver Westland MI 55 131 33:08 10:39/M
6 John Parmely Troy MI 55 136 33:29 10:46/M
7 Frederick Lucas Onsted MI 59 151 34:39 11:08/M
8 Pete Disante Saint Clair Shores MI 58 195 39:06 12:34/M
9 Bob Ingram Effingham IL 55 229 42:41 13:43/M
10 Frank Benedict Detroit MI 59 232 43:10 13:53/M
11 Don Deisenroth Farmington MI 56 239 44:29 14:18/M
12 Jerome Anderson Southfield MI 57 252 45:02 14:29/M
13 Mike Hechinger Evansville IN 58 253 45:24 14:36/M
14 Ronald M Shmyr Plymouth MI 55 257 45:45 14:43/M
15 John Meisner Saint Clair Shores MI 59 273 47:49 15:23/M
16 Mark Hiltz Warren MI 55 286 50:01 16:05/M
17 Michael Walsh Warren MI 55 297 51:31 16:34/M
18 Brian Fields Detroit MI 56 370 1:00:00 19:18/M
19 Peter Lenzo Detroit MI 58 394 1:13:21 23:35/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Murray Plumb Utica MI 61 43 26:10 8:25/M
2 Steve Cantrell Keego Harbor MI 61 66 28:50 9:16/M
3 Grant Ruttinger Grosse Pointe MI 63 67 28:51 9:17/M
4 Lewis Hoskins Detroit MI 60 95 31:10 10:01/M
5 Kevin Hendrick Grosse Pointe MI 60 97 31:35 10:09/M
6 Michael Pawelski Hartland MI 63 126 32:58 10:36/M
7 Adrian Marruffo Danville IL 60 129 33:03 10:38/M
8 Laurence Binder Livonia MI 63 237 44:23 14:16/M
9 Brannon Holt Rochester MI 62 322 54:13 17:26/M
10 Betty Stanfield Seymour IN 63 333 54:52 17:39/M
11 Ray Rose Detroit MI 63 337 55:06 17:43/M
12 Alex Harrison Redford MI 62 340 55:12 17:45/M
13 Michael Spooner Clinton Township MI 62 346 56:23 18:08/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Lewandowski Englewood CO 67 19 24:34 7:54/M
2 Eugene Barry Clawson MI 68 34 25:44 8:16/M
3 Danny White New Baltimore MI 65 61 28:11 9:04/M
4 Basim Abdelnour Plymouth MI 66 215 41:00 13:11/M
5 John Kean Grosse Pointe MI 69 349 56:29 18:10/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Philip Garity Riverview MI 72 233 43:19 13:56/M
2 William Smith 111 Detroit MI 72 307 52:20 16:50/M

Male 75 and Over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Valade Northville MI 75 144 34:01 10:56/M



10K Run
Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rayshawnda Temple Detroit MI 22 4 44:35 7:11/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Meredith Clark Farmington Hills MI 19 22 49:27 7:58/M
2 Elena Marenghi Detroit MI 19 36 52:10 8:24/M
3 Liselle Pires Childress TX 19 45 54:39 8:48/M
4 Devon Gale Windsor 17 125 1:09:32 11:12/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Meghan Petiprin Imlay City MI 22 28 50:27 8:07/M
2 Megan Boker Grand Rapids MI 21 38 53:27 8:36/M
3 Krystina Hollowell New Baltimore MI 23 40 53:36 8:38/M
4 Emily McLaughlin New York NY 24 49 55:50 8:59/M
5 Emily Sohn West Bloomfield MI 22 88 1:01:18 9:52/M
6 Megan McAllister Farmington MI 21 96 1:02:33 10:04/M
7 Michelle Proschek Bath MI 22 102 1:03:10 10:10/M
8 Celena Mancina Saint Clair Shores MI 23 105 1:03:45 10:16/M
9 Caitlin Falletich Grosse Pointe MI 23 130 1:10:14 11:19/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Carion Harper Woods MI 25 11 47:44 7:41/M
2 Jami Pettiford Saint Clair Shores MI 28 19 49:09 7:55/M
3 Samantha John Brooklyn NY 27 20 49:17 7:56/M
4 Christina Garber Plymouth MI 29 27 50:19 8:06/M
5 Erica Shell Birmingham MI 25 42 53:40 8:39/M
6 Rose Keller Dearborn MI 26 44 53:57 8:41/M
7 Rachel Papke Lake Orion MI 29 52 55:59 9:01/M
8 Colleen Fitzharris Ann Arbor MI 28 79 1:00:09 9:41/M
9 Amanda Stadnika Royal Oak MI 25 81 1:00:28 9:44/M
10 Monica Juleff Troy MI 25 82 1:00:29 9:44/M
11 Sonia Jose Utica MI 25 86 1:01:07 9:50/M
12 Ann Marie Lutfy Grosse Pointe MI 29 111 1:05:29 10:33/M
13 Carol Perry Grosse Pointe MI 26 116 1:07:10 10:49/M
14 Sara Weagel Saint Clair Shores MI 28 119 1:07:37 10:53/M
15 Rene Foster Livonia MI 26 129 1:10:05 11:17/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Merschon Rodwell Detroit MI 33 47 55:33 8:57/M
2 Marcela Quintero Melvindale MI 30 57 56:44 9:08/M
3 Andrea King Royal Oak MI 33 60 57:01 9:11/M
4 Amy Schmidt Detroit MI 34 64 57:41 9:17/M
5 Megan Sokol Clarkston MI 30 69 58:33 9:26/M
6 Jaclyn McCarthy Highland 33 76 59:38 9:36/M
7 Anneliese Porter Madison Heights MI 30 78 59:55 9:39/M
8 Stephanie Beres Troy MI 31 94 1:02:15 10:01/M
9 Jennifer Hornok Saint Clair Shores MI 30 98 1:02:46 10:06/M
10 Charis Price Champaign IL 32 101 1:03:10 10:10/M
11 Katy Trudeau Jamaica Plain 33 108 1:04:06 10:19/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicole Yesh Livonia MI 38 35 51:50 8:21/M
2 Adrienne Carter Birmingham AL 37 51 55:56 9:00/M
3 Janie Dean Oak Park MI 39 63 57:25 9:15/M
4 Tamara Fobare Royal Oak MI 38 73 58:56 9:29/M
5 Jessica Pioletti Utica MI 37 75 59:15 9:32/M
6 Marie Atkinson Spokane WA 36 80 1:00:22 9:43/M
7 Kizzi Montgomery Detroit MI 35 87 1:01:15 9:52/M
8 Shameka Woodson Southfield MI 36 106 1:03:55 10:18/M
9 Laura Vigilante Allen Park MI 37 109 1:04:14 10:21/M
10 Sonia Rabban West Bloomfield MI 37 123 1:09:03 11:07/M
11 Rhonda Steward East China MI 37 138 1:14:18 11:58/M
12 Emily Wize Sterling Heights MI 39 151 1:41:56 16:25/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lydia Mattes Grosse Pointe MI 41 39 53:28 8:37/M
2 Jennifer Dorsch Bloomfield Hills MI 40 43 53:49 8:40/M
3 Anika Goss-Foster Detroit MI 43 61 57:22 9:14/M
4 Angelia Talaski Dearborn MI 42 71 58:43 9:27/M
5 Amy Krabach Northville MI 42 100 1:02:54 10:08/M
6 Jen Sladick Detroit MI 41 120 1:08:44 11:04/M
7 Tonya Gale Windsor 43 124 1:09:32 11:12/M
8 Kelly Gegich Romulus MI 44 128 1:09:57 11:16/M
9 Mary Dixon Clawson MI 44 132 1:11:49 11:34/M
10 Shanan Thode Lake Orion MI 41 137 1:13:16 11:48/M
11 Twymeisha Williams Southfield MI 40 145 1:20:13 12:55/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Kelly Grosse Pointe MI 49 13 48:27 7:48/M
2 Lisa Linn Livonia MI 46 89 1:01:19 9:52/M
3 Stacy Locher Clarkston MI 46 90 1:01:49 9:57/M
4 Sue Stone Saint Clair MI 46 103 1:03:24 10:13/M
5 Sophia Toussaint Bloomfield Hills MI 48 136 1:12:15 11:38/M
6 Deborah Strain Troy MI 47 140 1:17:06 12:25/M
7 Nancy Bordo Troy MI 45 141 1:17:06 12:25/M
8 Valerie Dye Detroit MI 46 144 1:20:13 12:55/M
9 Felecia Tyler Detroit MI 47 147 1:24:06 13:33/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathleen Fry-Jones Eastpointe MI 54 31 51:11 8:15/M
2 Lisa Hosner Clarkston MI 53 54 56:11 9:03/M
3 Linda Lamoureux Troy MI 51 85 1:01:01 9:50/M
4 Alex Ignasiak Troy MI 52 146 1:21:43 13:10/M
5 Kelly Hill Troy MI 50 153 1:42:00 16:26/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carolyn Romzick Farmington Hills MI 56 104 1:03:40 10:15/M
2 Roberta Ballard Waterford MI 59 131 1:10:26 11:21/M
3 Barbara Hart Lake Orion MI 56 133 1:11:50 11:34/M
4 Gloria Stinson Redford MI 59 134 1:11:50 11:34/M
5 Loretta Moore Detroit MI 58 135 1:11:50 11:34/M
6 Cindy Davis Rochester MI 57 148 1:26:30 13:56/M
7 Veronica Davis Detroit MI 55 149 1:39:30 16:01/M
8 Jill Martens Troy MI 55 152 1:41:58 16:25/M

Female 75 and Over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathleen Colin Detroit MI 99 110 1:04:43 10:25/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andy Casto-Waters Greer SC 40 1 40:59 6:36/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elliott Blatt Wixom MI 18 97 1:02:34 10:05/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carl Billingsley Grosse Pointe MI 20 17 48:57 7:53/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brad Pettiford Saint Clair Shores MI 27 18 49:09 7:55/M
2 Stephen Renick Utica MI 25 34 51:43 8:20/M
3 Brian Sbroglia Oak Park MI 26 55 56:37 9:07/M
4 Steven Gole Royal Oak MI 29 56 56:38 9:07/M
5 Matthew Van Meter Ann Arbor MI 29 66 57:55 9:20/M
6 Travis Ness Southgate MI 25 70 58:41 9:27/M
7 Stanley Chears II Hamtramck MI 27 91 1:01:51 9:58/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chad Smolinski Royal Oak MI 31 7 45:19 7:18/M
2 Joel Virkler Farmington 31 15 48:56 7:53/M
3 Bryan Smith Saint Clair Shores MI 33 53 55:59 9:01/M
4 Subhadra Tiwary Detroit MI 34 74 59:02 9:30/M
5 David Prince Saint Clair Shores MI 30 83 1:00:52 9:48/M
6 Daniel Trudeau Royal Oak MI 32 107 1:04:05 10:19/M
7 Timothy Whiting Utica MI 33 113 1:06:28 10:42/M
8 Matthew Sutela Warren MI 32 117 1:07:13 10:49/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Grimes Detroit MI 36 2 43:37 7:01/M
2 Rodney Wallace South Lyon MI 36 14 48:42 7:51/M
3 Roger Pattie Grosse Pointe MI 37 21 49:19 7:56/M
4 Tom Pietrowsky Grosse Pointe MI 37 25 50:00 8:03/M
5 Kyle Abel Clinton Township MI 36 30 51:05 8:14/M
6 Benjamin Atkinson Spokane WA 37 112 1:05:55 10:37/M
7 Bradley Bullard Brighton MI 37 115 1:06:56 10:47/M
8 Tim Ocallaghan Trenton MI 35 121 1:08:45 11:04/M
9 Michael Burger West Bloomfield MI 36 122 1:09:03 11:07/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Samuel Roseville MI 40 5 44:45 7:12/M
2 Sven Gustafson Ypsilanti MI 43 6 44:48 7:13/M
3 Wisakasuta Sudjunadi Detroit MI 42 10 45:53 7:23/M
4 Bilal Tawwab Detroit MI 40 24 49:58 8:03/M
5 Doug Williams Warren MI 44 26 50:10 8:05/M
6 Parcival Lie Saint Clair Shores MI 44 58 56:47 9:09/M
7 Jeffrey Warren Detroit MI 40 67 58:18 9:23/M
8 Steven Thode Lake Orion MI 44 72 58:51 9:29/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emanuele Ferraris Sterling Heights MI 46 8 45:27 7:19/M
2 Michel Groesbeek Detroit MI 49 9 45:41 7:21/M
3 Greg Schram 46 48 55:49 8:59/M
4 Rainer Storbeck Bloomfield Hills MI 49 59 56:53 9:10/M
5 Michael Stilley Circle Pines MN 49 65 57:49 9:19/M
6 Christopher Johnson Farmington Hills MI 49 92 1:01:51 9:58/M
7 Jerome Sawyer Detroit MI 45 99 1:02:49 10:07/M
8 Michael Gegich Romulus MI 45 127 1:09:57 11:16/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greg Fry Harrison Township MI 52 3 44:03 7:06/M
2 Bernard Degnan Grosse Pointe MI 52 12 47:48 7:42/M
3 David Sanders Bloomfield Hills MI 54 32 51:26 8:17/M
4 John Huseltine Saint Clair Shores MI 50 33 51:37 8:19/M
5 Jay Chandonnet Troy MI 54 37 53:23 8:36/M
6 Kenenth Hollowell New Baltimore MI 53 41 53:37 8:38/M
7 Philip Briskin Rochester MI 54 50 55:56 9:00/M
8 Roderick Taylor Southfield MI 53 68 58:22 9:24/M
9 Mark Ebehard Saint Clair MI 52 114 1:06:34 10:43/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stan Virkler Remington IN 59 16 48:56 7:53/M
2 Art Steiber Pleasant Ridge MI 56 23 49:43 8:00/M
3 Kurt Wilfinger Macomb MI 55 29 50:38 8:09/M
4 Steven Minich Livonia MI 58 62 57:25 9:15/M
5 Ronald Ramirez Southfield MI 55 77 59:40 9:36/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Frank Heaphy Grosse Pointe MI 62 46 55:06 8:52/M
2 Marty Moran Sterling Heights MI 62 84 1:01:01 9:50/M
3 Lawrence John Grosse Pointe MI 63 93 1:02:06 10:00/M
4 Darryl Newman Livonia MI 63 118 1:07:19 10:50/M
5 Gerald Gillikin Chelsea MI 64 139 1:16:42 12:21/M
6 Richard Kroopnick West Bloomfield MI 64 143 1:18:59 12:43/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Frank Bach Detroit MI 65 142 1:18:00 12:34/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ed Demerly Bloomfield Hills MI 72 95 1:02:22 10:03/M
2 Gerry St.germain Windsor 70 126 1:09:34 11:12/M
3 Giles Wilborn Grosse Pointe MI 73 150 1:40:51 16:14/M

Detroit, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.