2014 NCAA D1 Track and Field Championships - Complete Results

back to results

Jun. 12, 2014

2014 NCAA D1 Track and Field Championships - Complete Results
University of Oregon
Eugene, OR
Provided by Flash Results
June 11-14, 2014


Day 1 Women

Event 21 Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
American: A 10.49 7/16/1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC
College Best: C 10.78 6/3/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
NCAA Meet: M 10.78 6/3/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 2.3
1 Remona Burchell JR Alabama 10.95Q
2 Shayla Sanders SO Florida 11.12Q 11.118
3 Tynia Gaither JR USC 11.23q 11.229
4 Ashton Purvis JR Texas A&M 11.30
5 Tiffani McReynolds JR Baylor 11.32 11.311
6 Ashlee Abraham SR Ohio State 11.37 11.362
7 Rushell Harvey FR LSU 11.49
-- Dezerea Bryant JR Kentucky DNS
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.6
1 Morolake Akinosun SO Texas 11.04Q
2 Mahagony Jones SR Penn State 11.29Q
3 Aaliyah Brown FR Texas A&M 11.32 11.319
4 Katie Wise SO Indiana State 11.36
5 Chesna Sykes JR Ohio State 11.37 11.362
6 Gayon Evans SR MD-Eastern Shore 11.47
7 Shaina Harrison SO Syracuse 11.53
8 Alyssa McClure JR Miami 11.62
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 0.6
1 Jenna Prandini SO Oregon 11.11Q
2 Olivia Ekpone JR Texas A&M 11.12Q 11.114
3 Jennifer Madu SO Texas A&M 11.23q 11.229
4 Jessica Davis SR USC 11.31
5 Sharika Nelvis SR Ark State 11.34
6 Cierra White JR Texas Tech 11.38
7 Tristie Johnson SO Bethune-Cook 11.45
8 Ashley Marshall JR UC Davis 11.51

Event 23 Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
American: A 48.70 9/17/2006 Sanya Richards, US World Cup Team
College Best: C 50.03 5/18/2014 Courtney Okolo, Texas
NCAA Meet: M 50.10 6/11/2005 Monique Henderson, UCLA
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Robin Reynolds SO Florida 51.36Q
2 Briana Nelson SR Texas 51.40Q
3 Ebony Eutsey SR Florida 52.26
4 Shakima Wimbley FR Miami 52.61
5 Destinee Gause SO Florida 52.82
6 Madison Reynolds SO Oral Roberts 52.87
7 Felecia Majors FR Tennessee 53.63
8 Brianna Tate JR Arizona State 54.21
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Margaret Bamgbose SO Notre Dame 51.76Q
2 Michelle Brown SR Notre Dame 51.86Q
3 Kiara Porter JR VCU 52.06q
4 Chizoba Okodogbe SR Oregon 52.33
5 Shapri Romero SR Arizona 52.43
6 Vanessa Jones JR USC 52.45
7 Aaliyah Barnes FR Ohio State 54.03
-- Ashley Spencer JR Texas DNF
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Courtney Okolo SO Texas 50.78Q
2 Kendall Baisden FR Texas 51.67Q
3 Phyllis Francis SR Oregon 51.69q
4 Taylor Ellis-Watson FR Arkansas 52.48
5 Celina Emerson SR Connecticut 53.10
6 Raena Rhone JR Baylor 53.13
7 Breigh Jones SO Austin Peay 53.77
8 Angelica Whaley JR Kentucky 54.55

Event 24 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
American: A 1:56.40 8/11/1999 Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok
College Best: C 1:59.11 6/1/1990 Suzy Favor, Wisconsin
NCAA Meet: M 1:59.11 6/1/1990 Suzy Favor, Wisconsin
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Laura Roesler SR Oregon 2:02.60Q
58.940 (58.940) 2:02.594 (1:03.654)
2 Claudia Saunders SO Stanford 2:02.68Q
59.025 (59.025) 2:02.678 (1:03.654)
3 Sonia Gaskin SO Kansas State 2:04.37q
58.755 (58.755) 2:04.363 (1:05.608)
4 Megan Krumpoch SR Dartmouth 2:04.96q
59.349 (59.349) 2:04.960 (1:05.612)
5 Yanique Malcolm SR Alabama 2:05.05
58.276 (58.276) 2:05.043 (1:06.767)
6 Bre'Anna Smith SR Purdue 2:05.83
59.118 (59.118) 2:05.823 (1:06.705)
7 Andrea Keklak JR Georgetown 2:07.72
59.185 (59.185) 2:07.711 (1:08.526)
8 Katie Hoaldridge SR Texas 2:08.46
59.315 (59.315) 2:08.457 (1:09.142)
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Ejiroghene Okoro SR Iowa State 2:04.28Q
1:00.542 (1:00.542) 2:04.276 (1:03.734)
2 Amy Weissenbach SO Stanford 2:04.46Q
1:00.421 (1:00.421) 2:04.460 (1:04.040)
3 Ce'aira Brown SO Hampton 2:05.01
1:00.278 (1:00.278) 2:05.001 (1:04.723)
4 Katherine Camp SR Tulsa 2:05.36
1:00.433 (1:00.433) 2:05.353 (1:04.920)
5 Hanna Green FR Virginia Tech 2:05.45
1:00.650 (1:00.650) 2:05.443 (1:04.794)
6 Rosalie Waller SR Utah 2:06.45
1:00.378 (1:00.378) 2:06.449 (1:06.071)
7 Katie Borchers JR Ohio State 2:06.68
1:00.693 (1:00.693) 2:06.679 (1:05.986)
8 Thandi Stewart JR Miami 2:06.72
1:00.294 (1:00.294) 2:06.714 (1:06.420)
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Megan Malasarte SR Georgia 2:03.35Q
59.445 (59.445) 2:03.341 (1:03.896)
2 Alexis Panisse SO Tennessee 2:05.26Q
59.947 (59.947) 2:05.260 (1:05.313)
3 Annie Leblanc SO Oregon 2:05.29
59.840 (59.840) 2:05.282 (1:05.442)
4 Annette Eichenberger SR Air Force 2:05.82
59.975 (59.975) 2:05.817 (1:05.842)
5 Erika Veidis JR Harvard 2:06.03
59.556 (59.556) 2:06.026 (1:06.470)
6 Shea Martinez FR BYU 2:06.39
1:00.469 (1:00.469) 2:06.383 (1:05.914)
7 Paige Stratioti JR ND State 2:06.62
1:00.177 (1:00.177) 2:06.615 (1:06.438)
8 Chelsea Cox SR Georgetown 2:16.69
1:01.117 (1:01.117) 2:16.687 (1:15.570)

Event 26 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
2 Heats. Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 2 times
American: A 9:12.50 8/17/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
College Best: C 9:25.54 6/12/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
NCAA Meet: M 9:25.54 6/12/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Rachel Sorna SR Cornell 9:53.76Q
41.601 (41.601) 1:58.197 (1:16.597) 3:15.977 (1:17.780)
4:34.572 (1:18.596) 5:53.868 (1:19.297) 7:14.144 (1:20.276)
8:34.760 (1:20.617) 9:53.759 (1:19.000)
2 Shalaya Kipp SR Colorado 9:56.72Q
41.900 (41.900) 2:00.277 (1:18.377) 3:18.116 (1:17.840)
4:36.506 (1:18.390) 5:55.077 (1:18.572) 7:15.394 (1:20.317)
8:36.417 (1:21.024) 9:56.714 (1:20.297)
3 Rachel Johnson JR Baylor 9:57.27Q
42.097 (42.097) 2:00.282 (1:18.186) 3:18.193 (1:17.911)
4:36.550 (1:18.358) 5:55.100 (1:18.550) 7:15.358 (1:20.258)
8:36.287 (1:20.929) 9:57.264 (1:20.977)
4 Marisa Howard JR Boise State 9:58.45Q
42.425 (42.425) 2:01.033 (1:18.608) 3:19.576 (1:18.544)
4:38.264 (1:18.688) 5:58.674 (1:20.411) 7:21.784 (1:23.110)
8:45.170 (1:23.386) 9:58.444 (1:13.274)
5 Alexa Aragon SR Notre Dame 9:59.67Q
42.368 (42.368) 2:00.541 (1:18.174) 3:18.698 (1:18.157)
4:37.120 (1:18.423) 5:58.483 (1:21.363) 7:22.004 (1:23.522)
8:44.897 (1:22.894) 9:59.662 (1:14.765)
6 Jessica Kamilos SO Arkansas 10:01.06q
42.487 (42.487) 2:01.076 (1:18.589) 3:18.876 (1:17.800)
4:37.034 (1:18.158) 5:58.295 (1:21.262) 7:21.455 (1:23.160)
8:44.992 (1:23.537) 10:01.057 (1:16.066)
7 Pippa Woolven SO Florida State 10:07.99
42.015 (42.015) 2:00.590 (1:18.575) 3:18.642 (1:18.053)
4:37.787 (1:19.145) 5:59.000 (1:21.214) 7:22.380 (1:23.381)
8:44.973 (1:22.593) 10:07.981 (1:23.009)
8 Megan Patrignelli SR Oregon 10:12.29
42.720 (42.720) 2:00.929 (1:18.210) 3:19.755 (1:18.827)
4:40.874 (1:21.120) 6:04.390 (1:23.517) 7:30.146 (1:25.756)
8:54.157 (1:24.012) 10:12.285 (1:18.128)
9 Victoria Voronko JR E. Michigan 10:12.83
42.556 (42.556) 2:00.844 (1:18.289) 3:19.192 (1:18.348)
4:37.574 (1:18.382) 5:58.543 (1:20.970) 7:22.680 (1:24.137)
8:49.016 (1:26.337) 10:12.826 (1:23.810)
10 Tansey Lystad SO Portland 10:20.02
43.037 (43.037) 2:01.702 (1:18.665) 3:20.694 (1:18.992)
4:41.543 (1:20.850) 6:05.136 (1:23.594) 7:31.147 (1:26.011)
8:56.879 (1:25.733) 10:20.020 (1:23.141)
11 Cornelia Griesche SO Miss State 10:20.92
42.283 (42.283) 2:00.720 (1:18.437) 3:20.381 (1:19.662)
4:42.000 (1:21.619) 6:07.006 (1:25.007) 7:34.150 (1:27.145)
9:01.220 (1:27.070) 10:20.917 (1:19.697)
12 Mackenzie Chojnacky JR Toledo 10:24.85
42.242 (42.242) 2:01.317 (1:19.076) 3:20.837 (1:19.520)
4:42.319 (1:21.482) 6:06.710 (1:24.391) 7:33.154 (1:26.445)
9:00.286 (1:27.132) 10:24.847 (1:24.562)
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Leah O'Connor JR Michigan State 10:00.83Q
41.470 (41.470) 1:58.998 (1:17.528) 3:18.253 (1:19.256)
4:38.909 (1:20.656) 5:59.560 (1:20.652) 7:21.089 (1:21.529)
8:42.047 (1:20.959) 10:00.827 (1:18.780)
2 Grace Heymsfield SR Arkansas 10:03.34Q
41.588 (41.588) 1:59.046 (1:17.458) 3:18.208 (1:19.163)
4:38.849 (1:20.641) 5:59.577 (1:20.729) 7:21.231 (1:21.654)
8:43.405 (1:22.174) 10:03.336 (1:19.932)
3 Maya Rehberg FR Iona 10:05.07Q
42.427 (42.427) 2:00.418 (1:17.991) 3:19.533 (1:19.116)
4:40.007 (1:20.474) 6:01.202 (1:21.195) 7:23.773 (1:22.572)
8:46.255 (1:22.482) 10:05.069 (1:18.815)
4 Sarah Martinelli SR West Virginia 10:05.27Q
42.729 (42.729) 2:00.396 (1:17.667) 3:19.215 (1:18.819)
4:39.776 (1:20.562) 6:01.246 (1:21.470) 7:24.161 (1:22.915)
8:47.378 (1:23.217) 10:05.264 (1:17.887)
5 Liberty Miller JR Washington 10:05.40Q
42.201 (42.201) 2:00.184 (1:17.984) 3:19.092 (1:18.909)
4:39.656 (1:20.564) 6:01.038 (1:21.383) 7:23.592 (1:22.555)
8:47.629 (1:24.037) 10:05.396 (1:17.767)
6 Tova Magnusson FR SMU 10:07.98q
41.948 (41.948) 1:59.522 (1:17.574) 3:18.757 (1:19.236)
4:39.306 (1:20.549) 6:00.649 (1:21.344) 7:23.422 (1:22.773)
8:47.302 (1:23.881) 10:07.974 (1:20.672)
7 Madelin Talbert SO Lipscomb 10:13.70
41.652 (41.652) 1:59.321 (1:17.669) 3:18.594 (1:19.274)
4:39.401 (1:20.807) 6:00.901 (1:21.500) 7:25.091 (1:24.190)
8:51.744 (1:26.654) 10:13.699 (1:21.955)
8 Andrea Harrison JR BYU 10:23.81
42.479 (42.479) 2:00.036 (1:17.558) 3:19.369 (1:19.333)
4:40.082 (1:20.714) 6:04.486 (1:24.404) 7:31.992 (1:27.507)
9:01.133 (1:29.141) 10:23.809 (1:22.677)
9 Catie Arrigoni SO E. Washington 10:24.66
42.342 (42.342) 2:01.014 (1:18.673) 3:21.138 (1:20.124)
4:45.320 (1:24.183) 6:10.148 (1:24.828) 7:37.188 (1:27.040)
9:04.324 (1:27.137) 10:24.654 (1:20.330)
10 Alex Leptich SR Michigan 10:34.81
42.155 (42.155) 2:01.554 (1:19.400) 3:24.748 (1:23.194)
4:49.155 (1:24.407) 6:14.421 (1:25.267) 7:42.462 (1:28.042)
9:08.716 (1:26.254) 10:34.803 (1:26.088)
11 Kristen Zillmer SR Illinois State 10:42.86
41.908 (41.908) 1:59.962 (1:18.055) 3:19.745 (1:19.783)
4:42.156 (1:22.412) 6:10.783 (1:28.627) 7:41.356 (1:30.574)
9:12.722 (1:31.366) 10:42.86 (1:30.14)
12 Tori Gerlach SO Penn State 10:51.17
42.286 (42.286) 1:59.853 (1:17.568) 3:19.702 (1:19.849)
4:43.152 (1:23.451) 6:10.200 (1:27.048) 7:42.179 (1:31.980)
9:17.072 (1:34.893) 10:51.170 (1:34.099)

Event 30 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
American: A 52.47 9/1/2011 Lashinda Demus, Nike
College Best: C 53.21 6/7/2013 Kori Carter, Stanford
NCAA Meet: M 53.21 6/7/2013 Kori Carter, Stanford
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Shamier Little FR Texas A&M 55.58Q
2 Nikita Tracey SR LSU 56.44Q 56.435
3 Eseroghene Okoro SR Iowa State 56.67q
4 Jade Miller FR Harvard 57.91
5 Jesica Ejesieme SR Illinois 58.34
6 Kayla Stueckle SR Washington 58.84
7 Evann Thompson SO Pittsburgh 58.89
8 Evonne Britton SR Penn State 59.98
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Kendra Harrison JR Kentucky 55.56Q
2 Chanice Chase SO LSU 57.14Q
3 Leah Nugent JR Kentucky 57.15q
4 Gianna Woodruff JR Washington 57.74
5 Alexis Franklin SO Ohio State 58.08
6 Danielle Dowie SR Texas 58.18
7 Kaila Barber JR Notre Dame 1:00.84
8 Chastity Stewart JR North Texas 1:07.90
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Janeil Bellille SR Texas A&M 56.44Q 56.435
2 Kiah Seymour SO Penn State 57.24Q
3 Nnenya Hailey FR Arizona 57.40
4 Autumne Franklin SO Harvard 57.48
5 Amalie Iuel FR USC 59.74
6 Tyler Brockington SO South Carolina 59.92
7 Melissa Gonzalez SO Texas 1:01.28
8 Montayla Holder SO Iowa 1:01.70

Event 31 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
American: A 40.82 8/10/2012 National Team, Olympic Team
College Best: C 42.36 6/12/2009 Texas A&M, Texas A&M
NCAA Meet: M 42.36 6/12/2009 Texas A&M, Texas A&M
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 USC 43.08Q
1) Loudia Laarman SR 2) Jessica Davis SR
3) Alexis Faulknor SO 4) Tynia Gaither JR
2 Florida 43.26Q
1) Robin Reynolds SO 2) Shayla Sanders SO
3) Destinee Gause SO 4) Ebony Eutsey SR
3 UCF 44.45
1) Kirsten Nieuwendam JR 2) Christal Peterson JR
3) Jen Clayton SR 4) J'Nea Bellamy FR
4 South Carolina 44.54
1) Tyler Brockington SO 2) Tamera Harris JR
3) Ahty Johnson JR 4) Alexis Murphy SO
5 Kennesaw State 44.90
1) Martina Cernochova FR 2) Alicia Whittle SO
3) Maileka Slayton FR 4) Hannah Wood SO
6 Iowa 45.02
1) Lake Kwaza SO 2) Elexis Guster FR
3) Montayla Holder SO 4) Brittany Brown FR
7 UTEP 45.03
1) Anna-Kay James JR 2) Janice Jackson SR
3) Aiyanna Stiverne FR 4) Florence Uwakwe FR
-- Indiana State DNF
1) Demetra Camble SO 2) Katie Wise SO
3) Alethia Marrero FR 4) Chidera Obasih SO
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Ohio State 43.94Q
1) Aliyah Everson SO 2) Aaliyah Barnes FR
3) Chesna Sykes JR 4) Ashlee Abraham SR
2 LSU 43.95Q
1) Jasmin Stowers SR 2) Rushell Harvey FR
3) Jada Martin FR 4) Nataliyah Friar FR
3 Baylor 44.32
1) Kehri Jones JR 2) Ashley Fields SO
3) Alyssa Nichols SR 4) Justise Dayries SO
4 Cal St. Northridge 44.38
1) Leshel Vines JR 2) Hafsatu Kamara SR
3) Lexis Lambert SO 4) Marie Veale SO
5 Arizona State 44.75
1) Asiah Gooden SR 2) Brianna Tate JR
3) Alycia Herring SR 4) LaTroya Franklin FR
6 TCU 44.92
1) Iphona Paiement FR 2) Sabrina Moore FR
3) Judy Emeodi FR 4) Lorraine Ugen SR
-- Kansas DNF
1) Alisha Keys SR 2) Diamond Dixon SR
3) Tianna Valentine SO 4) Sydney Conley SO
-- Oregon DNF
1) Sasha Wallace FR 2) Phyllis Francis SR
3) Jenna Prandini SO 4) Christian Brennan FR
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Texas A&M 43.44Q
1) Jennifer Madu SO 2) Ashton Purvis JR
3) Kamaria Brown JR 4) Olivia Ekpone JR
2 Texas 43.69Q
1) Morgan Snow JR 2) Kendall Baisden FR
3) Courtney Okolo SO 4) Morolake Akinosun SO
3 Alabama 43.76q
1) Quanesha Burks FR 2) Remona Burchell JR
3) Dominique Kimpel JR 4) Sarah Thomas JR
4 Florida State 44.17q
1) Marecia Pemberton SR 2) Anne Zagre JR
3) Der'Renae Freeman SO 4) Kali Davis-White FR
5 Kentucky 45.05
1) Dominique Booker JR 2) Kenyattia Hackworth JR
3) Kayla Parker SR 4) Sha'Keela Saunders FR
6 Western Kentucky 45.11
1) Sandra Akachukwu FR 2) Gelela Cooley SR
3) Chioma Agwunobi JR 4) Carrol Hardy FR
7 Missouri State 46.00
1) Chelsey Borders JR 2) Pernell Joseph SR
3) Althia Maximilien JR 4) Shavonne Husbands SO
8 East Carolina 47.06
1) Tania Minkins SR 2) Tyshonda Hawkins JR
3) Erin Tucker SR 4) Jasmine Dawson FR

Event 35 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Two flights. One pit. Random draw
30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
American: A 7.49m 5/22/1994 Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda
College Best: C 6.99m 5/4/1985 Jackie Joyner, UCLA
NCAA Meet: M 6.94m 6/5/1987 Shelia Echols, LSU
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Flight 1
1 Sha'Keela Saunders FR Kentucky 6.43m 1.4 21-01.25
6.24m(1.3) FOUL 6.43m(1.4) 6.24m(1.8) 6.24m(1.5) 6.38m(1.6)
2 Kylie Price JR UCLA 6.43m 0.9 21-01.25
6.04m(1.3) 6.20m(3.1) 5.96m(1.7) 6.43m(0.9) 6.02m(1.2) 5.92m(2.3)
3 Chanice Porter SO Georgia 6.32m 2.4 20-09.00
6.26m(2.6) 6.32m(2.4) 6.29m(2.1) 6.25m(1.8) 6.23m(2.3) 6.23m(3.0)
4 Jazmin McCoy FR Nebraska 6.31m 2.4 20-08.50
6.07m(2.3) 6.05m(2.7) 6.31m(2.4) 5.79m(1.3) 5.98m(1.6) 6.03m(0.4)
5 Zinnia Miller SR Iowa 6.25m 1.7 20-06.25
6.25m(1.7) 6.16m(2.4) 6.22m(2.7) FOUL FOUL(3.5) FOUL
6 Whitney Fountain JR Clemson 6.17m 2.7 20-03.00
6.17m(2.7) 6.12m(1.9) 6.14m(2.1)
7 Jen Clayton SR UCF 6.15m 2.1 20-02.25
5.90m(1.2) 6.15m(2.1) FOUL
8 Mollie Gribbin SO Nebraska 6.13m 4.8 20-01.50
5.81m(2.5) 6.00m(1.3) 6.13m(4.8)
9 Quanesha Burks FR Alabama 6.12m 2.0 20-01.00
5.89m(2.7) 5.89m(1.3) 6.12m(2.0)
10 Julienne McKee SR Georgia Tech 6.09m 2.5 19-11.75
6.09m(2.5) FOUL 5.66m(2.6)
11 Der'Renae Freeman SO Florida State 5.97m 1.3 19-07.00
5.97m(1.3) FOUL 5.92m(1.8)
12 Kenyattia Hackworth JR Kentucky 5.97m 2.2 19-07.00
FOUL 5.97m(2.2) FOUL
Flight 2
1 Jenna Prandini SO Oregon 6.55m 1.2 21-06.00
6.38m(2.4) 6.43m(1.6) PASS FOUL 6.55m(1.2) PASS
2 Lorraine Ugen SR TCU 6.40m 2.2 21-00.00
6.40m(2.2) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 6.09m(1.9)
3 Sydney Conley SO Kansas 6.30m 2.0 20-08.00
6.25m(1.9) 6.06m(2.0) 6.30m(2.0) FOUL 6.16m(1.3) 6.26m(1.1)
4 Je'Nia Sears JR Fresno State 6.20m 1.6 20-04.25
FOUL 6.20m(1.6) 5.83m(1.8) 6.06m(1.3) FOUL 6.10m(2.0)
5 Brittany Owens SO Louisville 6.18m 1.0 20-03.50
6.18m(1.0) 6.16m(2.0) FOUL
6 Roseanne Erickson JR Kent State 6.17m 1.3 20-03.00
6.16m(1.9) FOUL 6.17m(1.3)
7 Nataliyah Friar FR LSU 6.15m 2.1 20-02.25
6.15m(2.1) 6.12m(1.8) 5.88m(1.3)
8 Tamara Myers JR Arkansas 6.15m 1.7 20-02.25
6.15m(1.7) 6.01m(3.0) 6.07m(1.5)
9 Erica Twiss SR Kansas State 6.14m 2.0 20-01.75
5.97m(1.7) 5.70m(1.1) 6.14m(2.0)
10 Brittney Howell SR Penn State 6.10m 1.6 20-00.25
6.08m(1.3) FOUL 6.10m(1.6)
11 Tierra Williams FR Nebraska 6.02m 1.7 19-09.00
FOUL 6.02m(1.7) 5.95m(2.2)
12 Krystal Wharton JR UNLV 5.42m 2.1 17-09.50
FOUL 5.42m(2.1) FOUL

Event 39 Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Two flights. Random draw
30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
American: A 75.73m 6/22/2013 Amanda Bingson, Nike
College Best: C 72.94m 4/13/2007 Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia
NCAA Meet: M 70.72m 6/8/2007 Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Julia Ratcliffe SO Princeton 66.88m 219-05
58.52m 63.90m 65.39m 66.04m 66.88m 64.18m
2 Emily Hunsucker SR Colorado 64.83m 212-08
62.02m 64.59m FOUL FOUL 62.25m 64.83m
3 Denise Hinton SR LSU 64.25m 210-09
59.73m 63.09m 63.29m 60.27m 60.87m 64.25m
4 Melissa Kurzdorfer SR Penn State 62.65m 205-06
62.65m FOUL FOUL 61.07m 58.48m 60.51m
5 Lauren Stuart SR N. Arizona 61.74m 202-07
59.53m 61.74m FOUL
6 Elizabeth Tepe SR Georgia 61.60m 202-01
FOUL 58.07m 61.60m
7 Jessica Ramsey SR W. Kentucky 60.56m 198-08
55.33m FOUL 60.56m
8 Lea Johnson SO Miami 59.90m 196-06
FOUL 56.82m 59.90m
9 Nia Barnes JR Alabama 57.11m 187-04
57.11m FOUL 56.23m
10 Beckie Famurewa SO Kentucky 56.27m 184-07
56.27m FOUL 53.02m
11 Brea Garrett JR Texas A&M 54.65m 179-03
54.65m FOUL FOUL
-- Katja Vangsnes SO Florida State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 Brooke Pleger JR Bowling Gree 64.48m 211-06
62.74m 64.48m 64.34m FOUL 62.32m 62.00m
2 Brittany Funk SR Akron 64.29m 210-11
64.14m 62.07m FOUL 64.29m FOUL FOUL
3 Jillian Weir JR Oregon 63.88m 209-07
60.53m 61.13m 63.88m 58.35m 63.36m 59.60m
4 Sara Savatovic SO Kansas State 63.80m 209-04
61.24m 59.10m 63.80m 60.79m 60.29m 63.05m
5 Erin Atkinson SR Baylor 63.01m 206-09
62.55m 63.01m FOUL FOUL 60.75m 59.21m
6 Kayla Kovar SR So. Utah 62.30m 204-05
59.77m FOUL 62.30m
7 Veronica Grizzle SR Nebraska 62.13m 203-10
58.90m 58.73m 62.13m
8 Devin Stanford JR Minnesota 60.44m 198-03
60.44m 58.38m FOUL
9 Alexis Cooks JR Akron 59.23m 194-04
58.49m 59.07m 59.23m
10 Meagan McKee SR Fresno State 58.22m 191-00
58.22m 57.43m FOUL
11 Jianna Williams JR Illinois State 57.22m 187-09
57.22m 55.79m 56.64m
12 Hayli Bozarth SR Boise State 55.82m 183-02
FOUL 55.82m FOUL

Event 40 Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Two flights. Random draw
30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
American: A 66.67m 6/25/2010 Kara Patterson, Asics
College Best: C 61.82m 6/13/2004 Irina Kharun, Indiana
NCAA Meet: M 61.82m 6/13/2004 Irina Kharun, Indiana
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Laura Loht SR Penn State 54.41m 178-06
45.83m 52.78m FOUL 48.97m 54.41m 49.12m
2 Freya Jones SO Georgia 53.07m 174-01
43.42m 53.07m FOUL 51.36m FOUL 49.35m
3 Hannah Carson SO Texas Tech 52.45m 172-01
47.69m 52.45m FOUL 49.37m FOUL 49.29m
4 Elizabeth Herrs SO Oklahoma 50.60m 166-00
41.95m 41.58m 50.60m
5 Eva Vivod FR Virginia Tech 49.06m 160-11
49.06m FOUL 44.86m
6 Nika Ouellette SR Vermont 48.82m 160-02
48.82m 45.90m 42.39m
7 Tiffany Hellstrom SR Weber State 48.41m 158-10
48.41m 44.29m FOUL
8 Hailey Twietmeyer SR Missouri 47.66m 156-04
46.85m 47.43m 47.66m
9 Emma Murillo JR E. Washington 47.63m 156-03
47.63m FOUL 45.00m
10 Liz Brenner SO Oregon 47.31m 155-02
44.07m 47.31m 43.68m
11 Kelsey Hay SO Penn 47.28m 155-01
44.82m 47.28m 45.94m
-- Hannah Mayer JR Harvard FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 Fawn Miller JR Florida 58.13m 190-08
57.47m 58.13m 54.18m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Avione Allgood SO Oklahoma 55.59m 182-04
50.94m 53.78m 49.28m 55.59m 54.59m 52.65m
3 Victoria Paterra SR Miami (Ohio) 55.54m 182-03
52.40m 55.54m 55.06m FOUL 52.93m FOUL
4 Maggie Malone SO Nebraska 55.24m 181-03
FOUL 54.12m 50.19m 52.88m 55.24m 46.10m
5 Sabine Kopplin SO Virginia Tech 52.84m 173-04
52.84m FOUL 50.05m 51.14m 52.45m 51.00m
6 Brianna Bain JR Stanford 52.35m 171-09
47.28m 47.93m 52.35m 48.09m 51.17m FOUL
7 Jessie Merckle SO Wake Forest 48.84m 160-03
48.84m FOUL FOUL
8 Rebekah Wales FR LSU 46.99m 154-02
42.65m 46.12m 46.99m
9 Amethyst Boyd JR Arkansas 46.07m 151-02
46.07m FOUL FOUL
10 Danielle Plank FR Kansas State 45.56m 149-06
44.03m 45.56m 45.08m
11 Ashley Kowalewski SR Oklahoma 44.59m 146-03
44.07m FOUL 44.59m
12 Marija Vucenovic SO Florida 43.45m 142-07
FOUL FOUL 43.45m

Women - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Oregon 13 2) Florida 10
2) Princeton 10 4) Colorado 8
4) Kentucky 8 4) Oklahoma 8
4) Nebraska 8 8) Georgia 7
9) Bowling Green 6 9) UCLA 6
9) Miami (Ohio) 6 12) Akron 5
12) TCU 5 14) Penn State 4
14) LSU 4 16) Virginia Tech 2
16) Kansas State 2 16) Kansas 2
19) Iowa 1 19) Texas Tech 1
19) Baylor 1

Men - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Oregon 15 2) Texas 11.50
3) Mississippi 10 4) Oklahoma State 8
4) Akron 8 4) Cornell 8
7) Tennessee 6 7) Georgia 6
7) Wisconsin 6 10) Texas Tech 5
10) Eastern Illinois 5 10) UTSA 5
13) Auburn 4 14) Minnesota 3.50
14) Texas A&M 3.50 16) Stanford 3
16) Florida 3 18) Colorado 2
18) Virginia 2 20) Rice 1.50
21) Illinois State 1



Day 1 Men
Event 1 Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
American: A 9.69 9/20/2009 Tyson Gay, Adidas
College Best: C 9.89 6/10/2011 Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State
NCAA Meet: M 9.89 6/10/2011 Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 2.2
1 Trayvon Bromell FR Baylor 9.92Q
2 Aaron Brown SR USC 10.10Q
3 Desmond Lawrence SR N. Carolina A&T 10.12q 10.113
4 Senoj-Jay Givans FR Texas 10.15
5 Raheem Mostert JR Purdue 10.22
6 Reggie Lewis JR Clemson 10.23
7 Everett Walker SR Baylor 10.27 10.261
8 Cejhae Greene FR Florida State 10.30
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 2.3
1 Justin Walker SR Northwestern St 10.12Q 10.113
2 Clayton Vaughn JR UT-Arlington 10.12Q 10.114
3 Antwan Wright SO Florida 10.13q 10.123
4 Aaron Ernest JR LSU 10.13 10.129
5 Darrell Wesh SR Virginia Tech 10.21 10.201
6 Bryce Robinson SO Tulsa 10.21 10.206
7 Nic Bowens JR Utah State 10.27 10.268
8 John Teeters SO Okla State 10.35
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 0.6
1 Dentarius Locke SR Florida State 10.13Q 10.128
2 Shavez Hart JR Texas A&M 10.18Q
3 Johnathan Smith SR Georgia 10.27 10.266
4 Prezel Hardy, Jr. SR Texas A&M 10.28
5 Tevin Hester SO Clemson 10.31
6 BeeJay Lee JR USC 10.38
7 Ronnie Baker SO TCU 10.74
-- Chris Royster SR South Carolina DNF

Event 3 Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
American: A 43.18 8/26/1999 Michael Johnson, Nike
College Best: C 44.00 6/6/1992 Quincy Watts, USC
NCAA Meet: M 44.00 6/6/1992 Quincy Watts, USC
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Deon Lendore JR Texas A&M 45.18Q
2 Hugh Graham, Jr JR Florida 45.83Q
3 Cass Brown-Stewart SR Steph F. Austin 46.20
4 Zack Bilderback SO Texas 46.28
5 Carlyle Roudette SR Texas A&M 46.36
6 Aldrich Bailey, Jr. SO Texas A&M 46.71
7 Je'von Hutchison SR Hampton 46.97
8 DJ Zahn JR Illinois 47.30
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Brycen Spratling SR Pittsburgh 45.41Q 45.401
2 Vernon Norwood JR LSU 45.52Q
3 Najee Glass SO Florida 45.56q
4 Christopher Giesting JR Notre Dame 45.68q
5 Patrick Feeney SR Notre Dame 45.88
6 Cody Rush SO Nebraska 46.30
7 Clinton Collins SR North Texas 46.37
8 Errol Nolan SR Houston 47.67
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Mike Berry SR Oregon 45.41Q 45.410
2 James Harris SR Florida State 45.75Q
3 Bralon Taplin JR Texas A&M 45.81
4 Braxton Klavins JR SIU-Edwardsville 46.40
5 Arman Hall SO Florida 46.66
6 Lamar Bruton FR Ohio State 46.70
7 Emmanuel Tugumisirize SR Mid. Tenn. St 47.05
-- Michael Cherry FR Florida State DNS

Event 4 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
American: A 1:42.60 8/28/1985 Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC
College Best: C 1:44.3h 6/10/1966 Jim Ryun, Kansas
NCAA Meet: M 1:44.70 6/1/1990 Mark Everett, Florida
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Keffri Neal JR Kentucky 1:49.30Q
54.473 (54.473) 1:49.295 (54.822)
2 Ryan Schnulle SO Florida 1:49.48Q
54.832 (54.832) 1:49.472 (54.640)
3 Edward Kemboi JR Iowa State 1:49.68
54.740 (54.740) 1:49.677 (54.938)
4 Jesse Jorgensen JR Wash State 1:50.01
54.721 (54.721) 1:50.010 (55.290)
5 Grant Grosvenor JR Montana State 1:50.62
55.020 (55.020) 1:50.620 (55.601)
6 Andres Arroyo FR Florida 1:51.02
54.604 (54.604) 1:51.013 (56.410)
7 Dylan Capwell FR Monmouth 1:51.18
54.807 (54.807) 1:51.171 (56.364)
8 Alex Amankwah JR Alabama 1:51.43
54.286 (54.286) 1:51.430 (57.144)
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Chris Low JR Long Beach St 1:48.34Q
53.599 (53.599) 1:48.331 (54.732)
2 Derrick Daigre JR Washington 1:48.77Q
53.121 (53.121) 1:48.768 (55.648)
3 Boru Guyota SR Oregon 1:48.87
53.357 (53.357) 1:48.869 (55.512)
4 Sean Obinwa SR Florida 1:48.98
52.954 (52.954) 1:48.975 (56.022)
5 Hector Hernandez SO Texas A&M 1:49.02
52.831 (52.831) 1:49.015 (56.184)
6 Joe McAsey SO Illinois 1:49.67
53.492 (53.492) 1:49.666 (56.174)
7 Nick Hartle SO UCLA 1:49.83
53.397 (53.397) 1:49.821 (56.424)
8 Harry McFann SR Columbia 1:50.16
53.229 (53.229) 1:50.159 (56.930)
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Brandon McBride SO Miss State 1:48.09Q
51.825 (51.825) 1:48.082 (56.257)
2 Patrick Rono JR Arkansas 1:48.20Q
52.101 (52.101) 1:48.193 (56.092)
3 Luke Lefebure JR Stanford 1:48.46q
52.331 (52.331) 1:48.454 (56.124)
4 Eliud Rutto SO Mid. Tenn. St 1:48.57q
51.962 (51.962) 1:48.565 (56.604)
5 Tomas Squella JR Arkansas 1:49.52
52.998 (52.998) 1:49.513 (56.516)
6 Otniel Teixeira SO Florida State 1:49.59
52.807 (52.807) 1:49.583 (56.776)
7 Henry Tufnell JR Brown 1:50.33
52.378 (52.378) 1:50.322 (57.944)
8 Samuel Ellison SR Villanova 1:51.07
52.174 (52.174) 1:51.061 (58.888)

Event 8 Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
Final only. Random draw. Double waterfall. 2/3 (16/8) on main
American: A 26:48.00 9/16/2011 Galen Rupp, Nike
College Best: C 27:08.49 5/1/2010 Sam Chelanga, Liberty
NCAA Meet: M 28:01.30 6/1/1979 Suleiman Nyambui, Texas-El Paso
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Edward Cheserek FR Oregon 28:30.18
1:08.968 (1:08.968) 2:18.802 (1:09.834) 3:26.161 (1:07.360)
4:32.938 (1:06.778) 5:39.744 (1:06.806) 6:46.726 (1:06.982)
7:54.274 (1:07.549) 9:01.832 (1:07.558) 10:09.262 (1:07.430)
11:17.165 (1:07.904) 12:25.138 (1:07.973) 13:33.876 (1:08.739)
14:42.556 (1:08.680) 15:51.964 (1:09.409) 17:01.812 (1:09.848)
18:11.857 (1:10.045) 19:21.650 (1:09.794) 20:32.248 (1:10.599)
21:42.518 (1:10.270) 22:52.513 (1:09.995) 24:03.865 (1:11.353)
25:14.713 (1:10.849) 26:26.038 (1:11.325) 27:37.014 (1:10.976)
28:30.179 (53.165)
2 Shadrack Kipchirchir SR Okla State 28:32.31
1:09.302 (1:09.302) 2:19.138 (1:09.836) 3:26.344 (1:07.207)
4:33.193 (1:06.849) 5:39.998 (1:06.805) 6:46.957 (1:06.960)
7:54.454 (1:07.498) 9:01.993 (1:07.539) 10:09.499 (1:07.507)
11:17.385 (1:07.886) 12:25.398 (1:08.014) 13:34.131 (1:08.733)
14:42.783 (1:08.652) 15:52.176 (1:09.394) 17:02.024 (1:09.849)
18:12.040 (1:10.016) 19:21.784 (1:09.745) 20:32.467 (1:10.683)
21:42.669 (1:10.203) 22:52.676 (1:10.007) 24:04.038 (1:11.363)
25:14.878 (1:10.840) 26:26.218 (1:11.341) 27:37.143 (1:10.925)
28:32.303 (55.161)
3 Mohammed Ahmed SR Wisconsin 28:43.82
1:08.205 (1:08.205) 2:17.853 (1:09.649) 3:25.399 (1:07.546)
4:32.638 (1:07.240) 5:39.466 (1:06.828) 6:46.472 (1:07.006)
7:54.065 (1:07.594) 9:01.571 (1:07.506) 10:08.993 (1:07.423)
11:16.927 (1:07.934) 12:24.953 (1:08.027) 13:33.673 (1:08.720)
14:42.268 (1:08.596) 15:51.770 (1:09.502) 17:01.596 (1:09.826)
18:11.687 (1:10.091) 19:21.502 (1:09.815) 20:32.110 (1:10.609)
21:42.083 (1:09.974) 22:52.408 (1:10.325) 24:03.687 (1:11.280)
25:16.018 (1:12.332) 26:27.645 (1:11.627) 27:36.792 (1:09.147)
28:43.817 (1:07.025)
4 Kennedy Kithuka SR Texas Tech 28:46.21
1:07.992 (1:07.992) 2:17.578 (1:09.586) 3:25.218 (1:07.641)
4:32.413 (1:07.195) 5:39.227 (1:06.815) 6:46.285 (1:07.059)
7:53.843 (1:07.559) 9:01.336 (1:07.493) 10:08.802 (1:07.466)
11:16.690 (1:07.889) 12:24.797 (1:08.107) 13:33.495 (1:08.699)
14:42.165 (1:08.670) 15:51.569 (1:09.405) 17:01.488 (1:09.919)
18:11.573 (1:10.085) 19:21.323 (1:09.750) 20:32.024 (1:10.702)
21:42.343 (1:10.320) 22:52.471 (1:10.128) 24:03.702 (1:11.231)
25:14.551 (1:10.850) 26:26.018 (1:11.468) 27:37.727 (1:11.709)
28:46.205 (1:08.479)
5 Trevor Dunbar SR Oregon 28:53.81
1:08.479 (1:08.479) 2:18.718 (1:10.240) 3:26.581 (1:07.863)
4:35.432 (1:08.851) 5:45.887 (1:10.455) 6:58.049 (1:12.163)
8:04.278 (1:06.230) 9:12.725 (1:08.447) 10:22.080 (1:09.355)
11:33.003 (1:10.923) 12:41.704 (1:08.702) 13:50.758 (1:09.055)
15:00.784 (1:10.026) 16:11.739 (1:10.955) 17:25.312 (1:13.573)
18:38.849 (1:13.538) 19:49.736 (1:10.887) 21:02.718 (1:12.982)
22:16.138 (1:13.420) 23:24.908 (1:08.770) 24:32.940 (1:08.033)
25:40.698 (1:07.759) 26:47.543 (1:06.845) 27:52.115 (1:04.572)
28:53.809 (1:01.695)
6 Jim Rosa JR Stanford 28:57.51
1:10.881 (1:10.881) 2:21.693 (1:10.813) 3:29.911 (1:08.218)
4:39.069 (1:09.159) 5:48.254 (1:09.185) 7:02.110 (1:13.856)
8:10.158 (1:08.048) 9:18.478 (1:08.320) 10:27.644 (1:09.167)
11:37.956 (1:10.312) 12:49.206 (1:11.250) 14:00.288 (1:11.082)
15:09.659 (1:09.372) 16:18.782 (1:09.123) 17:29.775 (1:10.994)
18:40.098 (1:10.324) 19:50.287 (1:10.189) 21:02.965 (1:12.679)
22:15.895 (1:12.930) 23:24.684 (1:08.790) 24:32.778 (1:08.095)
25:40.481 (1:07.703) 26:47.341 (1:06.860) 27:51.985 (1:04.645)
28:57.508 (1:05.524)
7 Joe Bosshard SR Colorado 29:01.23
1:09.691 (1:09.691) 2:20.044 (1:10.354) 3:27.512 (1:07.468)
4:35.607 (1:08.095) 5:45.993 (1:10.386) 6:57.812 (1:11.820)
8:04.043 (1:06.231) 9:12.462 (1:08.420) 10:21.834 (1:09.373)
11:32.723 (1:10.890) 12:41.479 (1:08.756) 13:50.555 (1:09.076)
15:00.532 (1:09.977) 16:11.512 (1:10.980) 17:25.504 (1:13.993)
18:38.550 (1:13.046) 19:49.850 (1:11.300) 21:02.921 (1:13.071)
22:16.316 (1:13.395) 23:25.111 (1:08.795) 24:33.146 (1:08.035)
25:40.927 (1:07.781) 26:48.384 (1:07.458) 27:58.292 (1:09.908)
29:01.223 (1:02.932)
8 Parker Stinson SR Oregon 29:01.39
1:09.440 (1:09.440) 2:19.796 (1:10.356) 3:27.357 (1:07.561)
4:33.831 (1:06.475) 5:40.218 (1:06.387) 6:47.200 (1:06.983)
7:54.714 (1:07.515) 9:02.608 (1:07.895) 10:13.133 (1:10.525)
11:25.108 (1:11.976) 12:39.392 (1:14.284) 13:50.939 (1:11.548)
15:00.869 (1:09.930) 16:11.959 (1:11.090) 17:25.400 (1:13.441)
18:38.354 (1:12.955) 19:49.663 (1:11.309) 21:03.132 (1:13.470)
22:16.400 (1:13.269) 23:25.366 (1:08.966) 24:33.383 (1:08.018)
25:41.166 (1:07.783) 26:48.606 (1:07.440) 27:58.556 (1:09.950)
29:01.386 (1:02.830)
9 Chris Bendtsen SR Princeton 29:14.86
1:10.233 (1:10.233) 2:21.013 (1:10.780) 3:29.404 (1:08.392)
4:38.549 (1:09.145) 5:47.803 (1:09.254) 7:01.896 (1:14.094)
8:09.808 (1:07.912) 9:18.101 (1:08.294) 10:26.944 (1:08.844)
11:36.764 (1:09.820) 12:46.349 (1:09.585) 13:55.853 (1:09.505)
15:06.658 (1:10.805) 16:18.288 (1:11.631) 17:30.121 (1:11.833)
18:40.785 (1:10.665) 19:50.793 (1:10.009) 21:03.405 (1:12.612)
22:16.623 (1:13.218) 23:25.580 (1:08.958) 24:35.762 (1:10.182)
25:48.769 (1:13.008) 27:00.897 (1:12.128) 28:11.785 (1:10.889)
29:14.859 (1:03.075)
10 Adam Bitchell SR New Mexico 29:16.79
1:10.598 (1:10.598) 2:20.573 (1:09.975) 3:28.304 (1:07.732)
4:36.559 (1:08.255) 5:46.696 (1:10.137) 6:59.666 (1:12.970)
8:06.234 (1:06.569) 9:15.878 (1:09.645) 10:26.733 (1:10.855)
11:37.000 (1:10.268) 12:46.543 (1:09.544) 13:56.125 (1:09.582)
15:06.878 (1:10.753) 16:18.533 (1:11.656) 17:29.951 (1:11.418)
18:40.576 (1:10.625) 19:50.591 (1:10.015) 21:03.589 (1:12.999)
22:16.697 (1:13.108) 23:25.895 (1:09.199) 24:36.013 (1:10.119)
25:48.490 (1:12.477) 27:00.649 (1:12.160) 28:11.533 (1:10.884)
29:16.784 (1:05.252)
11 John Mascari SO Indiana State 29:30.76
1:08.184 (1:08.184) 2:20.128 (1:11.944) 3:27.942 (1:07.815)
4:37.009 (1:09.068) 5:46.951 (1:09.942) 6:59.371 (1:12.420)
8:07.189 (1:07.819) 9:17.136 (1:09.947) 10:27.816 (1:10.680)
11:38.552 (1:10.736) 12:49.670 (1:11.119) 13:59.663 (1:09.994)
15:09.572 (1:09.909) 16:19.156 (1:09.585) 17:29.538 (1:10.383)
18:40.311 (1:10.773) 19:50.358 (1:10.048) 21:03.220 (1:12.862)
22:17.151 (1:13.931) 23:26.928 (1:09.778) 24:39.928 (1:13.000)
25:53.949 (1:14.021) 27:07.502 (1:13.553) 28:19.261 (1:11.760)
29:30.756 (1:11.495)
12 Jason Witt JR BYU 29:40.98
1:09.183 (1:09.183) 2:19.461 (1:10.279) 3:26.936 (1:07.475)
4:35.815 (1:08.880) 5:46.157 (1:10.342) 6:58.381 (1:12.225)
8:04.688 (1:06.307) 9:14.009 (1:09.322) 10:25.554 (1:11.545)
11:37.448 (1:11.895) 12:48.657 (1:11.209) 14:00.809 (1:12.153)
15:11.353 (1:10.545) 16:24.487 (1:13.134) 17:37.201 (1:12.715)
18:50.496 (1:13.295) 20:04.068 (1:13.572) 21:17.661 (1:13.594)
22:31.983 (1:14.323) 23:46.569 (1:14.586) 24:59.438 (1:12.870)
26:13.172 (1:13.734) 27:26.168 (1:12.997) 28:37.313 (1:11.145)
29:40.975 (1:03.663)
13 Andrew Springer SR Georgetown 29:41.96
1:10.098 (1:10.098) 2:20.783 (1:10.685) 3:29.088 (1:08.305)
4:37.930 (1:08.843) 5:46.855 (1:08.925) 7:00.006 (1:13.151)
8:07.073 (1:07.068) 9:16.357 (1:09.284) 10:27.372 (1:11.015)
11:38.208 (1:10.837) 12:49.601 (1:11.393) 14:01.069 (1:11.469)
15:11.652 (1:10.583) 16:24.217 (1:12.565) 17:36.910 (1:12.694)
18:50.161 (1:13.251) 20:03.766 (1:13.605) 21:17.436 (1:13.670)
22:31.646 (1:14.210) 23:46.365 (1:14.720) 24:59.130 (1:12.765)
26:12.923 (1:13.794) 27:25.968 (1:13.045) 28:36.207 (1:10.239)
29:41.952 (1:05.745)
14 Brian Atkinson SR Duke 29:48.11
1:11.107 (1:11.107) 2:21.262 (1:10.155) 3:29.691 (1:08.430)
4:38.835 (1:09.145) 5:48.037 (1:09.202) 7:01.362 (1:13.325)
8:10.396 (1:09.035) 9:18.895 (1:08.500) 10:28.073 (1:09.178)
11:38.499 (1:10.427) 12:49.894 (1:11.395) 14:01.653 (1:11.760)
15:13.147 (1:11.494) 16:24.752 (1:11.605) 17:37.432 (1:12.680)
18:50.732 (1:13.300) 20:04.366 (1:13.635) 21:17.795 (1:13.430)
22:32.223 (1:14.428) 23:46.153 (1:13.930) 24:58.924 (1:12.772)
26:12.742 (1:13.818) 27:26.359 (1:13.618) 28:37.042 (1:10.683)
29:48.106 (1:11.065)
15 Luke Caldwell SR New Mexico 29:48.64
1:10.453 (1:10.453) 2:20.376 (1:09.924) 3:28.033 (1:07.657)
4:36.358 (1:08.325) 5:46.458 (1:10.100) 6:59.323 (1:12.866)
8:05.408 (1:06.085) 9:13.249 (1:07.842) 10:22.283 (1:09.035)
11:33.238 (1:10.955) 12:42.084 (1:08.847) 13:51.340 (1:09.256)
15:01.093 (1:09.754) 16:12.198 (1:11.105) 17:25.655 (1:13.458)
18:39.061 (1:13.406) 19:50.086 (1:11.025) 21:03.378 (1:13.292)
22:16.985 (1:13.608) 23:28.876 (1:11.891) 24:47.214 (1:18.339)
26:06.067 (1:18.853) 27:22.593 (1:16.526) 28:38.768 (1:16.176)
29:48.640 (1:09.872)
16 Thomas Porter SR Virginia 29:50.74
1:11.324 (1:11.324) 2:21.941 (1:10.617) 3:30.328 (1:08.388)
4:39.480 (1:09.152) 5:48.610 (1:09.130) 7:02.345 (1:13.735)
8:12.465 (1:10.120) 9:22.608 (1:10.143) 10:32.340 (1:09.733)
11:43.251 (1:10.911) 12:54.160 (1:10.910) 14:06.197 (1:12.037)
15:19.323 (1:13.127) 16:32.520 (1:13.197) 17:45.639 (1:13.120)
18:59.802 (1:14.163) 20:12.473 (1:12.671) 21:26.484 (1:14.012)
22:37.959 (1:11.475) 23:50.863 (1:12.905) 25:06.426 (1:15.563)
26:20.767 (1:14.341) 27:33.114 (1:12.348) 28:42.797 (1:09.683)
29:50.734 (1:07.938)
17 Brandon Lord JR Georgia 30:11.96
1:09.859 (1:09.859) 2:20.325 (1:10.466) 3:28.578 (1:08.253)
4:37.567 (1:08.990) 5:47.179 (1:09.613) 7:00.850 (1:13.671)
8:10.333 (1:09.484) 9:20.199 (1:09.866) 10:30.708 (1:10.509)
11:42.417 (1:11.710) 12:53.496 (1:11.080) 14:05.517 (1:12.021)
15:18.292 (1:12.775) 16:30.523 (1:12.232) 17:43.023 (1:12.500)
18:56.537 (1:13.514) 20:10.558 (1:14.021) 21:24.693 (1:14.136)
22:39.901 (1:15.208) 23:55.501 (1:15.600) 25:10.934 (1:15.434)
26:26.534 (1:15.600) 27:42.128 (1:15.594) 28:58.406 (1:16.279)
30:11.959 (1:13.554)
18 Morsi Rayyan JR Michigan 30:17.87
1:10.777 (1:10.777) 2:21.513 (1:10.736) 3:29.777 (1:08.265)
4:38.705 (1:08.929) 5:47.831 (1:09.126) 7:01.468 (1:13.638)
8:12.263 (1:10.795) 9:23.805 (1:11.543) 10:35.442 (1:11.637)
11:48.079 (1:12.638) 13:01.124 (1:13.045) 14:14.769 (1:13.645)
15:28.632 (1:13.863) 16:42.527 (1:13.895) 17:57.663 (1:15.136)
19:12.752 (1:15.090) 20:27.887 (1:15.135) 21:42.575 (1:14.689)
22:57.101 (1:14.526) 24:11.573 (1:14.473) 25:26.663 (1:15.090)
26:40.996 (1:14.333) 27:53.887 (1:12.891) 29:06.778 (1:12.892)
30:17.868 (1:11.090)
19 Tyler Byrne JR Louisville 30:26.49
1:10.683 (1:10.683) 2:21.164 (1:10.481) 3:29.303 (1:08.139)
4:38.339 (1:09.037) 5:47.358 (1:09.020) 7:00.438 (1:13.080)
8:10.063 (1:09.626) 9:21.026 (1:10.963) 10:32.713 (1:11.688)
11:45.085 (1:12.372) 12:58.633 (1:13.549) 14:12.595 (1:13.962)
15:26.288 (1:13.693) 16:41.961 (1:15.674) 17:57.399 (1:15.439)
19:12.406 (1:15.007) 20:27.731 (1:15.325) 21:43.089 (1:15.359)
22:57.832 (1:14.743) 24:13.265 (1:15.434) 25:29.443 (1:16.179)
26:46.128 (1:16.685) 28:02.293 (1:16.165) 29:16.005 (1:13.713)
30:26.482 (1:10.477)
20 Chris Enriquez SO Long Beach St 30:48.70
1:10.913 (1:10.913) 2:21.430 (1:10.518) 3:30.109 (1:08.680)
4:39.259 (1:09.150) 5:48.389 (1:09.130) 7:01.238 (1:12.849)
8:10.778 (1:09.540) 9:20.593 (1:09.815) 10:30.958 (1:10.366)
11:42.701 (1:11.743) 12:53.891 (1:11.190) 14:05.581 (1:11.690)
15:18.338 (1:12.758) 16:30.873 (1:12.535) 17:43.878 (1:13.005)
18:58.151 (1:14.274) 20:13.131 (1:14.980) 21:17.785 (1:04.655)
22:48.160 (1:30.375) 24:11.038 (1:22.879) 25:30.848 (1:19.810)
26:51.324 (1:20.477) 28:10.943 (1:19.619) 29:30.743 (1:19.800)
30:48.696 (1:17.954)
21 Martin Hehir JR Syracuse 31:17.94
1:09.544 (1:09.544) 2:19.916 (1:10.372) 3:27.768 (1:07.853)
4:36.506 (1:08.738) 5:46.584 (1:10.079) 6:59.733 (1:13.150)
8:06.829 (1:07.096) 9:16.148 (1:09.319) 10:27.243 (1:11.095)
11:37.983 (1:10.740) 12:49.418 (1:11.436) 14:01.430 (1:12.012)
15:14.361 (1:12.931) 16:31.207 (1:16.846) 17:49.867 (1:18.660)
19:09.672 (1:19.805) 20:28.342 (1:18.670) 21:43.314 (1:14.973)
23:07.552 (1:24.238) 24:31.513 (1:23.961) 25:56.587 (1:25.075)
27:21.648 (1:25.061) 28:48.698 (1:27.050) 30:12.265 (1:23.568)
31:17.936 (1:05.671)
22 Adam Visokay FR Virginia 32:25.14
1:09.983 (1:09.983) 2:20.593 (1:10.610) 3:28.863 (1:08.270)
4:38.103 (1:09.241) 5:47.606 (1:09.503) 7:01.643 (1:14.038)
8:12.131 (1:10.488) 9:25.339 (1:13.209) 10:41.293 (1:15.954)
11:57.903 (1:16.611) 13:17.153 (1:19.250) 14:35.053 (1:17.900)
15:53.172 (1:18.120) 17:14.074 (1:20.903) 18:35.717 (1:21.643)
19:57.119 (1:21.403) 21:19.021 (1:21.902) 22:41.437 (1:22.416)
24:05.096 (1:23.660) 25:28.803 (1:23.708) 26:51.195 (1:22.392)
28:14.463 (1:23.269) 29:36.463 (1:22.000) 30:54.133 (1:17.670)
32:25.134 (1:31.002)
-- Jim Spisak SR Duquesne DNF
1:10.299 (1:10.299) 2:19.588 (1:09.290) 3:27.167 (1:07.579)
4:36.003 (1:08.836) 5:46.221 (1:10.219) 6:59.113 (1:12.892)
8:05.969 (1:06.857) 9:15.663 (1:09.695) 10:26.537 (1:10.874)
11:37.322 (1:10.785) 12:48.364 (1:11.043) 14:00.666 (1:12.302)
15:12.886 (1:12.220) 16:26.632 (1:13.746) 17:41.829 (1:15.198)
18:58.192 (1:16.363) 20:14.320 (1:16.129) 21:32.023 (1:17.704)
-- James Leakos SR Harvard DQ Rule 5-5-3-c
1:08.752 (1:08.752) 2:18.577 (1:09.825) 3:26.034 (1:07.458)
4:35.199 (1:09.165) 5:45.680 (1:10.481) 6:58.918 (1:13.238)
8:05.753 (1:06.835) 9:15.628 (1:09.876) 10:27.032 (1:11.404)
11:37.748 (1:10.716) 12:48.975 (1:11.228) 14:00.537 (1:11.562)
15:33.703 (1:33.166) 16:49.344 (1:15.642) 18:06.159 (1:16.815)
19:24.218 (1:18.060) 20:41.727 (1:17.509) 21:59.618 (1:17.892)
23:17.018 (1:17.400) 24:36.452 (1:19.434) 25:53.044 (1:16.593)
27:11.246 (1:18.202) 28:26.098 (1:14.852) 29:42.993 (1:16.896)
30:54.068 (1:11.075)

Event 10 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
American: A 46.78 8/6/1992 Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC
College Best: C 47.56 6/11/2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
NCAA Meet: M 47.56 6/11/2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Trevor Brown SR Colorado St. 49.89Q
2 Rilwan Alowonle SO North Carolina 50.40Q
3 Timothy Holmes FR Baylor 50.56q
4 Josh Taylor JR Steph F. Austin 50.58q
5 Mica-Jonathan Petit-Homm SO LIU Brooklyn 50.93
6 Desmond Palmer FR Pittsburgh 51.12
7 Jordan Rispress SR Ohio State 51.48
8 Cam Viney SO Illinois 53.09
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Michael Stigler JR Kansas 49.34Q
2 Miles Ukaoma SR Nebraska 49.70Q
3 Javonte Lipsey SO North Carolina 50.80
4 Tibor Koroknai SR Nebraska 51.15
5 Drew Branch JR Georgia 51.51
6 Jodi-Rae Blackwood SR Nebraska 51.64
7 Miles Dunlap JR Kent State 52.60
8 Jussi Kanervo FR South Carolina 52.80
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Quincy Downing JR LSU 50.55Q
2 Keyunta Hayes JR UTSA 50.68Q
3 Mate Koroknai SO Nebraska 50.75
4 Charles Lewis JR New Mexico 50.86
5 Gregory Coleman JR Texas A&M 51.02
6 Max Tuttle SR Indiana State 51.81
7 Calvin Arsenault JR Louisville 53.41
-- Scottie Hearn SO Miss State DNS

Event 11 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
American: A 37.04 8/11/2012 National Team, Olympic Team
College Best: C 38.04 6/2/1998 Texas Christian
NCAA Meet: M 38.04 6/2/1998 Texas Christian
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Western Kentucky 39.18Q
1) Ja'Karyus Redwine SO 2) Ventavius Sears FR
3) Emmanuel Dasor FR 4) Elvyonn Bailey SR
2 Arizona State 39.26Q
1) Ryan Milus SR 2) William Henry SR
3) Devan Spann JR 4) Daveon Collins SR
3 Nebraska 39.52 39.520
1) John Welk JR 2) Dexter McKenzie JR
3) Jodi-Rae Blackwood SR 4) Tim Thompson SR
4 South Carolina 39.57
1) Kendall Kee SO 2) Chris Royster SR
3) Eric Winfrey JR 4) Brandon Sanders SO
5 Texas-Arlington 39.60
1) Christian Clark FR 2) Quentin Butler JR
3) Cameron Newson JR 4) Clayton Vaughn JR
6 Arkansas 39.69
1) Eric Hawkins FR 2) Jarrion Lawson SO
3) Neil Braddy SR 4) Curtis Brown FR
7 Texas 39.95
1) Charles Anumnu FR 2) Zack Bilderback SO
3) Senoj-Jay Givans FR 4) Christopher Irvin FR
8 Charlotte 40.12
1) LeRoy Rouse SR 2) John Osborne SR
3) Anthony Bynum SO 4) Khyran Shank JR
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Texas A&M 38.60Q
1) Prezel Hardy, Jr. SR 2) Shavez Hart JR
3) Michael Bryan SR 4) Aldrich Bailey, Jr. SO
2 LSU 38.85Q
1) Joshua Thompson JR 2) Aaron Ernest JR
3) Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake SO 4) Shermund Allsop SR
3 USC 39.08q
1) Aleec Harris SR 2) Aaron Brown SR
3) BeeJay Lee JR 4) Terence Abram SR
4 Iowa 39.19q
1) Tevin-Cee Mincy SR 2) O'Shea Wilson FR
3) James Harrington SO 4) Keith Brown JR
5 Purdue 39.49
1) Tyler Askew JR 2) Andrew Kendrick SR
3) Eric Harris SR 4) Raheem Mostert JR
6 TCU 39.52 39.512
1) Kolby Listenbee FR 2) Cameron Echols- Luper FR
3) Ronnie Baker SO 4) Sam Watts SO
7 Houston 39.65
1) Leshon Collins SO 2) Errol Nolan SR
3) James Arnett SO 4) Cameron Burrell FR
8 California 40.17
1) Dash Oliver SR 2) Tom Blocker SR
3) Daniel Davis JR 4) Khalfani Muhammad FR
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Florida 38.77Q
1) Antwan Wright SO 2) Hugh Graham, Jr JR
3) Arman Hall SO 4) Dedric Dukes JR
2 Alabama 39.36Q
1) Alex Sanders SR 2) Dwight Davis SO
3) Akeem Haynes SR 4) Kamal Fuller SR
3 Louisiana Tech 39.54
1) Jarvis Gotch JR 2) Trey Hadnot SR
3) Devin Henderson JR 4) Dennis Richardson SR
4 Florida State 39.56
1) Alonzo Russell SR 2) James Harris SR
3) Cejhae Greene FR 4) Dentarius Locke SR
5 East Carolina 39.92
1) Michael Neal JR 2) Joe Wilson JR
3) Cameron Hudson SO 4) Hunter Furr SR
6 Mississippi 40.05
1) Michael Granger SR 2) Jalen Miller FR
3) Creighton Serrette SR 4) Kailo Moore FR
-- Baylor DNF
1) Alex Reece SO 2) Blake Heriot SR
3) Everett Walker SR 4) Trayvon Bromell FR
-- Georgia DNF
1) Jamario Calhoun SO 2) Reggie Glover FR
3) Brandon Thompson FR 4) Johnathan Smith SR

Event 14 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Progression: 5.10 - 5.25 - 5.40 - 5.50 - 5.55 then 5cm
Single pit. 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
90 minute warm-up
American: A 6.04m 6/8/2008 Brad Walker, Nike
College Best: C 5.98m 5/25/1996 Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee
NCAA Meet: M 5.82m 5/29/1996 Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Sam Kendricks JR Mississippi 5.70m 18-08.25
5.10 5.25 5.40 5.50 5.55 5.60 5.65 5.70
O O O XO XO XXO XPP XO
2 Shawn Barber SO Akron 5.65m 18-06.50
5.10 5.25 5.40 5.50 5.55 5.60 5.65 5.70
PPP O O O PPP O O XXX
3 Jake Blankenship SO Tennessee 5.55m 18-02.50
5.10 5.25 5.40 5.50 5.55 5.60
PPP O O O O XXX
4 Peter Geraghty SR E. Illinois 5.50m 18-00.50
5.10 5.25 5.40 5.50 5.55
PPP O XO XO XPP
5 Zach Siegmeier SR Minnesota 5.50m 18-00.50
5.10 5.25 5.40 5.50 5.55
XXO XO XO XO XXX
5 Chase Wolfle SO Texas A&M 5.50m 18-00.50
5.10 5.25 5.40 5.50 5.55
PPP XXO XXO XO XXX
7 Reese Watson SO Texas 5.50m 18-00.50
5.10 5.25 5.40 5.50 5.55 5.60
PPP O O XXO XXP X
7 Chris Pillow JR Rice 5.50m 18-00.50
5.10 5.25 5.40 5.50 5.55
PPP O O XXO XXX
9 Michael Viken SR E. Illinois 5.50m 18-00.50
5.10 5.25 5.40 5.50 5.55
PPP O XO XXO XXX
10 Colton Ross SR Steph F. Austin 5.40m 17-08.50
5.10 5.25 5.40 5.50
PPP PPP O XXX
10 Pauls Pujats JR Memphis 5.40m 17-08.50
5.10 5.25 5.40 5.50 5.55
PPP O O PPP XXX
12 Adam Bragg SO Princeton 5.40m 17-08.50
5.10 5.25 5.40 5.50
PPP XO O XXX
13 Nikita Kirillov JR Georgia Tech 5.40m 17-08.50
5.10 5.25 5.40 5.50
O O XO XXX
14 Torben Laidig FR Virginia Tech 5.40m 17-08.50
5.10 5.25 5.40 5.50
O XO XO XXX
14 Jax Thoirs SO Washington 5.40m 17-08.50
5.10 5.25 5.40 5.50 5.55
O O XO XXP X
16 Stephan Munz SR Virginia Tech 5.40m 17-08.50
5.10 5.25 5.40 5.50
XO XO XO XXX
17 Dylan Duvio FR Stanford 5.25m 17-02.75
5.10 5.25 5.40
XO O XXX
18 Austin Crenshaw SR Memphis 5.25m 17-02.75
5.10 5.25 5.40
XO XO XXX
19 Chase Brannon SR Tennessee 5.10m 16-08.75
5.10 5.25
O XXX
19 Max Babits SR E. Michigan 5.10m 16-08.75
5.10 5.25 5.40
O PPP XXX
21 Michael Vani SR UL-Lafayette 5.10m 16-08.75
5.10 5.25
XO XXX
22 Matt Sullivan JR Idaho 5.10m 16-08.75
5.10 5.25
XXO XXX
-- Andrew Irwin JR Arkansas NH
5.10 5.25 5.40
PPP PPP XXX
-- Michael Mahnke SR Houston NH
5.10
XXX

Event 17 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Two flights. Random draw
30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
American: A 23.12m 5/20/1990 Randy Barnes, Mazda
College Best: C 22.00m 6/3/1995 John Godina, UCLA
NCAA Meet: M 22.00m 6/3/1995 John Godina, UCLA
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ryan Crouser JR Texas 21.12m 69-03.50
20.26m 20.48m 20.38m 20.38m FOUL 21.12m
2 Nick Vena JR Georgia 20.16m 66-01.75
19.63m 20.16m 19.42m FOUL FOUL 19.70m
3 Stephen Saenz SR Auburn 19.78m 64-10.75
FOUL 19.09m 19.48m 19.42m 19.78m FOUL
4 Nicholas Scarvelis SO UCLA 19.27m 63-02.75
19.09m FOUL 19.27m
5 Jonathan Jones JR Buffalo 19.26m 63-02.25
18.41m 18.18m 19.26m
6 Chad Wright SR Nebraska 19.15m 62-10.00
18.22m 19.15m 18.49m
7 Darrell Hill JR Penn State 19.14m 62-09.50
FOUL 19.14m FOUL
8 Derek Sievers SO Michigan 18.77m 61-07.00
18.77m FOUL 18.36m
9 Kole Weldon JR Texas Tech 18.68m 61-03.50
18.06m 18.68m FOUL
10 Albert Fournette SR UL-Lafayette 18.32m 60-01.25
FOUL 18.32m FOUL
11 Aaron Castle FR Arizona 17.49m 57-04.75
16.85m FOUL 17.49m
12 Andrew Akens JR UTSA 17.04m 55-11.00
FOUL 17.04m FOUL
Flight 2
1 Stephen Mozia JR Cornell 20.46m 67-01.50
19.09m 20.46m 19.68m 19.58m 19.22m FOUL
2 Richard Garrett SR UTSA 20.14m 66-01.00
19.57m 19.32m 18.37m 19.61m 20.14m 18.44m
3 Stipe Zunic JR Florida 19.67m 64-06.50
19.67m 18.63m 18.92m 18.89m FOUL FOUL
4 Filip Mihaljevic FR Virginia 19.56m 64-02.25
18.80m 19.56m 19.15m FOUL FOUL 18.75m
5 Curtis Jensen SR Illinois State 19.49m 63-11.50
17.52m 18.26m 19.49m 19.08m 19.42m 19.32m
6 Ryan Hershberger SR Kansas State 19.29m 63-03.50
FOUL 18.30m 19.29m 18.88m FOUL FOUL
7 Kyle Felpel FR Alabama 19.18m 62-11.25
18.91m 19.18m 18.75m
8 Bobby Grace SR Youngstown St 19.14m 62-09.50
19.03m 18.97m 19.14m
9 Jan Jeuschede SO Iowa State 18.75m 61-06.25
17.81m 17.99m 18.75m
10 Matt Babicz JR DePaul 18.29m 60-00.25
FOUL 17.66m 18.29m
11 Josh Freeman SO S. Illinois 18.11m 59-05.00
FOUL 18.11m FOUL
-- Antonio James JR Michigan State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 41 Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
3 Sections grouped by best event performance. Random order.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 2.2
1 Mitch Modin FR Oregon 10.84 897
2 Jeff Mohl SR Montana State 10.86 892
3 Garrett Scantling JR Georgia 10.89 885
4 Evan Weinstock SR Brown 11.02 856
5 Maicel Uibo SO Georgia 11.05 850
6 Devin Dick SR Kansas State 11.10 838
7 Mike Morgan SO Buffalo 11.13 832
8 Kurt Schneider SR Michigan State 11.26 804 11.257
Section 2 Wind: 2.4
1 Johannes Hock SO Texas 10.69 931
2 Michael McPherson JR Utah Valley 10.73 922
3 Wolf Mahler FR Texas 10.83 899
4 Robert Cardina FR Penn State 10.87 890
5 Luis Hanssler SO Memphis 10.94 874
6 Alex McCune JR Akron 11.00 861
7 Kevin Lazas SR Arkansas 11.07 845
-- Karl Saluri FR New Orleans DNF
Section 3 Wind: 2.3
1 Zach Ziemek JR Wisconsin 10.81 903
2 Dakotah Keys JR Oregon 11.12 834 11.113
3 Viktor Fajoyomi SR USC 11.12 834 11.119
4 Chase Dalton SR BYU 11.26 804 11.259
5 Bryan Jones SR Akron 11.37 780
6 Reinis Kregers SO Kansas State 11.45 763
7 Joshua Weirich SR BYU 11.48 757
8 Henry Vildosola SR Baylor 11.49 755

Event 41 Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
2 Sections grouped by best event performance. 2 Pits.
Random order within each Section.
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Zach Ziemek JR Wisconsin 7.73m 1.7 25-04.50 992
7.30m(2.0) 7.73m(1.7) FOUL
2 Viktor Fajoyomi SR USC 7.56m 1.6 24-09.75 950
6.94m(2.0) 7.56m(1.6) 7.28m(1.0)
3 Maicel Uibo SO Georgia 7.33m 1.0 24-00.75 893
7.15m(2.3) FOUL 7.33m(1.0)
3 Devin Dick SR Kansas State 7.33m 2.2 24-00.75 893
7.07m(3.3) 7.33m(2.2) 7.21m(3.5)
3 Bryan Jones SR Akron 7.33m 2.2 24-00.75 893
7.25m(1.4) 7.33m(2.2) 7.33m(2.0)
6 Dakotah Keys JR Oregon 7.31m 2.0 23-11.75 888
7.31m(2.0) 7.18m(1.9) 7.21m(0.9)
7 Kevin Lazas SR Arkansas 7.27m 1.9 23-10.25 878
7.27m(1.9) 7.09m(-0.2) FOUL
8 Michael McPherson JR Utah Valley 7.24m 1.7 23-09.00 871
6.79m(1.7) 7.22m(2.3) 7.24m(1.7)
9 Luis Hanssler SO Memphis 7.23m 4.0 23-08.75 869
FOUL FOUL 7.23m(4.0)
10 Jeff Mohl SR Montana State 7.21m 2.7 23-08.00 864
FOUL 7.11m(3.5) 7.21m(2.7)
11 Kurt Schneider SR Michigan State 7.19m 2.1 23-07.25 859
6.97m(0.1) 7.19m(2.1) FOUL
-- Mike Morgan SO Buffalo DNS NWI
Flight 2
1 Alex McCune JR Akron 7.48m 1.6 24-06.50 930
7.19m(1.8) 7.03m(1.6) 7.48m(1.6)
2 Johannes Hock SO Texas 7.41m 1.3 24-03.75 913
7.41m(1.3) FOUL FOUL
3 Mitch Modin FR Oregon 7.20m 3.2 23-07.50 862
FOUL FOUL 7.20m(3.2)
4 Henry Vildosola SR Baylor 7.09m 4.5 23-03.25 835
6.95m(3.4) 7.09m(4.5) FOUL
5 Robert Cardina FR Penn State 7.08m 2.2 23-02.75 833
6.93m(3.1) 6.81m(0.9) 7.08m(2.2)
6 Garrett Scantling JR Georgia 7.03m 3.4 23-00.75 821
7.03m(3.4) FOUL 6.62m(2.0)
7 Reinis Kregers SO Kansas State 6.97m 2.8 22-10.50 807
6.79m(1.8) FOUL 6.97m(2.8)
8 Evan Weinstock SR Brown 6.94m 1.3 22-09.25 799
6.94m(1.3) 6.80m(1.9) FOUL
9 Joshua Weirich SR BYU 6.83m 2.4 22-05.00 774
6.63m(2.0) 6.83m(2.4) 6.83m(1.7)
10 Wolf Mahler FR Texas 6.80m 1.8 22-03.75 767
6.52m(3.4) 6.65m(3.8) 6.80m(1.8)
11 Chase Dalton SR BYU 6.73m 0.3 22-01.00 750
6.73m(0.3) 5.61m(4.4) 6.70m(3.6)
-- Karl Saluri FR New Orleans DNS NWI

Event 41 Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
2 Sections grouped by best event performance. 2 Circles.
Random order within each Section.
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Chase Dalton SR BYU 13.21m 43-04.25 680
12.60m 13.21m FOUL
2 Robert Cardina FR Penn State 13.14m 43-01.50 676
12.08m 13.14m 11.59m
3 Reinis Kregers SO Kansas State 13.06m 42-10.25 671
12.89m 13.06m 12.90m
4 Alex McCune JR Akron 13.04m 42-09.50 670
12.32m 12.52m 13.04m
5 Viktor Fajoyomi SR USC 12.72m 41-08.75 650
12.52m 12.72m FOUL
6 Evan Weinstock SR Brown 12.38m 40-07.50 629
12.38m FOUL FOUL
7 Luis Hanssler SO Memphis 12.09m 39-08.00 612
11.64m FOUL 12.09m
8 Kurt Schneider SR Michigan State 11.94m 39-02.25 603
11.17m 11.50m 11.94m
9 Wolf Mahler FR Texas 11.87m 38-11.50 599
11.56m 11.87m 11.77m
10 Jeff Mohl SR Montana State 11.60m 38-00.75 582
10.98m 11.16m 11.60m
11 Michael McPherson JR Utah Valley 10.39m 34-01.25 509
9.97m 10.39m 9.70m
-- Mike Morgan SO Buffalo DNS
Flight 2
1 Johannes Hock SO Texas 15.06m 49-05.00 793
15.06m 14.49m FOUL
2 Devin Dick SR Kansas State 14.44m 47-04.50 755
14.44m 14.44m 13.37m
3 Garrett Scantling JR Georgia 13.92m 45-08.00 723
13.40m 13.88m 13.92m
4 Kevin Lazas SR Arkansas 13.74m 45-01.00 712
13.70m 13.63m 13.74m
4 Dakotah Keys JR Oregon 13.74m 45-01.00 712
13.74m 13.44m 11.70m
6 Maicel Uibo SO Georgia 13.56m 44-06.00 701
13.51m 13.38m 13.56m
7 Mitch Modin FR Oregon 13.43m 44-00.75 693
12.54m 13.43m FOUL
8 Henry Vildosola SR Baylor 13.13m 43-01.00 675
12.46m 12.46m 13.13m
9 Bryan Jones SR Akron 12.76m 41-10.50 653
12.76m FOUL FOUL
10 Zach Ziemek JR Wisconsin 12.63m 41-05.25 645
11.28m 12.10m 12.63m
11 Joshua Weirich SR BYU 11.80m 38-08.75 594
11.25m 11.33m 11.80m
-- Karl Saluri FR New Orleans DNS

Event 41 Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
2 Sections grouped by starting height by Referee, then +3cm
Random order within each Section. No five-alive. 2 Pits.
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Maicel Uibo SO Georgia 2.14m 7-00.25 934
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.17
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO O XO XXX
2 Viktor Fajoyomi SR USC 2.11m 6-11.00 906
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O O O XXX
3 Zach Ziemek JR Wisconsin 2.08m 6-09.75 878
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO XO XO XO XXX
3 Kurt Schneider SR Michigan State 2.08m 6-09.75 878
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XO XO XXX
5 Garrett Scantling JR Georgia 2.05m 6-08.75 850
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO O O XXX
5 Robert Cardina FR Penn State 2.05m 6-08.75 850
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XXX
7 Dakotah Keys JR Oregon 2.02m 6-07.50 822
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXO XXX
7 Jeff Mohl SR Montana State 2.02m 6-07.50 822
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XO XO XO XXX
9 Michael McPherson JR Utah Valley 1.90m 6-02.75 714
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO PPP XXX
9 Joshua Weirich SR BYU 1.90m 6-02.75 714
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO PPP XXX
11 Kevin Lazas SR Arkansas 1.87m 6-01.50 687
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO PPP XXX
-- Mike Morgan SO Buffalo DNS
1.69
XXX
Flight 2
1 Reinis Kregers SO Kansas State 2.02m 6-07.50 822
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O O XO XO XXX
2 Chase Dalton SR BYU 1.96m 6-05.00 767
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO O O XXO XXX
2 Mitch Modin FR Oregon 1.96m 6-05.00 767
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXO O XXX
2 Johannes Hock SO Texas 1.96m 6-05.00 767
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXO O XO O XXX
5 Devin Dick SR Kansas State 1.93m 6-04.00 740
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXO XO XO O XXX
6 Alex McCune JR Akron 1.90m 6-02.75 714
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO O XXX
7 Evan Weinstock SR Brown 1.87m 6-01.50 687
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90
PPP PPP XO O O XXO XXO XXX
8 Wolf Mahler FR Texas 1.84m 6-00.50 661
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87
O PPP O O O XXO XXX
8 Luis Hanssler SO Memphis 1.84m 6-00.50 661
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
8 Bryan Jones SR Akron 1.84m 6-00.50 661
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XXX
11 Henry Vildosola SR Baylor 1.81m 5-11.25 636
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
PPP PPP PPP O XO XXX
-- Karl Saluri FR New Orleans DNS
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78
PPP PPP PPP PPP

Event 41 Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
3 Sections grouped by best event performance. Random order.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Dakotah Keys JR Oregon 50.00 815
2 Chase Dalton SR BYU 50.20 805
3 Zach Ziemek JR Wisconsin 50.21 805
4 Kurt Schneider SR Michigan State 50.64 785 50.635
5 Maicel Uibo SO Georgia 50.64 785 50.637
6 Kevin Lazas SR Arkansas 51.71 737
7 Joshua Weirich SR BYU 52.50 703
-- Bryan Jones SR Akron DQ Lane violation
Section 2
1 Johannes Hock SO Texas 49.48 839
2 Jeff Mohl SR Montana State 49.59 834
3 Garrett Scantling JR Georgia 49.61 833
4 Luis Hanssler SO Memphis 50.05 812
5 Evan Weinstock SR Brown 50.50 792
6 Alex McCune JR Akron 50.63 786
7 Reinis Kregers SO Kansas State 50.89 774
8 Henry Vildosola SR Baylor 51.69 738
Section 3
1 Michael McPherson JR Utah Valley 48.28 896
2 Wolf Mahler FR Texas 48.33 893
3 Robert Cardina FR Penn State 49.49 838
4 Viktor Fajoyomi SR USC 49.75 826
5 Mitch Modin FR Oregon 49.76 826
6 Devin Dick SR Kansas State 50.75 780
-- Karl Saluri FR New Orleans DNS
-- Mike Morgan SO Buffalo DNS

Women - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Oregon 13 2) Florida 10
2) Princeton 10 4) Colorado 8
4) Kentucky 8 4) Oklahoma 8
4) Nebraska 8 8) Georgia 7
9) Bowling Green 6 9) UCLA 6
9) Miami (Ohio) 6 12) Akron 5
12) TCU 5 14) Penn State 4
14) LSU 4 16) Virginia Tech 2
16) Kansas State 2 16) Kansas 2
19) Iowa 1 19) Texas Tech 1
19) Baylor 1

Men - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Oregon 15 2) Texas 11.50
3) Mississippi 10 4) Oklahoma State 8
4) Akron 8 4) Cornell 8
7) Tennessee 6 7) Georgia 6
7) Wisconsin 6 10) Texas Tech 5
10) Eastern Illinois 5 10) UTSA 5
13) Auburn 4 14) Minnesota 3.50
14) Texas A&M 3.50 16) Stanford 3
16) Florida 3 18) Colorado 2
18) Virginia 2 20) Rice 1.50



Day 2 Women's result

Results

Event 22 Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
American: A 21.34 9/29/1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC
College Best: C 22.04 6/2/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
NCAA Meet: M 22.04 6/2/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -0.9
1 Kamaria Brown JR Texas A&M 22.99Q
2 Olivia Ekpone JR Texas A&M 23.15Q
3 Felicia Brown SO Tennessee 23.30
4 Brittany Brown FR Iowa 23.35
5 Shapri Romero SR Arizona 23.63
6 Tyshonda Hawkins JR E. Carolina 23.70
7 Gayon Evans SR MD-Eastern Shore 23.93
8 Tristie Johnson SO Bethune-Cook 24.12
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.6
1 Jenna Prandini SO Oregon 22.95Q
2 Cierra White JR Texas Tech 23.01Q 23.001
3 Ashton Purvis JR Texas A&M 23.28
4 Aaliyah Brown FR Texas A&M 23.46
5 Tania Minkins SR E. Carolina 23.61
6 Ashlee Abraham SR Ohio State 23.66
7 Le'Quisha Parker JR Hampton 23.85
-- Dezerea Bryant JR Kentucky DNS
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -0.2
1 Morolake Akinosun SO Texas 23.00Q
2 Mahagony Jones SR Penn State 23.01Q 23.006
3 Tynia Gaither JR USC 23.17q
4 Ashley Fields SO Baylor 23.27q
5 Katie Wise SO Indiana State 23.64
6 Ahty Johnson JR South Carolina 23.69
7 Antoinette Goodman SR ND State 23.79
8 Toshika Sylvester SR LSU 24.25

Event 25 Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
2 Heats. Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 2 times
American: A 3:57.12 7/26/1983 Mary Slaney, Athletics West
College Best: C 3:59.90 6/7/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
NCAA Meet: M 4:06.19 6/14/2008 Hannah England, Fla State
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Emily Lipari SR Villanova 4:21.14Q
54.248 (54.248) 2:08.083 (1:13.835) 3:16.039 (1:07.957)
4:21.134 (1:05.096)
2 Shelby Houlihan JR Arizona State 4:21.19Q
54.143 (54.143) 2:08.188 (1:14.045) 3:16.155 (1:07.968)
4:21.182 (1:05.028)
3 Allison Peare SR Kentucky 4:21.21Q
54.605 (54.605) 2:08.372 (1:13.767) 3:16.355 (1:07.984)
4:21.210 (1:04.855)
4 Molly Hanson SO Wisconsin 4:21.28Q
54.287 (54.287) 2:08.208 (1:13.922) 3:16.238 (1:08.030)
4:21.280 (1:05.042)
5 Angel Piccirillo SO Villanova 4:21.47Q
53.985 (53.985) 2:07.991 (1:14.007) 3:15.771 (1:07.780)
4:21.467 (1:05.696)
6 Rebecca Mehra FR Stanford 4:21.63
54.398 (54.398) 2:08.393 (1:13.995) 3:16.523 (1:08.130)
4:21.629 (1:05.107)
7 Carly Hamilton JR Georgia 4:21.98
54.368 (54.368) 2:08.098 (1:13.730) 3:15.710 (1:07.613)
4:21.978 (1:06.268)
8 Sammy Silva JR New Mexico 4:22.95
54.470 (54.470) 2:08.432 (1:13.962) 3:16.453 (1:08.021)
4:22.945 (1:06.493)
9 Elizabeth Whelan SO North Carolina 4:23.31
54.175 (54.175) 2:08.153 (1:13.978) 3:16.323 (1:08.171)
4:23.306 (1:06.983)
10 Alli Cash FR Oregon 4:23.60
54.677 (54.677) 2:08.583 (1:13.907) 3:16.208 (1:07.625)
4:23.599 (1:07.391)
11 Shannon Morton SO Virginia Tech 4:25.42
53.939 (53.939) 2:07.940 (1:14.002) 3:16.049 (1:08.109)
4:25.411 (1:09.363)
12 Raquel Lambdin JR UC Davis 4:30.55
54.507 (54.507) 2:08.640 (1:14.134) 3:17.538 (1:08.898)
4:30.541 (1:13.004)
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Stephanie Brown SR Arkansas 4:16.10Q
54.759 (54.759) 2:04.172 (1:09.413) 3:12.920 (1:08.749)
4:16.095 (1:03.175)
2 Cory McGee SR Florida 4:17.56Q
54.833 (54.833) 2:04.035 (1:09.202) 3:12.814 (1:08.780)
4:17.555 (1:04.742)
3 Linden Hall JR Florida State 4:17.58Q
55.196 (55.196) 2:03.965 (1:08.770) 3:12.737 (1:08.773)
4:17.577 (1:04.840)
4 Brook Handler JR Michigan 4:17.84Q
55.008 (55.008) 2:04.308 (1:09.300) 3:13.057 (1:08.750)
4:17.834 (1:04.777)
5 Sarah Penney SR Oregon 4:18.10Q
55.387 (55.387) 2:04.646 (1:09.260) 3:13.224 (1:08.578)
4:18.091 (1:04.868)
6 Agata Strausa SR Florida 4:18.14q
54.964 (54.964) 2:04.331 (1:09.368) 3:12.960 (1:08.629)
4:18.133 (1:05.174)
7 Rachel Schneider SR Georgetown 4:18.37q
54.947 (54.947) 2:04.421 (1:09.475) 3:13.257 (1:08.837)
4:18.368 (1:05.111)
8 Katie Flood JR Washington 4:20.43
54.542 (54.542) 2:03.920 (1:09.379) 3:13.130 (1:09.210)
4:20.426 (1:07.297)
9 Mariah Kelly SR Baylor 4:23.63
55.075 (55.075) 2:04.142 (1:09.068) 3:13.681 (1:09.540)
4:23.627 (1:09.946)
10 Charlotte Arter SR New Mexico 4:26.45
55.268 (55.268) 2:04.494 (1:09.226) 3:13.536 (1:09.043)
4:26.442 (1:12.906)
11 Kirsty Legg SR Butler 4:31.21
54.631 (54.631) 2:03.895 (1:09.264) 3:13.789 (1:09.895)
4:31.204 (1:17.415)
12 Suzie Boast JR New Mexico 4:34.10
55.411 (55.411) 2:04.751 (1:09.340) 3:17.473 (1:12.723)
4:34.095 (1:16.622)

Event 28 Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
Final only. Random draw. Double waterfall. 2/3 (16/8) on main
American: A 30:22.22 8/15/2008 Shalane Flanagan, Nike
College Best: C 31:18.07 3/26/2010 Lisa Koll, Iowa State
NCAA Meet: M 32:28.57 6/1/1998 Sylvia Mosqueda, Cal State Los Angeles
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Emma Bates JR Boise State 32:32.35
1:17.536 (1:17.536) 2:41.060 (1:23.524) 4:00.241 (1:19.182)
5:17.649 (1:17.408) 6:36.058 (1:18.410) 7:54.539 (1:18.481)
9:13.522 (1:18.984) 10:35.733 (1:22.211) 11:56.706 (1:20.974)
13:18.296 (1:21.590) 14:37.286 (1:18.990) 15:54.910 (1:17.625)
17:12.495 (1:17.585) 18:30.621 (1:18.127) 19:48.015 (1:17.394)
21:06.711 (1:18.697) 22:25.136 (1:18.425) 23:43.698 (1:18.563)
25:02.317 (1:18.620) 26:20.603 (1:18.286) 27:38.188 (1:17.585)
28:54.549 (1:16.361) 30:11.401 (1:16.853) 31:24.616 (1:13.215)
32:32.346 (1:07.731)
2 Elinor Kirk SR UAB 32:32.99
1:18.926 (1:18.926) 2:42.301 (1:23.376) 4:01.535 (1:19.234)
5:18.133 (1:16.599) 6:36.711 (1:18.579) 7:55.239 (1:18.528)
9:14.171 (1:18.933) 10:36.393 (1:22.222) 11:57.535 (1:21.142)
13:18.896 (1:21.362) 14:38.358 (1:19.462) 15:55.891 (1:17.534)
17:13.485 (1:17.594) 18:30.912 (1:17.428) 19:48.266 (1:17.355)
21:06.965 (1:18.699) 22:25.403 (1:18.439) 23:43.945 (1:18.542)
25:02.606 (1:18.662) 26:20.776 (1:18.170) 27:38.477 (1:17.702)
28:54.811 (1:16.335) 30:11.584 (1:16.773) 31:24.869 (1:13.285)
32:32.989 (1:08.120)
3 Juliet Bottorff SR Duke 32:37.46
1:17.034 (1:17.034) 2:40.778 (1:23.745) 3:59.781 (1:19.004)
5:17.250 (1:17.469) 6:35.694 (1:18.445) 7:54.028 (1:18.335)
9:13.290 (1:19.262) 10:35.963 (1:22.674) 11:57.143 (1:21.180)
13:18.465 (1:21.322) 14:38.304 (1:19.840) 15:55.624 (1:17.320)
17:13.271 (1:17.647) 18:31.184 (1:17.914) 19:48.505 (1:17.321)
21:07.203 (1:18.699) 22:25.666 (1:18.463) 23:44.236 (1:18.570)
25:02.861 (1:18.625) 26:21.008 (1:18.148) 27:37.972 (1:16.965)
28:54.346 (1:16.374) 30:11.327 (1:16.982) 31:24.541 (1:13.214)
32:37.457 (1:12.917)
4 Elvin Kibet JR Arizona 32:43.39
1:17.793 (1:17.793) 2:41.319 (1:23.526) 4:00.415 (1:19.096)
5:18.016 (1:17.602) 6:36.373 (1:18.357) 7:54.781 (1:18.408)
9:13.661 (1:18.881) 10:36.091 (1:22.430) 11:57.068 (1:20.978)
13:18.606 (1:21.539) 14:37.737 (1:19.131) 15:55.401 (1:17.665)
17:13.065 (1:17.664) 18:31.423 (1:18.359) 19:48.730 (1:17.307)
21:07.433 (1:18.704) 22:25.833 (1:18.400) 23:44.479 (1:18.646)
25:03.113 (1:18.635) 26:21.130 (1:18.017) 27:38.693 (1:17.564)
28:55.190 (1:16.497) 30:13.176 (1:17.986) 31:29.521 (1:16.345)
32:43.384 (1:13.864)
5 Elaina Balouris SR William & Mary 32:46.57
1:17.300 (1:17.300) 2:40.501 (1:23.201) 3:59.486 (1:18.986)
5:16.993 (1:17.507) 6:35.382 (1:18.390) 7:53.797 (1:18.415)
9:13.135 (1:19.338) 10:35.672 (1:22.538) 11:56.908 (1:21.236)
13:18.325 (1:21.417) 14:38.078 (1:19.754) 15:56.122 (1:18.045)
17:13.682 (1:17.560) 18:31.821 (1:18.139) 19:48.970 (1:17.150)
21:07.665 (1:18.695) 22:26.070 (1:18.405) 23:44.387 (1:18.318)
25:02.734 (1:18.347) 26:20.866 (1:18.133) 27:38.151 (1:17.285)
28:54.667 (1:16.516) 30:11.849 (1:17.182) 31:29.393 (1:17.545)
32:46.568 (1:17.175)
6 Erin Finn FR Michigan 32:50.14
1:18.155 (1:18.155) 2:41.001 (1:22.846) 4:00.081 (1:19.080)
5:17.594 (1:17.514) 6:36.130 (1:18.536) 7:54.499 (1:18.370)
9:13.443 (1:18.945) 10:35.528 (1:22.085) 11:56.643 (1:21.115)
13:18.101 (1:21.459) 14:37.052 (1:18.951) 15:54.712 (1:17.660)
17:12.346 (1:17.634) 18:30.406 (1:18.061) 19:47.848 (1:17.442)
21:06.572 (1:18.725) 22:25.015 (1:18.443) 23:43.633 (1:18.619)
25:02.234 (1:18.601) 26:20.549 (1:18.315) 27:38.423 (1:17.875)
28:54.916 (1:16.493) 30:13.437 (1:18.522) 31:32.291 (1:18.855)
32:50.135 (1:17.844)
7 Sarah Pagano SR Syracuse 33:00.46
1:18.429 (1:18.429) 2:41.936 (1:23.508) 4:01.247 (1:19.311)
5:18.523 (1:17.276) 6:36.924 (1:18.401) 7:55.541 (1:18.618)
9:14.431 (1:18.890) 10:36.620 (1:22.190) 11:57.757 (1:21.138)
13:19.176 (1:21.420) 14:38.735 (1:19.559) 15:56.578 (1:17.844)
17:13.926 (1:17.348) 18:32.023 (1:18.098) 19:49.533 (1:17.510)
21:07.958 (1:18.425) 22:26.271 (1:18.313) 23:44.915 (1:18.645)
25:03.860 (1:18.945) 26:24.556 (1:20.696) 27:45.384 (1:20.829)
29:06.898 (1:21.515) 30:28.303 (1:21.405) 31:47.924 (1:19.621)
33:00.457 (1:12.534)
8 Jana Soethout SR San Francisco 33:02.02
1:17.976 (1:17.976) 2:41.399 (1:23.424) 4:00.722 (1:19.324)
5:18.725 (1:18.003) 6:37.268 (1:18.544) 7:55.654 (1:18.386)
9:14.525 (1:18.871) 10:36.760 (1:22.235) 11:57.870 (1:21.110)
13:19.257 (1:21.388) 14:38.906 (1:19.649) 15:56.960 (1:18.055)
17:14.640 (1:17.680) 18:32.155 (1:17.515) 19:50.225 (1:18.070)
21:08.771 (1:18.546) 22:27.997 (1:19.227) 23:47.544 (1:19.547)
25:07.126 (1:19.583) 26:27.098 (1:19.972) 27:47.833 (1:20.735)
29:09.424 (1:21.591) 30:30.444 (1:21.020) 31:48.903 (1:18.460)
33:02.018 (1:13.115)
9 Kaitlyn Fischer FR Missouri 33:12.37
1:18.197 (1:18.197) 2:41.570 (1:23.373) 4:01.140 (1:19.570)
5:19.204 (1:18.065) 6:37.683 (1:18.480) 7:56.197 (1:18.515)
9:15.027 (1:18.830) 10:36.891 (1:21.864) 11:57.959 (1:21.069)
13:19.210 (1:21.251) 14:39.014 (1:19.805) 15:57.151 (1:18.138)
17:14.988 (1:17.837) 18:32.905 (1:17.917) 19:51.705 (1:18.800)
21:11.395 (1:19.690) 22:30.644 (1:19.250) 23:50.735 (1:20.091)
25:11.721 (1:20.987) 26:32.911 (1:21.190) 27:53.932 (1:21.021)
29:15.593 (1:21.661) 30:37.635 (1:22.042) 31:57.452 (1:19.818)
33:12.365 (1:14.913)
10 Emily Stites SO William & Mary 33:12.74
1:17.245 (1:17.245) 2:40.747 (1:23.503) 3:59.812 (1:19.065)
5:17.350 (1:17.538) 6:35.803 (1:18.454) 7:54.256 (1:18.454)
9:13.331 (1:19.075) 10:35.142 (1:21.812) 11:56.233 (1:21.091)
13:18.021 (1:21.788) 14:38.036 (1:20.016) 15:56.053 (1:18.017)
17:13.754 (1:17.701) 18:32.002 (1:18.249) 19:49.933 (1:17.931)
21:08.426 (1:18.494) 22:26.968 (1:18.542) 23:46.375 (1:19.407)
25:06.872 (1:20.498) 26:27.476 (1:20.605) 27:48.116 (1:20.640)
29:09.676 (1:21.561) 30:30.727 (1:21.051) 31:51.619 (1:20.892)
33:12.732 (1:21.114)
11 Megan Curham FR Princeton 33:29.03
1:18.578 (1:18.578) 2:41.348 (1:22.770) 4:00.267 (1:18.920)
5:17.805 (1:17.538) 6:36.288 (1:18.484) 7:54.808 (1:18.520)
9:13.747 (1:18.940) 10:35.907 (1:22.160) 11:56.845 (1:20.938)
13:18.508 (1:21.664) 14:38.238 (1:19.730) 15:56.353 (1:18.115)
17:14.507 (1:18.155) 18:32.583 (1:18.076) 19:51.559 (1:18.976)
21:12.018 (1:20.460) 22:33.763 (1:21.745) 23:56.303 (1:22.540)
25:18.462 (1:22.160) 26:39.786 (1:21.325) 28:01.306 (1:21.520)
29:25.581 (1:24.275) 30:49.640 (1:24.059) 32:10.961 (1:21.322)
33:29.023 (1:18.062)
12 Katy Moen JR Iowa State 33:32.18
1:17.739 (1:17.739) 2:41.244 (1:23.505) 4:00.451 (1:19.208)
5:18.278 (1:17.827) 6:36.619 (1:18.341) 7:55.013 (1:18.395)
9:13.891 (1:18.878) 10:36.132 (1:22.242) 11:57.302 (1:21.170)
13:18.653 (1:21.351) 14:38.551 (1:19.899) 15:56.360 (1:17.809)
17:14.760 (1:18.400) 18:33.098 (1:18.339) 19:53.961 (1:20.863)
21:18.660 (1:24.700) 22:41.930 (1:23.270) 24:05.534 (1:23.605)
25:29.085 (1:23.551) 26:50.444 (1:21.360) 28:13.152 (1:22.709)
29:35.959 (1:22.807) 30:59.437 (1:23.479) 32:20.350 (1:20.913)
33:32.175 (1:11.825)
13 Sheree Shea SR Loyola Marymount 33:32.29
1:17.961 (1:17.961) 2:41.655 (1:23.694) 4:00.764 (1:19.110)
5:18.933 (1:18.170) 6:38.005 (1:19.072) 7:57.208 (1:19.204)
9:16.476 (1:19.269) 10:37.341 (1:20.865) 11:58.583 (1:21.243)
13:19.797 (1:21.215) 14:39.968 (1:20.171) 16:00.490 (1:20.522)
17:20.751 (1:20.262) 18:41.023 (1:20.272) 20:01.864 (1:20.841)
21:23.746 (1:21.882) 22:44.796 (1:21.050) 24:07.156 (1:22.360)
25:29.300 (1:22.145) 26:51.283 (1:21.984) 28:14.856 (1:23.574)
29:38.739 (1:23.883) 31:00.454 (1:21.715) 32:20.836 (1:20.383)
33:32.281 (1:11.445)
14 Lindsay Flanagan SR Washington 33:32.33
1:18.229 (1:18.229) 2:41.796 (1:23.568) 4:01.031 (1:19.235)
5:19.268 (1:18.238) 6:37.572 (1:18.305) 7:56.036 (1:18.464)
9:14.938 (1:18.903) 10:37.066 (1:22.128) 11:58.203 (1:21.138)
13:19.533 (1:21.330) 14:39.546 (1:20.014) 15:59.489 (1:19.943)
17:20.290 (1:20.801) 18:40.682 (1:20.393) 20:01.341 (1:20.660)
21:23.566 (1:22.225) 22:45.111 (1:21.545) 24:06.961 (1:21.850)
25:29.150 (1:22.190) 26:50.796 (1:21.646) 28:12.624 (1:21.829)
29:34.276 (1:21.652) 30:56.125 (1:21.850) 32:16.703 (1:20.579)
33:32.324 (1:15.621)
15 Megan Goethals SR Washington 33:32.66
1:17.635 (1:17.635) 2:41.149 (1:23.515) 4:00.211 (1:19.062)
5:18.321 (1:18.111) 6:37.156 (1:18.835) 7:55.754 (1:18.599)
9:14.658 (1:18.905) 10:36.844 (1:22.186) 11:58.007 (1:21.164)
13:19.430 (1:21.423) 14:39.146 (1:19.717) 15:59.741 (1:20.595)
17:20.612 (1:20.871) 18:40.956 (1:20.344) 20:01.010 (1:20.055)
21:23.456 (1:22.446) 22:45.271 (1:21.815) 24:06.785 (1:21.515)
25:28.923 (1:22.139) 26:50.610 (1:21.687) 28:12.341 (1:21.731)
29:34.070 (1:21.730) 30:56.265 (1:22.195) 32:16.105 (1:19.840)
33:32.657 (1:16.553)
16 Olivia Mickle SR Texas 33:33.30
1:17.435 (1:17.435) 2:40.948 (1:23.514) 4:00.011 (1:19.063)
5:17.454 (1:17.444) 6:35.921 (1:18.468) 7:54.289 (1:18.368)
9:13.375 (1:19.086) 10:35.394 (1:22.020) 11:56.484 (1:21.090)
13:18.191 (1:21.707) 14:37.524 (1:19.334) 15:55.154 (1:17.630)
17:12.836 (1:17.682) 18:31.659 (1:18.824) 19:50.055 (1:18.396)
21:09.544 (1:19.490) 22:31.006 (1:21.462) 23:54.276 (1:23.271)
25:17.318 (1:23.042) 26:40.001 (1:22.684) 28:02.921 (1:22.920)
29:27.802 (1:24.882) 30:51.877 (1:24.075) 32:14.459 (1:22.582)
33:33.299 (1:18.840)
17 Allison Lasnicki JR West Virginia 33:46.22
1:19.159 (1:19.159) 2:42.433 (1:23.275) 4:01.820 (1:19.387)
5:20.023 (1:18.204) 6:39.616 (1:19.594) 7:59.185 (1:19.569)
9:19.096 (1:19.912) 10:40.677 (1:21.581) 12:01.886 (1:21.210)
13:22.701 (1:20.815) 14:43.176 (1:20.475) 16:06.530 (1:23.355)
17:28.445 (1:21.915) 18:51.227 (1:22.783) 20:13.196 (1:21.969)
21:34.671 (1:21.476) 22:55.607 (1:20.936) 24:18.519 (1:22.912)
25:40.234 (1:21.715) 27:01.734 (1:21.500) 28:24.882 (1:23.149)
29:48.056 (1:23.174) 31:08.915 (1:20.860) 32:29.998 (1:21.084)
33:46.212 (1:16.215)
18 Kristen Busch SO Bradley 34:01.35
1:18.661 (1:18.661) 2:41.959 (1:23.298) 4:01.236 (1:19.278)
5:19.344 (1:18.108) 6:37.377 (1:18.034) 7:55.989 (1:18.612)
9:14.900 (1:18.911) 10:37.113 (1:22.214) 11:58.239 (1:21.126)
13:19.635 (1:21.396) 14:40.632 (1:20.998) 16:03.011 (1:22.379)
17:25.581 (1:22.570) 18:48.096 (1:22.515) 20:10.384 (1:22.289)
21:33.431 (1:23.047) 22:56.111 (1:22.680) 24:19.712 (1:23.602)
25:43.446 (1:23.735) 27:07.871 (1:24.425) 28:31.740 (1:23.870)
29:56.189 (1:24.450) 31:19.392 (1:23.204) 32:43.348 (1:23.956)
34:01.349 (1:18.001)
19 Margo Malone SO Syracuse 34:03.08
1:18.344 (1:18.344) 2:41.722 (1:23.379) 4:01.003 (1:19.281)
5:18.993 (1:17.990) 6:36.968 (1:17.975) 7:55.481 (1:18.513)
9:14.300 (1:18.820) 10:36.596 (1:22.296) 11:57.701 (1:21.106)
13:19.032 (1:21.331) 14:38.683 (1:19.651) 15:56.635 (1:17.952)
17:14.148 (1:17.514) 18:32.364 (1:18.216) 19:52.791 (1:20.428)
21:16.996 (1:24.205) 22:42.261 (1:25.266) 24:08.081 (1:25.820)
25:34.836 (1:26.755) 27:00.599 (1:25.763) 28:25.194 (1:24.595)
29:50.342 (1:25.149) 31:17.134 (1:26.792) 32:45.356 (1:28.222)
34:03.076 (1:17.720)
20 Hannah Walker JR Florida State 34:08.21
1:18.455 (1:18.455) 2:41.832 (1:23.378) 4:01.845 (1:20.013)
5:20.270 (1:18.425) 6:39.199 (1:18.930) 7:58.598 (1:19.400)
9:18.386 (1:19.789) 10:39.794 (1:21.408) 12:00.901 (1:21.107)
13:21.835 (1:20.935) 14:42.911 (1:21.077) 16:04.461 (1:21.550)
17:25.374 (1:20.913) 18:47.864 (1:22.490) 20:10.191 (1:22.327)
21:32.612 (1:22.422) 22:55.728 (1:23.116) 24:18.738 (1:23.010)
25:41.427 (1:22.690) 27:05.821 (1:24.394) 28:30.299 (1:24.479)
29:55.063 (1:24.765) 31:20.040 (1:24.977) 32:45.630 (1:25.590)
34:08.210 (1:22.580)
21 Sarah Rapp JR Virginia Tech 34:10.96
1:18.705 (1:18.705) 2:42.178 (1:23.474) 4:01.486 (1:19.308)
5:19.533 (1:18.048) 6:38.080 (1:18.547) 7:56.663 (1:18.584)
9:15.208 (1:18.545) 10:37.284 (1:22.076) 11:58.451 (1:21.167)
13:19.886 (1:21.436) 14:40.402 (1:20.516) 16:00.298 (1:19.896)
17:21.121 (1:20.824) 18:45.422 (1:24.301) 20:08.201 (1:22.779)
21:31.797 (1:23.597) 22:56.246 (1:24.450) 24:22.177 (1:25.931)
25:48.331 (1:26.155) 27:13.981 (1:25.650) 28:38.454 (1:24.474)
30:02.776 (1:24.323) 31:26.814 (1:24.038) 32:52.516 (1:25.703)
34:10.955 (1:18.439)
22 Cali Roper FR Rice 34:34.33
1:19.435 (1:19.435) 2:42.673 (1:23.239) 4:02.069 (1:19.396)
5:20.476 (1:18.408) 6:39.925 (1:19.449) 7:59.507 (1:19.583)
9:19.396 (1:19.889) 10:40.936 (1:21.540) 12:02.179 (1:21.244)
13:23.122 (1:20.944) 14:43.885 (1:20.763) 16:06.817 (1:22.933)
17:29.167 (1:22.350) 18:52.476 (1:23.309) 20:17.260 (1:24.785)
21:42.573 (1:25.314) 23:07.285 (1:24.712) 24:33.211 (1:25.927)
26:00.249 (1:27.038) 27:26.777 (1:26.529) 28:54.289 (1:27.512)
30:21.962 (1:27.674) 31:48.967 (1:27.005) 33:13.980 (1:25.013)
34:34.321 (1:20.341)
23 Jennifer Flack FR Virginia 35:22.42
1:19.365 (1:19.365) 2:42.611 (1:23.247) 4:02.131 (1:19.520)
5:20.581 (1:18.450) 6:40.133 (1:19.553) 8:00.996 (1:20.864)
9:25.835 (1:24.839) 10:51.984 (1:26.150) 12:18.320 (1:26.336)
13:44.919 (1:26.600) 15:11.376 (1:26.457) 16:37.725 (1:26.350)
18:03.289 (1:25.565) 19:30.861 (1:27.573) 20:58.671 (1:27.810)
22:25.996 (1:27.325) 23:52.181 (1:26.185) 25:19.296 (1:27.115)
26:45.769 (1:26.474) 28:13.711 (1:27.942) 29:42.006 (1:28.296)
31:09.756 (1:27.750) 32:37.950 (1:28.194) 34:03.398 (1:25.449)
35:22.414 (1:19.016)
-- Kelsey Santisteban JR California DNF
1:17.954 (1:17.954) 2:41.536 (1:23.582) 4:00.479 (1:18.944)
5:17.913 (1:17.435) 6:36.416 (1:18.504) 7:55.037 (1:18.621)
9:14.009 (1:18.972) 10:36.201 (1:22.193) 11:57.334 (1:21.133)
13:18.789 (1:21.455) 14:37.861 (1:19.072) 15:55.547 (1:17.687)
17:13.170 (1:17.623) 18:31.342 (1:18.173) 19:49.336 (1:17.995)
21:08.305 (1:18.969) 22:30.266 (1:21.961) 23:54.087 (1:23.822)
25:18.996 (1:24.909) 26:43.997 (1:25.002) 28:11.409 (1:27.412)
29:50.646 (1:39.237)

Event 29 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
American: A 12.26 6/22/2013 Brianna Rollins, Clemson
College Best: C 12.39 6/8/2013 Brianna Rollins, Clemson
NCAA Meet: M 12.39 6/8/2013 Brianna Rollins, Clemson
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -0.3
1 Sharika Nelvis SR Ark State 12.76Q
2 Anne Zagre JR Florida State 12.97Q 12.969
3 Morgan Snow JR Texas 13.00q
4 Janice Jackson SR UTEP 13.37
5 Kim Francis SR Louisiana Tech 13.40
6 Brea Buchanan JR UCLA 13.53
7 Sade Mariah Greenidge JR Houston 13.55 13.547
8 Melia Cox JR USC 13.60
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.7
1 Jasmin Stowers SR LSU 12.98Q
2 Tiffani McReynolds JR Baylor 13.11Q
3 Kayla Parker SR Kentucky 13.26
4 Samantha Scarlett SO Auburn 13.36
5 Deborah John SR ND State 13.47
6 Alexis Franklin SO Ohio State 13.52
7 Trinity Wilson SO UCLA 13.55 13.547
8 Sasha Wallace FR Oregon 13.63 13.621
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -1.6
1 Bridgette Owens JR Florida 12.97Q 12.964
2 Kendra Harrison JR Kentucky 13.07Q
3 Le'Tristan Pledger SO Texas Tech 13.12q
4 Evonne Britton SR Penn State 13.31 13.301
5 Cindy Ofili SO Michigan 13.31 13.306
6 Ebony Morrison FR Auburn 13.63 13.621
7 Anna-Kay James JR UTEP 13.83
8 Chanice Chase SO LSU 13.84

Event 32 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
American: A 3:15.51 10/1/1988 Olympic Team, Olympic Team
College Best: C 3:23.75 4/3/2004 Texas
NCAA Meet: M 3:24.54 6/9/2012 Oregon, Oregon
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Arkansas 3:29.95Q
1) Daina Harper FR 2) Regine Williams FR
3) Taylor Ellis-Watson FR 4) Chrishuna Williams SR
1:46.528 (1:46.528) 2:38.204 (51.677) 3:29.941 (51.737)
2 USC 3:30.29Q
1) CoCo Ndipagbor JR 2) Jaide Stepter SO
3) Ashley Liverpool SR 4) Vanessa Jones JR
1:47.341 (1:47.341) 2:39.580 (52.240) 3:30.283 (50.704)
3 Florida 3:31.81q
1) Robin Reynolds SO 2) Destinee Gause SO
3) Loreal Curtis SR 4) Ebony Eutsey SR
1:45.898 (1:45.898) 2:40.379 (54.481) 3:31.803 (51.425)
4 Baylor 3:33.96
1) Alyssa Nichols SR 2) Ashley Fields SO
3) Olicia Williams SO 4) Raena Rhone JR
1:48.580 (1:48.580) 2:41.855 (53.275) 3:33.955 (52.100)
5 Cornell 3:34.94
1) Zena Kolliesuah JR 2) Elyse Wilkinson JR
3) Ebolutalese Airewele SR 4) Udeme Akpaete SO
1:49.547 (1:49.547) 2:42.725 (53.179) 3:34.933 (52.208)
6 Duke 3:36.34
1) Lauren Hansson JR 2) Madeline Kopp FR
3) Teddi Maslowski SO 4) Elizabeth Kerpon JR
1:49.185 (1:49.185) 2:42.599 (53.415) 3:36.333 (53.735)
7 Arizona State 3:37.02
1) Sarah Geren SR 2) LaTroya Franklin FR
3) Alycia Herring SR 4) Brianna Tate JR
1:48.887 (1:48.887) 2:43.122 (54.235) 3:37.017 (53.896)
8 Miami 3:38.02
1) Shakima Wimbley FR 2) Taneisha Cordell JR
3) Jamika Glades FR 4) Anthonia Moore FR
1:47.851 (1:47.851) 2:43.312 (55.461) 3:38.015 (54.704)
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Texas A&M 3:28.89Q 3:28.888
1) Shamier Little FR 2) Ibukun Mayungbe SR
3) Janeil Bellille SR 4) Kamaria Brown JR
1:45.017 (1:45.017) 2:36.924 (51.908) 3:28.888 (51.964)
2 Oregon 3:31.35Q
1) Ashante Horsley FR 2) Chizoba Okodogbe SR
3) Christian Brennan FR 4) Laura Roesler SR
1:46.679 (1:46.679) 2:39.476 (52.797) 3:31.348 (51.873)
3 Clemson 3:34.29
1) Olivia James FR 2) Nia Fluker JR
3) Whitney Fountain JR 4) Marlena Wesh SR
1:47.177 (1:47.177) 2:41.251 (54.075) 3:34.283 (53.032)
4 Texas Tech 3:34.69
1) Montenae Roye-Speight JR 2) Amoy Blake SR
3) Tiffany Tarver SO 4) Cierra White JR
1:47.107 (1:47.107) 2:41.198 (54.091) 3:34.683 (53.485)
5 Connecticut 3:34.89
1) Celina Emerson SR 2) Faith Dismuke JR
3) Deysha Smith-Jenkins SO 4) Nyanka Joseph SO
1:46.463 (1:46.463) 2:40.292 (53.830) 3:34.889 (54.597)
6 South Carolina 3:36.09
1) Ahty Johnson JR 2) Briana Haith FR
3) Tyler Brockington SO 4) Tamera Harris JR
1:47.664 (1:47.664) 2:41.950 (54.286) 3:36.081 (54.132)
7 Kentucky 3:39.09
1) Leah Nugent JR 2) Angelica Whaley JR
3) Kenyattia Hackworth JR 4) Sha'Keela Saunders FR
1:47.751 (1:47.751) 2:43.597 (55.847) 3:39.088 (55.492)
8 TCU 3:41.88
1) Tiffany Terry FR 2) Alexandria Peters FR
3) Judy Emeodi FR 4) Briyanni Thomas SR
1:50.202 (1:50.202) 2:48.201 (57.999) 3:41.875 (53.675)
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Texas 3:28.89Q 3:28.887
1) Briana Nelson SR 2) Kendall Baisden FR
3) Melissa Gonzalez SO 4) Courtney Okolo SO
1:44.070 (1:44.070) 2:38.212 (54.143) 3:28.887 (50.675)
2 Penn State 3:32.45Q
1) Dynasty McGee JR 2) Mahagony Jones SR
3) Tichina Rhodes FR 4) Kiah Seymour SO
1:44.904 (1:44.904) 2:39.886 (54.983) 3:32.449 (52.564)
3 Kansas State 3:33.12q
1) Sonia Gaskin SO 2) Tia Gamble SO
3) Merryl Mbeng SR 4) Erica Twiss SR
1:45.826 (1:45.826) 2:39.626 (53.800) 3:33.115 (53.490)
4 North Dakota St. 3:35.36
1) Paige Stratioti JR 2) Morgan Milbrath FR
3) Antoinette Goodman SR 4) Ashley Tingelstad SR
1:48.465 (1:48.465) 2:42.803 (54.339) 3:35.355 (52.553)
5 UCF 3:35.42
1) Sandy Jean-Claude JR 2) Jen Clayton SR
3) Ashley Jocelyn FR 4) Afia Charles SR
1:48.430 (1:48.430) 2:41.947 (53.517) 3:35.419 (53.473)
6 Minnesota 3:37.08
1) Titania Markland FR 2) Jessica Waldvogel JR
3) Te'Shon Adderly SR 4) Megan Geyen SR
1:49.458 (1:49.458) 2:44.097 (54.640) 3:37.074 (52.977)
7 Purdue 3:37.67
1) Taylor Morrison SR 2) Aarin Jones SO
3) Kari Shoolbraid JR 4) Bre'Anna Smith SR
1:50.679 (1:50.679) 2:44.215 (53.536) 3:37.663 (53.449)
-- Notre Dame DNF
1) Michelle Brown SR 2) Amber Lalla JR
3) Michelle Rotondo JR 4) Margaret Bamgbose SO
1:45.906 (1:45.906) 2:39.567 (53.662)

Event 38 Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Two flights. Random draw
30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
American: A 67.74m 5/4/2012 Stephanie Brown-Trafton, Nike
College Best: C 67.48m 4/26/1981 Meg Ritchie, Arizona
NCAA Meet: M 64.26m 6/5/1999 Seilala Sua, UCLA
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Danniel Thomas SO Kent State 57.11m 187-04
53.57m FOUL 52.27m FOUL FOUL 57.11m
2 Laura Bobek SR Oregon 56.29m 184-08
53.96m 53.02m FOUL 54.00m 55.00m 56.29m
3 Kellion Knibb SO Florida State 55.06m 180-08
50.07m 55.06m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Alexandra Collatz JR USC 53.07m 174-01
48.79m 50.00m 53.07m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Anna Jelmini SR Arizona State 52.72m 172-11
47.57m 52.72m FOUL
6 Kayla Kovar SR So. Utah 51.83m 170-00
FOUL 51.82m 51.83m
7 Jessica Sharbono SR Colorado St. 51.67m 169-06
51.67m 50.78m 51.57m
8 Mary Theisen SR Indiana State 49.27m 161-08
48.45m 48.00m 49.27m
9 Amber Monroe JR Miami 48.93m 160-06
46.97m FOUL 48.93m
10 Valarie Allman FR Stanford 48.40m 158-09
42.51m 48.40m FOUL
11 Joh'vonnie Mosley SR Kent State 46.28m 151-10
46.28m FOUL FOUL
12 Jessica Ramsey SR W. Kentucky 46.24m 151-08
FOUL 46.24m 42.81m
Flight 2
1 Shelbi Vaughan SO Texas A&M 60.02m 196-11
FOUL FOUL 57.60m FOUL 60.02m 57.34m
2 Alexis Cooks JR Akron 55.54m 182-03
FOUL 46.25m 53.56m 55.54m FOUL FOUL
3 Jessica Maroszek SR Kansas 54.78m 179-09
51.53m 54.78m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Kiah Hicks JR Colorado St. 53.50m 175-06
48.46m 48.71m 53.50m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Jaleesa Williams SR VCU 53.04m 174-00
FOUL 53.04m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Sequoia Watkins JR NC State 53.01m 173-11
53.01m 51.03m 43.40m
7 Megan Smith JR TCU 52.60m 172-07
52.60m FOUL 52.40m
8 Madison Jacobs FR Kentucky 50.72m 166-05
48.63m FOUL 50.72m
9 Jasmine Burrell JR San Diego St 48.72m 159-10
47.29m 46.39m 48.72m
10 Beckie Famurewa SO Kentucky 48.67m 159-08
44.98m 46.64m 48.67m
11 Andrea Hiler SR W. Michigan 48.45m 158-11
FOUL 48.45m 46.43m
12 Ashley Gaston JR S. Illinois 46.53m 152-08
46.53m 46.37m FOUL

Event 42 Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
6 Sections grouped by best event performance. Random order.
Odd numbered lanes(1,3,5,7)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 0.5
1 Sarah Chauchard SR E. Michigan 14.15 957
2 Carley McCutchen SR Montana State 14.33 932
3 Alexis Walker JR UCLA 14.45 916
4 Grete Sadeiko FR Florida State 14.49 910
Section 2 Wind: 0.3
1 Quintunya Chapman JR Georgia 13.96 984 13.957
2 Xenia Rahn JR North Carolina 14.05 971
3 Georgia Ellenwood FR Wisconsin 14.19 952
4 Clairwin Dameus SO Tenn State 16.76 624
Section 3 Wind: +0.0
1 Anne Martin SR Nebraska 14.37 927
2 Jena Hemann JR Texas A&M 14.46 914
3 Aaron Howell FR Michigan 14.48 912
4 Lucija Cvitanovic SO SMU 14.87 859
Section 4 Wind: -0.5
1 Lindsay Vollmer JR Kansas 13.61 1034 13.604
2 Alex Gochenour SO Arkansas 13.63 1031
3 Chari Hawkins JR Utah State 13.97 983
4 Nicole Oudenaarden SO San Diego St 14.77 872
Section 5 Wind: 0.9
1 Paige Knodle JR N. Iowa 13.54 1044
2 Jallycia Pearson JR UTEP 13.75 1014
3 Brittany Harrell JR Florida 13.84 1001
4 Shanice Stewart JR Texas Tech 13.92 990
Section 6 Wind: 1.8
1 Kendell Williams FR Georgia 12.99 1126
2 Allison Reaser SR San Diego St 13.38 1068
3 Lindsey Hall SR Montana 13.61 1034 13.601
4 Brittney Howell SR Penn State 13.96 984 13.953

Event 42 Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
2 Sections grouped by starting height by Referee, then +3cm
Random order within each Section. No five-alive. 2 Pits.
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Brittney Howell SR Penn State 1.78m 5-10.00 953
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO O O O O XXO XXX
1 Kendell Williams FR Georgia 1.78m 5-10.00 953
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO PPP XO XO XXX
1 Georgia Ellenwood FR Wisconsin 1.78m 5-10.00 953
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XO O XO XXX
4 Alexis Walker JR UCLA 1.75m 5-08.75 916
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XO O XXO XO XXX
4 Brittany Harrell JR Florida 1.75m 5-08.75 916
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O O XXO O XXX
6 Lindsay Vollmer JR Kansas 1.72m 5-07.75 879
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO XO O XXX
6 Chari Hawkins JR Utah State 1.72m 5-07.75 879
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXO XO XO XXX
8 Xenia Rahn JR North Carolina 1.69m 5-06.50 842
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXO XXX
8 Alex Gochenour SO Arkansas 1.69m 5-06.50 842
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XO O XXO XXX
8 Lucija Cvitanovic SO SMU 1.69m 5-06.50 842
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
PPP PPP PPP O O XO O XO XXX
11 Jena Hemann JR Texas A&M 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
11 Grete Sadeiko FR Florida State 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
13 Aaron Howell FR Michigan 1.60m 5-03.00 736
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXX
Flight 2
1 Carley McCutchen SR Montana State 1.72m 5-07.75 879
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
O XO O O XO XXO O XXO XXO XXX
1 Lindsey Hall SR Montana 1.72m 5-07.75 879
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XO XO XO XO XXX
3 Sarah Chauchard SR E. Michigan 1.69m 5-06.50 842
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
PPP PPP PPP O O O O XO XXX
4 Anne Martin SR Nebraska 1.66m 5-05.25 806
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
PPP PPP PPP O O XO O XXX
5 Paige Knodle JR N. Iowa 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
PPP PPP XO XXO O XXO XXX
6 Jallycia Pearson JR UTEP 1.60m 5-03.00 736
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
PPP PPP O O O XXX
6 Allison Reaser SR San Diego St 1.60m 5-03.00 736
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
PPP O XO XO XXO XXX
8 Quintunya Chapman JR Georgia 1.57m 5-01.75 701
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60
O PPP XO O XXX
9 Shanice Stewart JR Texas Tech 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
PPP PPP O XXX
10 Clairwin Dameus SO Tenn State 1.51m 4-11.50 632
1.48 1.51 1.54
O O XXX
-- Nicole Oudenaarden SO San Diego St NH
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX

Event 42 Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
2 Sections grouped by best event performance. 2 Circles.
Random order within each Section.
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Quintunya Chapman JR Georgia 12.71m 41-08.50 708
12.71m 12.34m FOUL
2 Sarah Chauchard SR E. Michigan 12.51m 41-00.50 695
12.51m 12.36m 12.17m
3 Xenia Rahn JR North Carolina 12.45m 40-10.25 691
12.01m 11.93m 12.45m
4 Shanice Stewart JR Texas Tech 12.36m 40-06.75 685
11.99m 12.36m FOUL
5 Lindsay Vollmer JR Kansas 12.24m 40-02.00 677
12.24m 12.01m 11.82m
6 Aaron Howell FR Michigan 12.22m 40-01.25 676
12.22m 12.11m FOUL
7 Lindsey Hall SR Montana 12.07m 39-07.25 666
11.80m FOUL 12.07m
8 Kendell Williams FR Georgia 11.89m 39-00.25 654
11.89m 11.54m FOUL
9 Jallycia Pearson JR UTEP 11.86m 38-11.00 652
11.65m 11.55m 11.86m
10 Alex Gochenour SO Arkansas 11.65m 38-02.75 638
11.48m 11.22m 11.65m
11 Grete Sadeiko FR Florida State 11.16m 36-07.50 606
11.16m 10.92m 10.69m
-- Nicole Oudenaarden SO San Diego St DNS
Flight 2
1 Jena Hemann JR Texas A&M 12.35m 40-06.25 684
12.35m FOUL 12.11m
2 Allison Reaser SR San Diego St 11.99m 39-04.00 660
11.99m 9.55m 10.74m
3 Chari Hawkins JR Utah State 11.86m 38-11.00 652
11.68m 10.92m 11.86m
4 Brittney Howell SR Penn State 11.45m 37-06.75 625
10.66m 11.05m 11.45m
5 Anne Martin SR Nebraska 11.43m 37-06.00 623
11.43m 11.33m 11.42m
6 Lucija Cvitanovic SO SMU 11.26m 36-11.50 612
10.47m 10.94m 11.26m
7 Brittany Harrell JR Florida 10.97m 36-00.00 593
10.42m 10.97m 10.78m
8 Georgia Ellenwood FR Wisconsin 10.65m 34-11.25 572
10.33m 10.65m 10.38m
9 Clairwin Dameus SO Tenn State 10.27m 33-08.50 547
10.07m 10.27m 9.87m
10 Carley McCutchen SR Montana State 10.20m 33-05.75 543
9.62m 10.16m 10.20m
11 Alexis Walker JR UCLA 10.14m 33-03.25 539
10.14m 10.05m 9.11m
12 Paige Knodle JR N. Iowa 10.07m 33-00.50 534
9.69m 10.07m 9.72m

Event 42 Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
3 Sections grouped by best event performance. Random order.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Wind: -1.9
1 Chari Hawkins JR Utah State 25.28 861
2 Alexis Walker JR UCLA 25.68 825
3 Sarah Chauchard SR E. Michigan 25.84 811
4 Xenia Rahn JR North Carolina 25.93 803
5 Jena Hemann JR Texas A&M 26.02 795
6 Aaron Howell FR Michigan 26.59 746
7 Lindsey Hall SR Montana 26.69 738
8 Lucija Cvitanovic SO SMU 27.32 685
Section 2 Wind: -1.2
1 Quintunya Chapman JR Georgia 24.26 956
2 Kendell Williams FR Georgia 24.30 952
3 Clairwin Dameus SO Tenn State 24.47 936
4 Allison Reaser SR San Diego St 24.60 924
5 Brittney Howell SR Penn State 24.73 912
6 Lindsay Vollmer JR Kansas 24.82 903
7 Paige Knodle JR N. Iowa 24.83 902
8 Jallycia Pearson JR UTEP 25.31 859
Section 3 Wind: 1.3
1 Brittany Harrell JR Florida 24.67 917
2 Georgia Ellenwood FR Wisconsin 25.14 874
3 Alex Gochenour SO Arkansas 25.34 856
4 Anne Martin SR Nebraska 25.42 849
5 Shanice Stewart JR Texas Tech 25.57 835
6 Grete Sadeiko FR Florida State 25.61 832
7 Carley McCutchen SR Montana State 25.73 821
-- Nicole Oudenaarden SO San Diego St DNS

Women - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Oregon 19 2) Princeton 10
2) Florida 10 2) Akron 10
2) Boise State 10 2) Texas A&M 10
7) Oklahoma 8 7) Nebraska 8
7) Kentucky 8 7) Kent State 8
7) Colorado 8 7) UAB 8
13) Georgia 7 14) UCLA 6
14) Duke 6 14) Bowling Green 6
14) Miami (Ohio) 6 18) Kansas 5
18) Arizona 5 18) TCU 5
21) Penn State 4 21) LSU 4
21) William and Mary 4 21) Florida State 4
25) Michigan 3 26) Virginia Tech 2
26) Syracuse 2 26) Colorado St. 2
26) Kansas State 2 30) Iowa 1
30) San Francisco 1 30) USC 1
30) Baylor 1 30) Texas Tech 1




Men Day 2 Results

Event 2 Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
American: A 19.32 8/1/1996 Michael Johnson, Nike
College Best: C 19.69 5/26/2007 Walter Dix, Florida State
NCAA Meet: M 19.87 6/3/1988 Lorenzo Daniel - MS State / John Capel, Flo
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -0.6
1 Aaron Brown SR USC 20.45Q
2 Aaron Ernest JR LSU 20.55Q
3 Timothy Faust JR Ohio State 20.90 20.898
4 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake SO LSU 20.93
5 Teray Smith FR Auburn 20.94 20.935
6 Carvin Nkanata SR Pittsburgh 20.94 20.940
7 Brendon Rodney JR LIU Brooklyn 21.16
-- Chris Royster SR South Carolina DNS
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -2.4
1 Dedric Dukes JR Florida 20.62Q
2 Justin Walker SR Northwestern St 20.70Q
3 Clayton Vaughn JR UT-Arlington 20.87q
4 Shavez Hart JR Texas A&M 20.90 20.895
5 Brandon Stryganek JR Illinois 20.95
6 Devan Spann JR Arizona State 21.19
7 Trey Hadnot SR Louisiana Tech 21.31
-- Ronnie Baker SO TCU DNS
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 1.2
1 Everett Walker SR Baylor 20.64Q
2 Arthur Delaney JR Oregon 20.71Q
3 Khalil Henderson FR Auburn 20.77q
4 Prezel Hardy, Jr. SR Texas A&M 20.88
5 Bryce Robinson SO Tulsa 20.97
6 Raheem Mostert JR Purdue 21.03
-- Senoj-Jay Givans FR Texas DNF
-- Cameron Burrell FR Houston DNS

Event 5 Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
2 Heats. Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 2 times
American: A 3:29.30 8/28/2005 Bernard Lagat, Nike
College Best: C 3:35.30 6/6/1981 Sydney Maree, Villanova
NCAA Meet: M 3:35.30 6/6/1981 Sydney Maree, Villanova
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Mac Fleet SR Oregon 3:45.90Q
46.982 (46.982) 1:52.241 (1:05.260) 2:51.900 (59.659)
3:45.900 (54.000)
2 Sam Prakel FR Oregon 3:46.06Q
46.275 (46.275) 1:51.775 (1:05.500) 2:51.919 (1:00.145)
3:46.055 (54.136)
3 Michael Atchoo SR Stanford 3:46.23Q
46.783 (46.783) 1:51.630 (1:04.848) 2:51.769 (1:00.140)
3:46.223 (54.454)
4 Brannon Kidder SO Penn State 3:46.32Q
47.031 (47.031) 1:51.941 (1:04.910) 2:52.078 (1:00.138)
3:46.317 (54.240)
5 Sam Penzenstadler JR Loyola (Ill.) 3:46.34Q
46.626 (46.626) 1:51.936 (1:05.310) 2:52.062 (1:00.127)
3:46.339 (54.278)
6 Rich Peters JR Boston U. 3:46.74
46.034 (46.034) 1:51.604 (1:05.571) 2:51.786 (1:00.183)
3:46.734 (54.948)
7 Ben Saarel FR Colorado 3:47.19
46.536 (46.536) 1:51.675 (1:05.140) 2:52.015 (1:00.340)
3:47.184 (55.169)
8 Jeremy Greenwald JR Georgia Tech 3:47.36
46.689 (46.689) 1:52.012 (1:05.323) 2:52.316 (1:00.305)
3:47.352 (55.036)
9 Adam Jones SO Samford 3:47.40
46.438 (46.438) 1:51.976 (1:05.539) 2:52.109 (1:00.133)
3:47.395 (55.287)
10 John Gregorek SR Columbia 3:47.68
46.213 (46.213) 1:51.846 (1:05.633) 2:52.106 (1:00.261)
3:47.671 (55.565)
11 Alfredo Santana SR La Salle 3:49.58
46.109 (46.109) 1:51.806 (1:05.698) 2:52.127 (1:00.321)
3:49.577 (57.450)
12 Nick Harris FR Washington 3:53.69
46.346 (46.346) 1:52.043 (1:05.697) 2:52.682 (1:00.640)
3:53.686 (1:01.005)
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Lawi Lalang SR Arizona 3:41.03Q
42.344 (42.344) 1:43.050 (1:00.707) 2:44.285 (1:01.235)
3:41.024 (56.739)
2 Grant Pollock SR Virginia Tech 3:41.18Q
43.183 (43.183) 1:44.273 (1:01.090) 2:44.834 (1:00.562)
3:41.177 (56.343)
3 Jordan Williamsz SO Villanova 3:41.23Q
42.757 (42.757) 1:43.438 (1:00.682) 2:44.619 (1:01.182)
3:41.224 (56.605)
4 Peter Callahan JR New Mexico 3:41.52Q
43.814 (43.814) 1:44.804 (1:00.990) 2:44.954 (1:00.151)
3:41.514 (56.560)
5 John Simons SR Minnesota 3:41.65Q
43.572 (43.572) 1:43.922 (1:00.350) 2:44.386 (1:00.465)
3:41.642 (57.256)
6 Rorey Hunter JR Indiana 3:41.66q
43.754 (43.754) 1:45.509 (1:01.756) 2:45.876 (1:00.367)
3:41.659 (55.784)
7 Thomas Joyce SO California 3:41.67q
43.541 (43.541) 1:44.640 (1:01.100) 2:45.131 (1:00.491)
3:41.670 (56.540)
8 Matt Hillenbrand SR Kentucky 3:41.69
42.557 (42.557) 1:43.254 (1:00.697) 2:44.408 (1:01.155)
3:41.690 (57.283)
9 Grzegorz Kalinowski SR E. Michigan 3:43.18
43.274 (43.274) 1:43.617 (1:00.343) 2:44.529 (1:00.913)
3:43.175 (58.647)
10 Jake Hurysz JR Colorado 3:48.16
43.407 (43.407) 1:44.493 (1:01.086) 2:45.421 (1:00.928)
3:48.151 (1:02.730)
11 Izaic Yorks SO Washington 3:49.51
43.019 (43.019) 1:44.240 (1:01.221) 2:45.720 (1:01.480)
3:49.510 (1:03.790)
12 Joel Hubbard SO Syracuse 3:51.62
44.067 (44.067) 1:45.188 (1:01.122) 2:47.104 (1:01.917)
3:51.614 (1:04.510)

Event 6 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
2 Heats. Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 2 times
American: A 8:08.82 7/14/2006 Daniel Lincoln
College Best: C 8:05.4h 5/13/1978 Henry Rono, Washington State
NCAA Meet: M 8:12.39 6/1/1978 Henry Rono, Washington State
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Anthony Rotich JR UTEP 8:39.76Q
37.089 (37.089) 1:46.839 (1:09.750) 2:55.787 (1:08.948)
4:07.389 (1:11.602) 5:19.545 (1:12.157) 6:27.818 (1:08.273)
7:34.796 (1:06.978) 8:39.759 (1:04.963)
2 Ole Hesselbjerg JR E. Kentucky 8:43.19Q
37.873 (37.873) 1:47.621 (1:09.748) 2:56.176 (1:08.556)
4:07.563 (1:11.387) 5:19.760 (1:12.198) 6:28.143 (1:08.383)
7:35.351 (1:07.208) 8:43.182 (1:07.832)
3 Brandon Doughty SO Oklahoma 8:43.87Q
37.485 (37.485) 1:47.219 (1:09.734) 2:56.217 (1:08.998)
4:07.599 (1:11.382) 5:19.869 (1:12.270) 6:29.985 (1:10.116)
7:38.290 (1:08.305) 8:43.861 (1:05.572)
4 Kyle King SO Virginia 8:43.99Q
36.624 (36.624) 1:46.627 (1:10.004) 2:55.874 (1:09.247)
4:07.303 (1:11.430) 5:19.507 (1:12.204) 6:29.320 (1:09.813)
7:38.606 (1:09.286) 8:43.987 (1:05.381)
5 Alex Brill SR Wisconsin 8:44.01Q
37.675 (37.675) 1:47.322 (1:09.648) 2:56.476 (1:09.154)
4:07.776 (1:11.300) 5:19.890 (1:12.114) 6:28.915 (1:09.026)
7:38.480 (1:09.565) 8:44.010 (1:05.530)
6 Caleb Hoover JR N. Arizona 8:44.22q
37.439 (37.439) 1:47.524 (1:10.085) 2:57.573 (1:10.049)
4:08.370 (1:10.797) 5:19.687 (1:11.318) 6:30.261 (1:10.574)
7:40.323 (1:10.062) 8:44.211 (1:03.889)
7 Edwin Kibichiy FR Louisville 8:44.97q
36.741 (36.741) 1:46.403 (1:09.662) 2:55.625 (1:09.223)
4:07.129 (1:11.504) 5:19.302 (1:12.173) 6:28.647 (1:09.346)
7:38.230 (1:09.583) 8:44.966 (1:06.736)
8 Danny Thater SR Tulsa 8:46.74
38.098 (38.098) 1:47.953 (1:09.855) 2:57.264 (1:09.311)
4:08.225 (1:10.961) 5:20.391 (1:12.167) 6:31.237 (1:10.846)
7:41.143 (1:09.906) 8:46.732 (1:05.589)
9 Jared Berman SR Virginia Tech 8:53.72
37.682 (37.682) 1:47.099 (1:09.417) 2:57.216 (1:10.117)
4:07.889 (1:10.673) 5:19.968 (1:12.080) 6:29.744 (1:09.776)
7:39.621 (1:09.877) 8:53.719 (1:14.098)
10 Tripp Hurt JR Furman 8:57.27
37.425 (37.425) 1:46.955 (1:09.530) 2:56.450 (1:09.495)
4:08.272 (1:11.823) 5:20.738 (1:12.466) 6:32.348 (1:11.610)
7:45.105 (1:12.757) 8:57.267 (1:12.162)
11 Eddie Owens JR Princeton 9:05.28
37.952 (37.952) 1:48.183 (1:10.231) 2:59.183 (1:11.000)
4:11.276 (1:12.093) 5:24.013 (1:12.737) 6:36.694 (1:12.682)
7:51.505 (1:14.811) 9:05.278 (1:13.773)
-- Emil Blomberg JR UT-Arlington DNF
38.064 (38.064) 1:48.563 (1:10.499) 2:56.963 (1:08.400)
4:08.630 (1:11.667) 5:21.662 (1:13.032) 6:37.360 (1:15.699)
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Stanley Kebenei JR Arkansas 8:48.83Q
39.818 (39.818) 1:51.155 (1:11.338) 3:04.471 (1:13.317)
4:17.284 (1:12.813) 5:27.711 (1:10.428) 6:36.928 (1:09.218)
7:45.080 (1:08.153) 8:48.828 (1:03.748)
2 John Prizzi JR New Hampshire 8:49.01Q
39.634 (39.634) 1:51.653 (1:12.020) 3:04.794 (1:13.142)
4:17.606 (1:12.812) 5:27.997 (1:10.392) 6:37.421 (1:09.424)
7:45.811 (1:08.390) 8:49.001 (1:03.190)
3 Mason Ferlic SO Michigan 8:49.20Q
39.423 (39.423) 1:51.474 (1:12.051) 3:04.548 (1:13.075)
4:17.343 (1:12.795) 5:27.778 (1:10.435) 6:37.109 (1:09.332)
7:45.378 (1:08.269) 8:49.199 (1:03.821)
4 Alex Deir JR Oklahoma 8:49.29Q
39.349 (39.349) 1:51.311 (1:11.962) 3:05.002 (1:13.692)
4:18.047 (1:13.045) 5:28.506 (1:10.460) 6:37.876 (1:09.370)
7:46.199 (1:08.323) 8:49.287 (1:03.088)
5 Tanguy Pepiot JR Oregon 8:50.03Q
40.035 (40.035) 1:51.546 (1:11.511) 3:04.716 (1:13.171)
4:17.594 (1:12.878) 5:28.047 (1:10.454) 6:37.334 (1:09.287)
7:45.755 (1:08.422) 8:50.025 (1:04.270)
6 Max Darrah JR Georgetown 8:50.68
39.451 (39.451) 1:51.287 (1:11.836) 3:04.888 (1:13.601)
4:17.852 (1:12.965) 5:28.260 (1:10.408) 6:37.567 (1:09.308)
7:46.004 (1:08.438) 8:50.675 (1:04.671)
7 Jacob Smith SR High Point 8:53.42
39.241 (39.241) 1:51.046 (1:11.805) 3:04.608 (1:13.563)
4:17.522 (1:12.915) 5:28.321 (1:10.799) 6:38.297 (1:09.977)
7:46.799 (1:08.502) 8:53.411 (1:06.613)
8 Blake Theroux JR Colorado 8:54.70
40.421 (40.421) 1:52.026 (1:11.605) 3:05.388 (1:13.362)
4:18.260 (1:12.873) 5:28.611 (1:10.352) 6:38.639 (1:10.028)
7:46.816 (1:08.178) 8:54.692 (1:07.876)
9 Dylan Sorensen SR Georgetown 8:55.24
39.602 (39.602) 1:51.912 (1:12.310) 3:05.240 (1:13.328)
4:17.807 (1:12.568) 5:28.199 (1:10.392) 6:37.652 (1:09.454)
7:45.882 (1:08.230) 8:55.236 (1:09.354)
10 Jake Waterman SR Purdue 8:57.13
40.166 (40.166) 1:52.154 (1:11.989) 3:06.199 (1:14.045)
4:18.394 (1:12.195) 5:28.941 (1:10.547) 6:39.018 (1:10.078)
7:48.089 (1:09.071) 8:57.129 (1:09.041)
11 Robert McCann SO Drake 9:02.26
40.159 (40.159) 1:51.776 (1:11.617) 3:05.189 (1:13.414)
4:18.450 (1:13.261) 5:29.714 (1:11.265) 6:41.778 (1:12.064)
7:53.914 (1:12.137) 9:02.256 (1:08.342)
12 Andrew Gonzales SR Wash State 9:05.24
39.836 (39.836) 1:51.697 (1:11.861) 3:05.094 (1:13.398)
4:17.886 (1:12.793) 5:29.256 (1:11.370) 6:40.818 (1:11.562)
7:54.474 (1:13.656) 9:05.236 (1:10.763)

Event 9 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
American: A 12.80 9/7/2012 Aries Merritt, Reebok
College Best: C 13.00 5/6/1979 Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland
NCAA Meet: M 13.21 6/2/2006 Aries Merritt, Tennessee
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0
1 Wayne Davis II SR Texas A&M 13.36Q
2 Greggmar Swift SR Indiana State 13.57Q
3 Trey Holloway SO Hampton 13.70q
4 Durell Busby SR Wis.-Milwaukee 13.75q
5 Trevor Brown SR Colorado St. 13.76
6 Freddie Crittenden FR Syracuse 13.81
7 Bryce Grace SO Baylor 13.96 13.955
8 Joshua Thompson JR LSU 14.22
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -1.0
1 Devon Allen FR Oregon 13.52Q
2 Eddie Lovett SR Florida 13.53Q
3 Jordan Moore FR TCU 13.84
4 Randy McCoy SR So. Mississippi 14.07
5 Adarius Washington SO Indiana State 14.14
6 Tremayne Banks JR Bethune-Cook 14.19
7 Donovan Robertson SO Ohio State 14.21
-- Johnathan Cabral JR Oregon DNF
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 0.2
1 Aleec Harris SR USC 13.39Q
2 Vincent Wyatt JR Radford 13.73Q
3 Isaac Williams SO Houston 13.83
4 Max Hairston SO Cornell 13.96 13.957
5 Milan Ristic SR California 13.98
6 Robert Semien JR Mississippi 14.01
7 Sean Pille SO Nebraska 14.37
-- Omar McLeod FR Arkansas DNF

Event 15 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Two flights. One pit. Random draw
30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
American: A 8.95m 8/30/1991 Mike Powell, Foot Locker AC
College Best: C 8.74m 4/2/1994 Erick Walder, Arkansas
NCAA Meet: M 8.53m 6/3/1993 Erick Walder, Arkansas
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Flight 1
1 Marquis Dendy JR Florida 8.00m -0.9 26-03.00
7.74m(-1.3) FOUL FOUL FOUL 7.92m(-1.9) 8.00m(-0.9)
2 Willie Alexander SO Long Beach St 7.73m 0.7 25-04.50
7.73m(0.7) FOUL 7.38m(-0.7) 7.51m(-0.9) 7.21m(-2.9) 7.71m(-1.2)
3 Raymond Higgs SR Arkansas 7.68m -1.0 25-02.50
7.68m(1.2) FOUL FOUL 7.51m(-2.0) 7.68m(-0.9) 7.68m(-1.0)
4 Laderrick Ward JR SIU-Edwardsville 7.56m 1.9 24-09.75
FOUL 7.56m(1.9) 7.39m(0.5) FOUL 6.73m(-3.5) 7.22m(-1.1)
5 Braxton Drummond JR Charleston South 7.55m 0.7 24-09.25
FOUL 7.55m(0.7) 7.15m(0.2) 7.33m(-2.3) 7.18m(-1.2) 7.35m(-2.3)
6 Devin Field SO Kansas State 7.48m 0.5 24-06.50
7.22m(-0.7) FOUL 7.48m(0.5) 7.18m(-3.3) FOUL FOUL
7 Ryan Billian SO Buffalo 7.32m 0.1 24-00.25
7.32m(0.1) 7.06m(-1.3) 6.98m(-0.1)
8 Anthony May SR Arkansas 7.27m -0.1 23-10.25
7.19m(-2.4) 7.27m(-0.1) 7.18m(-1.5)
9 Olabanji Asekun JR Texas A&M 7.20m 0.5 23-07.50
FOUL FOUL 7.20m(0.5)
10 Josh McCullan SO Alabama 7.17m -2.5 23-06.25
7.17m(-2.5) FOUL FOUL
11 Jarvis Gotch JR Louisiana Tech 6.98m 0.7 22-11.00
FOUL FOUL 6.98m(0.7)
-- Trevor Ferguson JR Oregon FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 Corey Crawford JR Rutgers 7.47m -2.4 24-06.25
7.47m(-2.4) 7.06m(-1.8) 5.59m(-1.1) 7.37m(0.2) 7.30m(-1.5) 6.94m(-1.1)
2 Patrick Raedler SR Nebraska 7.42m -0.5 24-04.25
7.32m(-2.3) FOUL 7.36m(-1.0) FOUL 7.42m(-0.5) 7.35m(-1.5)
3 Roelf Pienaar FR Ark State 7.41m -1.2 24-03.75
6.99m(-4.5) 7.41m(-1.2) 7.23m(-2.7) 7.32m(-1.1) 7.31m(-0.7) 7.17m(-3.2)
4 Hammed Suleman SR California 7.35m -0.8 24-01.50
7.24m(-3.6) 7.35m(-0.8) 7.13m(-2.4)
5 Paul Madzivire JR Florida State 7.35m -1.1 24-01.50
7.23m(-2.2) 7.22m(-0.6) 7.35m(-1.1)
6 Tyler Stepp SR East Tenn. St 7.35m -1.9 24-01.50
7.11m(-3.4) 7.14m(-1.5) 7.35m(-1.9)
7 Ted Hooper SR UC Riverside 7.30m -2.7 23-11.50
7.30m(-2.7) 7.28m(-2.1) 7.12m(-1.6)
8 Cameron Hudson SO E. Carolina 7.26m -2.2 23-10.00
FOUL FOUL 7.26m(-2.2)
9 Kenneth Fisher FR Bethune-Cook 7.15m 0.4 23-05.50
6.69m(-1.9) FOUL 7.15m(0.4)
10 Jonathan Addison SO NC State 7.07m -3.6 23-02.50
6.98m(-0.9) 7.07m(-3.6) FOUL
11 Elbert Maxwell JR Villanova 6.99m -1.9 22-11.25
6.99m(-1.9) 6.81m(-1.5) 6.94m(-2.3)
12 Jamal Peden SR Steph F. Austin 6.67m -1.0 21-10.75
5.16m(-2.6) 6.67m(-1.0) FOUL

Event 19 Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Two flights. Random draw
30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
American: A 82.52m 9/7/1996 Lance Deal, NYAC
College Best: C 81.94m 5/19/1995 Balazs Kiss, USC
NCAA Meet: M 80.86m 5/31/1996 Balazs Kiss, USC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Nick Miller JR Okla State 72.40m 237-06
72.40m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Michael Lihrman JR Wisconsin 71.24m 233-09
69.31m 71.24m 70.17m 69.82m FOUL FOUL
3 Tomas Kruzliak SO Virginia Tech 69.47m 227-11
69.47m 69.06m FOUL 68.06m FOUL 66.79m
4 Alex Poursanidis FR Georgia 69.28m 227-03
68.58m 69.28m FOUL FOUL 67.21m 68.10m
5 Kyle Strawn JR Florida 64.87m 212-10
FOUL 64.02m 64.87m FOUL 64.75m FOUL
6 Charodd Richardson JR Alabama 63.88m 209-07
63.88m 63.28m FOUL
7 Jordan Young FR Arizona 63.73m 209-01
FOUL 63.73m FOUL
8 Connor Neu SO Youngstown St 63.61m 208-08
59.93m 63.61m FOUL
9 Alex Young SO Gardner-Webb 61.90m 203-01
59.35m FOUL 61.90m
10 Chris Nicasio SR Ark State 60.65m 199-00
60.65m FOUL FOUL
11 Lucas Rowley JR Stanford 58.74m 192-08
58.74m FOUL FOUL
-- Elias Hakansson SO Alabama DNS
Flight 2
1 Matthias Tayala JR Kent State 73.57m 241-04
70.31m FOUL 68.53m FOUL 70.47m 73.57m
2 Greg Skipper SO Oregon 69.88m 229-03
69.51m 67.49m 68.26m 68.30m 69.88m 67.94m
3 Renaldo Frechou SO South Alabam 67.64m 221-11
58.68m 64.46m FOUL 64.82m 67.64m 65.99m
4 Casey Strong JR Texas A&M 64.33m 211-01
64.14m 61.42m 64.33m 63.58m 62.51m 63.28m
5 Jon Lehman SR Minnesota 64.27m 210-10
64.27m FOUL 63.75m
6 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi SO Purdue 64.26m 210-10
64.26m FOUL 63.42m
7 Alex Larsson FR Georgia 64.15m 210-05
63.85m FOUL 64.15m
8 Jeremy Tuttle JR LSU 62.91m 206-05
62.14m FOUL 62.91m
9 Will Lohman SO Nebraska 61.80m 202-09
60.87m FOUL 61.80m
10 Curtis Wideman JR S. Illinois 61.16m 200-08
60.44m FOUL 61.16m
11 Nathaniel Marshall SR W. Illinois 59.04m 193-08
56.61m 58.85m 59.04m
12 Jordan Arakawa JR E. Washington 55.36m 181-07
FOUL FOUL 55.36m

Event 41 Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
6 Sections grouped by best event performance. Random order.
Odd numbered lanes (1,3,5,7)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 0.2
1 Viktor Fajoyomi SR USC 14.62 896
2 Johannes Hock SO Texas 14.77 878 14.764
3 Robert Cardina FR Penn State 14.77 878 14.766
4 Dakotah Keys JR Oregon 14.78 876
Section 2 Wind: -0.3
1 Evan Weinstock SR Brown 14.99 851
2 Michael McPherson JR Utah Valley 15.11 836
3 Kurt Schneider SR Michigan State 15.19 827
4 Devin Dick SR Kansas State 15.22 823
Section 3 Wind: 2.4
1 Mitch Modin FR Oregon 15.24 821
2 Henry Vildosola SR Baylor 15.27 817
3 Joshua Weirich SR BYU 15.72 765
-- Karl Saluri FR New Orleans DNS
Section 4 Wind: 1.5
1 Garrett Scantling JR Georgia 14.25 942
2 Alex McCune JR Akron 14.56 903
3 Chase Dalton SR BYU 15.21 824
4 Kevin Lazas SR Arkansas 15.34 809
Section 5 Wind: 0.3
1 Luis Hanssler SO Memphis 14.98 852
2 Zach Ziemek JR Wisconsin 15.00 850
3 Maicel Uibo SO Georgia 15.04 845
4 Wolf Mahler FR Texas 15.23 822
Section 6 Wind: 0.6
1 Reinis Kregers SO Kansas State 15.45 796
2 Jeff Mohl SR Montana State 15.57 782
3 Bryan Jones SR Akron 15.79 757
-- Mike Morgan SO Buffalo DNS

Event 41 Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
2 Sections grouped by best event performance. One Circle.
Random order within each Section.
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Johannes Hock SO Texas 48.94m 160-07 848
48.94m FOUL FOUL
2 Maicel Uibo SO Georgia 46.05m 151-01 788
41.94m 43.39m 46.05m
3 Chase Dalton SR BYU 44.66m 146-06 760
43.19m 44.66m FOUL
4 Reinis Kregers SO Kansas State 44.02m 144-05 747
40.22m 44.02m 43.37m
5 Zach Ziemek JR Wisconsin 43.95m 144-02 745
40.45m 42.72m 43.95m
6 Bryan Jones SR Akron 43.09m 141-04 728
FOUL 43.09m FOUL
7 Kurt Schneider SR Michigan State 41.86m 137-04 702
40.37m 40.90m 41.86m
8 Alex McCune JR Akron 41.28m 135-05 691
38.59m 41.28m 41.09m
9 Garrett Scantling JR Georgia 41.21m 135-02 689
FOUL 41.21m FOUL
10 Joshua Weirich SR BYU 40.19m 131-10 668
FOUL FOUL 40.19m
11 Evan Weinstock SR Brown 38.37m 125-11 632
37.55m 38.37m FOUL
12 Kevin Lazas SR Arkansas 36.84m 120-10 601
36.19m 36.84m FOUL
Flight 2
1 Robert Cardina FR Penn State 40.67m 133-05 678
40.67m 38.95m 39.33m
2 Wolf Mahler FR Texas 40.38m 132-06 672
38.19m 40.38m FOUL
3 Dakotah Keys JR Oregon 37.93m 124-05 623
35.37m 37.93m 37.62m
4 Devin Dick SR Kansas State 37.73m 123-09 619
37.73m 34.68m FOUL
5 Viktor Fajoyomi SR USC 37.54m 123-02 615
37.54m FOUL 35.81m
6 Henry Vildosola SR Baylor 36.68m 120-04 597
35.17m 36.68m 35.88m
7 Jeff Mohl SR Montana State 36.39m 119-05 592
33.32m 36.39m 34.30m
8 Luis Hanssler SO Memphis 34.91m 114-06 562
FOUL FOUL 34.91m
9 Mitch Modin FR Oregon 34.27m 112-05 549
34.27m 32.22m FOUL
10 Michael McPherson JR Utah Valley 33.79m 110-10 540
29.21m 32.05m 33.79m
-- Karl Saluri FR New Orleans DNS
-- Mike Morgan SO Buffalo DNS

Event 41 Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
2 grouped sections. Sarting height by Referee, then +10cm
Random order within each Section. No five-alive. 2 Pits.
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Henry Vildosola SR Baylor 4.70m 15-05.00 819
3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP PPP XO PPP O O XXO XXX
2 Reinis Kregers SO Kansas State 4.60m 15-01.00 790
3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO O XO O XO XXX
2 Mitch Modin FR Oregon 4.60m 15-01.00 790
3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O O O O XO XXX
4 Kurt Schneider SR Michigan State 4.50m 14-09.00 760
3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60
PPP PPP PPP XO PPP XXO O O O XO XXX
4 Viktor Fajoyomi SR USC 4.50m 14-09.00 760
3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60
PPP PPP PPP O XO O XO O XO XXO XXX
6 Chase Dalton SR BYU 4.40m 14-05.25 731
3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50
PPP PPP PPP O O PPP O O XO XXX
7 Michael McPherson JR Utah Valley 4.30m 14-01.25 702
3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO PPP XXO XXO XXX
8 Luis Hanssler SO Memphis 4.20m 13-09.25 673
3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
8 Robert Cardina FR Penn State 4.20m 13-09.25 673
3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
PPP PPP O PPP XO O O XXX
10 Evan Weinstock SR Brown 3.70m 12-01.50 535
3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90
PPP O PPP XXX
-- Karl Saluri FR New Orleans DNS
3.60
DNS
-- Mike Morgan SO Buffalo DNS
3.60
DNS
Flight 2
1 Kevin Lazas SR Arkansas 5.10m 16-08.75 941
3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XXO XXX
1 Zach Ziemek JR Wisconsin 5.10m 16-08.75 941
3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO XO XXO XO XXX
3 Maicel Uibo SO Georgia 5.00m 16-04.75 910
3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XO O XXX
4 Jeff Mohl SR Montana State 4.90m 16-00.75 880
3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO PPP XO XXO XXX
4 Dakotah Keys JR Oregon 4.90m 16-00.75 880
3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXO XO XXX
6 Joshua Weirich SR BYU 4.80m 15-09.00 849
3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XXO XO XXX
6 Alex McCune JR Akron 4.80m 15-09.00 849
3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XXX
8 Garrett Scantling JR Georgia 4.70m 15-05.00 819
3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XXX
9 Devin Dick SR Kansas State 4.50m 14-09.00 760
3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXO XXX
10 Johannes Hock SO Texas 4.40m 14-05.25 731
3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXX
10 Wolf Mahler FR Texas 4.40m 14-05.25 731
3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO PPP XXX
-- Bryan Jones SR Akron NH
3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX

Event 41 Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
2 Sections grouped by best event performance. One Runway.
Random order in each Section.
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Chase Dalton SR BYU 62.46m 204-11 775
57.01m 62.46m 61.95m
2 Johannes Hock SO Texas 61.08m 200-05 754
60.39m 61.08m FOUL
3 Henry Vildosola SR Baylor 53.78m 176-05 645
53.78m 51.06m FOUL
4 Wolf Mahler FR Texas 53.08m 174-02 634
53.08m 52.96m 52.05m
5 Joshua Weirich SR BYU 50.94m 167-01 603
FOUL 50.94m FOUL
6 Jeff Mohl SR Montana State 50.44m 165-06 595
47.91m 48.44m 50.44m
7 Kurt Schneider SR Michigan State 50.37m 165-03 594
50.37m 47.69m 42.56m
8 Viktor Fajoyomi SR USC 50.04m 164-02 589
47.03m 50.04m FOUL
9 Michael McPherson JR Utah Valley 49.87m 163-07 587
43.70m 47.75m 49.87m
10 Luis Hanssler SO Memphis 48.18m 158-01 562
44.74m FOUL 48.18m
11 Devin Dick SR Kansas State 43.41m 142-05 492
43.33m 43.41m FOUL
-- Mike Morgan SO Buffalo DNS
Flight 2
1 Dakotah Keys JR Oregon 68.18m 223-08 862
68.18m FOUL 66.06m
2 Garrett Scantling JR Georgia 64.67m 212-02 808
62.19m 62.76m 64.67m
3 Robert Cardina FR Penn State 61.00m 200-01 753
59.35m 61.00m FOUL
4 Alex McCune JR Akron 60.51m 198-06 746
60.51m FOUL FOUL
5 Maicel Uibo SO Georgia 59.15m 194-01 725
54.42m 56.08m 59.15m
6 Reinis Kregers SO Kansas State 58.86m 193-01 721
58.86m 58.71m PASS
7 Kevin Lazas SR Arkansas 57.49m 188-07 700
57.49m 56.62m 56.42m
8 Bryan Jones SR Akron 55.19m 181-01 666
55.19m 52.57m FOUL
9 Mitch Modin FR Oregon 54.04m 177-03 649
50.32m 54.04m 53.48m
10 Zach Ziemek JR Wisconsin 53.90m 176-10 647
41.99m 53.90m FOUL
11 Evan Weinstock SR Brown 52.62m 172-08 627
52.06m FOUL 52.62m
-- Karl Saluri FR New Orleans DNS

Event 41 Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Sections to be determined by Referee.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Wolf Mahler FR Texas 4:26.70 766
53.489 (53.489) 2:06.653 (1:13.165) 3:18.787 (1:12.134)
4:26.697 (1:07.911)
2 Dakotah Keys JR Oregon 4:28.29 756
53.154 (53.154) 2:06.333 (1:13.180) 3:18.858 (1:12.525)
4:28.281 (1:09.423)
3 Maicel Uibo SO Georgia 4:29.00 751
53.581 (53.581) 2:06.735 (1:13.155) 3:19.182 (1:12.448)
4:28.996 (1:09.814)
4 Michael McPherson JR Utah Valley 4:37.68 695
55.687 (55.687) 2:13.196 (1:17.510) 3:30.590 (1:17.395)
4:37.675 (1:07.085)
5 Jeff Mohl SR Montana State 4:38.44 690
55.128 (55.128) 2:11.738 (1:16.610) 3:29.577 (1:17.840)
4:38.439 (1:08.862)
6 Viktor Fajoyomi SR USC 4:39.11 686
53.066 (53.066) 2:05.928 (1:12.863) 3:19.342 (1:13.415)
4:39.109 (1:19.767)
7 Henry Vildosola SR Baylor 4:39.31 685
53.985 (53.985) 2:07.599 (1:13.615) 3:25.759 (1:18.160)
4:39.307 (1:13.549)
8 Reinis Kregers SO Kansas State 4:40.66 676
56.099 (56.099) 2:13.952 (1:17.854) 3:28.490 (1:14.538)
4:40.652 (1:12.162)
9 Chase Dalton SR BYU 4:41.28 672
56.295 (56.295) 2:13.682 (1:17.387) 3:31.533 (1:17.852)
4:41.271 (1:09.738)
10 Alex McCune JR Akron 4:43.86 656
54.577 (54.577) 2:09.972 (1:15.395) 3:29.695 (1:19.724)
4:43.858 (1:14.164)
11 Luis Hanssler SO Memphis 4:45.97 643
54.219 (54.219) 2:08.127 (1:13.909) 3:25.903 (1:17.776)
4:45.967 (1:20.065)
12 Johannes Hock SO Texas 4:46.83 638
53.857 (53.857) 2:07.127 (1:13.270) 3:27.352 (1:20.226)
4:46.821 (1:19.469)
13 Mitch Modin FR Oregon 4:47.97 631
55.500 (55.500) 2:12.906 (1:17.406) 3:32.686 (1:19.780)
4:47.966 (1:15.280)
14 Evan Weinstock SR Brown 4:50.05 618
56.345 (56.345) 2:14.368 (1:18.024) 3:35.637 (1:21.270)
4:50.046 (1:14.409)
15 Kurt Schneider SR Michigan State 4:50.23 617
57.321 (57.321) 2:14.799 (1:17.479) 3:36.692 (1:21.893)
4:50.226 (1:13.535)
16 Joshua Weirich SR BYU 4:50.45 616
54.938 (54.938) 2:13.607 (1:18.670) 3:35.814 (1:22.207)
4:50.449 (1:14.635)
17 Garrett Scantling JR Georgia 4:50.81 614
56.847 (56.847) 2:14.842 (1:17.995) 3:36.250 (1:21.409)
4:50.804 (1:14.555)
18 Kevin Lazas SR Arkansas 4:52.11 606
56.962 (56.962) 2:12.770 (1:15.809) 3:31.368 (1:18.599)
4:52.106 (1:20.738)
19 Robert Cardina FR Penn State 4:53.63 597
54.383 (54.383) 2:10.783 (1:16.400) 3:30.202 (1:19.419)
4:53.630 (1:23.429)
20 Zach Ziemek JR Wisconsin 4:57.29 575
57.142 (57.142) 2:15.155 (1:18.014) 3:37.418 (1:22.264)
4:57.287 (1:19.869)
-- Bryan Jones SR Akron DNF
-- Devin Dick SR Kansas State DNF
56.002 (56.002)
-- Karl Saluri FR New Orleans DNS
-- Mike Morgan SO Buffalo DNS

Women - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Oregon 19 2) Princeton 10
2) Florida 10 2) Akron 10
2) Boise State 10 2) Texas A&M 10
7) Oklahoma 8 7) Nebraska 8
7) Kentucky 8 7) Kent State 8
7) Colorado 8 7) UAB 8
13) Georgia 7 14) UCLA 6
14) Duke 6 14) Bowling Green 6
14) Miami (Ohio) 6 18) Kansas 5
18) Arizona 5 18) TCU 5
21) Penn State 4 21) LSU 4
21) William and Mary 4 21) Florida State 4
25) Michigan 3 26) Virginia Tech 2
26) Syracuse 2 26) Colorado St. 2
26) Kansas State 2 30) Iowa 1
30) San Francisco 1 30) USC 1
30) Baylor 1 30) Texas Tech 1

Men - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Oregon 26 2) Georgia 24
3) Texas 19.50 4) Wisconsin 16
4) Oklahoma State 16 6) Florida 14
7) Akron 11 8) Mississippi 10
8) Kent State 10 10) Cornell 8
10) Long Beach St. 8 12) Arkansas 6
12) Tennessee 6 14) UTSA 5
14) Eastern Illinois 5 14) SIU-Edwardsville 5
14) Texas Tech 5 18) Charleston Southern 4
18) Virginia Tech 4 18) Auburn 4
21) Minnesota 3.50 21) Texas A&M 3.50
23) Stanford 3 23) Kansas State 3
25) Virginia 2 25) Colorado 2
25) USC 2 25) South Alabama 2
25) Rutgers 2 30) Rice 1.50
31) Penn State 1 31) Illinois State 1
31) Nebraska 1



Women Day 3

Event 21 Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
American: A 10.49 7/16/1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC
College Best: C 10.78 6/3/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
NCAA Meet: M 10.78 6/3/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -3.4
1 Remona Burchell JR Alabama 11.25
2 Morolake Akinosun SO Texas 11.33
3 Jenna Prandini SO Oregon 11.42 11.416
4 Shayla Sanders SO Florida 11.42 11.417
5 Olivia Ekpone JR Texas A&M 11.43
6 Jennifer Madu SO Texas A&M 11.54
7 Mahagony Jones SR Penn State 11.57
8 Tynia Gaither JR USC 11.73

Event 23 Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
American: A 48.70 9/17/2006 Sanya Richards, US World Cup Team
College Best: C 50.03 5/18/2014 Courtney Okolo, Texas
NCAA Meet: M 50.10 6/11/2005 Monique Henderson, UCLA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Courtney Okolo SO Texas 50.23
2 Phyllis Francis SR Oregon 50.59
3 Kendall Baisden FR Texas 51.32
4 Briana Nelson SR Texas 51.59
5 Michelle Brown SR Notre Dame 51.70
6 Margaret Bamgbose SO Notre Dame 51.72
7 Robin Reynolds SO Florida 52.02
8 Kiara Porter JR VCU 52.80

Event 24 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
American: A 1:56.40 8/11/1999 Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok
College Best: C 1:59.11 6/1/1990 Suzy Favor, Wisconsin
NCAA Meet: M 1:59.11 6/1/1990 Suzy Favor, Wisconsin
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Laura Roesler SR Oregon 2:01.22
1:01.058 (1:01.058) 2:01.217 (1:00.159)
2 Claudia Saunders SO Stanford 2:02.92
1:00.944 (1:00.944) 2:02.914 (1:01.970)
3 Ejiroghene Okoro SR Iowa State 2:03.37
1:01.172 (1:01.172) 2:03.361 (1:02.189)
4 Megan Malasarte SR Georgia 2:03.42
1:00.582 (1:00.582) 2:03.417 (1:02.835)
5 Megan Krumpoch SR Dartmouth 2:03.82
1:01.289 (1:01.289) 2:03.812 (1:02.524)
6 Amy Weissenbach SO Stanford 2:04.16
1:00.840 (1:00.840) 2:04.155 (1:03.315)
7 Sonia Gaskin SO Kansas State 2:04.55
1:00.715 (1:00.715) 2:04.542 (1:03.827)
8 Alexis Panisse SO Tennessee 2:06.63
1:00.986 (1:00.986) 2:06.629 (1:05.644)

Event 26 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
2 Heats. Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 2 times
American: A 9:12.50 8/17/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
College Best: C 9:25.54 6/12/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
NCAA Meet: M 9:25.54 6/12/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Leah O'Connor JR Michigan State 9:36.43
42.598 (42.598) 1:59.317 (1:16.720) 3:18.115 (1:18.798)
4:36.211 (1:18.097) 5:54.463 (1:18.253) 7:12.508 (1:18.045)
8:27.339 (1:14.832) 9:36.430 (1:09.091)
2 Marisa Howard JR Boise State 9:43.82
43.195 (43.195) 1:59.764 (1:16.569) 3:18.623 (1:18.859)
4:36.731 (1:18.109) 5:55.222 (1:18.491) 7:14.306 (1:19.084)
8:32.745 (1:18.439) 9:43.811 (1:11.067)
3 Rachel Johnson JR Baylor 9:44.47
42.570 (42.570) 1:59.296 (1:16.726) 3:18.140 (1:18.845)
4:36.195 (1:18.055) 5:54.711 (1:18.517) 7:12.204 (1:17.493)
8:29.373 (1:17.169) 9:44.465 (1:15.092)
4 Rachel Sorna SR Cornell 9:46.96
42.540 (42.540) 1:59.791 (1:17.251) 3:18.553 (1:18.763)
4:37.226 (1:18.674) 5:55.935 (1:18.709) 7:14.437 (1:18.502)
8:31.516 (1:17.080) 9:46.956 (1:15.440)
5 Shalaya Kipp SR Colorado 9:48.90
42.912 (42.912) 1:59.688 (1:16.776) 3:18.363 (1:18.676)
4:36.226 (1:17.864) 5:54.736 (1:18.510) 7:13.060 (1:18.324)
8:29.058 (1:15.999) 9:48.896 (1:19.839)
6 Grace Heymsfield SR Arkansas 9:49.01
42.730 (42.730) 1:59.399 (1:16.670) 3:18.320 (1:18.922)
4:36.435 (1:18.115) 5:55.012 (1:18.578) 7:13.753 (1:18.741)
8:33.005 (1:19.253) 9:49.010 (1:16.005)
7 Jessica Kamilos SO Arkansas 9:49.25
43.411 (43.411) 2:00.094 (1:16.684) 3:18.969 (1:18.875)
4:36.921 (1:17.952) 5:55.439 (1:18.519) 7:14.620 (1:19.181)
8:33.227 (1:18.608) 9:49.243 (1:16.017)
8 Alexa Aragon SR Notre Dame 9:54.27
43.101 (43.101) 1:59.850 (1:16.749) 3:18.675 (1:18.826)
4:36.774 (1:18.099) 5:55.581 (1:18.807) 7:17.095 (1:21.514)
8:39.631 (1:22.537) 9:54.263 (1:14.632)
9 Maya Rehberg FR Iona 9:55.73
43.045 (43.045) 2:00.695 (1:17.650) 3:19.280 (1:18.585)
4:37.530 (1:18.250) 5:56.758 (1:19.229) 7:17.966 (1:21.209)
8:39.716 (1:21.750) 9:55.730 (1:16.014)
10 Liberty Miller JR Washington 10:03.34
43.351 (43.351) 2:00.145 (1:16.794) 3:18.999 (1:18.855)
4:37.176 (1:18.178) 5:56.353 (1:19.177) 7:18.983 (1:22.630)
8:43.231 (1:24.249) 10:03.335 (1:20.104)
11 Sarah Martinelli SR West Virginia 10:12.73
43.430 (43.430) 2:00.350 (1:16.921) 3:19.235 (1:18.885)
4:37.839 (1:18.605) 5:58.179 (1:20.340) 7:22.885 (1:24.706)
8:49.621 (1:26.737) 10:12.727 (1:23.107)
12 Tova Magnusson FR SMU 10:33.59
43.145 (43.145) 2:00.411 (1:17.267) 3:19.616 (1:19.205)
4:39.864 (1:20.248) 6:05.422 (1:25.559) 7:34.490 (1:29.068)
9:04.823 (1:30.334) 10:33.590 (1:28.767)

Event 30 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
American: A 52.47 9/1/2011 Lashinda Demus, Nike
College Best: C 53.21 6/7/2013 Kori Carter, Stanford
NCAA Meet: M 53.21 6/7/2013 Kori Carter, Stanford
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Shamier Little FR Texas A&M 55.07
2 Kendra Harrison JR Kentucky 55.55
3 Janeil Bellille SR Texas A&M 56.14
4 Nikita Tracey SR LSU 56.35
5 Chanice Chase SO LSU 56.51
6 Kiah Seymour SO Penn State 56.77
7 Leah Nugent JR Kentucky 58.25
-- Eseroghene Okoro SR Iowa State DQ Rule 5-6-d

Event 34 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Starting Height: 3.90 -4.05 -4.15 -4.20 then 5cm
Single pit. 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
90 minute warm-up
American: A 4.92m 7/6/2008 Jenn Stuczynski, Adidas
College Best: C 4.61m 5/14/2011 Tina Sutej, Arkansas
NCAA Meet: M 4.45m 6/10/2010 Hutson,Gergel,Sutej,Stefanidi, InSt,Or,Ar,St
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Annika Roloff SO Akron 4.40m 14-05.25
3.90 4.05 4.15 4.20 4.25 4.30 4.35 4.40 4.45
PPP PPP O O XXO O XXO O XXX
2 Kelsie Ahbe SR Indiana 4.40m 14-05.25
3.90 4.05 4.15 4.20 4.25 4.30 4.35 4.40 4.45
PPP O XO PPP O PPP XXO XXO XXX
3 Martina Schultze JR Virginia Tech 4.35m 14-03.25
3.90 4.05 4.15 4.20 4.25 4.30 4.35 4.40
PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XO XXX
4 Sandi Morris JR Arkansas 4.35m 14-03.25
3.90 4.05 4.15 4.20 4.25 4.30 4.35 4.40
PPP PPP PPP O XO XO XO XXX
5 Ariel Voskamp SO Arkansas 4.20m 13-09.25
3.90 4.05 4.15 4.20 4.25
O O O O XXX
6 Katrine Haarklau JR Missouri 4.20m 13-09.25
3.90 4.05 4.15 4.20 4.25
PPP XO O XO XXX
7 Alysha Newman SO Miami 4.15m 13-07.25
3.90 4.05 4.15 4.20 4.25
PPP XO O PPP XXX
8 Danielle Nowell SR Arkansas 4.15m 13-07.25
3.90 4.05 4.15 4.20
XO O XO XXX
8 Sydney Clute SO Indiana 4.15m 13-07.25
3.90 4.05 4.15 4.20
O XO XO XXX
10 Diamara Planell Cruz JR Washington 4.15m 13-07.25
3.90 4.05 4.15 4.20
XO O XXO XXX
10 Carolina Carmichael SO Memphis 4.15m 13-07.25
3.90 4.05 4.15 4.20
O XO XXO XXX
12 Petra Olsen SR South Carolina 4.05m 13-03.50
3.90 4.05 4.15
PPP O XXX
13 Sydney White SO Wake Forest 4.05m 13-03.50
3.90 4.05 4.15
O XO XXX
13 Natasha Kolbo SR UCLA 4.05m 13-03.50
3.90 4.05 4.15
O XO XXX
15 Lakan Taylor FR Alabama 4.05m 13-03.50
3.90 4.05 4.15
XO XO XXX
16 Kristen Brown SR San Diego St 4.05m 13-03.50
3.90 4.05 4.15
XXO XO XXX
17 Megan Zimlich SO Arkansas 4.05m 13-03.50
3.90 4.05 4.15
O XXO XXX
18 Claire Lucas JR Akron 4.05m 13-03.50
3.90 4.05 4.15
XO XXO XXX
19 Sammie Clark SR Oregon 3.90m 12-09.50
3.90 4.05
O XXX
20 Neal Tisher SR UAB 3.90m 12-09.50
3.90 4.05
XO XXX
-- Kaitlin Petrillose JR Texas NH
3.90 4.05 4.15 4.20
PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- Caroline Hasse SO Akron NH
3.90
XXX
-- Heather Green SR Missouri NH
3.90
XXX
-- Mckenzie Johnson SO Rice NH
3.90
XXX

Event 36 Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Two flights. One pit. Random draw
30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
American: A 14.45m 7/11/2004 Tiombe Hurd, Nike
College Best: C 14.25m 3/8/1997 Suzette Lee, LSU
NCAA Meet: M 14.20m 6/9/2012 Ganna Demydova, So. Mississippi
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Shanieka Thomas SR San Diego St 14.00m 1.9 45-11.25
13.53m(0.9) 13.21m(-2.0) 13.53m(1.7) 13.83m(1.6) 14.00m(1.9) 13.62m(-1.8)
2 LaQue Moen-Davis SO Texas A&M 13.56m 0.5 44-06.00
13.24m(-1.3) 12.80m(-1.9) 13.19m(-0.6) 13.26m(2.1) 13.56m(0.5) FOUL
3 Lynnika Pitts SR LSU 13.44m +0.0 44-01.25
12.92m(0.1) 12.88m(0.1) 13.19m(+0.0) 13.10m(1.0) FOUL 13.44m(+0.0)
4 Ellie Ewere JR Nebraska 13.29m 1.1 43-07.25
12.77m(0.3) 13.14m(-1.9) 12.71m(-1.4) 12.93m(1.8) 13.29m(1.1) 13.26m(2.5)
5 Tori Franklin JR Michigan State 12.76m +0.0 41-10.50
12.54m(-0.4) 12.76m(+0.0) 12.39m(0.1)
6 Christina Epps SR Coppin State 12.74m 0.2 41-09.75
FOUL 12.62m(-0.0) 12.74m(0.2)
7 Jasia Richardson SR Marshall 12.69m -0.2 41-07.75
11.99m(-1.9) 12.69m(-0.2) FOUL
8 Kaitlyn Beans FR South Alabam 12.67m 0.9 41-07.00
12.41m(0.2) 12.67m(0.9) FOUL
9 Thea LaFond JR Maryland 12.55m +0.0 41-02.25
12.04m(-2.2) 12.55m(+0.0) 11.50m(2.0)
10 Allie Saunders JR Texas State 12.52m -0.9 41-01.00
FOUL 12.47m(+0.0) 12.52m(-0.9)
11 Julienne McKee SR Georgia Tech 12.42m -2.2 40-09.00
12.42m(-2.2) FOUL 11.64m(1.7)
12 Kemi Olonade SR USC 12.06m -1.8 39-07.00
12.06m(-1.8) FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 Ciarra Brewer JR Florida 13.49m 2.8 44-03.25
13.49m(2.8) 13.21m(2.5) 13.40m(2.4) FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Brianna Richardson SO Baylor 13.20m +0.0 43-03.75
13.15m(1.1) 12.67m(+0.0) 12.86m(0.2) FOUL 12.69m(+0.0) 13.20m(+0.0)
3 Dallas Rose SR Virginia 13.18m 2.4 43-03.00
12.81m(-0.9) 13.18m(2.4) 12.71m(-1.4) FOUL 12.91m(0.4) 12.81m(+0.0)
4 Stormy Nesbit SR West Virginia 13.03m 0.7 42-09.00
FOUL 12.96m(2.3) 12.93m(1.5) FOUL 13.03m(0.7) 12.42m(2.1)
5 Simone Charley FR Vanderbilt 12.98m 2.5 42-07.00
12.98m(2.5) 12.23m(+0.0) 12.83m(1.8) 12.86m(0.8) 12.73m(0.7) 12.64m(0.3)
6 Nickevea Wilson JR UTEP 12.84m 3.6 42-01.50
12.84m(3.6) 12.76m(0.6) 12.44m(-2.0)
7 Melia Cox JR USC 12.80m 2.1 42-00.00
FOUL 12.68m(1.6) 12.80m(2.1)
8 Tamara Myers JR Arkansas 12.79m 2.1 41-11.50
FOUL 12.79m(2.1) FOUL
9 Zinnia Miller SR Iowa 12.74m 0.8 41-09.75
12.57m(2.1) 12.74m(0.8) 12.36m(3.6)
10 Jatavia Wright JR SIU-Edwardsville 12.63m 4.1 41-05.25
12.63m(4.1) FOUL 12.44m(2.1)
11 France Makabu SR W. Kentucky 12.57m 2.3 41-03.00
12.57m(2.3) 12.40m(1.5) 12.20m(-1.9)
12 Robiann Broomfield SO Missouri State 12.51m 1.6 41-00.50
12.51m(1.6) 12.17m(2.2) 12.16m(-0.1)

Event 42 Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
2 Sections grouped by best event performance. 2 Pits.
Random order within each Section.
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Kendell Williams FR Georgia 6.13m -0.5 20-01.50 890
6.13m(-0.5) 5.89m(-0.5) FOUL
2 Brittney Howell SR Penn State 6.05m 1.3 19-10.25 865
6.05m(1.3) 6.02m(1.0) 5.98m(0.6)
3 Allison Reaser SR San Diego St 6.02m 1.2 19-09.00 856
6.02m(1.2) 4.49m(-1.0) 5.88m(1.1)
4 Quintunya Chapman JR Georgia 5.94m -1.1 19-06.00 831
FOUL 5.94m(-1.1) 5.70m(-1.1)
5 Clairwin Dameus SO Tenn State 5.92m -0.8 19-05.25 825
FOUL FOUL 5.92m(-0.8)
5 Brittany Harrell JR Florida 5.92m -2.1 19-05.25 825
5.87m(0.3) 5.92m(-2.1) FOUL
7 Shanice Stewart JR Texas Tech 5.82m -0.6 19-01.25 795
5.82m(-0.6) 5.58m(-0.1) 5.57m(-0.3)
8 Xenia Rahn JR North Carolina 5.75m 1.7 18-10.50 774
FOUL 5.75m(1.7) FOUL
9 Chari Hawkins JR Utah State 5.71m 1.3 18-09.00 762
5.71m(1.3) 4.85m(-3.0) FOUL
10 Lindsey Hall SR Montana 5.59m 0.9 18-04.25 726
FOUL 5.59m(0.9) FOUL
-- Nicole Oudenaarden SO San Diego St DNS NWI
-- Grete Sadeiko FR Florida State DNS NWI
Flight 2
1 Alex Gochenour SO Arkansas 5.78m -0.1 18-11.75 783
5.78m(-0.1) 5.66m(1.7) 5.63m(-2.2)
2 Aaron Howell FR Michigan 5.74m -0.1 18-10.00 771
5.74m(-0.1) 5.53m(-1.2) 5.56m(1.0)
3 Sarah Chauchard SR E. Michigan 5.71m 0.6 18-09.00 762
5.56m(0.8) 5.71m(0.6) 5.52m(-0.1)
4 Paige Knodle JR N. Iowa 5.70m +0.0 18-08.50 759
5.70m(+0.0) 5.63m(-0.9) 5.25m(-1.0)
5 Anne Martin SR Nebraska 5.67m -0.2 18-07.25 750
5.67m(-0.2) 5.55m(-1.3) 5.20m(-0.7)
6 Georgia Ellenwood FR Wisconsin 5.63m -3.3 18-05.75 738
FOUL 5.63m(-3.3) FOUL
7 Jena Hemann JR Texas A&M 5.61m -0.7 18-05.00 732
5.30m(-0.9) 5.61m(-0.7) 5.51m(-0.3)
8 Lindsay Vollmer JR Kansas 5.58m -1.7 18-03.75 723
5.58m(-1.7) FOUL FOUL
9 Lucija Cvitanovic SO SMU 5.27m -1.0 17-03.50 634
5.27m(-1.0) FOUL 5.21m(0.7)
10 Jallycia Pearson JR UTEP 5.18m -0.5 17-00.00 609
5.18m(-0.5) 5.11m(-1.1) 5.16m(-1.0)
11 Alexis Walker JR UCLA 5.01m 0.3 16-05.25 562
4.96m(-1.0) 5.01m(0.3) FOUL
12 Carley McCutchen SR Montana State 4.74m -1.5 15-06.75 490
4.74m(-1.5) FOUL FOUL

Event 42 Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
2 Sections grouped by best event performance. One runway.
Random order within each Section.
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Sarah Chauchard SR E. Michigan 40.77m 133-09 682
35.74m 40.77m FOUL
2 Brittany Harrell JR Florida 40.44m 132-08 676
36.31m 39.99m 40.44m
3 Jallycia Pearson JR UTEP 40.27m 132-01 672
38.37m 35.73m 40.27m
4 Allison Reaser SR San Diego St 39.52m 129-08 658
34.66m 34.68m 39.52m
5 Clairwin Dameus SO Tenn State 38.38m 125-11 636
38.38m 34.16m FOUL
6 Carley McCutchen SR Montana State 37.09m 121-08 612
28.83m 37.09m 35.27m
7 Kendell Williams FR Georgia 34.83m 114-03 568
FOUL 34.83m FOUL
8 Quintunya Chapman JR Georgia 33.80m 110-11 549
33.80m FOUL FOUL
9 Georgia Ellenwood FR Wisconsin 33.25m 109-01 538
33.25m 32.95m 30.89m
10 Alex Gochenour SO Arkansas 33.19m 108-11 537
30.72m 30.50m 33.19m
11 Alexis Walker JR UCLA 30.05m 98-07 478
27.28m 30.05m FOUL
12 Brittney Howell SR Penn State 29.41m 96-06 465
29.41m 28.36m FOUL
Flight 2
1 Lucija Cvitanovic SO SMU 48.87m 160-04 838
41.82m 46.19m 48.87m
2 Lindsey Hall SR Montana 46.98m 154-02 802
46.98m 46.53m 45.94m
3 Paige Knodle JR N. Iowa 45.48m 149-02 773
45.48m 43.75m 45.00m
4 Jena Hemann JR Texas A&M 44.68m 146-07 757
43.32m 44.68m 41.83m
5 Shanice Stewart JR Texas Tech 42.63m 139-10 718
31.36m 40.45m 42.63m
6 Xenia Rahn JR North Carolina 42.45m 139-03 714
38.48m FOUL 42.45m
7 Anne Martin SR Nebraska 41.94m 137-07 705
41.94m 40.93m 41.23m
8 Aaron Howell FR Michigan 39.33m 129-00 654
33.66m 39.33m 33.57m
9 Chari Hawkins JR Utah State 38.92m 127-08 647
35.05m 38.92m 34.21m
-- Lindsay Vollmer JR Kansas DNS
-- Nicole Oudenaarden SO San Diego St DNS
-- Grete Sadeiko FR Florida State DNS

Event 42 Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Sections to be determined by Referee. Alley Start.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Alexis Walker JR UCLA 2:15.94 880
1:05.048 (1:05.048) 2:15.931 (1:10.884)
2 Jallycia Pearson JR UTEP 2:17.68 855
1:06.790 (1:06.790) 2:17.676 (1:10.887)
3 Georgia Ellenwood FR Wisconsin 2:17.82 853
1:07.576 (1:07.576) 2:17.820 (1:10.244)
4 Anne Martin SR Nebraska 2:21.35 805
1:08.108 (1:08.108) 2:21.345 (1:13.238)
5 Aaron Howell FR Michigan 2:21.83 799
1:08.207 (1:08.207) 2:21.830 (1:13.624)
6 Lucija Cvitanovic SO SMU 2:22.03 796
1:06.587 (1:06.587) 2:22.030 (1:15.444)
7 Jena Hemann JR Texas A&M 2:24.96 757
1:08.355 (1:08.355) 2:24.954 (1:16.600)
8 Carley McCutchen SR Montana State 2:25.55 750
1:09.806 (1:09.806) 2:25.543 (1:15.737)
9 Clairwin Dameus SO Tenn State 2:27.59 723
1:08.850 (1:08.850) 2:27.586 (1:18.737)
-- Lindsay Vollmer JR Kansas DNS
-- Nicole Oudenaarden SO San Diego St DNS
-- Grete Sadeiko FR Florida State DNS
Section 2
1 Allison Reaser SR San Diego St 2:12.08 934
1:03.414 (1:03.414) 2:12.072 (1:08.659)
2 Brittany Harrell JR Florida 2:13.96 907
1:01.903 (1:01.903) 2:13.952 (1:12.050)
3 Paige Knodle JR N. Iowa 2:14.65 898
1:03.744 (1:03.744) 2:14.642 (1:10.899)
4 Sarah Chauchard SR E. Michigan 2:15.25 889
1:04.541 (1:04.541) 2:15.245 (1:10.704)
5 Quintunya Chapman JR Georgia 2:15.85 881
1:05.261 (1:05.261) 2:15.842 (1:10.581)
6 Alex Gochenour SO Arkansas 2:19.67 828
1:05.498 (1:05.498) 2:19.665 (1:14.168)
7 Chari Hawkins JR Utah State 2:24.13 768
1:09.225 (1:09.225) 2:24.130 (1:14.906)
8 Xenia Rahn JR North Carolina 2:24.56 763
1:09.752 (1:09.752) 2:24.553 (1:14.801)
9 Lindsey Hall SR Montana 2:24.89 758
1:09.052 (1:09.052) 2:24.885 (1:15.834)
10 Brittney Howell SR Penn State 2:27.37 726
1:08.721 (1:08.721) 2:27.370 (1:18.650)
11 Kendell Williams FR Georgia 2:28.59 711
1:08.235 (1:08.235) 2:28.586 (1:20.352)
12 Shanice Stewart JR Texas Tech 2:47.00 495
1:09.381 (1:09.381) 2:46.992 (1:37.611)

Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Oregon 43 2) Texas A&M 41
3) Florida 29 3) Texas 29
5) Georgia 25 6) Akron 20
7) LSU 18 7) Kentucky 18
7) San Diego St. 18 7) Boise State 18
11) Arkansas 14.50 12) Nebraska 12
12) Colorado 12 14) Stanford 11
15) Princeton 10 15) Alabama 10
15) Michigan State 10 15) Baylor 10
19) Penn State 9 20) Indiana 8.50
21) Virginia Tech 8 21) Oklahoma 8
21) Notre Dame 8 21) Kent State 8
21) UAB 8 26) Bowling Green 6
26) UCLA 6 26) Duke 6
26) Miami (Ohio) 6 26) Iowa State 6
31) TCU 5 31) Kansas 5
31) Cornell 5 31) Northern Iowa 5
31) Arizona 5 36) Eastern Michigan 4
36) Dartmouth 4 36) Kansas State 4
36) Florida State 4 36) William and Mary 4
41) Michigan 3 41) Missouri 3
43) Colorado St. 2 43) Montana 2
43) USC 2 43) Miami 2
43) Syracuse 2 43) Virginia 2
49) San Francisco 1 49) Tennessee 1
49) North Carolina 1 49) Iowa 1
49) West Virginia 1 49) VCU 1
49) Texas Tech 1



Men Day 3

Event 1 Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
American: A 9.69 9/20/2009 Tyson Gay, Adidas
College Best: C 9.89 6/10/2011 Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State
NCAA Meet: M 9.89 6/10/2011 Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 1.8
1 Trayvon Bromell FR Baylor 9.97
2 Dentarius Locke SR Florida State 10.02
3 Aaron Brown SR USC 10.07
4 Justin Walker SR Northwestern St 10.12
5 Shavez Hart JR Texas A&M 10.15
6 Clayton Vaughn JR UT-Arlington 10.19
7 Desmond Lawrence SR N. Carolina A&T 10.24 10.236
8 Antwan Wright SO Florida 10.24 10.240

Event 3 Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
American: A 43.18 8/26/1999 Michael Johnson, Nike
College Best: C 44.00 6/6/1992 Quincy Watts, USC
NCAA Meet: M 44.00 6/6/1992 Quincy Watts, USC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Deon Lendore JR Texas A&M 45.02
2 Mike Berry SR Oregon 45.07
3 Vernon Norwood JR LSU 45.45
4 Brycen Spratling SR Pittsburgh 45.49
5 Najee Glass SO Florida 45.63
6 James Harris SR Florida State 45.64
7 Christopher Giesting JR Notre Dame 46.10
8 Hugh Graham, Jr JR Florida 46.65

Event 4 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
American: A 1:42.60 8/28/1985 Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC
College Best: C 1:44.3h 6/10/1966 Jim Ryun, Kansas
NCAA Meet: M 1:44.70 6/1/1990 Mark Everett, Florida
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brandon McBride SO Miss State 1:46.26
51.139 (51.139) 1:46.254 (55.115)
2 Ryan Schnulle SO Florida 1:46.29
51.760 (51.760) 1:46.289 (54.529)
3 Keffri Neal JR Kentucky 1:46.39
52.220 (52.220) 1:46.382 (54.162)
4 Patrick Rono JR Arkansas 1:46.46
51.608 (51.608) 1:46.458 (54.850)
5 Eliud Rutto SO Mid. Tenn. St 1:47.32
51.335 (51.335) 1:47.314 (55.979)
6 Luke Lefebure JR Stanford 1:47.64
51.882 (51.882) 1:47.631 (55.750)
7 Chris Low JR Long Beach St 1:48.28
51.678 (51.678) 1:48.273 (56.595)
8 Derrick Daigre JR Washington 1:50.83
51.375 (51.375) 1:50.827 (59.452)

Event 7 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Final only. Random draw. Double waterfall. 2/3 (17/8) on main
American: A 12:53.60 7/22/2011 Bernard Lagat, Nike
College Best: C 13:08.4h 5/13/1978 Henry Rono, Washington State
NCAA Meet: M 13:20.63 6/2/1979 Sydney Maree, Villanova
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Lawi Lalang SR Arizona 13:18.36M
31.043 (31.043) 1:35.278 (1:04.235) 2:39.299 (1:04.021)
3:43.444 (1:04.146) 4:48.307 (1:04.863) 5:54.411 (1:06.105)
6:59.000 (1:04.590) 8:04.107 (1:05.108) 9:08.804 (1:04.698)
10:13.508 (1:04.704) 11:18.039 (1:04.531) 12:21.621 (1:03.583)
13:18.357 (56.737)
2 Edward Cheserek FR Oregon 13:18.71M
32.144 (32.144) 1:35.502 (1:03.359) 2:39.537 (1:04.035)
3:43.660 (1:04.124) 4:48.640 (1:04.980) 5:54.667 (1:06.027)
6:59.232 (1:04.566) 8:04.308 (1:05.076) 9:09.102 (1:04.794)
10:13.739 (1:04.638) 11:18.237 (1:04.499) 12:21.871 (1:03.634)
13:18.709 (56.839)
3 Trevor Dunbar SR Oregon 13:26.90
32.352 (32.352) 1:37.544 (1:05.193) 2:41.989 (1:04.446)
3:45.824 (1:03.835) 4:50.182 (1:04.358) 5:55.898 (1:05.717)
7:00.762 (1:04.864) 8:06.179 (1:05.418) 9:10.575 (1:04.396)
10:15.337 (1:04.762) 11:21.476 (1:06.140) 12:26.262 (1:04.787)
13:26.899 (1:00.638)
4 Eric Jenkins JR Oregon 13:27.41
31.247 (31.247) 1:36.314 (1:05.068) 2:40.798 (1:04.485)
3:45.077 (1:04.280) 4:49.378 (1:04.301) 5:55.414 (1:06.037)
7:00.234 (1:04.820) 8:05.725 (1:05.491) 9:10.079 (1:04.354)
10:14.819 (1:04.740) 11:21.014 (1:06.195) 12:26.069 (1:05.055)
13:27.405 (1:01.337)
5 Mohammed Ahmed SR Wisconsin 13:28.45
31.658 (31.658) 1:35.749 (1:04.091) 2:39.747 (1:03.999)
3:43.892 (1:04.145) 4:48.751 (1:04.860) 5:54.734 (1:05.983)
6:59.364 (1:04.631) 8:04.492 (1:05.128) 9:09.093 (1:04.601)
10:13.965 (1:04.873) 11:18.732 (1:04.767) 12:25.832 (1:07.101)
13:28.444 (1:02.613)
6 Patrick Tiernan FR Villanova 13:31.25
31.702 (31.702) 1:36.734 (1:05.033) 2:41.259 (1:04.526)
3:45.621 (1:04.362) 4:49.935 (1:04.315) 5:55.673 (1:05.738)
7:00.491 (1:04.818) 8:05.925 (1:05.435) 9:10.304 (1:04.379)
10:15.133 (1:04.830) 11:21.243 (1:06.110) 12:25.876 (1:04.633)
13:31.241 (1:05.365)
7 Joe Rosa JR Stanford 13:31.69
32.329 (32.329) 1:39.464 (1:07.136) 2:44.241 (1:04.777)
3:48.066 (1:03.825) 4:53.677 (1:05.611) 5:58.854 (1:05.178)
7:03.399 (1:04.545) 8:06.799 (1:03.401) 9:10.853 (1:04.054)
10:15.566 (1:04.713) 11:21.339 (1:05.773) 12:26.937 (1:05.599)
13:31.686 (1:04.749)
8 Kennedy Kithuka SR Texas Tech 13:34.91
30.357 (30.357) 1:34.965 (1:04.609) 2:39.034 (1:04.070)
3:43.229 (1:04.195) 4:48.533 (1:05.304) 5:54.516 (1:05.983)
6:59.167 (1:04.652) 8:04.024 (1:04.858) 9:08.978 (1:04.954)
10:14.605 (1:05.628) 11:21.582 (1:06.977) 12:27.635 (1:06.054)
13:34.908 (1:07.273)
9 Shadrack Kipchirchir SR Okla State 13:47.18
33.111 (33.111) 1:35.926 (1:02.815) 2:40.206 (1:04.280)
3:44.407 (1:04.201) 4:48.954 (1:04.548) 5:55.162 (1:06.208)
7:00.126 (1:04.965) 8:06.082 (1:05.956) 9:12.007 (1:05.926)
10:22.389 (1:10.383) 11:33.480 (1:11.091) 12:43.260 (1:09.780)
13:47.173 (1:03.913)
10 Weston Strum JR Loyola Marymount 13:47.19
32.925 (32.925) 1:38.367 (1:05.443) 2:43.614 (1:05.247)
3:48.333 (1:04.720) 4:54.372 (1:06.039) 6:00.351 (1:05.980)
7:07.792 (1:07.442) 8:15.997 (1:08.205) 9:22.818 (1:06.822)
10:30.884 (1:08.067) 11:38.501 (1:07.617) 12:45.191 (1:06.690)
13:47.182 (1:01.991)
11 Andrew Colley SR NC State 13:51.06
30.584 (30.584) 1:35.606 (1:05.023) 2:39.948 (1:04.343)
3:44.142 (1:04.195) 4:48.975 (1:04.833) 5:54.906 (1:05.931)
6:59.847 (1:04.941) 8:06.586 (1:06.740) 9:14.677 (1:08.092)
10:26.236 (1:11.559) 11:37.612 (1:11.376) 12:46.451 (1:08.840)
13:51.057 (1:04.606)
12 Nick Happe SR Notre Dame 13:54.93
31.580 (31.580) 1:37.254 (1:05.675) 2:41.766 (1:04.512)
3:47.721 (1:05.955) 4:53.901 (1:06.180) 6:00.556 (1:06.655)
7:07.727 (1:07.171) 8:16.074 (1:08.348) 9:24.234 (1:08.160)
10:33.016 (1:08.782) 11:42.932 (1:09.916) 12:52.463 (1:09.532)
13:54.929 (1:02.466)
13 Isaac Presson SR North Carolina 13:55.55
32.209 (32.209) 1:38.102 (1:05.893) 2:43.428 (1:05.327)
3:49.077 (1:05.650) 4:55.186 (1:06.109) 6:01.957 (1:06.772)
7:08.662 (1:06.705) 8:16.524 (1:07.863) 9:24.537 (1:08.013)
10:34.027 (1:09.490) 11:45.354 (1:11.328) 12:55.106 (1:09.752)
13:55.542 (1:00.437)
14 Parker Stinson SR Oregon 13:59.18
31.628 (31.628) 1:37.719 (1:06.091) 2:42.637 (1:04.919)
3:48.183 (1:05.546) 4:54.463 (1:06.280) 6:00.964 (1:06.502)
7:07.979 (1:07.015) 8:16.274 (1:08.295) 9:23.642 (1:07.368)
10:31.192 (1:07.551) 11:38.785 (1:07.593) 12:47.597 (1:08.813)
13:59.172 (1:11.575)
15 Soufiane Bouchikhi SR E. Kentucky 14:01.48
32.306 (32.306) 1:36.566 (1:04.260) 2:41.023 (1:04.458)
3:45.357 (1:04.334) 4:50.534 (1:05.178) 5:57.044 (1:06.510)
7:05.238 (1:08.195) 8:13.419 (1:08.181) 9:22.680 (1:09.262)
10:31.695 (1:09.015) 11:42.786 (1:11.091) 12:52.828 (1:10.043)
14:01.473 (1:08.645)
16 Stanley Kebenei JR Arkansas 14:03.02
32.352 (32.352) 1:37.343 (1:04.991) 2:42.338 (1:04.995)
3:47.944 (1:05.606) 4:54.134 (1:06.191) 6:00.233 (1:06.099)
7:07.521 (1:07.288) 8:15.867 (1:08.347) 9:24.034 (1:08.167)
10:32.788 (1:08.755) 11:43.264 (1:10.477) 12:52.290 (1:09.026)
14:03.012 (1:10.723)
17 Matthew Schwartzer FR Indiana 14:08.38
32.032 (32.032) 1:37.822 (1:05.790) 2:43.087 (1:05.265)
3:48.891 (1:05.804) 4:54.964 (1:06.074) 6:02.651 (1:07.687)
7:10.765 (1:08.115) 8:20.739 (1:09.974) 9:30.369 (1:09.631)
10:40.459 (1:10.090) 11:51.231 (1:10.772) 13:02.113 (1:10.883)
14:08.374 (1:06.262)
18 Kirubel Erassa JR Okla State 14:12.98
31.084 (31.084) 1:36.137 (1:05.053) 2:40.544 (1:04.408)
3:44.844 (1:04.300) 4:50.243 (1:05.400) 5:56.782 (1:06.539)
7:05.607 (1:08.826) 8:16.802 (1:11.195) 9:29.501 (1:12.700)
10:42.930 (1:13.430) 11:56.739 (1:13.810) 13:10.451 (1:13.712)
14:12.975 (1:02.525)
19 Leoule Degfae SR Virginia Tech 14:13.17
32.005 (32.005) 1:38.274 (1:06.270) 2:43.323 (1:05.049)
3:48.687 (1:05.365) 4:54.694 (1:06.007) 6:01.297 (1:06.604)
7:08.267 (1:06.970) 8:17.475 (1:09.209) 9:29.447 (1:11.973)
10:42.599 (1:13.153) 11:55.314 (1:12.715) 13:08.269 (1:12.955)
14:13.164 (1:04.896)
20 Tom Purnell SO Harvard 14:14.07
32.627 (32.627) 1:38.832 (1:06.206) 2:44.507 (1:05.675)
3:50.617 (1:06.110) 4:58.621 (1:08.004) 6:08.324 (1:09.703)
7:18.941 (1:10.618) 8:30.089 (1:11.148) 9:40.902 (1:10.814)
10:50.926 (1:10.024) 12:00.558 (1:09.633) 13:10.222 (1:09.664)
14:14.061 (1:03.840)
21 Curtis King SO Dartmouth 14:24.80
32.826 (32.826) 1:39.252 (1:06.426) 2:45.162 (1:05.910)
3:51.130 (1:05.969) 4:58.967 (1:07.837) 6:08.573 (1:09.607)
7:19.194 (1:10.622) 8:30.465 (1:11.271) 9:42.840 (1:12.375)
10:55.585 (1:12.745) 12:09.069 (1:13.484) 13:21.039 (1:11.970)
14:24.799 (1:03.760)
22 Matthew Gillespie SR Iona 14:30.20
31.882 (31.882) 1:37.987 (1:06.105) 2:42.898 (1:04.912)
3:47.279 (1:04.382) 4:54.273 (1:06.994) 6:02.392 (1:08.119)
7:12.100 (1:09.709) 8:24.163 (1:12.063) 9:37.394 (1:13.232)
10:51.645 (1:14.251) 12:05.764 (1:14.120) 13:17.826 (1:12.062)
14:30.192 (1:12.366)
23 Wesley Gallagher SO Northeastern 14:34.79
31.417 (31.417) 1:37.064 (1:05.648) 2:41.539 (1:04.475)
3:48.466 (1:06.928) 4:55.624 (1:07.158) 6:07.646 (1:12.023)
7:19.107 (1:11.462) 8:30.377 (1:11.270) 9:43.107 (1:12.731)
10:56.712 (1:13.605) 12:10.950 (1:14.238) 13:25.781 (1:14.831)
14:34.784 (1:09.003)
24 John Bleday JR Dartmouth 14:36.49
32.600 (32.600) 1:38.635 (1:06.035) 2:44.112 (1:05.477)
3:49.729 (1:05.618) 4:57.476 (1:07.748) 6:07.463 (1:09.988)
7:18.107 (1:10.645) 8:30.157 (1:12.050) 9:43.904 (1:13.748)
10:59.028 (1:15.124) 12:12.746 (1:13.718) 13:27.594 (1:14.848)
14:36.490 (1:08.897)
25 Matt Fischer JR Penn State 15:05.99
32.549 (32.549) 1:39.080 (1:06.532) 2:44.955 (1:05.875)
3:50.929 (1:05.974) 4:58.729 (1:07.800) 6:08.057 (1:09.328)
7:18.835 (1:10.779) 8:29.974 (1:11.140) 9:42.880 (1:12.906)
10:59.262 (1:16.382) 12:19.968 (1:20.707) 13:44.065 (1:24.098)
15:05.989 (1:21.924)

Event 10 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
American: A 46.78 8/6/1992 Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC
College Best: C 47.56 6/11/2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
NCAA Meet: M 47.56 6/11/2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Miles Ukaoma SR Nebraska 49.23
2 Michael Stigler JR Kansas 49.90
3 Quincy Downing JR LSU 49.97
4 Timothy Holmes FR Baylor 50.07
5 Rilwan Alowonle SO North Carolina 51.06
6 Keyunta Hayes JR UTSA 51.65
7 Josh Taylor JR Steph F. Austin 53.03
8 Trevor Brown SR Colorado St. 1:04.02

Event 13 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Progression: 2.05 - 2.10 - 2.15 - 2.20 - 2.25 - 2.28 then 3cm
Single pit. 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
One hour warm-up
American: A 2.40m 8/7/1991 Charles Austin, Unattached
College Best: C 2.38m 6/3/1989 Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette
NCAA Meet: M 2.38m 6/3/1989 Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Bryan McBride JR Arizona State 2.28m 7-05.75
2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.25 2.28 2.31
PPP O XO O O XXO XXX
2 Wally Ellenson SO Minnesota 2.25m 7-04.50
2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.25 2.28 2.31
PPP O XO XXO XO XXP X
3 Kyle Landon FR S. Illinois 2.20m 7-02.50
2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.25
O O O O XXX
3 Nick Ross SR Arizona 2.20m 7-02.50
2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.25
PPP O O O XXX
5 Justin Fondren SO Alabama 2.20m 7-02.50
2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.25
PPP O XXO XO XXX
6 DJ Smith SR Auburn 2.20m 7-02.50
2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.25
O O XXO XXO XXX
7 Montez Blair SR Cornell 2.15m 7-00.50
2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20
PPP O O XXX
7 Maalik Reynolds SR Penn 2.15m 7-00.50
2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20
PPP O O XXX
9 Avion Jones SO E. Carolina 2.15m 7-00.50
2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20
O XO O XXX
10 Jacorian Duffield JR Texas Tech 2.15m 7-00.50
2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20
O XXO O XXX
11 Torian Ware JR Clemson 2.15m 7-00.50
2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20
O O XO XXX
12 Jamario Taylor SR W. Illinois 2.15m 7-00.50
2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20
PPP O XXO XXX
13 Trey McRae JR Charlotte 2.10m 6-10.75
2.05 2.10 2.15
O O XXX
13 Bradley Adkins SO Texas Tech 2.10m 6-10.75
2.05 2.10 2.15
O O XXX
15 Devion Harris SR Texas A&M 2.10m 6-10.75
2.05 2.10 2.15
O XO XXX
15 David Fajoyomi SR Fordham 2.10m 6-10.75
2.05 2.10 2.15
O XO XXX
15 Ken LeGassey FR Arkansas 2.10m 6-10.75
2.05 2.10 2.15
O XO XXX
18 Zack Riley JR Kansas State 2.10m 6-10.75
2.05 2.10 2.15
XO XO XXX
19 Isaiah Harris SR St. Peter's 2.10m 6-10.75
2.05 2.10 2.15
O XXO XXX
19 Reggie Nelson JR Coastal Carolina 2.10m 6-10.75
2.05 2.10 2.15
O XXO XXX
21 Noah Kittelson SR Arkansas 2.05m 6-08.75
2.05 2.10
O XXX
-- Kemar Lewis JR LIU Brooklyn NH
2.05
XXX
-- Deante Kemper JR N. Arizona NH
2.05 2.10
PPP XXX
-- Gemikal Prude SO Lipscomb NH
2.05
XXX

Event 18 Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Two flights. Random draw
30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
American: A 72.34m 7/7/1981 Ben Plucknett, S. Cal Striders
College Best: C 67.66m 5/29/2004 Hannes Hopley, SMU
NCAA Meet: M 67.06m 6/5/1992 Kamy Keshmiri, Nevada
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hayden Reed FR Alabama 62.74m 205-10
59.80m 61.11m 59.21m FOUL 60.49m 62.74m
2 Tavis Bailey JR Tennessee 62.14m 203-10
58.71m 62.14m FOUL FOUL 61.46m FOUL
3 Chad Wright SR Nebraska 61.93m 203-02
FOUL 59.93m FOUL FOUL 54.20m 61.93m
4 Sam Mattis SO Penn 60.33m 197-11
53.93m 60.33m 57.99m FOUL FOUL 57.10m
5 Rodney Brown JR LSU 58.47m 191-10
FOUL 58.47m FOUL
6 Matthew Kosecki SR UCLA 57.43m 188-05
57.43m 55.61m 56.06m
7 Stephen Mozia JR Cornell 57.34m 188-01
FOUL 57.34m 56.69m
8 Will Spence JR Texas 57.10m 187-04
57.10m FOUL FOUL
9 Danny Block SR Wisconsin 55.53m 182-02
FOUL FOUL 55.53m
10 Reginald Jagers SO Kent State 55.40m 181-09
55.40m 54.53m FOUL
11 Kole Weldon JR Texas Tech 53.42m 175-03
FOUL 53.42m FOUL
-- Ryan Crouser JR Texas DNS
Flight 2
1 Julian Wruck SR UCLA 62.56m 205-03
61.63m 62.56m 59.78m 60.81m 61.00m FOUL
2 Mason Finley SR Wyoming 59.88m 196-05
FOUL 59.87m 58.77m 59.88m 59.03m 58.88m
3 Eric Masington SR Connecticut 59.19m 194-02
FOUL 59.19m 58.55m FOUL 57.11m FOUL
4 Filip Mihaljevic FR Virginia 58.86m 193-01
58.86m FOUL 56.77m FOUL 58.36m 57.22m
5 Dominique Howard JR Minnesota 58.60m 192-03
55.64m 53.77m 58.60m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Gabe Hull JR Iowa 57.99m 190-03
54.62m 57.99m FOUL
7 Andrew Evans SR Kentucky 57.26m 187-10
57.26m FOUL 55.24m
8 Luke Vaughn FR Memphis 57.22m 187-09
54.80m 57.22m 56.82m
9 Derek White SR California 56.27m 184-07
54.76m 54.75m 56.27m
10 Darian Brown JR Texas State 54.55m 179-00
54.55m 53.54m FOUL
11 Caleb Fricke SO Purdue 53.95m 177-00
53.95m 53.46m FOUL
12 Antonio James JR Michigan State 50.88m 166-11
FOUL FOUL 50.88m

Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Oregon 53 2) Florida 28
3) Georgia 24 4) Wisconsin 20
5) Texas 19.50 6) Texas A&M 17.50
7) Nebraska 16 7) Oklahoma State 16
9) Arizona 15.50 10) Baylor 15
11) Alabama 14 12) Tennessee 12
12) LSU 12 14) Minnesota 11.50
15) Florida State 11 15) Akron 11
15) Arkansas 11 18) Mississippi 10
18) Arizona State 10 18) Miss State 10
18) Kent State 10 18) Long Beach St. 10
23) Cornell 9.50 24) UCLA 8
24) Kansas 8 24) USC 8
24) UTSA 8 24) Stanford 8
29) Auburn 7 30) Texas Tech 6
30) Kentucky 6 32) Southern Illinois 5.50
32) Penn 5.50 34) Pittsburgh 5
34) Northwestern St. 5 34) Eastern Illinois 5
34) SIU-Edwardsville 5 38) Charleston Southern 4
38) Mid. Tenn. State 4 38) Virginia Tech 4
38) North Carolina 4 42) Texas-Arlington 3
42) Kansas State 3 42) Wyoming 3
42) Virginia 3 42) Villanova 3
47) South Alabama 2 47) Connecticut 2
47) N. Carolina A&T 2 47) Stephen F. Austin 2
47) Notre Dame 2 47) Colorado 2
47) Rutgers 2 54) Rice 1.50
55) Penn State 1 55) Colorado St. 1
55) Illinois State 1 55) Washington 1




Women Day 4

Event 22 Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
American: A 21.34 9/29/1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC
College Best: C 22.04 6/2/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
NCAA Meet: M 22.04 6/2/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 2.2
1 Kamaria Brown JR Texas A&M 22.63 22.623
2 Jenna Prandini SO Oregon 22.63 22.630
3 Olivia Ekpone JR Texas A&M 22.64
4 Mahagony Jones SR Penn State 22.68
5 Morolake Akinosun SO Texas 22.89
6 Tynia Gaither JR USC 23.05
7 Ashley Fields SO Baylor 23.20
8 Cierra White JR Texas Tech 23.33

Event 25 Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
2 Heats. Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 2 times
American: A 3:57.12 7/26/1983 Mary Slaney, Athletics West
College Best: C 3:59.90 6/7/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
NCAA Meet: M 4:06.19 6/14/2008 Hannah England, Fla State
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Shelby Houlihan JR Arizona State 4:18.10
54.906 (54.906) 2:08.210 (1:13.305) 3:16.353 (1:08.143)
4:18.098 (1:01.746)
2 Cory McGee SR Florida 4:19.19
55.406 (55.406) 2:08.099 (1:12.694) 3:16.494 (1:08.395)
4:19.188 (1:02.695)
3 Linden Hall JR Florida State 4:19.33
55.156 (55.156) 2:08.221 (1:13.066) 3:16.382 (1:08.161)
4:19.326 (1:02.945)
4 Emily Lipari SR Villanova 4:19.60
54.766 (54.766) 2:08.129 (1:13.364) 3:16.921 (1:08.792)
4:19.600 (1:02.680)
5 Allison Peare SR Kentucky 4:19.68
55.016 (55.016) 2:08.414 (1:13.398) 3:16.942 (1:08.528)
4:19.680 (1:02.739)
6 Brook Handler JR Michigan 4:20.45
55.276 (55.276) 2:08.421 (1:13.146) 3:16.523 (1:08.102)
4:20.442 (1:03.919)
7 Agata Strausa SR Florida 4:20.60
55.230 (55.230) 2:08.228 (1:12.998) 3:16.670 (1:08.442)
4:20.594 (1:03.924)
8 Stephanie Brown SR Arkansas 4:20.85
54.870 (54.870) 2:08.346 (1:13.477) 3:16.728 (1:08.382)
4:20.850 (1:04.122)
9 Rachel Schneider SR Georgetown 4:21.15
54.609 (54.609) 2:07.931 (1:13.322) 3:16.567 (1:08.636)
4:21.147 (1:04.580)
10 Sarah Penney SR Oregon 4:22.60
55.066 (55.066) 2:08.204 (1:13.139) 3:16.847 (1:08.643)
4:22.592 (1:05.746)
11 Molly Hanson SO Wisconsin 4:23.85
55.053 (55.053) 2:08.498 (1:13.445) 3:16.604 (1:08.106)
4:23.846 (1:07.243)
12 Angel Piccirillo SO Villanova 4:27.66
54.754 (54.754) 2:07.917 (1:13.164) 3:16.750 (1:08.834)
4:27.654 (1:10.904)

Event 27 Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Final only. Random draw. Double waterfall. 2/3 (16/8) on main
American: A 14:44.76 8/27/2010 Molly Huddle, Saucony
College Best: C 15:07.64 5/2/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
NCAA Meet: M 15:15.08 6/13/2008 Sally Kipyego, Texas Tech
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Marielle Hall SR Texas 15:35.11
37.435 (37.435) 2:00.875 (1:23.440) 3:20.622 (1:19.748)
4:39.652 (1:19.030) 6:00.466 (1:20.814) 7:16.383 (1:15.918)
8:28.549 (1:12.166) 9:42.108 (1:13.560) 10:54.696 (1:12.588)
12:07.366 (1:12.670) 13:20.181 (1:12.816) 14:31.470 (1:11.289)
15:35.101 (1:03.632)
2 Aisling Cuffe JR Stanford 15:37.74
37.748 (37.748) 2:01.876 (1:24.129) 3:21.483 (1:19.607)
4:39.849 (1:18.367) 6:00.972 (1:21.123) 7:16.023 (1:15.052)
8:28.298 (1:12.275) 9:41.865 (1:13.567) 10:54.443 (1:12.578)
12:07.195 (1:12.753) 13:20.003 (1:12.808) 14:31.724 (1:11.722)
15:37.738 (1:06.014)
3 Abbey D'Agostino SR Dartmouth 15:43.54
37.592 (37.592) 2:01.058 (1:23.466) 3:20.865 (1:19.808)
4:39.532 (1:18.668) 6:00.755 (1:21.223) 7:16.676 (1:15.921)
8:28.902 (1:12.227) 9:42.486 (1:13.585) 10:55.023 (1:12.537)
12:07.886 (1:12.864) 13:20.667 (1:12.781) 14:32.570 (1:11.903)
15:43.535 (1:10.965)
4 Emma Bates JR Boise State 15:51.87
37.449 (37.449) 2:01.473 (1:24.025) 3:21.230 (1:19.757)
4:39.710 (1:18.480) 6:00.696 (1:20.987) 7:16.448 (1:15.753)
8:29.178 (1:12.730) 9:43.637 (1:14.460) 10:57.416 (1:13.780)
12:13.922 (1:16.506) 13:29.540 (1:15.618) 14:44.443 (1:14.904)
15:51.868 (1:07.425)
5 Juliet Bottorff SR Duke 15:55.94
37.924 (37.924) 2:02.034 (1:24.110) 3:21.833 (1:19.799)
4:40.512 (1:18.680) 6:01.364 (1:20.853) 7:17.768 (1:16.404)
8:31.058 (1:13.290) 9:44.680 (1:13.623) 10:59.008 (1:14.329)
12:15.071 (1:16.063) 13:30.793 (1:15.722) 14:44.890 (1:14.098)
15:55.936 (1:11.046)
6 Dominique Scott SO Arkansas 15:57.79
37.543 (37.543) 2:01.372 (1:23.829) 3:21.136 (1:19.765)
4:39.684 (1:18.548) 6:00.650 (1:20.966) 7:16.642 (1:15.993)
8:29.285 (1:12.643) 9:43.495 (1:14.210) 10:57.315 (1:13.820)
12:14.342 (1:17.028) 13:29.978 (1:15.636) 14:46.831 (1:16.853)
15:57.784 (1:10.954)
7 Elinor Kirk SR UAB 15:57.96
38.158 (38.158) 2:02.258 (1:24.100) 3:22.083 (1:19.825)
4:40.740 (1:18.658) 6:01.542 (1:20.803) 7:18.073 (1:16.531)
8:29.627 (1:11.555) 9:44.233 (1:14.607) 10:57.864 (1:13.631)
12:14.564 (1:16.700) 13:30.586 (1:16.022) 14:46.586 (1:16.000)
15:57.952 (1:11.367)
8 Kate Avery SO Iona 15:58.73
37.231 (37.231) 2:01.120 (1:23.889) 3:20.770 (1:19.650)
4:39.800 (1:19.030) 6:00.562 (1:20.763) 7:17.220 (1:16.658)
8:29.916 (1:12.696) 9:44.465 (1:14.550) 10:58.178 (1:13.713)
12:14.834 (1:16.657) 13:31.018 (1:16.184) 14:46.938 (1:15.920)
15:58.729 (1:11.792)
9 Rachele Schulist FR Michigan State 16:05.68
38.450 (38.450) 2:01.679 (1:23.230) 3:20.887 (1:19.208)
4:39.803 (1:18.917) 6:00.309 (1:20.506) 7:16.859 (1:16.550)
8:30.238 (1:13.380) 9:44.204 (1:13.966) 10:58.752 (1:14.548)
12:14.963 (1:16.212) 13:32.278 (1:17.315) 14:49.808 (1:17.530)
16:05.674 (1:15.867)
10 Waverly Neer JR Columbia 16:06.23
37.633 (37.633) 2:01.168 (1:23.536) 3:20.692 (1:19.524)
4:39.813 (1:19.121) 6:00.602 (1:20.790) 7:16.591 (1:15.989)
8:29.048 (1:12.458) 9:43.754 (1:14.707) 10:57.563 (1:13.810)
12:14.173 (1:16.610) 13:30.326 (1:16.153) 14:47.383 (1:17.058)
16:06.221 (1:18.839)
11 Laura Nagel JR Providence 16:09.98
37.822 (37.822) 2:01.676 (1:23.854) 3:21.422 (1:19.747)
4:40.103 (1:18.682) 6:00.828 (1:20.725) 7:17.403 (1:16.575)
8:31.713 (1:14.310) 9:48.371 (1:16.658) 11:04.951 (1:16.581)
12:22.235 (1:17.284) 13:41.633 (1:19.399) 14:59.431 (1:17.798)
16:09.979 (1:10.548)
12 Mara Olson JR Butler 16:11.58
37.163 (37.163) 2:00.733 (1:23.570) 3:20.442 (1:19.710)
4:39.421 (1:18.980) 6:00.283 (1:20.862) 7:16.895 (1:16.613)
8:30.989 (1:14.095) 9:47.116 (1:16.127) 11:04.846 (1:17.731)
12:22.039 (1:17.193) 13:41.568 (1:19.530) 14:59.383 (1:17.815)
16:11.578 (1:12.195)
13 Jessica Tonn JR Stanford 16:19.13
37.317 (37.317) 2:01.253 (1:23.937) 3:21.044 (1:19.791)
4:39.909 (1:18.865) 6:00.722 (1:20.813) 7:17.268 (1:16.546)
8:30.434 (1:13.167) 9:45.157 (1:14.723) 11:02.138 (1:16.981)
12:21.274 (1:19.137) 13:42.049 (1:20.775) 15:02.773 (1:20.724)
16:19.123 (1:16.351)
14 Elvin Kibet JR Arizona 16:20.30
37.350 (37.350) 2:01.226 (1:23.877) 3:21.004 (1:19.778)
4:39.889 (1:18.885) 6:00.805 (1:20.916) 7:16.215 (1:15.410)
8:28.777 (1:12.563) 9:43.978 (1:15.201) 11:00.112 (1:16.135)
12:21.518 (1:21.406) 13:42.318 (1:20.800) 15:03.969 (1:21.652)
16:20.293 (1:16.324)
15 Frida Berge FR Oregon 16:25.59
38.070 (38.070) 2:02.106 (1:24.036) 3:21.787 (1:19.682)
4:40.403 (1:18.616) 6:01.333 (1:20.930) 7:17.928 (1:16.595)
8:31.991 (1:14.064) 9:48.726 (1:16.735) 11:07.941 (1:19.215)
12:29.905 (1:21.965) 13:50.965 (1:21.060) 15:10.751 (1:19.787)
16:25.588 (1:14.837)
16 Sarah Collins SO Providence 16:25.97
37.238 (37.238) 2:01.181 (1:23.943) 3:20.829 (1:19.649)
4:39.493 (1:18.665) 6:00.354 (1:20.861) 7:16.917 (1:16.563)
8:31.080 (1:14.163) 9:48.516 (1:17.437) 11:07.831 (1:19.315)
12:29.791 (1:21.961) 13:50.713 (1:20.923) 15:10.600 (1:19.887)
16:25.963 (1:15.364)
17 Carrie Verdon SO Colorado 16:28.60
38.146 (38.146) 2:00.991 (1:22.845) 3:21.996 (1:21.006)
4:40.647 (1:18.651) 6:01.589 (1:20.943) 7:18.233 (1:16.645)
8:33.331 (1:15.098) 9:51.829 (1:18.498) 11:11.258 (1:19.430)
12:32.209 (1:20.951) 13:52.900 (1:20.691) 15:13.578 (1:20.678)
16:28.593 (1:15.016)
18 Rosa Moriello JR Boston U. 16:31.13
38.175 (38.175) 2:02.012 (1:23.838) 3:21.581 (1:19.570)
4:40.301 (1:18.720) 6:01.141 (1:20.841) 7:17.509 (1:16.368)
8:31.773 (1:14.265) 9:48.598 (1:16.825) 11:06.053 (1:17.456)
12:25.449 (1:19.396) 13:47.274 (1:21.825) 15:10.804 (1:23.530)
16:31.125 (1:20.321)
19 Cally Macumber SR Kentucky 16:38.81
37.279 (37.279) 2:01.674 (1:24.395) 3:20.981 (1:19.307)
4:40.590 (1:19.610) 6:01.198 (1:20.608) 7:18.003 (1:16.806)
8:33.591 (1:15.588) 9:52.891 (1:19.301) 11:14.594 (1:21.703)
12:37.933 (1:23.339) 14:02.881 (1:24.949) 15:22.683 (1:19.802)
16:38.805 (1:16.123)
20 Monika Juodeskaite JR Okla State 16:40.25
37.047 (37.047) 2:01.241 (1:24.195) 3:20.761 (1:19.520)
4:39.848 (1:19.088) 6:00.583 (1:20.735) 7:17.168 (1:16.586)
8:31.218 (1:14.050) 9:48.281 (1:17.063) 11:08.321 (1:20.040)
12:30.531 (1:22.210) 13:56.773 (1:26.243) 15:22.228 (1:25.455)
16:40.246 (1:18.019)
21 Diane Robison JR Arkansas 16:41.51
37.367 (37.367) 2:01.395 (1:24.028) 3:21.621 (1:20.226)
4:40.236 (1:18.615) 6:01.021 (1:20.786) 7:17.586 (1:16.565)
8:30.805 (1:13.220) 9:47.023 (1:16.218) 11:05.531 (1:18.509)
12:27.272 (1:21.741) 13:52.568 (1:25.297) 15:19.036 (1:26.468)
16:41.506 (1:22.470)
22 Dana Giordano SO Dartmouth 16:47.81
37.523 (37.523) 2:01.607 (1:24.084) 3:21.271 (1:19.665)
4:39.796 (1:18.525) 6:00.851 (1:21.056) 7:17.102 (1:16.251)
8:30.731 (1:13.630) 9:47.731 (1:17.000) 11:07.688 (1:19.958)
12:30.769 (1:23.081) 13:56.421 (1:25.652) 15:23.690 (1:27.270)
16:47.803 (1:24.114)
23 Katy Moen JR Iowa State 16:55.02
37.673 (37.673) 2:01.893 (1:24.221) 3:21.393 (1:19.500)
4:40.245 (1:18.853) 6:01.070 (1:20.825) 7:17.663 (1:16.594)
8:32.824 (1:15.161) 9:52.578 (1:19.755) 11:15.463 (1:22.885)
12:40.243 (1:24.780) 14:07.290 (1:27.048) 15:32.784 (1:25.495)
16:55.011 (1:22.228)
-- Kelsey Santisteban JR California DNS

Event 29 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
American: A 12.26 6/22/2013 Brianna Rollins, Clemson
College Best: C 12.39 6/8/2013 Brianna Rollins, Clemson
NCAA Meet: M 12.39 6/8/2013 Brianna Rollins, Clemson
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 2.8
1 Sharika Nelvis SR Ark State 12.52
2 Jasmin Stowers SR LSU 12.54
3 Bridgette Owens JR Florida 12.62
4 Tiffani McReynolds JR Baylor 12.78
5 Kendra Harrison JR Kentucky 12.79
6 Anne Zagre JR Florida State 12.80
7 Morgan Snow JR Texas 12.81
8 Le'Tristan Pledger SO Texas Tech 12.94

Event 31 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
American: A 40.82 8/10/2012 National Team, Olympic Team
College Best: C 42.36 6/12/2009 Texas A&M, Texas A&M
NCAA Meet: M 42.36 6/12/2009 Texas A&M, Texas A&M
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Texas A&M 42.80
1) Jennifer Madu SO 2) Ashton Purvis JR
3) Kamaria Brown JR 4) Olivia Ekpone JR
2 USC 43.00
1) Loudia Laarman SR 2) Jessica Davis SR
3) Alexis Faulknor SO 4) Tynia Gaither JR
3 Texas 43.19
1) Morgan Snow JR 2) Kendall Baisden FR
3) Courtney Okolo SO 4) Morolake Akinosun SO
4 Florida 43.43
1) Robin Reynolds SO 2) Shayla Sanders SO
3) Destinee Gause SO 4) Ebony Eutsey SR
5 Ohio State 44.08
1) Aliyah Everson SO 2) Aaliyah Barnes FR
3) Chesna Sykes JR 4) Ashlee Abraham SR
6 Alabama 44.19
1) Quanesha Burks FR 2) Remona Burchell JR
3) Dominique Kimpel JR 4) Sarah Thomas JR
7 Florida State 44.82
1) Marecia Pemberton SR 2) Der'Renae Freeman SO
3) Jande Pierce JR 4) Kali Davis-White FR
-- LSU DNF
1) Jasmin Stowers SR 2) Rushell Harvey FR
3) Jada Martin FR 4) Nataliyah Friar FR

Event 32 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
American: A 3:15.51 10/1/1988 Olympic Team, Olympic Team
College Best: C 3:23.75 4/3/2004 Texas
NCAA Meet: M 3:24.54 6/9/2012 Oregon, Oregon
School Finals
================================================================
1 Texas 3:24.21M
1) Briana Nelson SR 2) Kendall Baisden FR
3) Morolake Akinosun SO 4) Courtney Okolo SO
1:43.263 (1:43.263) 2:34.632 (51.370) 3:24.207 (49.575)
2 Texas A&M 3:25.63
1) Shamier Little FR 2) Kamaria Brown JR
3) Janeil Bellille SR 4) Olivia Ekpone JR
1:43.164 (1:43.164) 2:34.850 (51.687) 3:25.622 (50.772)
3 Oregon 3:29.03
1) Christian Brennan FR 2) Chizoba Okodogbe SR
3) Laura Roesler SR 4) Phyllis Francis SR
1:47.403 (1:47.403) 2:39.013 (51.611) 3:29.026 (50.013)
4 Florida 3:30.13
1) Robin Reynolds SO 2) Destinee Gause SO
3) Loreal Curtis SR 4) Ebony Eutsey SR
1:45.391 (1:45.391) 2:39.085 (53.694) 3:30.124 (51.040)
5 Penn State 3:31.17
1) Dynasty McGee JR 2) Mahagony Jones SR
3) Tichina Rhodes FR 4) Kiah Seymour SO
1:45.543 (1:45.543) 2:39.782 (54.239) 3:31.168 (51.386)
6 Arkansas 3:31.94
1) Daina Harper FR 2) Regine Williams FR
3) Taylor Ellis-Watson FR 4) Chrishuna Williams SR
1:48.415 (1:48.415) 2:39.806 (51.391) 3:31.940 (52.134)
7 USC 3:32.35
1) Ashley Liverpool SR 2) CoCo Ndipagbor JR
3) Jessica Davis SR 4) Vanessa Jones JR
1:47.097 (1:47.097) 2:40.650 (53.554) 3:32.343 (51.694)
8 Kansas State 3:34.76
1) Sonia Gaskin SO 2) Tia Gamble SO
3) Merryl Mbeng SR 4) Erica Twiss SR
1:47.155 (1:47.155) 2:41.050 (53.895) 3:34.752 (53.702)

Event 33 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Progression: 1.72 - 1.77 - 1.80 - 1.83 - then 3cm
Single pit. 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
One hour warm-up.
American: A 2.05m 6/26/2010 Chaunte Lowe, Nike
College Best: C 1.99m 5/11/2013 Brigetta Barrett, Arizona
NCAA Meet: M 1.96m 6/3/1995 Amy Acuff, UCLA
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Leontia Kallenou SO Georgia 1.89m 6-02.25
1.72 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.93
PPP PPP O O O O XXX
2 Alyx Treasure JR Kansas State 1.86m 6-01.25
1.72 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89
O O O O O XXX
2 Tynita Butts SR E. Carolina 1.86m 6-01.25
1.72 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89
O O O O O XXX
4 Shanay Briscoe SR Texas 1.86m 6-01.25
1.72 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89
O O XO O XXO XXX
5 Amina Smith SR Maryland 1.86m 6-01.25
1.72 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89
O XO O XO XXO XXX
6 Allison Barwise SR Boston U. 1.83m 6-00.00
1.72 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86
PPP O O XO XXX
7 Amber Melville JR Maryland 1.83m 6-00.00
1.72 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86
O O XO XO XXX
8 Courtney Anderson SR South Florida 1.83m 6-00.00
1.72 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86
O O O XXO XXX
9 Tatiana Gusin FR Georgia 1.80m 5-10.75
1.72 1.77 1.80 1.83
O O O XXX
10 Dior Delophont SO Kent State 1.80m 5-10.75
1.72 1.77 1.80 1.83
O XXO XO XXX
11 Kirsten Hesseltine SR Arkansas 1.80m 5-10.75
1.72 1.77 1.80 1.83
O O XXO XXX
12 Kate Wolanin JR E. Michigan 1.77m 5-09.75
1.72 1.77 1.80
XO O XXX
12 Mary Wirth JR SD State 1.77m 5-09.75
1.72 1.77 1.80
XO O XXX
14 Lauren Crockett JR Oregon 1.77m 5-09.75
1.72 1.77 1.80
O XO XXX
15 Thea LaFond JR Maryland 1.77m 5-09.75
1.72 1.77 1.80
XO XO XXX
16 Morgan Whitson JR Missouri 1.77m 5-09.75
1.72 1.77 1.80
O XXO XXX
17 Zibby Boyer JR UCLA 1.72m 5-07.75
1.72 1.77
O XXX
17 Lynnika Pitts SR LSU 1.72m 5-07.75
1.72 1.77
O XXX
19 Dakota Dailey-Harris SO Miami 1.72m 5-07.75
1.72 1.77
XO XXX
19 Kelly McCoy JR Iowa State 1.72m 5-07.75
1.72 1.77
XO XXX
-- Claudette Day FR N. Illinois NH
1.72
XXX
-- Shinelle Proctor SR Missouri NH
1.72
XXX
-- Ashley Petersen SO Wichita State NH
1.72
XXX
-- Belle MacFarlane SO Rice NH
1.72
XXX

Event 37 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Two flights. Random draw
30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
American: A 20.24m 6/22/2013 Michelle Carter, Nike
College Best: C 18.99m 5/7/1983 Meg Ritchie, Arizona
NCAA Meet: M 18.91m 6/8/2013 Tia Brooks, Oklahoma
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Christina Hillman SO Iowa State 17.73m 58-02.00
17.43m 17.32m FOUL 17.36m FOUL 17.73m
2 Julie Labonte SR Arizona 17.27m 56-08.00
16.68m 17.18m FOUL 17.13m 16.76m 17.27m
3 Brittany Mann FR Oregon 17.07m 56-00.00
17.07m FOUL 15.94m 16.44m FOUL FOUL
4 Danniel Thomas SO Kent State 16.79m 55-01.00
16.16m 16.79m FOUL FOUL FOUL 16.43m
5 Kyla Buckley SR Indiana 16.52m 54-02.50
16.52m 16.01m FOUL
6 Annie Jackson SR Nebraska 16.33m 53-07.00
16.33m 15.91m 16.25m
7 Rachel Dincoff SO Auburn 16.08m 52-09.25
15.76m FOUL 16.08m
8 Aaliyah Pete FR Colorado St. 15.72m 51-07.00
15.72m 15.56m 15.10m
9 Kayla Kovar SR So. Utah 15.50m 50-10.25
15.36m 15.50m FOUL
10 Ashley Gaston JR S. Illinois 15.29m 50-02.00
FOUL FOUL 15.29m
11 Emily Morris JR Notre Dame 15.15m 49-08.50
14.92m 15.15m 15.11m
-- Joh'vonnie Mosley SR Kent State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 Tori Bliss JR LSU 17.48m 57-04.25
16.76m 17.48m 16.49m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Kearsten Peoples JR Missouri 17.47m 57-03.75
16.69m 17.43m 17.33m 16.61m 17.03m 17.47m
3 Dani Bunch SR Purdue 17.26m 56-07.50
16.24m 17.26m 16.71m FOUL 16.61m 16.76m
4 Mary Theisen SR Indiana State 17.20m 56-05.25
16.47m 16.23m 17.02m 15.84m 15.87m 17.20m
5 Jessica Ramsey SR W. Kentucky 16.79m 55-01.00
16.79m 15.48m 16.42m 15.64m 16.45m 16.16m
6 Valentina Muzaric JR Auburn 16.60m 54-05.50
16.19m 16.60m 16.50m
7 Jill Rushin JR Missouri 16.38m 53-09.00
15.75m 16.21m 16.38m
8 Cassie Wertman SO Tennessee 16.02m 52-06.75
14.11m 15.64m 16.02m
9 Claire Uke JR Rice 16.01m 52-06.50
15.67m 15.93m 16.01m
10 Sarah Howard SO North Carolina 15.65m 51-04.25
15.37m 15.65m 15.59m
11 Carlie Pinkelman JR Nebraska 15.63m 51-03.50
15.46m 14.85m 15.63m
12 Alexus Scott SO S. Illinois 14.86m 48-09.00
14.45m 14.86m 14.49m

Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Texas A&M 75 2) Texas 66
3) Oregon 59 4) Florida 55
5) Georgia 35 6) LSU 34
7) Kentucky 26 8) Boise State 23
9) Arkansas 21.50 10) Akron 20
11) Stanford 19 12) San Diego St. 18
12) Penn State 18 14) Baylor 17
15) Iowa State 16 16) USC 15
16) Florida State 15 18) Alabama 13
19) Nebraska 12 19) Colorado 12
19) Kansas State 12 22) UAB 10
22) Arizona 10 22) Michigan State 10
22) Dartmouth 10 22) Arkansas State 10
22) Princeton 10 22) Arizona State 10
22) Duke 10 30) Missouri 9
31) Indiana 8.50 32) Notre Dame 8
32) Virginia Tech 8 32) Oklahoma 8
32) Kent State 8 36) East Carolina 7
37) Bowling Green 6 37) UCLA 6
37) Miami (Ohio) 6 37) Michigan 6
37) Maryland 6 42) Kansas 5
42) Cornell 5 42) TCU 5



Men Day 4

Event 2 Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
American: A 19.32 8/1/1996 Michael Johnson, Nike
College Best: C 19.69 5/26/2007 Walter Dix, Florida State
NCAA Meet: M 19.87 6/3/1988 Lorenzo Daniel - MS State / John Capel, Flo
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 2.1
1 Dedric Dukes JR Florida 19.91
2 Aaron Brown SR USC 20.02
3 Justin Walker SR Northwestern St 20.13
4 Aaron Ernest JR LSU 20.31
5 Everett Walker SR Baylor 20.42
6 Khalil Henderson FR Auburn 20.61
7 Arthur Delaney JR Oregon 20.79
8 Clayton Vaughn JR UT-Arlington 26.22

Event 5 Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
2 Heats. Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 2 times
American: A 3:29.30 8/28/2005 Bernard Lagat, Nike
College Best: C 3:35.30 6/6/1981 Sydney Maree, Villanova
NCAA Meet: M 3:35.30 6/6/1981 Sydney Maree, Villanova
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Mac Fleet SR Oregon 3:39.09
42.728 (42.728) 1:43.415 (1:00.688) 2:44.544 (1:01.129)
3:39.088 (54.544)
2 Lawi Lalang SR Arizona 3:39.13
42.525 (42.525) 1:43.178 (1:00.653) 2:44.310 (1:01.133)
3:39.128 (54.818)
3 Sam Penzenstadler JR Loyola (Ill.) 3:39.77
43.807 (43.807) 1:44.900 (1:01.093) 2:45.002 (1:00.102)
3:39.761 (54.760)
4 Peter Callahan JR New Mexico 3:39.90
43.497 (43.497) 1:44.071 (1:00.574) 2:44.945 (1:00.874)
3:39.892 (54.948)
5 Jordan Williamsz SO Villanova 3:40.25
42.963 (42.963) 1:43.630 (1:00.668) 2:44.733 (1:01.103)
3:40.248 (55.516)
6 Grant Pollock SR Virginia Tech 3:40.41
44.596 (44.596) 1:45.490 (1:00.894) 2:45.644 (1:00.154)
3:40.410 (54.766)
7 John Simons SR Minnesota 3:40.57
43.877 (43.877) 1:43.860 (59.984) 2:44.564 (1:00.704)
3:40.564 (56.000)
8 Michael Atchoo SR Stanford 3:40.66
44.089 (44.089) 1:44.285 (1:00.196) 2:44.740 (1:00.455)
3:40.659 (55.920)
9 Rorey Hunter JR Indiana 3:40.75
44.043 (44.043) 1:45.246 (1:01.203) 2:45.525 (1:00.280)
3:40.746 (55.221)
10 Sam Prakel FR Oregon 3:41.04
43.289 (43.289) 1:43.980 (1:00.692) 2:44.760 (1:00.780)
3:41.031 (56.271)
11 Thomas Joyce SO California 3:41.08
44.278 (44.278) 1:44.534 (1:00.256) 2:45.087 (1:00.554)
3:41.078 (55.992)
12 Brannon Kidder SO Penn State 3:44.30
44.447 (44.447) 1:45.697 (1:01.250) 2:46.200 (1:00.503)
3:44.298 (58.099)

Event 6 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
2 Heats. Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 2 times
American: A 8:08.82 7/14/2006 Daniel Lincoln
College Best: C 8:05.4h 5/13/1978 Henry Rono, Washington State
NCAA Meet: M 8:12.39 6/1/1978 Henry Rono, Washington State
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Anthony Rotich JR UTEP 8:32.21
39.187 (39.187) 1:48.518 (1:09.332) 2:58.006 (1:09.488)
4:06.396 (1:08.390) 5:15.050 (1:08.654) 6:21.262 (1:06.212)
7:27.702 (1:06.441) 8:32.202 (1:04.500)
2 Stanley Kebenei JR Arkansas 8:35.27
38.434 (38.434) 1:48.347 (1:09.914) 2:58.061 (1:09.714)
4:06.299 (1:08.238) 5:15.104 (1:08.806) 6:21.574 (1:06.470)
7:27.964 (1:06.390) 8:35.267 (1:07.304)
3 Ole Hesselbjerg JR E. Kentucky 8:38.75
38.994 (38.994) 1:48.732 (1:09.738) 2:58.354 (1:09.622)
4:06.616 (1:08.263) 5:15.615 (1:08.999) 6:23.860 (1:08.246)
7:33.116 (1:09.256) 8:38.743 (1:05.627)
4 Mason Ferlic SO Michigan 8:39.84
39.456 (39.456) 1:49.186 (1:09.731) 2:58.824 (1:09.638)
4:07.114 (1:08.290) 5:15.945 (1:08.832) 6:24.330 (1:08.386)
7:33.478 (1:09.148) 8:39.834 (1:06.357)
5 Brandon Doughty SO Oklahoma 8:41.65
38.832 (38.832) 1:48.979 (1:10.148) 2:58.958 (1:09.980)
4:07.460 (1:08.502) 5:16.316 (1:08.856) 6:24.925 (1:08.609)
7:34.225 (1:09.300) 8:41.641 (1:07.416)
6 Tanguy Pepiot JR Oregon 8:43.26
39.093 (39.093) 1:48.714 (1:09.622) 2:58.652 (1:09.938)
4:06.907 (1:08.256) 5:16.264 (1:09.358) 6:24.690 (1:08.426)
7:33.901 (1:09.211) 8:43.256 (1:09.355)
7 Caleb Hoover JR N. Arizona 8:43.99
39.776 (39.776) 1:49.501 (1:09.725) 2:59.829 (1:10.328)
4:08.316 (1:08.487) 5:17.914 (1:09.599) 6:27.508 (1:09.594)
7:37.730 (1:10.222) 8:43.988 (1:06.258)
8 John Prizzi JR New Hampshire 8:44.02
39.346 (39.346) 1:48.766 (1:09.420) 2:59.029 (1:10.264)
4:07.866 (1:08.838) 5:17.414 (1:09.548) 6:26.326 (1:08.912)
7:35.910 (1:09.584) 8:44.020 (1:08.111)
9 Alex Brill SR Wisconsin 8:49.17
39.540 (39.540) 1:49.225 (1:09.685) 2:59.233 (1:10.008)
4:07.274 (1:08.041) 5:16.729 (1:09.456) 6:25.263 (1:08.534)
7:34.868 (1:09.606) 8:49.167 (1:14.299)
10 Alex Deir JR Oklahoma 8:57.23
39.280 (39.280) 1:49.018 (1:09.738) 2:59.089 (1:10.072)
4:07.732 (1:08.644) 5:17.181 (1:09.449) 6:26.667 (1:09.486)
7:40.165 (1:13.498) 8:57.227 (1:17.062)
11 Edwin Kibichiy FR Louisville 8:59.02
38.560 (38.560) 1:48.466 (1:09.906) 2:58.418 (1:09.952)
4:07.966 (1:09.548) 5:18.529 (1:10.564) 6:29.973 (1:11.444)
7:44.870 (1:14.898) 8:59.020 (1:14.150)
12 Kyle King SO Virginia 9:10.18
38.816 (38.816) 1:48.256 (1:09.440) 2:58.688 (1:10.432)
4:08.268 (1:09.580) 5:19.328 (1:11.060) 6:33.726 (1:14.398)
7:51.706 (1:17.981) 9:10.171 (1:18.465)

Event 9 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
American: A 12.80 9/7/2012 Aries Merritt, Reebok
College Best: C 13.00 5/6/1979 Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland
NCAA Meet: M 13.21 6/2/2006 Aries Merritt, Tennessee
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 1.3
1 Devon Allen FR Oregon 13.16M
2 Aleec Harris SR USC 13.18M
3 Wayne Davis II SR Texas A&M 13.24
4 Greggmar Swift SR Indiana State 13.35
5 Eddie Lovett SR Florida 13.44
6 Vincent Wyatt JR Radford 13.60
7 Durell Busby SR Wis.-Milwaukee 13.70
8 Trey Holloway SO Hampton 13.91

Event 11 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
American: A 37.04 8/11/2012 National Team, Olympic Team
College Best: C 38.04 6/2/1998 Texas Christian
NCAA Meet: M 38.04 6/2/1998 Texas Christian
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Florida 38.73
1) Antwan Wright SO 2) Hugh Graham, Jr JR
3) Arman Hall SO 4) Dedric Dukes JR
2 Texas A&M 38.84
1) Shavez Hart JR 2) Aldrich Bailey, Jr. SO
3) Prezel Hardy, Jr. SR 4) Deon Lendore JR
3 LSU 38.85
1) Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake SO 2) Aaron Ernest JR
3) Tremayne Acy FR 4) Shermund Allsop SR
4 USC 39.30
1) Aleec Harris SR 2) Aaron Brown SR
3) BeeJay Lee JR 4) Terence Abram SR
5 Western Kentucky 39.43
1) Ja'Karyus Redwine SO 2) Ventavius Sears FR
3) Emmanuel Dasor FR 4) Elvyonn Bailey SR
6 Iowa 39.55
1) Tevin-Cee Mincy SR 2) O'Shea Wilson FR
3) James Harrington SO 4) Keith Brown JR
7 Arizona State 39.73
1) Ryan Milus SR 2) William Henry SR
3) Devan Spann JR 4) Daveon Collins SR
-- Alabama DNF
1) Alex Sanders SR 2) Dwight Davis SO
3) Akeem Haynes SR 4) Diondre Batson SR

Event 12 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
American: A 2:54.20 7/22/1998 Goodwill Games Team
College Best: C 2:59.59 6/11/2005 LSU
NCAA Meet: M 2:59.59 6/11/2005 LSU
School Finals
================================================================
1 Texas A&M 2:59.60
1) Aldrich Bailey, Jr. SO 2) Carlyle Roudette SR
3) Bralon Taplin JR 4) Deon Lendore JR
1:31.194 (1:31.194) 2:15.496 (44.302) 2:59.597 (44.102)
2 Florida 3:00.42
1) Najee Glass SO 2) Hugh Graham, Jr JR
3) Dedric Dukes JR 4) Arman Hall SO
1:31.110 (1:31.110) 2:15.695 (44.585) 3:00.417 (44.723)
3 LSU 3:01.60
1) Quincy Downing JR 2) Darrell Bush SO
3) Cyril Grayson SO 4) Vernon Norwood JR
1:31.940 (1:31.940) 2:17.080 (45.140) 3:01.596 (44.517)
4 Western Kentucky 3:03.99
1) Christopher Chamness SR 2) Emmanuel Dasor FR
3) Ventavius Sears FR 4) Elvyonn Bailey SR
1:32.710 (1:32.710) 2:19.078 (46.368) 3:03.981 (44.904)
5 Arizona State 3:04.11
1) Keith Cleveland SR 2) William Henry SR
3) Daveon Collins SR 4) Devan Spann JR
1:32.514 (1:32.514) 2:18.760 (46.247) 3:04.104 (45.345)
6 Nebraska 3:04.14
1) Levi Gipson SO 2) Drew Wiseman FR
3) Jake Bender SO 4) Cody Rush SO
1:32.603 (1:32.603) 2:19.145 (46.543) 3:04.132 (44.987)
7 Baylor 3:04.89
1) Blake Heriot SR 2) Timothy Holmes FR
3) Drew Seale SR 4) George Caddick FR
1:33.075 (1:33.075) 2:19.412 (46.338) 3:04.886 (45.474)
8 Arkansas 3:07.26
1) Jarrion Lawson SO 2) Eric Janise FR
3) Travis Southard SR 4) Neil Braddy SR
1:34.553 (1:34.553) 2:21.196 (46.643) 3:07.258 (46.063)

Event 16 Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Two flights. One pit. Random draw
30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
American: A 18.09m 7/27/1996 Kenny Harrison, Mizuno
College Best: C 17.57m 6/5/1982 Keith Connor, SMU
NCAA Meet: M 17.57m 6/5/1982 Keith Connor, SMU
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Flight 1
1 Cordairo Golden SR Mid. Tenn. St 16.32m 0.9 53-06.50
FOUL FOUL 16.32m(0.9) 16.04m(1.6) 15.61m(4.3) FOUL
2 Matthew Oneal SO South Florida 16.22m 2.7 53-02.75
FOUL 15.81m(0.7) 16.06m(+0.0) FOUL 16.22m(2.7) FOUL
3 Donald Scott JR E. Michigan 15.99m 1.9 52-05.50
15.47m(-1.6) 15.91m(1.7) 14.49m(1.6) 15.76m(2.6) 15.99m(1.9) 15.80m(3.4)
4 John Horton JR Houston 15.97m 0.4 52-04.75
15.36m(1.8) 15.97m(0.4) FOUL 14.23m(1.2) 15.81m(2.3) FOUL
5 Anthony May SR Arkansas 15.96m 1.6 52-04.50
15.31m(-1.6) FOUL 15.96m(1.6) FOUL 15.67m(1.4) 15.70m(2.9)
6 Preston Woodard SR Prairie View 15.85m 0.8 52-00.00
15.81m(-1.6) 15.85m(0.8) 15.72m(0.5)
7 Jonte Grant SO California 15.84m 0.6 51-11.75
15.53m(0.1) 15.09m(-0.2) 15.84m(0.6)
8 Jonathan Gardner SR Georgia Tech 15.83m -1.4 51-11.25
15.83m(-1.4) FOUL 15.80m(1.1)
9 Reginald Miller Jr. JR SE Missouri 15.66m -2.1 51-04.50
15.66m(-2.1) FOUL FOUL
10 Josh Dixon SO Arizona State 15.59m 0.3 51-01.75
FOUL 14.97m(-0.1) 15.59m(0.3)
11 Olabanji Asekun JR Texas A&M 15.43m 0.9 50-07.50
FOUL 14.93m(-0.9) 15.43m(0.9)
12 Efe Uwaifo FR Harvard 15.24m -0.6 50-00.00
15.24m(-0.6) 15.23m(2.0) 14.95m(+0.0)
Flight 2
1 Marquis Dendy JR Florida 17.05m 3.1 55-11.25
17.05m(3.1) 16.93m(2.5) FOUL PASS PASS PASS
2 Devin Field SO Kansas State 16.46m 2.7 54-00.00
16.07m(0.9) 16.00m(0.7) 15.32m(1.5) 15.75m(3.0) 16.00m(2.7) 16.46m(2.7)
3 Steve Waithe JR Penn State 16.14m 1.2 52-11.50
15.73m(0.8) 16.14m(1.2) 15.77m(1.4) 14.64m(2.6) FOUL 15.91m(1.7)
4 Ryan Satchell JR Virginia 15.98m 1.1 52-05.25
15.58m(0.8) 15.98m(3.9) FOUL FOUL 15.98m(1.1) 15.60m(1.8)
5 Phillip Young JR Mississippi 15.86m 0.9 52-00.50
15.71m(+0.0) 14.56m(1.2) 15.86m(0.9)
6 Damon McLean SR Princeton 15.85m 3.2 52-00.00
15.62m(2.4) 15.85m(3.2) 15.79m(3.3)
7 Babatunde Amosu JR Iowa 15.84m 0.2 51-11.75
15.54m(0.8) 15.84m(0.2) 15.68m(1.5)
8 Brian Leap JR Penn State 15.71m 1.4 51-06.50
15.44m(0.8) FOUL 15.71m(1.4)
9 Jonathan Ilori JR Missouri 15.58m 3.4 51-01.50
FOUL 15.58m(3.4) 15.36m(0.8)
10 Imani Brown SO Alabama 15.56m 2.3 51-00.75
14.90m(0.5) 15.14m(1.8) 15.56m(2.3)
11 Darian Brooks SO Stanford 15.55m 0.5 51-00.25
15.55m(0.5) 14.08m(1.7) 15.45m(2.6)
12 Raymond Higgs SR Arkansas 15.37m 1.2 50-05.25
13.11m(1.0) 14.71m(2.7) 15.37m(1.2)

Event 20 Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Two flights. Random draw
30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
American: A 91.29m 6/21/2007 Breaux Greer, Adidas
College Best: C 89.10m 3/24/1990 Patrik Boden, Texas
NCAA Meet: M 81.86m 6/3/1998 Esko Mikkola, Arizona
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Sam Crouser JR Oregon 76.98m 252-07
70.81m 72.23m 74.35m 76.17m 74.87m 76.98m
2 Tomas Guerra SO W. Kentucky 69.31m 227-05
69.31m 67.71m 68.77m 65.65m 66.93m FOUL
3 MaCauley Garton JR Missouri 68.78m 225-08
65.78m 68.78m 65.46m 65.01m 63.85m FOUL
4 Thomas Lang SO Duke 66.53m 218-03
FOUL 65.28m 66.53m
5 Devin Bogert JR Texas A&M 66.14m 217-00
66.14m 65.67m 64.78m
6 Justin Carter FR Auburn 65.75m 215-08
58.42m FOUL 65.75m
7 Cody Danielson FR UCLA 65.10m 213-07
62.60m FOUL 65.10m
8 Joshua Cox JR Louisiana Tech 65.03m 213-04
65.03m 63.54m 64.10m
9 Fabian Dohmann FR Texas 64.41m 211-04
61.54m 62.40m 64.41m
10 Stefano Nardini JR Hampton 63.14m 207-02
63.14m 63.05m FOUL
11 Kaleb Zuidema FR South Carolina 62.47m 204-11
61.67m 62.47m 61.82m
12 Vincent DuVernois SR Monmouth 60.47m 198-05
60.47m 60.07m FOUL
Flight 2
1 Raymond Dykstra JR Kentucky 76.72m 251-08
73.15m 74.40m 76.71m 76.72m 70.91m 69.87m
2 Jay Stell SO Navy 71.30m 233-11
71.30m 67.95m FOUL 63.76m 67.07m 66.60m
3 Chris Carper SR Robert Morri 71.19m 233-07
71.19m 65.64m 68.81m 69.33m FOUL FOUL
4 Quinn Hale JR Washington 70.82m 232-04
63.48m 62.79m 70.82m 68.33m 66.32m 64.58m
5 Evan Karakolis SO Rice 68.91m 226-01
60.62m 68.91m 67.01m FOUL 64.10m 65.92m
6 McLean Lipschutz SO Monmouth 68.77m 225-07
FOUL FOUL 67.71m 60.76m 68.77m FOUL
7 Garrett Snow SO Oklahoma 66.56m 218-04
FOUL 66.56m 65.63m
8 Ivan Hartung JR Kansas State 64.56m 211-10
64.56m FOUL FOUL
9 Kyle Smith SR Cen Michigan 64.47m 211-06
60.48m 64.47m FOUL
10 Carson Fuller SO Washington 62.51m 205-01
62.51m 59.62m FOUL
11 Kyle Baker SR BYU 59.89m 196-06
FOUL FOUL 59.89m
12 Richard York SR New Mexico 57.67m 189-02
FOUL 57.67m FOUL

Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Oregon 88 2) Florida 70
3) Texas A&M 41.50 4) USC 29
4) LSU 29 6) Georgia 24
7) Arizona 23.50 8) Baylor 21
9) Wisconsin 20 9) Arkansas 20
11) Texas 19.50 12) Nebraska 19
13) Oklahoma State 16 13) Arizona State 16
15) Alabama 14 15) Kentucky 14
17) Minnesota 13.50 18) Tennessee 12
18) Western Kentucky 12 20) Florida State 11
20) Akron 11 20) Kansas State 11
20) Northwestern St. 11 24) UTEP 10
24) Mid. Tenn. State 10 24) Miss State 10
24) Kent State 10 24) Auburn 10
24) Mississippi 10 24) Long Beach St. 10
31) Cornell 9.50 32) Stanford 9
33) Kansas 8 33) UCLA 8
33) UTSA 8 36) Virginia Tech 7
36) Villanova 7 38) Eastern Kentucky 6
38) Loyola (Ill.) 6 38) Navy 6
38) Texas Tech 6 42) Penn 5.50
42) Southern Illinois 5.50 44) New Mexico 5
44) Pittsburgh 5 44) Washington 5
44) Eastern Illinois 5 44) SIU-Edwardsville 5
44) Robert Morris 5 44) Virginia 5
44) Indiana State 5 44) Michigan 5
44) Penn State 5 44) South Florida 5
55) Charleston Southern 4 55) Texas-Arlington 4
55) Oklahoma 4 55) North Carolina 4
59) Rice 3.50 60) Eastern Michigan 3
60) Wyoming 3 60) Iowa 3
60) Radford 3 64) N. Carolina A&T 2
64) Northern Arizona 2 64) Stephen F. Austin 2
64) Connecticut 2 64) Notre Dame 2
64) South Alabama 2 64) Rutgers 2
64) Wis.-Milwaukee 2 64) Colorado 2
73) Missouri 1 73) Hampton 1
73) Colorado St. 1 73) New Hampshire 1
73) Illinois State 1 73) Houston 1