2014 MHSAA LP D1 FINALS

back to results

May. 31, 2014

2014 MHSAA LP D1 FINALS
Rockford, MI
Provided by MHSAA


Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/31/2014
MHSAA LP D1 Finals - 5/31/2014
Results at fatresults.com
Rockford, MI
Results

Event 1 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
D1: R 210-01 2012 Cullen Prena, Walled Lake Central
MHSAA: S 210-01 2012 Cullen Prena, Walled Lake Central
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kevin Weiler 12 Swartz Creek 176-05 10
2 Austin Shamoun 12 WL Central 162-11 8
3 Tommy Roush 10 TC West 161-01 6
4 Joe Ghafari 12 Farmington 160-10 5
5 John Piatek 12 TC Central 159-01 4
6 Adrew Boczar 11 Monroe 157-09 3
7 Vonn Pallett 11 Farmington 155-04 2
8 Exhildi Prekaj 12 WL Central 155-02 1
9 Cody Patterson 11 WL Central 153-11
10 John Smutny 12 Saline 151-06
11 Jacob DeBoer 10 Davison 150-11
12 Shane Campau 12 Det Catholic Cen 150-04
13 Willie Stokes 12 East Kentwood 149-10
14 Bearooz Yacoobi 12 Dearborn 146-05
15 Dakota Thorington 11 Holly 146-00
16 Nick Scalzi 11 Clinton Chippewa 144-04
17 Colin Coltson 12 Midland 143-06
18 Nicholas Sawyer 12 Saline 142-07
18 Connor Bandel 10 Oxford 142-07
20 Danny Wallace 12 Highland Milford 139-07
21 Ryan Kelly 12 White L Lakeland 137-04
22 Byron Evans 12 Lincoln Park 135-06
23 Korey Clark 12 Highland Milford 134-09
24 Noah Minasola 12 Grandville 133-06
25 Reed Stevens 11 Fraser 129-09
26 Makai Polk 12 GP North 128-01
27 Zach Kunst 10 GR Kenowa Hills 122-11
28 Mitchell Martin 11 Monroe 122-04
29 Xavier Bolton - E English Villag 115-09

Event 2 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
D1: R 154-09 2003 Astin Steward, Okemos
MHSAA: S 159-05 2007 Mary Angell, Byron Center
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jaevyn Wortham 12 L'Anse Creuse 140-05 10
2 Maegan McCarthy 11 Rockford 137-00 8
3 Andrea Sietsema 11 GR FH Central 132-11 6
4 Taylor Pavlika 12 Novi 125-07 5
5 Charde Madoula-Bey 10 AA Skyline 123-11 4
6 Dana Shove 11 Highland Milford 122-05 3
7 Jezri Rinehart 11 Gibr Carlson 121-06 2
8 Justice Craft 12 East Kentwood 116-07 1
9 Riley Johnson 11 WL Northern 115-02
10 Emily Hubbard 12 West Bloomfield 112-08
11 Kalyn Brown 10 FH Harrison 109-06
12 Maria Callaghan 12 Bham Seaholm 109-02
13 Emily Alvaredo 11 Holly 108-09
14 Emily Meier 10 Canton 107-05
15 Paris Wagner 11 TC West 105-00
16 Stephanie Pajot 12 Bay City Western 102-09
17 Rebecca Falzon 11 Salem 101-06
18 Olivia Marquardt 12 Fraser 95-10
19 Kayli Johnson 10 GP South 95-03
20 Gwendlyn Aikens 12 Detroit ML King 93-10
21 Abby Pendred 12 East Lansing 78-02

Event 3 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
D1: R 16-01 2007 Logan Lynch, Temperance-Bedford
MHSAA: S 16-06 1997 Paul Terek, Livonia Franklin
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Noah Gary 12 Dexter 16-02.00R 10
2 Kaj Althaus 12 Saline 14-07.00 8
3 Andrew Dumont 12 Dexter 14-04.00 6
4 Alex Babits 11 Howell 14-01.00 5
5 Devonte Johnson 12 Carman-Ainsworth 13-10.00 4
6 Jacob Hage 12 Livonia Churchil J13-10.00 3
7 Stephen Fedak 12 Livonia Churchil 13-06.00 2
8 Ryan Sharrar 11 Dexter 13-04.00 0.33
8 Robert Atwater 12 Lincoln Park 13-04.00 0.33
8 Noah Kinne 11 Oxford 13-04.00 0.33
11 Ethan Haddon 11 Fair Haven AB J13-04.00
11 Ryan Hunt 11 Port Hur Norther J13-04.00
11 Parker Krupic 11 WL Central J13-04.00
11 David Mittlebrun 12 North Farmington J13-04.00
15 Judd Brown 11 Hudsonville 12-10.00
16 Nicholas VanDeWalker 12 Portage Central 12-04.00
16 Tristin Coffin 12 White L Lakeland 12-04.00
16 Jacob Maurer 12 Lake Orion 12-04.00
16 Allen McNeal 10 East Kentwood 12-04.00
16 Kyle Zander 12 Canton 12-04.00
21 Ian Todd 12 GR Northview 11-10.00
-- Austin Schafer 12 WL Northern NH
-- Michael Farner 12 Livonia Stevenso NH
-- Brandt Gruizinga 12 Grand Haven NH
-- Connor Priest 12 TC West NH
-- Casey Hanson 11 Dexter NH

Event 4 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
D1: R 13-00 2009 Sarah Birkmeier, Rockford
MHSAA: S 13-00 2009 Sarah Birkmeier, Rockford
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mackenzie Shell 11 Port Hur Norther 12-07.00 10
2 Madison Pierce 11 Oville Brandon 12-00.00 8
3 Landon Kemp 9 Greenville J12-00.00 6
4 Kamie Powell 12 Dexter 11-00.00 5
5 Dana Tessmer 11 Dexter J11-00.00 4
6 Camille Means 12 East Kentwood J11-00.00 2
6 Emma Bauer 11 South Lyon J11-00.00 2
6 Kayla Janevski 11 Plymouth J11-00.00 2
9 Lindsey Hayter 9 Dexter J11-00.00
9 Wendy Szuminski 12 Saline J11-00.00
11 Tori Chapin 12 Fenton 10-06.00
11 Hannah Emery 11 BC Lakeview 10-06.00
11 Tasha McKinley 12 Livonia Franklin 10-06.00
11 Charlotte Read 11 Dexter 10-06.00
11 Katie Tewksbury 10 Dexter 10-06.00
11 Madeline Gross 11 Holly 10-06.00
17 Amanda Fox 12 Livonia Churchil 10-00.00
17 Olivia Ryktarsyk 10 Livonia Churchil 10-00.00
17 Emma Neumann 10 White L Lakeland 10-00.00
17 Graceanne Tarsa 11 TC Central 10-00.00
17 Emily Chatterjee 10 Livonia Stevenso 10-00.00
17 Kathleen Russell 11 East Lansing 10-00.00
17 Madeleine Martindale 12 Lake Orion 10-00.00
24 Emily Welch 10 Plymouth 9-06.00
24 Megan Dileo 10 Rockford 9-06.00
-- Hannah Adams 12 GP South NH
-- Brianna Worthington 12 TC Central NH
-- Lisa Conley 12 GP South NH
-- Katlynn Emaus 11 GR FH Central NH
-- Taylor Slivik 12 Macomb Dakot NH
-- Alyssa Millinoff 12 Farmington NH
-- Olivia Parry 12 Oville Brandon NH

Event 5 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
D1: R 63-09 2008 Michael Martin, Det. Catholic Central
MHSAA: S 64-00.50 1999 Todd (TJ) Duckett, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kevin Weiler 12 Swartz Creek 60-04.50 10
2 Exhildi Prekaj 12 WL Central 56-02.50 8
3 Ryan Kelly 12 White L Lakeland 55-08.50 6
4 Connor Bandel 10 Oxford 54-04.25 5
5 John Smutny 12 Saline 54-00.50 4
6 Tommy Roush 10 TC West 53-10.00 3
7 Paul Brown 12 GR Union 53-06.50 2
8 Shane Campau 12 Det Catholic Cen 53-04.50 1
9 Vonn Pallett 11 Farmington 53-00.50
10 Bearooz Yacoobi 12 Dearborn 52-06.00
11 Karl Marback 12 Bham Seaholm 51-10.50
12 Makai Polk 12 GP North 50-10.75
13 Mitchell Martin 11 Monroe 50-08.75
14 Nicholas Sawyer 12 Saline 49-04.25
15 Kamau Daajara 12 Dearborn 48-11.50
16 John Piatek 12 TC Central 48-10.25
17 Joe Ghafari 12 Farmington 48-01.50
18 Lance Dunbar 11 Rochester Adams 47-00.50
19 Donnie Ernsberger 12 BC Lakeview 46-11.00
20 Makalin Mabin 11 BC Central 46-08.50
21 Tyler Sirut 12 Macomb LC North 45-08.00
22 Darrel Cowart 11 WarrenWoodsTower 44-08.25
23 Will Jones 12 Grandville 42-11.00
-- Antonio Angeli 11 Utica Eisenhower FOUL

Event 6 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
D1: R 48-00.50 2008 Tia Brooks, East Kentwood
MHSAA: S 48-09.75 2007 Mary Angell, Byron Center
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Charde Madoula-Bey 10 AA Skyline 42-06.25 10
2 Maegan McCarthy 11 Rockford 41-01.75 8
3 Stephanie Pajot 12 Bay City Western 40-03.75 6
4 Emily Meier 10 Canton 40-02.50 5
5 Alyssa Copley 12 Holly 39-11.00 4
6 Kayli Johnson 10 GP South 39-07.00 3
7 Justice Craft 12 East Kentwood 39-04.00 2
8 Brandi Thomas 11 Bay City Central 39-00.00 1
9 Amanda Sape 9 Bloomfield Hills 38-11.00
10 Kia Boykin 10 L'Anse Creuse 38-01.00
10 April Micheaux 12 Taylor Truman 38-01.00
12 Dorah Carter 12 Lansing Eastern 37-10.00
13 Gwendlyn Aikens 12 Detroit ML King 37-09.25
14 Leah Somerfield 12 Greenville 37-05.50
15 Kalyn Brown 10 FH Harrison 37-04.50
16 Madison Rains 12 Rockford 36-07.00
17 Taylor Pavlika 12 Novi 36-03.00
18 Erin Connor 10 Saline 35-11.50
19 Jaevyn Wortham 12 L'Anse Creuse 33-09.50
20 Riley Johnson 11 WL Northern 33-06.75
21 Dallas Porter 12 Royal Oak 31-10.50
22 Ashley Salmu 11 Waterford Mott 31-04.25

Event 7 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
D1: R 6-11 2010 John Beeler, Owen Hughes (2011), Holly/Okemo
MHSAA: S 7-01 1989 John Payment, Brimley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brandon Piwinski 11 Warren DeLaSalle 6-10.00 10
2 Cody Stemple 11 White L Lakeland 6-09.00 8
3 Jamal Dixon 12 Canton 6-07.00 6
4 Nicholas Guerrant 11 Portage Nortrn J6-07.00 5
5 Adreon Billips 12 Musk Mona Shores 6-05.00 4
6 Antoine Lloyd 12 East Kentwood J6-05.00 3
7 Joe Decoster 11 Lincoln Park J6-05.00 2
8 Jordan Summers 12 East Kentwood J6-05.00 1
9 Jacob Netschke 10 Wford Kettering 6-03.00
9 Robert Atwater 12 Lincoln Park 6-03.00
9 Regge Mckenzie 10 GR Northview 6-03.00
9 Terry Buford Pendergast 12 Livonia Stevenso 6-03.00
13 Brent Kimbrel 11 East Kentwood 6-00.00
13 Lance Yassay 11 Det Catholic Cen 6-00.00
13 Jaquin Jones 12 Carman-Ainsworth 6-00.00
13 Darius Jordan 11 WarrenWoodsTower 6-00.00
13 Jared Waltz 12 Monroe 6-00.00
13 Aaron Taylor 12 TC Central 6-00.00
13 Jackson Maxwell 12 Swartz Creek 6-00.00
13 Dallas Pruitt 11 Oxford 6-00.00
13 Zachary Lee 11 Port Huron 6-00.00
13 Lazon Hicks 11 Ypsi Lincoln 6-00.00
-- Jon Miller 12 Allen Park NH
-- Melvin Bibbs 10 WarrenWoodsTower NH
-- Kyle Knight 9 Macomb Dakot NH
-- Nick Lamping 12 Det. U-D Jesuit NH

Event 8 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
D1: R 5-09 2008 Ariel Roberts, Keianna Ingram (2012), AA P
MHSAA: S 5-11.25 1980 Ellie Hayden, Capac
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jailah Mason 12 SH Stevenson 5-09.25R 10
2 Kerri McMahan 12 Novi 5-05.00 8
3 Paige Vanderwall 11 East Kentwood J5-05.00 6
4 Andrea Bade 12 Flushing 5-04.00 5
5 Samantha Saikalis 12 Waterford Mott J5-04.00 4
6 Chloe Fox 10 Musk Reeths Puff J5-04.00 3
7 Drew Coleman 9 Oak Park 5-03.00 2
8 Meagan Nicholson 10 Clarkston J5-03.00 1
9 Whitney Mergens 11 Highland Milford J5-03.00
10 Kayla Evans 12 Portage Nortrn 5-00.00
10 Lindsey Zawacki 11 Monroe 5-00.00
10 Arianna Allman 9 FH Mercy 5-00.00
10 Katherine Harris 10 Plymouth 5-00.00
10 Amy Kober 11 Grand Haven 5-00.00
10 Heaven Powell 11 Port Hur Norther 5-00.00
10 Jessica Kluz 12 Sterling Heights 5-00.00
10 Yasmine Vail 9 Saginaw Heritage 5-00.00
10 Tea Greca 11 Btown Woodhaven 5-00.00
10 Jocelyn Moraw 11 Canton 5-00.00
10 Kayla Dobies 10 Macomb Dakot 5-00.00
-- Cierra Smith 10 SCS Lakeview NH
-- alexandria Hickson 11 Det Cass Tech NH

Event 9 Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
D1: R 24-01 2009 Jeff Kline, Flushing
MHSAA: S 24-01 2009 Jeff Kline, Flushing
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Austin Edwards 10 Grand Ledge 22-11.00 0.6 10
22-11(0.6) x x
2 Andre Welch 9 East Kentwood 22-07.00 +0.0 8
22-07(+0.0) x
3 Nicholas Herbert 11 Portage Nortrn 22-06.00 1.4 6
22-06(1.4) x x
4 Robert Atwater 12 Lincoln Park 22-05.50 0.6 5
22-05.50(0.6) x x
5 Merrick Canada 11 Clarkston 22-01.00 +0.0 4
22-01(+0.0)
6 Isaiah Griffith 10 E English Villag 22-00.75 0.2 3
22-03.75(0.2) x x
7 Kevin Smith 11 East Kentwood 22-00.50 0.9 2
22-00.50(0.9) x
8 Malik Benison 12 FH Harrison 21-05.00 0.8 1
21-05(0.8) x x
9 Brad Tanner 10 Romeo 21-02.75 +0.0
21-02.75(+0.0) x x
10 Anthony Owens 10 Jackson 21-01.50 0.5
21-01.50(0.5) x x
11 Edward Smith 12 Okemos 21-01.00 1.5
21-01(1.5) x x
12 Tony Washington 12 Port Huron 21-00.50 0.3
21-00.50(0.3) x
13 Tyler Minor 11 Carman-Ainsworth 21-00.00 0.8
21-00(0.8) x x
13 Elondo Moore 12 GP South 21-00.00 1.5
21-00(1.5) x x
15 Ali Taha 12 Novi 20-11.50 0.5
20-11.50(0.5) x x
16 Paul Brown 12 GR Union 20-11.25 0.3
20-11.25(0.3) x x
17 Brad McCormick 12 Saline 20-11.00 0.2
20-11(0.2) x x
18 Brett Pero 10 Swartz Creek 20-10.75 0.8
20-10.75(0.8) x x
19 Logan Arnold 12 Midland 20-10.50 0.6
20-10.50(0.6) x x
20 Lazon Hicks 11 Ypsi Lincoln 20-10.00 1.0
20-10(1.0) x x
21 Cahlil Brownlee 12 Carman-Ainsworth 20-09.50 0.8
20-09.50(0.8) x x
22 Nick Osuch 11 Utica Eisenhower 20-08.00 0.8
20-08(0.8) x x
23 Brentton Smith 12 Grand Haven 20-07.25 0.4
20-07.25(0.4) x
24 Jacob Hatcher 12 Lake Orion 20-04.00 0.9
20-04(0.9) x x
25 Cody Stemple 11 White L Lakeland 19-10.75 0.7
19-10.75(0.7) x x
26 Dallas Pruitt 11 Oxford 19-10.25 1.1
19-10.25(1.1) x x
27 Shakur Lockett 10 Livonia Churchil 19-09.00 0.4
19-09(0.4)

Event 10 Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
D1: R 19-00.50 2013 Cierra Pryor, Jackson
MHSAA: S 19-08 1989 Trinette Johnson, Detroit Cass Tech
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Sekayi Bracey 10 East Kentwood 18-07.25 0.7 10
18-07.25(0.7) x x
2 Endia Francois 12 Ypsilanti 18-04.25 1.2 8
18-04.25(1.2) x x
3 Allyson Goff 12 WL Northern 18-00.75 0.3 6
18-00.75(0.3) x x
4 Landon Kemp 9 Greenville 17-09.50 1.4 5
17-09.50(1.4) x x
5 Anita Vander Meulen 12 AA Skyline 17-09.00 1.5 4
17-09(1.5) x x
6 Dominique Foley 12 Ypsi Lincoln 17-02.00 1.2 3
17-02(1.2) x x
7 Hailey French 11 Grand Ledge 16-10.25 0.7 2
16-10.25(0.7) x x
8 Valerie Johnson 12 West Bloomfield 16-08.25 0.4 1
16-08.25(0.4) x x
9 MacKenzie Gross 11 White L Lakeland 16-07.75 1.8
16-07.75(1.8) x x
10 Jasmine Gulley 11 Musk Mona Shores 16-06.50 1.7
16-06.50(1.7) x x
11 Olivia Bishop 10 TC West 16-06.00 0.9
16-06(0.9) x x
12 Kyra Harrison 11 Flushing 16-03.50 1.0
16-03.50(1.0) x x
12 Kayla Stiles 12 Fenton 16-03.50 1.5
16-03.50(1.5) x x
14 Shelby Allen 12 Berkley 16-03.00 1.1
16-03(1.1) x x
15 Nicole Wilson 11 AA Pioneer 16-02.50 1.5
16-02.50(1.5) x
16 Angelica Floyd 9 Clinton Chippewa 16-02.00 1.5
16-02(1.5) x
17 Whitney Mergens 11 Highland Milford 16-01.00 0.3
16-01(0.3) x x
18 Rachel Kloski 12 Fraser 15-11.25 1.8
15-11.25(1.8) x x
19 Kyla Mann 11 Dearborn 15-08.50 0.3
15-08.50(0.3) x x
20 Michelle Glover 12 Detroit ML King 15-06.75 1.5
15-06.75(1.5) x
21 Kailsi Latta-Thompson 11 Oak Park 15-05.75 1.2
15-05.75(1.2) x x
22 Tea Greca 11 Btown Woodhaven 15-00.25 1.0
15-00.25(1.0) x x
23 Madison Pierce 11 Oville Brandon 14-09.75 1.6
14-09.75(1.6) x x
24 Erin Fish 10 Allen Park 14-00.25 0.3
14-00.25(0.3) x
25 Alexandria DiCresce 12 GP South 12-06.75 1.4
12-06.75(1.4) x x

Event 11 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D1: R 7:41.27 2004 Saline, Saline
N Atzinger, D Voss, C Bishop, A Muhs
MHSAA: S 7:41.27 2004 Saline, Saline
N Atzinger, D Voss, C Bishop, A Muhs
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Saline 7:40.54S 2 10
1) Logan Wetzel 11 2) Ryan Wilkie 12
3) Ryan Gauche 12 4) John Davis 12
2 Okemos 7:45.16 2 8
1) Andrew Armada 12 2) Daniel Bartkowski 12
3) Kael Fineout 11 4) Daniel Kroth 12
3 Traverse City Central 7:49.15 2 6
1) Kyle Dotterrer 12 2) Keefer Edwards 11
3) Chris Brower 11 4) Cam McAuliffe 11
4 Saginaw Heritage 7:49.65 2 5
1) Parker Eisengruber 11 2) Ethan Davenport 12
3) Chris Lopez 12 4) Jordan Borchard 11
5 Northville 7:52.46 2 4
1) Dan Sims 12 2) Jason Ferrante 11
3) Nick Noles 11 4) Conor Naughton 10
6 Royal Oak 7:54.31 2 3
1) Calum Ahmed 12 2) Greg Alexopoulos 11
3) Jacob Smith 11 4) Ben Hill 11
7 Belleville 7:55.29 1 2
1) Devin Stevens 11 2) Denzel Harris 11
3) Benjamin Hayes 11 4) Julian Harris 9
8 Waterford Mott 7:55.35 2 1
1) Sam Albaugh 11 2) Simon Albaugh 11
3) Kyler Bush 11 4) Tommy Osika 12
9 Walled Lake Western 7:57.10 2
1) Austin Murray 12 2) Jackson Bleibtrey 10
3) Kyle Thomas 10 4) Mitchell Dennis 12
10 Plymouth 7:58.32 1
1) Relay Team A 2)
11 Holly 7:58.59 2
1) Dino Vivanco 11 2) Kurtis Cooley 11
3) Vince Cantu 12 4) Blake Staffne 10
12 Ortonville Brandon 8:00.73 2
1) Sam Toward 12 2) Kyle Doyon 12
3) Colin Hooker 11 4) Taras Thronson 12
13 Port Huron Northern 8:00.88 1
1) Ty Dickinson 12 2) Bradley Mallory 11
3) Trevor Lumpkins 12 4) Brad Hunt 12
14 East Kentwood 8:01.30 2
1) Demeatrice Webster 10 2) Justin Kiprotich 12
3) Nolan Meister 10 4) Ramadhan Mohamed 11
15 Holt 8:02.90 1
1) Grant Colligan 12 2) Ian Velasquez 12
3) Alberto Gomez 11 4) Mark Danks 11
16 St. Clair Shores Lakeview 8:04.58 1
1) Relay Team A 2)
17 White Lake Lakeland 8:04.97 2
1) Trevor Learmont 11 2) Connor Dudas 12
3) Blake McComas 11 4) Jackson Gryzmkowski 10
18 Hartland 8:05.36 2
1) Relay Team A 2)
19 Oak Park 8:09.05 1
1) Dekaryea Freeman 10 2) Jeremiah Carmichael 11
3) Dewan Hawthorne 9 4) Ayaan Vargo -
20 Holland West Ottawa 8:09.08 1
1) Gabe Kuyten 11 2) Donovan Nykamp 12
3) Ben Stryker 11 4) Ryan Homik 11
21 Davison 8:09.29 1
1) Joe Renner 11 2) Nick Schmidt 11
3) Jestin Tigue 12 4) Jordan Arnold 11
22 Walled Lake Central 8:10.03 2
1) Zane Coplai 11 2) Drake Temple 11
3) Steven Hoef 12 4) Jeff Dunagin 11
23 Stoney Creek 8:11.13 1
1) Eric Boyle 12 2) Chris Dibble 12
3) Alex Landuyt 11 4) Casey Neal 11
24 Lake Orion 8:15.14 2
1) Michael Bonnici 12 2) Matthew Arenz 10
3) David Diaz 12 4) Kirk Hansen 12
25 Highland Milford 8:16.57 2
1) Brian Kettle 12 2) Clinton Caddell 12
3) Michael Stando 12 4) Michael Palazzolo 12
26 Macomb Dakota 8:17.14 1
1) Bradley Bates 12 2) Daniel Knapp 9
3) Ian Demrose 11 4) Brennan Buckner 12
27 Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 8:21.87 1
1) Adam Bundy 11 2) Ian Cooper 12
3) Gabe Quinn 10 4) Donavan Brazier 11
28 Dearborn 8:25.10 1
1) Relay Team A 2)
29 Warren DeLaSalle 8:36.85 1
1) Collin Kaltz 12 2) Brendan Sulkowski 9
3) Chris Bratt 11 4) Aaron Robert 11

Event 12 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D1: R 8:48.29 2012 Grosse Pointe South, Grosse Pointe South
K Schwartz, E Farrow, Haley Meier, Hannah Meyer
MHSAA: S 8:48.29 2012 Grosse Pointe South, Grosse Pointe South
K Schwartz, E Farrow, Haley Meier, Hannah Meyer
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Birmingham Seaholm 8:59.08 2 10
1) Relay Team A 2)
2 Northville 9:01.99 2 8
1) Erin Zimmer 12 2) Rachel Coleman 12
3) Alison Robinson 12 4) Lexa Barrott 10
3 Saline 9:04.26 2 6
1) Abby Rentschler 11 2) Elianna Shwayder 12
3) Gloria Park 12 4) Kennedy Beazley 12
4 Oak Park 9:16.97 2 5
1) Jayla Fleming 11 2) Johnyce Powell 11
3) Drew Coleman 9 4) Lashae Bowens 10
5 Rockford 9:20.21 2 4
1) Kerianne Schoff 11 2) Maja Hill 11
3) Lauren Brasure 12 4) Morgan Harney 12
6 Grosse Pointe North 9:20.62 2 3
1) Julia Rustmann 12 2) Sydney Benson 10
3) Katelyn Carney 10 4) Sarah Rustmann 12
7 Midland Dow 9:20.93 2 2
1) Kali Dent 12 2) Carlee McGee 11
3) Erin McDonald 12 4) Beth Hoffman 10
8 Ann Arbor Pioneer 9:23.05 2 1
1) Sydney Dawes 9 2) Jacalyn Overdier 9
3) Mira Lupu 12 4) Chinonye Uche 12
9 Traverse City Central 9:24.49 2
1) Lauren Marsh 12 2) Jordan Mattarella 11
3) Joy Reist 12 4) Katie Moses 12
10 Macomb Dakota 9:30.34 1
1) Marisa Viggiano 11 2) Marah Pugh 12
3) Jillian Flint 12 4) Kayla Dobies 10
11 Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 9:30.93 2
1) Olivia Coretti 11 2) Dylann Hodgkinson 10
3) Madison Goen 10 4) Allie Ludge 11
12 Clinton Twp. Chippewa Valley 9:33.29 1
1) Natalie Cizmas 12 2) Sandi Powell 12
3) Madeline Wesley 11 4) Rachel Walny 12
13 Davison 9:41.67 2
1) Amanda George 11 2) Shelby Roesner 11
3) Jordann McDermitt 12 4) Kristina Button 11
14 Brighton 9:41.86 2
1) Maggie Samanich 9 2) Jenna Sica 10
3) Sam Fusik 9 4) Jourdan Davis 11
15 Rochester Adams 9:41.97 1
1) Hannah Champine 9 2) Katie Hirzel 10
3) Ciara Krasovic 9 4) Caroline Kletzien 12
16 Caledonia 9:49.73 2
1) Olivia Bordewyk 11 2) Megan Seromik 10
3) Allie Donalson 12 4) Holly Rave 12
17 Grosse Pointe South 9:51.85 2
1) Kamryn Leonard 9 2) Alexa Calas 12
3) Kelsie Schwartz 12 4) Natasha Boelstler 10
18 Livonia Churchill 9:54.59 1
1) Megan Gendjar 9 2) Caroline George 9
3) Jenna Hickson 12 4) Alexis Lombardo 10
19 Salem 9:56.12 1
1) Relay Team A 2)
20 Howell 10:00.71 2
1) Emily Allison 12 2) Christine Cieslak 12
3) Grace Henderson 10 4) Taylor Grace 12
21 Rochester 10:02.64 1
1) Jasneet Aulakh 9 2) Allison Skelcy 11
3) Lauren Kaliszewski 9 4) Madison Payne 9
22 Highland Milford 10:04.54 2
1) Sarah Ausum 10 2) Eve Hemingway 10
3) Lina Erlingis 12 4) Rachel Barrett 12
23 East Kentwood 10:18.82 1
1) Tiffany Applewhite 12 2) Tyler Shumpert 12
3) Elysa Cole 11 4) Caroline Nguyen 9

Event 13 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
D1: R 13.65 2002 Kenneth Ferguson, Detroit Mumford
MHSAA: S 13.60 1982 Thomas Wilcher (Hand), Detroit Catholic
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Devin McKinney 12 East Kentwood 14.53Q -1.3 1
2 Ross Williams 12 BirminghamGroves 14.57Q -0.4 3
3 Antoine Lloyd 12 East Kentwood 14.60Q -1.2 2
4 Mike Carey 12 Brother Rice 14.60q -1.3 1
5 Shane Moffo 12 WL Western 14.60q -0.4 3
6 Michael Ojemudia 11 FH Harrison 14.73q -0.4 3
7 Alex Liggett 11 TC Central 14.83q -1.2 2
8 Jordan Shive 12 Rochester Adams 14.98q -1.3 1
9 Robie Webster 11 Ypsi Lincoln 15.03 -1.2 2
10 Bryant Hudson 12 Carman-Ainsworth 15.14 -1.2 2
11 Kentre Patterson 9 East Lansing 15.16 -0.4 3
12 Shawn Kneeland 11 GR Ottawa Hills 15.26 -0.4 3
13 Corey Pryor II 10 Jackson 15.40 -1.3 1
14 Collen Casey 11 Grand Haven 15.41 -1.3 1
15 Richard Gamble 12 Allen Park 15.48 -1.3 1
16 Tshawn Kimbrough 10 Fraser 15.53 -0.4 3
17 Allen Stritzinger 9 Warren DeLaSalle 15.62 -1.2 2
18 Dorian Reid 12 Bloomfield Hills 15.72 -0.4 3
19 Niklas Ritchie 12 Highland Milford 16.02 -1.2 2
20 Nebojsa Marcetta 12 Utica 16.09 -1.2 2
21 Cahlil Brownlee 12 Carman-Ainsworth 16.18 -1.3 1
22 Tyrell Stephens 12 Detroit ML King 16.22 -1.2 2
23 Joseph Berry 11 Dearborn 16.71 -0.4 3

Event 13 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
D1: R 13.65 2002 Kenneth Ferguson, Detroit Mumford
MHSAA: S 13.60 1982 Thomas Wilcher (Hand), Detroit Catholic
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Antoine Lloyd 12 East Kentwood 13.95 0.2 10
2 Ross Williams 12 BirminghamGroves 14.21 0.2 8
3 Devin McKinney 12 East Kentwood 14.27 0.2 6
4 Shane Moffo 12 WL Western 14.28 0.2 5
5 Mike Carey 12 Brother Rice 14.47 0.2 4
6 Alex Liggett 11 TC Central 14.63 0.2 3
7 Michael Ojemudia 11 FH Harrison 14.70 0.2 2
8 Jordan Shive 12 Rochester Adams 14.93 0.2 1

Event 14 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
D1: R 13.66 2003 Candice Davis, Ann Arbor Pioneer
MHSAA: S 13.66 2003 Candice Davis, Ann Arbor Pioneer
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Allyson Goff 12 WL Northern 14.12Q 0.7 2
2 McKenna Mattson 12 Jenison 14.42Q 0.6 3
3 Maya Roberts 11 FH Harrison 14.52Q 0.6 1
4 Brianna Holloway 10 Oak Park 14.55q 0.7 2
5 Ashlynn Schiro 12 Okemos 14.66q 0.7 2
6 Breanna Luba 12 Sgate Anderson 14.74q 0.6 1
7 Morgan Robertson 12 Northville 14.82q 0.6 3
8 Savannah Roberson 12 Ypsi Lincoln 14.88q 0.6 1
9 Molly Borgman 12 H West Ottawa 15.22 0.7 2
10 Kristen Higgins 12 Portage Nortrn 15.29 0.7 2
11 Michaiah Thomas 9 Oxford 15.38 0.6 3
12 Diana Holsey 11 Bloomfield Hills 15.40 0.6 1
13 Erin Bradley 9 Southfld Lathrup 15.41 0.6 3
14 Alexis Dubreuil 11 AA Pioneer 15.42 0.6 3
15 Abby Downs 12 Novi 15.70 0.6 1
16 Alex-saundra Hudson 11 Kazoo Central 15.90 0.7 2
17 Harmony Williams 10 Carman-Ainsworth 16.26 0.6 3
18 Jillian Winarski 9 Utica Eisenhower 16.56 0.6 3
19 Holly Stark 12 Plymouth 16.57 0.6 1
20 Kirsty McInnes 11 Plymouth 16.72 0.7 2
21 Marshawn Dennis 12 Sterling Heights 17.03 0.6 3
22 Caitlyn Thomas 12 Port Hur Norther 17.39 0.6 1
23 Keira Sturdivant 9 SCS Lakeview 17.55 0.7 2
24 Alexus Jimerson 10 GP North 18.24 0.6 1

Event 14 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
D1: R 13.66 2003 Candice Davis, Ann Arbor Pioneer
MHSAA: S 13.66 2003 Candice Davis, Ann Arbor Pioneer
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Allyson Goff 12 WL Northern 13.80 +0.0 10
2 McKenna Mattson 12 Jenison 14.12 +0.0 8
3 Maya Roberts 11 FH Harrison 14.26 +0.0 6
4 Brianna Holloway 10 Oak Park 14.35 +0.0 5
5 Ashlynn Schiro 12 Okemos 14.51 +0.0 4
6 Breanna Luba 12 Sgate Anderson 14.55 +0.0 3
7 Morgan Robertson 12 Northville 14.86 +0.0 2

Event 15 Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
D1: R 10.55 2011 Rico Hall, East Kentwood
MHSAA: S 10.40 1987 Corey Pryor (Hand), Jackson
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Eli Minor 12 Oak Park 10.81Q 1.6 1
2 Brandon Morgan 10 Ypsilanti 10.99Q -1.4 3
3 Ba Blamo 10 Grand Ledge 11.08Q -0.4 2
4 Brandon Mitchell 11 Det Southeastern 10.88q 1.6 1
5 Iwarri Smith 11 FH Harrison 10.98q 1.6 1
6 Nick Osuch 11 Utica Eisenhower 11.06q 1.6 1
7 Kevin Smith 11 East Kentwood 11.08q -1.4 3
8 Devin McLeod 11 Southfield 11.09q 1.6 1
9 Jordan Love 12 Novi 11.10 -0.4 2
10 Jaron Flournoy 11 Westland John Gl 11.10 -1.4 3
11 Marquon Sargent 12 Musk Mona Shores 11.11 -1.4 3
12 Michael WIlliams 10 Wyoming 11.11 1.6 1
13 Jamil Banks 12 Grand Blanc 11.18 -0.4 2
14 Cherrard Cohen 11 BirminghamGroves 11.18 -0.4 2
15 Peter Kessel 12 Bham Seaholm 11.18 -0.4 2
16 Tristan Bolas 12 Okemos 11.20 -1.4 3
17 Danotiss Smith 11 Wford Kettering 11.25 -1.4 3
18 DeLano Madison 11 Brother Rice 11.25 -0.4 2
19 Jacob Hatcher 12 Lake Orion 11.28 1.6 1
20 Keyshawn Dunwoody Spe 11 Oak Park 11.29 -0.4 2
21 Troy Taylor 11 Clinton Chippewa 11.30 -1.4 3
22 Alex Perelli 12 Livonia Franklin 11.35 -1.4 3
23 Shakarri Hill 12 Wayne Memorial 11.42 1.6 1
24 Donovan Peoples-jones 9 Det Cass Tech 11.53 -0.4 2

Event 15 Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
D1: R 10.55 2011 Rico Hall, East Kentwood
MHSAA: S 10.40 1987 Corey Pryor (Hand), Jackson
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Eli Minor 12 Oak Park 10.88 -1.1 10
2 Brandon Mitchell 11 Det Southeastern 10.95 -1.1 8
3 Kevin Smith 11 East Kentwood 11.03 -1.1 6
4 Brandon Morgan 10 Ypsilanti 11.04 -1.1 5
5 Ba Blamo 10 Grand Ledge 11.09 -1.1 4
6 Iwarri Smith 11 FH Harrison 11.17 -1.1 3
7 Nick Osuch 11 Utica Eisenhower 11.19 -1.1 2
8 Devin McLeod 11 Southfield 11.43 -1.1 1

Event 16 Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
D1: R 11.50 2006 Shala Mahan, Detroit Mumford
MHSAA: S 11.50 2006 Shala Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sekayi Bracey 10 East Kentwood 12.17Q -1.2 1
2 Tamea McKelvy 9 Oak Park 12.32Q -0.3 2
3 Jasmine Brathwaite 12 GP South 12.36Q -1.3 3
4 Sammy Cuneo 11 Rockford 12.40Q -0.7 4
5 Endia Francois 12 Ypsilanti 12.37q -0.3 2
6 Taylor Hopp 11 Jenison 12.41q -1.3 3
7 Chloe Abbott 10 Northville 12.42q -0.3 2
8 Madison Merridith 10 BirminghamGroves 12.47q -0.7 4
9 Natalie Vizard 11 Portage Nortrn 12.53 -0.7 4
10 Dominique Funchess 12 Det Renaissance 12.56 -1.2 1
11 Alexis Dubreuil 11 AA Pioneer 12.57 -1.3 3
12 Sydney Hawkins 12 Flushing 12.58 -1.3 3
13 Kendell Jefferson 12 Wyoming 12.66 -1.2 1
14 Elise Grever 11 GP South 12.70 -0.3 2
15 Briana Jackson 12 Oxford 12.72 -1.2 1
16 MacKenzie Gross 11 White L Lakeland 12.78 -0.3 2
17 Kynihay Brown 11 Muskegon 12.79 -0.3 2
18 Alexis Williams 10 BC Lakeview 12.81 -1.2 1
19 Asia Gardner 10 Westland John Gl 12.85 -0.7 4
20 Bryah White 11 Livonia Franklin 12.92 -0.7 4
21 Ryen Draper 9 Plymouth 12.93 -1.2 1
22 Kayla Stiles 12 Fenton 13.00 -1.3 3
23 Valerie Johnson 12 West Bloomfield 13.03 -1.3 3
24 Tamika Haskins 10 Port Huron 13.10 -1.2 1
25 Courtney Cadotte 12 TC Central 13.16 -0.7 4
26 Lynn Blevins 11 Macomb Dakot 13.23 -0.3 2

Event 16 Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
D1: R 11.50 2006 Shala Mahan, Detroit Mumford
MHSAA: S 11.50 2006 Shala Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Sekayi Bracey 10 East Kentwood 11.88 0.5 10
2 Jasmine Brathwaite 12 GP South 12.18 0.5 8
3 Sammy Cuneo 11 Rockford 12.23 0.5 6
4 Taylor Hopp 11 Jenison 12.29 0.5 5
5 Tamea McKelvy 9 Oak Park 12.30 0.5 4
6 Chloe Abbott 10 Northville 12.39 0.5 3
7 Madison Merridith 10 BirminghamGroves 12.66 0.5 2
8 Endia Francois 12 Ypsilanti 12.67 0.5 1

Event 17 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D1: R 1:26.34 2011 East Kentwood, East Kentwood
R Hall, C James, H Glass, J Stovall
MHSAA: S 1:25.00 1994 Detroit Cass Tech (Hand), Detroit Cass Tec
F Wilkerson, C Williams, J Johnson, D Rankins
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 East Kentwood 1:27.09 3 10
1) Ashley Bailey 11 2) Kevin Smith 11
3) Devin McKinney 12 4) Michael Catching 11
2 Oak Park 1:27.37 3 8
1) Maurice Allen 12 2) Eli Minor 12
3) Keyshawn Dunwoody Spe 11 4) Marvin White 11
3 Westland John Glenn 1:28.50 2 6
1) Freddie Thompson 11 2) Jaron Flournoy 11
3) Kenyatta Mason 10 4) Austin Hickerson 11
4 Kalamazoo Central 1:28.66 3 5
1) Kenny Jones 11 2) Lyndonn Austell 12
3) Isaiah Carter 11 4) Tra'von Phillips 12
5 Lake Orion 1:29.02 1 4
1) Sheldon Drake 10 2) Jacob Hatcher 12
3) Matt Krause 11 4) Zach Arnold 12
6 Flint Carman-Ainsworth 1:29.13 2 3
1) Logan Bannister 10 2) Demarion Allen 12
3) Tyler Minor 11 4) Caleb Ruffin 11
7 Southfield 1:29.15 3 2
1) Relay Team A 2)
8 Novi 1:29.26 3 1
1) Ali Taha 12 2) Jordan Love 12
3) Parker Sutton 12 4) Nicholas Oakley 12
9 Okemos 1:29.35 2
1) Everett Henderson 11 2) Napoleon Outlaw 9
3) Evan Matusz 11 4) Brett LaCosse 11
10 Muskegon Mona Shores 1:29.36 2
1) Adreon Billips 12 2) Michael Grissom 12
3) Matt Schuiteman 11 4) Marquon Sargent 12
11 Bloomfield Hills 1:29.57 1
1) Morgan Cecilio 12 2) Remington Alexander 11
3) Brett Scheidemantel 12 4) Dorian Reid 12
12 Wyandotte Roosevelt 1:29.70 2
1) Damon Singleton 12 2) Brandon Sowards 12
3) Daries Davis 12 4) Darryl Couch 12
13 Macomb Dakota 1:30.06 3
1) De'Shon Collier 10 2) Zachary Flack 12
3) Tyler Piekarski 12 4) Ken Campbell 12
14 Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 1:30.09 1
1) Sean Beachnau 12 2) Scott Berzley 12
3) Mason Helsel 10 4) Stephen Hagen 10
15 Detroit Cass Tech 1:30.31 1
1) Relay Team A 2)
16 Jackson 1:30.50 2
1) Anthony Owens 10 2) Sam Williams 10
3) Joshua Moss 11 4) Corey Pryor II 10
17 Pinckney 1:30.54 2
1) Sam Black 12 2) Joel Blankenship 11
3) Nicholas Wasyl 12 4) Tyler Schingeck 12
18 Ann Arbor Huron 1:32.05 3
1) Blaine Ellington 11 2) Wan'Ya Williams 12
3) Dillon Fort 11 4) Duane Boyd 12
19 Detroit East English Village 1:33.15 3
1) Relay Team A 2)
-- Sterling Heights Stevenson DQ 2
1) Braye Sonnenberg 10 2) Levi Jackson 10
3) Jeremy Goodson 12 4) Sultan Faronbi 12

Event 18 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D1: R 1:37.72 2005 Detroit Mumford, Detroit Mumford
S Mahan, S Porter, C Wright, J Jones
MHSAA: S 1:37.72 2005 Detroit Mumford, Detroit Mumford
S Mahan, S Porter, C Wright, J Jones
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Oak Park 1:38.15 3 10
1) Anna Jefferson 10 2) Carlita Taylor 9
3) Brianna Holloway 10 4) Tamea McKelvy 9
2 Ann Arbor Pioneer 1:40.41 3 8
1) Nicole Wilson 11 2) Brittany Thomas 11
3) Torisa Johnson 10 4) Alexis Dubreuil 11
3 Northville 1:41.38 3 6
1) Morgan Robertson 12 2) Alison Robinson 12
3) Gracie Goble 11 4) Chloe Abbott 10
4 Rockford 1:41.70 3 5
1) Doofan Nyamor 10 2) Makayla Clum 11
3) Bri Malstrom 12 4) Sammy Cuneo 11
5 Jenison 1:42.61 1 4
1) Taylor Hopp 11 2) Hannah Huizen 10
3) McKenna Mattson 12 4) Rose Russo 9
6 Grosse Pointe South 1:42.88 3 3
1) Christy Ford 11 2) Tamira McCoy 11
3) Elise Grever 11 4) Jasmine Brathwaite 12
7 Saline 1:43.03 3 2
1) Hailey Mayes 9 2) Alana Hollis 12
3) Janell Green 10 4) Alexa Ross 12
8 East Lansing 1:43.08 2 1
1) Chino Ekwueme 10 2) Essence Whitaker 12
3) Brianna Wells 10 4) Elizabeth Jones 11
9 Detroit Renaissance 1:43.13 2
1) Relay Team A 2)
10 Fenton 1:43.34 2
1) Emily Bemis 12 2) Emily Kinser 10
3) Kayla Stiles 12 4) Ellen Sage 12
11 Southfield 1:43.90 3
1) Relay Team A 2)
12 Southgate Anderson 1:43.94 2
1) Autumn Wilson 12 2) Johnaya Davis 9
3) Emiesha Burrell 12 4) Breanna Luba 12
13 Macomb Dakota 1:44.19 1
1) Brina Serafino 10 2) Lynn Blevins 11
3) Jillian Flint 12 4) Jordyn VanDeVelde 10
14 East Kentwood 1:44.28 1
1) Cheyenne Longoria 11 2) Sedalia Libbett 11
3) Jailynn Bright 11 4) Tyler Shumpert 12
15 Plymouth 1:44.38 2
1) Relay Team A 2)
16 Livonia Churchill 1:44.54 2
1) Chanel Gardner 10 2) Bertha Daniels 12
3) Odilichukwu Onwudiwe 11 4) Elyssa Hofmann 12
17 Midland 1:45.82 2
1) Rebekah Walter 10 2) Kailey Warner 11
3) Mariah Sherman 11 4) Jayden Williams 9
18 Traverse City Central 1:45.92 1
1) Erin Lipp 11 2) Morgan Scollard 11
3) Savannah Champion 10 4) Courtney Cadotte 12
19 Utica 1:46.24 1
1) Gina Pellillo 12 2) Marissa Cavataio 11
3) Brianna Hadley 12 4) Deja Davis 12
20 Bloomfield Hills 1:46.45 2
1) Trea Harris 11 2) Makenzi Cochran 11
3) Erin Walker 10 4) DeNika Williams 11
21 Lake Orion 1:47.70 1
1) Lauren Harris 10 2) Maddy Moralee 11
3) Margaret Hastings 9 4) Hannah Cady 11
-- Detroit Cass Tech DQ 3
1) Relay Team A 2)

Event 19 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D1: R 4:07.67 2010 Omar Kaddurah, Grand Blanc
MHSAA: S 4:07.67 2010 Omar Kaddurah, Grand Blanc
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Grant Fisher 11 Grand Blanc 4:10.82 10
2 Anthony Berry 10 TC Central 4:12.64 8
3 Logan Wetzel 11 Saline 4:13.23 6
4 Kunal Tangri 11 Troy 4:13.27 5
5 Lucas Arrivo 11 AA Pioneer 4:13.76 4
6 Justin Kiprotich 12 East Kentwood 4:14.82 3
7 Dan Sims 12 Northville 4:15.11 2
8 Brian Barnes 12 Novi 4:15.54 1
9 Jacob Domagalski 11 Romeo 4:16.11
10 Calum Ahmed 12 Royal Oak 4:17.07
11 Costa Willets 12 AA Pioneer 4:17.52
12 Andrew Lorant 10 Lake Orion 4:22.91
13 Brendan Blackwell 11 Jackson 4:24.80
14 James Schuler 12 Rochester 4:25.07
15 Kael Fineout 11 Okemos 4:26.56
16 Tito Suarez 12 H West Ottawa 4:26.90
17 Evan Williams 12 Portage Nortrn 4:29.23
18 Cam McAuliffe 11 TC Central 4:31.47
19 Michael Carey 12 Midland Dow 4:31.76
20 Philip Mundt 10 Clinton Chippewa 4:33.13
21 Chaz Jeffress 10 Salem 4:36.14
22 Everett Ottoy 11 SCS Lakeview 4:41.95
23 Mitchell Dennis 12 WL Western 4:57.83

Event 20 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D1: R 4:39.23 2013 Hannah Meier, Grosse Pointe South
MHSAA: S 4:39.23 2013 Hannah Meier, Grosse Pointe South
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rachel Coleman 12 Northville 4:45.76 10
2 Jordann McDermitt 12 Davison 4:48.43 8
3 Rachel Barrett 12 Highland Milford 4:49.38 6
4 Rachel Dadamio 11 Bham Seaholm 4:51.15 5
5 Valerie Wierenga 10 Grandville 4:53.75 4
6 Rachel Walny 12 Clinton Chippewa 4:54.42 3
7 Kali Dent 12 Midland Dow 4:54.51 2
8 Ellie Leonard 12 Jenison 4:54.54 1
9 Lauren Brasure 12 Rockford 4:55.22
10 Alex Berends 12 Hudsonville 4:57.81
11 Rachel Bonner 10 Port Huron 5:01.58
12 Lexa Barrott 10 Northville 5:08.17
13 Jacalyn Overdier 9 AA Pioneer 5:09.58
14 Sabrina Williams 12 Allen Park 5:10.75
15 Nicole Kowalchick 12 Stoney Creek 5:11.38
16 Taleen Shahrigian 12 Northville 5:14.82
17 Kayla Kavulich 12 Salem 5:16.06
18 Jackie Feist 12 BirminghamGroves 5:18.43
19 Danielle Carr 11 Lake Orion 5:34.36
20 Olivia Bordewyk 11 Caledonia 5:47.12

Event 21 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D1: R 41.46 2010 East Kentwood, East Kentwood
J Henry, D Wade, E Dudley, K Dantuma
MHSAA: S 41.46 2010 East Kentwood, East Kentwood
J Henry, D Wade, E Dudley, K Dantuma
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Oak Park 41.47 3 10
1) Relay Team A 2)
2 Grand Ledge 41.64 3 8
1) Joe Reverman 12 2) Austin Edwards 10
3) Stefan Jones 11 4) Ba Blamo 10
3 East Kentwood 41.97 3 6
1) Michael Catching 11 2) Justin Harris 12
3) Devin McKinney 12 4) Shane Harris 10
4 Grand Blanc 42.44 3 5
1) Jamil Banks 12 2) Justin Rabidoux 12
3) Dante Mcgee 12 4) Josiah Smith 9
5 Kalamazoo Central 42.58 3 4
1) Kenny Jones 11 2) Lyndonn Austell 12
3) Isaiah Carter 11 4) Tra'von Phillips 12
6 Wyandotte Roosevelt 42.67 3 3
1) Dillon Walsh 12 2) Damon Singleton 12
3) Brandon Sowards 12 4) Darryl Couch 12
7 Monroe 42.80 1 2
1) Stephen Blunt 11 2) Corey Goodloe 11
3) Marlon Martin 10 4) Dathan Dickerson 11
8 Muskegon Mona Shores 42.80 1 1
1) Jared Steger M 2) Michael Grissom 12
3) Matt Schuiteman 11 4) Marquon Sargent 12
9 Walled Lake Northern 42.85 2
1) John Dade 12 2) Chris Cliff 11
3) Ben Washington 10 4) Anthony Chuchla 10
10 Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 42.94 2
1) Relay Team A 2)
11 Southfield 43.08 3
1) Relay Team A 2)
12 Flint Carman-Ainsworth 43.15 3
1) Demarion Allen 12 2) Tyler Minor 11
3) Logan Bannister 10 4) Caleb Ruffin 11
13 Rockford 43.16 2
1) Tyler Bradfield 10 2) Shawn Bloch 12
3) Jason Lenon 12 4) Josh Patterson 9
14 Walled Lake Central 43.19 2
1) Relay Team A 2)
15 Detroit Cass Tech 43.23 1
1) Relay Team A 2)
16 Livonia Franklin 43.37 2
1) Relay Team A 2)
17 Pinckney 43.39 2
1) Joel Blankenship 11 2) Tyler Schingeck 12
3) Sam Black 12 4) Nicholas Wasyl 12
18 Novi 43.45 2
1) Ali Taha 12 2) Jordan Love 12
3) Parker Sutton 12 4) Kevin Li 11
19 Macomb Dakota 43.61 1
1) De'Shon Collier 10 2) Zachary Flack 12
3) Tyler Piekarski 12 4) Ken Campbell 12
20 Bloomfield Hills 43.78 1
1) Morgan Cecilio 12 2) Remington Alexander 11
3) Brett Scheidemantel 12 4) Dorian Reid 12
21 Jackson 43.94 2
1) Tony Jackson 12 2) Anthony Owens 10
3) Sam Williams 10 4) Corey Pryor II 10
22 Clinton Twp. Chippewa Valley 44.39 1
1) Marshall Mitchell 11 2) Stefan Claiborne 10
3) Doug Roberts 12 4) Khaleel Haamid 12
23 Detroit East English Village 44.51 1
1) Relay Team A 2)
-- Waterford Kettering DNF 1
1) Keiron Payne 11 2) Danotiss Smith 11
3) Connor Oshaughnessy 10 4) Ajjahe Berry 10

Event 22 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D1: R 47.15 2005 Detroit Mumford, Detroit Mumford
S Porter, D Hills, S Mahan, C Wright
MHSAA: S 47.15 2005 Detroit Mumford, Detroit Mumford
S Porter, D Hills, S Mahan, C Wright
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Oak Park 47.35 4 10
1) Kailsi Latta-Thompson 11 2) Anna Jefferson 10
3) Johnyce Powell 11 4) Tamea McKelvy 9
2 East Kentwood 47.79 4 8
1) Cheyenne Longoria 11 2) Sekayi Bracey 10
3) Sedalia Libbett 11 4) Belinda Knowling 12
3 Ann Arbor Pioneer 47.96 4 6
1) Nicole Wilson 11 2) Brittany Thomas 11
3) Torisa Johnson 10 4) Alexis Dubreuil 11
4 Rockford 48.65 4 5
1) Makayla Clum 11 2) Bri Malstrom 12
3) Doofan Nyamor 10 4) Sammy Cuneo 11
5 Jenison 48.94 4 4
1) Taylor Hopp 11 2) Hannah Huizen 10
3) McKenna Mattson 12 4) Rose Russo 9
6 Grosse Pointe South 48.98 4 3
1) Kayli Johnson 10 2) Elise Grever 11
3) Christy Ford 11 4) Jasmine Brathwaite 12
7 Farmington 49.17 3 2
1) Relay Team A 2)
8 Farmington Hills Harrison 49.31 3 1
1) Relay Team A 2)
9 Saline 49.32 4
1) Janell Green 10 2) Alexa Ross 12
3) Alana Hollis 12 4) Lisa Gross 9
10 Detroit Renaissance 49.32 3
1) Relay Team A 2)
11 Ypsilanti Lincoln 49.46 4
1) Jazmin Edwards 11 2) Dominique Foley 12
3) Ashley Worford 9 4) Savannah Roberson 12
12 White Lake Lakeland 49.69 3
1) Adriana Ball 11 2) Jessica Erickson 11
3) Lena Tiedeman 11 4) MacKenzie Gross 11
13 Salem 49.74 3
1) Relay Team A 2)
14 East Lansing 49.77 2
1) Chino Ekwueme 10 2) Brianna Wells 10
3) Elizabeth Jones 11 4) Essence Whitaker 12
15 Southfield 49.77 3
1) Relay Team A 2)
16 Ann Arbor Skyline 50.20 3
1) Sarah Vogel 10 2) Jada Weatherspoon 9
3) Chloe Wiseman 11 4) Anita Vander Meulen 12
17 Ypsilanti 50.24 3
1) Endia Francois 12 2) Aryon McCoy 10
3) China McGee 12 4) Aaliyah Larkin-Jackson 9
18 Plymouth 50.41 2
1) Relay Team A 2)
19 Detroit Cass Tech 50.45 2
1) Relay Team A 2)
20 Macomb Dakota 50.47 1
1) Lynn Blevins 11 2) Dorothy Bradford 10
3) Brina Serafino 10 4) Destinee Modock 10
21 Flushing 50.52 2
1) Stacia Czyzio 12 2) Cassidy Duncan 12
3) Kyra Harrison 11 4) Sydney Hawkins 12
22 Traverse City Central 50.55 2
1) Taylor Cobb 12 2) Morgan Scollard 11
3) Savannah Champion 10 4) Courtney Cadotte 12
23 Novi 50.61 2
1) Jenny Chang 12 2) Abby Downs 12
3) Eryka Ely 11 4) Kerri McMahan 12
24 Clarkston 50.88 2
1) Jala Smith 9 2) Tayor Mullins 11
3) Kayla Russell 10 4) Madison Wilson 11
25 Warren Mott 51.44 1
1) Haile' Smith 11 2) Tierra Hicks 11
3) Kennedy Plieth 9 4) Mariah Taylor 9
-- Bloomfield Hills DNF 2
1) Trea Harris 11 2) Diana Holsey 11
3) Makenzi Cochran 11 4) DeNika Williams 11

Event 23 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
D1: R 47.00 2011 Rico Hall, East Kentwood
MHSAA: S 46.60 1984 Omar Davidson (Hand), Mount Clemens
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Maurice Allen 12 Oak Park 48.13 3 10
2 Antonio Clarke 12 East Lansing 48.67 3 8
3 Benjamin Hayes 11 Belleville 49.50 3 6
4 Louis Zingas 12 Warren DeLaSalle 49.62 1 5
5 Eric Braun 11 Berkley 49.67 2 4
6 Brant Santana 12 Rochester Adams 49.80 3 3
7 Skyler Bowden 11 Saline 49.85 3 2
8 Maliek Lott 11 L'Anse Creuse 49.96 3 1 49.957
9 Elondo Moore 12 GP South 49.96 1 49.960
10 Jestin Tigue 12 Davison 50.05 2
11 Drake Gauthier 11 Grand Blanc 50.10 3
12 Jaron Flournoy 11 Westland John Gl 50.12 2
13 Zaqwon Powell 10 Ypsi Lincoln 50.41 3
14 Kyle Schopa 12 South Lyon 50.54 1
15 Jeremy Goodson 12 SH Stevenson 50.72 2
16 Cortez Sims 12 GR Ottawa Hills 50.81 1
17 John Witkowski 11 WL Western 50.92 2
18 Tameron Baker-Williams 12 Lansing Eastern 51.22 2
19 Zach Arnold 12 Lake Orion 51.32 2
20 Bilal Abduljami 12 DH Crestwood 51.49 1
21 Robert Payne 10 Grandville 54.86 2

Event 24 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
D1: R 54.29 2011 Latipha Cross, Detroit Country Day
MHSAA: S 54.29 2011 Latipha Cross, Detroit Country Day
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Anna Jefferson 10 Oak Park 53.50S 3 10
2 Nicole VacaGuzman 11 Grandville 55.60 3 8
3 Simonae Dismuke 11 Det Cass Tech 56.29 3 6
4 Johnyce Powell 11 Oak Park 56.81 3 5
5 Infinnatie Rowe 10 Pontiac 57.01 2 4
6 Sarah Anderson 11 GR FH Central 57.52 2 3
7 Rachael Walters 12 Lowell 57.59 3 2
8 Isabel Rodriguez 9 Salem 58.13 1 1
9 Makayla Clum 11 Rockford 58.15 2
10 Anita Vander Meulen 12 AA Skyline 58.33 3
11 Julie Wonch 10 Livonia Franklin 58.41 1
12 Kate Owens 11 Bham Seaholm 58.43 2
13 Isabella Bertolini 9 Fair Haven AB 58.57 1
14 Lindsay Walters 10 Northville 58.68 2
15 Holly Rave 12 Caledonia 58.69 1
16 Jayden Williams 9 Midland 58.98 2
17 Daniella Allen 12 Highland Milford 59.07 1
18 Sydney Benson 10 GP North 59.19 3
19 Brianna Hadley 12 Utica 59.46 1
20 Adaysha Parker 12 Btown Woodhaven 59.51 3
21 Morgan Fuerst 10 Waterford Mott 59.54 2
22 Jordyn Dresch 10 AA Pioneer 1:00.08 2
23 Sophie Steinberg 10 AA Skyline 1:00.57 1
24 Kristina Button 11 Davison 1:01.35 1

Event 25 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
D1: R 35.90 2002 Kenneth Ferguson, Detroit Mumford
MHSAA: S 35.90 2002 Kenneth Ferguson, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mike Carey 12 Brother Rice 38.07 3 10
2 Antoine Lloyd 12 East Kentwood 38.14 3 8
3 Robie Webster 11 Ypsi Lincoln 38.36 2 6
4 Bryant Hudson 12 Carman-Ainsworth 38.68 2 5
5 Alec Wiater 12 Fair Haven AB 38.77 3 4
6 Jordan Shive 12 Rochester Adams 38.79 3 3
7 John Dade 12 WL Northern 39.14 3 2
8 Aaron Johnson 12 FH Harrison 39.44 3 1
9 Sam Black 12 Pinckney 39.49 2
10 Ian Velasquez 12 Holt 39.63 2
11 Allen Stritzinger 9 Warren DeLaSalle 39.63 1
12 Richard Gamble 12 Allen Park 39.69 2
13 Jordan Crum 10 Flushing 39.81 2
14 Josiah Davis 10 Saline 40.04 1
15 Dorian Reid 12 Bloomfield Hills 40.09 1
16 Parker Sutton 12 Novi 40.42 3
17 Daries Davis 12 Wdotte Roosevelt 40.52 2
18 Sean Beachnau 12 GR Kenowa Hills 40.86 1
19 Devyn Brass 11 Macomb LC North 41.42 1
20 Collen Casey 11 Grand Haven 41.79 2
21 Ross Williams 12 BirminghamGroves 43.37 3
22 Bryce Johnson 12 GP North 53.77 1

Event 26 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
D1: R 42.86 2009 Christienne Linton, Romulus
MHSAA: S 42.23 2012 Sami Michell, Reed City
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ashlynn Schiro 12 Okemos 43.09 3 10
2 Brianna Holloway 10 Oak Park 43.16 3 8
3 Breanna Luba 12 Sgate Anderson 43.37 3 6
4 Kailsi Latta-Thompson 11 Oak Park 44.98 2 5
5 Rebekah Walter 10 Midland 45.08 3 4
6 Heather Johnson 12 Rochester Adams 45.15 2 3
7 Chinonye Uche 12 AA Pioneer 45.28 3 2
8 Sarah Vogel 10 AA Skyline 45.83 2 1
9 Tayor Mullins 11 Clarkston 45.90 2
10 Alice Hill 9 AA Pioneer 45.93 2
11 McKenna Mattson 12 Jenison 45.95 3
12 Madison Arnouts 12 Grand Ledge 46.31 3
13 Kristen Higgins 12 Portage Nortrn 46.40 2
14 Jasmine Brown 12 WL Central 46.49 3
15 Bridgette Wolf 10 Fraser 47.44 1
16 Molly Borgman 12 H West Ottawa 48.23 2
17 Marissa McGahan 12 Brighton 48.64 2
18 Aly Kubik 10 Allen Park 49.75 1
19 Katie Marschner 10 GP South 50.56 1
20 Rachel Falzon 12 Salem 50.84 1
21 Kendall Graczyk 9 GP South 51.80 1
22 Monica Mirto 12 SH Stevenson 1:07.64 1

Event 27 Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
D1: R 1:51.78 2010 Isaac Cox, East Kentwood
MHSAA: S 1:50.63 1988 Rick Gledhill, Mt. Clemons Chippewa Val
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Donavan Brazier 11 GR Kenowa Hills 1:50.24S 2 10
2 Brennan Munley 12 Waterford Mott 1:51.79 2 8
3 Brian Kettle 12 Highland Milford 1:52.39 2 6
4 Kirk Hansen 12 Lake Orion 1:53.24 2 5
5 Austin Dawn 12 Monroe 1:53.25 2 4
6 Austin Murray 12 WL Western 1:53.59 2 3
7 Ryan Wilkie 12 Saline 1:53.59 2 2
8 Logan Wetzel 11 Saline 1:53.87 2 1
9 Matt Molinaro 12 Warren DeLaSalle 1:54.11 2
10 Jason Ferrante 11 Northville 1:54.23 2
11 Charles Warren 12 GP South 1:55.06 2
12 David Diaz 12 Lake Orion 1:55.67 2
13 Jonny Dalton 11 Plymouth 1:55.98 1
14 Anthony Berry 10 TC Central 1:56.13 2
15 Cass Millenbach 12 Grandville 1:56.75 2
16 Michael Barton 12 AA Huron 1:56.76 2
17 Blerim Mema 12 Plymouth 1:56.98 1
18 Jalen Evans 12 BC Lakeview 1:57.43 1
19 Joe Renner 11 Davison 1:58.67 2
20 Dekaryea Freeman 10 Oak Park 1:58.97 1
21 Brad Hunt 12 Port Hur Norther 2:01.19 1
22 Evan Williams 12 Portage Nortrn 2:02.31 1
23 Micheal Kenny 11 Det. U-D Jesuit 2:05.53 1

Event 28 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D1: R 2:06.35 2013 Hannah Meier, Grosse Pointe South
MHSAA: S 2:06.35 2013 Hannah Meier, Grosse Pointe South
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ersula Farrow 11 GP South 2:07.63 10
2 Kennedy Beazley 12 Saline 2:10.96 8
3 Jayla Fleming 11 Oak Park 2:13.01 6
4 Kayla Kavulich 12 Salem 2:13.58 5
5 Alison Robinson 12 Northville 2:14.07 4
6 Alexis Munley 9 Waterford Mott 2:14.62 3
7 Erin McDonald 12 Midland Dow 2:14.66 2
8 Allie Ludge 11 GR Kenowa Hills 2:15.14 1
9 Madeleine Glew 12 East Lansing 2:15.32
10 Rachael Webb 12 Grandville 2:18.56
11 Brooke Callaghan 12 Bham Seaholm 2:18.56
12 Madeline Wesley 11 Clinton Chippewa 2:18.86
13 Erin Zimmer 12 Northville 2:19.35
14 Katie Moses 12 TC Central 2:19.37
15 Kayla Dobies 10 Macomb Dakot 2:20.17
16 Sarah Rustmann 12 GP North 2:20.94
17 Sydney Dawes 9 AA Pioneer 2:21.10
18 Heather Czarnecki 9 Oxford 2:26.15
19 Natalie Douglas 10 Livonia Franklin 2:26.63
20 Rachael Walters 12 Lowell 2:28.72

Event 29 Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
D1: R 21.30 2000 Charles Rogers, Jeremy Orr (2003), Saginaw/D
MHSAA: S 21.00 1984 Anthony Mahone (Hand), Detroit Denby
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tra'von Phillips 12 Kazoo Central 21.81Q 1.8 1
2 Jaron Flournoy 11 Westland John Gl 21.84Q +0.0 3
3 Maurice Allen 12 Oak Park 22.03Q -2.1 2
4 Brandon Morgan 10 Ypsilanti 21.91q +0.0 3
5 Devin McKinney 12 East Kentwood 21.99q +0.0 3
6 Jordan Love 12 Novi 22.03q 1.8 1
7 Skyler Bowden 11 Saline 22.30q -2.1 2
8 Brandon Mitchell 11 Det Southeastern 22.32q +0.0 3
9 Matt Falcon 10 Southfield 22.39 -2.1 2
10 Danotiss Smith 11 Wford Kettering 22.44 -2.1 2
11 Logan Bannister 10 Carman-Ainsworth 22.46 1.8 1
12 Nick Pierce 11 Port Huron 22.49 1.8 1
13 Jamil Banks 12 Grand Blanc 22.59 1.8 1
14 Stephen Hagen 10 GR Kenowa Hills 22.59 1.8 1
15 Maliek Lott 11 L'Anse Creuse 22.70 +0.0 3
16 Sheldon Drake 10 Lake Orion 22.72 -2.1 2
17 Kyle Schopa 12 South Lyon 22.85 +0.0 3
18 Ali Taha 12 Novi 22.87 -2.1 2
19 Tyler Brisbin 12 Jenison 23.27 -2.1 2
20 Darren Davis 10 Canton 23.39 1.8 1

Event 29 Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
D1: R 21.30 2000 Charles Rogers, Jeremy Orr (2003), Saginaw/D
MHSAA: S 21.00 1984 Anthony Mahone (Hand), Detroit Denby
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Maurice Allen 12 Oak Park 21.36 -0.2 10
2 Jordan Love 12 Novi 21.68 -0.2 8
3 Jaron Flournoy 11 Westland John Gl 21.90 -0.2 6
4 Brandon Morgan 10 Ypsilanti 21.96 -0.2 5
5 Tra'von Phillips 12 Kazoo Central 22.05 -0.2 4
6 Devin McKinney 12 East Kentwood 22.07 -0.2 3
7 Brandon Mitchell 11 Det Southeastern 22.33 -0.2 2
8 Skyler Bowden 11 Saline 31.38 -0.2 1

Event 30 Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
D1: R 23.74 2006 Shayla Mahan, Detroit Mumford
MHSAA: S 23.74 2006 Shayla Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Anna Jefferson 10 Oak Park 24.56Q -2.7 1
2 Sekayi Bracey 10 East Kentwood 24.63Q -0.7 2
3 Savannah Roberson 12 Ypsi Lincoln 24.99Q -2.3 3
4 Sammy Cuneo 11 Rockford 25.01q -2.3 3
5 Natalie Vizard 11 Portage Nortrn 25.22q -0.7 2
6 Rose Russo 9 Jenison 25.34q -0.7 2
7 Tamea McKelvy 9 Oak Park 25.34q -0.7 2
8 Jasmine Brathwaite 12 GP South 25.35q -2.7 1
9 Chloe Abbott 10 Northville 25.38 -2.7 1
10 Alexa Ross 12 Saline 25.45 -0.7 2
11 Sydney Hawkins 12 Flushing 25.48 -2.3 3
12 Torisa Johnson 10 AA Pioneer 25.58 -2.3 3
13 Allyson Goff 12 WL Northern 25.83 -2.7 1
14 Davonne Bolden 12 Rochester 25.91 -2.3 3
15 Nicole Martinbianco 11 Davison 25.94 -2.3 3
16 Jazmen Evans 10 Det Cass Tech 26.22 -2.7 1
17 Brittany Thomas 11 AA Pioneer 26.24 -0.7 2
18 Janell Green 10 Saline 26.28 -2.7 1
19 Kayla Womack 12 WL Central 26.48 -2.3 3
20 Asia Gardner 10 Westland John Gl 26.53 -0.7 2
21 Makenzi Cochran 11 Bloomfield Hills 26.62 -0.7 2
22 Shekinah Johnson 11 Salem 26.81 -2.7 1
23 Tamika Haskins 10 Port Huron 27.07 -2.7 1
24 Haile' Smith 11 Warren Mott 27.12 -2.3 3

Event 30 Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
D1: R 23.74 2006 Shayla Mahan, Detroit Mumford
MHSAA: S 23.74 2006 Shayla Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Sekayi Bracey 10 East Kentwood 23.98 0.5 10
2 Anna Jefferson 10 Oak Park 24.03 0.5 8
3 Sammy Cuneo 11 Rockford 24.63 0.5 6
4 Rose Russo 9 Jenison 25.01 0.5 5
5 Tamea McKelvy 9 Oak Park 25.04 0.5 4
6 Natalie Vizard 11 Portage Nortrn 25.26 0.5 3
7 Jasmine Brathwaite 12 GP South 26.07 0.5 2

Event 31 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D1: R 8:43.32 2001 Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford
MHSAA: S 8:43.32 2001 Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Grant Fisher 11 Grand Blanc 9:07.11 10
2 Ben Hill 11 Royal Oak 9:09.34 8
3 Alec Toreki 12 Romeo 9:20.22 6
4 Ryan Robinson 11 Waterford Mott 9:22.36 5
5 Kyle Dotterrer 12 TC Central 9:23.05 4
6 Parker Eisengruber 11 Saginaw Heritage 9:23.91 3
7 Kevin Hall 11 Saline 9:24.24 2
8 Isaac Harding 10 Rockford 9:28.69 1
9 Matt Thomas 11 Port Hur Norther 9:29.47
10 Keenan Jones 11 Livonia Franklin 9:29.67
11 Jon Russell 11 AA Skyline 9:34.50
12 Max Bradley 12 North Farmington 9:35.84
13 Jacob Lee 10 Fenton 9:38.78
14 Conor Naughton 10 Northville 9:44.23
15 Grant Henley 10 Clarkston 9:44.58
16 Joost Plaetinck 10 Novi 9:46.34
17 Grant Colligan 12 Holt 9:49.52
18 Nick Schmidt 11 Davison 9:50.43
19 Devin Kimberlin 12 WL Northern 9:55.66
20 Grayson Harding 10 Rockford 9:55.68
21 Sean Noone 11 Highland Milford 9:58.02
22 Austin Wicker 10 Pinckney 9:58.57
23 Dominic Davis 11 Wdotte Roosevelt 10:03.15
24 Isaac Harris 11 Pinckney 10:03.39
25 Sean McCullough 11 Northville 10:06.89
26 Andrei Rotar 12 Utica 10:07.16
27 Brian Moore 11 Howell 10:09.67
28 Connor Sickmiller 10 GP North 10:21.04
-- Logan Kleam 10 Btown Woodhaven DNF

Event 32 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D1: R 10:08.23 2013 Erin Finn, West Bloomfield
MHSAA: S 10:08.23 2013 Erin Finn, West Bloomfield
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Audrey Belf 11 Bham Seaholm 10:17.08 10
2 Rachel Coleman 12 Northville 10:24.58 8
3 Jordann McDermitt 12 Davison 10:28.58 6
4 Lauren Brasure 12 Rockford 10:30.66 5
5 Kali Dent 12 Midland Dow 10:38.23 4
6 Rachel Walny 12 Clinton Chippewa 10:41.11 3
7 Elianna Shwayder 12 Saline 10:42.89 2
8 Cayla Eckenroth 9 Northville 10:44.65 1
9 Kelli Jackson 11 Hudsonville 10:45.88
10 Ellie Leonard 12 Jenison 11:03.74
11 Bailey Johnson 11 Jenison 11:03.90
12 Valerie Wierenga 10 Grandville 11:04.00
13 Marissa Dobry 10 Bham Seaholm 11:06.43
14 Ashley Ko 11 TC Central 11:07.37
15 Addie May 11 Flushing 11:07.49
16 Molly Peregrine 12 TC Central 11:09.05
17 Maggie Schneider 10 Holly 11:09.42
18 Nicole Hanson 10 Clarkston 11:10.49
19 Jenna Sica 10 Brighton 11:13.17
20 Taleen Shahrigian 12 Northville 11:13.61
21 Alex Berends 12 Hudsonville 11:15.13
22 Jenny Rogers 12 Farmington 11:15.74
23 Alison McLean 10 Dexter 11:16.71
24 Gloria Park 12 Saline 11:17.41
25 Samantha Hanson 10 SH Stevenson 11:17.98
26 Larissa Medich 10 Rockford 11:18.18
27 Kelsie Schwartz 12 GP South 11:18.19
28 Maggie Pawelczyk 9 Wdotte Roosevelt 11:18.65
29 Gillian Walter 10 Saline 11:20.76
30 Jessica Gockley 10 TC West 11:23.16
31 Maddy Trevison 10 Farmington 11:23.36
32 Chelse VanSpronsen 12 Jenison 11:24.81
33 Jessica Goethals 12 Rochester 11:27.21
34 Amanda George 11 Davison 11:27.89
35 Lynsie Gram 11 Clarkston 11:28.92
36 Dylann Hodgkinson 10 GR Kenowa Hills 11:31.20
37 Morgan Benoit 10 Rockford 11:42.42
38 Emma Herrmann 10 Northville 11:47.65
39 Nichole Clement 11 Saginaw Heritage 11:48.46
40 Samantha Allmacher 11 Utica Eisenhower 11:51.49
41 Kathleen George 9 Livonia Churchil 11:52.66
42 Stephanie Vanis 10 East Lansing 12:01.47
43 Anna Piccione 10 GP South 12:05.00
44 Marah Pugh 12 Macomb Dakot 12:07.25
45 Alaina Smith 11 Mattawan 12:34.78

Event 33 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D1: R 3:13.90 2002 Detroit Mumford, Detroit Mumford
D Lynch, H. Jones, J Jones, K Ferguson
MHSAA: S 3:13.90 2002 Detroit Mumford, Detroit Mumford
D Lynch, H. Jones, J Jones, K Ferguson
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 East Lansing 3:16.56 3 10
1) Lawrence Davis 11 2) Jared Howenstein 12
3) Marq Adams 12 4) Antonio Clarke 12
2 Warren DeLaSalle 3:18.09 3 8
1) Colin Cote 12 2) Tyler Garrison 12
3) Allen Stritzinger 9 4) Louis Zingas 12
3 Lake Orion 3:19.34 2 6
1) Zach Arnold 12 2) Sheldon Drake 10
3) David Diaz 12 4) Kirk Hansen 12
4 East Kentwood 3:19.74 3 5
1) Antoine Lloyd 12 2) Tristen Frey 11
3) Kevin Smith 11 4) Jeffrey Drake-Todd 12
5 Wyandotte Roosevelt 3:21.14 1 4
1) Darryl Couch 12 2) Danny May 12
3) Eric Tyson 12 4) Daries Davis 12
6 Belleville 3:21.34 2 3
1) Devin Stevens 11 2) Denzel Harris 11
3) Eric Counts 12 4) Benjamin Hayes 11
7 Oak Park 3:21.42 3 2
1) Jeremiah Carmichael 11 2) Dekaryea Freeman 10
3) Drewe Jackson 12 4) Maurice Allen 12
8 Saline 3:22.50 3 1
1) Ryan Gauche 12 2) Skyler Bowden 11
3) Logan Wetzel 11 4) Ryan Wilkie 12
9 Rockford 3:23.03 2
1) Nate Woznick 12 2) Shawn Bloch 12
3) Jason Lenon 12 4) Kenan Swihart 12
10 Grosse Pointe South 3:23.63 2
1) Relay Team A 2)
11 Flint Carman-Ainsworth 3:23.68 2
1) Logan Bannister 10 2) Jalante Childress 12
3) Kyle Mason 10 4) James Johnson 12
12 Walled Lake Western 3:24.03 2
1) John Witkowski 11 2) Kyle Thomas 10
3) Shane Moffo 12 4) Austin Murray 12
13 Walled Lake Central 3:24.11 3 3:24.101
1) Relay Team A 2)
14 Grandville 3:24.11 3 3:24.103
1) Robert Payne 10 2) Jalen Bel 12
3) Andrew Robinson 11 4) Cass Millenbach 12
15 Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 3:24.45 3
1) Adam Bundy 11 2) Scott Berzley 12
3) Jordan Gilmer 11 4) Donavan Brazier 11
16 Rochester Adams 3:25.07 2
1) Brant Santana 12 2) Jacob Petersmark 11
3) Ben Iaderosa 12 4) Jordan Shive 12
17 Davison 3:25.54 2
1) Jordan Arnold 11 2) Joe Renner 11
3) Andrew Miller 12 4) Jestin Tigue 12
18 Troy 3:27.49 1
1) Andrew Ellicott 11 2) Kunal Tangri 11
3) Danny Wunderlich 12 4) Terrance Lofton 11
19 Fair Haven Anchor Bay 3:30.20 1
1) Chris Navetta 11 2) Alec Wiater 12
3) Shane Frazier 12 4) Paul Hanvey 11
20 Royal Oak 3:30.93 1
1) Kenny Vincent 12 2) Jacob Smith 11
3) Calum Ahmed 12 4) Ben Hill 11
21 Plymouth 3:33.17 1
1) Relay Team A 2)

Event 34 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D1: R 3:46.43 2004 Ann Arbor Pioneer, Ann Arbor Pioneer
M Phillips, O Iyoha, K Moore, L Fortson
MHSAA: S 3:46.43 2004 Ann Arbor Pioneer, Ann Arbor Pioneer
M Phillips, O Iyoha, K Moore, L Fortson
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Oak Park 3:49.88 3 10
1) Brianna Holloway 10 2) Johnyce Powell 11
3) Drew Coleman 9 4) Jayla Fleming 11
2 Northville 3:54.49 3 8
1) Gracie Goble 11 2) Morgan Robertson 12
3) Chloe Abbott 10 4) Lindsay Walters 10
3 Ann Arbor Pioneer 3:55.72 3 6
1) Jordyn Dresch 10 2) Alice Hill 9
3) Jada Wimberly 10 4) Chinonye Uche 12
4 Birmingham Seaholm 3:56.25 3 5
1) Relay Team A 2)
5 Utica 3:57.81 2 4
1) Deja Davis 12 2) Gina Pellillo 12
3) Meredith Sorensen 11 4) Brianna Hadley 12
6 Midland 3:58.26 3 3
1) Rebekah Walter 10 2) Amy Smith 10
3) Mariah Sherman 11 4) Jayden Williams 9
7 Saline 3:59.12 3 2
1) Hannah Cummings 10 2) Alexa Ross 12
3) Hailey Mayes 9 4) Kennedy Beazley 12
8 Rockford 4:00.45 2 1
1) Makayla Clum 11 2) Bri Malstrom 12
3) Jinny Fankhauser 9 4) Morgan Harney 12
9 Highland Milford 4:00.61 3
1) Relay Team A 2)
10 Grand Ledge 4:01.42 2
1) Krista Magness 12 2) Courtney Laudick 12
3) Karlie Lambie 12 4) Madison Arnouts 12
11 Salem 4:01.49 2
1) Relay Team A 2)
12 Macomb Dakota 4:02.42 1
1) Jordyn VanDeVelde 10 2) Kayla Dobies 10
3) Jillian Flint 12 4) Natalie Bobowski 9
13 East Kentwood 4:04.80 2
1) Tiffany Applewhite 12 2) Cheyenne Longoria 11
3) Elysa Cole 11 4) Tyra Hunt 9
14 Ann Arbor Skyline 4:05.05 3
1) Sophie Steinberg 10 2) Chloe Wiseman 11
3) Haile Brown 12 4) Anita Vander Meulen 12
15 Okemos 4:05.13 2
1) Ayda Alavi 12 2) Ashlynn Schiro 12
3) Jessica Richards 12 4) Kori Scott 10
16 Rochester Adams 4:05.29 1
1) Caroline Kletzien 12 2) Ciara Krasovic 9
3) Hannah Champine 9 4) Heather Johnson 12
17 Grosse Pointe North 4:06.03 2
1) Julia Rustmann 12 2) Sarah Rustmann 12
3) Gabby Lewis 11 4) Sydney Benson 10
18 Grandville 4:07.19 1
1) Rachael Webb 12 2) Emily Sinclair 9
3) Valerie Wierenga 10 4) Katelyn Akhurst 10
19 Waterford Mott 4:08.85 2
1) Alexis Munley 9 2) Mikayla Gean 10
3) Morgan Fuerst 10 4) Savannah Schaeffer 12
20 Plymouth 4:12.95 1
1) Relay Team A 2)
21 Grosse Pointe South 4:19.56 1
1) Christy Ford 11 2) Elise Grever 11
3) Kelsie Schwartz 12 4) Ersula Farrow 11

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Oak Park 92 2) Northville 50
3) East Kentwood 49 4) Rockford 48
5) Birmingham Seaholm 30 6) Grosse Pointe South 29
7) Jenison 27 8) Ann Arbor Pioneer 23
9) Saline 20 10) Ann Arbor Skyline 19
11) Walled Lake Northern 16 12) Okemos 14
12) Davison 14 14) Novi 13
15) Grandville 12 16) Greenville 11
17) Port Huron Northern 10 17) Midland Dow 10
17) Sterling Heights Stevenson 10 17) Macomb L'Anse Creuse 10
21) Grand Rapids Forest Hills 9 21) Ypsilanti 9
21) Dexter 9 21) Southgate Anderson 9
21) Highland Milford 9 26) Ortonville Brandon 8
27) Waterford Mott 7 27) Midland 7
27) Farmington Hills Harrison 7 30) Bay City Western 6
30) Detroit Cass Tech 6 30) Clinton Twp. Chippewa Val 6
30) Salem 6 34) Flushing 5
34) Canton 5 36) Holly 4
36) Utica 4 36) Pontiac 4
39) Rochester Adams 3 39) Ypsilanti Lincoln 3
39) Portage Northern 3 39) Grosse Pointe North 3
39) Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 3 44) Grand Ledge 2
44) Gibraltar Carlson 2 44) Birmingham Groves 2
44) Farmington 2 44) Plymouth 2
44) Lowell 2 44) South Lyon 2
51) Bay City Central 1 51) Clarkston 1
51) Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 1 51) East Lansing 1
51) West Bloomfield 1

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) East Kentwood 71 2) Oak Park 50
3) Saline 37 4) Traverse City Central 25
4) Grand Blanc 25 6) Warren DeLaSalle 23
7) Grand Ledge 22 8) Swartz Creek 20
9) East Lansing 18 10) Walled Lake Central 17
11) Dexter 16.33 12) Lake Orion 15
13) White Lake Lakeland 14 13) Bloomfield Hills Brother 14
13) Waterford Mott 14 16) Kalamazoo Central 13
17) Westland John Glenn 12 17) Flint Carman-Ainsworth 12
19) Belleville 11 19) Portage Northern 11
19) Royal Oak 11 22) Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 10
22) Novi 10 22) Ypsilanti 10
22) Detroit Southeastern 10 26) Monroe 9
26) Traverse City West 9 28) Saginaw Heritage 8
28) Birmingham Groves 8 28) Okemos 8
28) Walled Lake Western 8 32) Lincoln Park 7.33
33) Wyandotte Roosevelt 7 33) Farmington Hills Harrison 7
33) Farmington 7 33) Rochester Adams 7
37) Highland Milford 6 37) Canton 6
37) Romeo 6 37) Northville 6
37) Ypsilanti Lincoln 6 42) Oxford 5.33
43) Livonia Churchill 5 43) Howell 5
43) Muskegon Mona Shores 5 43) Troy 5
47) Berkley 4 47) Clarkston 4
47) Fair Haven Anchor Bay 4 47) Ann Arbor Pioneer 4
51) Southfield 3 51) Detroit East English Vill 3
53) Utica Eisenhower 2 53) Grand Rapids Union 2
53) Walled Lake Northern 2 56) Detroit Catholic Central 1
56) Macomb L'Anse Creuse 1 56) Rockford 1